PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 18, 1987
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	-BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
14.40	1-Cecil Bowie-Rainier Beach
14.51	2-Mark Macdonald-Bethel
14.71	3-Kirk Mulfinger-Sammamish
15.23	4-Aaron Pierce-Franklin
15.29	5-Greg Olsen-Lindbergh
15.38	6-Doug Boeschen-Issaquah
	-BOYS 300 INTER HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
39.40	1-Cecil Bowie-Rainier Beach
40.05	2-Mark Macdonald-Bethel
40.08	3-Greg Olsen-Lindbergh
40.43	4-Scott Sauve-Davis
40.71	5-Aaron Pierce-Franklin
40.79	6-Kirk Mulfinger-Sammamish
	-BOYS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
10.98	1-Davelle Bridges-Rainier Beach
11.11	2-Romel Williams-Rainier Beach
11.31	3-Larry Goncalves-Ferris
11.35	4-Jeff Barewald-Mead
11.36	5-Sean Sanders-Sammamish
11.41	6-Tom White-Sunnyside Chr.
	-BOYS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
22.26	1-Davelle Bridges-Rainier Beach
22.49	2-Sean Sanders-Sammamish
22.59	3-Larry Goncalves-Ferris
22.91	4-Romel Williams-Rainier Beach
22.99	5-Sean Maquire-Selah
23.10	6-Tom White-Sunnyside Chr.
	-BOYS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
50.05	1-Micah Ray-Davis
50.07	2-Harvey Cobbs-Ferris
50.15	3-Bill Gaskins-Pullman
50.38	4-Don Livingston-Renton
51.19	5-Ivan Payton-Newport
51.23	6-Stacie Avery-Pasco
	-BOYS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
1:54.9	1-Rick Gamez-Moses Lake
1:55.0	2-Brian Talbott-Ferris
1:55.3	3-Brian Tebrock-Lindbergh
1:57.5	4-Mitch Leffler-Newport
1:57.5	5-J.D. Optekar-West Valley(Yak)
1:58.9	6-Peter White-Rainier Beach
	-BOYS ONE MILE RUN -
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
4:20.0	1-Chris Childs-Interlake
4:21.1	2-Bret Goller-Curtis
4:24.7	3-Tod Cooper-Lindbergh
4:26.6	4-Rick Gamez-Moses Lake
4:28.1	5-Chris DeShazo-Pasco
4:31.1	6-Jason Cooke-Riverview
	-BOYS TWO MILE RUN   -
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
9:28.8	1-Ted Ackerly-Lakeside
9:30.0	2-Chris Lewis-Mead
9:31.2	3-Kelly Husband-John Rogers
9:36.4	4-Chris Helm-Lindbergh
9:41.8	5-Vince Tobe-Blanchet
9:42.1	6-Eric Knutson-North Central
	-BOYS 4X100 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
42.64	1-Rainier Beach-
42.89	2-Ferris-
42.96	3-Newport-
43.15	4-Pasco-
43.74	5-Walla Walla-
43.86	6-Sammamish-
	-BOYS 4X400 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:24.9	1-Newport-
3:26.7	2-Lindbergh-
3:27.3	3-Rainier Beach-
3:28.5	4-Ferris-
3:30.0	5-Davis-
3:30.9	6-Sammamish-
	-BOYS MEDLEY RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:05.1	1-Blanchet-
8:12.1	2-Kennewick-
8:13.7	3-Kamiakin-
8:15.0	4-Eisenhower-
8:16.5	5-Lewiston-
8:17.6	6-Richland-
	-BOYS DISCUS-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
173-8	1-Pat Feider-Hazen
162-0	2-Tod Dickeson-Lewiston
159-7	3-Steve Emtman-Cheney
154-3	4-Mike Evans-Central Valley
153-2	5-Pat DeLeon-Snohomish
152-8	6-Doug Richardson-Curtis
	-BOYS HIGH JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
6-8	1-Todd Dahlberg-Kamiakin
6-8	2-Jason Walton-Richland
6-6	3-Matt Williams-Naches
6-4	4-David Boyd-Wenatchee
6-4	5-Billy Ryan-Odessa
6-4	6-Piotr Ziedalski-Davis
	-BOYS JAVELIN-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
182-7	1-Jeremy Gennett-John Rogers
176-5	2-Mike Pfeifer-Ferris
175-1	3-Wade McFarland-Central Valley
167-11	4-Chris Hoerner-Walla Walla
167-3	5-Scott Tollackson-Mountain View
164-9	6-Scott Bracken-Kamiakin
	-BOYS LONG JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
22-7.5	1-Bill Gaskins-Pullman
22-3.5	2-Chad Richardson-Hazen
21-11.753-Marvin Williams-Franklin
21-10 	4-Ryan Murphy-North Central
21-8.5	5-Jeff Lang-Wallace
21-5.5	6-Todd Dahlberg-Kamiakin
	-BOYS POLE VAULT-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
14-6	1-Jason Perrins-Mead
14-0	2-Darrin Larsen-Renton
14-0	3-Ron Johnson-Snohomish
13-6	4-Kirk Davidson-Kennewick
13-6	5-Leon Stevens-Coeur d'Alene
13-0	6-Greg Gray-Naches
	-BOYS SHOT PUT-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
61-5	1-Todd Slettvet-Rogers-Puyallup
55-4	2-Jon Greninger-West Valley(Yak)
54-10.5 3-Chris Busselman-Hanford
54-7	4-John Tymony-Shorecrest
54-4.5	5-Jim Morris-Kennewick
53-10.5 6-Paul Tofflemire-Coeur d'Alene
	-BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
46-1.5	1-Jeff Lang-Wallace
45-0.5	2-Piotr Ziedalski-Davis
43-11	3-Todd Dahlberg-Kamiakin
44-4.25	4-Mark Macdonald-Bethel
43-8.25	5-Mike Foster-Hanford
42-11.256-Phil Shen-Shorecrest