PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 16, 1988
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	-BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
14.5	1-Bill Fulton-SHADLE PARK
14.6	2-Greg Olson-LINDBERGH
14.7	3-Dan Gibson-NORTH CENTRAL
14.8	4-Terro Bell-PASCO
15.0	5-Doug Boeschen-ISSAQUAH
15.1	6-Matt Mikesell-UNIVERSITY
	-BOYS 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
38.8	1-Greg Olson-LINDBERGH
39.5	2-Pat Ash-CURTIS
39.7	3-Mike Flynn-BLANCHET
40.1	4-Kelly Gonser-COEUR D'ALENE
40.4	5-Layne Speirs-SHADLE PARK
40.5	6-Jon Bostick-INTERLAKE
	-BOYS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
10.8	1-Eugene Harris-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
10.9	2-Jeff Baerwald-MEAD
10.9	3-Sean McGuire-SELAH
11.0	4-Cory Misterek-UNIVERSITY
11.0	5-Kelly Coleman-SEATTLE LUTHERAN
11.1	6-Randy Kerr-SHADLE PARK
	-BOYS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
22.0	1-Henry Hall-RICHLAND
22.3	2-Sean McGuire-SELAH
22.4	3-Jeff Baerwald-MEAD
22.5	4-John Hampton-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
22.7	5-Stacy Edwards-PASCO
22.8	6-Mark Nelson-A.C.DAVIS
	-BOYS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
49.3	1-Chris McBride-KIONA-BENTON
49.6	2-Henry Hall-RICHLAND
50.4	3-Sean Sanders-SAMMAMISH
50.6	4-Rob Combs-CURTIS
50.8	5-Jessie Rangel-A.C.DAVIS
50.8	6-Ernie Ryan-EISENHOWER
	-BOYS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
1:53.3	1-Andy Harris-EISENHOWER
1:54.8	2-Brian Talbott-FERRIS
1:55.9	3-Drew Hallett-NORTH CENTRAL
1:56.1	4-Mitch Leffler-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
1:56.2	5-Andy Howlett-SHADLE PARK
1:56.4	6-Scott Baslee-WALLA WALLA
	-BOYS 1600 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
4:19.7	1-Chris Childs-INTERLAKE
4:19.7	2-Alex Dressel-SHADLE PARK
4:22.2	3-Jason Cooke-KENNEWICK
4:24.0	4-Eric Knutson-NORTH CENTRAL
4:26.7	5-Jamie Nordstrom-EISENHOWER
4:27.1	6-Travis Lichfield-RICHLAND
	-BOYS 3200 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
9:15.6	1-Chris Lewis-MEAD
9:31.2	2-Clint Gertje-JOHN ROGERS
9:32.7	3-Chris Helm-LINDBERGH
9:33.9	4-Stuart Burnham-FERRIS
9:35.2	5-Erick Goldman-UNIVERSITY PREP
9:37.3	6-Greg Cummins-EISENHOWER
	-BOYS 4X100 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
43.2	1-A.C.DAVIS-
43.4	2-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)-
43.5	3-FRANKLIN-
43.6	4-PASCO-
43.7	5-MEAD-
44.0	6-SAMMAMISH-
	-BOYS 4X400 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:26.2	1-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)-
3:26.5	2-EISENHOWER-
3:27.1	3-SAMMAMISH-
3:28.7	4-RICHLAND-
3:28.9	5-COEUR D'ALENE-
3:29.4	6-HAZEN-
	-BOYS MEDLEY RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:07.1	1-LINDBERGH-
8:12.8	2-SHADLE PARK-
8:19.0	3-NORTH CENTRAL-
8:21.1	4-LEWISTON-
8:23.7	5-MEAD-
8:24.4	6-SHORECREST-
	-BOYS SHOTPUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
62-2.5	1-Pat Feider-HAZEN
53-10.252-Charlie Symons-HANFORD
53-0.75	3-Jason Little-UNIVERSITY
52-10	4-Tom Bookman-JOHN ROGERS
52-6.5	5-Mike Pfeifer-FERRIS
52-3.75	6-Bill Rooney-WEST VALLEY
	-BOYS LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
22-9.5	1-Robert Martin-LEWIS & CLARK
22-0.5	2-Jason Meredith-LEWISTON
21-9	3-Chris Baker-PASCO
21-8.25	4-Cy McBride-CLEVELAND
21-2	5-Marc Doyal-INTERLAKE
20-11.5 6-Eugene Harris-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
	-BOYS DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
180-0	1-Pat Feider-HAZEN
177-4	2-Steve Emtman-CHENEY
164-6	3-Bryan Payne-UNIVERSITY
156-5	4-Todd White-WEST VALLEY
154-4	5-Jason Baskett-MEAD
149-8	6-Matt Shaffer-NORTH CENTRAL
	-BOYS POLE VAULT-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
14-0	1-Greg Gray-NACHES
13-6	2-John Fahey-BLANCHET
13-6	3-Brent Helm-LYNNWOOD
13-3	4-Mike Caviness-FERRIS
13-0	5-Greg Lorenzen-JOHN ROGERS
12-0	6-Mike McGarry-KENTWOOD
	-BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
46-6	1-Robert Martin-LEWIS & CLARK
45-7	2-Earl Zackery-FRANKLIN
45-5.5	3-Dexter Green-KENNEWICK
45-3	4-Jason Walton-RICHLAND
44-9	5-Chris Baker-PASCO
44-8.5	6-Russell Hairston-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
	-BOYS HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
6-6	1-Dan Colleran-HANFORD
6-6	2-Jason Walton-RICHLAND
6-6	3-Jason Bleha-SHOREWOOD
6-4	4-Alan Romm-COLUMBIA-BURBANK
6-4	5-Tony Braunstein-MOUNTAIN VIEW
6-3	6-Jason Meredith-LEWISTON
	-BOYS JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
186-6	1-Mike Pfeifer-FERRIS
180-0	2-Dustin Smith-KAMIAKIN
176-4	3-Chad Kopf-WALLA WALLA
171-8	4-Dale Piper-SHADLE PARK
164-8	5-Tony Myers-MEAD
163-3	6-Brian Sheldon-KENNEWICK