PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 15, 1989
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	BOYS-110 METER HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
14.87	1-Russell Hairston-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
15.19	2-Bobby Skoor-AUBURN
15.20	3-Pat Hagen-LAKE STEVENS
15.25	4-Dan Gibson-NORTH CENTRAL
15.29	5-Jeff Thompson-RAINIER BEACH
15.30	6-Wade Hawes-PASCO
	BOYS-300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
39.84	1-Clint Morton-FERRIS
40.36	2-Paul Clemons-CENTRAL VALLEY
40.48	3-Seth Spencer-LINDBERGH
40.63	4-Gary Grant-MOSES LAKE
40.87	5-Jeff Thompson-RAINIER BEACH
41.19	6-Bobby Skoor-AUBURN
	BOYS-100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
11.29	1-Duron Alexander-PULLMAN
11.51	2-Kelly Coleman-SEATTLE LUTHERAN
11.57	3-Rich Bird-UNIVERSITY
11.72	4-Richard Heide-SHOREWOOD
11.76	5-Sean Dorris-COEUR D'ALENE
11.89	6-Byron Fleming-MT. VIEW
	BOYS-200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
22.43	1-Gary McGarvis-CRESCENT
22.45	2-Cy McBride-CLEVELAND
22.67	3-Mike Rillo-LYNNWOOD
22.75	4-Richard Heide-SHOREWOOD
22.77	5-Darek Frye-OTHELLO
22.86	6-Rich Bird-UNIVERSITY
	BOYS-400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
50.52	1-Bruce Burns-JOHN ROGERS
50.66	2-Gary McGarvie-CRESCENT
50.94	3-Kenneth Woodward-PENDLETON
51.16	4-Paul Williams-CENTRAL VALLEY
51.26	5-Jon Avery-EISENHOWER
51.29	6-Loren Myers-KAMIAKIN
	BOYS-800 METER RUN- 
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
1:54.5	1-Mitch Leffler-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
1:54.8	2-Andy Harris-EISENHOWER
1:55.9	3-Ron Chapin-MARYSVILLE-PILCHUCK
1:56.8	4-Damian Thompson-A.C. DAVIS
1:57.0	5-Rod Howell-MEAD
1:58.7	6-Jeff Hallett-NORTH CENTRAL
	BOYS-1600 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
4:15.98	1-Andrew Maris-WHITE RIVER
4:22	2-Erick Goldman-UNIVERSITY PREP
4:24	3-Erin Scroggins-MT. VIEW
4:27	4-Mark Lacey-POMEROY
4:27	5-Shelton Jackson-FRANKLIN
4:28	6-Ron Webster-POST FALLS
	-3200 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
9:04.67	1-Chris Lewis-MEAD
9:16	2-Stewart Burnham-FERRIS
9:19	3-Chris Katon-WALLA WALLA
9:24	4-Kienan Slate-COLFAX
9:32	5-Erin Scroggins-MT. VIEW
9:33	6-David Hughes-OLYMPIC
	BOYS-4X100 RELAY-
   TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
43.21	1-PULLMAN-
43.88	2-PASCO-
44.35	3-COEUR D'ALENE-
44.39	4-CENTRAL VALLEY-
44.47	5-A.C. DAVIS-
44.49	6-AUBURN-
	BOYS-4X400 RELAY-
   TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:24.1	1-EISENHOWER-
3:24.4	2-A.C. DAVIS-
3:27.4	3-INTERLAKE-
3:27.8	4-FRANKLIN-
3:28.8	5-PASCO-
3:29.0	6-LYNNWOOD-
	BOYS-MEDLEY RELAY-
   TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:12.3	1-MEAD-
8:19.4	2-KENTWOOD-
8:22.0	3-SHORECREST-
8:25.6	4-LEWISTON-
8:30.8	5-LINDBERGH-
8:31.5	6-WALLA WALLA-
	BOYS-JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
179-4	1-Drew Bledsoe-WALLA WALLA
170-8	2-Don Bagwell-OTHELLO
169-10	3-Robert Beals-SHOREWOOD
166-11	4-Justin Coxen-MT. VIEW
165-9	5-Ernie Corwell-KENTWOOD
164-0	6-Ben Hayes-A.C. DAVIS
	BOYS-DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
186-10	1-Matt Schafer-NORTH CENTRAL
174-8	2-Jason Baskett-MEAD
162-10	3-Pete Kaligis-BELLINGHAM
151-6	4-Dave Henry-SHADLE PARK
149-6	5-Dave Berg-RICHLAND
147-9	6-Darren Hurst-CENTRAL VALLEY
	BOYS-SHOT PUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
62-2.75	1-Pete Kaligis-BELLINGHAM
58-4.5	2-Jason Baskett-MEAD
53-4.25	3-Charlie Symons-HANFORD
53-1.5	4-Steve Boden-HAZEN
52-11.255-Ernie Corwell-KENTWOOD
50-7.75	6-David Nixon-ODESSA
	BOYS-LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
22-6.5	1-Byron Fleming-MT. VIEW
22-0.25	2-Dan Ginnis-CURTIS
22-0	3-Jason Meredith-LEWISTON
21-9.75	4-Cy McBride-CLEVELAND
21-8.25	5-Dan Colleran-HANFORD
21-6.5	6-Keith Howard-AUBURN
	BOYS-TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
45-5.75	1-Chris Baker-PASCO
45-5.5	2-Maurice Handcox-KAMIAKIN
45-5.25	3-Paul Clemons-CENTRAL VALLEY
44-5.5	4-Byron Fleming-MT. VIEW
44-1	5-Monyay Green-KENNEWICK
43-2	6-Clay Macomber-CHENEY
	BOYS-HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
6-4	1-Tony Braunstein-MT. VIEW
6-4	2-Kyle Downey-CHENEY
6-2	3-Pat McFadden-BRIDGEPORT
6-2	4-James Leonard-WEST VALLEY(YAKIMA)
6-2	5-Matt Szendre-KENNEWICK
6-0	6-Jeremy Jurgens-JOHN ROGERS
	BOYS-POLE VAULT-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
14-6	1-Eric Fleming-MEAD
14-6	2-Eric Smith-BELLINGHAM
14-0	3-Mike Treece-AUBURN
13-0	4-Steve Vesely-INTERLAKE
13-0	5-Ryan Powell-CURTIS
13-0	6-Jeff Milford-WEST VALLEY(YAKIMA)