PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 14, 1990
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	BOYS-110 METER HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
14.4	1-Wade Hawes-PASCO
14.5	2-Dan Gibson-NORTH CENTRAL
14.5	3-Richie Chambers-LAKE STEVENS
14.5	4-Seth Spencer-LINDBERGH
14.8	5-Brent Schneider-MARYSVILLE-PILCHUCK
14.9	6-Erwin Felicitas-OLYMPIC
	BOYS-300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
38.3	1-Clint Morton-FERRIS
39.3	2-Seth Spencer-LINDBERGH
39.5	3-Bill Anderson-MEAD
39.6	4-Scott Whalen-BOTHELL
39.6	5-Scott Warnica-UNIVERSITY
39.8	6-Brent Schneider-MARYSVILLE-PILCHUCK
	BOYS-100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
10.8	1-Kyle Proctor-KENTRIDGE
10.9	2-Les Matthews-SAMMAMISH
11.0	3-Clint Morton-FERRIS
11.0	4-Cy McBride-CLEVELAND
11.0	5-Mike Rillo-LYNNWOOD
11.1	6-Edward Jackson-RAINIER BEACH
	BOYS-200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
22.1	1-Kyle Proctor-KENTRIDGE
22.1	2-Mike Rillo-LYNNWOOD
22.2	3-Ed Robinson-UNIVERSITY
22.3	4-Les Matthews-SAMMAMISH
22.5	5-Nkrumah Alladin-DAVIS
22.6	6-Tony Hall-RAINIER BEACH
	BOYS-400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
49.6	1-Mike Rillo-LYNNWOOD
49.7	2-Derek Fialho-LAKE WASHINGTON
49.8	3-Corey Slaybaugh-POMEROY
50.1	4-Loren Meyer-KAMIAKIN
50.2	5-LaZohn Robinson-DAVIS
50.4	6-Cy McBride-CLEVELAND
	BOYS-800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
1:57.0	1-Eric Anderson-PROSSER
1:57.6	2-Aaron Weston-KENTWOOD
1:57.9	3-Matt Chaplin-PULLMAN
1:58.0	4-Jeff Hallett-NORTH CENTRAL
1:58.5	5-Ty Hansen-MEAD
1:59.2	6-Dwight Wheaton-EVERGREEN
	BOYS-1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
4:14.1	1-Andy Maris-WHITE RIVER
4:17.1	2-Nathan Davis-MEAD
4:18.4	3-Jason Hickman-CURTIS
4:20.2	4-Sam Alexander-BELLINGHAM
4:21.6	5-Shelton Jackson-FRANKLIN
4:22.2	6-Yukon Degenhart-MEAD
	BOYS-3200 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
9:14.5	1-Stuart Burnham-FERRIS
9:24.6	2-Andy Rosdahl-NORTH CENTRAL
9:27.3	3-Jason Uhlman-LEWISTON
9:28.6	4-Troy Gallant-MARYSVILLE-PILCHUCK
9:28.7	5-Erin Scroggins-MT. VIEW
9:32.3	6-Erik Gibson-CLEVELAND
	BOYS-4X100 METER RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
43.6	1-RAINIER BEACH-
43.7	2-DAVIS-
43.7	3-FERRIS-
43.7	4-LINDBERGH-
43.9	5-UNIVERSITY-
44.0	6-BELLINGHAM-
	BOYS-4X400 METER RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:24.2	1-KENTWOOD-
3:24.5	2-DAVIS-
3:25.9	3-MEAD-
3:27.1	4-LYNNWOOD-
3:27.4	5-UNIVERSITY-
3:29.5	6-PASCO-
	BOYS-MEDLEY RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:12.6	1-LEWISTON-
8:17.0	2-BLANCHET-
8:18.0	3-MEAD-
8:21.2	4-SHOREWOOD-
8:21.2	5-SAMMAMISH-
8:26.0	6-KENTWOOD-
	BOYS-SHOTPUT-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
64-10.5	1-Jason Baskett-MEAD
55-7.75	2-Ernie Conwell-KENTWOOD
52-6.75	3-Charles Williams-FERRIS
52-2	4-Scott Leick-HAZEN
51-0.75	5-Kevin Wright-LEWIS & CLARK
50-5.25	6-Jerrod MacPherson-BURBANK
	BOYS-JAVELIN-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
185-11	1-Charlie Cohen-MEAD
178-1	2-Jerrod MacPherson-BURBANK
174-0	3-Pat Kirby-SOUTH BEND
170-9	4-Gregg Saxton-LEWISTON
169-1	5-Ernie Conwell-KENTWOOD
167-2	6-Rob Aronow-LEWIS & CLARK
	BOYS-DISCUS-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
189-7	1-Jason Baskett-MEAD
155-7	2-Ernie Conwell-KENTWOOD
152-4	3-Keith Mayfield-CENTRAL VALLEY
148-9	4-Dave Berg-RICHLAND
148-3	5-Jerrod MacPherson-BURBANK
143-9	6-John Marshall-COLFAX
	BOYS-POLE VAULT-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
14-10	1-Jason Bozanich-FERRIS
14-0	2-David Cross-MARYSVILLE-PILCHUCK
13-6	3-Jake Erickson-BELLINGHAM
13-6	4-Eric Smith-BELLINGHAM
13-0	5-Adrian Sinkey-KENTWOOD
13-0	6-Matt Beltran-PASCO
	BOYS-TRIPLE JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
46-5.5	1-Chris Baker-PASCO
45-6	2-Monyay Green-KENNEWICK
44-11	3-Clay Macomber-CHENEY
43-2.25	4-Aaron Chung-NEWPORT(BELL)
42-3.5	5-Andy Irvin-BELLINGHAM
42-2	6-Rock Bayer-MEAD
	BOYS-LONG JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
22-8.75	1-Leonard Simpson-RAINIER BEACH
22-4.25	2-Dan Colleran-HANFORD
22-3	3-Noah Parks-TIMBERLINE
21-8.5	4-LaZohn Robinson-DAVIS
21-6	5-Avery Curphf-LAKE STEVENS
20-11.256-Aaron Bagnell-MEAD
	BOYS-HIGH JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
6-6	1-Greg Fjellman-MT. VIEW
6-5	2-Noah Parks-TIMBERLINE
6-4	3-Tony Braunstein-MT. VIEW
6-4	4-Dave Gentry-RICHLAND
6-4	5-Dan Colleran-HANFORD
6-2	6T-Tim Herron-MEAD
6-2	6T-Joe Nolan-NORTH CENTRAL