PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 1991
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.85	1-Bob Grubenhoff-SELAH
14.86	2-Rod Broach-COEUR D'ALENE
14.96	3-Travis Allen-JOHN ROGERS
15.04	4-Eric Hisaw-CHENEY
15.49	5-Chad Berry-UNIVERSITY
15.50	6-Joe Cerna-KAMIAKIN
	BOYS 300 METER INTER HURDLES--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
39.39	1-Rod Broach-COEUR D'ALENE
40.15	2-Eric Hisaw-CHENEY
40.36	3-Darin Ladd-HANFORD
40.47	4-Bob Grubenhoff-SELAH
40.52	5-Travis Allen-JOHN ROGERS
40.65	6-Chris Baker-BLANCHET
	BOYS 100 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11.18	1-Lavoni Kidd-LINDBERGH
11.29	2-Tony Hall-RAINIER BEACH
11.30	3-John Medina-WALLA WALLA
11.39	4-Eric Hess-UNIVERSITY
11.41	5-Theo Hurley-PASCO
11.42	6-Brian Lehman-RICHLAND
	BOYS 200 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22.73	1-Mike Miller-RAINIER BEACH
22.96	2-John Medina-WALLA WALLA
23.01	3-Lamont Sanders-INTERLAKE
23.11	4-Chris Bills-FERRIS
23.24	5-Loren Myers-KAMIAKIN
23.49	6-Evan Mathiason-WHITE RIVER
	BOYS 400 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
49.45	1-Loren Myers-KAMIAKIN
50.51	2-James Swanson-MOSES LAKE
51.25	3-Torrey Lindbo-COLFAX
51.44	4-Erik Wickholm-SELAH
51.54	5-Theo Hurley-PASCO
52.06	6-Djan Austin-BLANCHET
	BOYS 800 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:54.5	1-Eric Anderson-PROSSER
1:56.0	2-Kien-EDMONDS-WOODWAY
1:56.1	3-Jeff Hallett-NORTH CENTRAL
1:56.4	4-Allan Covell-WEST VALLEY(YAK)
1:57.7	5-Gbolahan Fatuga-ROOSEVELT
1:58.7	6-Steve Hatzenbeler-EVERGREEN(VAN)
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:17.8	1-Sam Alexander-BELLINGHAM
4:18.3	2-Troy Gallant-MARYSVILLE-PIL
4:19.1	3-Ty Hanson-MEAD
4:19.7	4-Jeremy Simon-FERRIS
4:21.2	5-Neil Hanson-LAKE WASHINGTON
4:21.6	6-Nick Pavach-BLANCHET
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
9:26.4	1-Erik Gibson-CLEVELAND
9:27.4	2-Jason Uhlman-LEWISTON
9:29.4	3-Curtis Steinback-WALLA WALLA
9:33.2	4-Joel Hamilton-EDMONDS-WOODWAY
9:41.5	5-Joe Barrie-UNIVERSITY
9:43.3	6-Jason McLellan-MEAD
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY--
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
43.34	1-RAINIER BEACH-
44.04	2-WEST VAL(YAK)-
44.11	3-KENNEWICK-
44.34	4-WEST VAL(SP)-
44.40	5-KENTWOOD-
44.64	6-BELLINGHAM-
	BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY--
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:27.9	1-MEAD-
3:28.1	2-NORTH CENTRAL-
3:28.4	3-KAMIAKIN-
3:29.7	4-DAVIS-
3:30.3	5-LAKE WASHINGTON-
3:30.8	6-JOHN ROGERS-
	BOYS MEDLEY RELAY--
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:08.7	1-LEWISTON-
8:18.2	2-MEAD-
8:27.0	3-SHOREWOOD-
8:29.1	4-KAMIAKIN-
8:34.7	5-SHORECREST-
8:38.0	6-FERRIS-
	BOYS HIGH JUMP--
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6-6	1-Mark Munns-WEST VALLEY(SP)
6-4	2-Tyler Clary-KENNEWICK
6-4	2-Jeff Dovick-KENTWOOD
6-4	4-Jim Shockey-EVERGREEN(VAN)
6-2	5-Steve Ball-CHENEY
6-2	6-Joe Cerna-KAMIAKIN
	BOYS DISCUS--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
163-10	1-Brent Roberts-KENTWOOD
161-8	2-Eric Johnson-CHENEY
153-2.5	3-Craig Palm-BELLINGHAM
139-1	4-John Edwards-DAVIS
138-8	5-Rich Gockley-MEAD
138-7.5	6-Chris Abrahamsen-MTN. VIEW
	BOYS POLE VAULT--
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14-9	1-Jake Erickson-BELLINGHAM
14-9	2-Theron Baker-WALLA WALLA
14-6	3-Jason Bozanich-FERRIS
14-6	4-Dave Cross-MARYSVILLE-PIL
14-3	5-Adrian Sinkey-KENTWOOD
14-0	6-Bryan Madche-BLANCHET
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
47-4.5	1-Monyay Green-KENNEWICK
43-6.25	2-Robert Fetters-JOHN ROGERS
42-8.5	3-Rock Bayer-MEAD
42-4.25	4-David Weathersby-KENTWOOD
42-2.5	5-Lavoni Kidd-LINDBERGH
42-1.75	6-Hans Giesa-SHADLE PARK
	BOYS JAVELIN--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
204-7	1-Ben Hayes-DAVIS
187-2	2-Ernie Conwell-KENTWOOD
183-4	3-Steve Reid-EVERGREEN(VAN)
179-2	4-Rock Bayer-MEAD
167-2	5-Craig Palm-BELLINGHAM
166-0	6-Travis Davis-PROSSER
	BOYS SHOTPUT--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
56-10.5	1-Ernie Conwell-KENTWOOD
51-3.5	2-John Slater-SHORECREST
50-2	3-Erik Reagan-LEWIS & CLARK
49-9.5	4-Eric Johnson-CHENEY
49-9	5-Craig Palm-BELLINGHAM
48-11	6-Scott Boothby-MTN. VIEW
	BOYS LONG JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22-5.25	1-Luke Brown-WENATCHEE
22-5	2-Brian Lehman-RICHLAND
21-5.25	3-Mike Miller-RAINIER BEACH
21-4.5	4-LaZohn Robinson-DAVIS
21-3	5-Joe Rudie-EVERGREEN(VAN)
20-10.756-Matt Phommavong-INTERLAKE