PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 18, 1992
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	BOYS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.50	1-Travis Allen-John Rogers
14.76	2-Rhamu McCoy-Kentwood
14.77	3-Chad Berry-University
14.83	4-Nathan Boyd-Chelan
15.02	5-Mark Walters-Cascade(Everett)
15.14	6-Percy Worthy-Shadle Park
	BOYS 300 METER LOW HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
39.21	1-Rhamu McCoy-Kentwood
39.28	2-Travis Allen-John Rogers
39.37	3-Jamar Williams-Kennedy
40.08	4-Hans Nelson-Bellingham
40.15	5-Ryan Kelso-Wenatchee
40.26	6-Peter Myers-West Valley(Yak)
	BOYS 100 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11.10	1-Christian Bills-Ferris
11.12	2-Pat Allen-Centennial
11.20	3-Rex Prescott-Kennedy
11.29	4-Eric Krone-Lewis & Clark
11.30	5-Colan Sewell-Wenatchee
11.41	6-Eric Gural-Cheney
	BOYS 200 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22.95	1-Calvin Shaw-Kennedy
23.11	2-Christian Bills-Ferris
23.40	3-Dean Crockett-Kennewick
23.43	4-Ryan Karrer-Lewis & Clark
23.46	5-Robert Marshall-Pendleton
23.51	6-Theo Hurley-Pasco
	BOYS 400 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
50.80	1-David Mudd-West Valley(Spok)
51.06	2-Ryan Puckett-Lewiston
51.30	3-Dean Crockett-Kennewick
51.34	4-John Anguiano-Richland
51.45	5-Ryan Karrer-Lewis & Clark
51.56	6-Alex Thompson-Lake Washington
	BOYS 800 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:56.15	1-Gbolahan Fatuga-Roosevelt
1:56.17	2-Matt Chaplin-Pullman
1:57.20	3-Eddie Foshey-Marysville-Pilchuck
1:57.64	4-James Noble-Colville
1:59.27	5-John Legsdon-Woodinville
1:59.26	6-Blaine Maley-Boise
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:15.75	1-Spencer Hill-Boise
4:19.09	2-Gbolahan Fatuga-Roosevelt
4:19.11	3-Ty Whitten-University
4:20.17	4-Paul Graddon-Kennedy
4:20.55	5-Darin Steen-Eisenhower
4:22.99	6-Matt Davis-Mead
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
9:17.19	1-Spencer Hill-Boise
9:19.30	2-Jason Uhlman-Lewiston
9:24.74	3-Jonathon Ulmer-Shorewood
9:29.02	4-Alan Darakjy-Coeur d'Alene
9:32.27	5-Forrest Martin-Mead
9:32.56	6-Chris Hillyer-Mercer Island
	BOYS HIGH JUMP
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6'5"	1-Tyler Clary-Kennewick
6'4"	2-Mark Munns-West Valley(Spok)
6'4"	3-Murray Landauer-Colfax
6'2"	4-Kenn Currie-Kamiakin
6'2"	5-Darby McKee-Cheney
6'2"	6-Derek Stekly-Lake Washington
	BOYS LONG JUMP
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22-6	1-Jason Rowe-Lynnwood
22-5	2-Calvin Shaw-Kennedy
22-1.25	3-Zach Smith-Centennial
22-1	4-Matt Phommavong-Interlake
22-0.75	5-Dustin Spooner-Clarkston
21-9.5	6-Nick Shaw-Prosser
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-TIME
43.45	1-Kennedy
43.90	2-Pullman
43.91	3-Centennial
43.96	4-Lewis & Clark
44.12	5-Lewiston
44.20	6-West Valley(Yak)
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
45-9	1-Nick Shaw-Prosser
45-1	2-Wayne Russell-Ferris
45-0.5	3-John Dempsey-Davis
44-4	4-Dustin Spooner-Clarkston
44-0.75	5-Chris Garza-Cheney
43-7.25	6-Chris Tensley-John Rogers
	BOYS JAVELIN
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
184-8	1-Gregg Saxton-Lewiston
181-10	2-Trevor Patton-Davis
181-9	3-Pat Green-Lake Washington
179-4.5	4-Ben Brueggmeier-Ferris
173-8.5	5-John Horne-Bothell
172-5	6-Ryan Edington-Mead
	BOYS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
54-0.75	1-Les Timm-Omak
53-0.25	2-Scott Boothby-Mt. View
50-11.753-Chris Niemi-Lake Washington
50-5.5	4-Tim Kulinski-Sammamish
50-1.25	5-Erik Reagan-Lewis & Clark
49-10.756-Jason Bakos-Eisenhower
	BOYS DISCUS
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
161-11	1-Scott Rasche-Mead
160-7	2-Les Timm-Omak
151-7	3-Ryan Nielson-Borah
150-6	4-Scott Boothby-Mt. View
145-3	5-Angeloe Bumpas-Lewis & Clark
143-1	6-Joe Pearce-Lake Washington
	BOYS MEDLEY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
8:06.19	1-Lewiston
8:09.89	2-Mead
8:13.37	3-Shorewood
8:20.52	4-University
8:24.68	5-Walla Walla
8:27.58	6-Shorecrest
	BOYS 4X400 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
3:25.89	1-Mead
3:26.97	2-University
3:27.20	3-Cheney
3:27.45	4-John Rogers
3:27.90	5-Lewis & Clark
3:28.99	6-Lewiston
	BOYS POLE VAULT-New Record-Nathan Boyd
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15'02"	1-Nathan Boyd-Chelan
14'06"	2-Bryan Madche-Blanchet
14'06"	3-Ryan Wing-Coeur d'Alene
13'09"	4-Theron Baker-Walla Walla
13'09"	5-John Ashcraft-Wenatchee
13'06"	6-Jeff Deocampo-Lynnwood