PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 17, 1993
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.79	1-Corey Wilson-North Central
14.84	2-Nathan Boyd-Chelan
15.09	3-Brain Blum-Bellingham
15.11	4-Kyle Dorsey-Kennedy
15.30	5-Ben Schaefer-Eastmont
15.42	6-Peter Khalar-Mac-Hi
15.69	7-Jake Whipple-Lewis & Clark
15.73	8-Steve Lemberg-Richland
	BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
38.83	1-Kyle Dorsey-Kennedy
38.88	2-Doug Dorton-Pasco
39.15	3-Karl Lerum-Franklin Pierce
39.91	4-Nathan Williams-Hazen
39.96	5-Corey Wilson-North Central
40.15	6-Ben Schaefer-Eastmont
40.57	7-Joe Godfrey-Newport
40.76	8-Steve Lemberg-Richland
	BOYS 100 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11.02	1-Nate Byrd-Juanita
11.09	2-Rex Prescott-Kennedy
11.11	3-Jeff Lightheart-Mt. View
11.15	4-Coby Dilling-Woodinville
11.15	5-Sean Davis-Auburn
11.20	6-Christian Bills-Joel Ferris
11.30	7-Lamar Robinson-Timberline
11.31	8-Todd Hering-Pullman
	BOYS 200 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22.60	1-Coby Dilling-Woodinville
23.04	2-Sean Davis-Auburn
23.05	3-Christian Bills-Joel Ferris
23.10	4-Ryan Karrer-Lewis & Clark
23.25	5-Rex Prescott-Kennedy
23.27	6-Ryan McClure-Prosser
23.47	7-Kevin Chiles-Kentridge
23.48	8-Jeff Lightheart-Mt. View
	BOYS 400 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
48.94	1-Leland Gayles-Kennedy
50.54	2-Ryan Karrer-Lewis & Clark
50.61	3-Jeremy Jones-Sumner
50.69	4-Eric Wickholm-Selah
51.29	5-Van Anderson-Cascade(Everett)
51.44	6-Andy Edwards-Lake Washington
51.68	7-Marc DeLuca-Bothell
51.74	8-Garth Lind-Sunnyside
	BOYS 800 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:56.65	1-John Anguiano-Richland
1:56.69	2-Greg James-Mead
1:57.43	3-Kurt Grichel-Juanita
1:57.69	4-Todd Robertson-Lynnwood
1:57.70	5-Brad Bauer-Lewis & Clark
1:58.33	6-Simon Jones-Bellingham
1:58.90	7-Craig Leen-Interlake
1:58.96	8-Bobby Matthews-Seattle Lutheran
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN-New Record-Michael Galeana
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:13.91	1-Michael Galeana-Hoquiam
4:14.35	2-Matthew Davis-Mead
4:18.55	3-Ernie Ammons-Ilwaco
4:19.49	4-Ryan Ollerman-Richland
4:19.91	5-Matt Roe-Kent-Meridian
4:20.28	6-Andy Martin-Mt. Rainier
4:21.88	7-Kevin Kneeshaw-Colfax
4:22.49	8-Erik Mickelson-Newport
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
9:20.18	1-Ryan Cross-University
9:28.02	2-Michael Galeana-Hoquiam
9:29.57	3-Jon Murray-Lakewood
9:30.01	4-Bob Aubrey-Mead
9:33.52	5-Tim Briggs-Davenport
9:37.83	6-John Hedengren-Richland
9:39.21	7-Cameron Copher-Joel Ferris
9:43.14	8-Ernie Ammons-Ilwaco
	BOYS MEDLEY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL        
8:17.2	1-Lynnwood
8:17.4	2-Mead
8:18.4	3-Kentwood
8:20.1	4-Richland
8:25.0	5-Shorewood
8:29.0	6-Kennewick
8:33.8	7-University
8:34.0	8-Newport
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
42.96	1-Juanita
43.75	2-Kentridge
43.79	3-Pasco
43.87	4-Cascade(Everett)
43.88	5-Woodinville
43.88	6-Mead
43.95	7-Kennedy
44.07	8-Lynnwood
	BOYS 4X400 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
3:24.14	1-Richland
3:24.18	2-Lewis & Clark
3:26.26	3-Mead
3:27.68	4-Pasco
3:29.67	5-Auburn
3:29.77	6-Prosser
3:29.86	7-Bothell
3:30.20	8-Kennedy
	BOYS JAVELIN
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
188-4	1-Ryan Edington-Mead
185-8	2-Ben Kulinski-Sammamish
184-2	3-Pat Green-Lake Washington
182-2	4-Jeff Hansen-Omak
181-8	5-Jeff Branson-University
174-8	6-Noel Burbridge-Newport
173-11	7-Brett Reasor-Eastmont
173-10	8-Shane Gentry-Kamiakin
	BOYS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
56-5	1-Shawn Reynolds-Blanchet
55-2	2-Tim Kulinski-Sammamish
53-9	3-Scott Ross-Eisenhower
52-9.5	4-Jeff Holmes-Central Valley
50-11	5-Don Donley-Ferris
50-2.5	6-Jeremy Weber-Franklin Pierce
49-8.5	7-Brian LaBelle-Kentwood
49-7	8-Bryan Cooper-Kennedy
	BOYS DISCUS
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
167-0	1-Kevin Moore-Richland
158-10	2-Ryan Edington-Mead
157-4	3-Travis Hale-Franklin Pierce
152-2	4-Ben Lindsey-Lynnwood
148-10	5-Shane Posey-Lake Stevens
145-10	6-Ryan Hill-Kennewick
144-11	7-Brett Reasor-Eastmont
142-10	8-Jon Nelson-West Valley(Spok)
	BOYS LONG JUMP
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
23-3.5	1-Brandon Shideler-Franklin Pierce
22-8.5	2-Chris Tensley-John Rogers
22-5.25	3-Matt Kincaid-Mead
22-4.5	4-Leo Slack-Kennewick
22-2.5	5-Josh Scarmozzino-Eastmont
21-9.75	6-Kevin Griffin-Juanita
21-9.5	7-Nick Shaw-Prosser
21-4.75	8-Dustin Spooner-Clarkston
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
45-3.25	1-John Dempsey-Davis
45-2.0	2-Chris Tensley-John Rogers
45-1.5	3-Nick Shaw-Prosser
44-7.0	4-Dustin Spooner-Clarkston
44-5.0	5-Leo Slack-Kennewick
44-3.25	6-Jon Polzin-Richland
44-1.25	7-Jason Schroeder-West Valley(Spok)
44-0.0	8-Todd Wyatt-Redmond
	BOYS HIGH JUMP
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6-8.0	1-Brandon Shideler-Franklin Pierce
6-6.0	2-Murray Landawer-Colfax
6-4.0	3-Aaron Robinson-Olympic
6-4.0	3-Jamie Larson-Mead
6-4.0	3-Kyle Wick-Royal City
6-2.0	6-Ryan Williamson-Kennewick
6-2.0	6-Kurt Kalbrener-Lynnwood
6-2.0	6-Corey Wilson-North Central
6-2.0	6-Nate Fox-Snohomish
	BOYS POLE VAULT-New Record-Bryan Madche
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
16-0.0	1-Bryan Madche-Blanchet
14-6.0	2-Scott Nelson-Mead
14-6.0	3-Clint Tackitt-Wenatchee
14-6.0	3-Bryan Kirkwood-Interlake
14-0.0	5-Brandon Treece-Auburn
14-0.0	6-Nathan Boyd-Chelan
13-3.0	7-Brian Monwai-Newport
13-0.0	8-Ryan Smith-Bellingham
13-0.0	8-Matt Cunningham-Olympic