PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 16, 1994
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	BOYS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.66		1-Nathan Boyd-Chelan
14.82		2-Brian Blum-Bellingham
15.10		3-Josh Gleason-Lakeside
15.11		4-Jerome Carter-Federal Way
15.12		5-Paul Graham-Kent-Meridian
15.15		6-Elondrus Lee-University
15.17		7-Nathan Williams-Hazen
15.20		8-Rob Prescott-Kennedy
	BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
39.17		1-Doug Dorton-Pasco
39.47		2-Nathan Williams-Hazen
39.77		3-Brian Blum-Bellingham
39.94		4-Jeramy Johnson-Coeur d'Alene
39.96		5-Jerome Carter-Federal Way
40.02		6-Tarek Atkins-Roosevelt
40.05		7-James Meskill-Kentridge
40.14		8-Dan Johnston-Richland
	BOYS 100 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
10.86		1-Jeff Lightheart-Mt. View
10.92		2-Todd Hering-Pullman
11.16		3-Colan Sewell-Wenatchee
11.28		4-Kevin Chiles-Kentridge
11.34		5-Cliff Hudson-Sumner
11.39		6-Dan Lewis-Juanita
11.52		7-Torry Hollimon-Cascade(Everett)
11.53		8-Tyler Rose-Lynnwood
	BOYS 200 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22.31		1-Ryan Karrer-Lewis & Clark
22.62		2-Jeff Lightheart-Mt. View
22.69		3-Kevin Chiles-Kentridge
22.73		4-Shelby Buchanan-Peninsula
22.80		5-Librado Perez-Kent-Meridian
22.97		6-Tom Bean-Bothell
23.09		7-Tim Grant-Cascade(Everett)
23.28		8-Walter Williams-Bellingham
	BOYS 400 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
48.76		1-BJ Dawson-Bothell
49.03		2-Marc DeLuca-Bothell
49.47		3-Ryan Karrer-Lewis & Clark
50.05		4-Marc Read-Centralia
50.15		5-Bennie Townsend-Kent-Meridian
50.45		6-Derrick Roberts-Federal Way
50.59		7-Shelby Buchanan-Peninsula
50.82		8-Todd Harris-Snohomish
	BOYS 800 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:56.01		1-Greg James-Mead
1:56.93		2-John Anguiano-Richland
1:56.92		3-Travis Price-Puyallup
1:57.70		4-Phil Autrey-University
1:57.71		5-Scott Hamilton-Prosser
1:57.80		6-Mike Stevens-Lake Washington
1:58.25		7-Rick Cratsenberg-Curtis
1:59.13		8-Brian Boyd-Eisenhower
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:18.77		1-Rob Aubrey-Mead
4:21.36		2-Matt Read-Centralia
4:21.42		3-Tim Briggs-Davenport
4:22.07		4-Zack Ventress-Joel Ferris
4:22.36		5-Eric Thronson-Pasco
4:23.09		6-John Hedengren-Richland
4:23.30		7-Eric Delfel-Eisenhower
4:23.48		8-Matt Cooper-Curtis
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
9:16.02		1-Micah Davis-Mead
9:35.45		2-John Wilson-Central Valley
9:37.48		3-Vorster Vermeulen-Woodinville
9:39.80		4-Michael Reeder-Kennewick
9:41.75		5-Paul Turner-Kentwood
9:44.03		6-Jason Fryberg-Bothell
9:44.33		7-Casey LaFran-John Rogers
9:44.42		8-Noah Skokolich-Lewis & Clark
	BOYS MEDLEY RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL        
8:08.0		1-Mead
8:18.1		2-Lynnwood
8:22.1		3-Newport
8:22.4		4-Coeur d'Alene
8:24.0		5-Kennewick
8:28.0		6-Lewis & Clark
8.28.4		7-Richland
8:29.0		8-Hermiston
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
42.96		1-Kentridge
43.12		2-Pullman
43.18		3-Bothell
43.47		4-Cascade(Everett)
43.53		5-Kent-Meridian
43.55		6-Mt. View
44.08		7-Juanita
44.42		8-Hazen
	BOYS 4X400 RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
3:20.21		1-Bothell
3:26.26		2-Lewis & Clark
3:26.89		3-Woodinville
3:26.98		4-Roosevelt
3:27.66		5-Richland
3:27.80		6-Eisenhower
3:28.23		7-Kentridge
3:28.94		8-Newport
	BOYS JAVELIN
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
199-0		1-Leo Slack-Kennewick
184-6		2-Ryan Edington-Mead
183-2		3-Jeff Hansen-Omak
181-9		4-Tim Kulinski-Sammamish
176-0		5-Jeremy Herron-Morton
174-7		6-Scott Sweeney-Woodinville
171-7		7-David Ovall-West Valley(Yak)
170-10		8-Matt Easley-Peninsula
	BOYS SHOTPUT
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
58-11		1-Tim Kulinski-Sammamish
57-2.25		2-Kevin Whitson-Kamiakin
56-1		3-Ben Lindsey-Lynnwood
55-11		4-Brian Hickey-Rochester
55-3.75		5-Jon Ottenbreit-Cheney
52-3		6-Jeff Holmes-Central Valley
50-4		7-Steve Wilson-Interlake
49-9.5		8-Travis Coddington-Renton
	BOYS DISCUS
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
174-2		1-Kevin Moore-Richland
173-2		2-Travis Coddington-Renton
168-8		3-Ryan Edington-Mead
168-6		4-Ben Lindsey-Lynnwood
158-5		5-Karl Palm-Bellingham
155-0		6-David Ochoa-Mt. View
149-7		7-Steve Wilson-Interlake
148-8		8-Tim Kulinski-Sammamish
	BOYS LONG JUMP
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
23-0.75		1-Leo Slack-Kennewick
22-1.25		2-Ryan Lackey-Walla Walla
22-0.5		3-Dave McCullough-Kennedy
21-11.75	4-Chris Tensley-West Valley(Spok)
21-10.25	5-Kenn Currie-Kamiakin
21-7		6-Ben Gmelch-Pullman
21-5.75		7-Elondrus Lee-University
21-4.25		8-Ryan Highland-Foster
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
47-2.75		1-Leo Slack-Kennewick
45-6		2-Chris Tensley-West Valley(Spok)
45-3		3-Josh Johnsson-Cheney
45-.25		4-Jason Schroder-West Valley(Spok)
44-11.25	5-Quentin Moffitt-Snohomish
44-10.5		6-Jess Anderson-Mead
44-9.5		7-Patrick Cuffee-Mt. View
43-9.25		8-Chad Schwendiman-Pullman
		BOYS HIGH JUMP
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6-6.0		1-Kenn Currie-Kamiakin
6-6.0		2-Nathan Debar-Chelan
6-6.0		3T-Phil Ball-Cheney
6-6.0		3T-Eric Green-Woodinville
6-6.0		5-Caleb Gott-Arlington-Christian
6-4.0		6-Tom Hanson-Juanita
6-2.0		7T-Chris Bowers-John Rogers
6-2.0		7T-Nathan Simon-Mt. Si
		BOYS POLE VAULT
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15-0.0		1-Nathan Boyd-Chelan
14-6.0		2-Darren Folsom-Central Valley
14-3.0		3-Neil Owen-Kentwood
14-0.0		4-John Ashcraft-Wenatchee
13-6.0		5-Erik German-Interlake
13-6.0		6-Tony Watkins-Newport
13-3.0		7-Jed Palmer-West Valley(Spok)
13-0.0		8T-Jeff Heier-Lake Washington
13-0.0		8T-Tyler DeFries-Bellingham
13-0.0		8T-Josh Gleason-Lakeside