PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 15, 1995
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.77		1-Paul Graham-Kent-Meridian
14.78		2-Rob Prescott-Kennedy
14.80		3-Nathan Williams-Hazen
14.98		4-Dan Johnston-Richland
15.13		5-Terry Coy-University
15.20		6-Jacob Predmore-Cedarcrest
15.34		7-Skip Moody-Newport(Bellevue)
15.50		8-Eric Boyd-Chelan
	BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES--
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
38.30		1-Nathan Williams-Hazen
38.40		2-Dan Johnston-Richland
38.50		3-Terry Coy-University
39.00		4-Gerald Harris-Kent-Meridian
41.10		5-Scott Edinger-Colfax
41.13		6-Jed Sires-Cascade(Everett)
41.20		7-Travis Leonard-Ki-Be
41.30		8-Mark Hann-Central Valley
	BOYS 100 METER DASH--
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
10.71		1-JaWarren Hooker-Ellensburg
10.98		2-Chris Courtney-Kentridge
11.00		3-Leland Gayles-Kennedy
11.01		4-Tony Lechelt-Richland
11.20		5-Matt Sturm-Mead
11.21		6-Tory Holliman-Cascade(Everett)
11.22		7-Galen Harper-Rainier Beach
11.28		8-Joe Bewick-Selah
	BOYS 200 METER DASH--
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22.12		1-Terry Tharps-Curtis
22.13		2-Mychal Trawick-Curtis
22.41		3-Clifford Hudson-Sumner
22.49		4-Chris Faulconer-Wenatchee
22.50		5-Chad Schwendiman-Pullman
22.77		6-Javaugh Weathers-Pasco
22.78		7-Dustin Henrickson-Kamiakin
23.01		8-Greg Bell-Peninsula
	BOYS 400 METER DASH-
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
49.78		1-Bennie Townsend-Kent-Meridian
50.10		2-Dana Harper-Joel Ferris
50.63		3-Greg Bell-Peninsula
50.96		4-Josh Rogge-Chelan
51.06		5-Tim Grant-Cascade(Everett)
51.25		6-Tyler Rose-Lynnwood
51.37		7-David Anguiano-Richland
52.03		8-Todd Girtz-Sumner
	BOYS 800 METER RUN--
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:54.18		1-Erik Mickelson-Newport(Bellevue)
1:56.70		2-Mike Stevens-Lake Wash.
1:58.21		3-David Potter-Kennewick
1:58.27		4-Charlie Murphy-Davis
1:58.54		5-Said Musse-Rainier Beach
2:00.01		6-Jerry Garza-Sunnyside
2:00.38		7-Jay Stenejhem-Richland
2:00.41		8-Chris Frizzell-Chewelah
	BOYS SHOTPUT
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
59-02		1-Ben Lindsey-Lynnwood
54-07.75	2-Kevin Moore-Richland
54-03.5		3-Jarrad Rome-Marysville-Pilchuck
50-06.75	4-Jay Martell-Washougal
50-04.75	5-Mat Orndorff-Kent-Meridian
50-03.75	6-Jered Aasheim-Bellingham
49-08.5		7-Scott Buttice-Walla Walla
49-05.5		8-Ed Tomlinson-John Rogers
	BOYS DISCUS--
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
185-5		1-Ben Lindsey-Lynnwood
178-11		2-Jarrad Rome-Marysville-Pilchuck
172-4		3-Kevin Moore-Richland
160-7		4-Travis Coddington-Renton
159-1		5-Luke Jacobson-Selah
158-10		6-Rance McCullough-North Central
156-4		7-Marlon Ridgeway-Peninsula
155-4		8-Josh Burgess-West Valley(Yak)
	BOYS LONG JUMP--
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
21-08.25	1-Chad Schwendiman-Pullman
21-01.25	2-Antoine Simns-Kent-Meridian
20-10.5		3-Brett Butcher-Wenatchee
20-05.75	4-Toure Bulter-Cascade(Everett)
20-05		5-Jacob Predmore-Cedarcrest
20-03.25	6-Eric Boyd-Chelan
20-01.5		7-Sean Jones-Mtlake Terrace
19-10.5		8-Tim Benton-Joel Ferris
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP--
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
45-3.75		1-Toure Bulter-Cascade(Everett)
44-11.0		2-Tim Archer-Eastmont
44-9.25		3-Patrick Cuffee-Mt. View
44-8.75		4-Dwayne Durham-Kent-Meridian
42-10.25	5-Travis Logan-Mead
42-8.75		6-Mike Pugh-University
42-7.5		7-Jacob Predmore-Cedarcrest
42-4.75		8-Yaphet Warren-Hasen
	BOYS HIGH JUMP--
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6-7.0		1-Matt Weber-Kentwood
6-6.0		2-Paul Bryan-Klickitat
6-5.0		3-Joe Gintner-Kamiakin
6-5.0		4-Travis Harken-Valley Christian
6-4.0		5-Craig Allen-University
6-4.0		6-Brian Lindley-West Valley(Spok)
6-4.0		7-Darin Campbell-Lynnwood
6-2.0		8-Peter Rockefeller-Kennewick
	BOYS POLE VAULT--
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15-0.0		1-Erik German-Interlake
14-0.0		2-Joel Gehrett-Central Valley
13-9.0		3-Andrew Jamieson-Woodinville
13-9.0		4-John Dick-Mtlake Terrace
13-6.0		5-Tyler DeFries-Bellingham
13-6.0		6-Jared Fairbanks-Lake Stevens
13-6.0		7-Jeromy Hudson-Willapa Valley
13-3.0		8-Troy Hutchings-Olympic
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:17.49		1-Micah Davis-Mead
4:19.72		2-Zack Ventress-Joel Ferris
4:20.56		3-John Hedengren-Richland
4:22.78		4-Tyson Estes-Hoquiam
4:23.26		5-Eric Thronson-Pasco
4:23.31		6-Travis Price-Puyallup
4:25.15		7-Dave Dance-Newport(Bellevue)
4:25.53		8-Ryan Peters-Edmonds-Woodway
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN--
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
9:17.11		1-Skiy DeTray-Mead
9:31.78		2-John Hedengren-Richland
9:34.01		3-Cameron Copher-Joel Ferris
9:34.36		4-Ryan Osmonson-Edmonds-Woodway
9:35.29		5-Matt Kerr-Kennewick
9:37.13		6-David Martin-Lynnwood
9:37.70		7-Kyle Smits-Newport(Bellevue)
9:39.32		8-James Day-Hazen
	BOYS MEDLEY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL        
8:01.83		1-Mead
8:01.89		2-Eisenhower
8:10.00		3-Kennewick
8:19.30		4-Richland
8:23.75		5-Joel Ferris
8:24.81		6-Lynnwood
8:24.82		7-Central Valley
8:28.07		8-Lewis & Clark
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
43.71		1-Cascade(Everett)
43.80		2-Kent-Meridian
43.81		3-Richland
44.13		4-Mead
44.46		5-Ellensburg
44.48		6-Pasco
44.70		7-Central Valley
44.71		8-Rainier Beach
	BOYS 4X400 RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
3:23.81		1-Eisenhower
3:25.11		2-Richland
3:25.14		3-Central Valley
3:28.85		4-Puyallup
3:29.17		5-Newport(Bellevue)
3:29.42		6-Kent-Meridian
3:29.44		7-Lewis & Clark
3:30.40		8-Cascade(Everett)
	BOYS JAVELIN
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
194-00		1-Aaron Williams-South Bend
177-05		2-Eric Boyd-Chelan
176-05		3-Jason Hundhausen-Lewis & Clark
171-04		4-Ben Kulinski-Sammamish
170-09		5-Brett Butcher-Wenatchee
168-11		6-Ryan Raymond-Moses Lake
165-08		7-Evan Edwards-Kennewick
164-04		8-Steve Wheeler-Mt. View		
	
BOYS TEAM SCORING				
RICHLAND 	69		EASTMONT	8
KENT-MERIDIAN	53		KAMIAKIN 	8
MEAD 		43		KLICKITAT	8
CASCADE(EVERETT)36		BELLINGHAM 	7
LYNNWOOD 	31		RAINIER BEACH 	7
FERRIS 		27		SUMNER 		7
NEWPORT		20		MT. VIEW 	7
CENTRAL VALLEY 	19		MT.LAKE TERRACE	7
KENNEWICK 	19		EDMONDS-WOODWAY 6
CURTIS 		18		WOODINVILLE 	6
EISENHOWER 	18		DAVIS 		5
HAZEN 		17		HOQUIAM		5
CHELAN 		17		RENTON		5
UNIVERSITY 	17		SAMMAMISH 	5
WENATCHEE 	15		SELAH 		5
KENNEDY 	14		WASHOUGAL	5
ELLENSBURG	14		VALLEY CHRIST.  5
MARYSVILLE-PIL	14		COLFAX 		4
PULLMAN 	14		LAKE STEVENS 	3
INTERLAKE 	10		MOSES LAKE 	3
PASCO 		10		NORTH CENTRAL 	3
SOUTH BEND	10		SUNNYSIDE	3
KENTWOOD 	10		WEST VALLEY(SPO 3
LEWIS AND CLARK 9		KI-BE		2
PENINSULA	9		WALLA WALLA 	2
CEDARCREST	9		WILLAPA VALLEY	2
KENTRIDGE 	8		CHEWELAH	1
LAKE WASH	8		OLYMPIC 	1
PUYALLUP	8		WEST VALLEY(YAK)1