PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 19, 1997
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

* All Boys Running Results  * All Boys Field Results  * All Boys Relay Results

TOP 8 FINISHERS IN EACH EVENT
	BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.87	1-Omare Lowe-Tahoma
14.91	2-Jed Sires-Cascade(Everett)
15.34	3-Josh Hall-Kentwood
15.35	4-Willie Mays-Benson(OR)
15.41	5-Justin Corley-Curtis
15.46	6-Moses Lewis-Davis
15.64	7-Chris Driftmeyer-Walla Walla
15.84	8-Chris Graham-Ridgefield
	BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
38.65	1-Dominique Demouchet-Central Kitsap
39.55	2-Chris Littrell-Kennewick
39.60	3-Omare Lowe-Tahoma
40.02	4-Jed Sires-Cascade(Everett)
40.47	5-Moses Lewis-Davis
40.77	6-Kyle Wallace-Toledo
40.81	7-Bryce Burnett-West Valley(Yak)
41.04	8-Dustin Crowe-Selah
	BOYS 100 METER DASH--*New Pasco Invite Record and Wash.All-Time Best
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
10.44*	1-Ja'Warren Hooker-Ellensburg
10.95	2-Antonio Conley-Rainier Beach
10.97	3-Terry Tharps-Curtis
11.17	4-Dominique Demouchet-Central Kitsap
11.22	5-Tyell Davis-Lindbergh
11.27	6-DeMarius Duke-Sumner
11.32	7-Richard Noble-Davis
11.42	8-Adam Stumpf-Cascade(Everett)
	BOYS 200 METER DASH--*New Pasco Invite Record*
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
21.40*	1-Ja'Warren Hooker-Ellensburg
22.12	2-Ricardo Colon-Pullman
22.43	3-David Baker-Curtis
22.55	4-Tye Tolentino-Federal Way
22.70	5-Jason Berger-University
22.71	6-Antonio Conley-Rainier Beach
22.72	7-Josh Rogge-Chelan
23.13	8-Jon Holland-Kennewick
	BOYS 400 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
49.57	1-Jon Holland-Kennewick
49.78	2-Josh Rogge-Chelan
49.91	3-Jeff Hill-Davis
50.22	4-Niki Sylve-Eisenhower
50.80	5-Khaloy White-Benson(OR)
50.97	6-Brandon Roche-Woodinville
50.99	7-Sean Goehner-Kentwood
51.38	8-Lincoln Ward-Pasco
	BOYS 800 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:54.96	1-Shawn Murphy-Woodinville
1:55.56	2-Alex Frank-Pasco
1:55.69	3-Brian Trimble-Lake Stevens
1:55.82	4-John Cote-Lindbergh
1:56.03	5-Ryan Wiser-Mead
1:57.58	6-Kevin Smith-Ridgefield
1:57.76	7-Rob Warnock-Central Valley
1:58.52	8-Matthew Humann-Westside Christian
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:15.78	1-Isaac Hawkins-Joel Ferris
4:16.6	2-Morgan Thompson-Mead
4:19.3	3-Jon Cabellaro-North Central
4:20.3	4-Matthew Humann-Westside Christian
4:21.2	5-Casey Perry-Shadle Park
4:21.9	6-Eric Allwine-Richland
4:22.5	7-Tyler Gence-Wenatchee
4:24.0	8-Seth Mott-University
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
9:18.45	1-Kyle Smits-Newport(Bell)
9:21.1	2-Ross Jorgusen-Toledo
9:26.7	3-Jim Reed-Ridgefield
9:29.3	4-James Berry-University
9:29.6	5-Kris Rolin-Fife
9:34.4	6-Paul Rickey-West Valley(Yak)
9:35.6	7-James Pippin-Curtis
9:36.8	8-Randy Revoyr-Lynnwood
	BOYS DISTANCE RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL        
10:45.66	1-Mead
10:51.11	2-Richland
10:55.37	3-Snohomish
10:56.96	4-Tahoma
10:57.42	5-Woodinville
11:01.58	6-Riverside
11:02.30	7-Sammamish
11:02.52	8-Newport(Bell)
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
43.12		1-Rainier Beach
43.23		2-Cascade(Everett)
43.27		3-University
43.35		4-Eisenhower
43.43		5-Curtis
43.52		6-Pasco
43.76		7-Davis
43.95		8-Pullman
	BOYS 4X400 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
3:22.30		1-Davis
3:26.90		2-Kamiakin
3:26.96		3-Pasco
3:28.16		4-Kennewick
3:29.39		5-Central Valley
3:29.55		6-Lake Stevens
3:30.29		7-Redmond
3:30.49		8-Mead
	BOYS POLE VAULT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15-0.0	1-Jeromy Hudson-Willapa Valley
14-6.0	2-Shawn Gumke-Mead
14-3.0	2-Micah Adams-Kent-Meridian
14-0.0	4-Rick Collins-West Valley(Sp)
13-9.0	5-Owen Iddings-Tahoma
13-9.0	6-Dan Kim-Mt. Rainier
13-9.0	7-Ivin Baker-Moses Lake
13-6.0	8-Cody Hirschi-University
	BOYS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
55-10	1-Justin St.Clair-Franklin-Pierce
54-3	2-Scott McGlocklin-Mead
53-10.5	3-Doug Sells-Shelton
51-7.5	4-Brett Jordan-North Central
50-4.5	5-Lee Thomas-Kent-Meridian
50-4	6-Randy Pearman-Hazen
50-0	7-J.R. Horal-Ridgefield
49-10.5	8-Garret Graham-Central Valley
	BOYS DISCUS--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
181-5	1-Vinnie Pecht-West Valley(Sp)
176-1	2-Cameron Graves-Shorewood
164-2	3-Joe Collier-Mead
160-6	4-Will Beck-Central Valley
150-6	5-James Venters-Peninsula
148-9	6-Ryan Moore-Richland
146-5	7-James Weber-Franklin Pierce
143-3	8-Jeff Aichele-Hermiston
	BOYS LONG JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22-2.25		1-Ricardo Colon-Pullman
22-2		2-A.J. Giesa-Kamiakin
21-11.5		3-Anthony Haynes-Colfax
21-9.5		4-Dustin Strieck-Sunnyside
20-10.75	5-Steve Schneider-Eisenhower
20-9		6-James Laurence-Kent-Meridian
20-7.5		7-Russel Dokken-Kentwood
20-7.25		8-Brian Morrison-Walla Walla
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
44-11		1-Keith Walker-Curtis
44-5.75		2-Sam Glanzer-Shadle Park
43-10		3-Jared Boasen-Hanford
43-10		4-Antjuan Tolbert-Benson(OR)
43-5		5-Devion Tensley-West Valley(Sp)
43-2.25		6-James Laurence-Kent-Meridian
43-0		7-Ram Ganti-Newport(Bell)
42-2		8-Zack Ramierez-Kennewick
	BOYS HIGH JUMP--
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6-8.0	1-Casey Clark-Mead
6-6.0	2-Jon Ashcraft-Riverside
6-5.0	3-Kurt Kraemer-Hanford
6-5.0	4-Ryan Shroder-West Valley(Sp)
6-4.0	5-Ben Turner-Walla Walla
6-4.0	6-Peter Rockefeller-Kennewick
6-4.0	7-Shon Harris-Interlake
6-2.0	8-Todd Meadows-Bickleton
	BOYS JAVELIN--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
198-6	1-Justin St.Clair-Franklin Pierce
188-4	2-Ryan Cole-Ellensburg
187-0	3-Neil Warr-Connell
185-7	4-Keith Carpenter-Central Valley
183-2	5-Ryan Nichols-Selah
181-10	6-Ryan Gill-Eastmont
179-2	7-Oliver Cook-Shadle Park
175-0	8-Steve Wheeler-Mt. View
	
	TEAM SCORES
55	Mead
32	Curtis
28	Ellensburg
28	Kennewick
27	Davis
25	Tahoma
24	West Valley(Sp)
22	Cascade(Everett)
22	Franklin-Pierce
21	Rainier Beach
19	Pullman
18	Pasco
17	Central Valley
17	University
16	Kamiakin
16	Kent-Meridian
15	Central Kitsap
14	Benson
14	Eisenhower
14	Richland
14	Shadle Park
13	Newport(Bell)
12	Hanford
12	Ridgefield
11	North Central
11	Riverside
11	Toledo
10	Chelan
10	Joel Ferris
10	Kentwood
10	Willapa Valley
9	Lake Stevens
9	Lindbergh
8	Shorewood
7	Walla Walla
6	Colfax
6	Connell
6	Shelton
6	Snohomish
6	West Side Christian
5	Federal Way
5	Selah
5	Sunnyside
5	West Valley(Yak)
4	Fife
4	Peninsula
3	Eastmont
3	Hazen
3	Mt. Rainier
3	Sumner
2	Interlake
2	Moses Lake
2	Redmond
2	Sammamish
2	Wenatchee
1	Bickleton
1	Hermiston
1	Lynnwood
1	Mt. View