PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 1985
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	-GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
14.93	1-Brenda Harding-Kamiakin
15.05	2-Rosetta Jones-Rainier B.
15.26	3-Amy Moore-Shorewood
15.84	4-Janet Otto-Mt. View
15.91	5-Millicent Shaw-Hanford
16.09	6-Michelle Denhoed-Grandview
	-GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
44.40	1-Amy Moore-Shorewood
46.50	2-Rosetta Jones-Rainier B.
46.59	3-Julie Thorsland-Kentwood
47.14	4-Kim Hodges-Mead
47.15	5-Lori Beckstrom-West Valley
47.28	6-Janet Otto-Mt. View
	-GIRLS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
12.24	1-Freda Everett-Rainier B.
12.76	2-Kathy Herold-Grandview
12.80	3-Tina Braman-Rogers
12.82	4-Kim Mcginnis-Hazen
13.08	5-Trish Johnston-North Cent.
13.12	6-Dawn Kwis-Kennewick
	-GIRLS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
25.46	1-Freda Everett-Rainier B.
25.72	2-Brenda Harding-Kamiakin
26.53	3-Diana Kelly-Sammamish
26.54	4-Kim Gillas-Mt. View
26.80	5-Kim Mcginnis-Hazen
26.92	6-Kellie Gamby-Rogers
	-GIRLS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
57.63	1-Brenda Harding-Kamiakin
59.60	2-Jennifer Bannon-Moses Lake
59.88	3-Teri Redmond-Rainier B.
60.20	4-Tammy Primus-Pasco
60.75	5-Mary Dong-Franklin
60.92	6-Paige Russell-Ferris
	-GIRLS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
2:15.77	1-Cara Schur-Kennewick
2:18.67	2-Kierston Knutsen-North Cent.
2:23.80	3-Mary Dong-Franklin
2:24.56	4-Eileen Nolan-Mt. View
2:25.61	5-Kristen Brock-University
2:25.75	6-Jo Shidham-Coeur D'a
	-GIRLS ONE MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
5:04.60	1-Briged Sterling -Roosevelt
5:08.49	2-Lisa Corp-Mead
5:13.50	3-Kris Kent-University
5:16.67	4-Randi Taruscio-Walla Walla
5:20.50	5-Beth Julian-Kennewick
5:24.02	6-Susan Volke-Moses Lake
	-GIRLS TWO MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL  
11:13.92	1-Amy Corp-Mead
11:15.15	2-Sue Taylor-North Cent.
11:23.69	3-Randi Taruscio-Walla Walla
11:42.14	4-Kari Krebsbach-Mt. View
11:54.70	5-Staci Thompson-West Valley
12:05.60	6-Sandi Whitaker-Newport
	-GIRLS DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL  
127-10	1-Ilene Gierset-Shorewood
125-7	2-Gina Dobson-Wenatchee
123-7	3-Sandra Dickinson-Kennewick
122-9	4-Lisa Merrill-Pullman
119-11	5-Jackie Hentges-Mead
115-7	6-Kim Phillips-Kamiakin
	-GIRLS HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL  
5-8	1-Michelle Denhoed-Grandview
5-5	2-Kesha Christensen-Kamiakin
5-3	3-Katie Arrowsmith-Richland
5-2	4-Lisa Ingram-Pullman
5-2	5-Wendy Allen-Ferris
5-2	6-Kandi Garland-Moses Lake
	-GIRLS JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL  
148-1	1-Kim Phillips-Kamiakin
119-3	2-Cara Creger-Wenatchee
118-6	3-Katie Devilleneuve-Richland
112-7	4-Erica Anderson-Walla Walla
111-10	5-Torri Rhodez-Mead
111-1	6-Cathy Vankuren-Cheney
	-GIRLS LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL  
18-2.75	1-Julie Thorsland-Kentwood
17-10.5	2-Tondi Redden-Kamiakin
17-10.5	3-Sarah Thompson-Kentwood
17-7.5	4-Lisa Ingram-Pullman
17-5.5	5-Linda Lester-Lewis&Clark
17-4	6-Laura Child-West Valley
	-GIRLS SHOTPUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL  
43-3	1-Lisa Merrill-Pullman
38-9.5	2-Jackie Hentges-Mead
37-9.75	3-Tondi Redden-Kamiakin
33-3.75	4-Ilene Gierset-Shorewood
33-0.5	5-Gina Dobson-Wenatchee
32-9	6-Sandra Dickinson-Kennewick
	-GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL  
36-11	1-Linda Lester-Lewis&Clark
34-4.5	2-Tondi Redden-Kamiakin
33-10.5	3-Debbie Carlson-North Cent.
33-1	4-Tammy Primus-Pasco
32-11	5-Brenda Armstrong-Kennewick
32-4.5	6-Tricia Page-Shadle Park
	-GIRLS 4 X 100 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
49.42	1-Rainier B.-
50.54	2-Wenatchee-
50.73	3-Mead-
51.07	4-Hazen-
51.37	5-Kentwood-
51.45	6-Franklin-
	-GIRLS 4 X 200 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
1:45.46	1-Rainier B.-
1:46.92	2-Wenatchee-
1:47.81	3-Hazen-
1:48.08	4-Kennewick-
1:48.33	5-Kamiakin-
1:48.56	6-Lindbergh-
	-GIRLS 4 X 400 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:59.16	1-Kamiakin-
3:59.38	2-Mt. View-
4:04.16	3-Rainier B.-
4:07.37	4-Mead-
4:08.82	5-Kennewick-
4:09.85	6-Sammamish-