PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 19, 1986
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	-GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
14.76	1-Rosetta Jones-Rainier Beach
15.65	2-Millicent Shaw-Hanford
15.74	3-Brenda Harding-Kamiakin
15.92	4-Kelly Koester-Sammamish
15.94	5-Kathy Board-Kennewick
15.98	6-Julie Thorsland-Kentwood
	-GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
46.66	1-Lenore Zapata-Walla Walla
46.69	2-Kathy Board-Kennewick
46.70	3-Millicent Shaw-Hanford
46.89	4-Kim O'Keefe-Shorewood
47.00	5-Kennedy Lewis-Sammamish
47.36	6-Lori Beckstrom-West Valley
	-GIRLS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
12.31	1-Michele Stapleton-Issaquah
12.47	2-Felicia Webster-Rainier Beach
12.49	3-Tracy Saxton-Lewiston
12.56	4-Tina Braman-John Rogers
12.59	5-Micki Bergman-Richland
12.62	6-Kelly Ramsdell-Joel Ferris
	-GIRLS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
26.15	1-Brenda Harding-Kamiakin
26.21	2-Keryn Shines-John Rogers
26.27	3-Angie Pleasant-Davis
26.66	4-Sherry King-Kamiakin
26.96	5-Marcia Cillan-Richland
27.19	6-Darese Daniels-Lindbergh
	-GIRLS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
57.49	1-Jennifer Bannon-Moses Lake
57.69	2-Kellie Gamby-John Rogers
59.10	3-Helen Bajocich-Blanchet
59.42	4-Kitten Hawkins-Rainier Beach
59.51	5-Kim Gillas-Mt. View
59.71	6-Kelly Smith-Issaquah
	-GIRLS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
2:16.81	1-Mary Dong-Franklin
2:17.75	2-Cara Schur-Kennewick
2:20.68	3-Lisa Dressel-Shadle Park
2:20.87	4-Mary Bruington-Mt. View
2:24.21	5-Kirsten Brock-University
2:24.29	6-Stacey Liebsach-Issaquah
	-GIRLS ONE MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
4:58.92	1-Brigid Sterling-Roosevelt
5:04.48	2-Lisa Corp-Mead
5:04.67	3-Kiersten Knutson-North Central
5:09.35	4-Lisa Dressel-Shadle Park
5:09.64	5-Kim Alberts-Lindbergh
5:16.42	6-Kari Krebsbach-Mt. View
	-GIRLS TWO MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
10:44.16	1-Brigid Sterling-Roosevelt
11:02.26	2-Libby Tyson-Walla Walla
11:13.46	3-Kari Krebsbach-Mt. View
11:22.81	4-Jenny Reese-Coeurd'Alene
11:36.87	5-Julie Corp-Mead
11:41.91	6-Carlene Urrutia-Carroll
	-GIRLS 4X100 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
49.86	1-Rainier Beach-
49.89	2-Lewiston-
50.54	3-Richland-
51.54	4-Franklin-
51.55	5-Sammamish-
51.66	6-Shadle Park-
	-GIRLS 4X200 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
1:45.94	1-Kamiakin-
1:46.82	2-Rainier Beach-
1:47.15	3-John Rogers-
1:47.57	4-Franklin-
1:47.91	5-Richland-
1:48.09	6-Sammamish-
	-GIRLS 4X400 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:58.65	1-Issaquah-
4:00.74	2-Rainier Beach-
4:06.85	3-Mt. View-
4:07.67	4-Kamiakin-
4:10.03	5-Hanford-
4:10.76	6-University-
	-GIRLS DISCUS-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
123-7	1-Heather Trumble-Pasco
120-10	2-Jill McCabe-Richland
117-0	3-Sandra Dickinson-Kennewick
111-0	4-Jamie Curtis-Shorewood
110-4	5-Maria Anderson-Carroll
110-3	6-Jody Dickeson-Lewiston
	-GIRLS HIGH JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
5-6	1-Wendy Allen-Joel Ferris
5-4	2-Allison Carmer-Sammamish
5-3	3-Marcy Bakes-Coeurd'Alene
5-3	4-Fran Fabien-Shadle Park
5-3	5-Stacey Lee-Rainier Beach
5-2	6-Christy Payzant-Kennewick
	-GIRLS JAVELIN-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
N/A	1-Jennifer Lindquist-Sunnyside
N/A	2-Meg Estey-West Valley
N/A	3-Kellee Magnuson-Kamiakin
N/A	4-Jamie Curtis-Shorewood
N/A	5-Phelicia Sperrazzo-Mead
N/A	6-Brionna Johnson-Hanford
	-GIRLS LONG JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
17-9	1-Julie Torres-Toppenish
17-7.5	2-Rosetta Jones-Rainier Beach
16-11	3-Debbie McFarlane-Ferris
16-11	4-Beth Verbarg-Pasco
16-9.5	5-Kristin Hatmaker-Wenatchee
16-7	6-Julie Thorsland-Kentwood
	-GIRLS SHOTPUT-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
39-7.75	1-Angie Pleasant-Davis
38-2.5	2-Jennifer Lindquist-Sunnyside
37-11	3-Dori Reeves-Lewis & Clark
36-11	4-Stephanie Drier-Grandview
36-0	5-Jill McCabe-Richland
35-10.25	6-Jennifer Fleck-Kamiakin
	-GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
33-11	1-Kennedy Lewis-Sammamish
33-10.5	2-Roslyn Travis-Pasco
33-5.5	3-Michele Candray-Ferris
33-1.5	4-Wendy Henn-Kennewick
32-0.5	5-Mardi Frieble-Shorecrest
31-7	6-Margie Spidell-Moses Lake