PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 18, 1987
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	-GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
15.32	1-Brenda Harding-Kamiakin
15.56	2-Julie Thorsland-Kentwood
15.80	3-Kelly Ramsdell-Ferris
15.85	4-Julie Allen-Franklin
16.40	5-Kennedy Lewis-Sammamish
16.89	6-Gretchen Witschel-Lynnwood
	-GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
46.07	1-Brenda Harding-Kamiakin
46.99	2-Julie Allen-Franklin
47.14	3-Mei-li Hennen-Renton
47.29	4-Jennifer Schindler-Mead
48.00	5-Marcia Cillan-Richland
48.54	6-Cally Turner-Wenatchee
	-GIRLS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
12.56	1-Tracy Saxton-Lewiston
12.56	2-Felicia Webster-Rainier Beach
12.58	3-Kellie Gamby-Rogers
12.65	4-Jennifer Galka-Curtis
12.69	5-Jeanna Donner-West Valley
12.82	6-Kris Gilmore-Naches
	-GIRLS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
25.56	1-Freda Everett-Rainier Beach
26.15	2-Jennifer Bannon-Moses Lake
26.15	3-Kellie Gamby-Rogers
26.45	4-Jennifer Galka-Curtis
26.70	5-Tracy Saxton-Lewiston
26.95	6-Kris Gilmore-Naches
	-GIRLS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
57.65	1-Jennifer Bannon-Moses Lake
58.80	2-Helen Bajocich-Blanchet
59.05	3-Kellie Gamby-Rogers
60.00	4-Monica Jackson-Renton
60.70	5-Kristy Griffiths-Wenatchee
60.89	6-Missy Stowell-Sammamish
	-GIRLS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
2:22.1	1-Mary Bruington-Mountain View
2:22.7	2-Katie Rein-Mead
2:25.5	3-Tammy Edmiston-West Valley
2:25.5	4-Thuy Hoang-Lindbergh
2:25.8	5-Kirsten Brock-University
2:26.9	6-Julie Blunt-Blanchet
	-GIRLS ONE MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
5:11.2	1-Kim Alberts-Lindbergh
5:15.4	2-Lisa Corp-Mead
5:18.8	3-Kris Kent-University
5:25.4	4-Julie Folkman-Issaquah
5:26.1	5-Kari Krebsbach-Mountain View
5:27.9	6-Molly Peterson-Eisenhower
	-GIRLS TWO MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
11:03.0	1-Kiersten Knutson-North Central
11:10.8	2-Kami Hume-Mead
11:11.1	3-Kristin Wellman-Shadle Park
11:16.7	4-Melanie Kosin-Eisenhower
11:17.6	5-Darcy Kenfield-Pasco
11:23.6	6-Jenny Resse-Coeurd'Alene
	-GIRLS 4X100 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
49.29	1-Rainier Beach-
50.41	2-Lewiston-
50.41	3-Sammamish-
50.87	4-University-
50.89	5-Wenatchee-
51.16	6-Richland-
	-GIRLS 4X200 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
1:46.4	1-Kamiakin-
1:47.7	2-Renton-
1:48.5	3-University-
1:48.6	4-Central Valley-
1:48.8	5-West Valley-
1:48.9	6-Wenatchee-
	-GIRLS 4X400 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
4:04.3	1-Kamiakin-
4:06.9	2-Issaquah-
4:10.1	3-Moses Lake-
4:10.1	4-Wenatchee-
4:11.8	5-Rogers-
4:12.4	6-Shorewood-
	-GIRLS DISCUS-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
131-2	1-Dory Reeves-Lewis & Clark
121-10	2-Jill McCabe-Richland
120-1	3-Cathy Van Kuren-Cheney
110-3	4-Jamie Curtis-Sultan
109-10	5-Tania Childress-Shadle Park
109-0	6-Tammy Pfeifle-Kentwood
	-GIRLS HIGH JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
5-6	1-Marcy Bakes-Coeurd'Alene
5-4	2-Kelly Keist-Mountain View
5-3	3-Helen Bajocich-Blanchet
5-3	4-Keryn Shines-Rogers
5-2	5-Dawm Dobie-Naches
5-0	6T-Katie Arrowsmith-Issaquah
5-0	6T-Marcia Cillan-Richland
5-0	6T-Kari Merkley-Moses Lake
5-0	6T-Marcy Donahue-Mead
	-GIRLS JAVELIN-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
143-11	1-B.J. Kuntz-Wenatchee
132-2	2-Joy Stock-Kennewick
129-5	3-Kellee Magnuson-Kamiakin
129-5	4-Michelle Weissenfels-Hanford
127-4	5-Doreen Ostler-Richland
119-4	6-Brionna Johnson-Hanford
	-GIRLS LONG JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
18-1.5	1-Julie Thorsland-Kentwood
17-10.252-Kristin Hatmaker-Wenatchee
17-5.25	3-Debbi McFarlane-Ferris
17-0.75	4-Cynthia Johnson-Rainier Beach
16-8.75	5-Katie Kennedy-Lynnwood
16-6.5	6-Jennifer Bannon-Moses Lake
	-GIRLS SHOTPUT-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
43-2	1-Dory Reeves-Lewis & Clark
40-3	2-Kristi Yandell-Snohomish
39-3.5	3-Nellie Salle-Renton
38-9.5	4-Michelle Weissenfels-Hanford
38-7	5-Joy Stock-Kennewick
38-2.5	6-Jill McCabe-Richland
	-GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
38-10.751-Cynthia Johnson-Rainier Beach
35-0	2-Kennedy Lewis-Sammamish
34-8.5	3-Dinah Morrison-Walla Walla
33-0.5	4-Tanya McKean-Kennewick
33-4.25	5-Michele Candray-Ferris
32-10.5	6-Angela Arralde-Davis