PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 16, 1988
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	-GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
15.2	1-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
15.7	2-Kelly Keist-MOUNTAIN VIEW
15.8	3-Yvonne Fisher-RAINIER BEACH
16.0	4-Stephanie Ochoa-CONNELL
16.1	5-Kelly Ramsdell-FERRIS
16.1	6-Renee Davis-JOHN ROGERS
	-GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
47	1-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
47.4	2-Cynthia Johnson-RAINIER BEACH
47.7	3-Sandi Reed-CENTRAL VALLEY
47.9	4-Gina Dempsey-JOHN ROGERS
48.0	5-Marcia Cillan-RICHLAND
48.2	6-Stephanie Ochoa-CONNELL
	-GIRLS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
11.9	1-Joyce Rainwater-KENTWOOD
12.1	2-Cheryl Taplin-CLEVELAND
12.3	3-Freda Everett-RAINIER BEACH
12.3	4-Felicia Webster-RAINIER BEACH
12.4	5-Tracy Saxton-LEWISTON
12.3	6-Venise Walker-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)
	-GIRLS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
24.7	1-Joyce Rainwater-KENTWOOD
25.1	2-Freda Everett-RAINIER BEACH
25.2	3-Cheryl Taplin-CLEVELAND
25.4	4-Jennifer Bannon-MOSES LAKE
25.5	5-Tracy Saxton-LEWISTON
25.6	6-Kelly Ramsdell-FERRIS
	-GIRLS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
56.9	1-Harriet Claiborne-CLEVELAND
57.0	2-Helen Bajocich-BLANCHET
57.1	3-Jennifer Bannon-MOSES LAKE
58.7	4-Camara Jones-MOUNTAIN VIEW
59.1	5-Missy Stowell-SAMMAMISH
59.7	6-Sherry King-KAMIAKIN
	-GIRLS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
2:17.7	1-Helen Bajocich-BLANCHET
2:19.4	2-Robin Bryson-EISENHOWER
2:20.5	3-Thuy Hoang-LINDBERGH
2:20.6	4-Mary Bruington-MOUNTAIN VIEW
2:22.9	5-Lisa Dressel-SHADLE PARK
2:24.0	6-Jo Shafer-KAMIAKIN
	-GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
5:14.9	1-Lisa Dressel-SHADLE PARK
5:20.1	2-Julie Folkman-ISSAQUAH
5:21.9	3-Katie Rein-MEAD
5:24.0	4-Shannon Day-SAMMAMISH
5:25.3	5-Molly Peterson-EISENHOWER
5:25.7	6-Carrie Moller-JOHN ROGERS
	-GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
11:03.7	1-Jenny Reese-COEUR D'ALENE
11:12.7	2-Kami Hume-MEAD
11:17.2	3-Melanie Kosin-EISENHOWER
11:18.2	4-Kristin Wellman-SHADLE PARK
11:21.3	5-Joy Lamb-LEWIS & CLARK
11:21.7	6-Stacie Hoitink-KENNEWICK
	-GIRLS 4X100 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
48.9	1-CLEVELAND-
49.4	2-RAINIER BEACH-
50.3	3-LEWISTON-
50.4	4-UNIVERSITY-
50.5	5-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)-
51.1	6-NACHES-
	-GIRLS 4X200 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
1:42.5	1-CLEVELAND-
1:44.5	2-RAINIER BEACH-
1:47.1	3-NEWPORT(BELLEVUE)-
1:48.0	4-UNIVERSITY-
1:48.0	5-SAMMAMISH-
1:48.6	6-KAMIAKIN-
	-GIRLS 4X400 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
4:07.1	1-KAMIAKIN-
4:07.7	2-ISSAQUAH-
4:09.4	3-SAMMAMISH-
4:12.0	4-MOSES LAKE-
4:12.1	5-LINDBERGH-
4:15.4	6-UNIVERSITY-
	-GIRLS SHOTPUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
44-6.5	1-Dory Reeves-LEWIS & CLARK
39-0	2-Teresa Tyler-MEAD
38-9.5	3-Nancy Bronson-SHOREWOOD
38-3.5	4-Joy Stock-KENNEWICK
37-7.5	5-Kim Madrigal-INTERLAKE
37-2.75	6-Sarah Schmidt-UNIVERSITY
	-GIRLS HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
5-7	1-Kelly Keist-MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-6	2-Ellen Harding-COEUR D'ALENE
5-4	3-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
5-4	4-Anita Whybark-LEWISTON
5-4	5-Tanya McKean-KENNEWICK
5-3	6-Marcia Cillan-RICHLAND
	-GIRLS JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
127-4	1-Joy Stock-KENNEWICK
122-4	2-Doreen Ostler-RICHLAND
120-2	3-Stacy Wallenborn-MOUNTAIN VIEW
111-1	4-Nancy Bronson-SHOREWOOD
107-10	5-Vikki Melin-MOSES LAKE
105-1	6-Keisha Allen-MEAD
	-GIRLS LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
17-8.75	1-Kristin Hatmaker-WENATCHEE
17-2.5	2-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
16-10.753-Cheryl Sutton-LINDBERGH
16-9	4-Michele Candray-FERRIS
16-5	5-Cynthia Johnson-RAINIER BEACH
16-4.75	6-Tanya Pollack-SHOREWOOD
	-GIRLS DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
143-8	1-Dory Reeves-LEWIS & CLARK
116-5	2-Jody Dickeson-LEWISTON
114-6	3-Teresa Tyler-MEAD
112-8	4-Jill Patterson-LYNNWOOD
112-0	5-Tania Childress-SHADLE PARK
111-5	6-Quanetta West-SAMMAMISH
	-GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
36-0.75	1-Cynthia Johnson-RAINIER BEACH
35-2.25	2-Michele Candray-FERRIS
34-11.5	3-Dinah Morrison-WALLA WALLA
34-6.75	4-Tanya McKean-KENNEWICK
34-0	5-Mollie Brown-WENATCHEE
33-6.75	6-Sheri Stemple-MOUNTAIN VIEW