PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 15, 1989
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	GIRLS-100 METER HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
15.19	1-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
15.53	2-Tara Davis-RAINIER BEACH
15.64	3-Kelly Ramsdell-FERRIS
16.49	4-Stephanie Ochoa-CONNELL
16.74	5-Kim Davidson-KENNEWICK
16.86	6-Kelly Keist-MT. VIEW
	GIRLS-300 METER LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
46.34	1-Tiffany Paup-SAMMAMISH
46.35	2-Tara Davis-RAINIER BEACH
46.59	3-Kim Davidson-KENNEWICK
47.22	4-Stephanie Ochoa-CONNELL
47.72	5-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
48.71	6-Terri Jeffries-SHOREWOOD
	GIRLS-100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
12.87	1-Venise Walker-NEWPORT
13.17	2-Cheryl Taplin-CLEVELAND
13.28	3-Kristi Becker-OTHELLO
13.32	4-DeeDee Bell-JOHN ROGERS
13.35	5-Danette Taylor-MT. VIEW
13.40	6-Becky Zaro-PASCO
	GIRLS-200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
25.06	1-Camara Jones-MT. VIEW
26.07	2-Kelly Ramsdell-FERRIS
26.18	3-Cheryl Taplin-CLEVELAND
26.31	4-Becky Zaro-PASCO
26.73	5-Kristy Johnson-POST FALLS
26.81	6-Erin Wood-WENATCHEE
	GIRLS-400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
57.25	1-Camara Jones-MT. VIEW
60.23	2-Harriet Claiborne-CLEVELAND
60.42	3-Missy Stowell-SAMMAMISH
60.53	4-Michelle Gleason-UNIVERSITY
61.09	5-Elizabeth Jeffries-SHOREWOOD
61.29	6-Corissa Yasen-COEUR D'ALENE
	GIRLS-800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
2:22.7	1-Robin Bryson-EISENHOWER
2:23.6	2-Thuy Hoang-LINDBERGH
2:24.4	3-Stephanie Malnack-LYNNWOOD
2:24.9	4-Katie Rein-MEAD
2:26.9	5-Hilary Blake-COEUR D'ALENE
2:27.2	6-Tammy Edmiston-WEST VALLEY(SPOKANE)
	GIRLS-1600 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
5:00.21	1-Sarah Schwald-MEAD
5:03	2-Carissa Seward-GOLDENDALE
5:07	3-Kristin Wellman-SHADLE PARK
5:19	4-Erika Klein-EDMONDS
5:21	5-Colleen Nicoulin-INTERLAKE
5:23	6-Molly Peterson-EISENHOWER
	GIRLS-3200 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
10:58.3	1-Carissa Seward-GOLDENDALE
11:01	2-Carrie Moller-JOHN ROGERS
11:03	3-Kami Hume-MEAD
11:12	4-Stacie Hoitink-KENNEWICK
11:34	5-Nicole Osborne-PENDLETON
11:37	6-Melanie Kosin-EISENHOWER
	GIRLS-4X100 RELAY-
     TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
51.00	1-CLEVELAND-
51.93	2-WENATCHEE-
52.12	3-MEAD-
52.13	4-FERRIS-
52.38	5-UNIVERSITY-
52.39	6-SHOREWOOD-
	GIRLS-4X200 RELAY-
     TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
1:47.1	1-MT. VIEW-
1:47.1	2-FERRIS-
1:47.3	3-CLEVELAND-
1:48.6	4-LINDBERGH-
1:49.5	5-UNIVERSITY-
1:50.1	6-KAMIAKIN-
	GIRLS-4X400 RELAY-
     TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
4:05.8	1-SAMMAMISH-
4:09.3	2-LYNNWOOD-
4:10.2	3-LINDBERGH-
4:11.5	4-SHORECREST-
4:12.0	5-WENATCHEE-
4:12.6	6-SHOREWOOD-
	GIRLS-GIRLS JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
129-0	1-Lisa Love-KENNEWICK
127-1	2-Kelsey Stellick-SAMMAMISH
118-4	3-Dana Rubenser-WALLA WALLA
110-1	4-Jodi Orton-MEAD
107-6	5-Mary Ann Ehrgott-CHENEY
105-10	6-Tina Lowrie-WEST VALLEY(YAKIMA)
	GIRLS-GIRLS DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
160-3	1-Dory Reeves-LEWIS & CLARK
125-1	2-Julie Cheviller-MEAD
118-8	3-Jody Dickeson-LEWISTON
115-6	4-Lisa Smitch-KENNEWICK
114-11	5-Angie Peterson-NEWPORT
111-8	6-Rachelle Malmgren-PROSSER
	GIRLS-GIRLS SHOT PUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
46-4	1-Dory Reeves-LEWIS & CLARK
40-11.5	2-Teresa Tyler-MEAD
39-4.5	3-Shawna Harrison-LYNNWOOD
38-4	4-Dawn Phillips-KAMIAKIN
37-3	5-Chalease Menzel-SUMNER
36-11	6-Tina Dutcher-LAKE STEVENS
	GIRLS-GIRLS LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
18-3.5	1-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
17-4.25	2-Sheila Smith-COLUMBIA-BURBANK
17-2	3-Dinah Morrison-WALLA WALLA
17-0.5	4-Cheryl Sutton-LINDBERGH
17-1/2	5-Missy Stowell-SAMMAMISH
16-11.756-Camara Jones-MT. VIEW
	GIRLS-GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
35-10	1-Tara Davis-RAINIER BEACH
35-2.25	2-Dinah Morrison-WALLA WALLA
34-6.75	3-Sheri Stemple-MT. VIEW
34-2	4-Traci Nessen-LAKE STEVENS
34-1	5-Stephanie Dixon-NACHES
33-9.25	6-Tiffany Paup-SAMMAMISH
	GIRLS-GIRLS HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
5-8	1-Kelly Blair-PROSSER
5-7	2-Kelly Keist-MT. VIEW
5-4	3-Sheri Stemple-MT. VIEW
5-4	4-Wendy Wilson-NORTH CENTRAL
5-2	5-Lara Pokall-CENTRAL VALLEY
5-0	6-Dawn Dobie-NACHES