PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 14, 1990
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	GIRLS-100 HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
15.3	1-Kelsey Stellick-SAMMAMISH
15.4	2-Stephanie Ochoa-PASCO
15.6	3-Emily Wise-MEAD
15.7	4-Kim Davidson-KENNEWICK
15.8	5-Camlynn Hall-LAKE WASHINGTON
15.9	6-Pam Johnson-OTHELLO
	GIRLS-300 METER LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
45.5	1-Tiffany Paup-SAMMAMISH
45.6	2-Stephanie Ochoa-PASCO
46.1	3-Kim Davidson-KENNEWICK
46.6	4-Loreen Zapata-WALLA WALLA
47.4	5-Amy Posner-LAKE WASHINGTON
47.7	6-Liz Stephens-NEWPORT(BELL)
	GIRLS-100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
11.8	1-Danielle Marshall-LAKE WASHINGTON
12.2	2-Celeste Stutheit-RICHLAND
12.3	3-Shannon Bolinger-WENATCHEE
12.5	4-Jill Willis-KAMIAKIN
12.7	5-Julie Pratt-LEWISTON
12.7	6-Trinty Aldous-PASCO
	GIRLS-200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
24.6	1-Camara Jones-MT. VIEW
25.4	2-Stacey Sparks-SAMMAMISH
25.9	3-Celeste Stutheit-RICHLAND
26.1	4-Angel Wenzel-SUMNER
26.3	5-Julie Pratt-LEWISTON
26.4	6-Koko Sandmeyer-CENTRAL VALLEY
	GIRLS-400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
56.4	1-Camara Jones-MT. VIEW
58.6	2-Missy Stowell-SAMMAMISH
59.1	3-Delyn Andonian-SAMMAMISH
60.3	4-Lavenia Simmons-LINDBERGH
60.4	5-Koko Sandmeyer-CENTRAL VALLEY
60.5	6-Kelley Merriam-INTERLAKE
	GIRLS-800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
2:16.2	1-Jessica Brathovd-TENINO
2:19.4	2-Sarah Schwald-ROGERS(SPOKANE)
2:20.7	3-Emily Johnson-UNIVERSITY
2:21.5	4-Robin Bryson-IKE
2:22.8	5-Mia Caviezel-FERRIS
2:23.1	6-Kristin Ellis-BLANCHET
	GIRLS-1600 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
4:59.1	1-Sarah Schwald-ROGERS(SPOKANE)
5:09.5	2-Jessica Brathovd-TENINO
5:12.3	3-Robin Slate-COLFAX
5:17.9	4-Kay Luo-KENTWOOD
5:18.2	5-Heidi VanBorkulo-BLANCHET
5:21.5	6-Courtney Kennedy-BELLINGHAM
	GIRLS-3200 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNNER-SCHOOL
10:41	1-Carrie Moller-ROGERS(SPOKANE)
10:53	2-Kristin Wellman-SHADLE PARK
11:28	3-Robin Slate-COLFAX
11:31	4-Colleen Nicoulin-INTERLAKE
11:37	5-Amy Ewing-SAMMAMISH
11:38	6-Gilia Angell-SHORECREST
	GIRLS-4X100 RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
50.1	1-LAKE WASHINGTON-
50.7	2-PASCO-
51.3	3-FRANKLIN-
51.5	4-KENTRIDGE-
51.6	5-FERRIS-
51.7	6-LINDBERGH-
	GIRLS-4X200 METER RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
1:48.5	1-SAMMAMISH-
1:49.0	2-LINDBERGH-
1:49.0	3-INTERLAKE-
1:49.5	4-KENTRIDGE-
1:49.6	5-FERRIS-
1:50.0	6-MT. VIEW-
	GIRLS-4X400 METER RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
4:04.4	1-SAMMAMISH-
4:10.3	2-ROGERS(SPOKANE)-
4:11.2	3-LYNNWOOD-
4:11.9	4-LINDBERGH-
4:15.0	5-INTERLAKE-
4:15.1	6-KAMIAKIN-
	GIRLS-SHOTPUT-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
40-5.5	1-Shawna Harrison-LYNNWOOD
39-10.5 2-Kayla Plump-MARYSVILLE-PILCHUCK
38-2.5	3-Chalease Menzel-SUMNER
37-0.5	4-Camisha Gix-FERRIS
36-9.5	5-Rachel Merkley-OKANOGAN
36-6.5	6-Lisa Perryman-IKE
	GIRLS-DISCUS-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
130-5	1-Lisa Smitch-KENNEWICK
123-9	2-Erica Cass-WASHOUGAL
116-0	3-Jenelle Thompson-COLFAX
115-2	4-Shawna Harrison-LYNNWOOD
114-2	5-Angie Peterson-NEWPORT(BELL)
110-8	6-Rachel Merkley-OKANOGAN
	GIRLS-JAVELIN-
DISTANCE	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
136-8	1-Lisa Love-KENNEWICK
132-11	2-Kelsey Stellick-SAMMAMISH
114-4	3-Tammi Munsch-MT. VIEW
110-9	4-Jodi Orton-MEAD
110-2	5-Jessica Gilstrap-WENATCHEE
105-1	6-Nancy Miller-IKE
	GIRLS-LONG JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
17-10.5 1-Marcy Yule-PROSSER
17-6.5	2-Camlynn Hall-LAKE WASHINGTON
17-4.75	3-Missy Stowell-SAMMAMISH
17-3.5	4-Wendy Wilson-NORTH CENTRAL
17-1.5	5-Taise Grandison-INTERLAKE
16-9.75	6-Shannon Bolinger-WENATCHEE
	GIRLS-HIGH JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
5-5	1-Wendy Wilson-NORTH CENTRAL
5-4	2-Marya Jensen-WENATCHEE
5-3	3-Becky Weyh-BELLINGHAM
5-3	4-Lara Pokall-CENTRAL VALLEY
5-3	5-Andrea Friend-SUNNYSIDE CHRIST
5-0	6T-Tiffany Olson-MEAD
5-0	6T-Dina Helmlinger-CURTIS
5-0	6T-Collette Flinders-IKE
5-0	6T-Jennifer Savage-LAKE WASHINGTON
	GIRLS-TRIPLE JUMP-
DISTANCE	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
36-8	1-Emily Repanich-INTERLAKE
35-7	2-Myrna Kinsey-KENNEWICK
35-2	3-Marcy Yule-PROSSER
35-1	4-Angela Ashe-FERRIS
34-7	5-Tenia Scott-LINDBERGH
34-2	6-Tiffany Paup-SAMMAMISH