PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 1991
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15.65	1-Tiffany Paup-SAMMAMISH
15.74	2-Kristin Peterson-WEST VALLEY(YAK)
15.86	3-Stephanie Ochoa-PASCO
16.06	4-Liz Stephens-NEWPORT
16.16	5-Sarah Fredrickson-KENTRIDGE
16.57	6-Crystal Ball-LINDBERGH
	GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
46.37	1-Tiffany Paup-SAMMAMISH
46.59	2-Nicole Bertram-FERRIS
46.97	3-Liz Stephens-NEWPORT
47.15	4-Carol Tobey-SHADLE PARK
47.21	5-Stephanie Ochoa-PASCO
47.88	6-Kristin Peterson-WEST VALLEY(YAK)
	GIRLS 100 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
12.21	1-Danielle Marshall-LAKE WASHINGTON
12.86	2-Suzette Dickerson-KENTRIDGE
12.87	3-Celeste Stutheit-RICHLAND
13	4-Kristin Kaligis-BELLINGHAM
13.03	5-Heather Lengel-KENTWOOD
13.11	6-Deidre Dennis-DAVIS
	GIRLS 200 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
25.36	1-Stacy Sparks-SAMMAMISH
26.47	2-Sonja Traxler-LINDBERGH
26.93	3-Celeste Stutheit-RICHLAND
26.98	4-Suzette Dickerson-KENTRIDGE
27.45	5-Gina Waymen-LAKE WASHINGT0N
27.46	6-Julie Higashi-SHOREWOOD
	GIRLS 400 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
58.28	1-Corrisa Yasen-COEUR D'ALENE
60.55	2-Heather Lengel-KENTWOOD
60.93	3-Jenay Yarger-RICHLAND
60.95	4-Lavenia Simmons-LINDBERGH
61.12	5-Jaquetta Armstrong-DAVIS
61.48	6-Karen Vann-LYNNWOOD
	GIRLS 800 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
2:16.8	1-Emily Johnson-UNIVERSITY
2:21.2	2-Jessica Fry-JOHN ROGERS
2:21.5	3-Colleen Nicoulin-INTERLAKE
2:21.7	4-Kristin Ellis-BLANCHET
2:22.3	5-Shannon Blankinship-WEST VALLEY(YAK)
2:23.6	6-Rebekah Ulmer-SHOREWOOD
	GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
5:05.7	1-Colleen Nicoulin-INTERLAKE
5:06.1	2-Aimee Kriz-SAMMAMISH
5:06.2	3-Kay Luo-KENTWOOD
5:09.9	4-Brooke Daehlin-UNIVERSITY
5:14.9	5-Barbara Richardson-EPHRATA
5:15.9	6-Courtney Kennedy-BELLINGHAM	
	GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11:03.5	1-Heidi VanBorkulo-BLANCHET
11:18.4	2-Barbara Richardson-EPHRATA
11:25.6	3-Shannon Heusser-KENTWOOD
11:28.6	4-Jessica Cyphert-BOTHEL
11:40.1	5-Brandi Hagamenn-HERMISTON
11:43.7	6-Amber Whittenburg-LEWIS & CLARK
	GIRLS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-TIME-
50.67	1-LINDBERGH-
51.01	2-SAMMAMISH-
51.05	3-LAKE WASHINGTON-
51.17	4-DAVIS-
51.55	5-INTERLAKE-
51.63	6-BELLINGHAM-
	GIRLS 4X200 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
1:47.0	1-LINDBERGH-
1:49.4	2-DAVIS-
1:49.8	3-INTERLAKE-
1:49.8	4-RICHLAND-
1:50.4	5-MEAD-
1:50.7	6-WENATCHEE-
	GIRLS 4X400 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
4:08.6	1-UNIVERSITY-
4:10.3	2-RICHLAND-
4:10.5	3-LYNNWOOD-
4:11.9	4-SAMMAMISH-
4:12.4	5-FERRIS-
4:13.8	6-WEST VAL.(YAK)-
	GIRLS HIGH JUMP-NEW RECORD-6' Corrisa Yasen
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6-1	1-Corrisa Yasen-COEUR D'ALENE
5-4	2-Seville Broussard-WALLA WALLA
5-2	3-Jennifer McKenzie-EVERGREEN(VAN)
5-2	4-Michelle Emel-SUMNER
5-0	5-Becky Weyh-BELLINGHAM
5-0	6-Amara Wilson-FERRIS
	GIRLS JAVELIN
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
124-2	1-Heather McAdams-FERRIS
116-11	2-Sarah Shanks-NACHES
115-3	3-Nicole King-UNIVERSITY
113-7	4-Stephanie Ochoa-PASCO
112-10	5-Laura Kruse-LAKE STEVENS
112-8	6-Jennifer McKenzie-EVERGREEN(VAN)
	GIRLS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
44-0.5	1-Shawna Harrison-LYNNWOOD
36-9.5	2-Nicole King-UNIVERSITY
36-5.5	3-Tina Mathews-CHENEY
35-6.5	4-Aimee Balmer-EISENHOWER
34-2.5	5-Dawn Hendershut-LAKE STEVENS
34-1	6-Dee Balderson-KENNEWICK
	GIRLS DISCUS
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
132-2.5	1-Shawna Harrison-LYNNWOOD
123-4.5	2-Dee Balderson-KENNEWICK
120-9	3-Misty Blakesley-UNIVERSITY
111-3.5	4-Leslee Oliver-WALLA WALLA
107-11.55-Laura Kruse-LAKE STEVENS
105-3	6-Marya Jensen-WENATCHEE
	GIRLS LONG JUMP
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
17-9.5	1-Celeste Stutheit-RICHLAND
16-11.5	2-Gina Kimsey-NEWPORT
16-11	3-Corrisa Yasen-COEUR D'ALENE
16-7.75	4-Shelley Johnson-LAKE STEVENS
16-2.5	5-Ari Skorpik-KAMIAKIN
16-1	6-Carly Crawford-BELLINGHAM
	GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
34-7.5	1-Emily Repanich-INTERLAKE
34-7.25	2-Kate DuBoise-KENTWOOD
34-2.5	3-Kyla Sutton-LINDBERGH
34-1	4-Meredith Olsorn-NEWPORT
33-7	5-Sonya Hernandez-MOSES LAKE
33-6.5	6-Tenia Scott-LINDBERGH