PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 18, 1992
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15.30	1-Seville Broussard-Walla Walla
15.76	2-Sarah Fredrickson-Kentridge
16.06	3-Satsuki Mitchell-Mercer Island
16.35	4-Sacha Marley-Eisenhower
16.42	5-Liz Stephens-Newport
16.53	6-Leslie Price-Connell
	GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
46.80	1-April Pierre-John Rogers
46.90	2-Sarah Fredrickson-Kentridge
47.40	3-Seville Broussard-Walla Walla
47.41	4-Liz Stephens-Newport
47.82	5-Shakila Wilson-Columbia(Burbank)
48.18	6-Tiffanie Propson-Hanford
	GIRLS 100 METER DASH-New Record-Danielle Marshall
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11.80	1-Danielle Marshall-Lake Washington
12.35	2-Fran Green-Kamiakin
12.48	3-Celeste Stutheit-Richland
12.75	4-Sonja Traxler-Lindbergh
12.76	5-Shay Nielson-Hanford
12.77	6-Kerri Fife-West Valley(Yak)
	GIRLS 200 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
24.86	1-Danielle Marshall-Lake Washington
24.99	2-Stacy Sparks-Sammamish
25.96	3-Corissa Yasen-Coeur d'Alene
26.22	4-Sonja Traxler-Lindbergh
26.68	5-Kerri Fife-West Valley(Yak)
26.98	6-Fran Green-Kamiakin
	GIRLS 400 METER DASH
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
1:00.19	1-Lisa Pike-Prosser
1:00.20	2-Karen Vann-Lynnwood
1:00.50	3-Stacey Frei-Coeur d'Alene
1:00.71	4-Sara Moore-Richland
1:00.85	5-Eden Zellner-Curtis
1:00.96	6-Kelly Hunt-Pendleton
	GIRLS 800 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
2:16.28	1-Dena Day-Mercer Island
2:17.18	2-Emily Johnson-University
2:18.50	3-Rachel Jaten-University
2:18.75	4-Karina Slocum-Eisenhower
2:19.70	5-Katy Fischer-Boise
2:20.20	6-Jenay Yarger-Richland
	GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:59.11	1-Emily Johnson-University
5:00.82	2-Dena Day-Mercer Island
5:08.37	3-Heidi VanBorkulo-Blanchet
5:10.24	4-Colleen Nicoulin-Interlake
5:10.79	5-Rebekah Ulmer-Shorewood
5:15.48	6-Brooke Daehlin-University
	GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11:13.4	1-Jessica Cyphert-Bothell
11:20.0	2-Gilia Angell-Shorecrest
11:24.4	3-Rebekah Ulmer-Shorewood
11:28.7	4-Mia Caviezel-Ferris
11:30.7	5-Megan Agy-Snohomish
11:34.3	6-Brooke Daehlin-University
	GIRLS HIGH JUMP
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
5' 8"	1-Corissa Yasen-Coeur d'Alene
5' 6"	2-Fran Green-Kamiakin
5' 5"	3-Seville Broussard-Walla Walla
5' 5"	4-Leslie Price-Connell
5' 3"	5-Michelle Emel-Sumner
5' 3"	6-Satsuki Mitchell-Mercer Island
	GIRLS LONG JUMP
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
18-6.25	1-Corissa Yasen-Coeur d'Alene
17-10	2-Kyla Sutton-Lindbergh
17-8.5	3-Celeste Stutheit-Richland
17-7.25	4-Kelly Hunt-Pendleton
17-6.75	5-Shelley Johnson-Lake Stevens
17-4.75	6-Farrah Fabien-Newport
	GIRLS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
50.02	1-Richland-
50.05	2-Lake Washington-
50.60	3-Wenatchee-
51.44	4-Kamiakin-
51.60	5-Newport-
51.90	6-Lewis & Clark-
	GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
DIST.	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
37-3.25	1-Kyla Sutton-Lindbergh
36-5	2-Kolleen Faires-Edmonds-Woodway
34-4.25	3-Meredith Osborn-Newport
33-11.754-Jaquetta Armstrong-Davis
33-7	5-Kelly Milbrandt-Wenatchee
33-4	6-Julie Scales-Snohomish
	GIRLS JAVELIN
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
141-2	1-Laura Kruse-Lake Stevens
128-8	2-Jamie Owens-Kamiakin
121-2	3-Beth Iwamoto-Interlake
119-2	4-Treena Dedominico-Colville
115-1	5-Susie Parkman-Pullman
111-6	6-Bethany Hopkins-Ferris
	GIRLS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
39-3	1-Alicia Johnson-West Valley(Spok)
38-2.5	2-Jeanna Hall-Mead
35-9	3-Tina Matthews-Cheney
35-3	4-Mona Wilson-White River
35-1.5	5-Leslee Oliver-Walla Walla
34-10.5	6-Karissa Skarberg-Mt. View
	GIRLS DISCUS
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
120-1	1-Jennifer Boyman-Coeur d'Alene
119-10	2-Leslee Oliver-Walla Walla
119-10	3-Nikki Stillian-Lewis & Clark
117-11	4-Laura Kruse-Lake Stevens
117-6	5-Treena Dedominico-Colville
113-5	6-Robbie Courtney-Marysville-Pilchuck
	GIRLS 4X200 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL 
1:46.75	1-Lindbergh-
1:47.68	2-Wenatchee-
1:48.90	3-Newport-
1:49.36	4-University-
1:50.85	5-John Rogers-
1:51.08	6-Bellingham-
	GIRLS 4X400 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
4:03.23	1-University-
4:05.94	2-Coeur d'Alene-
4:07.80	3-Richland-
4:09.29	4-Mercer Island-
4:09.80	5-Lindbergh-
4:16.20	6-West Valley(Yak)-