PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 16, 1994
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	
	GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES - NEW INVITE RECORD
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.34		1-Seville Broussard-Walla Walla
15.12		2-Nicky Booth-Federal Way
15.59		3-Megan Franza-Cascade(Leavenworth)
15.84		4-Dana Riste-Kamiakin
15.86		5-Satsuki Mitchell-Lake Washington
15.91		6-Shawna Wright-Kentridge
15.98		7-Taneka Sauls-Franklin(Seattle)
16.38		8-LaToya Johnson-Pasco
	GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES - NEW INVITE RECORD
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
42.82		1-Seville Broussard-Walla Walla
46.09		2-Shay Nielson-Hanford
46.10		3-Jill Watkins-Walla Walla
46.14		4-Autumn Wood-Mead
46.32		5-Nicky Booth-Federal Way
47.15		6-Taneka Sauls-Franklin(Seattle)
47.88		7-Rebekah Paulk-Lewis & Clark
48.27		8-Wyjuana Startino-Kentridge
	GIRLS 100 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
12.32		1-Fran Green-Kamiakin
12.75		2-Katharine Hough-University
12.82		3-Shay Nielson-Hanford
12.91		4-Selina Burton-Hazen
12.97		5-Carrie Boyum-Ellensburg
13.03		6-Andrea Rackl-Kentridge
13.08		7-Jen Dunford-Mead
13.11		8-Casey Haydon-Federal Way
	GIRLS 200 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
25.68		1-Fran Green-Kamiakin
25.76		2-Lisa Malmin-Peninsula
26.22		3-Joleen Schwartzmiller-Snohomish
26.30		4-Christine Axley-Bothell
26.94		5-Andrea Rackl-Kentridge
27.00		6-Angie Hibbert-Mt. View
27.11		7-Lisa Dean-Richland
	GIRLS 400 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
58.12		1-Kristen Parrish-Joel Ferris
58.48		2-Sara Moore-Richland
58.94		3-Marla Spencer-Washburn-Lake Wash.
59.95		4-Dana Kimble-Woodinville
1:00.03		5-Lisa Doherty-Hermiston
1:00.31		6-Amanda Wilsey-Wenatchee
1:00.71		7-Diane Williams-Hazen
1:01.29		8-Shawna Pankow-Rochester
	GIRLS 800 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
2:16.99		1-Shelley Zickler-Joel Ferris
2:20.46		2-Erin Gauthier-Kennedy
2:22.86		3-Annaka Gustafson-Mead
2:22.91		4-Kaci Young-Richland
2:23.08		5-Jamie Richards-Kennewick
2:24.08		6-Heather Harmon-West Valley(Spok)
2:24.45		7-Heather Farman-Curtis
2:24.84		8-Lisa Doherty-Hermiston
	GIRLS SHOTPUT
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
42-03		1-Nicole Trammell-West Valley(Yak)
41-01		2-Regan Leahy-Eisenhower
40-00.5		3-Aretha Hill-Renton
39-03		4-Michelle Edmonds-Mead
38-08		5-Kendra Hayes-Hoquiam
38-05		6-Alyssa Cozza-Joel Ferris
38-03		7-Susan Jung-Lake Washington
37-07		8-Ronda Gorman-Walla Walla
	GIRLS DISCUS
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
151-3		1-Aretha Hill-Renton
130-6		2-Trina Gumm-Colville
121-7		3-Michelle Edmonds-Mead
119-2		4-Niki Stillian-Lewis & Clark
117-10		5-Kaci Stansbury-West Valley(Spok)
115-6		6-Gretchan Newell-Richland
115-1		7-Dena Christensen-Moses Lake
114-9		8-Kendra Hayes-Hoquiam
	GIRLS LONG JUMP
		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
17-11		1-Farrah Fabien-Newport
17-3		2-Shay Nielson-Hanford
17-2.5		3-Selina Burton-Hazen
16-9.5		4-Amy Beckman-Kentwood
16-9.5		5-Nicky Booth-Federal Way
16-3.5		6-Milena Huntington-Sumner
16-2.25		7-Sarah Hiss-Lewis & Clark
16-0		8-Cristi Horning-Pasco
	GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
37-10		1-Selina Burton-Hazen
37-03.5		2-Katie Kress-Walla Walla
36-00		3-Wyjuana Startino-Kentridge
35-10.5		4-Kirsten Koch-Hazen
35-06		5-Jamila Smith-Franklin(Seattle)
33-06.5		6-Kieu Vu-Lynnwood
33-01.25	7-Tera Inman-West Valley(Spok)
33-01		8-Jennifer Hendrix-Central Valley
	GIRLS HIGH JUMP
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
 5-08		1-Seville Broussard-Walla Walla
 5-07		2-Megan Franza-Cascade(Leavenworth)
 5-06		3-Fran Green-Kamiakin
 5-04		4-Sarah Yarbrough-Lake Washington
 5-03		5-Leslie Price-Connell
 5-02		6-Jennifer Stinson-Davenport
 5-02		7-Nicky Booth-Federal Way
 5-00		8-Kari May-Central Valley
	GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:59.01		1-Shelley Zickler-Joel Ferris
4:59.68		2-Jessica Fry-John Rogers
5:08.38		3-Rachel Rieke-Cascade(Leavenworth)
5:17.75		4-Chandra Longnecker-Puyallup
5:20.75		5-Katie Ellison-Pasco
5:21.94		6-Lindsay Daehlin-University
5:22.6		7-Emily Thompson-Mead
5:23.6		8-Jennifer Rea-Clarkston
	GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11:09.21	1-Tricia Satre-Kennedy
11:17.48	2-Sheri Goodwin-Shorecrest
11:30.79	3-Rachel Rieke-Cascade(Leavenworth)
11:35.31	4-My Nguyen-Franklin(Seattle)
11:37.70	5-Brandi Hagemann-Hermiston
11:41.82	6-Jessica Reihle-West Valley(Spok)
11:45.91	7-Lynde Johnson-University
11:46.00	8-Tara Hangge-Eisenhower
	GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL        
50.06		1-Richland
50.12		2-Kamiakin
50.55		3-Peninsula
50.6		4-Lake Washington
50.63		5-Pasco
50.92		6-Franklin(Seattle)
51.02		7-Mead
51.14		8-Interlake
	GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
1:46.9		1-Hazen
1:47.3		2T-Peninsula
1:47.3		2T-Richland
1:47.4		4-Walla Walla
1:47.7		5T-University
1:47.7		5T-Mead
1:47.8		7-Pasco
1:47.9		8-Franklin(Seattle)
	GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
4:03.17		1-Richland
4:05.28		2-Mead
4:05.57		3-Lake Washington
4:06.10		4-Joel Ferris
4:08.14		5-Kennewick
4:10.00		6-Interlake
4:11.10		7-Central Valley
4:12.00		8-Wenatchee
	GIRLS JAVELIN 
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
147-06		1-Nicole Trammell-West Valley(Yak)
129-04		2-Trina Gumm-Colville
123-04		3-Allison Beatty-Mead
122-01		4-Shelley Massingale-Kennewick
121-05		5-Jaime Owens-Kamiakin
116-02		6-Molly Monroe-Ellensburg
110-11		7-Carrie Sanders-Central Valley
110-08		8-Meaghan Jowdy-Olympic