PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 15, 1995
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	
	GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15.21		1-Dana Riste-Kamiakin
15.56		2-Francine Richardson-Mt.Lake Terrace
15.60		3-Shay Nielson-Hanford
15.66		4-Rebekah Paulk-Lewis & Clark
15.76		5-Leslie Price-Connell
15.77		6-LaToya Johnson-Pasco
15.81		7-Lucita Zapata-Walla Walla
15.84		8-Shawna Wright-Kentridge
	GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
44.84		1-Autumn Wood-Mead
46.87		2-Shay Nielson-Hanford
47.04		3-Jill Pimley-Klickitat
47.09		4-Marida Douglas-Pasco
47.90		5-Marcy MacPhee-Central Valley
47.98		6-Carolyn Parker-Kamiakin
48.65		7-Crystal Sanderson-Hazen
48.68		8-Jennifer Herbert-Clarkston
	GIRLS 100 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
12.23		1-Fran Green-Kamiakin
12.31		2-Katharine Hough-University
12.49		3-LaShanda Fuller-Foster
12.59		4-Chelsie Pentz-Central Kitsap
12.64		5-Kelly Williams-Renton
12.78		6-Lyndsy Kline-Bellevue
12.88		7-Tami Darden-Lake Wash
12.89		8-Carrie Boyum-Ellensburg
	GIRLS 200 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
25.35		1-Katharine Hough-University
25.77		2-LaShandra Fuller-Foster
26.20		3-Hayden Kristianson-Chewelah
26.21		4-Carrie Redding-Othello
26.32		5-Tami Darden-Lake Wash
26.35		6-Whitney Schmaljohn-Central Valley
26.49		7-Kelly Williams-Renton
26.57		8-Erin Droegemueller-Ellensburg
	GIRLS 400 METER DASH
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
57.28		1-Tish Henes-Baker-Oregon
58.67		2-Marla Spencer-Washburn-Lake Wash
58.74		3-Hayden Kristianson-Chewelah
58.89		4-Amanda Shellenberger-Kennedy
59.37		5-Chelsie Pentz-Central Kitsap
59.38		6-LaShonda Fuller-Foster
60.20		7-Siobhan Everson-Stewart-Wenatchee
60.40		8-Venus Nguyen-Hermiston / Megan Troy-Mead
	GIRLS 800 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
2:20.16		1-Kristen Parrish-Joel Ferris
2:21.04		2-Tish Henes-Baker-Oregon
2:22.52		3-Annaka Gustafson-Mead
2:22.58		4-Kaci Young-Richland
2:22.87		5-Stephanie Davidson-Hazen
2:23.05		6-Heather Harmon-West Valley(Spok)
2:23.61		7-Stephanie Heaton-Eisenhower
2:23.75		8-Heather Forman-Curtis
	GIRLS SHOTPUT
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
42-02.5		1-Alyssa Barrus-Ridgefield
40-10		2-Kendra Hayes-Hoquiam
40-04.5		3-Mandi Keele-Othello
40-02		4-Fawn Gray-John Rogers
38-08		5-Susan Jung-Lake Wash
38-02.5		6-Kaci Stansbury-West Valley(Spok)
38-02		7-Regan Leahy-Eisenhower
37-10		8-Alyssa Cozza-Joel Ferris
	GIRLS DISCUS
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
131-02		1-Kaci Stansbury-West Valley(Spok)
130-05		2-Alain Fett-Kentwood
129-04		3-Tricia Dean-Richland
129-04		4-Shana Ray-Lynnwood
124-03		5-Maureen Morrison-Lake Wash
123-08		6-Kendra Hayes-Hoquiam
123-06		7-Aimee Muul-Kennedy
121-00		8-Leah Zwygart-White River
	GIRLS LONG JUMP
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
18-06.5		1-Fran Green-Kamiakin
18-05.5		2-Adrienne Wilson-University
17-06.5		3-Jill Pimley-Klickitat
17-02.5		4-Katie Kress-Walla Walla
16-11.25	5-Shay Nielson-Hanford
16-10.5		6-Cristi Horning-Pasco
16-07.5		7-Sarah Hiss-Lewis & Clark
16-06.5		8-Laura Widman-Colfax
	GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
39-03		1-Katie Kress-Walla Walla
36-06.5		2-Wyjuana Startino-Kentridge
36-06		3-Jill Pimley-Klickitat
35-06		4-Tera Inman-West Valley(Spok)
35-05		5-Shaina Rogers-Lake Stevens
35-01.5		6-Doriane Chapman-Shorewood
34-08.5		7-Pauline Hsieh-Newport(Bellevue)
34-07.5		8-Caitlin Skeel-Kennedy
	GIRLS HIGH JUMP
HEIGHT		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
5-07.0		1-Leslie Price-Connell
5-07.0		2-Francine Richardson-Mt.Lake Terrace
5-05.0		3-Fran Green-Kamiakin
5-04.0		4-Tish Henes-Baker-Oregon
5-03.0		5-Kylee Kruger-West Valley(Yak)
5-03.0		6-Emily Williams-Mead
5-02.0		7-Laura Widman-Colfax
5-02.0		8-Pauline Hsieh-Newport(Bellevue)
	GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
5:11.22		1-Emily Thompson-Mead
5:12.61		2-Mariah McConnaughey-Joel Ferris
5:13.03		3-Kori Buford-Wenatchee
5:15.53		4-Lindsay Daehlin-University
5:18.06		5-Jeannette Zimmer-Cheney
5:18.74		6-Melissa Sherwood-Central Valley
5:22.08		7-Jamie Borgan-Lewis & Clark
5:22.53		8-Anna Mickelson-Newport(Bellevue)
	GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
TIME		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
11:22.06	1-Andrea Warner-Curtis
11:22.79	2-Jennifer Smith-Joel Ferris
11:23.68	3-Kate Centerwall-Newport(Bellevue)
11:26.59	4-Crystal Malgasini-Snohomish
11:42.23	5-Jenni Nelson-Hazen
11:44.64	6-Jessica Riehle-West Valley(Spok)
11:48.61	7-Lynde Johnson-Mead
11:49.26	8-Shelby Jacobs-Lake Wash
	GIRLS 4X100 RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL        
49.89		1-University
50.32		2-Richland
50.37		3-Kamiakin
50.52		4-Lake Wash
50.58		5-Pasco
50.67		6-Ellensburg
51.01		7-Mead
51.14		8-Bellevue
	GIRLS 4X200 RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
1:46.4		1-Ellensburg
1:46.7		2-Pasco
1:47.4		3-Lake Wash
1:47.5		4-University
1:47.6		5-Richland
1:47.7		6-Kennedy
1:47.9		7-Connell
1:48.0		8-Mead
	GIRLS 4X400 RELAY
TIME		PLACE-SCHOOL
4:05.88		1-Mead
4:07.05		2-Joel Ferris
4:07.51		3-Richland
4:07.70		4-Lake Wash
4:09.62		5-Wenatchee
4:09.88		6-Peninsula
4:12.97		7-Lynnwood
4:13.27		8-Kennedy
	GIRLS JAVELIN
DIST		PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
139-00		1-Allison Beatty-Mead
138-01		2-Molly Monroe-Ellensburg
130-08		3-Shelly Massingale-Kennewick
129-03		4-Julie Miller-Lake Stevens
124-07		5-Anne Crase-Peninsula
122-10		6-SheAnna Boedcher-John Rogers
121-05		7-Anna Church-Selah
120-07		8-Ashlee Dowdy-Clarkston

GIRLS TEAM SCORING				
MEAD 		54.5		HAZEN 		10
UNIVERSITY 	46		NEWPORT		10
KAMIAKIN 	45		RIDGEFIELD	10
LAKE WASH	39		CENTRAL KITSAP	9
FERRIS 		35		KENTRIDGE 	9
RICHLAND 	29		LAKE STEVENS 	9
WEST VALLEY(SPO)24		LEWIS AND CLARK 9
BAKER		23		KENTWOOD 	8
ELLENSBURG	23		ROGERS 		8
PASCO 		23		LYNNWOOD 	7
HANFORD 	18		PENINSULA	7
KLICKITAT	18		KENNEWICK 	6
WALLA WALLA 	17		RENTON		6
ENTIAT		17		SNOHOMISH 	5
CONNELL 	16		BELLEVUE	4
MT.LAKE TERRACE	16		CHENEY 		4
CHEWELAH	12		EISENHOWER 	4
KENNEDY 	12		WEST VALLEY(YAK)4
WENATCHEE 	12		COLFAX 		3
CURTIS 		11		SHOREWOOD 	3
HOQUIAM		11		CLARKSTON 	2
OTHELLO		11		SELAH 		2
CENTRAL VALLEY 	10		WHITE RIVER 	1
				HERMISTON 	0.5