http://www.jcrawford.net/2017invitelogowithschools.jpg






2018 Pasco Invite Time Schedule

(Start times are not guaranteed, events may run ahead or behind schedule.  Be Ready to Race!)
National Anthem at 9:20am
9:30 Boys Distance Relay(2 Heats)
9:30 Boys Pole Vault-Girls Follow
9:30 Boys & Girls Long Jump
10:00 Boys Javelin and Girls High Jump
10:00 Boys Shotput and Girls Discus
10:00 Girls Distance Relay
10:30 Boys 100 Meter Dash(5 Heats)
10:50 Girls 100 Meter Dash(5 Heats)
11:15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles(3 Heats)
11:30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles(5 Heats)
12:00 Boys 200 Meter Dash(4 heats)
12:20 Girls 200 Meter Dash(5 Heats)
Boys Elite Mile (Ran no sooner than 12:30)
Pasco Invite Memorials/Dedications
      (Directly after Boys Elite Mile)
Girls Elite Mile (Ran no sooner than 12:40)

QUALIFYING STANDARDS (Personal Best)
Teams can o
nly enter individuals in events
where they have met the following minimums:
One entry per school with verification
Top 45 will actually be entered into the
event.  Relay teams limited to 40 teams

BOYS-Hand-Held Times-Add .24 for FAT
110 High Hurdles-15.6 300 Inter. Hurdles-43.5
100 Meter Dash-11.3 200 Meter Dash-23.3
400 Meter Dash-53.0 800 Meter Run-2:03
1600 Meter Run-4:35 3200 Meter Run-10:10
JAVELIN-150' DISCUS-130'
SHOTPUT-44' HIGH JUMP-6'0"
LONG JUMP-20' TRIPLE JUMP-40'
POLE VAULT-12'0" DIST. RELAY-11:30
4X100 RELAY-45.0 4X400 RELAY-3:35


12:50 Boys 110 Meter Highs-Finals
12:55 Girls 100 Meter Highs-Finals
1:00 Boys 100 Meter Dash-Finals
1:05 Girls 100 Meter Dash-Finals
1:15 Boys 1600 Meter Run-Finals
1:30 Girls 1600 Meter Run-Finals
1:45 Boys Discus and High Jump
1:45 Boys and Girls Triple Jump
1:45 Girls Shotput and Javelin
1:45 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay(4 Heats
2:00 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay(4 Heats)
2:25 Boys 400 Meter Dash(4 Heats)
2:55 Girls 400 Meter Dash(4 Heats)
3:15 Boys 300 Meter Int. Hurdles(4 Heats)
3:25 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles(4 Heats)
3:55 Boys 800 Meter Run(3 Heats)
4:25 Girls 800 Meter Run(3 Heats)
4:55 Boys 200 Meter Dash-Finals
5:00 Girls 200 Meter Dash-Finals
5:25 Boys 3200 Meter Run-Finals
5:30 Girls 3200 Meter Run-Finals
5:50 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay(4 Heats)
6:15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay(4 Heats)

GIRLS-Hand-Held Times-Add .24 for FAT
100 High Hurdles-17.1 300 Low Hurdles-50.4
100 Meter Dash-13.0 200 Meter Dash-27.1
400 Meter Dash-62.3 800 Meter Run-2:28
1600 Meter Run-5:36 3200 Meter Run-12:14
JAVELIN-100' DISCUS-96'
SHOTPUT-31'6" HIGH JUMP-5'
LONG JUMP-15'9" TRIPLE JUMP-32'2"
DIST. RELAY-14:00 POLE VAULT-9'0"
4X100 RELAY-52.6 4X400 RELAY-4:21