Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 06:56 PM
KAMIAKIN JV MEET - 4/12/2012
KAMIAKIN HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Konen, Marisa 10 Chiawana 14.39 13.78 1
2 Cartwright, Bailey 9 Chiawana 14.04 13.81 1
3 Sullivan, Molly 9 Chiawana 14.14 14.25 1
4 Moreno, Aylin 11 Chiawana 14.94 14.36 2
5 Bass, Kylee 10 Southridge 14.64 14.43 1
6 Staley, Emma 9 Kennewick 14.44 14.52 1
7 Rubaclava, Selena 9 Sunnyside 14.20 14.53 1
8 Hickman, MaryGrace 10 Chiawana 15.17 14.60 2
9 Cowan, Samantha 11 Chiawana 14.84 14.63 2
10 Sobranes, Briseida 10 Sunnyside 14.86 14.76 2
11 Pickard, Rachael 9 Kamiakin 15.21 14.86 2
11 Tilman, Madison 10 Kamiakin 15.96 14.86 3
13 Oswalt, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 14.88 5
14 Chavez, Isabella 9 Pasco 14.91 5
15 Hannum, Holly 10 Chiawana 15.14 14.95 2
16 Maldonado, Laura 9 Pasco 13.74 14.97 1
17 Collins, Sierra 10 Hanford 15.54 15.03 2
18 Halsted, Kaitlyn 9 Kamiakin 15.99 15.15 3
19 Gomez, Clarissa 11 Kamiakin 15.53 15.17 2
20 Kirk, Ashley 9 Kamiakin 15.04 15.25 2
21 Kennedy, McKenzie 11 Kamiakin 16.64 15.29 3
22 Kirby, Summer 9 Eisenhower 15.64 15.36 3
23 Rocha, Alexis 9 Sunnyside 14.55 15.48 1
24 Ramos, Mariela 9 Sunnyside 15.53 5
25 Wilson, Eva 9 Hanford 15.84 15.57 3
26 Henze, Samantha 10 Kennewick 16.44 15.96 3
27 Sorenson, Marnae 9 Kamiakin 16.99 15.98 4
28 Hogue, Jessica 12 Chiawana 16.84 16.27 4
29 Farah, Khadija 9 Kennewick 17.09 16.33 4
30 Garcia, Anel 9 Sunnyside 16.44 5
31 Galeana, Debora 9 Moses Lake 17.24 16.56 4
32 Cruz, Miryam 11 Pasco 16.04 16.71 3
33 Collyer, Daniell 10 Hanford 16.94 17.27 4
34 Sanchez, Marlen Aubrey 9 Sunnyside 18.61 17.57 5
35 Kerr, Janessa 11 Hanford 17.76 17.72 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gilmore, Cara 9 Chiawana 29.41 28.75 1
2 Sullivan, Molly 9 Chiawana 29.87 29.43 1
3 Konen, Marisa 10 Chiawana 29.81 29.50 1
4 Barajas, Annia 9 Eisenhower 30.14 30.27 1
5 Vasquez, Gabby 11 Eisenhower 28.64 30.38 1
6 Rubaclava, Selena 9 Sunnyside 30.52 30.68 2
7 Moreno, Aylin 11 Chiawana 32.21 30.89 3
8 Sobranes, Briseida 10 Sunnyside 31.21 30.97 2
9 Tarango, Laura 9 Eisenhower 31.81 31.02 2
10 Oswalt, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 31.13 4
11 Pickard, Rachael 9 Kamiakin 31.14 31.18 2
12 Chavez, Isabella 9 Pasco 31.32 1
13 Kirby, Summer 9 Eisenhower 32.97 31.52 3
14 Hickman, MaryGrace 10 Chiawana 31.83 31.70 3
15 Hannum, Holly 10 Chiawana 32.63 32.15 3
16 Wilson, Eva 9 Hanford 33.76 32.63 3
17 Nagle, Kylie 9 Kennewick 35.22 33.80 4
18 Pena, Lilyana 9 Sunnyside 35.09 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barajas, Annia 9 Eisenhower 1:10.39 1:10.24
2 Vasquez, Gabby 11 Eisenhower 1:08.54 1:10.82
3 Tarango, Laura 9 Eisenhower 1:11.46 1:12.57

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Estrada, Alexia 9 Kamiakin 2:48.20
2 Palmer, Brittney 11 Hanford 2:48.69 2:52.65
3 Storaci, Shayla 9 Chiawana 2:49.88 2:53.17
4 Larios, Viviana 10 Eisenhower 2:54.00 2:57.99
5 Orren, Miquette 9 Kamiakin 3:00.84 3:00.19
6 Carroll, Caitlyn 9 Kamiakin 3:14.06 3:01.71
7 Johnston, Abby 11 Moses Lake 3:05.50 3:02.90
8 Lucke, Zoe 11 Kennewick 3:07.76 3:05.76
9 Perez, Cassie 9 Pasco 3:17.15 3:10.32
10 Goodwin, Alexis 9 Kennewick 3:18.42 3:11.10
11 Cruz, Miryam 11 Pasco 3:15.60 3:12.07
12 Chavez, Adriana 9 Sunnyside 3:27.73 3:23.44

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vargas, Gleyder 9 Kamiakin 5:49.48
2 Widgren, Caroline 12 Kennewick 5:49.64 5:51.06
3 Estrada, Alexia 9 Kamiakin 6:00.56 5:56.59
4 Barr, Lindsey 9 Kamiakin 6:25.72 6:24.46
5 Larios, Viviana 10 Eisenhower 6:26.63 6:24.67
6 Orren, Miquette 9 Kamiakin 6:27.94 6:27.15
7 Palmer, Brittney 11 Hanford 6:25.48 6:28.72
8 Ruppelius, Erika 10 Kamiakin 6:46.25 6:37.85
9 Lucke, Zoe 11 Kennewick 6:38.42 6:39.56
10 Denke, Michaela 9 Kamiakin 6:41.86 6:45.37
11 Fitzgerald, Kathryn 9 Kamiakin 6:40.23 6:52.96
12 Goodwin, Alexis 9 Kennewick 6:58.72 6:59.76
13 Aguilar, Yazmin 12 Pasco 6:45.00 7:07.17
14 Perry, Shailee 11 Moses Lake 6:36.73 7:16.28
15 Chavez, Adriana 9 Sunnyside 7:30.00 7:30.72

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ruppelius, Erika 10 Kamiakin 14:48.87 14:31.04
2 Perry, Shailee 11 Moses Lake 16:00.87

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gilmore, Cara 9 Chiawana 17.88 17.47 1
2 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford 17.60 17.54 1
3 Johnson, Brianna 12 Hanford 18.64 18.71 1
4 Winsor, Shelby 10 Hanford 19.14 19.40 1
5 Wells, Jackie 11 Hanford 20.14 19.99 1
6 Campbell, Kristen 10 Hanford 20.18 20.20 1
7 Oaks, Dariann 9 Kamiakin 19.82 20.92 1
8 Halsted, Kaitlyn 9 Kamiakin 22.71 21.48 2
9 Kirk, Ashley 9 Kamiakin 19.94 21.59 1
10 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 22.44 21.95 2
11 Ramos, Mariela 9 Sunnyside 22.59 2
12 Sital, Karime 10 Kamiakin 23.64 26.64 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Winsor, Shelby 10 Hanford 51.89 54.24 1
2 Maldonado, Laura 9 Pasco 56.54 56.24 1
3 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford 53.24 56.28 1
4 Campbell, Kristen 10 Hanford 59.63 57.05 1
5 Johnson, Brianna 12 Hanford 58.14 57.48 1
6 Wells, Jackie 11 Hanford 1:02.24 59.53 2
7 Hurdle, Caylin CJ 9 Southridge 1:04.39 1:03.60 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chiawana 'A' 57.54
2 Kennewick 'A' 1:02.93

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chiawana 'A' 2:03.62

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pasco 'A' 5:22.28

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blanchard, Abby 12 Kamiakin 4-06.00
2 Oaks, Dariann 9 Kamiakin 4-04.00
3 Johnson, Brianna 12 Hanford 4-00.00
4 Staley, Emma 9 Kennewick 3-10.00 J4-00.00
5 Holle, Payton 10 Kamiakin 3-10.00 J4-00.00
-- Nagle, Kylie 9 Kennewick NH
-- Farah, Khadija 9 Kennewick NH
-- Kennedy, McKenzie 11 Kamiakin NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 8-06.00 7-06.00
2 Sturdefant, Sarah 12 Southridge 7-00.00 7-00.00
2 McBride, Bethany 10 Chiawana 6-06.00 7-00.00
4 Wilson, Stephanie 11 Kennewick 6-06.00
4 Kennedy, McKenzie 11 Kamiakin 6-00.00 6-06.00
6 Kerr, Janessa 11 Hanford 6-00.00
6 Hiller, Lauren 12 Southridge 6-00.00
-- Loomis, Rachel 12 Southridge NH
-- Dunn, Monica 9 Hanford 7-00.00 NH
-- Lakenya, Jennifer 9 Chiawana NH
-- McCrea, Mason 10 Hanford NH
-- Collyer, Daniell 10 Hanford NH
-- Bales, Ayla 12 Southridge NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petty, Jessica 11 Chiawana 15-06.25 15-06.00
2 Gilmore, Cara 9 Chiawana 15-02.00 14-06.50
3 Moreno, Aylin 11 Chiawana 14-02.00 14-01.00
4 Konen, Marisa 10 Chiawana 14-01.00 13-10.00
5 Cowan, Samantha 11 Chiawana 14-00.00 13-07.00
6 Sturdefant, Sarah 12 Southridge 13-06.50
7 Wright, Haley 11 Chiawana 12-09.00 13-05.00
8 Hannum, Holly 10 Chiawana 12-11.50 13-04.50
9 Bass, Kylee 10 Southridge 13-07.50 12-11.50
10 Gwin, Majesta 12 Hanford 12-08.00 12-02.50
11 Tilman, Madison 10 Kamiakin 11-04.00 12-01.50
12 Martell, Brittany 10 Hanford 11-10.50
13 Santurova, Nikoleta 12 Moses Lake 13-03.50 11-02.00
14 Smith, Karly 9 Eisenhower 10-00.50 11-01.50
15 Kirby, Summer 9 Eisenhower 11-08.75 10-05.00
16 Galeana, Debora 9 Moses Lake 10-01.00 10-03.50
17 Johnston, Abby 11 Moses Lake 11-03.00 9-05.00

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petty, Jessica 11 Chiawana 31-02.50 32-08.50
2 Wright, Haley 11 Chiawana 30-10.00 30-05.50
3 Sullivan, Molly 9 Chiawana 29-05.00 30-01.00
4 Gwin, Majesta 12 Hanford 25-02.00
5 Smith, Karly 9 Eisenhower 25-02.50 24-05.00
6 Martell, Brittany 10 Hanford 24-00.00

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Rebecca 9 Kamiakin 25-00.00 28-05.00
2 Koelzer, Katy 12 Chiawana 28-08.00 28-01.00
3 Archer, Celina 10 Hanford 26-11.50
4 Ibarra, Lesly 12 Chiawana 26-06.00 26-10.50
5 Akulang, Joyce 11 Chiawana 26-02.00 26-06.00
6 Bragg, Kaitlyn 12 Kamiakin 27-11.50 26-01.00
7 Emmerson, Shelby 12 Southridge 27-06.00 25-05.00
8 Simmons, Elizabeth 9 Kennewick 25-11.00 24-01.00
9 Smith, Hannah 11 Southridge 23-05.50 23-10.00
10 Lakenya, Jennifer 9 Chiawana 22-10.00 23-08.00
11 Costello, Illie 11 Hanford 23-03.00
12 Mateo, Jennifer 11 Eisenhower 21-10.00 22-10.00
13 Artiga, Wenndy 11 Chiawana 21-05.00 22-07.00
13 Paulson, Kirstin 9 Kamiakin 19-08.00 22-07.00
15 Powers, McKinley 10 Chiawana 23-09.50 22-05.00
15 Jimenez, Tia 9 Eisenhower 19-06.00 22-05.00
17 Anzaldua, Shaylin 10 Southridge 20-06.00 22-04.00
18 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 24-08.50 22-03.00
19 Edwards, Makia 10 Southridge 24-01.50 21-11.00
20 Johnson, Alex 11 Chiawana 20-04.50 21-03.00
21 Calaway, Jorjia 11 Chiawana 22-11.00 21-00.00
22 Pickard, Rachael 9 Kamiakin 18-08.50 20-08.00
23 Stubbs, Nikalya 9 Hanford 18-08.00 20-06.50
24 Hernandez, Laura 9 Eisenhower 18-08.00 20-02.00
25 Sanchez, Marlen 12 Sunnyside 19-01.00 19-11.00
26 Hiemstra, Bethany 11 Southridge 18-07.00 18-11.00
27 Neri, Maria 10 Chiawana 19-05.00 18-05.00

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Archer, Celina 10 Hanford 96-10
2 Akulang, Joyce 11 Chiawana 81-07 85-07
3 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 92-07 80-05
4 Jones, Rebecca 9 Kamiakin 74-00 77-09
5 Lakenya, Jennifer 9 Chiawana 73-02 76-00
6 Powers, McKinley 10 Chiawana 67-03 73-02
7 Calaway, Jorjia 11 Chiawana 66-06 72-10
8 Palencia, Adilene 11 Sunnyside 75-00 72-07
9 Jimenez, Tia 9 Eisenhower 63-02 72-05
10 Ibarra, Lesly 12 Chiawana 70-07 68-06
11 Artiga, Wenndy 11 Chiawana 57-09 64-09
12 Anzaldua, Shaylin 10 Southridge 59-11 62-10
13 Sanchez, Marlen 12 Sunnyside 68-04 62-02
14 Boyland, Kaitlyn 10 Kennewick 53-09 62-01
15 Hernandez, Laura 9 Eisenhower 53-11 61-08
16 Mateo, Jennifer 11 Eisenhower 59-03 60-11
17 Bragg, Kaitlyn 12 Kamiakin 66-10 59-04
18 Stubbs, Nikalya 9 Hanford 62-08 58-10
19 Simmons, Elizabeth 9 Kennewick 68-03 58-07
20 Koelzer, Katy 12 Chiawana 69-03 58-00
21 Johnson, Alex 11 Chiawana 55-10 57-02
22 Oswalt, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 55-08
23 Newhouse, Nora 12 Kennewick 44-01 55-01
24 Paulson, Kirstin 9 Kamiakin 56-03 54-09
25 Edwards, Makia 10 Southridge 52-00 53-06
26 Smith, Hannah 11 Southridge 56-10 53-02
27 Neri, Maria 10 Chiawana 56-04 53-01
28 Emmerson, Shelby 12 Southridge 63-04 52-11
29 Costello, Illie 11 Hanford 51-01
30 Hernandez, Yvonne 9 Sunnyside 57-04 48-05
31 Alvarez, Alicia 10 Eisenhower 62-00 47-03
32 Hiemstra, Bethany 11 Southridge 55-10 44-10
33 Alavarez, Maria 9 Sunnyside 46-04 44-09
34 Santurova, Nikoleta 12 Moses Lake 48-07 41-02
35 Lane, Carley 9 Hanford 40-03
36 Yussuf, Sado 9 Kennewick 37-09 27-03

Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akulang, Joyce 11 Chiawana 82-02 82-10
2 Evans, Mariah 12 Kennewick 73-09 78-04
3 Artiga, Wenndy 11 Chiawana 80-02 77-09
4 Ibarra, Lesly 12 Chiawana 78-07 75-08
5 Hogue, Jessica 12 Chiawana 62-01 70-09
6 Koelzer, Katy 12 Chiawana 86-06 70-04
7 Calaway, Jorjia 11 Chiawana 55-01 63-11
8 Lakenya, Jennifer 9 Chiawana 61-04 61-04
9 Alvarez, Alicia 10 Eisenhower 66-09 60-05
10 Simmons, Elizabeth 9 Kennewick 69-09 59-00
11 Lyons, Wynteria 11 Kamiakin 61-02 58-00
12 Powers, McKinley 10 Chiawana 45-11 55-10
13 Hickman, MaryGrace 10 Chiawana 48-09 55-01
14 Shoup, Kathryn 9 Hanford 54-05 54-07
15 Hernandez, Yvonne 9 Sunnyside 45-00 51-06
16 Neri, Maria 10 Chiawana 57-00 51-05
17 Johnson, Alex 11 Chiawana 49-03 49-11
18 Oswalt, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 63-11 48-07
19 Wagner, Jessie 10 Hanford 50-06 45-11
20 Yussuf, Sado 9 Kennewick 43-02
21 Alavarez, Maria 9 Sunnyside 42-09 41-00
22 Galeana, Debora 9 Moses Lake 38-04 40-01
23 Vargas, Janet 9 Sunnyside 24-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pope, Tanner 9 Southridge 11.84 11.96 1
2 Zane, Brandon 9 Southridge 12.71 12.07 1
3 Garza, Payton 9 Southridge 12.24 12.16 1
4 Sanchez, Jose 12 Kamiakin 12.20 3
5 Brown, Lucas 11 Hanford 12.74 12.23 1
6 Brunson, Roger 9 Southridge 12.95 12.37 2
7 Negrete, Guadelupe 12 Sunnyside 13.23 12.44 2
8 Kori, Awad 9 Southridge 12.79 12.49 1
9 Peterson, Jeffrey 10 Chiawana 12.79 12.50 1
10 Mendoza, Micheal 10 Pasco 13.38 12.56 3
11 Grigg, Conner 9 Southridge 12.94 12.60 2
12 Palomarez, Austin 9 Sunnyside 13.43 12.61 3
13 Santiago-Bernal, Margari 11 Chiawana 13.04 12.66 2
14 Overholt, Bryce 10 Southridge 13.68 12.74 4
15 Sandoval, Victor 11 Sunnyside 12.69 12.76 1
16 Salmeron, Enrique 9 Sunnyside 13.44 12.79 3
17 Manalastas, Chris 10 Southridge 12.81 6
18 Hill, Forest 11 Southridge 12.84 12.83 2
19 Estrada, Eduardo 9 Sunnyside 13.85 12.91 4
19 Merrill, Korbin 10 Chiawana 13.48 12.91 3
21 Gonzalez, Steven - Sunnyside 13.36 12.94 3
22 Williams, Christopher 11 Chiawana 12.84 12.98 1
23 Stayrook, Andrew 9 Southridge 13.24 13.07 2
24 Cerna, Parker 9 Southridge 13.68 13.12 3
25 Calcillo, Miguel 9 Sunnyside 14.33 13.27 5
26 Barr, David 9 Kamiakin 13.54 13.29 3
27 Child, Brett 10 Kamiakin 14.00 13.33 5
28 Rodriguez, Mario 9 Kennewick 13.74 13.35 4
29 Roemling, Cory 9 Southridge 13.80 13.36 4
30 Vance, Austin 10 Chiawana 13.34 13.43 2
31 Moore, Eric 9 Kennewick 13.86 13.56 4
32 Ramirez, Alfonso 10 Sunnyside 14.68 13.83 6
33 Gervais, Gavin 9 Southridge 14.61 14.00 5
34 Cox, Austin 9 Kennewick 14.01 6
35 Suarez, Jose De 11 Sunnyside 14.66 14.02 6
35 Babel, Josh 10 Hanford 14.05 14.02 5
37 Olivarez, Orion 9 Sunnyside 14.62 14.04 5
38 Flynn-Rosenberg, Devon 12 Southridge 14.32 14.05 5
39 Barney, Noah 9 Southridge 14.45 14.08 5
39 Barr, Revie 10 Kamiakin 13.94 14.08 4
41 Craythorn, Austin 9 Kamiakin 13.94 14.13 4
42 Wahlstrom, Zak 9 Hanford 13.84 14.17 4
43 Barajas, Francisco 9 Sunnyside 14.64 14.19 6
44 Cunninghanm, Trenton 10 Southridge 15.28 14.50 6
45 Vasquez, Anthony 10 Eisenhower 15.54 14.61 6

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pope, Tanner 9 Southridge 24.83 24.39 1
2 Cooper, Nick 9 Chiawana 25.79 24.55 1
3 Zane, Brandon 9 Southridge 25.89 24.57 1
4 Garza, Payton 9 Southridge 25.24 24.89 1
5 Grandemange, Jeremie 12 Kamiakin 24.91 1
6 Keister-Munoz, Nick 10 Chiawana 25.55 24.97 1
7 Sanchez, Jose 12 Kamiakin 25.86 25.05 1
8 Santiago-Bernal, Margari 11 Chiawana 26.47 25.58 2
9 Estrada, Eduardo 9 Sunnyside 27.52 25.90 2
10 Grigg, Conner 9 Southridge 26.24 26.00 2
11 Palomarez, Austin 9 Sunnyside 27.65 26.12 3
12 Mendoza, Micheal 10 Pasco 26.13 3
13 Sandoval, Victor 11 Sunnyside 27.26 26.26 2
14 Delgado, Jesse 11 Chiawana 26.42 26.28 2
15 Williams, Christopher 11 Chiawana 27.10 26.34 2
16 Wallwork, Wyatt 10 Pasco 26.49 5
17 Negrete, Guadelupe 12 Sunnyside 26.20 26.50 1
18 Manalastas, Chris 10 Southridge 28.44 26.94 3
19 Calcillo, Miguel 9 Sunnyside 28.51 27.03 3
20 Schilz, Kylar 11 Chiawana 26.93 27.17 2
21 Salmeron, Enrique 9 Sunnyside 28.26 27.62 3
22 Barr, David 9 Kamiakin 29.61 27.92 4
23 Gonzalez, Steven - Sunnyside 28.42 27.99 3
24 Moore, Eric 9 Kennewick 28.48 28.32 3
25 Ramirez, Alfonso 10 Sunnyside 30.30 28.39 4
26 Rodriguez, Mario 9 Kennewick 28.77 28.91 3
27 Suarez, Jose De 11 Sunnyside 30.56 29.23 4
28 Babel, Josh 10 Hanford 29.62 29.28 4
29 Olivarez, Orion 9 Sunnyside 31.25 29.71 4
30 Barr, Revie 10 Kamiakin 29.30 29.72 4
31 Cunninghanm, Trenton 10 Southridge 30.94 29.98 4
32 Barajas, Francisco 9 Sunnyside 31.58 30.11 5
33 Vasquez, Anthony 10 Eisenhower 29.24 30.64 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Nick 9 Chiawana 58.35
2 Brunson, Roger 9 Southridge 58.43
3 Keister-Munoz, Nick 10 Chiawana 58.94 58.68
4 Delgado, Jesse 11 Chiawana 58.85
5 Rodriguez, Elias 10 Pasco 1:04.73 1:03.11

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ibrahim, Ahmed 10 Kamiakin 2:12.02 2:10.32
2 Verduzco, Simon 10 Eisenhower 2:12.18 2:11.51
3 Salazar, Jesse 11 Eisenhower 2:12.97 2:12.50
4 Davies, Levi 9 Kamiakin 2:19.18 2:15.97
5 Glade, Cameron 9 Kamiakin 2:12.50 2:16.89
6 Stauffer, Eric 11 Chiawana 2:31.26 2:21.85
7 Brooks, Ben 9 Kamiakin 2:25.69 2:23.10
8 Justo, Zach 9 Eisenhower 2:21.51 2:23.47
9 Cordero, Ivan 10 Eisenhower 2:20.19 2:23.99
10 McMahon, Brayden 11 Kamiakin 2:33.52 2:24.21
11 Mattinson, Alex 11 Kamiakin 2:25.10 2:27.11
12 Lafferty, Jonathan 9 Kamiakin 2:26.82 2:27.50
13 Flores, Leonel 11 Eisenhower 2:27.20 2:27.73
14 Mendoza, Gilbert 12 Pasco 2:32.02 2:28.03
15 Yanez, Eduardo 9 Sunnyside 2:31.54
16 Clapton, Caleb 9 Eisenhower 2:39.73 2:40.12
17 Clubb, Aaron 9 Kamiakin 2:41.38 2:45.45
18 Torrey, Zeniff 9 Pasco 2:46.88 2:46.56
19 Peale, Josh 11 Southridge 2:37.20 2:47.56
20 Smith, Gabriel 9 Chiawana 2:40.50 2:52.18
21 Hernandez, Arturo 9 Sunnyside 2:59.12 2:56.71
22 Peale, Connor 9 Southridge 2:47.90 2:57.25
23 Howard, Ben 10 Pasco 2:58.94
24 Cavazos, Andre 9 Sunnyside 3:09.56 2:59.97

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Verduzco, Simon 10 Eisenhower 4:48.10 4:50.12
2 Salazar, Jesse 11 Eisenhower 4:53.89 4:50.40
3 Christianson, Brent 10 Kamiakin 4:57.50 4:52.33
4 Brooks, Ben 9 Kamiakin 5:03.63 4:54.81
5 Davies, Levi 9 Kamiakin 5:07.01 5:01.12
6 Harrison, Luke 9 Kamiakin 5:01.00 5:01.93
7 Justo, Zach 9 Eisenhower 4:56.22 5:07.26
8 Lafferty, Jonathan 9 Kamiakin 5:08.49 5:07.38
9 Cordero, Ivan 10 Eisenhower 5:05.79 5:07.69
10 Mattinson, Alex 11 Kamiakin 5:07.73 5:15.03
11 McMahon, Brayden 11 Kamiakin 5:31.40 5:21.50
12 Stauffer, Eric 11 Chiawana 5:15.17 5:23.26
13 Flores, Leonel 11 Eisenhower 5:24.94 5:33.55
14 Yanez, Eduardo 9 Sunnyside 5:35.77
15 Clubb, Aaron 9 Kamiakin 5:45.19 5:35.80
16 Smith, Adam 11 Eisenhower 5:34.57 5:38.70
17 Jensen, Ben 12 Hanford 5:39.70
18 Mendoza, Gilbert 12 Pasco 5:38.90 5:41.30
19 Cazier, Josiah 10 Chiawana 5:53.77 5:43.53
20 Clapton, Caleb 9 Eisenhower 5:37.28 5:51.00
21 Kindle, Martin 9 Hanford 5:57.90
22 Peale, Josh 11 Southridge 6:04.80 6:01.21
23 Torrey, Zeniff 9 Pasco 6:04.71 6:03.39
24 Bowser, Ming 9 Moses Lake 6:05.06
25 O'Toole, Michael 10 Hanford 6:20.37 6:06.56
26 Peale, Connor 9 Southridge 6:08.70 6:06.90
27 Smith, Gabriel 9 Chiawana 6:18.50 6:12.35
28 Hernandez, Arturo 9 Sunnyside 6:22.71 6:14.21
29 Chidester, Samuel 9 Chiawana 6:12.25 6:18.80
30 Cavazos, Andre 9 Sunnyside 6:30.00 6:27.06
31 Wytko, Connor 12 Moses Lake 6:23.00 6:28.60

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Glade, Cameron 9 Kamiakin 10:59.98
2 Noor, Muhamud 10 Kamiakin 11:23.52
3 Mata, Eric 12 Hanford 12:01.93
4 Jensen, Ben 12 Hanford 12:16.08
5 Wytko, Connor 12 Moses Lake 14:25.40

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 17.43 17.10 1
2 Rhea, Noah 9 Kamiakin 19.22 17.21 1
3 Pope, Andrew 10 Southridge 19.53 18.65 1
4 Anderson, Jacob 9 Moses Lake 19.26 2
5 Bergman, Ryan 11 Kamiakin 20.59 19.28 2
6 Strophy, Robert 9 Moses Lake 20.52 19.67 1
7 Skouson, David 10 Hanford 20.24 20.05 1
7 Madrigal, Mario 11 Kamiakin 20.51 20.05 1
9 Morris, Anthony 9 Moses Lake 20.54 20.09 1
10 VanWinkle, Nathanael 9 Moses Lake 21.31 20.70 2
11 Kinsey, Sekoya 12 Pasco 20.74 21.51 2
12 Rodriguez, Elias 10 Pasco 22.70 21.55 2
13 Salinas, Zachary 9 Sunnyside 32.14 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 44.69 44.07 1
2 Rhea, Noah 9 Kamiakin 46.88 47.42 1
3 Pope, Andrew 10 Southridge 50.09 47.47 2
4 Morris, Anthony 9 Moses Lake 48.14 47.70 1
5 Anderson, Jacob 9 Moses Lake 48.50 2
6 Kinsey, Sekoya 12 Pasco 47.59 48.80 1
7 Cerna, Parker 9 Southridge 49.02 48.82 1
8 Madrigal, Mario 11 Kamiakin 49.26 49.38 1
9 Phillips, Steven 11 Chiawana 51.58 49.99 2
10 Bergman, Ryan 11 Kamiakin 50.43 50.20 2
11 VanWinkle, Nathanael 9 Moses Lake 51.63 51.19 2
12 Skouson, David 10 Hanford 51.14 51.25 2
13 Mendoza, Micheal 10 Pasco 53.79 3
14 Strophy, Robert 9 Moses Lake 51.64 53.94 3
15 Rodriguez, Elias 10 Pasco 53.43 55.60 3
16 Alaniz, Dominic 9 Moses Lake 53.14 56.14 3
17 Bowser, Ming 9 Moses Lake 53.54 58.30 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southridge 'A' 48.04
2 Southridge 'B' x50.17
3 Chiawana 'A' 50.14 51.45
4 Moses Lake 'A' 53.10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chiawana 'A' 3:58.00 4:10.19
2 Kamiakin 'A' 4:21.86
3 Pasco 'A' 4:34.94

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stoker, Garrett 11 Hanford 5-06.00
2 Pfaff, Daniel 9 Hanford 5-02.00
3 Brackensick, Kenny 10 Hanford 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Dye, Connor 11 Hanford 5-00.00 5-00.00
5 Holle, Tanner 10 Kamiakin 5-04.00 J5-00.00
-- Morris, Anthony 9 Moses Lake 5-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schmits, Kyle 12 Pasco 11-06.00 12-06.00
2 Call, Cam 12 Hanford 11-06.00 12-00.00
3 Bergman, Ryan 11 Kamiakin 10-06.00
4 Grandemange, Jeremie 12 Kamiakin 8-00.00 10-00.00
5 Forrest, Galen 11 Hanford 8-00.00 9-00.00
5 Cazier, Josiah 10 Chiawana 8-00.00 9-00.00
7 Carver, Chance 10 Chiawana 8-00.00 8-06.00
7 Duarte, Aaron 11 Pasco 8-00.00 8-06.00
7 Wood, Cody 10 Moses Lake 8-06.00 8-06.00
10 Ellis, Jacob 10 Hanford 8-06.00 8-00.00
10 Nuss, Jacob 12 Pasco 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 Rosales, Jose 10 Sunnyside 7-06.00 8-00.00
13 Blanchard, Ryan 9 Hanford 7-00.00 7-00.00
13 Vance, Austin 10 Chiawana 7-00.00
13 Craythorn, Austin 9 Kamiakin 7-00.00 7-00.00
13 Ursua, Saban 10 Kennewick 8-06.00 7-00.00
-- Brooks, Cody 9 Hanford NH
-- Nelson, Bradley 9 Hanford NH
-- Stayrook, Andrew 9 Southridge NH
-- Miller, Zachery 9 Hanford NH
-- Correa, Carlos 9 Sunnyside NH
-- Howard, Ben 10 Pasco 9-00.00 NH
-- Merkel, Brandon 10 Hanford NH
-- Chidester, Samuel 9 Chiawana NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Lucas 11 Hanford 18-00.00 19-03.00
2 Daley, Brandon 11 Sunnyside 18-04.50 18-08.00
3 Ursua, Saban 10 Kennewick 17-11.00 17-10.00
4 Stoker, Ben 10 Hanford 17-09.25
5 Bergman, Ryan 11 Kamiakin 17-07.00
6 Arteaga, Ivan 11 Sunnyside 17-06.00
7 Santiago-Bernal, Margari 11 Chiawana 16-06.00 17-05.50
8 Holle, Tanner 10 Kamiakin 17-04.50 17-00.00
9 Child, Brett 10 Kamiakin 16-00.00 16-11.00
10 Cooper, Nick 9 Chiawana 18-06.00 16-08.25
11 Wallwork, Wyatt 10 Pasco 16-11.50 16-06.00
12 Williams, Christopher 11 Chiawana 16-06.00 16-05.00
12 Keister-Munoz, Nick 10 Chiawana 17-08.75 16-05.00
14 Brackensick, Kenny 10 Hanford 17-10.50 16-03.50
15 Schrader, Jonas Moses Lake 16-02.50
16 Salinas, Zachary 9 Sunnyside 16-00.00
17 Merrill, Korbin 10 Chiawana 15-11.00 15-11.00
18 Peterson, Jeffrey 10 Chiawana 14-08.00 15-10.50
19 Sanchez, Marcus 10 Sunnyside 17-09.00 15-10.00
20 Sandoval, Victor 11 Sunnyside 15-11.00 15-06.25
21 Ellis, Jacob 10 Hanford 13-11.00
22 Gomez, Jorge 9 Kennewick 13-03.00 12-00.50
23 Guizar, Eric 9 Sunnyside 10-07.25 9-09.25

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daley, Brandon 11 Sunnyside 35-05.50 36-02.00
2 Hill, Forest 11 Southridge 34-03.00

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullins, Jacob 12 Kennewick 39-05.00 41-10.00
2 Ward, Ty 10 Southridge 36-07.50 38-00.00
3 Patten, Brook 12 Kamiakin 35-02.00 37-07.50
4 Peralta, Juan 11 Sunnyside 37-02.00
5 Roemling, Cory 9 Southridge 32-01.50 36-10.00
6 Fellows, Quincy 12 Kamiakin 39-01.50 36-00.00
7 Cortez, Xavier 10 Sunnyside 35-02.50 35-09.00
8 Turner, Zsaquan 12 Kamiakin 35-06.50
9 Pink, Todd 10 Kennewick 35-00.50 34-08.00
10 Overholt, Bryce 10 Southridge 32-02.50 33-09.50
11 Merrill, Korbin 10 Chiawana 33-03.50 33-09.00
12 Leanos, Richard 10 Pasco 31-03.00 33-02.00
12 Reading, River 11 Kamiakin 29-03.00 33-02.00
14 Lopez, Chris 10 Eisenhower 35-08.00 33-01.50
15 Phillips, Steven 11 Chiawana 31-05.00 32-09.50
16 Marboe, Jeremy 9 Kamiakin 30-07.25 32-06.00
17 Chaney, Nicholas 9 Eisenhower 31-04.00 31-11.00
18 Garcia, Ryan 12 Chiawana 30-08.50 31-08.00
19 Bennett, Logan 11 Eisenhower 31-04.00 31-03.00
20 Farrel, Dennis 11 Chiawana 34-07.00 31-02.00
21 Hernandez, Ramon 11 Sunnyside 30-02.00
22 Ornelas, Brad 9 Kennewick 30-07.00 30-01.00
23 Gervais, Gavin 9 Southridge 29-06.00 30-00.00
24 Olmedo, Juan 11 Sunnyside 29-04.00 29-03.00
25 Meng, Jonathon 12 Kamiakin 31-06.00 29-02.50
26 K, Tyrell 10 Pasco 28-09.00
27 Duarte, Aaron 11 Pasco 28-06.00
28 Gonzales, Alexander 10 Chiawana 27-05.00 28-05.50
29 Marsolek, Zackery 9 Pasco 30-00.00 28-02.00
30 Garcia, Xavier 11 Kamiakin 26-07.50 28-00.00
31 Simak, Sergy 9 Pasco 27-10.00
32 Neary, Daron 9 Hanford 27-01.50 27-08.00
33 Garcia, Carlos 11 Pasco 24-09.00 27-07.00
34 Manalastas, Chris 10 Southridge 30-08.50 27-05.00
35 Lazona, Alex 10 Southridge 32-01.50 27-00.00
36 Beck, Cory 10 Moses Lake 29-01.00 26-09.00
37 Andrade, Angelo 10 Sunnyside 26-09.00 26-07.00
38 Woods, Austin 9 Southridge 26-07.50 26-05.50
39 Wakid, Sarmad 9 Kamiakin 25-06.50
40 Barney, Noah 9 Southridge 23-07.00 25-03.00
41 Correa, Carlos 9 Sunnyside 23-04.50 25-02.00
41 Hernandez, Jacob 9 Pasco 25-10.00 25-02.00
43 Flynn-Rosenberg, Quinton 10 Southridge 21-06.00 24-10.00
44 Sagastegui, Anthony 9 Pasco 20-07.00 24-01.00
44 Garcia, MacArthur 12 Chiawana 25-04.00 24-01.00
46 Philliis, Andrew 10 Sunnyside 24-11.50 23-07.00
47 Cazier, Josiah 10 Chiawana 23-01.00 22-11.00
48 Pirtle, Isaiah 9 Kamiakin 22-10.50 22-08.00
49 Harris, Carson 9 Southridge 22-05.00 22-05.50
50 Aguilar, Victor 12 Chiawana 19-09.50 21-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lopez, Chris 10 Eisenhower 91-06 111-09
2 Fellows, Quincy 12 Kamiakin 118-07 111-06
3 Cortez, Xavier 10 Sunnyside 96-06 98-10
4 Patten, Brook 12 Kamiakin 88-08 98-06
5 Ornelas, Brad 9 Kennewick 95-04 95-07
6 Meng, Jonathon 12 Kamiakin 109-06 93-04
7 Roemling, Cory 9 Southridge 84-02 93-01
8 Sullins, Jacob 12 Kennewick 90-07 92-09
9 K, Tyrell 10 Pasco 92-04
10 Garcia, Ryan 12 Chiawana 82-05 91-04
11 Kempf, Dylan 10 Hanford 91-01
12 Farrel, Dennis 11 Chiawana 91-06 90-04
13 Marboe, Jeremy 9 Kamiakin 78-08 88-05
14 Olmedo, Juan 11 Sunnyside 70-06 88-00
15 Turner, Zsaquan 12 Kamiakin 87-02
16 Bennett, Logan 11 Eisenhower 83-07 86-00
17 Gonzales, Alexander 10 Chiawana 83-05 85-01
18 Peralta, Juan 11 Sunnyside 84-06
19 Phillips, Steven 11 Chiawana 80-11 82-08
20 Pink, Todd 10 Kennewick 94-03 82-07
21 Ward, Ty 10 Southridge 82-10 81-06
22 Marsolek, Zackery 9 Pasco 77-06
23 Wakid, Sarmad 9 Kamiakin 74-04
24 Simak, Sergy 9 Pasco 84-02 74-01
25 Gibson, Matt 12 Southridge 75-00 72-05
26 Gervais, Gavin 9 Southridge 79-06 69-04
27 Mendoza, Javier 9 Sunnyside 70-08 69-03
28 Garcia, Xavier 11 Kamiakin 71-01 68-07
29 Chaney, Nicholas 9 Eisenhower 80-10 68-06
30 Embrey, Frankie 11 Kennewick 72-01 65-03
31 Woods, Austin 9 Southridge 61-05 62-01
31 Gomez, Jorge 9 Kennewick 62-01 62-01
33 Aguilar, Victor 12 Chiawana 60-00 61-03
34 Garcia, Carlos 11 Pasco 64-10 60-07
35 Pirtle, Isaiah 9 Kamiakin 61-06 59-09
36 Garcia, MacArthur 12 Chiawana 54-10 57-08
37 Hernandez, Jacob 9 Pasco 60-01 55-05
38 Duarte, Aaron 11 Pasco 55-01
39 Burt, Cody 11 Hanford 50-11 53-05
40 Barney, Noah 9 Southridge 58-11 49-06
41 Harris, Carson 9 Southridge 49-04 44-10
42 Leanos, Richard 10 Pasco 43-04 26-09

Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Negrete, Cesar 12 Sunnyside 135-10
2 Mendoza, Javier 9 Sunnyside 98-02 124-02
3 Cortez, Xavier 10 Sunnyside 118-02 119-01
4 Reading, River 11 Kamiakin 123-00 118-04
5 Phillips, Steven 11 Chiawana 114-02 116-01
6 Dye, Connor 11 Hanford 102-10 114-10
7 Palomarez, Austin 9 Sunnyside 111-00 114-07
8 Grandemange, Jeremie 12 Kamiakin 62-08 112-10
9 Brown, Lucas 11 Hanford 121-00 112-01
10 Olmedo, Juan 11 Sunnyside 108-07 107-00
11 Kempf, Dylan 10 Hanford 101-05
12 Farrel, Dennis 11 Chiawana 108-11 98-00
13 Vanlaethem, Jared 10 Moses Lake 104-01 97-11
14 Sederburg, Jonathan 9 Hanford 94-00 94-00
15 Gonzales, Alexander 10 Chiawana 102-02 93-02
16 Simak, Sergy 9 Pasco 91-01 92-06
17 Borisch, Samuel 9 Kamiakin 97-07 89-05
18 Sagastegui, Anthony 9 Pasco 88-08
19 Pink, Todd 10 Kennewick 88-01
20 Andrade, Angelo 10 Sunnyside 93-03 87-09
21 K, Tyrell 10 Pasco 86-03
22 Skouson, David 10 Hanford 81-02 86-01
23 Wahlstrom, Zak 9 Hanford 83-07 85-03
24 Overholt, Bryce 10 Southridge 99-05 85-02
24 Wood, Cody 10 Moses Lake 49-06 85-02
26 Sagastegui, Alejandro 9 Pasco 88-07 83-08
27 Duarte, Aaron 11 Pasco 82-10 82-11
28 Marsolek, Zackery 9 Pasco 89-10 78-02
29 Garcia, Ryan 12 Chiawana 72-07 75-05
30 Lazona, Alex 10 Southridge 76-00 72-08
31 Garcia, Carlos 11 Pasco 68-05 70-06
32 Neary, Daron 9 Hanford 89-00 69-04
33 Docken, Hayden 9 Kennewick 77-02 67-10
34 Garcia, MacArthur 12 Chiawana 57-09 67-00
34 Embrey, Frankie 11 Kennewick 64-00 67-00
36 Cox, Austin 9 Kennewick 63-07
37 Burt, Cody 11 Hanford 63-11 62-02
38 Hernandez, Jacob 9 Pasco 65-06 57-10
39 Aguilar, Victor 12 Chiawana 32-06 54-09
40 Woods, Austin 9 Southridge 49-04 43-06
41 Harris, Carson 9 Southridge 44-05 43-01