Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2010 06:45 PM
HANFORD CHIAWANA AT KAMIAKIN
KAMIAKIN HIGH SCHOOL - 4/22/2010
Results
Women
Hanford 75.00 73.00 Chiawana
Kamiakin 91.00 57.00 Chiawana
Kamiakin 79.00 70.00 Hanford

Men
Hanford 126.00 19.00 Chiawana
Kamiakin 117.66 27.33 Chiawana
Kamiakin 84.00 61.00 Hanford

NOTE: ALL TIMES ARE HANDHELD

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kahiesha 11 Hanford 12.60 2
2 Toure, Khadidja 10 Kamiakin 12.70 2
3 Neal, Rebecca 9 Kamiakin 13.00 2
4 Pierce, Sarah 10 Chiawana J13.00 2
5 Foster, Tessa 11 Hanford 13.10 2
6 Rodriguez, Marissa 10 Kamiakin 13.50 1
7 Quadrel, Deanna 9 Hanford J13.50 1
8 Baddley, Heather 10 Hanford 13.80 1
9 Conger, Alyssa 9 Chiawana 14.10 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Kahiesha 11 Hanford 26.00
2 Brannan, Kyra 9 Kamiakin 26.10
3 Bradley, Veronica 11 Hanford 26.70
4 Ellsworth, Shelby 11 Chiawana 27.20
5 Valdez, Melanie 11 Chiawana 27.30
6 Quadrel, Deanna 9 Hanford 27.90
7 Conger, Alyssa 9 Chiawana 29.00
8 Davis, Brittany 11 Hanford 29.30
-- Fullmer, Kourtney 11 Kamiakin DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel, Breanna 12 Hanford 1:00.70
2 Stock, Hannah 9 Chiawana 1:03.80
3 Coleman, Kylee 12 Kamiakin 1:04.70
4 Rovira, Amy 11 Hanford J1:04.70
5 Davis, Brittany 11 Hanford 1:09.90
6 Green, Haley 9 Kamiakin 1:15.50

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Kaylee 11 Kamiakin 2:29.30
2 Hegarty, Erin 11 Hanford 2:30.40
3 Rexus, Stephanie 10 Kamiakin 2:35.80
4 Skorpik, Jori 12 Kamiakin 2:38.50
5 Bosch, Hannah 9 Chiawana 2:46.50

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Kaylee 11 Kamiakin 5:28.00
2 Fletcher, Michelle 9 Kamiakin 5:35.10
3 Rexus, Stephanie 10 Kamiakin 5:36.50
4 Boothe, Sydney 9 Chiawana 6:01.50
5 Bosch, Hannah 9 Chiawana 6:02.60
6 Dorian, Bethany 10 Hanford 6:04.00
7 Berlin, Jenna 10 Hanford 6:15.90
8 Anderson, Lizz 11 Hanford 6:31.50

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fletcher, Michelle 9 Kamiakin 12:05.50
2 Colvin, Erica 10 Kamiakin 12:11.30
3 Blaser, Sydney 10 Kamiakin 12:20.10
4 Gerboth, Rachael 12 Kamiakin 13:16.30
5 Boothe, Sydney 9 Chiawana 14:05.00
6 Wirth, Tamera 11 Hanford 14:52.70
7 Schmick, Mary 12 Hanford 15:34.60

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Toure, Khadidja 10 Kamiakin 15.30 2
2 Sparks, Sadie 10 Chiawana 15.60 2
3 Valdez, Melanie 11 Chiawana 17.00 2
4 Covert, Shelby 10 Hanford 17.60 2
5 Powers, Madison 9 Chiawana 18.50 1
6 Koelzer, Katy 10 Chiawana J18.50 1
7 Downen, Terefu 9 Hanford 19.00 2
8 Kline, Phenix 10 Hanford 19.20 1
9 Wells, Jackie 9 Hanford 20.00 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Covert, Shelby 10 Hanford 48.20
2 Rodriguez, Marissa 10 Kamiakin 51.00
3 Powers, Madison 9 Chiawana 52.30
4 Downen, Terefu 9 Hanford 54.90
5 Leonard, Heidi 11 Kamiakin 55.60
6 Kline, Phenix 10 Hanford 55.70
7 Wells, Jackie 9 Hanford 1:01.00

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 50.30
1) Brannan, Kyra 9 2) Neal, Rebecca 9
3) Toure, Khadidja 10 4) Wescott, Rachael 10
2 Chiawana 'A' 50.70
1) Valdez, Melanie 11 2) Ellsworth, Shelby 11
3) Pierce, Sarah 10 4) Sparks, Sadie 10
3 Hanford 'A' 51.20
1) Baddley, Heather 10 2) Foster, Tessa 11
3) Quadrel, Deanna 9 4) Johnson, Kahiesha 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 1:48.20
1) Baddley, Heather 10 2) Foster, Tessa 11
3) Quadrel, Deanna 9 4) Johnson, Kahiesha 11
2 Kamiakin 'A' 1:48.30
1) Brannan, Kyra 9 2) Fullmer, Kourtney 11
3) Neal, Rebecca 9 4) Wescott, Rachael 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 4:21.80
1) Covert, Shelby 10 2) Merrill, Melissa 10
3) Rovira, Amy 11 4) Daniel, Breanna 12
2 Chiawana 'A' 4:22.40
1) Valdez, Melanie 11 2) Pierce, Sarah 10
3) Ellsworth, Shelby 11 4) Sparks, Sadie 10
3 Kamiakin 'A' 4:23.10
1) Brooks, Kaylee 11 2) Colvin, Erica 10
3) Coleman, Kylee 12 4) Skorpik, Jori 12
4 Hanford 'B' x4:56.00
1) Schuler, Gabi 10 2) Dorian, Bethany 10
3) Berlin, Jenna 10 4) Hegarty, Erin 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Veronica 11 Hanford 5-02.00
2 Sparks, Sadie 10 Chiawana 4-10.00
3 Worden, Amanda 9 Hanford 4-08.00
3 Merrill, Melissa 10 Hanford 4-08.00
3 Elred, Nikki 9 Hanford 4-08.00
6 Almberg, Julian 10 Hanford 4-06.00
7 Black, Kylee 10 Chiawana 4-04.00
-- Kraus, Kayleigh 10 Kamiakin NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cuevas, Danielle 11 Kamiakin 10-00.00
2 Rovira, Amy 11 Hanford 9-06.00
3 Sheen, Sarah 11 Hanford 7-06.00
4 Kraus, Kayleigh 10 Kamiakin J7-06.00
5 Hayden, Noelle 12 Hanford 7-00.00
-- Almberg, Julian 10 Hanford NH
-- Deford, Emily 10 Kamiakin NH
-- Anderson, Jessica 9 Kamiakin NH
-- Sheen, Allison 9 Hanford NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Veronica 11 Hanford 16-09.25
2 Brannan, Kyra 9 Kamiakin 16-02.75
3 Kelly, Ashley 11 Chiawana 15-04.75
4 Neal, Rebecca 9 Kamiakin 15-04.50
5 Rodriguez, Marissa 10 Kamiakin 15-03.50
6 Powers, Madison 9 Chiawana 15-00.25
7 Leonard, Heidi 11 Kamiakin 14-03.50
8 Kraus, Kayleigh 10 Kamiakin 13-07.75
9 Dohnalkova, Karolina 9 Hanford 13-03.50
10 Roueche, Vanessa 9 Hanford 12-10.50
11 Trent, Emily 9 Hanford 12-09.50
12 Elred, Nikki 9 Hanford 10-06.25

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierce, Sarah 10 Chiawana 33-05.75
2 Fullmer, Kourtney 11 Kamiakin 30-09.75
3 Short, Breanne 11 Kamiakin 29-05.00
4 Koelzer, Katy 10 Chiawana 27-07.75

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Balderas, Ariana 11 Chiawana 33-03.00
2 Skinner, Kendreya 9 Hanford 30-07.00
3 Harris, Kyrsten 10 Hanford 29-10.00
4 Harvey, Pamela 12 Kamiakin 29-08.50
5 Miller, Kari 12 Kamiakin 27-08.00
6 Dyer, Paige 10 Chiawana 27-07.00
7 Markham, Jessica 10 Hanford 27-03.00
8 Spang, Christina 9 Hanford 27-01.50
9 Koelzer, Katy 10 Chiawana 26-07.00
10 Gonzales, Bianca 9 Chiawana 25-04.00
11 Cole, Jacqueline 11 Kamiakin 25-00.00
12 Trent, Lauren 12 Hanford 24-05.00
13 Bragg, Kaitlyn 10 Kamiakin 24-02.00
14 McMahon, Kelsey 12 Kamiakin 22-08.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Balderas, Ariana 11 Chiawana 101-08
2 Harvey, Pamela 12 Kamiakin 96-11
3 Hughes, Laura 12 Hanford 90-02
4 Dyer, Paige 10 Chiawana 88-07
5 Trent, Lauren 12 Hanford 86-09
6 Miller, Kari 12 Kamiakin 82-07
7 McMahon, Kelsey 12 Kamiakin 71-07
8 Harris, Kyrsten 10 Hanford 70-09
9 Gonzales, Bianca 9 Chiawana 67-11
10 Peoples, Elizabeth 11 Hanford 63-10
11 Cole, Jacqueline 11 Kamiakin 61-10
12 Faul, Amber 12 Hanford 55-03
13 Bragg, Kaitlyn 10 Kamiakin 52-10

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellsworth, Shelby 11 Chiawana 100-11
2 Dyer, Paige 10 Chiawana 100-03
3 Pospiskova, Anna 12 Kamiakin 94-08
4 Fullmer, Kourtney 11 Kamiakin 87-08
5 Miller, Kari 12 Kamiakin 85-00
6 Steele, Savanna 9 Hanford 84-03
7 Skinner, Kendreya 9 Hanford 80-05
8 Spang, Christina 9 Hanford 75-05
9 Kerr, Brittany 12 Hanford 74-00
10 Harvey, Pamela 12 Kamiakin 71-03
11 Koelzer, Katy 10 Chiawana 61-06
12 Gonzales, Bianca 9 Chiawana 56-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Travis 12 Hanford 10.90 2
2 Johnston, Jerrod 11 Kamiakin J10.90 2
3 Hawes, Josh 11 Hanford 11.50 2
4 Brown, Eli 11 Hanford J11.50 2
5 McLean, Corey 10 Kamiakin 11.60 2
6 Sanchez, Levi 12 Hanford 11.70 1
6 Ballo, Spencer 9 Kamiakin 11.70 2
8 Garza, James 11 Chiawana 11.90 1
9 Gonzalez, Arturo 10 Kamiakin J11.90 1
10 Artiga, Kevin 10 Chiawana 12.20 1
11 Gilbert, Matthew 10 Chiawana J12.20 1
12 Smith, Justin 11 Chiawana 12.30 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnston, Jerrod 11 Kamiakin 22.40 2
2 Stewart, Travis 12 Hanford 22.50 2
3 McLean, Corey 10 Kamiakin 23.80 2
4 Hawes, Josh 11 Hanford 23.90 2
4 Brown, Eli 11 Hanford 23.90 1
6 Couch, DJ 11 Hanford 24.60 2
7 Smith, Justin 11 Chiawana 24.90 1
7 Gilbert, Matthew 10 Chiawana 24.90 2
9 Sparks, Austin 9 Chiawana 25.10 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnston, Jerrod 11 Kamiakin 53.10
2 Ballo, Spencer 9 Kamiakin 53.60
3 Rodriguez, Albert 12 Hanford 54.00
4 Couch, DJ 11 Hanford 54.80
5 Nickerson, Codi 11 Kamiakin 55.80
6 Jones, Colton 10 Chiawana 56.80
7 Dragonchuck, Peter 11 Chiawana 56.90
8 Reyes, Tysin 10 Hanford 59.20

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yoke, Justin 12 Kamiakin 2:01.90
2 Peak, Alan 12 Kamiakin 2:02.60
3 Lisle, Charles 12 Kamiakin 2:04.10
4 Broz, Chris 12 Hanford 2:04.60
5 Hathaway, Noel 10 Hanford 2:05.20
6 Kraal, Taylor 10 Kamiakin 2:09.60
7 Dragonchuck, Peter 11 Chiawana 2:32.90

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony 10 Kamiakin 4:32.50
2 Richards, Austin 10 Kamiakin 4:35.20
3 Fiske, Evan 12 Kamiakin 4:36.00
4 Lisle, Charles 12 Kamiakin 4:37.60
5 Rodriguez, Albert 12 Hanford 4:41.60
6 Hathaway, Noel 10 Hanford 4:42.00
7 Broz, Chris 12 Hanford 5:00.20
8 Shelby, Shane 10 Hanford 5:09.40
9 Hergert, Joshua 10 Chiawana 5:12.40

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony 10 Kamiakin 9:50.60
2 Richards, Austin 10 Kamiakin 9:54.20
3 Fiske, Evan 12 Kamiakin 9:54.60
4 Martin, Zac 12 Hanford 9:58.70
5 Snyder, Phillip 10 Kamiakin 10:38.40
6 Nelson, Ryan 11 Hanford 10:59.70
7 Philip, Jeevan 9 Hanford 11:00.10

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Tim 11 Kamiakin 15.80
2 Collett, Joesph 10 Hanford 16.00
3 Del Toro, Eddie 12 Kamiakin 16.50
4 Shelby, Shane 10 Hanford 16.90
5 Dikes, Dylan 12 Hanford 17.00
6 Barnett, Luke 11 Kamiakin 17.60
7 Finger, Josh 10 Hanford 18.70

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collett, Joesph 10 Hanford 40.10
2 Del Toro, Eddie 12 Kamiakin 40.70
3 Dikes, Dylan 12 Hanford 44.00
4 Shelby, Shane 10 Hanford 44.50
5 Finger, Josh 10 Hanford 44.60
6 Barnett, Luke 11 Kamiakin 45.90
7 Nunez, Ivan 11 Chiawana 48.20
8 Mckeown, Mark 10 Chiawana 49.20

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 44.20
1) Brown, Eli 11 2) Hawes, Josh 11
3) Reyes, Tysin 10 4) Stewart, Travis 12
2 Kamiakin 'A' 44.30
1) White, Tim 11 2) Johnston, Jerrod 11
3) Nickerson, Codi 11 4) McLean, Corey 10
3 Chiawana 'A' 47.00
1) Artiga, Kevin 10 2) Smith, Justin 11
3) Sparks, Austin 9 4) Garza, James 11
4 Hanford 'B' x48.10
1) Nelson, Ryan 11 2) Broz, Chris 12
3) Martin, Zac 12 4) Rodriguez, Albert 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 3:35.20
1) Armstrong, Anthony 10 2) Richards, Austin 10
3) White, Tim 11 4) Nickerson, Codi 11
2 Hanford 'A' 3:36.40
1) Broz, Chris 12 2) Hathaway, Noel 10
3) Rodriguez, Albert 12 4) Martin, Zac 12
3 Chiawana 'A' 3:51.40
1) Jones, Colton 10 2) Sparks, Austin 9
3) Dragonchuck, Peter 11 4) Gilbert, Matthew 10
4 Hanford 'B' x3:53.10
1) Couch, DJ 11 2) Nelson, Ryan 11
3) Reyes, Tysin 10 4) Wrzesinski, Weston 12
5 Hanford 'C' x4:05.90
1) Shelby, Shane 10 2) Collett, Joesph 10
3) Finger, Josh 10 4) Dikes, Dylan 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Tim 11 Kamiakin 6-00.00
2 Van De Mark, Shawn 12 Hanford 5-10.00
3 Wrzesinski, Weston 12 Hanford 5-08.00
4 Deatherage, Bernard 10 Hanford J5-08.00
5 Welch, Kip 11 Kamiakin 5-06.00
5 May, Steven 12 Kamiakin 5-06.00
5 Sparks, Austin 9 Chiawana 5-06.00
8 Meier, Tanner 11 Kamiakin J5-06.00
9 Sanchez, Levi 12 Hanford 5-04.00
-- Ballantyne, Dyelan 9 Hanford NH
-- Smith, Justin 11 Chiawana NH
-- Walter, Stephen 11 Chiawana NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mercado, Alex 11 Kamiakin 13-01.00
2 Gonzalez, Arturo 10 Kamiakin 12-00.00
3 Miller, Dan 10 Hanford J12-00.00
4 Meier, Tanner 11 Kamiakin 11-06.00
5 Cornwell, Kyle 12 Hanford J11-06.00
6 Erdman, Nate 10 Hanford 10-00.00
7 Mendoza, Victor 10 Kamiakin 9-06.00
8 Mattlin, Walker 9 Hanford 9-00.00
8 McBride, Nathan 9 Chiawana 9-00.00
8 Call, Cam 10 Hanford 9-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wrzesinski, Weston 12 Hanford 19-10.00
2 Mercado, Alex 11 Kamiakin J19-10.00
3 Sanchez, Levi 12 Hanford 19-04.75
4 Brader, Jordin 12 Kamiakin 18-10.50
5 Meier, Tanner 11 Kamiakin 18-09.50
6 Del Toro, Eddie 12 Kamiakin 18-09.25
7 Couch, DJ 11 Hanford 18-06.50
8 Duckworth, Geramey 11 Chiawana 18-03.50
9 Thompson, Matt 12 Hanford 18-00.75
10 Van De Mark, Shawn 12 Hanford 17-11.00
11 Walter, Stephen 11 Chiawana 17-09.00
12 Snyder, Jarett 12 Kamiakin 17-00.50
13 Nunez, Ivan 11 Chiawana 16-10.25

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nunez, Ivan 11 Chiawana 39-04.00
2 Duckworth, Geramey 11 Chiawana 38-05.50
3 Moore, Connor 11 Hanford 38-02.00
4 May, Steven 12 Kamiakin 37-05.25
5 Walter, Stephen 11 Chiawana J37-05.25
6 Ballo, Spencer 9 Kamiakin 36-09.25
7 Thompson, Matt 12 Hanford 36-01.50
8 Van De Mark, Shawn 12 Hanford 35-10.00
9 McLean, Corey 10 Kamiakin 34-11.00
10 Welch, Kip 11 Kamiakin J34-11.00
11 Funk, Mike 10 Hanford 34-04.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Daniel 11 Chiawana 49-08.00
2 Harris, RJ 12 Hanford 49-02.00
3 Lloyd, Rhys 12 Hanford 42-07.00
4 Bragg, Kris 12 Kamiakin 42-04.00
5 Neary, Aaron 11 Hanford 42-00.00
6 Rueter, Kurt 11 Hanford 41-08.00
7 Reading, Forrest 10 Kamiakin 40-10.00
8 Dahl, Cameron 11 Chiawana 40-09.50
9 Espinoza, Jaden 11 Chiawana 40-01.00
10 Haynes, Brady 12 Hanford 39-06.00
11 Bare, Luke 10 Kamiakin 38-07.00
12 Brandhorst, Nate 10 Kamiakin 36-05.00
13 Stewart, Ryan 11 Kamiakin 35-01.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, RJ 12 Hanford 129-11
2 Neary, Aaron 11 Hanford 127-06
3 Espinoza, Jaden 11 Chiawana 127-03
4 Dahl, Cameron 11 Chiawana 126-07
5 Bragg, Kris 12 Kamiakin 122-05
6 Bare, Luke 10 Kamiakin 117-10
7 Lloyd, Rhys 12 Hanford 113-10
8 Brandhorst, Nate 10 Kamiakin 100-00
9 Gaston, Zack 9 Hanford 97-00
10 Reading, Forrest 10 Kamiakin 96-08
11 Hughes, Daniel 11 Chiawana 94-09
12 Wyborney, Henry 9 Kamiakin 81-00

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, Chris 10 Hanford 149-07
2 Meier, Tanner 11 Kamiakin 148-01
3 Espinoza, Jaden 11 Chiawana 146-02
4 Mercado, Alex 11 Kamiakin 143-09
5 Bare, Luke 10 Kamiakin 136-01
6 Valinske, Thomas 10 Hanford 130-01
7 Neary, Aaron 11 Hanford 128-02
8 Hughes, Daniel 11 Chiawana 121-00
9 Bragg, Kris 12 Kamiakin 117-04
10 Harris, RJ 12 Hanford 115-01
11 Stringer, Riley 11 Hanford 111-07
12 Dahl, Cameron 11 Chiawana 97-02