Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2009 09:08 PM
WALLA WALLA & WENATCHEE AT KENNEWICK
KENNEWICK HIGH SCHOOL - 3/26/2009
Results

Girls Team Scores
Walla Walla-123, Kennewick-25 Wenatchee-120, Kenn-25 Wen-86, WW-64

Boys Team Scores
Walla Walla-114, Kennewick-31 Wenatchee-100, Kenn-45 WW-97, Wen-48


Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sharp, Ashley So Wenatchee 13.42 2
2 Malito, Reina Jr Kennewick 13.76 2
3 Blanksma, Korynn So Wenatchee 13.81 2
4 Adkins, Rachel Jr Walla Walla 13.84 2
5 Ketcham, Audrey Fr Wenatchee 13.90 1
6 Hill, Shaylee Jr Walla Walla 14.24 2
7 Nelson, Madison Fr Walla Walla 14.35 1
8 Schauss, Sabrina Fr Wenatchee 14.53 1
8 Cardinal, Kaitlyn So Kennewick 14.53 1
10 Kenny, Madison So Walla Walla 14.97 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sharp, Ashley So Wenatchee 27.64 2
2 Davisson, Kailee So Walla Walla 27.65 2
3 Pevin, Grace Fr Wenatchee 28.84 1
4 Dorsey, Nicole Fr Wenatchee 28.97 2
5 Hempel, Katherine Jr Kennewick 29.39 1
6 Schauss, Sabrina Fr Wenatchee 29.93 1
7 Hill, Shaylee Jr Walla Walla 30.20 1
8 Quinn, Kaitlyn Jr Kennewick 30.45 2
9 Nelson, Madison Fr Walla Walla 30.80 2
10 Seekamp, Sarai Fr Walla Walla 31.34 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davisson, Kailee So Walla Walla 1:01.71
2 Hempel, Katherine Jr Kennewick 1:05.97
3 Chapman, Kylie Jr Wenatchee 1:06.93
4 Pauly, Chelan Jr Wenatchee 1:07.55
5 Seekamp, Sarai Fr Walla Walla 1:11.65
6 Wilkins, Kaiti So Wenatchee 1:15.09
7 Erwin, Holly Sr Walla Walla 1:15.84
8 Lester, Sydney So Kennewick 1:15.89

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pauly, Skye Jr Wenatchee 2:35.44
2 Chapman, Tegan Fr Wenatchee 2:35.73
3 Dye, Anna Fr Wenatchee 2:40.60
4 Vargas, Jocelyn Fr Walla Walla 2:42.02
5 Andrade, Ana Fr Walla Walla 2:43.85
6 Whitstocken, Angelique Fr Kennewick 2:48.59
7 Mahan, Lexie Fr Walla Walla 2:54.81

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pauly, Skye Jr Wenatchee 5:47.54
2 Molitor, Denali Jr Walla Walla 5:51.91
3 Kuest, Erinn Jr Wenatchee 6:03.27
4 Nordt, Emily Fr Wenatchee 6:05.56
5 Allen, Abbie Fr Walla Walla 6:16.77

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burgess, Emma Jr Walla Walla 12:47.47
2 Molitor, Denali Jr Walla Walla 13:07.27
3 Kuest, Erinn Jr Wenatchee 13:21.37
4 Nordt, Emily Fr Wenatchee 13:42.57
5 Wilson, Jasmine Jr Walla Walla 15:31.10

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, McKhayla Jr Walla Walla 17.20
2 Anderson, Gabby So Walla Walla 17.47
3 Dorsey, Nicole Fr Wenatchee 17.55
4 Baxter, Peyton Jr Walla Walla 17.72
5 Ketcham, Audrey Fr Wenatchee 18.56
6 Quinn, Kaitlyn Jr Kennewick 18.93
7 Johnson, Jenny So Wenatchee 19.12
8 Prehm, Christine Sr Wenatchee 20.36

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, McKhayla Jr Walla Walla 50.21
2 Johnson, Jenny So Wenatchee 51.36
3 Barlow, Janice Jr Walla Walla 52.13
4 Dorsey, Nicole Fr Wenatchee 53.56
5 Anderson, Gabby So Walla Walla 54.36
6 Prehm, Christine Sr Wenatchee 54.82

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wenatchee 'A' 52.16
1) Pevin, Grace Fr 2) Sharp, Ashley So
3) Blanksma, Korynn So 4) Piro, Wyatt Sr
2 Walla Walla 'A' 55.05
1) Morris, McKhayla Jr 2) Hill, Shaylee Jr
3) Kenny, Madison So 4) Anderson, Gabby So
-- Kennewick 'A' DQ

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wenatchee 'A' 1:55.55
1) Pevin, Grace Fr 2) Wilkins, Kaiti So
3) Blanksma, Korynn So 4) Johnson, Jenny So
2 Walla Walla 'A' 1:59.81
1) Adkins, Rachel Jr 2) Nelson, Madison Fr
3) Kenny, Madison So 4) Baxter, Peyton Jr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wenatchee 'A' 4:30.44
1) Chapman, Kylie Jr 2) Pauly, Chelan Jr
3) Pauly, Skye Jr 4) Chapman, Tegan Fr
2 Walla Walla 'A' 4:55.67
1) Vargas, Jocelyn Fr 2) Andrade, Ana Fr
3) Davisson, Kailee So 4) Erwin, Holly Sr

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ketcham, Audrey Fr Wenatchee 5-02.00
2 Weisner, Jamie Fr Walla Walla 5-01.00
3 Baxter, Peyton Jr Walla Walla 4-10.00
4 Julian, Kelsey So Kennewick 4-08.00
5 Piro, Wyatt Sr Wenatchee 4-06.00
6 Leiber, Hannah Fr Wenatchee 4-04.00
6 Story, Samantha Sr Wenatchee 4-04.00
6 Barlow, Janice Jr Walla Walla 4-04.00
9 Dominguez, Cori Jr Wenatchee J4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Shaylee Jr Walla Walla 9-00.00
2 Barlow, Janice Jr Walla Walla 8-06.00
3 Leiber, Hannah Fr Wenatchee 7-00.00
-- Watts, Alexandria So Walla Walla NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piro, Wyatt Sr Wenatchee 15-00.00
2 Johnson, Jenny So Wenatchee 14-04.25
3 Morris, McKhayla Jr Walla Walla 14-04.00
4 Duhamel, Lindsay Sr Wenatchee 14-03.00
5 Adkins, Rachel Jr Walla Walla J14-03.00
6 Wood, Elizabeth Fr Walla Walla 13-02.25
7 Gibbons, Robyn So Wenatchee 13-00.00
8 Juergensen, Krysta So Walla Walla 12-08.50

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piro, Wyatt Sr Wenatchee 34-03.25
2 Duhamel, Lindsay Sr Wenatchee 32-08.50
3 Baxter, Madison Sr Walla Walla 30-08.75
4 Adkins, Rachel Jr Walla Walla 30-02.00
5 Eller, Stefanie So Wenatchee 29-10.00
6 Prehm, Christine Sr Wenatchee 29-00.50
7 Funk, Kennedy So Walla Walla 28-06.50
8 Barlow, Janice Jr Walla Walla 26-09.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duhamel, Becky Jr Wenatchee 36-05.00
2 Rodriguez, Adrianna Sr Walla Walla 34-06.00
3 Coleman, Kaytlyn So Kennewick 33-05.00
4 Julian, Kelsey So Kennewick 31-04.00
5 Joshlin, Kristin Sr Walla Walla 30-08.50
6 Ross, Kenna Sr Walla Walla 29-11.00
7 Christiansen, Sydney So Walla Walla 29-06.00
8 Driver, Anne Marie Jr Kennewick 29-02.50
9 Barnett, Allyssa Jr Walla Walla 27-00.00
10 Hallberg, Lexxi Fr Wenatchee 26-03.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duhamel, Becky Jr Wenatchee 115-07
2 Rodriguez, Adrianna Sr Walla Walla 108-00
3 Julian, Kelsey So Kennewick 101-05
4 Joshlin, Kristin Sr Walla Walla 98-11
5 Coleman, Kaytlyn So Kennewick 86-04
6 Driver, Anne Marie Jr Kennewick 85-08
7 Hallberg, Lexxi Fr Wenatchee 80-09
8 Christiansen, Sydney So Walla Walla 79-01
9 Duhamel, Lindsay Sr Wenatchee 78-03
10 Misener, Sarah Fr Walla Walla 72-02
11 Sarabia, Elizabeth Jr Kennewick 68-06
12 Barnett, Allyssa Jr Walla Walla 66-06

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malito, Reina Jr Kennewick 124-05
2 Joshlin, Kristin Sr Walla Walla 118-11
3 Ross, Kenna Sr Walla Walla 117-01
4 Pevin, Grace Fr Wenatchee 113-04
5 Rodriguez, Adrianna Sr Walla Walla 111-00
6 Weisner, Jamie Fr Walla Walla 101-11
7 Funk, Kennedy So Walla Walla 91-04
8 Nguyen, Kim So Wenatchee 85-06
9 Whitstocken, Angelique Fr Kennewick 84-04
10 Sarabia, Elizabeth Jr Kennewick 81-07
11 Schneider, Amber Jr Wenatchee 80-06
12 Covey, Katie So Wenatchee 75-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bloom, Andrew Sr Walla Walla 11.39 2
2 Ness, Jordan Sr Walla Walla 11.45 2
3 Piek, Justin Sr Walla Walla 11.49 1
4 Sealby, Jacob Jr Wenatchee 11.65 2
5 Hanson, Jason Sr Kennewick 11.77 2
6 Sewell, Chaese Sr Wenatchee 11.91 2
7 Woods, Grant Fr Kennewick 12.11 1
8 Allen, Jacob Sr Wenatchee 12.32 1
9 Kuntz, Kyle Sr Wenatchee 12.43 1
10 Reining, Chase Fr Kennewick 12.53 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sealby, Lucas Jr Wenatchee 23.24 2
2 Bloom, Andrew Sr Walla Walla 23.42 2
3 Sewell, Chaese Sr Wenatchee 23.74 2
4 Calderon, Jose Sr Kennewick 23.96 2
5 Jessop, Robert Sr Kennewick 24.09 1
6 Garcia, Jorge Sr Walla Walla 24.10 2
7 Fitzpatrick, Trevor Sr Kennewick 24.73 2
8 Woods, Grant Fr Kennewick 25.01 1
9 Kuntz, Kyle Sr Wenatchee 25.06 1
10 Allen, Jacob Sr Wenatchee 25.34 1
11 Hafen, Ty Fr Walla Walla 26.77 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ness, Jordan Sr Walla Walla 53.24
2 Helm, Cooper So Wenatchee 54.07
3 Jones, Kyle Sr Walla Walla 54.09
4 Fitzpatrick, Trevor Sr Kennewick 54.45
5 Pipkin, Zach So Wenatchee 54.71
6 Hafen, Ty Fr Walla Walla 57.81
7 Scroggie, Jake Fr Wenatchee 58.48
8 Gerling, Brian Fr Walla Walla 58.95
9 McGuire, Alex Fr Kennewick 59.76

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Blake Jr Walla Walla 2:07.24
2 Wall, Robby Sr Walla Walla 2:07.79
3 Boersma, Nick Fr Wenatchee 2:08.73
4 Jameson, Kyle Fr Walla Walla 2:09.31
5 Zimmerman, Mark Sr Wenatchee 2:09.62
6 Moreno, Steven Jr Kennewick 2:10.09
7 Gomez, Jose Sr Walla Walla 2:10.79
8 Bendito-Zepeda, Armando So Wenatchee 2:12.83
9 Talbott, Jason Sr Kennewick 2:14.96
10 Shales, Tyler So Wenatchee 2:17.09

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolpert, John-Paul Fr Walla Walla 4:41.10
2 Smith, Jacob Fr Wenatchee 4:41.36
3 Wall, Robby Sr Walla Walla 4:44.68
4 Sauer, Michael Jr Wenatchee 4:46.49
5 Schoenwald, Ty So Kennewick 5:00.58
6 Reller, Bret Jr Walla Walla 5:16.42
7 Taylor, Dustin Jr Walla Walla 5:24.79

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Aaron So Walla Walla 9:50.85
2 Smith, Jacob Fr Wenatchee 10:10.08
3 Wolpert, John-Paul Fr Walla Walla 10:11.45
4 Sauer, Michael Jr Wenatchee 10:29.82
5 Heller, Greggory Fr Walla Walla 10:49.76
6 Valdez, Justin Jr Wenatchee 11:17.79
7 Lewis, Judd Fr Wenatchee 11:39.15

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eaton, Kyle Sr Walla Walla 15.41
2 Hunt, Nick Jr Wenatchee 16.33
3 Gerling, Garrett Jr Walla Walla 16.41
4 McEuen, Tim Jr Walla Walla 17.00
5 Arndt, Andrew Jr Wenatchee 17.18
6 Boone, John Jr Walla Walla 18.32
7 Nygard, Brian Jr Wenatchee 18.41

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eaton, Kyle Sr Walla Walla 41.25
2 Hunt, Nick Jr Wenatchee 41.48
3 Gerling, Blake Fr Walla Walla 43.00
4 Gerling, Garrett Jr Walla Walla 43.45
5 Neiffer, Sawyer So Walla Walla 44.11
6 Nygard, Brian Jr Wenatchee 44.53
7 Calderon, Jose Sr Kennewick 45.64

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Walla Walla 'A' 44.19
1) Piek, Justin Sr 2) Ness, Jordan Sr
3) Eaton, Kyle Sr 4) Bloom, Andrew Sr
2 Wenatchee 'A' 44.67
1) Kuntz, Kyle Sr 2) Sealby, Jacob Jr
3) Sealby, Lucas Jr 4) Smith, Garrett Sr
3 Kennewick 'A' 45.74
1) Calderon, Jose Sr 2) Hanson, Jason Sr
3) Moreno, Steven Jr 4) Fitzpatrick, Trevor Sr
4 Wenatchee 'B' x47.52
1) Clemans, Kyle So 2) Pipkin, Zach So
3) Broberg, Curtis Fr 4) Scroggie, Jake Fr

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Walla Walla 'A' 3:38.71
1) Wall, Robby Sr 2) Jones, Kyle Sr
3) Bloom, Andrew Sr 4) Eaton, Kyle Sr
2 Kennewick 'A' 3:41.91
1) Calderon, Jose Sr 2) Jessop, Robert Sr
3) Fitzpatrick, Trevor Sr 4) Moreno, Steven Jr
3 Walla Walla 'B' x3:45.08
4 Wenatchee 'B' x3:46.58
1) Zimmerman, Mark Sr 2) Bendito-Zepeda, Armando So
3) Boersma, Nick Fr 4) Shales, Tyler So

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Garrett Sr Wenatchee 6-00.00
2 Hanson, Jason Sr Kennewick J6-00.00
3 McEuen, Tim Jr Walla Walla J6-00.00
4 Smith, Keaton So Wenatchee 5-10.00
5 Robertson, Jake So Walla Walla 5-08.00
6 Brown, Nathaniel Jr Walla Walla J5-08.00
7 Porter, Brandon Jr Walla Walla 5-04.00
8 Bushman, Nicholas So Walla Walla J5-04.00
-- Arndt, Andrew Jr Wenatchee NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Trace Sr Wenatchee 12-00.00
2 Bohnet, Hank Sr Walla Walla 11-05.00
3 Jessop, Robert Sr Kennewick 11-00.00
4 Harold, Jacob Sr Walla Walla 10-05.00
5 Covey, James Sr Wenatchee J10-05.00
6 Evans, Ryan So Walla Walla 9-05.00
7 Faulkner, Cory So Wenatchee 9-00.00
-- Ceron, Jesus So Walla Walla NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piek, Justin Sr Walla Walla 19-10.00
2 Sealby, Jacob Jr Wenatchee 19-09.00
3 Jessop, Robert Sr Kennewick 19-07.00
4 Sealby, Lucas Jr Wenatchee 19-05.50
5 Hanson, Jason Sr Kennewick 19-04.00
6 Vega, Christian Jr Wenatchee 18-06.50
7 Gibbons, Cody Sr Wenatchee 18-01.50
8 Garcia, Jorge Sr Walla Walla 17-08.00
9 Zollman, Nick Jr Walla Walla 17-05.00
10 Clemans, Kyle So Wenatchee J17-05.00
11 Ceron, Jesus So Walla Walla 17-02.50
12 Brown, Nathaniel Jr Walla Walla J17-02.50
13 Reining, Chase Fr Kennewick 16-10.00
14 Woods, Grant Fr Kennewick 16-04.00
15 Starr, Cody Jr Kennewick 16-01.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piek, Justin Sr Walla Walla 42-04.00
2 Jessop, Robert Sr Kennewick 40-11.00
3 Gibbons, Cody Sr Wenatchee 40-04.00
4 Smith, Garrett Sr Wenatchee 39-02.00
5 Vega, Christian Jr Wenatchee 37-11.00
6 Zollman, Nick Jr Walla Walla 37-04.00
7 Ceron, Jesus So Walla Walla 35-09.00
8 Starr, Cody Jr Kennewick 35-07.00
9 Brown, Nathaniel Jr Walla Walla 35-06.00
10 Bushman, Nicholas So Walla Walla 34-03.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sharp, Travis Jr Kennewick 44-03.00
2 Porter, Brandon Jr Walla Walla 43-03.50
3 Loomis, Jack Sr Kennewick 42-03.50
4 Nelson, Luke Sr Walla Walla 40-09.00
5 Marboe, Michael Jr Wenatchee 40-02.25
6 Holden, Kyle Sr Walla Walla 40-00.50
7 Pontorolo, Vinnie Sr Kennewick 38-07.00
8 Helton, Briggs Sr Wenatchee 38-06.00
9 Garcia, Justin Jr Wenatchee 37-11.50
10 Jimenez, Dallas Jr Walla Walla 37-03.00
11 Maib, Gerald So Walla Walla 36-07.50
12 Harmon, Robby So Wenatchee 34-03.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holden, Kyle Sr Walla Walla 135-11
2 Helton, Briggs Sr Wenatchee 135-04
3 Sharp, Travis Jr Kennewick 127-01
4 Nelson, Luke Sr Walla Walla 114-07
5 Wall, Robby Sr Walla Walla 107-11
6 Pontorolo, Vinnie Sr Kennewick 107-09
7 Harmon, Robby So Wenatchee 105-09
8 Loomis, Jack Sr Kennewick 105-01
9 Buchanan, Schaefer Jr Wenatchee 100-02
10 Jimenez, Dallas Jr Walla Walla 92-09
11 Garcia, Justin Jr Wenatchee 90-10
12 Marboe, Michael Jr Wenatchee 90-06
13 Shenefield, Dylan Jr Walla Walla 87-09

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Kyle Sr Walla Walla 160-08
2 Smith, Keaton So Wenatchee 155-07
3 Nelson, Luke Sr Walla Walla 153-07
4 Sharp, Travis Jr Kennewick 152-01
5 Loomis, Jack Sr Kennewick 149-11
6 Porter, Brandon Jr Walla Walla 145-06
7 Gibbons, Cody Sr Wenatchee 138-07
8 Peven, Ben Sr Wenatchee 137-11
9 Robertson, Jake So Walla Walla 137-10
10 Lytle, Russ Sr Wenatchee 129-05
11 Pontorolo, Vinnie Sr Kennewick 113-11
12 Jones, Michael Fr Walla Walla 107-04
13 Tejada, Cesar Fr Kennewick 101-05
14 McGuire, Alex Fr Kennewick 81-07