SOUTHRIDGE/WALLA WALLA AT KENNEWICK
MARCH 29, 2007
Southridge-111, Kennewick-38 Southridge-113, Kennewick-32
Walla Walla-119, Kennewick-31 Walla Walla-123, Kennewick-22
Southridge-77, Walla Walla-73 Walla Walla-92, Southridge-53
100 METER HIGH HURDLES-GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Chelsea Bourque SR 16.21 1 Michael Najera WW 16.34
2 Andi Bughi WW 16.33 2 Matt Wimmett SR 16.47
3 Karissa Strebin SR 17.17 3 Brock Anderson WW 17.86
4 Kasey McNeill SR 17.59 4 Ian Smyth WW 17.94
5 Melissa Eastman WW 18.06 5 Blaine Hansen SR 18.68
6 McKhayla Morris WW 18.17 6 John Boon WW 19.73
7 Andie McAdie SR 18.55 7 Ben Ward SR 20.68
8 Rachel Adkins WW 20.70 100 METER DASH-BOYS
Alyssa Smyth WW 20.92 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
Holly Erwin WW 21.70 1 Andrew Battenberg WW 11.41
Emily Chandia KENN 22.90 2 Taylor Meyers SR 11.60
100 METER DASH-GIRLS 3 Justin Piek WW 11.65
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 4 Jorge Garcia WW 11.90
1 Chelsea Bourque SR 12.92 5 Taylor Vorheis SR 11.93
2 Cassie Arey SR 13.68 6 Steve Swanson SR 11.97
3 Katie Noble WW 13.72 7 Schwiesow KENN 12.17
4 Julissa Rodriquez KENN 13.94 8 Spencer Hessler WW 12.18
5 Shanie Bushman WW 13.99 Taylor Kafentzis SR 12.37
6 Haley Hedine WW 14.02 Tyler Tononi KENN 12.53
7 Reina Malito KENN 14.06 Quinn KENN 12.89
8 Jenna Hussey WW 14.09 Hess KENN 17.35
Jariel Pham KENN 14.19 1600 METER RUN-BOYS
Malerie Pitt SR 14.22 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
Kristin Lybbert SR 14.26 1 Andrew Gonzalez SR 04:30.97
Chelsie Gibson KENN 14.69 2 Jose Gomez WW 04:52.67
1600 METER RUN-GIRLS 3 Sawess KENN 04:53.62
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 4 Quinton Olivias SR 04:53.67
1 Anne Steagall SR 05:34.35 5 Kyle Sturdefant SR 04:53.80
2 Denali Molitor WW 05:36.48 6 Jake Aguiar WW 04:54.97
3 Rachel Burt SR 05:45.95 7 Aron Konzek SR 04:55.38
4 Eva Reich WW 05:46.43 8 Colby Craven WW 04:55.60
5 Gina Dickman SR 05:48.79 9 Casey Singleton SR 05:01.89
6 Marieka Wenberg WW 05:48.82 10 Blake Lewis WW 05:04.42
7 Sharlee Robles SR 05:49.15 11 Staley KENN 05:06.54
8 Kari Merrell SR 05:49.33 12 Talbot KENN 05:19.31
9 Ana Trujillo KENN 06:10.42 4X100 METER RELAY-BOYS
10 Mehdia Hussaini WW 06:52.10 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
11 Courtney Herom-Cobb KENN 07:11.86 1 WW 44.89
12 Madeline Rannow KENN 07:36.78 2 SR 46.64
4X100 METER RELAY-GIRLS 3 KENN 46.84
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 4 SR-2 47.08
1 SR 51.71 5 WW-2 47.25
2 WW 53.40 4X400 METER RELAY-BOYS
3 KENN 55.98 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
4 WW-2 56.84 1 WW 03:31.01
4X200 METER RELAY-GIRLS 2 KENN 03:38.84
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 3 SR 03:44.29
1 SR 01:49.99 4 WW-2 03:46.11
2 WW 01:51.65 5 WW-3 03:52.02
4X400 METER RELAY-GIRLS 6 SR-2 03:57.98
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 400 METER DASH-BOYS
1 SR 04:28.14 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2 WW 04:40.78 1 Al Moreno KENN 51.46
400 METER DASH-GIRLS 2 Jordan Ness WW 53.66
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 3 Schwiesow KENN 55.04
1 Christina Lee SR 60.80 4 Jose Calderon KENN 55.46
2 Michele Retzlaff WW 62.20 5 Dave Hibbard SR 56.15
3 Katie Noble WW 66.82 6 Randell Burton SR 57.90
4 Ashley Schade WW 67.00 7 Dominic Maldonado WW 57.91
5 Julissa Rodriquez KENN 67.22 8 Kris Swanson SR 57.99
6 Jade Hejmanoswki SR 67.59 Andrew Bloom WW 58.63
7 Amanda Porter KENN 71.19 Gallegos KENN 60.16
300 METER LOW HURDLES-GIRLS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Andi Bughi WW 48.09 1 Michael Najera WW 41.04
2 Kasey McNeill SR 49.69 2 Blaine Hansen SR 46.11
3 McKhayla Morris WW 52.44 3 Ian Smyth WW 46.70
4 Ashley Batiste SR 52.50 4 Matt Wimmett SR 46.80
5 Holly Erwin WW 54.53 5 Hank Bohnet WW 47.47
6 Rachel Adkins WW 55.63 6 Mackey KENN 50.56
800 METER RUN-GIRLS 7 Jon Boone SR 51.59
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 800 METER RUN-BOYS
1 Helen Reich WW 02:28.44 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2 Anne Steagall SR 02:32.97 1 Andrew Gonzalez SR 02:03.11
3 Rachel Burt SR 02:35.06 2 Kyle Casey SR 02:04.83
4 Molly Hiatt WW 02:37.00 3 Jassim Colis WW 02:05.52
5 Mackenzie Rockstrom SR 02:42.02 4 Todd Allen SR 02:06.10
6 Janice Barlow WW 02:42.09 5 Staley KENN 02:09.71
7 Ana Trujillo KENN 02:43.99 6 Robbie Wall WW 02:11.76
8 Macie Rockstrom SR 02:49.30 7 Casey Singleton SR 02:15.25
Daisha Hall WW 02:53.02 8 Sam Quackenbush WW 02:20.55
Amanda Porter KENN 02:54.94 9 Dustin Taylor WW 02:23.89
200 METER DASH-GIRLS 10 Mackey KENN 02:37.44
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 200 METER DASH-BOYS
1 Michele Retzlaff WW 27.16 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2 Christina Lee SR 27.49 1 Andrew Battenberg WW 22.92
3 Kaitlin Rosane SR 28.20 2 Moreno KENN 23.60
4 LaQuilla Upton SR 28.30 3 SteveSwanson SR 23.94
5 Julissa Rodriquez KENN 28.42 4 Taylor Vorheiss SR 24.11
6 Allison Erwin WW 28.45 5 Jorge Garcia WW 24.35
7 Katie Noble WW 28.50 6 Tyler Meyers SR 24.36
8 Brittany Hill SR 28.85 7 Justin Piek WW 24.55
Reina Malito KENN 29.30 8 Spencer Hessler WW 24.78
Jenna Hussey WW 29.76 Tyler Kafentzis SR 24.92
Jade Hejmanowski SR 30.03 Calderon KENN 25.26
Katie Hempel KENN 30.62 Stairet KENN 26.36
Tatiyana Edmondson KENN 32.81 3200 METER RUN-BOYS
3200 METER RUN-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 Michael Higgins WW 10:29.91
1 Ashlee Wall WW 11:26.78 2 Alex Larmey SR 10:32.98
2 Gina Dickman SR 12:55.07 3 Sawess KENN 10:35.03
3 Kari Merrell SR 12:55.54 4 Victor Cantera WW 10:42.24
4 Sharlee Robles SR 12:56.14 5 Quinton Olivias SR 10:53.95
5 Jasmine Wilson WW 13:25.30 6 Tim Kotnour WW 10:59.36
6 Heather Goodwin WW 13:40.56 7 Will Bergstrom WW 11:17.90
7 Mehdia Hussaini KENN 14:52.28 TRIPLE JUMP-BOYS
TRIPLE JUMP-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 1 Brock Anderson WW 38-03.25
1 Chelsea Bourque SR 32-08 2 Steve Patton WW 37-10
2 Emily Brown WW 32-01 3 Mike Plunkett SR 37-06
3 Kaitlin Porter WW 31-04.5 4 Dom Hampton SR 37-01.5
4 Malerie Pitt SR 31-01 5 Steve Robertson SR 36-10
5 Ksenia Skorohodova WW 31-00.5 6 Ryne Eggers WW 35-11
6 Samantha Springer SR 30-09.5 7 Jacob Ausejo WW 34-10
7 Kaitlin Rosane SR 30-02 8 Justin Weeks WW 33-09.5
8 Megan Thomas KENN 30-01 9 Kody Fullerton SR 33-09
9 Haley Hedine WW 29-11 10 Gallegos KENN 32-07
10 Taylor Simon WW 27-08.5 DISCUS-BOYS
DISCUS-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 1 Ethan Hill WW 132-09
1 Selena Jessernig KENN 87-07 2 Jeremy Paige WW 132-06
2 Adrianna Rodriguez WW 86-09 3 Jeremy Salinas SR 125-08
3 Kristin Joshlin WW 85-10 4 Kyle Holden WW 121-04
4 Megan Thomas KENN 85-06 5 Ken Dickman SR 113-11
5 Brogan Williams SR 84-05 6 Kristin Tripp SR 111-07
6 Nylah Holt WW 83-09 7 John Grandstaff WW 111-03
7 Kenna Ross WW 70-11 8 Peter Marshall SR 108-07
8 Jen Tuia WW 69-01 9 Kyle Eggers WW 104-01
9 Alex Gramling SR 63-00 10 McIntosh KENN 95-08
10 Karri Alldridge SR 52-03 11 Pontorolo KENN 89-10
SHOTPUT-GIRLS 12 Thompson KENN 64-10
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 13 Reil KENN 64-09
1 Melissa Eastman WW 31-07.5 SHOTPUT-BOYS
2 Megan Thomas KENN 30-07 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
3 Kristin Joshlin WW 30-03.5 1 Josh Antonson SR 48-07.75
4 Ally Hanna SR 28-05.25 2 Jeremy Salinas. SR 45-06.25
5 Karissa Strebin SR 28-03.5 3 Josh Clothier WW 43-05.25
6 Kenna Ross WW 27-10.25 4 Jeremy Paige WW 43-00.75
7 Ashley Batiste SR 27-08.75 5 Justin Fowers SR 40-03.75
8 Adrianna Rodriguez WW 27-00 6 Aaron Mettler WW 40-02
9 Kristine Korte SR 26-08.5 7 Anthony Wellington-Buttice WW 39-05.25
10 Kaitlin Porter WW 26-06.5 8 Kyle Holden WW 38-04
11 Jen Tuia WW 26-06.25 9 Austin Thomas SR 37-00.25
12 Malerie Pitt SR 23-10 10 Pontorolo KENN 35-06.25
LONG JUMP-GIRLS 11 Reil KENN 32-10
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 12 Thompson KENN 32-05
1 Kasey McNeill SR 16-03.5 13 McIntosh KENN 31-01
2 McKhayla Morris WW 15-03.5 LONG JUMP-BOYS
3 Ashleigh Potts SR 15-03 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
4 Brittany Hill SR 14-09 1 Brock Anderson WW 19-09.5
5 Karissa Strebin SR 14-06.5 2 Mike Plunkett SR 19-00
6 Emily Brown WW 14-05.5 3 Justin Piek WW 18-10.5
7 Haley Hedine WW 14-01 4 Robert Jessop KENN 18-03.75
8 Kristin Lybbert SR 14-00 5 Zac Cooper WW 18-03
9 Jariel Pham KENN 13-11.5 6 Ross Quesnell SR 18-01
10 Amy Wolski WW 13-09.5 7 Dom Hampton SR 17-11
11 Chelsie Gibson KENN 13-06 8 Tononi KENN 16-10.75
12 Ksenia Skorohodova WW 13-00.5 9 Kody Fullerton SR 16-07
JAVELIN-GIRLS 10 Jorge Garcia WW 16-06
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 11 Bryan Clothier WW 16-01
1 Mckenzie Johnson KENN 112-00 JAVELIN-BOYS
2 Jen Tuia WW 97-10 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
3 Adrianna Rodriguez WW 94-10 1 Aaron Mettler WW 168-07
4 Kristin Joshlin WW 93-09 2 Josh Clothier WW 150-11
5 Alyssa Yale SR 85-08 3 Josh Antonson SR 147-08
6 Cassie Arey SR 77-07 4 Doug Yale SR 144-02
7 Kaitlin Porter WW 74-00 5 Luke Nelson WW 139-09
8 Kenna Ross WW 69-01 6 Jermy Salinas SR 138-10
9 Ally Hanna SR 64-10 7 Kyle Jones WW 138-07
10 Karri Alldridge SR 52-09 8 Drew Linburg WW 135-04
HIGH JUMP-GIRLS 9 Ken Dickman SR 135-03
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT 10 Matt Schweisow KENN 133-03
1 Mckenzie Johnson KENN 4-10.0 11 McCreight KENN 121-02
2 Shayna Collins KENN 4-08.0 12 Stemp KENN 113-08
3T Sam Springer SR 4-06.0 13 Vinnie Pontorolo KENN 88-05
3T Kristine Korte SR 4-06.0 14 Jackson KENN 82-10
5 Kaitlin Porter WW 4-06.0 HIGH JUMP-BOYS
6T Melissa Eastman WW 4-04.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
6T Ashleigh Potts SR 4-04.0 1 Zac Cooper WW 5-10.0
6T Alyssa Smyth WW 4-04.0 2 Kody Fullerton SR 5-08.0
6T Peyton Baxter WW 4-04.0 3T Morano KENN 5-08.0
10 Mackenzie Hall SR 4-04.0 3T Steve Swanson SR 5-08.0
POLE VAULT-GIRLS 5 Jeff Scott SR 5-06.0
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT 6 Ryne Eggers WW 5-06.0
1 Shanie Bushman WW 9-06.0 7 Tim McEuen WW 5-06.0
2 Shayna Collins KENN 9-00.0 POLE VAULT-BOYS
3 Christine Brynes KENN 8-00.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
4 Amy Wolski WW 7-06.0 1 Adam Neace WW 13-00.0
5 Becca Cone SR 7-06.0 2 Randy Olson WW 12-00.0
6 Mackenzie Hall SR 7-06.0 3 Cam Fancher SR 11-06.0
7 Shaylee Hill WW 7-06.0 4 Dan Hamilton SR 11-00.0
8 Lauren Blackburn WW 7-00.0 5 Hank Bohnet WW 10-00.0
19 Jackie Lueck HAN 20-09 6 Chester Holt WW 10-00.0
7 Jessop KENN 9-06.0
8 Robert Teal WW 9-06.0
9T Cody Springer SR 9-00.0
9T Trent McCollough SR 9-00.0