Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2011 05:43 PM
                              KENNEWICK CHIAWANA                               
                      KENNEWICK HIGH SCHOOL  - 3/30/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Sarah             11 Chiawana                 14.16   2 
  2 Conger, Alyssa            10 Chiawana                 14.38   2 
  3 Ines, Jacqueline          10 Kennewick                14.40   2 
  4 Batey, Jenna              11 Chiawana                 15.04   2 
  5 Kima, Brittany            10 Kennewick                15.64   1 
  6 Wright, Haley             10 Chiawana                 15.73   2 
  7 Novoa, Carolina            9 Kennewick                16.50   1 
  8 Garcia, Genesis            9 Kennewick                17.54   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellsworth, Shelby         12 Chiawana                 28.04   2 
  2 Whitstocken, Angelique    11 Kennewick                28.88   2 
  3 Stock, Hannah             10 Chiawana                 29.57   2 
  4 Conger, Alyssa            10 Chiawana                 30.01   2 
  5 Ines, Jacqueline          10 Kennewick                30.43   2 
  6 Ebberson, Courtney         9 Chiawana                 30.75   1 
  7 Ballandby, Jenna          10 Kennewick                31.23   1 
  8 Kima, Brittany            10 Kennewick                31.59   1 
  9 Petty, Jessica            10 Chiawana                 32.19   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ines, Jacqueline          10 Kennewick              1:04.22  
  2 Stock, Hannah             10 Chiawana               1:05.09  
  3 Loving, Danielle          10 Chiawana               1:08.34  
  4 Najera, Jordania          10 Kennewick              1:21.09  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pink, Danika               9 Chiawana               2:49.13  
  2 Bosch, Hannah             10 Chiawana               2:50.42  
  3 Garcia, Genesis            9 Kennewick              3:01.42  
  4 Martinez, Joanna           9 Kennewick              3:07.32  
  5 Lucke, Zoe                10 Kennewick              3:14.36  
  6 Sital, Alexa              11 Chiawana               3:23.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Melissa          10 Kennewick              6:06.20  
  2 Boothe, Sydney            10 Chiawana               6:12.15  
  3 Gutierrez, Nichole        11 Kennewick              7:10.58  
  4 Winden, Chelsea            9 Kennewick              7:10.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks, Sadie             11 Chiawana                 16.30  
  2 Koelzer, Katy             11 Chiawana                 18.48  
  3 Whitstocken, Angelique    11 Kennewick                20.68  
  4 Ines, Shelby              10 Kennewick                20.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valdez, Melanie           12 Chiawana                 50.67  
  2 Harrod, Kim               11 Kennewick                54.32  
  3 Powers, Madison           10 Chiawana                 54.43  
  4 Ballandby, Jenna          10 Kennewick                58.97  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiawana  'A'                                         51.31  
     1) Sparks, Sadie 11                2) Valdez, Melanie 12             
     3) Ellsworth, Shelby 12            4) Pierce, Sarah 11               
  2 Kennewick  'A'                                        55.26  
     1) Ballandby, Jenna 10             2) Kima, Brittany 10              
     3) Najera, Jordania 10             4) Clinton, Sophia 10             
  3 Chiawana  'B'                                        x55.92  
     1) Petty, Jessica 10               2) Conger, Alyssa 10              
     3) Ibarra, Lesly 11                4) Batey, Jenna 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennewick  'A'                                      1:55.70  
     1) Harrod, Kim 11                  2) Whitstocken, Angelique 11      
     3) Ines, Jacqueline 10             4) Clinton, Sophia 10             
  2 Chiawana  'A'                                       2:01.18  
     1) Stock, Hannah 10                2) Wright, Haley 10               
     3) Koelzer, Katy 11                4) Conger, Alyssa 10              
  3 Chiawana  'B'                                      x2:08.20  
     1) Petty, Jessica 10               2) Batey, Jenna 11                
     3) Ebberson, Courtney 9            4) Chidester, Lydia 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiawana  'A'                                       4:24.11  
     1) Ellsworth, Shelby 12            2) Pierce, Sarah 11               
     3) Valdez, Melanie 12              4) Sparks, Sadie 11               
  2 Chiawana  'B'                                      x5:06.56  
     1) Loving, Danielle 10             2) Pink, Danika 9                 
     3) Boothe, Sydney 10               4) Bosch, Hannah 10               
  3 Kennewick  'A'                                      5:22.30  
     1) Gutierrez, Nichole 11           2) Lucke, Zoe 10                  
     3) Schmitz, Melissa 10             4) Najera, Jordania 10            
  4 Kennewick  'B'                                     x5:24.21  
     1) Garcia, Genesis 9               2) Moreno, Monica 12              
     3) Martinez, Joanna 9              4) Winden, Chelsea 9              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sophia           10 Kennewick              4-10.00  
  2 Black, Kylee              11 Chiawana               4-06.00  
  3 Wilder, Morgan             9 Kennewick              4-04.00  
  3 Powers, Madison           10 Chiawana               4-04.00  
  5 Najera, Jordania          10 Kennewick             J4-04.00  
 -- Sparks, Sadie             11 Chiawana                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powers, Madison           10 Chiawana              14-09.00  
  2 Loving, Danielle          10 Chiawana              14-08.00  
  3 Valdez, Melanie           12 Chiawana              14-06.00  
  4 Ballandby, Jenna          10 Kennewick             14-02.00  
  5 Batey, Jenna              11 Chiawana              13-01.00  
  6 Petty, Jessica            10 Chiawana              13-00.00  
  7 Matson, Emily             10 Chiawana              12-00.00  
  8 Novoa, Carolina            9 Kennewick             11-10.00  
  9 Kima, Brittany            10 Kennewick             11-07.00  
 10 Chidester, Lydia          10 Chiawana              11-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Sarah             11 Chiawana              33-10.00  
  2 Powers, Madison           10 Chiawana              33-00.50  
  3 Clinton, Sophia           10 Kennewick             32-00.00  
  4 Lester, Samantha           9 Kennewick             29-07.00  
  5 Wright, Haley             10 Chiawana              27-03.00  
  6 Loving, Danielle          10 Chiawana              26-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn          12 Kennewick             36-03.75  
  2 Balderas, Ariana          12 Chiawana              31-02.00  
  3 Taimani, Panisesi         10 Kennewick             29-02.50  
  4 Koelzer, Katy             11 Chiawana              26-06.50  
  5 Lester, Samantha           9 Kennewick             26-06.25  
  6 Sharp, Alena               9 Kennewick             26-04.00  
  7 Gonzales, Bianca          10 Chiawana              23-00.50  
  8 Ibarra, Lesly             11 Chiawana              22-08.50  
  9 Akulang, Joyce            10 Chiawana              22-00.25  
 10 Calaway, Jorjia           10 Chiawana              19-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balderas, Ariana          12 Chiawana                117-00  
  2 Julian, Kelsey            12 Kennewick               116-06  
  3 Taimani, Panisesi         10 Kennewick                99-02  
  4 Lester, Samantha           9 Kennewick                86-03  
  5 Harrod, Kim               11 Kennewick                80-09  
  6 Gonzales, Bianca          10 Chiawana                 75-02  
  7 Akulang, Joyce            10 Chiawana                 70-10  
  8 Sharp, Alena               9 Kennewick                69-07  
  9 Calaway, Jorjia           10 Chiawana                 61-10  
 10 Rodriguez, Gabriella      11 Kennewick                59-08  
 11 Artiga, Wenndy            10 Chiawana                 49-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellsworth, Shelby         12 Chiawana                123-05  
  2 Whitstocken, Angelique    11 Kennewick               117-01  
  3 Harrod, Kim               11 Kennewick               103-03  
  4 Julian, Kelsey            12 Kennewick                90-00  
  5 Artiga, Wenndy            10 Chiawana                 75-04  
  6 Ines, Shelby              10 Kennewick                74-05  
  7 Ibarra, Lesly             11 Chiawana                 72-06  
  8 Wilder, Morgan             9 Kennewick                72-00  
  9 Koelzer, Katy             11 Chiawana                 67-04  
 10 Akulang, Joyce            10 Chiawana                 65-05  
 11 Gonzales, Bianca          10 Chiawana                 64-04  
 12 Calaway, Jorjia           10 Chiawana                 53-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Najera, Alfonso           12 Kennewick                11.94   1 
  2 Adamson, Brett            12 Chiawana                 11.98   2 
  3 Woods, Grant              11 Kennewick                12.16   2 
  4 Duckworth, Geramey        12 Chiawana                 12.29   1 
  5 Powell, Anthony           11 Kennewick                12.35   2 
  6 Artiga, Kevin             11 Chiawana                 13.07   2 
  7 Schilz, Kylar             10 Chiawana                 13.08   2 
  8 Sprague, Jeremiah         10 Kennewick                13.21   1 
  9 Delgado, Jesse            10 Chiawana                 13.28   1 
 10 Murillo, Joel             11 Chiawana                 13.40   1 
 11 Rehn, Troy                 9 Chiawana                 14.23   1 
 12 Vance, Austin              9 Chiawana                 14.30   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Grant              11 Kennewick                24.91   2 
  2 Powell, Anthony           11 Kennewick                24.93   1 
  3 Ramos, Devvon             10 Kennewick                25.30   2 
  4 Gilbert, Matthew          11 Chiawana                 25.84   2 
  5 Artiga, Kevin             11 Chiawana                 27.07   2 
  6 Schilz, Kylar             10 Chiawana                 27.33   2 
  7 Jones, Anthony             9 Kennewick                27.88   1 
  8 Murillo, Joel             11 Chiawana                 27.89   1 
  9 Raebel, Ethan              9 Kennewick                28.50   1 
 10 Delgado, Jesse            10 Chiawana                 28.61   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramos, Devvon             10 Kennewick                55.48  
  2 Gilbert, Matthew          11 Chiawana                 55.70  
  3 Delgado, Jesse            10 Chiawana               1:02.18  
  4 Jones, Anthony             9 Kennewick              1:04.33  
  5 Schilz, Kylar             10 Chiawana               1:05.83  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sturtevant, Matthew       12 Chiawana               2:11.30  
  2 Schoenwald, Ty            12 Kennewick              2:17.19  
  3 Moll, Keenan              12 Kennewick              2:19.58  
  4 Szendre, Joseph           12 Kennewick              2:27.53  
  5 Bustamonte, Edgar         10 Kennewick              2:28.10  
  6 Rice, Colin                9 Kennewick              2:28.83  
  7 Davis, Prescott           10 Kennewick              2:37.11  
  8 Mckeown, Mark             11 Chiawana               2:37.98  
  9 Ramirez, Demetrio         12 Kennewick              2:50.63  
 10 Alfaro, Fabio             10 Chiawana               2:57.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sturtevant, Matthew       12 Chiawana               4:55.54  
  2 Schoenwald, Ty            12 Kennewick              5:08.73  
  3 Davis, Prescott           10 Kennewick              5:23.86  
  4 Szendre, Joseph           12 Kennewick              5:39.43  
  5 Mckeown, Mark             11 Chiawana               5:47.02  
  6 Alfaro, Fabio             10 Chiawana               6:15.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sturtevant, Matthew       12 Chiawana              11:48.62  
  2 Stauffer, Eric            10 Chiawana              13:39.13  
  3 Carver, Chance             9 Chiawana              13:40.85  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ackley, Seth              11 Kennewick                19.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ursua, Saban               9 Kennewick                50.26  
  2 Sparks, Austin            10 Chiawana                 50.59  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennewick  'A'                                        45.28  
     1) Woods, Grant 11                 2) Najera, Alfonso 12             
     3) Powell, Anthony 11              4) Simpson, Bodie 10              
  2 Chiawana  'A'                                         45.39  
     1) Adamson, Brett 12               2) Hughes, Daniel 12              
     3) Artiga, Kevin 11                4) Duckworth, Geramey 12          
  3 Chiawana  'B'                                        x50.53  
     1) Delamora, Miguel 11             2) Schilz, Kylar 10               
     3) Murillo, Joel 11                4) Williams, Christopher 10       
  4 Chiawana  'C'                                        x50.63  
     1) Dahl, Cameron 12                2) Sullivan, Patrick 12           
     3) Vincent, Nicolas 12             4) Espinoza, Jaden 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennewick  'A'                                      3:50.26  
     1) Ramos, Devvon 10                2) Simpson, Bodie 10              
     3) Najera, Alfonso 12              4) Woods, Grant 11                
  2 Chiawana  'A'                                       3:51.41  
     1) Gilbert, Matthew 11             2) Sturtevant, Matthew 12         
     3) Artiga, Kevin 11                4) Sparks, Austin 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks, Austin            10 Chiawana               5-08.00  
  2 Adamson, Brett            12 Chiawana              J5-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Geramey        12 Chiawana              20-05.00  
  2 Najera, Alfonso           12 Kennewick            J20-05.00  
  3 Adamson, Brett            12 Chiawana              19-06.50  
  4 Lundgren, William         11 Kennewick             18-08.00  
  5 Gadeberg, Cody            12 Kennewick             16-08.00  
  6 Williams, Seth            11 Kennewick             15-11.00  
  7 McBride, Nathan           10 Chiawana              15-06.50  
  8 Rehn, Troy                 9 Chiawana              14-02.00  
  9 Vance, Austin              9 Chiawana              13-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Geramey        12 Chiawana              39-11.50  
  2 Najera, Alfonso           12 Kennewick             39-02.00  
  3 Powell, Anthony           11 Kennewick             38-04.00  
  4 Lundgren, William         11 Kennewick             37-08.00  
  5 Williams, Seth            11 Kennewick             32-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Daniel            12 Chiawana              52-00.00  
  2 Espinoza, Jaden           12 Chiawana              43-09.25  
  3 Vincent, Nicolas          12 Chiawana              42-09.75  
  4 Sullivan, Patrick         12 Chiawana              39-08.75  
  5 Dahl, Cameron             12 Chiawana              38-04.00  
  6 Henderson, Wesley          9 Chiawana              36-07.00  
  7 Nay, Zachary              10 Chiawana              36-00.50  
  8 Calvert, Robby             9 Kennewick             33-06.50  
  9 Pink, Todd                 9 Kennewick             32-07.75  
 10 Maughn, Kayden             9 Chiawana              31-10.00  
 11 Sprague, Jeremiah         10 Kennewick             31-07.50  
 12 Espiritu, Adrian          12 Kennewick             31-03.50  
 13 Lauvrak, Kevin            10 Kennewick             26-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Jaden           12 Chiawana                120-04  
  2 Nay, Zachary              10 Chiawana                104-01  
  3 Dahl, Cameron             12 Chiawana                101-11  
  4 Gadeberg, Cody            12 Kennewick               101-04  
  5 Pink, Todd                 9 Kennewick                91-09  
  6 Maughn, Kayden             9 Chiawana                 86-04  
  7 Ramirez, Demetrio         12 Kennewick                85-11  
  8 Calvert, Robby             9 Kennewick                85-04  
  9 Espiritu, Adrian          12 Kennewick                85-01  
 10 Raebel, Ethan              9 Kennewick                80-07  
 11 Lauvrak, Kevin            10 Kennewick                80-02  
 12 Henderson, Wesley          9 Chiawana                 79-05  
 13 Delamora, Miguel          11 Chiawana                 72-11  
 14 Farrel, Dennis            10 Chiawana                 67-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Jaden           12 Chiawana                163-09  
  2 Delamora, Miguel          11 Chiawana                121-00  
  3 Vincent, Nicolas          12 Chiawana                115-08  
  4 Nay, Zachary              10 Chiawana                114-07  
  5 Farrel, Dennis            10 Chiawana                110-01  
  6 Dahl, Cameron             12 Chiawana                104-01  
  7 Williams, Seth            11 Kennewick               104-00  
  8 Raebel, Ethan              9 Kennewick                96-03  
  9 Hughes, Daniel            12 Chiawana                 91-03  
 10 Ramirez, Demetrio         12 Kennewick                90-08  
 11 Lauvrak, Kevin            10 Kennewick                89-01  
 12 Espiritu, Adrian          12 Kennewick                73-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chiawana                    86.50     2) Kennewick                  45.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chiawana                    75        2) Kennewick                  55