HANFORD KENNEWICK MEET                             
KENNEWICK HIGH SCHOOL - 5/2/2012
Results

Women
Hanford 85 65 Kennewick
Men
Hanford 113 32 Kennewick

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ballandby, Jenna 11 Kennewick 13.38 13.45 2
2 Arneson, Rebecca 9 Hanford 13.25 13.52 2
3 Covert, Shelby 12 Hanford 13.76 1
4 Golden, Haley 9 Hanford 13.73 14.01 2
5 Gaunt, Chelsey 9 Hanford 13.69 14.04 2
6 Frey, Jessy 10 Hanford 13.55 14.14 2
7 Wilson, Stephanie 11 Kennewick 14.26 14.23 2
8 Williams, Reilee 10 Hanford 14.04 14.25 1
9 Busselman, Emily 10 Hanford 13.82 14.27 2
10 Staley, Emma 9 Kennewick 14.44 14.54 1
11 Markland, Kayla 10 Kennewick 15.04 14.74 1
12 Henze, Samantha 10 Kennewick 15.96 16.35 1
-- Farah, Khadija 9 Kennewick 16.33 DQ 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 26.24 26.99 2
2 Arneson, Rebecca 9 Hanford 27.33 27.41 2
3 Ines, Jacqueline 11 Kennewick 27.67 27.59 2
4 Gaunt, Chelsey 9 Hanford 28.62 28.85 2
5 Williams, Reilee 10 Hanford 29.56 29.32 1
6 Markland, Kayla 10 Kennewick 31.44 30.28 1
7 Farah, Khadija 9 Kennewick 33.92 1
8 Nagle, Kylie 9 Kennewick 33.80 34.17 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 1:01.62 59.50
2 Pfaff, Amy 11 Hanford 1:00.49 59.73
3 Mata, Loren 10 Kennewick 1:04.97 1:04.15

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rasmussen, Lilliana 10 Hanford 2:30.51 2:28.64
2 Widgren, Caroline 12 Kennewick 2:33.20 2:29.24
3 Sanchez, Sofia 12 Hanford 2:41.61 2:43.31
4 Griffith, Cheyenne 10 Hanford 2:49.71 2:52.23
5 Lucke, Zoe 11 Kennewick 3:05.76 2:54.48

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Widgren, Caroline 12 Kennewick 5:37.70 5:41.20
2 Dorian, Bethany 12 Hanford 5:52.65 5:45.90
3 Griffith, Cheyenne 10 Hanford 6:01.45 5:53.67
4 Schmitz, Melissa 11 Kennewick 6:08.46 5:56.62
5 Porter, Haley 10 Hanford 6:02.49 6:06.49
6 Soran, Zoe 9 Hanford 6:26.84 6:08.90

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Porter, Haley 10 Hanford 13:11.98 13:34.25
2 Dorian, Bethany 12 Hanford 12:58.49 13:39.59
3 Soran, Zoe 9 Hanford 13:47.18 13:39.89

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Covert, Shelby 12 Hanford 16.52 17.20 2
2 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 16.74 17.30 2
3 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford 17.47 18.36 2
4 Ines, Shelby 11 Kennewick 18.20 18.39 2
5 Johnson, Brianna 12 Hanford 18.54 18.63 2
6 Winsor, Shelby 10 Hanford 19.14 19.37 1
7 Dyer, Kelly 11 Kennewick 19.98 19.44 2
8 Wells, Jackie 11 Hanford 19.24 20.94 1
9 Campbell, Kristen 10 Hanford 20.14 21.07 1
10 Henze, Samantha 10 Kennewick 23.48 1
11 Moreno, Ericka 11 Kennewick 19.73 23.83 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Merrill, Melissa 12 Hanford 50.82 48.94 2
2 Covert, Shelby 12 Hanford 48.24 49.54 2
3 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 49.24 49.56 2
4 Moreno, Ericka 11 Kennewick 54.10 53.01 2
5 Johnson, Brianna 12 Hanford 57.24 56.67 1
6 Campbell, Kristen 10 Hanford 57.05 1:00.21 1
7 Wells, Jackie 11 Hanford 59.53 1:02.29 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kennewick 'A' 51.64 52.05
2 Hanford 'A' 52.89

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kennewick 'A' 1:50.90 1:49.72
2 Hanford 'A' 1:53.30

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 4:14.00
2 Kennewick 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.68

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rowley, Monica 10 Hanford 5-00.00 4-06.00
2 Rasmussen, Lilliana 10 Hanford 4-08.00 4-04.00
3 Najera, Jordania 11 Kennewick 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Staley, Emma 9 Kennewick 4-00.00 NH
-- Nagle, Kylie 9 Kennewick NH
-- Markland, Kayla 10 Kennewick 3-10.00 NH
-- Almberg, Julian 12 Hanford 4-10.00 NH
-- Merrill, Melissa 12 Hanford 5-08.00 NH
-- Johnson, Brianna 12 Hanford 4-02.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 8-06.00 9-00.00
2 Cramer, Natalie 10 Hanford 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Sheen, Allison 11 Hanford 8-06.00 8-00.00
4 Boyland, Kaitlyn 10 Kennewick 6-06.00 7-06.00
5 Dyer, Kelly 11 Kennewick 7-00.00 7-00.00
6 Markland, Kayla 10 Kennewick J7-00.00
-- Dunn, Monica 9 Hanford 7-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ballandby, Jenna 11 Kennewick 15-05.75 15-10.25
2 Frey, Jessy 10 Hanford 15-09.00 15-00.50
3 Roueche, Vanessa 11 Hanford 15-01.50 14-10.00
4 Rowley, Monica 10 Hanford 14-10.00 14-00.00
5 Almberg, Julian 12 Hanford 14-07.00 13-10.00
6 Moore, Rachel 10 Hanford 14-08.00 12-05.50
7 Martell, Brittany 10 Hanford 11-10.50 12-00.25

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Almberg, Julian 12 Hanford 29-06.75 30-07.00
2 Moore, Rachel 10 Hanford 28-09.75 29-03.50
3 Roueche, Vanessa 11 Hanford 31-01.50 28-11.25
4 Najera, Jordania 11 Kennewick 27-07.00 27-06.00
5 Gwin, Majesta 12 Hanford 25-02.00 26-01.25
6 Martell, Brittany 10 Hanford 24-00.00 22-11.75

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taimani, Panisesi 11 Kennewick 35-01.50 32-08.50
2 Skinner, Kendreya 11 Hanford 34-10.00 32-08.00
3 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 34-09.00 32-07.50
4 Harris, Kyrsten 12 Hanford 34-03.00 31-01.50
5 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 30-05.00 30-02.00
6 Busselman, Emily 10 Hanford 28-06.00 29-03.00
7 Archer, Celina 10 Hanford 29-00.00 27-07.00
8 Simmons, Elizabeth 9 Kennewick 26-01.00 25-05.00
9 Leinen, Bree Anne 12 Hanford 27-02.00 25-04.00
10 Costello, Illie 11 Hanford 24-04.00 24-11.50
11 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 24-08.50 24-10.50

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 121-00 123-00
2 Wood, Jen 11 Kennewick 110-00 107-11
3 Taimani, Panisesi 11 Kennewick 111-06 104-00
4 Golden, Haley 9 Hanford 96-06 99-05
5 Harrod, Kim 12 Kennewick 108-00 97-09
6 Harris, Kyrsten 12 Hanford 100-06 J97-09
7 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 92-07 92-10
8 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 92-09 91-01
9 Archer, Celina 10 Hanford 96-10 87-02
10 Skinner, Kendreya 11 Hanford 86-04 87-01
11 Leinen, Charlotte 10 Hanford 72-00 78-08
12 Boyland, Kaitlyn 10 Kennewick 62-01 70-06
13 Simmons, Elizabeth 9 Kennewick 68-03 70-05

Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 131-11 116-05
2 Harrod, Kim 12 Kennewick 114-08 106-05
3 Dyer, Kelly 11 Kennewick 98-02 92-07
4 Ines, Shelby 11 Kennewick 107-01 90-05
5 Wilder, Morgan 10 Kennewick 98-08 90-02
6 Grant, Leah 10 Hanford 90-02 89-09
7 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 103-11 88-07
8 Spang, Christina 11 Hanford 87-08
9 Evans, Mariah 12 Kennewick 78-04 86-08
10 Skinner, Kendreya 11 Hanford 94-01 81-08
11 Simmons, Elizabeth 9 Kennewick 69-09 62-06
12 Shoup, Kathryn 11 Hanford 63-10 60-08
13 Wagner, Jessie 10 Hanford 60-02 56-09
14 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford 53-02
15 Leinen, Charlotte 10 Hanford 59-02 51-02
-- Golden, Haley 9 Hanford ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 11.44 11.81 2
2 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 11.64 12.13 2
3 Miller, Dan 12 Hanford 11.76 12.29 2
4 Walton, Lee 9 Kennewick 11.91 12.41 2
5 Martinez, Abe 11 Hanford 11.72 12.48 2
6 Brown, Lucas 11 Hanford 12.23 12.59 2
7 Cook, Seth 10 Hanford 12.44 12.61 1
8 Clark, Tarron 12 Hanford 12.74 12.70 1
9 Osorio, Daniel 11 Kennewick 12.80 12.73 1
10 Hamilton, Derik 9 Hanford 12.34 12.95 2
11 Moore, Eric 9 Kennewick 13.56 13.75 1
12 Rodriguez, Mario 9 Kennewick 13.35 13.96 1
13 Cox, Austin 9 Kennewick 14.01 14.36 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 24.14 24.00 2
2 Martinez, Abe 11 Hanford 25.28 24.53 2
3 Walton, Lee 9 Kennewick 24.23 24.60 2
4 Jones, Matt 11 Hanford 24.34 24.86 2
5 Reyes, Tysin 12 Hanford 24.74 24.93 2
6 Brown, Lucas 11 Hanford 25.24 25.30 2
7 Smith, Matt 12 Hanford 25.24 25.99 1
8 Hamilton, Derik 9 Hanford 25.64 26.05 1
9 Moore, Eric 9 Kennewick 28.32 28.05 1
10 Rodriguez, Mario 9 Kennewick 28.77 28.84 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 51.19 49.08
2 Smith, Matt 12 Hanford 57.32 58.07
3 Hamilton, Derik 9 Hanford 57.71 58.38

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hathaway, Noel 12 Hanford 1:59.98 2:03.38
2 Cook, Seth 10 Hanford 2:04.81 2:08.40
3 Davis, Prescott 11 Kennewick 2:17.78 2:10.80
4 Moll, Keenan 12 Kennewick 2:10.30 2:10.96
5 Antoniak, Stephen 12 Hanford 2:15.10 2:13.55
6 Zhai, David 11 Hanford 2:08.60 2:16.29
7 Clark, Tarron 12 Hanford 2:10.00 2:18.68

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zhai, David 11 Hanford 4:47.75 4:47.84
2 Lutz, Steven 10 Hanford 5:00.01 5:04.46
3 Miller, James 10 Hanford 4:59.58 5:08.52
4 Muhlestien, Adam 10 Hanford 5:36.60 5:22.78
5 Jensen, Ben 12 Hanford 5:20.89 5:25.36
6 Mata, Eric 12 Hanford 5:21.57 5:30.01
7 Rodriguez, Gerardo 11 Kennewick 6:25.83 6:32.14

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lutz, Steven 10 Hanford 11:11.19 11:16.96
2 Muhlestien, Adam 10 Hanford 11:16.19 11:23.78
3 Jensen, Ben 12 Hanford 11:56.70 12:40.05
4 O'Toole, Michael 10 Hanford 13:52.86 13:59.46

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 14.39 15.23
2 Shelby, Shane 12 Hanford 16.41 17.80
3 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 17.10 17.90
4 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick 18.22 18.17
5 Erdman, Nathaniel 12 Hanford 18.49 18.41
6 Skouson, David 10 Hanford 19.54 20.19

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelby, Shane 12 Hanford 43.22 43.76
2 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 43.59 45.20
3 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick 46.80 45.62
4 Skouson, David 10 Hanford 49.04 52.09

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 47.15

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 3:38.37

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 5-10.00 5-08.00
2 Kison, Emmitt 11 Hanford 5-06.00 J5-08.00
3 Meise, Jacob 10 Kennewick 5-08.00 5-06.00
4 Hazel, Matt 11 Hanford 5-06.00 J5-06.00
5 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 5-04.00 J5-06.00
6 Stoker, Garrett 11 Hanford 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 Moll, Keenan 12 Kennewick 5-00.00 5-02.00
8 Pfaff, Daniel 9 Hanford 5-02.00 J5-02.00
9 Dye, Connor 11 Hanford 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Dan 12 Hanford 13-06.00 13-00.00
2 Call, Cam 12 Hanford 12-00.00 12-06.00
3 Mattlin, Walker 11 Hanford 11-06.00 12-00.00
4 Erdman, Nathaniel 12 Hanford 12-06.00 10-06.00
5 Forrest, Galen 11 Hanford 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 Meilink, Tim 11 Kennewick 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Ellis, Jacob 10 Hanford 8-06.00 J10-00.00
8 Blanchard, Ryan 9 Hanford 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Osorio, Daniel 11 Kennewick 7-06.00 J8-00.00

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Lucas 11 Hanford 19-03.00 19-04.00
2 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick 18-11.00 19-00.00
3 Kison, Emmitt 11 Hanford 19-06.00 J19-00.00
4 Jones, Matt 11 Hanford 19-04.00 18-11.00
5 Reyes, Tysin 12 Hanford 19-05.00 18-07.00
6 Ursua, Saban 10 Kennewick 17-11.00 18-05.50
7 Martinez, Abe 11 Hanford 18-00.00
8 Stoker, Garrett 11 Hanford 17-09.25 17-06.50
9 Reyes, Jordan 10 Hanford 18-02.50 17-05.50

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 41-01.00 40-11.00
2 Jones, Matt 11 Hanford 40-04.00 40-00.00
3 Reyes, Jordan 10 Hanford 39-04.50 39-10.00
4 Reyes, Tysin 12 Hanford 39-02.50
5 Kison, Emmitt 11 Hanford 38-09.00 38-08.50

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quinton, Cody 12 Hanford 49-03.75 46-05.50
2 Sullins, Jacob 12 Kennewick 41-10.00 39-08.50
3 Pink, Todd 10 Kennewick 35-00.50 39-07.00
4 Sprague, Jeremiah 11 Kennewick 41-03.00 37-11.00
5 Johnson, Xavier 11 Hanford 35-03.00 37-04.50
 6 Calvert, Robby 10 Kennewick 40-08.00 36-11.00
7 Meise, Jacob 10 Kennewick 37-08.50 36-10.00
8 Kempf, Dylan 10 Hanford 34-03.00 34-11.75
9 Ornelas, Brad 9 Kennewick 33-04.00 33-11.00
10 Baciu, Brian 10 Hanford 28-02.00 29-10.50
11 Frare, Drake 10 Hanford 30-00.50 29-02.50
12 Neary, Daron 9 Hanford 28-02.00 27-02.50

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quinton, Cody 12 Hanford 155-02 161-03
2 Raebel, Ethan 10 Kennewick 107-07 114-09
3 Tynan, Ben 12 Hanford 117-09 110-02
4 Johnson, Xavier 11 Hanford 112-06 109-10
5 Calvert, Robby 10 Kennewick 108-10 107-08
6 Walton, Lee 9 Kennewick 107-07 104-04
7 Sprague, Jeremiah 11 Kennewick 109-00 100-07
8 Kempf, Dylan 10 Hanford 91-08 97-07
9 Frare, Drake 10 Hanford 97-11 93-01
10 Pink, Todd 10 Kennewick 102-09 92-02
11 Ornelas, Brad 9 Kennewick 95-07 91-02
12 Sullins, Jacob 12 Kennewick 92-09 89-01
13 Lauvrak, Kevin 11 Kennewick 88-06 85-00
14 Neary, Daron 9 Hanford 75-09 77-04
15 Sederburg, Jonathan 9 Hanford 71-01 75-03
16 Embrey, Frankie 11 Kennewick 72-01 73-06

Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sprague, Jeremiah 11 Kennewick 148-08 158-07
2 Baciu, Brian 10 Hanford 150-09 153-05
3 Molina, Dan 11 Hanford 143-04 142-10
4 Raebel, Ethan 10 Kennewick 125-09 132-07
5 Brown, Lucas 11 Hanford 112-01 125-02
6 Dye, Connor 11 Hanford 114-10 117-08
7 Kempf, Dylan 10 Hanford 112-08 103-09
8 Lauvrak, Kevin 11 Kennewick 116-00 103-05
9 Pink, Todd 10 Kennewick 107-04 96-00
10 Docken, Hayden 9 Kennewick 79-07 87-09
11 Bennett, Dominik 11 Kennewick 103-08 82-09
12 Embrey, Frankie 11 Kennewick 67-00 75-05
13 Cox, Austin 9 Kennewick 63-07 74-04