Licensed to Pasco Senior High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2009 08:52 PM
EASTMONT KAMIAKIN RICHLAND AT KENNEWICK
KENNEWICK HIGH SCHOOL - 5/7/2009
Results
Women
Eastmont 93.00 56.00 Kamiakin
Eastmont 123.00 23.00 Kennewick
Richland 96.00 54.00 Eastmont
Kamiakin 102.00 36.00 Kennewick
Richland 110.00 40.00 Kamiakin
Richland 123.00 22.00 Kennewick

Men
Kamiakin 89.00 46.00 Eastmont
Eastmont 80.00 51.00 Kennewick
Richland 95.00 48.00 Eastmont
Kamiakin 98.00 42.00 Kennewick
Kamiakin 77.00 67.00 Richland
Richland 100.99 37.00 Kennewick

Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Treacy, William Eastmont 16.53 2
2 Kafentzis, Travis Richland 16.92 2
3 Turner, Eric Richland 16.98 2
4 Mehic, Edin Kamiakin 17.04 1
5 Orth, Cody Kamiakin 18.26 2
6 Barnett, Luke Kamiakin 18.36 1
7 Ng, Tony Richland 18.42 1
8 Blowe, Don Richland 18.46 1

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanford, Martha Richland 16.38 2
2 Jepsen, Elise Kamiakin 16.39 2
3 Toure, Khadidja Kamiakin 17.83 2
4 Manning, Charlene Richland 18.12 2
5 Valdez, Melanie Richland 18.16 2
6 Seyster, Niki Eastmont 18.38 2
7 Knaggs, Kaya Eastmont 18.44 1
8 Ello, Danielle Kamiakin 18.46 1
9 Quinn, Kaitlyn Kennewick 18.55 2
10 Coleman, Kourtnee Kamiakin 18.65 1
11 Christensen, Kelsey Richland 20.07 1

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piippo, Steven Richland 11.06 2
2 Ramos, Jimmy Eastmont 11.41 2
3 Johnston, Jerrod Kamiakin 11.43 2
4 Rhea, DeVonte' Richland 11.45 2
5 White, Tim Kamiakin 11.53 2
6 Hanson, Jason Kennewick 11.68 2
7 Prater, Otis Eastmont 11.80 2
8 Salsbury, Stanley Kamiakin 11.86 1
9 Morgan, Ethan Kamiakin 11.88 2
10 Thompson, Rowdy Kennewick 11.96 1
11 Osborn, Trevor Eastmont 12.09 1
12 Najera, Alfonso Kennewick 12.30 1
13 Lipp, Shae Eastmont 12.38 1
14 Reining, Chase Kennewick 12.54 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reynolds, Taylor Eastmont 13.16 2
2 Dickey, Chynna Richland 13.40 2
3 Jamerson, Sydni Richland 13.57 2
4 Toure, Khadidja Kamiakin 13.66 2
5 Alderman, Sam Richland 13.78 2
6 Thompson, Jessica Eastmont 13.83 1
7 Wescott, Rachael Kamiakin 13.88 2
8 Quinn, Kaitlyn Kennewick 14.11 2
9 Cardinal, Kaitlyn Kennewick 14.26 1
10 Edmondson, Tatiyana Kennewick 14.41 1
11 Hartman, Tori Eastmont 14.42 1
12 Kolander, Katie Eastmont 14.51 1

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony Kamiakin 4:32.25
2 Fiske, Evan Kamiakin 4:33.35
3 Yoke, Justin Kamiakin 4:37.06
4 Turpen, Cayle Richland 4:39.25
5 Lisle, Charles Kamiakin 4:41.28
6 Casillas, Casey Richland 4:44.27
7 Lindell, Ross Eastmont 4:46.16
8 Parsons, Mitch Eastmont 4:51.82
9 Pierce, Ian Eastmont 5:01.91
10 Nelson, Braden Richland 5:03.55
11 Talbott, Jason Kennewick 5:09.11

Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dotter, Nikki Eastmont 5:08.77
2 Hazen, Emily Richland 5:25.94
3 Frasier, Emily Eastmont 5:38.31
4 April, Natalie Richland 5:43.55
5 Mahoney, Katie Richland 5:45.05
6 Berglin, Fallon Kamiakin 5:47.84
7 Gerboth, Rachael Kamiakin 5:49.55
8 Rexus, Stephanie Kamiakin 6:06.53
9 Craig, Nicole Eastmont 6:20.78
10 Herom-Cobb, Courtney Kennewick 6:59.04

Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 44.37
2 Richland 'A' 44.90
3 Eastmont 'A' 47.15
-- Kennewick 'A' DQ

Event 8 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 50.17
2 Eastmont 'A' 50.55
3 Kennewick 'A' 57.28
-- Kamiakin 'A' DQ

Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nickerson, Cori Kamiakin 50.22 2
2 Bowers, Tyler Richland 50.85 2
3 Schweiger, Nathan Richland 51.86 2
4 Moreno, Steven Kennewick 51.93 2
5 Fitzpatrick, Trevor Kennewick 53.25 2
6 Nickerson, Codi Kamiakin 54.46 1
7 Lipp, Shae Eastmont 54.90 1
8 Prater, Otis Eastmont 58.53 1

Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamerson, Sydni Richland 1:03.69 2
2 Rodgers, Olivia Eastmont 1:04.55 2
3 Moreland, Hannah Eastmont 1:04.56 2
4 Whitstocken, Angelique Kennewick 1:05.69 2
5 Hartman, Tori Eastmont 1:05.77 1
6 Ello, Danielle Kamiakin 1:07.02 1
7 Kolander, Katie Eastmont 1:07.28 1
8 Foley, Stephanie Richland 1:09.03 1

Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Salsbury, Stanley Kamiakin 43.19 2
2 Del Toro, Eddie Kamiakin 43.55 2
3 Treacy, William Eastmont 44.92 2
4 Orth, Cody Kamiakin 45.33 1
5 Turner, Eric Richland 45.59 2
6 Barnett, Luke Kamiakin 48.46 1
7 Kafentzis, Travis Richland 49.89 1
8 Ng, Tony Richland 50.58 1

Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanford, Martha Richland 47.80 2
2 Brower, Gabby Richland 48.22 2
3 Valdez, Melanie Richland 49.65 2
4 Blaser, Paige Kamiakin 53.32 1
5 Manning, Charlene Richland 53.45 2
6 Seyster, Niki Eastmont 53.66 2
7 Coleman, Kourtnee Kamiakin 55.68 1
8 Knaggs, Kaya Eastmont J55.68 1
9 Quinn, Kaitlyn Kennewick 56.24 2

Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Caleb Richland 2:01.91
2 Peak, Alan Kamiakin 2:04.35
3 Nelson, Braden Richland 2:04.75
4 Ulrich, Josh Eastmont 2:07.25
5 Calderon, Jose Kennewick 2:09.43

Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dotter, Nikki Eastmont 2:17.51
2 Brooks, Kaylee Kamiakin 2:27.66
3 Jones, Maggie Richland 2:30.49
4 Townsend, Ariel Richland 2:31.63
5 Hempel, Katherine Kennewick 2:32.66
6 Burrup, Laurel Richland 2:33.20
7 Johnson, Kiley Richland 2:35.81
8 Davies, Savana Kamiakin 2:36.40
9 Neff, Annie Eastmont 2:38.28
10 Colvin, Erica Kamiakin 2:40.04

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piippo, Steven Richland 22.61 2
2 Ramos, Jimmy Eastmont 22.99 2
3 Johnston, Jerrod Kamiakin 23.21 2
4 White, Tim Kamiakin 23.41 2
5 Rhea, DeVonte' Richland 23.45 2
6 Bendtsen, Brett Eastmont 24.47 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Trevor Kennewick 24.48 2
8 Nickerson, Codi Kamiakin 24.78 2
9 Street, Zac Eastmont 25.29 1
10 Mayer, Carl Eastmont 25.51 1
11 McLean, Corey Kamiakin 25.62 1

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lakes, Shaniae Richland 26.41 2
2 Dickey, Chynna Richland 27.40 2
3 Hardgrove, Jessika Eastmont 28.16 2
4 Alderman, Sam Richland 28.29 2
5 Wescott, Rachael Kamiakin 28.65 2
6 Thompson, Jessica Eastmont 28.89 1
7 Schwilke, Sydney Eastmont 28.96 1
8 Rodriguez, Marissa Kamiakin 29.10 2
9 Whitstocken, Angelique Kennewick 29.52 2
10 Niesz, Haley Eastmont 30.05 1

Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony Kamiakin 9:50.32
2 Fiske, Evan Kamiakin 9:52.37
3 Yoke, Justin Kamiakin 9:59.89
4 Carlson, Zane Eastmont 10:02.45
5 Whitney, David Richland 10:14.79
6 Eifert, Christian Eastmont 10:20.56
7 Knopp, Sean Kamiakin 10:29.90
8 Haas, Chris Eastmont 10:44.24
9 Schoenwald, Ty Kennewick 11:08.68

Event 18 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dernbach, Lauren Richland 11:50.87
2 Holman, Mac Eastmont 12:27.62
3 Gerboth, Rachael Kamiakin 12:44.93
4 Berglin, Fallon Kamiakin 13:04.89
5 Grant, Kelsey Eastmont 13:15.33
6 Grant, Emily Eastmont 13:17.05

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 1:47.01
2 Eastmont 'A' 1:49.34
3 Kamiakin 'A' 1:58.72

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 3:34.30
2 Eastmont 'A' 3:35.15
3 Eastmont 'B' x3:55.89

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 4:15.19
2 Eastmont 'A' 4:19.46

Event 22 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pitman, Chris Richland 45-10.00
2 Sharp, Travis Kennewick 45-06.00
3 Girgis, Peter Richland 44-07.00
4 Jacobus, Joe Eastmont 44-06.50
5 Christensen, Chris Richland 43-01.50
6 Christensen, Scott Richland 40-09.50
7 Campbell, Blake Richland 40-09.00
8 Jacobus, Pat Eastmont 40-06.00
9 Bragg, Kris Kamiakin 39-06.00
10 Callahan, Brandon Eastmont 39-05.00
11 Pontorolo, Vinnie Kennewick 38-01.50
12 Troxler, Mat Eastmont 38-00.00
13 Higgins, Casey Kamiakin 36-08.00
14 Frazier, Jordan Eastmont 35-07.50
15 Holle, Tyler Kamiakin 35-00.00
16 Ramirez, Demetrio Kennewick 30-06.00

Event 23 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coleman, Kaytlyn Kennewick 37-10.50
2 Miller, Mady Eastmont 35-08.00
3 Julian, Kelsey Kennewick 35-07.00
4 Willoughby, Ashley Richland 34-10.50
5 Randall, Brooke Eastmont 31-07.25
6 Kessie, Kaitlin Kamiakin 31-04.50
7 Harvey, Pamela Kamiakin 31-02.00
8 Lannoye, Kayla Eastmont 30-05.00
9 Johnson, Cait Eastmont 30-02.50
10 Webb, Kenzie Richland 29-05.50
11 Copney, Alexandra Kennewick 29-03.00
12 Pratt, Miranda Eastmont 27-05.75
13 Milliken, Chloe Richland 25-04.00
14 Toutai, Victoria Kennewick J25-04.00
15 Salsbury, Amanda Kamiakin 23-02.00

Event 24 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christensen, Scott Richland 147-01
2 Sharp, Travis Kennewick 140-09.50
3 Girgis, Peter Richland 132-11
4 Pitman, Chris Richland 121-08
5 Jacobus, Joe Eastmont 118-09.50
6 Pontorolo, Vinnie Kennewick 116-11.50
7 Christensen, Chris Richland 114-10
8 Mayfield, Scott Richland 112-10.50
9 Bragg, Kris Kamiakin 104-09.50
10 Frazier, Jordan Eastmont 103-06.50
11 Callahan, Brandon Eastmont 96-05
12 Meier, Tanner Kamiakin 94-11
13 Musilek, Kyle Eastmont 86-09.50
14 Higgins, Casey Kamiakin 84-10.50

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salsbury, Amanda Kamiakin 99-05
2 Willoughby, Ashley Richland 98-05
3 Julian, Kelsey Kennewick 97-10
4 Miller, Mady Eastmont 95-06
5 Harvey, Pamela Kamiakin 94-09.50
6 Johnson, Cait Eastmont 94-03.50
7 Randall, Brooke Eastmont 92-10.50
8 Kessie, Kaitlin Kamiakin 91-04
9 Comstock, Shealyn Richland 89-09
10 Toutai, Victoria Kennewick 82-01.50
11 Lannoye, Kayla Eastmont 79-05.50
12 Copney, Alexandra Kennewick 77-09.50
13 Pratt, Miranda Eastmont 76-09.50
14 Webb, Kenzie Richland 61-03

Event 26 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Ethan Kamiakin 162-02
2 Rader, Nick Richland 153-00
3 Sharp, Travis Kennewick 152-01
4 Jacobus, Pat Eastmont 144-02
5 Dissing, Alex Kamiakin 142-11
6 Jacobus, Joe Eastmont 139-06
7 Pham, Hao Kamiakin 138-06
8 Payne, Joe Richland 132-09
9 Cook, Ozzie Richland 126-10
10 Laguna, Diego Eastmont 122-01
11 Ramirez, Demetrio Kennewick 96-03
12 Musilek, Kyle Eastmont 96-02

Event 27 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randall, Brooke Eastmont 136-11
2 Rowe, Carson Richland 113-08
3 Sarabia, Elizabeth Kennewick 99-08
4 Comstock, Shealyn Richland 98-06
5 Whitstocken, Angelique Kennewick 95-09
6 Novack, Jaime Richland 81-08
7 Blaser, Paige Kamiakin 78-04
8 Machinal, Mandy Richland 74-11
9 Alderson, Kaitlyn Richland 64-06

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ralston, Trey Kamiakin 18-08.00
2 Villarreal, Jared Kamiakin 18-05.00
3 Najera, Alfonso Kennewick J18-05.00
4 Wildey, Matt Richland 18-03.00
5 Tanke, James Kamiakin 18-00.00
6 Holle, Tyler Kamiakin 17-08.00
7 Bendtsen, Brett Eastmont 17-07.50
8 Wehrer, John Eastmont 17-03.75
9 Wickenhagen, Chapman Eastmont 17-00.00
10 May, Steven Kamiakin 16-09.00
11 Reining, Chase Kennewick 16-08.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Shallynn Richland 16-03.50
2 Lakes, Shaniae Richland 15-06.25
3 Abbott, Courtney Eastmont 15-05.50
4 Scott, Kendra Eastmont 15-05.00
5 Hardgrove, Jessika Eastmont 15-01.00
6 Caldwell, Mikey Richland 14-09.50
7 Ello, Danielle Kamiakin 14-05.00
8 Cuevas, Danielle Kamiakin J14-05.00
9 Rodriguez, Marissa Kamiakin 14-01.00
10 Kolander, Katie Eastmont 14-00.00
11 Short, Breanne Kamiakin 13-07.00
12 Quinn, Kaitlyn Kennewick 13-06.00
13 Herom-Cobb, Courtney Kennewick 13-00.00
14 Novack, Jaime Richland 12-10.50
15 Edmondson, Tatiyana Kennewick 12-02.50
16 Hankins, Tati Eastmont 12-02.00
17 Sarabia, Elizabeth Kennewick 11-07.50

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessop, Robert Kennewick 43-03.00
2 Wildey, Matt Richland 39-07.00
3 Holle, Tyler Kamiakin 37-06.50
4 Wickenhagen, Chapman Eastmont 35-07.50
5 McLean, Corey Kamiakin 34-10.00
6 Quinn, Alex Kamiakin 34-01.00

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jepsen, Elise Kamiakin 36-00.00
2 Kessie, Kaitlin Kamiakin 33-10.00
3 Hankins, Tati Eastmont 32-00.00
4 Jackson, Shallynn Richland 30-08.00
4 Niesz, Haley Eastmont 30-08.00
6 Herom-Cobb, Courtney Kennewick 29-06.00
7 Lester, Sydney Kennewick 27-05.50
8 Hempel, Katherine Kennewick 27-05.00

Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanson, Jason Kennewick 6-03.00
2 Piippo, Steven Richland 6-02.00
3 Kafentzis, Travis Richland 5-08.00

Event 33 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jepsen, Elise Kamiakin 5-00.00
2 Seyster, Niki Eastmont 4-08.00
3 Jamerson, Sydni Richland J4-08.00
4 Machinal, Mandy Richland J4-08.00
5 Salsbury, Amanda Kamiakin 4-04.00
-- Manning, Charlene Richland NH

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessop, Robert Kennewick 14-03.00
2 Moore, Toby Eastmont 12-06.00
3 Mercado, Alex Kamiakin 12-00.00
4 Stevenson, Joe Richland J12-00.00
5 Walker, Berlie Eastmont 11-06.00
6 Gonzalez, Arturo Kamiakin 11-00.00
7 Caron, Joey Eastmont J11-00.00
8 Meier, Tanner Kamiakin 10-06.00
9 Deich, Sam Eastmont 10-00.00
10 Avery, Kyle Richland 9-06.00
10 Ruiz, Geraldo Richland 9-06.00
10 Dickinson, Andrew Richland 9-06.00
13 Luey, James Kamiakin 9-00.00
13 Ostby, Ben Kamiakin 9-00.00

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian, Jessica Richland 12-05.00
2 Chen, Joanna Richland 10-00.00
3 Johnson, Shelby Eastmont J10-00.00
4 Dotson, Elizabeth Richland 9-06.00
5 Cuevas, Danielle Kamiakin 8-06.00
6 Schorsch, Melanie Eastmont 8-00.00
7 Abbott, Amanda Eastmont J8-00.00
8 Heminger, Marina Eastmont 7-00.00
9 Avery, Karissa Richland J7-00.00