Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2011 06:49 PM
KI-BE MEET - 4/12/2011
KI-BE HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Girls
Connell 87.00 41.00 Columbia-Burbank
Kiona Benton 86.00 59.00 Columbia-Burbank
Columbia-Burbank 85.00 8.00 Mabton
Connell 83.00 61.00 Kiona Benton
Connell 100.00 8.00 Mabton
Kiona Benton 112.00 8.00 Mabton

Boys
Connell 116.00 20.00 Columbia-Burbank
Kiona Benton 88.00 49.00 Columbia-Burbank
Mabton 78.00 49.00 Columbia-Burbank
Connell 111.00 32.00 Kiona Benton
Connell 105.00 30.00 Mabton
Kiona Benton 79.00 51.00 Mabton

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riner, Chelsea 12 Connell 13.29
2 Korrell, Shanda 10 Connell 13.42
3 Guajardo, Kendra 10 Columbia-Bur 13.84
4 Carter, Morgan - Kiona Benton 14.17
5 Torp, Cierra 11 Kiona Benton 14.92
6 Haughton, Taylor 10 Kiona Benton 14.97
7 Chapin, Breanna 10 Kiona Benton 15.33
8 Aguilar, Nataly 9 Columbia-Bur 15.68

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Korrell, Shanda 10 Connell 28.04 2
2 Riner, Chelsea 12 Connell 28.31 2
3 Carter, Morgan - Kiona Benton 30.32 2
4 Haughton, Taylor 10 Kiona Benton 30.41 1
5 Paxton, Marriah 11 Columbia-Bur 30.84 2
6 Lilly, Mykenzie 10 Kiona Benton 31.00 2
7 Benitz, Jenae 10 Kiona Benton 31.24 1
8 Chapin, Breanna 10 Kiona Benton 32.77 1
9 Johnson, Tyna - Kiona Benton 33.41 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Kendall 12 Connell 1:05.03
2 Lilly, Mykenzie 10 Kiona Benton 1:05.05
3 Paxton, Marriah 11 Columbia-Bur 1:11.41
4 Benitz, Jenae 10 Kiona Benton 1:13.90
5 Johnson, Tyna - Kiona Benton 1:14.22

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vickerman, Brittany 9 Kiona Benton 2:57.28
2 Lott, Jenesa 9 Columbia-Bur 3:02.65
3 Hunsaker, Kaylynn 11 Columbia-Bur 3:07.96

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vickerman, Brittany 9 Kiona Benton 6:24.53
2 Paxton, Marriah 11 Columbia-Bur 7:05.13
3 Rodriguez, Brenda 10 Connell 8:04.47

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Kyla 10 Kiona Benton 14:07.74
2 Morgan, Jill 10 Kiona Benton 14:08.68
3 Rodriguez, Brenda 10 Connell 17:40.76

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vergara, Ariana 11 Connell 17.89
2 McBride, Harley 10 Columbia-Bur 18.04
3 Whitby, Maci 12 Connell 18.13
4 Lookabill, Alicia 10 Columbia-Bur 18.98
5 Riner, Madison 10 Connell 20.99

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Forsythe, Morgan 9 Kiona Benton 52.08
2 Whitby, Maci 12 Connell 54.34
3 McBride, Harley 10 Columbia-Bur 54.49
4 Vergara, Ariana 11 Connell 55.31

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 53.28
1) Riner, Madison 10 2) Korrell, Shanda 10
3) Riner, Chelsea 12 4) Taylor, Kendall 12
2 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 55.21
1) McBride, Harley 10 2) Guajardo, Kendra 10
3) Lookabill, Alicia 10 4) Wallis, Shelby 10
3 Kiona Benton 'A' 55.92
1) Carter, Morgan - 2) Forsythe, Morgan 9
3) Haughton, Taylor 10 4) Schroeder, Bailey 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 1:51.94
1) Riner, Madison 10 2) Korrell, Shanda 10
3) Taylor, Kendall 12 4) Riner, Chelsea 12
2 Kiona Benton 'A' 1:57.25
1) Carter, Morgan - 2) Lilly, Mykenzie 10
3) Schroeder, Bailey 10 4) Kelly, Jordyn 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiona Benton 'A' 4:55.41
1) Kelly, Jordyn 9 2) Schroeder, Bailey 10
3) Lilly, Mykenzie 10 4) Turner, Kyla 10
2 Kiona Benton 'B' x5:00.31
1) Benitz, Jenae 10 2) Johnson, Tyna -
3) Morgan, Jill 10 4) Haughton, Taylor 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McBride, Harley 10 Columbia-Bur 5-00.00
2 Taylor, Kendall 12 Connell 4-10.00
3 Guajardo, Kendra 10 Columbia-Bur 4-08.00
4 Torp, Cierra 11 Kiona Benton 4-06.00
5 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schroeder, Bailey 10 Kiona Benton 6-06.00
2 Kelly, Jordyn 9 Kiona Benton 5-06.00
-- Chapin, Breanna 10 Kiona Benton NH
-- Vickerman, Brittany 9 Kiona Benton NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stredwick, Katie 11 Connell 14-05.50
2 Kelly, Jordyn 9 Kiona Benton 14-01.00
3 Blanco, Hailey 10 Columbia-Bur 14-00.50
4 Madrigal, Cassandra 11 Mabton 13-07.50
5 Riner, Madison 10 Connell 13-02.00
6 Lott, Jenesa 9 Columbia-Bur 12-08.50
7 Lookabill, Alicia 10 Columbia-Bur 12-04.00
8 Leist, Emily 11 Kiona Benton 11-09.50
9 Benitz, Jenae 10 Kiona Benton 11-09.00
10 Wallis, Shelby 10 Columbia-Bur 11-05.75

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madrigal, Cassandra 11 Mabton 29-07.00
2 Stredwick, Katie 11 Connell 28-10.50
3 Paxton, Marriah 11 Columbia-Bur 28-07.00
4 Leist, Emily 11 Kiona Benton 28-02.00
5 Torp, Cierra 11 Kiona Benton 25-11.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitby, Maci 12 Connell 39-04.00
2 Watts, Kendall 11 Kiona Benton 30-10.00
3 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 28-11.50
4 Saavedra, Iralda 12 Connell 22-02.50
5 Hunsaker, Kaylynn 11 Columbia-Bur 22-01.00
6 Raymen, Ceara - Kiona Benton 20-08.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitby, Maci 12 Connell 112-10
2 Watts, Kendall 11 Kiona Benton 96-06
3 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 90-03
4 Hunsaker, Kaylynn 11 Columbia-Bur 65-01
5 Raymen, Ceara - Kiona Benton 47-01

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 108-04
2 Watts, Kendall 11 Kiona Benton 90-09
3 Wallis, Shelby 10 Columbia-Bur 90-05
4 Lott, Jenesa 9 Columbia-Bur 84-03
5 Aguilar, Nataly 9 Columbia-Bur 76-01
6 Blanco, Hailey 10 Columbia-Bur 70-06
7 Saavedra, Iralda 12 Connell 61-06
8 Raymen, Ceara - Kiona Benton 40-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Bryant 12 Connell 11.33 2
2 Coulson, James 12 Connell 11.54 2
3 Hadley, Matt 11 Connell 11.65 2
4 Whitney, Garrett 12 Kiona Benton 12.08 2
5 Leavitt, Gage 10 Kiona Benton 12.15 2
6 Paltanin, Douglas 11 Columbia-Bur 12.58 1
7 Lopez, Jose 10 Mabton 12.93 2
8 Loveland, Trevyn 9 Columbia-Bur 13.08 1
9 Ryckman, Chris 9 Columbia-Bur 13.16 1
10 Renz, Dakota - Kiona Benton 13.94 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Bryant 12 Connell 23.36 2
2 Thorton, Colton 10 Connell 23.64 2
3 Whitney, Garrett 12 Kiona Benton 24.61 2
4 Leavitt, Gage 10 Kiona Benton 25.19 2
5 Lyle, Riley 10 Connell 25.62 1
6 Williams, Eric 10 Connell 26.46 1
7 Paltanin, Douglas 11 Columbia-Bur 26.61 2
8 Perez, Gabriel - Kiona Benton 27.33 1
9 Hammond, Lincoln 9 Kiona Benton 28.28 2
10 Ruelas, Andrew 9 Kiona Benton 28.65 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thorton, Colton 10 Connell 54.52 2
2 Hadley, Matt 11 Connell 55.23 2
3 Lopez, Jose 10 Mabton 58.27 2
4 Lascheid, Robert 11 Columbia-Bur 59.93 2
5 Loveland, Trevyn 9 Columbia-Bur 1:00.79 2
6 Perez, Gabriel - Kiona Benton 1:01.28 1
7 Hammond, Lincoln 9 Kiona Benton 1:02.43 1
8 Ruelas, Andrew 9 Kiona Benton 1:03.42 1
9 Aguirre, Carlos 9 Kiona Benton 1:03.64 1
10 Chase, Carter 10 Connell 1:05.83 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brightman, Kyle 11 Kiona Benton 2:12.89
2 Mireles, Vicente 10 Mabton 2:16.10
3 Mireles, Emilio 11 Mabton 2:20.58
4 Smith, Brad 11 Columbia-Bur 2:31.37
5 Smith, Mark 10 Connell 2:31.70
6 Bolliger, Wesley 9 Columbia-Bur 2:39.22
7 Jones, Myr 10 Columbia-Bur 2:39.83
8 Boshong, Taison 10 Connell 2:54.02

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brightman, Kyle 11 Kiona Benton 4:56.63
2 Mireles, Vicente 10 Mabton 5:01.51
3 Mireles, Emilio 11 Mabton 5:01.70
4 Lascheid, Robert 11 Columbia-Bur 5:16.90
5 Smith, Mark 10 Connell 5:17.38
6 Robert, Orozco 9 Connell 5:25.83
7 Walker, David - Kiona Benton 5:48.22
8 Carter, Ross - Kiona Benton 6:07.85
9 Boshong, Taison 10 Connell 6:13.39

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benson, Dallin 12 Connell 11:52.42
2 Lascheid, Robert 11 Columbia-Bur 11:53.54
3 Robert, Orozco 9 Connell 12:19.96
4 Reyna, Angel 9 Mabton 13:08.92
5 Lyendekker, Ty 9 Mabton 14:23.95

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leavitt, Gage 10 Kiona Benton 16.72
2 Casper, Tanner 10 Connell 17.10
3 Klindworth, Derek 11 Connell 17.25
4 McBride, Justin 9 Columbia-Bur 20.00

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casper, Tanner 10 Connell 43.25
2 Huecias, Jesus 12 Mabton 44.29
3 McBride, Justin 9 Columbia-Bur 45.97
4 Klindworth, Derek 11 Connell 47.19
5 Jones, Myr 10 Columbia-Bur 50.35

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 44.76
1) Anderson, Bryant 12 2) Hadley, Matt 11
3) Coulson, James 12 4) Thorton, Colton 10
2 Connell 'B' x52.75
1) Brooke, Tyson 11 2) Eppich, Kraymer 12
3) Vanderbilt, Cole 11 4) Lyle, Rex 12
3 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 59.59
1) Smith, Brad 11 2) White, Nathan 9
3) Mosqueda, Marco 11 4) Paltanin, Douglas 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 3:47.90
1) Anderson, Bryant 12 2) Eppich, Kade 11
3) Thorton, Colton 10 4) Benson, Dallin 12
2 Mabton 'A' 3:49.94
1) Gutierrez, Noe 12 2) Mireles, Emilio 11
3) Mireles, Vicente 10 4) Huecias, Jesus 12
3 Kiona Benton 'A' 4:07.36
1) Brightman, Kyle 11 2) Perez, Gabriel -
3) Ruelas, Andrew 9 4) Lumpkins, Porter -
4 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 4:11.76
1) Loveland, Trevyn 9 2) McBride, Justin 9
3) Ryckman, Chris 9 4) Jones, Myr 10

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coulson, James 12 Connell 6-02.00
2 Eppich, Kade 11 Connell 5-10.00
3 Lyle, Riley 10 Connell 5-04.00
4 Nash, Eryk 10 Kiona Benton J5-04.00
5 Huecias, Jesus 12 Mabton 5-00.00
5 McBride, Justin 9 Columbia-Bur 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lumpkins, Porter - Kiona Benton 9-06.00
2 Nash, Eryk 10 Kiona Benton 9-00.00
3 Aguirre, Carlos 9 Kiona Benton 6-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eppich, Kade 11 Connell 18-06.00
2 Gutierrez, Noe 12 Mabton 17-08.00
3 Lyle, Riley 10 Connell 17-04.00
4 Nash, Eryk 10 Kiona Benton 17-01.00
5 Williams, Eric 10 Connell 16-06.00
6 Bolliger, Wesley 9 Columbia-Bur 16-05.00
7 Chase, Carter 10 Connell 16-04.00
8 Klindworth, Derek 11 Connell 16-03.00
9 Huecias, Jesus 12 Mabton 16-01.00
10 Ryckman, Chris 9 Columbia-Bur 14-09.00
11 Lopez, Jose 10 Mabton 14-07.00
12 Ortega, Fidel 11 Mabton 13-11.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Noe 12 Mabton 38-10.00
2 Lyle, Riley 10 Connell 38-05.50
3 Eppich, Kade 11 Connell 37-06.50
4 Klindworth, Derek 11 Connell 36-07.50
5 Chase, Carter 10 Connell 35-02.00
6 Williams, Eric 10 Connell 35-01.00
7 Nash, Eryk 10 Kiona Benton 34-11.00
8 Ortega, Fidel 11 Mabton 31-08.00
9 Bolliger, Wesley 9 Columbia-Bur 30-09.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooke, Tyson 11 Connell 43-10.00
2 Eppich, Kraymer 12 Connell 40-03.50
3 Vanderbilt, Cole 11 Connell 40-00.00
4 Lotze, Dylan 12 Kiona Benton 38-09.75
5 Nichols, Trevor - Kiona Benton 36-09.50
6 Valdez, Tino 12 Kiona Benton 33-10.00
7 O'Hair, Cody 11 Connell 33-08.00
8 Gutierrez, Adrian 10 Mabton 31-00.50
9 Lyle, Rex 12 Connell 31-00.00
9 White, Nathan 9 Columbia-Bur 31-00.00
11 Mosqueda, Marco 11 Columbia-Bur 30-11.75
12 Maria, Isaac 9 Connell 28-11.50
13 Grinder, Dallon - Kiona Benton 28-08.00
14 Renz, Dakota - Kiona Benton 28-07.50
15 Barton, John - Kiona Benton 28-05.00
16 Enriquez, Eric - Kiona Benton 26-05.50
17 Meza, Jesus - Kiona Benton 25-00.00
18 Hertenstein, Kyle - Kiona Benton 24-11.00
19 Lyendekker, Ty 9 Mabton 17-01.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lotze, Dylan 12 Kiona Benton 114-04
2 Brooke, Tyson 11 Connell 114-03
3 Eppich, Kraymer 12 Connell 101-03
4 Nichols, Trevor - Kiona Benton 93-03
5 Ortega, Fidel 11 Mabton 88-10
6 Martinez, Frank 11 Mabton 88-01
7 Mosqueda, Marco 11 Columbia-Bur 87-02
8 Barton, John - Kiona Benton 86-03
9 Lyle, Rex 12 Connell 86-00
10 White, Nathan 9 Columbia-Bur 79-06
10 Grinder, Dallon - Kiona Benton 79-06
12 Vanderbilt, Cole 11 Connell 77-02
13 O'Hair, Cody 11 Connell 75-08
14 Gutierrez, Adrian 10 Mabton 73-06
15 Valdez, Tino 12 Kiona Benton 73-03
16 Maria, Isaac 9 Connell 71-05
17 Renz, Dakota - Kiona Benton 70-00
18 Pruett, Kyle 10 Connell 67-11
19 Hertenstein, Kyle - Kiona Benton 58-07
20 Enriquez, Eric - Kiona Benton 54-10
21 Meza, Jesus - Kiona Benton 54-01
22 Lyendekker, Ty 9 Mabton 37-01

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hadley, Matt 11 Connell 165-00
2 Eppich, Kraymer 12 Connell 163-01
3 Pruett, Kyle 10 Connell 146-08
4 Grinder, Dallon - Kiona Benton 125-05
5 Ortega, Fidel 11 Mabton 122-03
6 Nichols, Trevor - Kiona Benton 118-10
7 Martinez, Frank 11 Mabton 112-01
8 Gutierrez, Adrian 10 Mabton 110-00
9 Renz, Dakota - Kiona Benton 106-11
10 Barton, John - Kiona Benton 80-03
11 Reyna, Angel 9 Mabton 76-00
12 Smith, Brad 11 Columbia-Bur 75-09
13 Enriquez, Eric - Kiona Benton 75-00
14 Jones, Myr 10 Columbia-Bur 72-04
15 Lyendekker, Ty 9 Mabton 46-08