Licensed to Pasco Senior High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2013 08:23 PM
KI-BE MEET - 4/9/2013
KI-BE HIGH SCHOOL
Women
Connell 96.00 43.00 Columbia-Burbank
Kiona Benton 103.00 31.00 Columbia-Burbank
Columbia-Burbank 67.00 48.00 Mabton
Connell 78.00 71.00 Kiona Benton
Connell 102.00 30.00 Mabton
Kiona Benton 119.00 17.00 Mabton

Men
Connell 93.00 32.00 Columbia-Burbank
Kiona Benton 106.00 35.00 Columbia-Burbank
Columbia-Burbank 64.00 60.00 Mabton
Connell 79.00 66.00 Kiona Benton
Connell 92.00 30.00 Mabton
Kiona Benton 106.00 33.00 Mabton

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Korrell, Shanda 12 Connell 13.36 3
2 Zuniga, Adriana 10 Connell 13.66 3
3 Kelly, Jordyn 11 Kiona Benton 13.81 3
4 Pierce, Katy 11 Kiona Benton 14.33 3
5 Forsythe, Sarah 9 Columbia-Bur 14.80 3
6 Deal, Stacia 10 Waitsburg-Pr 14.82 3
7 Enriquez, Maria 9 Connell 14.88 3
8 Gutierrez, Mary 12 Mabton 15.09 1
9 Martinez, Adely 9 Connell 15.12 3
10 Saltz, Brionna 9 Kiona Benton 15.18 2
11 Martinez, Carolina 9 Connell 15.27 2
12 Dodd, Paige 10 Columbia-Bur 15.35 2
13 Duncan, Kayla 9 Kiona Benton 15.46 2
14 Pineda, Irene 10 Mabton 15.48 2
15 Potolicchio, Margaret 9 Waitsburg-Pr 15.61 2
16 Olney, Kaonna 10 Yakama Natio 15.85 1
17 Guerrereo, Desanay 10 Mabton 15.94 2
18 Benito, Adriana 12 Waitsburg-Pr 15.96 1
19 McCarley, Shiloh 9 Columbia-Bur 16.28 1
20 Heath, Charisse 11 Yakama Natio 16.69 1
21 Piriyakitkoson, Patty 10 Columbia-Bur 17.02 1
22 Jiang, January 11 Columbia-Bur 17.24 1
23 Wapsheli, Lynndel 11 Yakama Natio 18.05 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Korrell, Shanda 12 Connell 27.84 3
2 Zuniga, Adriana 10 Connell 28.17 1
3 Cook, Brittnee 10 Kiona Benton 28.93 3
4 Pierce, Katy 11 Kiona Benton 30.45 3
5 Martinez, Adely 9 Connell 31.11 3
6 Martinez, Carolina 9 Connell 31.14 2
7 Enriquez, Maria 9 Connell 32.08 3
8 Saltz, Brionna 9 Kiona Benton 32.20 3
9 Mendoza, Sonia 11 Waitsburg-Pr 32.29 2
10 Duncan, Kayla 9 Kiona Benton 32.41 2
11 Potolicchio, Margaret 9 Waitsburg-Pr 33.28 3
12 Benito, Adriana 12 Waitsburg-Pr 33.92 1
13 Simmons, Kendyl 9 Kiona Benton 34.14 2
14 Dionicio, Michelle 9 Mabton 35.91 1
15 Piriyakitkoson, Patty 10 Columbia-Bur 36.57 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spencer, Rashae 12 Connell 1:01.96 2
2 Clawson, Madeline 10 Connell 1:05.95 2
3 Haughton, Taylor 12 Kiona Benton 1:07.65 2
4 Paxton, Amy 9 Columbia-Bur 1:09.20 2
5 Saltz, Brionna 9 Kiona Benton 1:13.46 2
6 Potolicchio, Margaret 9 Waitsburg-Pr 1:14.78 1
7 Mendoza, Sonia 11 Waitsburg-Pr 1:15.18 1
8 Quiroz, Blanca 10 Waitsburg-Pr 1:17.79 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clawson, Madeline 10 Connell 2:41.79
2 Solorzano, Zayra 9 Kiona Benton 2:58.65
3 Alverado, Analicia 9 Kiona Benton 3:00.85
4 Diaz, Beatriz 9 Kiona Benton 3:02.48
5 Chavez, Maricela 11 Mabton 3:08.74
6 Benson, Kayla 12 Connell 3:16.36
7 Naef, Rian 10 Connell 3:17.04
8 Hicks, Rachel 10 Connell 3:20.07

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Solorzano, Zayra 9 Kiona Benton 6:34.92
2 Alverado, Analicia 9 Kiona Benton 6:36.86
3 Price, Rachael 10 Connell 6:40.61
4 Chavez, Maricela 11 Mabton 6:48.68
5 Naef, Rian 10 Connell 7:21.60
6 Benson, Kayla 12 Connell 7:45.06
7 Loeber, Emalee 10 Connell 7:51.33
8 Jacobs, Maddy 9 Connell 9:58.66

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Price, Rachael 10 Connell 14:14.36
2 Moreno, Cassandra 9 Mabton 15:37.49
3 Loeber, Emalee 10 Connell 16:25.18
4 Hicks, Rachel 10 Connell 17:44.53
5 Jacobs, Maddy 9 Connell 19:55.51

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McBride, Harley 12 Columbia-Bur 17.84 2
2 Riner, Cassie 10 Connell 18.96 2
3 Forsythe, Morgan 11 Kiona Benton 19.02 2
4 Alverado, Analicia 9 Kiona Benton 21.10 1
5 Enriquez, Maria 9 Connell 22.33 1
6 Lopez, Stephanie 9 Kiona Benton 22.65 2
7 Madrigal, Joana 9 Mabton 23.66 1
8 Cruz, Sahian 9 Columbia-Bur 25.29 1
-- Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton DQ 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riner, Madison 12 Connell 53.60
2 Riner, Cassie 10 Connell 55.12
3 Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton 55.73
4 Forsythe, Morgan 11 Kiona Benton 58.21
5 Molina, Marissa 9 Kiona Benton 1:01.63
6 Paxton, Amy 9 Columbia-Bur 1:03.05
7 Dionicio, Michelle 9 Mabton 1:07.48

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiona Benton 'A' 53.43
1) Schroeder, Bailey 12 2) Kelly, Jordyn 11
3) Haughton, Taylor 12 4) Carter, Morgan 11
2 Connell 'A' 55.20
1) Enriquez, Maria 9 2) Gomez, Britney 9
3) Martinez, Adely 9 4) Martinez, Carolina 9
5) Riner, Cassie 10 6) Zuniga, Adriana 10
3 Waitsburg-Prescott 'A' 58.18
1) Potolicchio, Margaret 9 2) Deal, Stacia 10
3) Mendoza, Sonia 11 4) Witt, Maddy 12
4 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 59.51
1) Ray, Essa 10 2) Dodd, Paige 10
3) Forsythe, Sarah 9 4) McCarley, Shiloh 9
5) Dorsey, Vanessa 12 6)
5 Mabton 'A' 1:00.36
1) Pineda, Irene 10 2) Rodriguez, San Juanita 9
3) Gutierrez, Mary 12 4) Guerrereo, Desanay 10
6 Yakama Nation Tribal 'A' 1:05.32
1) Heath, Charisse 11 2) Olney, Kaonna 10
3) Wapsheli, Athena 10 4) Wapsheli, Lynndel 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 1:49.04
1) Korrell, Shanda 12 2) Spencer, Rashae 12
3) Riner, Madison 12 4) Zuniga, Adriana 10
2 Kiona Benton 'A' 1:51.88
1) Schroeder, Bailey 12 2) Cook, Brittnee 10
3) Haughton, Taylor 12 4) Kelly, Jordyn 11
3 Mabton 'A' 2:13.05
1) Rodriguez, San Juanita 9 2) Pineda, Irene 10
3) Guerrereo, Desanay 10 4) Gutierrez, Mary 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 4:34.57
1) Clawson, Madeline 10 2) Riner, Madison 12
3) Spencer, Rashae 12 4) Korrell, Shanda 12
2 Waitsburg-Prescott 'A' 5:09.28
1) Quiroz, Blanca 10 2) Mendoza, Sonia 11
3) Benito, Adriana 12 4) Deal, Stacia 10
3 Connell 'B' x5:23.69
1) Keskitalo, Alanta 10 2) Naef, Rian 10
3) Price, Rachael 10 4) Martinez, Carolina 9
5) Landis, Britne 12 6)

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer, Rashae 12 Connell 5-02.00
2 McBride, Harley 12 Columbia-Bur J5-02.00
3 Cook, Brittnee 10 Kiona Benton 4-06.00
-- Molina, Marissa 9 Kiona Benton NH
-- Simmons, Kendyl 9 Kiona Benton NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schroeder, Bailey 12 Kiona Benton 7-06.00
2 Cook, Brittnee 10 Kiona Benton J7-06.00
3 Haughton, Taylor 12 Kiona Benton 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Jordyn 11 Kiona Benton 16-00.50
2 Riner, Madison 12 Connell 15-02.25
3 McBride, Harley 12 Columbia-Bur 15-00.50
4 Witt, Maddy 12 Waitsburg-Pr 14-05.00
5 Pierce, Katy 11 Kiona Benton 13-02.00
6 Duncan, Kayla 9 Kiona Benton 12-09.50
7 Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton 12-02.25
8 Forsythe, Sarah 9 Columbia-Bur 11-09.00
9 Madrigal, Vanesa 9 Mabton 11-04.00
10 Cruz, Sahian 9 Columbia-Bur 11-03.00
11 Molina, Marissa 9 Kiona Benton 11-01.75
12 Paxton, Amy 9 Columbia-Bur 10-11.00
13 Madrigal, Joana 9 Mabton 10-05.50
14 Piriyakitkoson, Patty 10 Columbia-Bur 9-04.50
15 Dionicio, Michelle 9 Mabton 8-10.75
16 Jiang, January 11 Columbia-Bur 8-07.50

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witt, Maddy 12 Waitsburg-Pr 31-00.50
2 Schroeder, Bailey 12 Kiona Benton 30-10.50
3 Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton 29-02.00
4 Forsythe, Morgan 11 Kiona Benton 25-04.75
5 Pierce, Katy 11 Kiona Benton 25-01.00
6 Molina, Marissa 9 Kiona Benton 23-08.00
7 Paxton, Amy 9 Columbia-Bur 23-05.00
8 Simmons, Kendyl 9 Kiona Benton 22-11.75
9 Cruz, Sahian 9 Columbia-Bur 22-03.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Vanessa 11 Kiona Benton 32-01.00
2 Dorsey, Vanessa 12 Columbia-Bur 29-10.75
3 Lute, Brittany 11 Waitsburg-Pr 28-07.25
4 Eppich, Karigan 11 Connell 27-05.75
5 Hicks, Mariah 11 Yakama Natio 24-06.00
6 Baker, Meara 11 Waitsburg-Pr 23-03.00
7 Belly, Melannie 10 Yakama Natio 22-03.00
8 Ray, Essa 10 Columbia-Bur 21-07.75
8 Dodd, Paige 10 Columbia-Bur 21-07.75
10 Gonzalez, Marysol 10 Kiona Benton 21-03.00
11 Tupuola, Chaylya 12 Yakama Natio 20-10.75
12 Tewee, Violet 10 Yakama Natio 20-07.00
13 Wapsheli, Athena 10 Yakama Natio 19-07.25
14 Alcala, Yaricza 10 Mabton 18-09.00
15 Mendez, Caily 9 Connell 18-06.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Marysol 10 Kiona Benton 92-06
2 Dorsey, Vanessa 12 Columbia-Bur 91-08
3 Dodd, Paige 10 Columbia-Bur 81-05
4 Ray, Essa 10 Columbia-Bur 79-02
5 Vermeire, Sarah 10 Kiona Benton 78-06
6 Gonzalez, Vanessa 11 Kiona Benton 75-01
7 Adams, Beka 11 Waitsburg-Pr 70-07
8 Hicks, Mariah 11 Yakama Natio 70-04
9 Eppich, Karigan 11 Connell 66-02
10 Heath, Charisse 11 Yakama Natio 62-01
11 Gutierrez, Mary 12 Mabton 58-00
12 Chavez, Maricela 11 Mabton 57-06
13 Baker, Meara 11 Waitsburg-Pr 57-05
14 Mendez, Caily 9 Connell 56-03
15 Alcala, Yaricza 10 Mabton 54-00
16 Madrigal, Vanesa 9 Mabton 53-05
17 Madrigal, Joana 9 Mabton 51-02
18 Tewee, Violet 10 Yakama Natio 49-06
19 Chavez, Bianca 11 Kiona Benton 48-09
20 Gibson, Nikki 9 Kiona Benton 47-06
21 Brown, Shaylee 10 Kiona Benton 46-07
22 Jackson, Sammy 9 Kiona Benton 45-00
23 Cruz, Sahian 9 Columbia-Bur 40-01

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Forsythe, Sarah 9 Columbia-Bur 97-05
2 Whitby, Kennidi 12 Connell 88-00
3 Vermeire, Sarah 10 Kiona Benton 82-00
4 Gonzalez, Vanessa 11 Kiona Benton 77-06
5 Lute, Brittany 11 Waitsburg-Pr 68-08
6 Pineda, Irene 10 Mabton 66-11
7 Eppich, Karigan 11 Connell 60-03
8 Olney, Kaonna 10 Yakama Natio 60-02
9 Gonzalez, Marysol 10 Kiona Benton 59-05
10 Adams, Beka 11 Waitsburg-Pr 58-11
11 McCarley, Shiloh 9 Columbia-Bur 55-00
12 Hicks, Mariah 11 Yakama Natio 53-03
13 Tupuola, Chaylya 12 Yakama Natio 48-06
14 Rodriguez, San Juanita 9 Mabton 47-00
15 Mendez, Caily 9 Connell 46-11
16 Gibson, Nikki 9 Kiona Benton 46-00
17 Chavez, Bianca 11 Kiona Benton 45-08
18 Lopez, Stephanie 9 Kiona Benton 44-07
19 Jackson, Sammy 9 Kiona Benton 35-05
20 Jiang, January 11 Columbia-Bur 29-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompkins, James 12 Waitsburg-Pr 11.37 4
2 Casper, Tanner 12 Connell 11.80 4
3 Thornton, Colton 12 Connell 11.97 4
4 Reyes, Diego 11 Connell 12.34 3
5 McClary, James 11 Kiona Benton 12.50 4
6 Aguilar, Cristian 12 Kiona Benton 12.51 3
7 Whitby, Braiden 10 Connell 12.56 3
8 Dill, Alex 12 Waitsburg-Pr 12.58 3
9 Brown, Kobie 9 Waitsburg-Pr 12.87 3
10 Cobb, Kolton 10 Columbia-Bur 12.89 4
11 Smith, Albert 10 Columbia-Bur 12.90 1
12 Young, Kris 12 Kiona Benton 12.92 4
13 Alexenko, Luke 10 Waitsburg-Pr 12.99 3
14 Ochoa, Isac 9 Mabton 13.05 3
15 Pilgrim, Shawn 10 Columbia-Bur 13.11 3
16 Carrazco, David 11 Connell 13.30 1
17 Vera, Martin 12 Yakama Natio 13.63 2
18 Holguin, Andre 10 Yakama Natio 13.72 1
19 Palmer, Levi 9 Yakama Natio 13.95 2
20 Rude, Erik 9 Columbia-Bur 14.50 1
21 Gentle, Matt 10 Columbia-Bur 14.66 1
22 Maine, Ben 9 Columbia-Bur 14.82 2
23 Powers, Aron 9 Columbia-Bur 14.95 2
24 Stafford, Tristan 9 Kiona Benton 14.99 2
25 White, Nathan 11 Columbia-Bur 15.49 1
26 Gravitt, Kevin 12 Columbia-Bur 15.82 1
27 Jasway, Phillip 9 Yakama Natio 16.04 2
28 Romppel, Daniel 9 Kiona Benton 17.04 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thornton, Colton 12 Connell 24.04 2
2 Lyle, Riley 12 Connell 24.09 2
3 Vanhollenbeke, Dakota 10 Kiona Benton 24.75 2
4 Donovan, Brendan 12 Waitsburg-Pr 25.30 2
5 Dill, Alex 12 Waitsburg-Pr 25.55 2
6 Johnson`, Kareen Kiona Benton 25.72 1
7 Ochoa, Isac 9 Mabton 25.98 2
8 Leroue, DJ 12 Waitsburg-Pr 27.43 2
9 Sanchez, Albert 9 Mabton 28.35 1
10 Holguin, Andre 10 Yakama Natio 28.46 1
11 Maine, Ben 9 Columbia-Bur 30.59 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thornton, Colton 12 Connell 55.95 2
2 Lopez, Jose 12 Mabton 56.01 2
3 Nash, Eryk 12 Kiona Benton 56.52 2
4 Reyes, Diego 11 Connell 56.55 2
5 LaRue, Dalton 11 Waitsburg-Pr 57.32 2
6 Brown, Kobie 9 Waitsburg-Pr 57.35 2
7 Martinelle, Tebo 11 Waitsburg-Pr 59.24 1
8 Alfred, Jada 10 Waitsburg-Pr 59.29 1
9 Leroue, DJ 12 Waitsburg-Pr 1:00.24 1
10 Aquino, Kevin 10 Waitsburg-Pr 1:00.53 2
11 Rawson, Jessie 12 Waitsburg-Pr 1:02.14 1
12 Appling, Austin 11 Mabton 1:03.04 1
13 Brown, Zac 12 Waitsburg-Pr 1:04.84 1
14 Kamel, Kevin 9 Waitsburg-Pr 1:04.86 2
15 Penner, Brandon 9 Waitsburg-Pr 1:07.25 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompkins, James 12 Waitsburg-Pr 2:07.37
2 Deal, Seth 12 Waitsburg-Pr 2:07.77
3 Orozco, Roberto 11 Connell 2:15.55
4 McDowell, Tewedros 9 Waitsburg-Pr 2:15.74
5 Ruelas, Andrew 11 Kiona Benton 2:22.33
6 Jaramillo, Michael 9 Mabton 2:23.19
7 Smith, Albert 10 Columbia-Bur 2:23.84
8 Kroontje, Josiah 9 Connell 2:24.69
9 Aguirre, Carlos 11 Kiona Benton 2:25.52
10 Adame, Hector 10 Mabton 2:35.17
11 Lascheid, Adam 10 Columbia-Bur 2:35.30
12 Santoy, Andre 9 Kiona Benton 2:35.91
13 Kamel, Kevin 9 Waitsburg-Pr 2:35.92
14 Syrie, Carter 9 Connell 2:37.12
15 Jaramillo, Alex 9 Mabton 2:39.04
16 Heath, Anfernee 12 Yakama Natio 2:39.67

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruelas, Andrew 11 Kiona Benton 5:04.39
2 Orozco, Roberto 11 Connell 5:07.24
3 Meserve, EJ 11 Waitsburg-Pr 5:14.93
4 Goodsel, Sawyer 10 Columbia-Bur 5:15.58
5 Dingfield, Jacob 10 Waitsburg-Pr 5:16.25
6 Jaramillo, Michael 9 Mabton 5:19.26
7 Serna, Eric 12 Connell 5:19.60
8 Jaramillo, Alex 9 Mabton 5:19.62
9 Wilder, Kyle 10 Columbia-Bur 5:20.27
10 Kroontje, Josiah 9 Connell 5:23.71
11 Holland, Connor 9 Kiona Benton 5:26.39
12 Syrie, Carter 9 Connell 6:08.92
13 Enriquez, Eric 12 Kiona Benton 6:14.16
14 Salcedo, Cesario 9 Connell 7:21.68

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deal, Seth 12 Waitsburg-Pr 10:29.21
2 Meserve, EJ 11 Waitsburg-Pr 11:22.25
3 Serna, Eric 12 Connell 11:26.87
4 Lopez, Jose 12 Mabton 11:30.43
5 Holland, Connor 9 Kiona Benton 12:55.44
6 McClary, James 11 Kiona Benton 13:28.70
7 Reyna, Angel 11 Mabton 14:13.44
8 Stoddard, Robert 11 Kiona Benton 14:28.60
9 Enriquez, Eric 12 Kiona Benton 14:34.41
10 Salcedo, Cesario 9 Connell 14:36.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leavitt, Gage 12 Kiona Benton 16.98 2
2 Donovan, Brendan 12 Waitsburg-Pr 17.87 1
3 Nash, Eryk 12 Kiona Benton 18.58 2
4 Lanning, Owen 10 Waitsburg-Pr 19.26 2
5 Renz, Tristan 9 Kiona Benton 20.69 2
6 Palmer, Levi 9 Yakama Natio 21.00 1
7 Esparza, Jose 11 Waitsburg-Pr 22.15 1
8 Heath, Anfernee 12 Yakama Natio 22.16 1
9 Alfred, Jada 10 Waitsburg-Pr 22.50 1
10 Santoy, Andre 9 Kiona Benton 23.14 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Casper, Tanner 12 Connell 40.66 2
2 Lanning, Owen 10 Waitsburg-Pr 46.75 2
3 Garcia, Seth 11 Kiona Benton 48.36 2
4 Renz, Tristan 9 Kiona Benton 48.53 2
5 Bolliger, Wesley 11 Columbia-Bur 49.14 1
6 Esparza, Jose 11 Waitsburg-Pr 50.30 2
7 Alfred, Jada 10 Waitsburg-Pr 51.81 2
8 Homer, Robert 10 Columbia-Bur 52.56 1
9 Kitselman, Trenton 11 Waitsburg-Pr 52.82 1
10 Rude, Erik 9 Columbia-Bur 55.94 1
11 Jasway, Phillip 9 Yakama Natio 1:01.74 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Waitsburg-Prescott 'A' 46.11
1) Thompkins, James 12 2) Dill, Alex 12
3) Leroue, DJ 12 4) Donovan, Brendan 12
5) Alexenko, Luke 10 6)
2 Kiona Benton 'A' 47.21
1) Vanhollenbeke, Austin 10 2) Nash, Eryk 12
3) Aguilar, Cristian 12 4) Leavitt, Gage 12
5) Ramirez, Alex 11 6)
3 Connell 'A' 48.13
1) Reyes, Diego 11 2) Chase, Carter 12
3) Carrazco, David 11 4) Whitby, Braiden 10
4 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 48.60
1) Bolliger, Wesley 11 2) Cobb, Kolton 10
3) Lascheid, Adam 10 4) Pilgrim, Shawn 10
5) Smith, Albert 10 6)
5 Mabton 'A' 49.60
1) Ochoa, Isac 9 2) Sanchez, Albert 9
3) Appling, Austin 11 4) Rodriguez, Emiliano 10
6 Yakama Nation Tribal 'A' 53.14
1) Mills, Shawn 12 2) Vera, Martin 12
3) Heath, Anfernee 12 4) Shilow, Justin 11
7 Columbia-Burbank 'B' x54.99
1) Goodsel, Sawyer 10 2) White, Nathan 11
3) Maine, Ben 9 4) Rude, Erik 9
5) Powers, Aron 9 6)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 3:42.29
1) Casper, Tanner 12 2) Lyle, Riley 12
3) Thornton, Colton 12 4) Orozco, Roberto 11
5) Reyes, Diego 11 6)
2 Waitsburg-Prescott 'A' 3:48.73
1) Alfred, Jada 10 2) LaRue, Dalton 11
3) Brown, Kobie 9 4) Thompkins, James 12
5) McDowell, Tewedros 9 6)
3 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 3:53.89
1) Goodsel, Sawyer 10 2) Smith, Albert 10
3) Lascheid, Adam 10 4) Wilder, Kyle 10
4 Connell 'B' x4:10.13
1) Eskildsen, Bergen 10 2) Serna, Eric 12
3) Syrie, Carter 9 4) Kroontje, Josiah 9

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Romm, Porter 10 Columbia-Bur 6-00.00
2 Lyle, Riley 12 Connell 5-10.00
3 Casper, Tanner 12 Connell 5-06.00
4 Nash, Eryk 12 Kiona Benton 5-04.00
5 Brown, Kobie 9 Waitsburg-Pr J5-04.00
6 Ramirez, Alex 11 Kiona Benton 5-02.00
7 Aguilar, Cristian 12 Kiona Benton J5-02.00
8 Appling, Austin 11 Mabton 5-00.00
9 Young, Kris 12 Kiona Benton J5-00.00
10 Rawson, Jessie 12 Waitsburg-Pr 4-10.00
10 Kitselman, Trenton 11 Waitsburg-Pr 4-10.00
-- Cisneros, Jesus 12 Kiona Benton NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aguirre, Carlos 11 Kiona Benton 10-06.00
2 Rizin, Vladimir 9 Kiona Benton 10-00.00
2 Garcia, Seth 11 Kiona Benton 10-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyle, Riley 12 Connell 19-06.00
2 Ramirez, Alex 11 Kiona Benton 18-07.75
3 Young, Kris 12 Kiona Benton 18-07.00
4 Chase, Carter 12 Connell 18-05.00
5 Aguilar, Cristian 12 Kiona Benton 18-01.50
6 Lanning, Owen 10 Waitsburg-Pr 17-04.50
7 Rodriguez, Emiliano 10 Mabton 17-01.75
8 Cisneros, Jesus 12 Kiona Benton 17-00.25
9 Bolliger, Wesley 11 Columbia-Bur 16-08.75
10 Leroue, DJ 12 Waitsburg-Pr 16-02.00
11 Alexenko, Luke 10 Waitsburg-Pr 15-09.00
12 Hoilman, Matt 12 Waitsburg-Pr 15-08.75
13 Rawson, Jessie 12 Waitsburg-Pr 15-05.50
14 Baumgartner, Alexander 10 Kiona Benton 14-11.50
15 Shafer, Tyler 10 Waitsburg-Pr 14-08.00
16 Kitselman, Trenton 11 Waitsburg-Pr 14-06.00
17 Brown, Jared 12 Waitsburg-Pr 14-03.25
18 Walsh, Stuart 9 Waitsburg-Pr 14-00.50
19 Santoy, Andre 9 Kiona Benton 13-08.00
20 Wilder, Kyle 10 Columbia-Bur 12-09.75
21 Powers, Aron 9 Columbia-Bur 12-08.25
22 Romppel, Daniel 9 Kiona Benton 11-07.75
23 Gravitt, Kevin 12 Columbia-Bur 11-05.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bolliger, Wesley 11 Columbia-Bur 37-01.00
2 Lyle, Riley 12 Connell 36-10.00
3 Lanning, Owen 10 Waitsburg-Pr 36-08.25
4 Ramirez, Alex 11 Kiona Benton 36-07.00
5 Young, Kris 12 Kiona Benton 36-03.00
6 Chase, Carter 12 Connell 36-01.50
7 Romm, Porter 10 Columbia-Bur 35-07.00
8 Cisneros, Jesus 12 Kiona Benton 34-00.50
9 Hoilman, Matt 12 Waitsburg-Pr 33-10.75
10 Alexenko, Luke 10 Waitsburg-Pr 33-10.00
11 Cobb, Kolton 10 Columbia-Bur 33-08.00
12 Garcia, Seth 11 Kiona Benton 32-11.00
13 Goodsel, Sawyer 10 Columbia-Bur 30-10.00
14 Shafer, Tyler 10 Waitsburg-Pr 30-09.25
15 Walsh, Stuart 9 Waitsburg-Pr 30-05.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leavitt, Gage 12 Kiona Benton 44-04.50
2 Shafer, Ben 12 Waitsburg-Pr 43-00.25
3 Donovan, Brendan 12 Waitsburg-Pr 42-11.50
4 Bartlow, Nate 11 Waitsburg-Pr 38-05.25
5 Whitby, Braiden 10 Connell 37-08.25
6 Morrison, Joseph 10 Kiona Benton 36-06.00
7 Gutierrez, Adrian 12 Mabton 34-10.00
8 Sagrero, Alex 11 Mabton 34-08.00
9 Baumgartner, Alexander 10 Kiona Benton 34-07.50
10 White, Nathan 11 Columbia-Bur 34-07.00
11 Gress, Michael 12 Kiona Benton 34-02.25
12 Syrie, Kelton 11 Connell 33-04.00
13 Garrett, Talon 12 Kiona Benton 32-08.00
14 Branson, Zion 9 Waitsburg-Pr 32-00.75
15 Renz, Dakota 12 Kiona Benton 31-01.25
16 Montgomery, Mark 9 Waitsburg-Pr 30-04.25
17 Homer, Robert 10 Columbia-Bur 29-09.50
18 Gentle, Matt 10 Columbia-Bur 29-01.00
19 Cardenas, Anthony 12 Mabton 28-03.00
20 Haack, Kyle 9 Connell 28-01.75
21 Pina, Nico 9 Mabton 27-04.50
22 Sanchez, AJ 11 Mabton 26-01.50
23 Adamson, Jack 10 Kiona Benton 26-01.00
24 Vargas, Roger 9 Columbia-Bur 26-00.75
25 Pilgrim, Shawn 10 Columbia-Bur 25-03.75
26 Donahue, Barkley 11 Waitsburg-Pr 23-11.50
27 Stafford, Tristan 9 Kiona Benton 23-11.00
28 Brown, Jared 12 Waitsburg-Pr 23-10.50
29 Freelund, Jeff 9 Columbia-Bur 23-01.50
30 Scott, Matthew 9 Columbia-Bur 22-07.25
31 Powers, Aron 9 Columbia-Bur 21-01.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitby, Braiden 10 Connell 126-01
2 Shafer, Ben 12 Waitsburg-Pr 123-07
3 White, Nathan 11 Columbia-Bur 117-08
4 Gutierrez, Adrian 12 Mabton 113-07
5 Bartlow, Nate 11 Waitsburg-Pr 108-08
6 Sagrero, Alex 11 Mabton 108-05
7 Renz, Dakota 12 Kiona Benton 94-05
8 Rizin, Vladimir 9 Kiona Benton 93-03
9 Gress, Michael 12 Kiona Benton 92-10
10 Brown, Zac 12 Waitsburg-Pr 92-06
11 Montgomery, Mark 9 Waitsburg-Pr 92-05
12 Syrie, Kelton 11 Connell 87-05
13 Homer, Robert 10 Columbia-Bur 82-01
14 Sanchez, AJ 11 Mabton 80-09
15 Branson, Zion 9 Waitsburg-Pr 80-02
16 Vargas, Roger 9 Columbia-Bur 79-05
17 Penner, Brandon 9 Waitsburg-Pr 78-03
18 Gentle, Matt 10 Columbia-Bur 74-02
19 Baumgartner, Alexander 10 Kiona Benton 70-11
20 Garrett, Talon 12 Kiona Benton 70-05
21 Stafford, Tristan 9 Kiona Benton 65-00
22 Adamson, Jack 10 Kiona Benton 59-09
23 Reyna, Angel 11 Mabton 59-06
24 Freelund, Jeff 9 Columbia-Bur 59-03
25 Scott, Matthew 9 Columbia-Bur 55-10
26 Haack, Kyle 9 Connell 53-09
27 Gravitt, Kevin 12 Columbia-Bur 53-02

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Adrian 12 Mabton 150-00
2 Pruett, Kyle 12 Connell 149-00
3 Cobb, Kolton 10 Columbia-Bur 143-00
4 Rizin, Vladimir 9 Kiona Benton 125-05
5 Gress, Michael 12 Kiona Benton 122-00
6 LaRue, Dalton 11 Waitsburg-Pr 118-00
7 Vanhollenbeke, Dakota 10 Kiona Benton 115-00
8 Renz, Dakota 12 Kiona Benton 113-00
9 Shafer, Tyler 10 Waitsburg-Pr 107-03
10 Rojas, Jaime 11 Yakama Natio 107-00
11 Gentle, Matt 10 Columbia-Bur 98-05
12 Pilgrim, Shawn 10 Columbia-Bur 98-03
13 Sagrero, Alex 11 Mabton 95-00
14 Rodriguez, Emiliano 10 Mabton 94-02
15 Pina, Nico 9 Mabton 92-05
16 Syrie, Kelton 11 Connell 92-03
17 Baumgartner, Alexander 10 Kiona Benton 90-05
18 Rawson, Jessie 12 Waitsburg-Pr 90-01
18 Homer, Robert 10 Columbia-Bur 90-01
20 Mills, Shawn 12 Yakama Natio 89-05
21 Penner, Brandon 9 Waitsburg-Pr 88-05
22 Branson, Zion 9 Waitsburg-Pr 86-07
23 Reyna, Angel 11 Mabton 86-00
24 Freelund, Jeff 9 Columbia-Bur 85-03
25 Montgomery, Mark 9 Waitsburg-Pr 84-11
26 Vargas, Roger 9 Columbia-Bur 83-05
27 Morrison, Joseph 10 Kiona Benton 82-06
28 Garrett, Talon 12 Kiona Benton 81-01
29 Jasway, Phillip 9 Yakama Natio 81-00
29 Brown, Jared 12 Waitsburg-Pr 81-00
31 Adame, Hector 10 Mabton 76-03
32 Stafford, Tristan 9 Kiona Benton 76-00
32 Cardenas, Anthony 12 Mabton 76-00
34 Donahue, Barkley 11 Waitsburg-Pr 69-00
35 Lascheid, Adam 10 Columbia-Bur 60-03
36 Adamson, Jack 10 Kiona Benton 59-07
37 Wilder, Kyle 10 Columbia-Bur 53-00
38 Scott, Matthew 9 Columbia-Bur 45-08