DAVIS/WALLA WALLA AT MOSES LAKE



April 12, 2007











Davis-96, Moses Lake-41

Moses Lake-80, Davis 63

Walla Walla-126, Moses Lake 19

Walla Walla-104, Moses Lake 41

Walla Walla-106, Davis-39

Walla Walla-104, Davis 41










100 METER HIGH HURDLES-GIRLS


110 METER HIGH HURDLES-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Andi Bughi WW 16.65
1 Michael Najera WW 16.08
2 Melissa Eastman WW 17.66
2 Kyle Eaton WW 16.88
3 Alysha Kluth DAVIS 17.85
3 Ian Smyth WW 17.95
4 McKhayla Morris WW 18.34
4 Brock Anderson WW 18.00
5 Alyssa Smyth WW 18.62
5 Brad Reeder ML 20.09
6 Janae Sparks DAVIS 19.41
6 Nathan Crowell ML 20.16

100 METER DASH-GIRLS



100 METER DASH-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Michele Retzlaff WW 13.30
1 Aaron Wafer ML 11.47
2 Crystal Johnson DAVIS 13.57
2 David Gilman ML 11.73
3 Katie Noble WW 13.78
3 Dimitri Mandapat DAVIS 11.76
4 Kayla Chamberlain ML 13.82
4 Eddie Garfias DAVIS 11.91
5 Shavita McDaniel ML 14.09
5 Justin Piek WW 11.98
6 Haley Hedine WW 14.11
6 Kyle Jones WW 12.19
7 Jenna Hussey WW 14.26
7 Spencer Hessler WW 12.21
8 Elizabeth Tejeda DAVIS 14.43
8 Brandan Anderson ML 12.21

Anastasia Bradley DAVIS 14.76

Edwin Rainey DAVIS 12.22

Brandi Fisher ML 15.35

Chris Richardson ML 12.24

1600 METER RUN-GIRLS



Brett Felton DAVIS 12.26
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME

Andrew Battenberg WW 12.30
1 Helen Reich WW 5:19.01

1600 METER RUN-BOYS
2 Sandra Martinez DAVIS 5:21.44
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
3 Ashlee Wall WW 5:21.49
1 Emmanual Contreras DAVIS 4:39.25
4 Shawna Schooley DAVIS 5:24.14
2 E.J. Silvers DAVIS 4:50.56
5 Hannah Kaluzny DAVIS 5:58.89
3 Jose Gomez WW 4:55.57
6 Heather Goodwin WW 6:11.26
4 Nick McAlavy ML 5:00.08
7 Kristin Budiselich ML 6:15.79
5 Blake Lewis WW 5:03.62
8 Jasmine Wilson WW 6:19.20
6 Tim Kotnour WW 5:05.41
9 Rachael Davis DAVIS 6:19.78
7 Matt Rice ML 5:07.68
10 Amy Cromer ML 6:28.93
8 Daniel Jenkins ML 5:08.15
11 Megan Schuh ML 6:29.93
9 Erik Lidstrom ML 5:10.11
12 Dani Holle ML 7:13.43

4X100 METER RELAY-BOYS

4X100 METER RELAY-GIRLS


PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1
WW 43.96
1
WW 02:24.00
2
DAVIS 44.63
2
DAVIS 38:24.00
3
ML 45.84

4X200 METER RELAY-GIRLS


4
WW#2 46.85
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
5
DAVIS#2 48.48
DQ
WW


4X400 METER RELAY-BOYS
DQ
DAVIS

PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME

4X400 METER RELAY-GIRLS


1
WW 3:38.44
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2
DAVIS 3:48.95
1
DAVIS 4:42.97
3
ML 3:50.74
2
WW 4:50.86

400 METER DASH-BOYS

400 METER DASH-GIRLS


PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Andrew Battenberg WW 50.68
1 Michele Retzlaff WW 62.66
2 Aaron Wafer ML 51.07
2 Kayla Chamberlain ML 63.00
3 Rafe Wright DAVIS 51.18
3 Katie Noble WW 67.39
4 Edwin Rainey DAVIS 54.80
4 Allison Erwin WW 67.81
5 Jose Lopez DAVIS 56.19
5 Rachel Adkins WW 70.91
6 Tony Timm ML 57.54

300 METER LOW HURDLES-GIRLS

7 Andrew Bloom WW 58.07
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
8 Dominic Maldonado WW 58.21
1 Andi Bughi WW 50.41

Skyler Hoffer ML 62.02
2 Alysha Kluth DAVIS 52.56

300 METER INTER. HURDLES-BOYS
3 Alyssa Smyth WW 52.99
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
4 Holly Erwin WW 53.66
1 Michael Najera WW 41.63
5 Janae Sparks DAVIS 55.62
2 Ernesto Gonzales DAVIS 45.14
6 Olivia Newhouse WW 57.02
3 Kyle Eaton WW 45.98

800 METER RUN-GIRLS


4 Hank Bohnet WW 46.06
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
5 Randy Koon ML 46.83
1 Shawna Schooley DAVIS 2:29.49
6 Ian Smyth WW 47.37
2 Molly Hiatt WW 2:39.23
7 Brad Reeder ML 47.79
3 Janice Barlow WW 2:41.76
8 Kelland Guerin ML 48.49
4 Hannah Kaluzny DAVIS 2:46.22

800 METER RUN-BOYS

5 Kristin Budiselich ML 2:50.97
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
6 Amy Cromer ML 2:51.84
1 Emmanual Contreras DAVIS 2:06.00
7 Daisha Hall WW 2:53.31
2 Jassim Colis WW 2:07.18
8 Rachael Davis DAVIS 2:53.91
3 Robbie Wall WW 2:08.81

Megan Schuh ML 2:56.74
4 E.J. Silvers DAVIS 2:11.80

200 METER DASH-GIRLS


5 Nick McAlavy ML 2:14.30
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
6 Steven Cook WW 2:14.87
1 Crystal Johnson DAVIS 27.18
7 Sam Quackinbush WW 2:21.62
2 Andi Bughi WW 28.27
8 Matt Rice ML 2:22.36
3 Allison Erwin WW 28.28
9 Erik Lidstrom ML 2:23.02
4 Kayla Chamberlain ML 28.72
10 James Wachtel DAVIS 2:29.09
5 Haley Hedine WW 29.36
11 Skyler Hoffer ML 2:30.88
6 Shavita McDaniel ML 29.42

200 METER DASH-BOYS
7 Jenna Hussey WW 29.68
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
8 Elizabeth Tejeda DAVIS 30.89
1 Andrew Battenberg WW 22.92

Anastasia Bradley DAVIS 31.35
2 Aaron Wafer ML 23.27

Sarah Anderson DAVIS 31.79
3 Dimitri Mandapat DAVIS 23.48

3200 METER RUN-GIRLS


4 David Gilman ML 24.19
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
5 Spencer Fackrell ML 24.57
1 Eva Reich WW 13:10.42
6 Jorge Garcia WW 24.69
2 Marieka Wenberg WW 13:10.43
7 Chris Richardson ML 24.72
3 Liz Needham DAVIS 13:21.73
8 Justin Piek WW 24.89
4 Kristin Budiselich ML 13:47.43

Mitchell Vinsant DAVIS 24.97
5 Megan Schuh ML 14:26.61

Jose Lopez DAVIS 24.98

TRIPLE JUMP-GIRLS



Spencer Hessler WW 25.03
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST

Jose Gamboa DAVIS 28.73
1 Shanie Bushman WW 33-05

3200 METER RUN-BOYS
2 Samantha Potvin DAVIS 32-06
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
3 Kayla Chamberlain ML 31-00
1 Michael Higgins WW 10:25.61
4 Haley Hedine WW 30-09
2 Alfredo Villasenor DAVIS 10:41.11
5 Emily Brown WW 30-09
3 Jake Aguiar WW 10:43.17
6 McKhayla Morris WW 30-06
4 Jose Gomez WW 11:18.20
7 Kaitlin Porter WW 29-11
5 Daniel Jenkins ML 11:23.02
8 Colleen Fontana DAVIS 28-06
6 Matt Rice ML 11:34.12
9 Bailey Andrews ML 27-10
7 Ben Steele ML 12:27.56

DISCUS-GIRLS



TRIPLE JUMP-BOYS

PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
1 Josie Daschel ML 89-11
1 Brock Anderson WW 40-05
2 Adrianna Rodriguez WW 89-04
2 Steven Patton WW 37-02
3 Carolyn Matthews ML 87-09
3 Dustin Ferrel WW 37-00.5
4 Nylah Holt WW 84-00
4 Spencer Fackrell ML 36-09.5
5 Kristin Joshlin WW 79-00
5 Justin Weeks WW 36-01.5
6 Kenna Ross WW 78-10
6 Nick Zollman WW 36-01
7 Amethyst Larson DAVIS 76-06
7 Tony Yocum DAVIS 35-03.5
8 Jen Tuia WW 65-06
8 J.R. Ramirez DAVIS 32-03.5

Danielle Whitworth DAVIS 62-01

DISCUS-BOYS


Danielle Ordway ML 58-03
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST

SHOTPUT-GIRLS


1 Billy Matthews ML 151-00
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
2 Tad Harman ML 139-11
1 Daria Winckler DAVIS 33-05
3 Ethan Hill WW 139-02
2 Melissa Eastman WW 32-09
4 Jeremy Paige WW 129-06
3 Josie Daschel ML 29-01.5
5 Kyle Holden WW 126-06
4 Kaitlin Porter WW 27-03.5
6 John Grandstaff WW 117-08
5 Adrianna Rodriguez WW 26-10.5
7 Spencer Fackrell ML 113-06
6 Kenna Ross WW 26-09
8 Kyle Eggers WW 109-00
7 Kristin Joshlin WW 26-07
9 Jordan Bioyce ML 107-09
8 Carolyn Matthews ML 26-06
10 Todd Issacson ML 104-09

Amethyst Larson DAVIS 26-00
11 Chris Espinoza DAVIS 96-02

Danielle Ordway ML 23-11.5
12 Ricardo Torres DAVIS 61-04

Danielle Whitworth DAVIS 21-03

SHOTPUT-BOYS


LONG JUMP-GIRLS


PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
1 Tad Harman ML 48-03
1 Andi Bughi WW 15-03.0
2 Josh Clothier WW 46-04
2 Samantha Potvin DAVIS 14-07.0
3 Billy Matthews ML 44-06
3 McKhayla Morris WW 14-03.0
4 Brandan Anderson ML 41-10
4 Haley Hedine WW 13-09.0
5 Cody Clark WW 41-09
5 Amy Wolski WW 13-08.0
6 Aaron Mettler WW 40-01
6 Bailey Andrews ML 12-09.0
7 Jeremy Paige WW 39-10.5
7 Emily Brown WW 12-08.0
8 Grant Fish ML 39-01.5
8 Shavita McDaniel ML 12-07.0

Anthony Wellington-Buttice WW 39-01
9 Colleen Fontana DAVIS 12-00.0

J.R. Ramirez DAVIS 36-02
10 Sarah Anderson DAVIS 11-04.0

Chaz Espinoza DAVIS 34-02

JAVELIN-GIRLS



Todd Issacson ML 33-08.5
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST

LONG JUMP-BOYS

1 Kenna Ross WW 104-09
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
2 Adrianna Rodriquez WW 102-00
1 Aaron Wafer ML 20-06
3 Jen Tuia WW 100-02
2 Brock Anderson WW 19-01
4 Felicity Corbray DAVIS 90-00
3 Justin Piek WW 18-11.5
5 Kristin Joshlin WW 82-10
4 Rafe Wright DAVIS 18-04
6 Sussan Krcma ML 75-10
5 Bryan Clothier WW 17-11
7 Danielle Ordway ML 67-02
6 Zac Cooper WW 17-10
8 Amethyst Larson DAVIS 48-00
7 Hank Bohnet WW 17-05.5
9 Danielle Whitworth DAVIS 45-08
8 Randy Koon ML 16-05

HIGH JUMP-GIRLS


9 Eddie Garfias DAVIS 16-02.5
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
10 Kelland Guerin ML 16-00
1 Kaitlin Porter WW 4-08.0
11 Ben Pena ML 15-11
2T Daria Winckler DAVIS 4-06.0
12 Nathan Crowell ML 12-01.0
2T Shanie Bushman WW 4-06.0

JAVELIN-BOYS

4 Melissa Eastman WW 4-04.0
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
5 Alysha Kluth DAVIS 4-04.0
1 Aaron Mettler WW 169-03

POLE VAULT-GIRLS


2 Josh Clothier WW 162-01
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
3 Grant Fish ML 149-07
1 Shanie Bushman WW 10-03.0
4 Kyle Jones WW 145-05
2 Shaylee Hill WW 8-06.0
5 Ethan Hill WW 138-06
3 Amy Wolski WW 8-06.0
6 Drew Limburg WW 129-03
4 Lauren Blackburn WW 8-00.0
7 Billy Matthews ML 128-00
5 Casey Kendrick DAVIS 7-06.0
8 Tyler Harman ML 126-06
6 Ryan Kendrick DAVIS 7-00.0
9 Jordan Boyce ML 122-02





10 Chaz Espinoza DAVIS 107-07





11 Cameron Goodrich ML 104-06





12 Ricardo Torres DAVIS 58-04






HIGH JUMP-BOYS






PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT





1 Adam Stewart DAVIS 5-10.0





2 Zac Cooper WW 5-08.0





3 Ernesto Gonzales DAVIS 5-06.0





4 Tim McEuen WW 5-04.0





5 Dustin Ferrel WW 5-04.0






POLE VAULT-BOYS






PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT





1 Randy Olson WW 13-00.0





2 Adam Neace WW 12-06.0





3 Kelland Guerin ML 12-00.0





4 Chester Holt WW 11-00.0





5 Alex Harmon DAVIS 10-06.0





6T Tony Yocum DAVIS 10-00.0





6T Michael Martinez DAVIS 10-00.0





6T
Robert Teal WW 10-00.0





9 Hank Bohnet WW 10-00.0