Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2013 07:18 PM
MOSES LAKE MEET - 4/17/2013
ML HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Women
Eastmont 95.50 51.50 A.C. Davis
Moses Lake 122.00 27.00 A.C. Davis
Moses Lake 97.00 53.00 Eastmont

Men
Eastmont 98.00 42.00 A.C. Davis
Moses Lake 100.00 40.00 A.C. Davis
Eastmont 76.00 69.00 Moses Lake  

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Tarbert, Rebecca 11 Eastmont 12.60 2
2 Lunning, Caylah 11 Moses Lake 13.18 2
3 Bautista, Tracey 12 A.C. Davis 13.31 2
4 Yamane, Taylor 9 Moses Lake 13.77 1
5 Meza, Marla 9 A.C. Davis 13.86 2
6 Middleton, Maggie 9 Moses Lake 13.98 1
7 Sanchez, Amalia 12 A.C. Davis 14.01 2
8 Meyers, Samantha 12 Eastmont 14.16 1
9 Link, Taylor 10 Eastmont 14.26 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tarbert, Rebecca 11 Eastmont 26.31
2 Cleverly, London 12 Moses Lake 28.03
3 Overland, Stephanie 10 Moses Lake 28.36
4 Meyers, Samantha 12 Eastmont 29.95

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleverly, London 12 Moses Lake 1:02.38
2 Overland, Stephanie 10 Moses Lake 1:02.43
3 Silvas, Sheila 12 A.C. Davis 1:02.72
4 Edwards, Emily 11 Eastmont 1:08.82

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carpenter, Casci 10 Moses Lake 2:33.26
2 Roughan, Megan 11 Moses Lake 2:36.07
3 Benge, Grace 12 Eastmont 2:38.84
4 Noe, Grace 12 A.C. Davis 2:43.47
5 Magana, Diana 11 A.C. Davis 2:49.16
6 Mataya, McKenna 11 Eastmont 2:53.44
7 Regimbal, Ariana 9 Moses Lake 3:00.32
8 Hargreaves, Kathryn 9 A.C. Davis 3:08.52
9 Olson, Katrina 9 Eastmont 3:12.88

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arlt, Betsy 10 Eastmont 5:22.19
2 Gwinn, Molly 11 Eastmont 5:35.22
3 Roughan, Megan 11 Moses Lake 5:45.76
4 Whitmer, Grace 10 A.C. Davis 5:55.77
5 Kneadler, Sarah 10 Eastmont 6:08.73
6 Wehrer, Hannah 10 Eastmont 6:09.35
7 Regimbal, Ariana 9 Moses Lake 6:25.93

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cruz, Nency 10 Eastmont 12:29.48
2 Whitmer, Grace 10 A.C. Davis 12:44.20
3 Girdler, Alicia 9 Eastmont 13:46.23
4 Kersey, Hayden 9 Moses Lake 13:52.48
5 Saucedo, Gloria 12 Moses Lake 14:03.66
6 Grant, Claire 12 Eastmont 14:34.52

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yamane, Taylor 9 Moses Lake 17.02 2
2 Hannan, Arlena 10 Moses Lake 17.45 2
3 Meza, Marla 9 A.C. Davis 17.65 2
4 Charon, Lisa 10 A.C. Davis 17.84 2
5 Simpson, Rachel 11 Eastmont 18.35 2
6 Carbon, Heather 9 Moses Lake 18.68 1
7 Doneen, Adele 10 Eastmont 19.82 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Overland, Alysha 10 Moses Lake 47.27
2 Hannan, Arlena 10 Moses Lake 49.12
3 Yamane, Taylor 9 Moses Lake 50.05
4 Simpson, Rachel 11 Eastmont 53.63
5 Flores, Melissa 11 A.C. Davis 54.72

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 50.04
1) Grigg, Kayla 11 2) Overland, Alysha 10
3) Lunning, Caylah 11 4) Cleverly, London 12
2 A.C. Davis 'A' 52.42
1) Sanchez, Amalia 12 2) Silvas, Sheila 12
3) Meza, Marla 9 4) Bautista, Tracey 12
3 Eastmont 'A' 54.82
1) Craig, Hannah 11 2) Weeks, Kaylee 9
3) Link, Taylor 10 4) Meyers, Samantha 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 1:50.01
1) Overland, Alysha 10 2) Hannan, Arlena 10
3) Yamane, Taylor 9 4) Overland, Stephanie 10
2 Eastmont 'A' 1:51.25
1) Arlt, Betsy 10 2) Janney, Olivia 11
3) Tarbert, Rebecca 11 4) Weeks, Kaylee 9
3 A.C. Davis 'A' 2:03.38
1) Bautista, Tracey 12 2) Sanchez, Amalia 12
3) Silvas, Sheila 12 4) Juarez, Cierra 11
5) Morales, Amy 10 6)

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 4:13.77
1) Carpenter, Casci 10 2) Roughan, Megan 11
3) Cleverly, London 12 4) Kersey, Hayden 9
5) Overland, Alysha 10 6) Hannan, Arlena 10
2 Eastmont 'A' 4:48.99
1) Benge, Grace 12 2) Kneadler, Sarah 10
3) Janney, Katherine 9 4) Edwards, Emily 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koon, Selina 11 Moses Lake 5-00.00
2 Holmes, Ryane 10 A.C. Davis 4-08.00
3 Janney, Katherine 9 Eastmont 4-06.00
4 Gausman, Daria 11 Eastmont 4-04.00
4 Ferry, Colleen 9 A.C. Davis 4-04.00
-- Janney, Olivia 11 Eastmont NH
-- Raachel, Delong 11 A.C. Davis NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janney, Katherine 9 Eastmont 8-00.00
2 Wright, Ashley 12 Eastmont 7-06.00
3 Carbon, Heather 9 Moses Lake 7-00.00
4 Abonyi, Chinaza 9 Moses Lake J7-00.00
5 Phipps, Claire 9 Moses Lake 6-06.00
6 Botkin, Maya 9 A.C. Davis J6-06.00
7 James, Alexis 10 Eastmont 6-00.00
7 Arellanes, Ericka 12 A.C. Davis 6-00.00
-- Craig, Hannah 11 Eastmont NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lunning, Caylah 11 Moses Lake 17-07.50
2 Koon, Selina 11 Moses Lake 16-07.00
3 Overland, Stephanie 10 Moses Lake 15-08.50
4 Meza, Marla 9 A.C. Davis 15-08.25
5 Bautista, Tracey 12 A.C. Davis 15-05.00
6 Janney, Olivia 11 Eastmont 14-03.00
7 Weeks, Kaylee 9 Eastmont 13-10.00
8 Delong, Rachel 11 A.C. Davis 13-08.00
9 Mondaca, Isabel 9 A.C. Davis 13-00.00
10 Link, Taylor 10 Eastmont 12-10.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koon, Selina 11 Moses Lake 32-05.00
2 Carpenter, Casci 10 Moses Lake 32-04.00
3 Grigg, Kayla 11 Moses Lake 30-11.50
4 Doneen, Adele 10 Eastmont 30-06.00
5 Wehrer, Hannah 10 Eastmont 30-02.00
6 Gausman, Daria 11 Eastmont 28-04.25

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielsen, Sadie 12 Moses Lake 35-07.00
2 King, Casey 12 Eastmont 33-08.00
3 Whitworth, Miranda 12 A.C. Davis 32-02.50
4 Jackson, Savannah 10 Eastmont 30-11.00
5 Jacobus, Maria 9 Eastmont 29-11.00
6 Thomas, Breana 9 Eastmont 25-00.00
7 Bradford, Mercedes 12 A.C. Davis 24-08.00
8 Alton, Jaiden 10 Eastmont 21-07.00
9 Trejo, Cynthia 10 A.C. Davis 19-09.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielsen, Sadie 12 Moses Lake 133-04
2 King, Casey 12 Eastmont 111-06
3 Thomas, Breana 9 Eastmont 75-08
4 Jackson, Savannah 10 Eastmont 74-03
5 Alton, Jaiden 10 Eastmont 68-06
6 Whitworth, Miranda 12 A.C. Davis 66-10
7 Bradford, Mercedes 12 A.C. Davis 57-08
8 Bustos, Anjelica 9 A.C. Davis 50-08
9 Trejo, Cynthia 10 A.C. Davis 48-02

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grigg, Kayla 11 Moses Lake 108-00
2 Jacobus, Maria 9 Eastmont 95-06
3 Jackson, Savannah 10 Eastmont 80-05
4 Garcia, Keiley 12 Moses Lake 75-05
5 Trejo, Cynthia 10 A.C. Davis 71-01
6 Thompson, Megan 10 Moses Lake 64-00
7 Bustos, Anjelica 9 A.C. Davis 50-07

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VanAssche, Jeremy 11 Eastmont 11.20 2
2 Osborn, Trenton 12 Eastmont 11.31 2
3 Burt, Brian 11 Eastmont 11.39 2
4 Milbrandt, Brooks 11 Moses Lake 11.57 2
5 Welch, Sam 11 Moses Lake 11.64 2
6 Simmons, Justyn 12 Moses Lake 11.97 1
7 Anderson, Brady 11 Moses Lake 12.10 2
8 Morales, Jose 11 Eastmont 12.14 1
9 McDonnell, Dalin 12 Eastmont 12.40 1
10 Wise, Dominic 9 A.C. Davis 12.45 1
11 Cabrera, Daton 10 A.C. Davis 12.53 1
12 Hernandez-Brisco, Eric 9 A.C. Davis 12.61 2
13 Chavez, Humberto 9 A.C. Davis 12.71 1
14 Perry, Stanley 12 Moses Lake 13.34 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VanAssche, Jeremy 11 Eastmont 23.95 2
2 Milbrandt, Brooks 11 Moses Lake 24.05 2
3 Ballard, Michael 12 Eastmont 24.30 2
4 Morales, Jose 11 Eastmont 24.68 2
5 Bastian, Brandon 11 Moses Lake 25.91 1
6 Hernandez-Brisco, Eric 9 A.C. Davis 26.68 1
7 Nunez, Jason 9 Moses Lake 29.28 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballard, Michael 12 Eastmont 56.35
2 Carpenter, Jamie 10 Moses Lake 58.42
3 Cisneros, Pasquel 10 A.C. Davis 59.42
4 Hardgrove, Alex 10 Eastmont 1:01.34
5 Bastian, Brandon 11 Moses Lake 1:01.52
6 Leslie, Hayden 11 Moses Lake 1:01.89

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bahena, Rogelio 12 A.C. Davis 2:05.49
2 Kirkwood, Lowell 12 Moses Lake 2:05.73
3 Schweisow, Alek 10 Moses Lake 2:06.28
4 Holt, Ralph 10 Moses Lake 2:14.81
5 Gilbert, Grant 10 Eastmont 2:16.45
6 J-Foster, Carson 10 A.C. Davis 2:18.39
7 Kessler, Noah 9 A.C. Davis 2:20.14
8 De La Cruz, Ivan 12 Eastmont 2:22.86
9 Cherry, Paul 9 A.C. Davis 2:23.16
10 Biondi, Zach 9 Eastmont 2:27.55
11 Ashmore, Dominic 9 Eastmont 2:28.16
12 Moore, Nick 10 Eastmont 2:29.29

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schweisow, Alek 10 Moses Lake 4:38.89
2 Kirkwood, Lowell 12 Moses Lake 4:44.80
3 Islas, Brian 12 A.C. Davis 4:45.30
4 Darlington, Dylan 12 Moses Lake 4:48.02
5 Gilbert, Grant 10 Eastmont 4:57.98
6 Semmons, Jay 10 Eastmont 4:59.47
7 Epting, Ronnie 12 A.C. Davis 5:01.81
8 Ballard, Eric 10 Eastmont 5:04.30
9 Garcia, Dustin 12 Moses Lake 5:11.29
10 Moore, Nick 10 Eastmont 5:12.74
11 De La Cruz, Ivan 12 Eastmont 5:14.88
12 Gutierrez, Jesus 9 A.C. Davis 5:24.52

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darlington, Dylan 12 Moses Lake 10:09.95
2 Islas, Brian 12 A.C. Davis 10:19.19
3 Johnson, Justin 10 Moses Lake 10:28.13
4 Olson, Matthew 9 Eastmont 10:43.11
5 Bahena, Rogelio 12 A.C. Davis 10:57.27
6 Parsons, Zachary 10 Eastmont 11:03.70
7 Underwood, Ryan 11 A.C. Davis 11:13.83
8 Garcia, Dustin 12 Moses Lake 11:17.44
9 Olson, Josh 12 Eastmont 11:18.39
10 Epting, Ronnie 12 A.C. Davis 11:25.65
11 Cortez, Luis 9 Eastmont 12:23.17
12 Briseno, Victor 11 Eastmont 13:39.77

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doneen, Collin 12 Eastmont 15.66
2 Isaacson, Kyle 12 Eastmont 16.33
3 Harvin, Kingsavardkied 12 A.C. Davis 16.39
4 Hardgrove, Alex 10 Eastmont 17.74
5 Strophy, Robert 10 Moses Lake 18.18
6 VanWinkle, Nathanael 10 Moses Lake 19.04
7 Adams, Austin 10 Eastmont 20.83

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harvin, Kingsavardkied 12 A.C. Davis 41.93
2 Isaacson, Kyle 12 Eastmont 43.43
3 Crowell, Ben 11 Moses Lake 44.32
4 VanWinkle, Nathanael 10 Moses Lake 48.28
5 Strophy, Robert 10 Moses Lake 50.44
-- Doneen, Collin 12 Eastmont DQ

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 A.C. Davis 'A' 48.33
1) Harvin, Kingsavardkied 12 2) Perez, Alex 10
3) Wise, Dominic 9 4) Hernandez-Brisco, Eric 9
2 Moses Lake 'A' 48.52
1) Simmons, Justyn 12 2) Anderson, Brady 11
3) Bastian, Brandon 11 4) Holt, Ralph 10
5) Nunez, Jason 9 6)
-- Eastmont 'A' DQ
1) Ballard, Michael 12 2) Osborn, Trenton 12
3) Burt, Brian 11 4) VanAssche, Jeremy 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 3:45.18
1) Holt, Ralph 10 2) Bastian, Brandon 11
3) Carpenter, Jamie 10 4) Schweisow, Alek 10
5) Kirkwood, Lowell 12 6) Crowell, Ben 11
2 A.C. Davis 'A' 3:50.79
1) Henderson, Isaiah 10 2) Cisneros, Pasquel 10
3) Harvin, Kingsavardkied 12 4) Bahena, Rogelio 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballard, Cameron 12 Moses Lake 5-10.00
2 Crowell, Ben 11 Moses Lake 5-08.00
3 McGill, Nick 9 Eastmont J5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Law, Cameron 12 Moses Lake 13-06.00
2 Wheatcroft, Camden 12 Eastmont 12-00.00
3 Nickens, Jesse 10 A.C. Davis 11-06.00
4 Berry, David 11 Eastmont 11-00.00
5 Miller, Curtis 10 Eastmont 10-06.00
6 Wood, Cody 11 Moses Lake 8-06.00
7 Nunez, Jason 9 Moses Lake J8-06.00
8 McClune, Derek 10 Eastmont J8-06.00
9 Jackson, Reed 12 Moses Lake J8-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osborn, Trenton 12 Eastmont 23-10.00
2 Burt, Brian 11 Eastmont 21-02.00
3 Simmons, Justyn 12 Moses Lake 20-00.00
4 Adams, Austin 10 Eastmont 19-05.50
5 Crowell, Ben 11 Moses Lake 19-04.75
6 McGill, Nick 9 Eastmont 19-01.50
7 Ballard, Cameron 12 Moses Lake 18-11.00
8 McDonnell, Dalin 12 Eastmont 18-02.00
9 Lara, Alexis 12 A.C. Davis 16-08.50
10 Lewis, Lorenzo 9 A.C. Davis 16-05.75
11 Leslie, Hayden 11 Moses Lake 16-00.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Austin 10 Eastmont 41-00.00
2 Ballard, Cameron 12 Moses Lake 40-11.75
3 McGill, Nick 9 Eastmont 40-02.00
4 Doneen, Collin 12 Eastmont 39-03.00
5 McDonnell, Dalin 12 Eastmont 38-10.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huguenin, Cody 12 Eastmont 45-06.00
2 Oldridge, Cory 12 Moses Lake 42-00.00
3 Monnot, Cory 11 Eastmont 38-02.00
4 Lattimore, N'Kosi 9 Moses Lake 37-05.00
5 Bunde, Jake 12 Eastmont 36-10.00
6 Rose, Colton 10 Moses Lake 36-08.00
7 McGinnis, Killion 10 Eastmont 36-07.00
8 Escalera, Sergio 12 A.C. Davis 35-08.00
9 Moross, Austin 10 A.C. Davis 33-10.50
10 Zamudio, Jason 11 Eastmont 32-11.00
11 Leavitt, Reece 11 Moses Lake 32-08.00
12 Garcia, Manuel 10 A.C. Davis 30-03.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huguenin, Cody 12 Eastmont 123-02
2 Huguenin, Ryan 11 Eastmont 104-09
3 Zamudio, Jason 11 Eastmont 101-02
4 Monnot, Cory 11 Eastmont 99-10
5 Pacheco, Osvaldo 12 A.C. Davis 99-06
6 Babcat, Renwil 11 Moses Lake 96-01
7 Oldridge, Cory 12 Moses Lake 94-01
8 Rose, Colton 10 Moses Lake 91-08
9 Connor, Justin 11 Eastmont 90-04
10 Lattimore, N'Kosi 9 Moses Lake 89-10
11 Moross, Austin 10 A.C. Davis 82-05
12 Garcia, Manuel 10 A.C. Davis 79-10
13 Ochoa, Josue 9 A.C. Davis 69-05

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobus, Nick 12 Eastmont 141-07
2 Babcat, Renwil 11 Moses Lake 141-01
3 Cherry, Paul 9 A.C. Davis 133-00
4 Huguenin, Ryan 11 Eastmont 128-07
5 Tomerlin, Samuel 9 A.C. Davis 127-08
6 Jacobus, Tyrel 10 Eastmont 124-09
7 Boyer, Joshua 10 Moses Lake 124-02
8 McGinnis, Killion 10 Eastmont 122-09
9 Garcia, Manuel 10 A.C. Davis 106-09
10 Lattimore, N'Kosi 9 Moses Lake 104-11
11 Leavitt, Reece 11 Moses Lake 101-04
12 Chard, Walker 9 A.C. Davis 100-02
13 Escalera, Sergio 12 A.C. Davis 93-03