ML Invite-Sept 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Selah 29 2 3 4 7 13 27 33 16:54 1:13
2 Ephrata 67 5 8 14 19 21 22 30 17:41 1:27
3 Cashmere 70 1 9 12 23 25 28 29 17:35 2:21
4 Moses Lake 77 6 16 17 18 20 26 36 17:54 1:23
5 Chiawana 141 10 24 34 35 38 18:56 2:37
6 Othello 162 15 31 37 39 40 41 42 19:36 3:02
7 Liberty Christian 175 11 32 43 44 45 46 21:51 9:17
Individuals TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Roman Velazquez-11 16:13 Cashmere 2 2 Brad Kahn-10 16:29 Selah 3 3 Kyle Smith-12 16:34 Selah 4 4 Vinny Robbins-12 16:50 Selah 5 5 Steven Monda-11 16:54 Ephrata 6 6 Hayden Wise-10 16:56 Moses Lake 7 7 Andrew Carr-12 16:59 Selah 8 8 Ian Westrope-12 17:08 Ephrata 9 9 Wes Worthen-12 17:09 Cashmere 10 10 Matthew Sturtevant-11 17:16 Chiawana 11 11 John Talbot-12 17:28 Liberty Christian 12 12 Robby Godfrey-12 17:31 Cashmere 13 13 Andrew Isom-11 17:41 Selah 14 14 Derik Burck-10 17:44 Ephrata 15 15 Eduardo Montes-11 17:51 Othello 16 16 Ben Daschel-12 17:58 Moses Lake 17 17 Will Monlux-10 18:04 Moses Lake 18 18 Benjamin Pena-12 18:16 Moses Lake 19 19 Matthew Helsley-10 18:18 Ephrata 20 20 Nick Tripp-10 18:18 Moses Lake 21 21 Bryan Heer-9 18:20 Ephrata 22 22 Chris Valverde-10 18:26 Ephrata 23 23 James Stolhammer-10 18:28 Cashmere 24 24 James Sturtevant-10 18:33 Chiawana 25 25 Kevin Bailey-11 18:34 Cashmere 26 26 Michael Sheremet-10 18:36 Moses Lake 27 27 Alex Yager-12 18:37 Selah 28 28 Dawson Taylor-9 18:38 Cashmere 29 29 Chris Ulloa-12 18:40 Cashmere 30 30 Chris Simon-9 18:52 Ephrata 31 31 Anthony Barrera-9 19:00 Othello 32 32 Colton Pomeroy-10 19:13 Liberty Christian 33 33 Ben Hoffman-9 19:25 Selah 34 34 Timothy Steele-11 19:29 Chiawana 35 35 Joshua Hergert-10 19:31 Chiawana 36 36 Kristopher Taz Gaddis-1 19:31 Moses Lake 37 37 Gilbert Villa-11 19:51 Othello 38 38 Mark Mckeown-10 19:53 Chiawana 39 39 Jessie Villarreal-10 20:29 Othello 40 Martin Aguilar-12 20:47 Warden 41 40 Reuben Lopez-12 20:52 Othello 42 41 Stevie Garza-11 22:00 Othello 43 42 Jonathan Rodriguez-10 22:42 Othello 44 Fernando Capetillo-12 22:44 Warden 45 43 Haydin Bradshaw-11 22:52 Liberty Christian 46 Kenny Sullivan-11 22:52 Warden 47 44 Caleb Hart-11 22:57 Liberty Christian 48 45 Scott Lehrman-11 26:45 Liberty Christian 49 46 Josh Sommers-10 32:21 Liberty Christian


Girls

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ephrata 33 2 5 6 8 12 13 14 20:48 3:03
2 Cashmere 41 1 3 7 10 20 22 25 21:13 5:48
3 Selah 62 4 9 15 16 18 28 31 22:24 3:51
4 Ephrata Jv 96 11 17 19 23 26 27 30 23:54 3:39
5 Othello 139 21 24 29 32 33 26:47 5:34
Individuals
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Kea Paton-9 18:34 Cashmere
2 2 Danielle Friend-11 18:41 Ephrata
3 3 Anglela Knishka-9 20:02 Cashmere
4 4 Karisma Martinez-12 20:17 Selah
5 Natalie April-10 20:34 Liberty Christian
6 Hannah Stock-9 20:51 Chiawana
7 5 Hannah Gunderson-9 21:02 Ephrata
8 6 Kendahl Hintz-11 21:03 Ephrata
9 Hannah Marsh-9 21:14 Moses Lake
10 7 Sydney Green-9 21:30 Cashmere
11 8 Erin Monda-10 21:33 Ephrata
12 9 Makayla Huckabee-10 21:36 Selah
13 10 Diana Fernandez-12 21:37 Cashmere
14 11 Ann Slininger-11 21:40 Ephrata Jv
15 12 Nicole Virden-9 21:43 Ephrata
16 13 Stephanie Lutz-11 21:46 Ephrata
17 14 Brianna Bazuldua-9 21:50 Ephrata
18 15 Claudia Geiger-11 22:38 Selah
19 Julia Sheremet-9 22:42 Moses Lake
20 Ashton Weddle-9 22:42 Cashmere Jv
21 Sydney Boothe-9 22:45 Chiawana
22 Jayne Goodrich-9 22:46 Moses Lake Jv
23 Amber Buchanon-11 23:13 Liberty Christian
24 16 Megan Schrenk-10 23:20 Selah
25 17 Jordan Larkin-10 23:33 Ephrata Jv
26 Umbee Cho-10 23:52 Cashmere Jv
27 18 Haley Pachard-10 24:08 Selah
28 19 Emily Wallace-11 24:10 Ephrata Jv
29 20 Meggie Green-9 24:22 Cashmere
30 21 Kristine Kirkwood-11 24:24 Othello
31 22 Jennifer Van Hoven-11 24:24 Cashmere
32 23 Bella Cortez-9 24:48 Ephrata Jv
33 24 Karina Martinez-12 24:59 Othello
34 25 Mayra Hurtado-11 25:15 Cashmere
35 26 Yelena Novik-10 25:18 Ephrata Jv
36 27 Taylor Selig-12 25:27 Ephrata Jv
37 28 Brooke Peyser-10 25:44 Selah
38 29 Yesenia Roman-11 25:51 Othello
39 Ariel Lynch-11 25:54 Cashmere Jv
40 Abigail Buckley-9 26:10 Chiawana
41 30 Kathryn Bolding-11 26:49 Ephrata Jv
42 Claire Hanberg-11 26:54 Ephrata Jv
43 Oliva Riel-10 27:06 Selah Jv
44 Jane Mizner-10 27:26 Ephrata Jv
45 Cagle Michaela-11 28:07 Ephrata Jv
46 Paije Balthazor-12 28:12 Ephrata Jv
47 31 Briane Winterfeld-12 28:17 Selah
48 32 Maribel Rodriguez-9 28:46 Othello
49 33 Karen Guzman-11 29:57 Othello
50 Araceli Flores-10 30:47 Othello Jv
51 Sheila Cuellar-11 31:05 Othello Jv
52 Yvette Alfaro-11 31:19 Othello Jv
53 Cecilia Estela-9 33:32 Selah Jv
54 Stephanie Selfridge-12 33:38 Selah Jv
55 Elaina Wright-9 35:10 Chiawana Jv

JV Boys

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Efrain Zamora-12 16:57 Moses Lake
2 Joe Mackey-9 17:48 Cashmere
3 Derek Fredere-10 18:00 Wilson Creek
4 Ethan Smith-9 18:42 Selah
5 Matt Schwittay-9 18:50 Selah
6 Shaun Harrington-11 18:56 Ephrata
7 Alex Bazan-10 18:57 Selah
8 Zach Whetstone-10 19:00 Ephrata
9 Robert Warren-10 19:01 Moses Lake
10 Gavin Lane-12 19:08 Moses Lake
11 Jose Rocha-10 19:31 Selah
12 Beau Gleed-9 19:32 Moses Lake
13 Connor Wytko-10 19:32 Moses Lake
14 Kendall Cassidy-9 19:33 Ephrata Jv
15 Benjamin Steele-12 19:35 Moses Lake
16 Dylan Darlington-9 19:40 Moses Lake
17 Brandon Medina-10 19:41 Othello
18 Brad Wood-10 19:55 Cashmere
19 Garrett Weiss-10 19:58 Chiawana
20 Joshua Fairbanks-9 20:05 Moses Lake
21 Antonio Estrada-11 20:07 Othello
22 Jacob Brockwell-11 20:10 Cashmere
23 Ben Carter-9 20:12 Ephrata
24 Jose Calbrera-9 20:13 Othello
25 Josh Weivoda-10 20:17 Moses Lake
26 Jeremy Reynolds-9 20:21 Moses Lake
27 Cesar Sanabia-11 20:21 Othello
28 Greg Porter-11 20:23 Othello
29 Colin Lowry-10 20:28 Ephrata
30 Chase Brader-10 20:34 Selah
31 William Larsen-12 20:35 Ephrata
32 Cody Bixler-9 20:37 Selah
33 Domingo Gonzalez-12 20:40 Cashmere
34 Camden Johnson-10 20:45 Ephrata
35 Micheal McDonnell-10 20:45 Ephrata
36 Jay Howard-12 20:52 Moses Lake
37 Ivan Mendoza-9 20:55 Othello
38 Anthony Villarreal-12 21:05 Othello
39 Alfonso Guerra-11 21:06 Othello
40 Cameron Ford-10 21:13 Selah
41 Matthew Gilbert-10 21:17 Chiawana
42 Timothy Ames-9 21:21 Moses Lake
43 Clayton Bracht-12 21:24 Ephrata
44 Scott Smith-9 21:35 Selah
45 Colton Rodriguez-11 21:45 Othello
46 Steven Beck-12 22:03 Ephrata
47 Hector Zurita-10 22:04 Othello
48 Eduardo Mendoza-9 22:04 Othello
49 Travis Mather-11 22:08 Ephrata
50 Paco Gonzalez-12 22:10 Othello
51 Jared Ballard-9 22:12 Chiawana
52 Gage Smith-11 22:25 Chiawana
53 Brandon Tullar-10 22:27 Cashmere
54 Jesus Zapien-12 22:35 Cashmere
55 Matthew Everett-10 22:39 Othello
56 Keenan Pass-9 22:48 Othello
57 Jacob Bonson-9 23:09 Selah
58 Chase Eby-9 23:11 Ephrata
59 Carl Howald-9 23:18 Chiawana
60 Aurelio Guevara-10 23:19 Othello
61 James Daschel-9 23:27 Moses Lake
62 Sergio Montes-10 23:51 Othello
63 Sam McCormick-9 23:59 Selah
64 Bryan Witte-12 24:01 Ephrata
65 Gilberto Elizarraz-10 24:05 Othello
66 Jared Costanzo-10 25:23 Chiawana
67 Scott Graf-10 26:02 Selah
68 William Rieke-10 26:05 Chiawana
69 Jonathan Steele-9 26:13 Chiawana
70 Ryan Beecroft-9 26:56 Selah
71 Brenden Ford-9 27:12 Selah
72 Angel Alvarado-12 30:48 Othello
73 Erik Ramirez-10 32:14 Othello
74 Tommy Valdez-12 32:56 Othello

MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Drew VanPolen-8 8:24 Cashmere
2 Ricardo Naranjo-8 8:48 Cashmere
3 Oliver Fernandez-8 8:59 Cashmere
4 Trevan Strean-8 9:06 Cashmere
5 Marco Pena-8 9:21 Othello
6 Jonathan Martinez-8 9:24 Othello
7 Breanne Knishka-7 9:25 Cashmere
8 Edwin Alvarez-8 9:46 Othello
9 Eddie Camacho-8 9:50 Othello
10 Megan Roughan- 9:51 Frontier
11 Isaiah Barrera-8 10:03 Othello
12 Kaylie Dean-7 10:18 Cashmere
13 Jesica Bauer-8 10:18 Cashmere
14 Trey Michael-8 10:37 Cashmere
15 Jasmine Gonzalez-7 10:49 Cashmere
16 John Bunch-8 11:25 Othello
17 Stephanie Rosales-7 12:02 Cashmere
18 Shaina Miller-8 12:44 Cashmere
19 Abby Green-7 12:57 Cashmere
20 Kellan Roellich- 13:57 Frontier