CBBN League Dual Meet @ Moses Lake - 9/14/2010
                 3A: Kam, Pas, SR, SS, WV     4A: Chi, Ike, ML                 
Blue Heron Park, Moses Lake
Results and Team Scores


Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 24 Chavez, Mayra 11 Eisenhower 19:37.2
2 30 Penaloza, Berenice 12 Eisenhower 19:45.8
3 69 Rexus, Stephanie 11 Kamiakin 20:07.3
4 61 Brooks, Kaylee 12 Kamiakin 20:39.8
5 64 Fletcher, Michelle 10 Kamiakin 20:49.1
6 31 Tello, Elise 9 Eisenhower 21:00.6
7 23 Bravo, Katherine 12 Eisenhower 21:21.9
8 198 Dahl, Rachel 11 Southridge 21:33.4
9 29 Pena, Alyssa 9 Eisenhower 21:42.1
10 59 Blaser, Sydney 11 Kamiakin 21:47.4
11 8 Wilson, Kelsey 10 Chiawana 22:00.0
12 26 Klein, Tori 10 Eisenhower 22:05.7
13 60 Brooks, Brittany 9 Kamiakin 22:20.1
14 201 Feil, Robyn 12 Southridge 22:24.4
15 281 Jaeger, Chantel 12 West Valley- 22:31.8
16 121 Marsh, Hannah 10 Moses Lake 22:38.3
17 126 Sheremet, Julia 10 Moses Lake 23:05.0
18 244 Yanez, Jocelyn 12 Sunnyside 23:05.7
19 197 Butler, Emily 12 Southridge 23:32.0
20 3 Boothe, Sydney 10 Chiawana 23:42.0
21 210 Olsen, Leslie 10 Southridge 23:51.3
22 215 Snider, Michelle 10 Southridge 24:02.3
23 128 Wallace, Madeline 9 Moses Lake 24:12.0
24 32 Thomas, Lindsy 12 Eisenhower 24:14.2
25 295 Swanson, Brittney 12 West Valley- 24:20.9
26 285 Parobek, Margret 11 West Valley- 24:21.3
27 284 Packard, Ashley 12 West Valley- 24:21.6
28 120 Goodwin, Cadence 9 Moses Lake 24:27.2
29 296 Thirty-Hardenburg, 10 West Valley- 24:34.8
30 290 Sebren, Alyssa 10 West Valley- 24:39.6
31 70 Ruppelius, Erika 9 Kamiakin 24:43.4
32 162 Bonnington, Andrea 9 Pasco 24:51.1
33 208 Nyberg, Hanna 12 Southridge 24:56.8
34 242 Macias, Anna 11 Sunnyside 25:13.6
35 7 Roach, Johanna 11 Chiawana 25:19.4
36 122 Martin, Holly 11 Moses Lake 25:28.7
37 165 Flowers, Summer 11 Pasco 25:29.8
38 209 Olivas, Chelsea 12 Southridge 25:32.3
39 62 Colvin, Erica 11 Kamiakin 25:41.9
40 240 Gonzalez, Kayla 9 Sunnyside 25:57.0
41 123 Perry, Shailee 10 Moses Lake 27:46.2
42 161 Berezovskiy, Deli 10 Pasco 28:08.2
43 167 Rivas, Parys 9 Pasco 28:09.3
44 243 Olivera, Maria 12 Sunnyside 29:16.9
45 166 Ramos, Carmen 10 Pasco 33:00.3
46 238 Baceuas, Margarita 10 Sunnyside 36:06.5

Girls'Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Chiawana vs Eisenhower
1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:43:27.60
Average: 20:41.52
Chiawana vs Moses Lake
1 Moses Lake 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:59:51.20
Average: 23:58.24
Eisenhower vs Moses Lake
1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 10
Total Time: 1:43:27.60
Average: 20:41.52
2 Moses Lake 47 7 8 9 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:59:51.20
Average: 23:58.24
Kamiakin vs Pasco
1 Kamiakin 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
Total Time: 1:45:43.70
Average: 21:08.74
2 Pasco 48 7 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 2:19:38.70
Average: 27:55.74
Kamiakin vs Southridge
1 Kamiakin 17 1 2 3 5 6 11 14
Total Time: 1:45:43.70
Average: 21:08.74
2 Southridge 38 4 7 8 9 10 12 13
Total Time: 1:55:23.40
Average: 23:04.68
Kamiakin vs Sunnyside
1 Kamiakin 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:45:43.70
Average: 21:08.74
2 Sunnyside 47 6 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 2:19:39.70
Average: 27:55.94
Kamiakin vs West Valley-Yakima
1 Kamiakin 15 1 2 3 4 5 12 13
Total Time: 1:45:43.70
Average: 21:08.74
2 West Valley-Yakima 40 6 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 2:00:10.40
Average: 24:02.08
Pasco vs Southridge
1 Southridge 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:55:23.40
Average: 23:04.68
2 Pasco 47 6 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 2:19:38.70
Average: 27:55.74
Pasco vs Sunnyside
1 Sunnyside 27 1 3 5 8 10
Total Time: 2:19:39.70
Average: 27:55.94
2 Pasco 28 2 4 6 7 9
Total Time: 2:19:38.70
Average: 27:55.74
Pasco vs West Valley-Yakima
1 West Valley-Yakima 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 2:00:10.40
Average: 24:02.08
2 Pasco 45 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 2:19:38.70
Average: 27:55.74
Southridge vs Sunnyside
1 Southridge 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:55:23.40
Average: 23:04.68
2 Sunnyside 44 3 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 2:19:39.70
Average: 27:55.94
Southridge vs West Valley-Yakima
1 Southridge 18 1 2 4 5 6 12 13
Total Time: 1:55:23.40
Average: 23:04.68
2 West Valley-Yakima 37 3 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 2:00:10.40
Average: 24:02.08
Sunnyside vs West Valley-Yakima
1 West Valley-Yakima 19 1 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:00:10.40
Average: 24:02.08
2 Sunnyside 40 2 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 2:19:39.70
Average: 27:55.94



Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 71 Armstrong, Anthony 11 Kamiakin 16:24.8
2 54 Silva, German 12 Eisenhower 16:41.6
3 40 Cummings, Timothy 12 Eisenhower 16:45.3
4 50 Rodriguez, Jaziel 11 Eisenhower 16:47.6
5 101 Richards, Austin 11 Kamiakin 16:48.2
6 57 Vargas, Santos 11 Eisenhower 17:11.1
7 108 Snyder, Phil 11 Kamiakin 17:27.4
8 263 Reynoso, Juan 11 Sunnyside 17:28.7
9 234 Smith, Aaron 12 Southridge 17:38.2
10 41 Dominguez, Delfino 10 Eisenhower 17:44.4
11 91 McCormick, Keegan 9 Kamiakin 18:00.0
12 254 Gonzalez, Nathan 11 Sunnyside 18:04.0
13 230 Quam, Addison 12 Southridge 18:08.4
14 88 Kraal, Taylor 11 Kamiakin 18:12.5
15 225 Konzek, Brett 11 Southridge 18:13.5
16 56 Troianello, Peter 12 Eisenhower 18:15.1
17 95 Oser, Austin 10 Kamiakin 18:15.3
18 22 Sturtevant, Matthe 12 Chiawana 18:25.2
19 35 Chapman, Kyle 11 Eisenhower 18:28.7
20 322 Matheson, Joseph 12 West Valley- 18:35.2
21 158 Wise, Hayden 11 Moses Lake 18:40.2
22 247 Cantu, Omar 11 Sunnyside 18:47.0
23 226 Lugenbeal, Isaac 11 Southridge 18:48.9
24 235 Steel, Luis 9 Southridge 18:50.4
25 97 Paulson, Kyle 11 Kamiakin 18:56.5
26 179 Gorbatyuk, Sergey 11 Pasco 19:08.6
27 303 Conrad, Kyle 10 West Valley- 19:09.1
28 21 Sturtevant, James 11 Chiawana 19:09.6
29 133 Darlington, Dylan 10 Moses Lake 19:12.1
30 232 Sams, Brody 10 Southridge 19:15.1
31 152 Sofield, Jose 10 Moses Lake 19:18.1
32 137 Gaddis, Kristopher 12 Moses Lake 19:28.9
33 334 Rodriguez, Benito 11 West Valley- 19:42.1
34 189 Ramos, Jose 11 Pasco 19:57.3
35 316 Irvine, Zane 11 West Valley- 20:02.9
36 253 Garcia, Jaime 12 Sunnyside 20:03.2
37 146 Monlux, Will 11 Moses Lake 20:11.7
38 223 Hathaway, Nicholas 9 Southridge 20:17.4
39 325 Miller, Evan 11 West Valley- 20:18.3
40 138 Garcia, Dustin 10 Moses Lake 20:18.5
41 151 Sheremet, Michael 11 Moses Lake 20:30.0
42 20 Steele, Timothy 12 Chiawana 20:41.7
43 252 Garcia, Anthony 11 Sunnyside 20:54.0
44 273 Torres, Emmanuel 11 Sunnyside 20:56.0
45 177 Gibson, Josh 11 Pasco 20:58.1
46 176 Garcia, Jose 11 Pasco 20:58.6
47 328 Olander, Dallin 11 West Valley- 21:07.3
48 330 Randall, Trevor 10 West Valley- 21:10.4
49 271 Soto, Cee 12 Sunnyside 21:32.3
50 16 Mckeown, Mark 11 Chiawana 22:02.6
51 14 Gilbert, Matthew 11 Chiawana 22:18.3
52 19 Steele, Jonathan 10 Chiawana 22:50.6
53 173 Chicas, Abner 12 Pasco 24:05.2

Boys' Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Chiawana vs Eisenhower
1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:25:10.00
Average: 17:02.00
2 Chiawana 49 7 9 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:42:37.40
Average: 20:31.48
Chiawana vs Moses Lake
1 Moses Lake 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:36:51.00
Average: 19:22.20
2 Chiawana 37 1 3 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:42:37.40
Average: 20:31.48
Eisenhower vs Moses Lake
1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:25:10.00
Average: 17:02.00
2 Moses Lake 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:36:51.00
Average: 19:22.20
Kamiakin vs Pasco
1 Kamiakin 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:26:52.90
Average: 17:22.58
2 Pasco 50 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:45:07.80
Average: 21:01.56
Kamiakin vs Southridge
1 Kamiakin 18 1 2 3 5 7 9 12
Total Time: 1:26:52.90
Average: 17:22.58
2 Southridge 39 4 6 8 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:31:39.40
Average: 18:19.88
Kamiakin vs Sunnyside
1 Kamiakin 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:26:52.90
Average: 17:22.58
2 Sunnyside 42 4 6 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:35:16.90
Average: 19:03.38
Kamiakin vs West Valley-Yakima
1 Kamiakin 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:26:52.90
Average: 17:22.58
2 West Valley-Yakima 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:47.60
Average: 19:33.52
Pasco vs Southridge
1 Southridge 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:31:39.40
Average: 18:19.88
2 Pasco 47 6 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:45:07.80
Average: 21:01.56
Pasco vs Sunnyside
1 Sunnyside 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 11
Total Time: 1:35:16.90
Average: 19:03.38
2 Pasco 40 4 5 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:45:07.80
Average: 21:01.56
Pasco vs West Valley-Yakima
1 West Valley-Yakima 21 1 3 4 6 7 10 11
Total Time: 1:37:47.60
Average: 19:33.52
2 Pasco 36 2 5 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:45:07.80
Average: 21:01.56
Southridge vs Sunnyside
1 Southridge 26 2 4 5 7 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:31:39.40
Average: 18:19.88
2 Sunnyside 32 1 3 6 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:35:16.90
Average: 19:03.38
Southridge vs West Valley-Yakima
1 Southridge 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 11
Total Time: 1:31:39.40
Average: 18:19.88
2 West Valley-Yakima 42 4 7 9 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:47.60
Average: 19:33.52
Sunnyside vs West Valley-Yakima
1 Sunnyside 25 1 2 4 8 10 11 14
Total Time: 1:35:16.90
Average: 19:03.38
2 West Valley-Yakima 30 3 5 6 7 9 12 13
Total Time: 1:37:47.60
Average: 19:33.52



Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 33 Zaragoza, Edith 11 Eisenhower 24:05.8
2 28 Ochoa, Erika - Eisenhower 24:21.8
3 214 Smithee, Chelsea 11 Southridge 24:40.6
4 291 Simpson, Devin 9 West Valley- 25:28.2
5 68 Perrins, Jori 9 Kamiakin 25:31.5
6 66 Meadows, Samantha 10 Kamiakin 25:31.9
7 27 Mares, Kassandra 9 Eisenhower 25:33.6
8 196 Bottino, Hannah 9 Southridge 25:43.5
9 25 Freeman, Rachel 11 Eisenhower 25:50.0
10 67 Meadows, Sarah 10 Kamiakin 26:03.6
11 199 Dazo, Jade 11 Southridge 26:08.2
12 202 Hiller, Lauren 11 Southridge 26:26.7
13 211 Otto, Tia 11 Southridge 26:52.8
14 125 Saucedo, Gloria 10 Moses Lake 27:05.9
15 2 Anderson, Kylee 10 Chiawana 27:37.4
16 282 McFeeley, Makenzie 11 West Valley- 27:49.6
17 292 Smart, Darel 12 West Valley- 28:18.1
18 289 Schultz, Nicole 11 West Valley- 28:22.9
19 205 McCune, Morgan 10 Southridge 29:12.2
20 287 Roberts, Madison 11 West Valley- 30:24.1
21 278 Crowshaw, Chelsea 11 West Valley- 30:38.1
22 288 Schuler, Alison 11 West Valley- 30:39.6
23 204 Loomis, Rachel 11 Southridge 31:01.1
24 65 Macheila, Taylor 9 Kamiakin 32:31.6
25 127 Uradnickova, Nada 12 Moses Lake 33:40.4
26 216 Wong, Sylvana 12 Southridge 34:05.9
27 195 Bergquist, Hannah 9 Southridge 34:51.0
28 124 Sasse, Friederike 12 Moses Lake 34:54.0
29 293 Stein, Miriam 11 West Valley- 35:00.3
30 129 Zimbelman, Jessie 9 Moses Lake 35:07.3



Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 103 Rodriguez, Christi 10 Kamiakin 18:50.8
2 96 Paulson, Kevin 11 Kamiakin 18:59.1
3 82 Gillen, Will 9 Kamiakin 19:22.3
4 38 Contreras, Jonatha 12 Eisenhower 19:26.1
5 93 Meng, Jonathon 11 Kamiakin 19:34.3
6 104 Sanchez, Daniel 9 Kamiakin 19:37.4
7 87 Kraal, Garrett 9 Kamiakin 19:51.3
8 51 Salazar, Jesse 10 Eisenhower 19:54.4
9 36 Chen, Jorden 12 Eisenhower 19:59.3
10 314 Horieh, Amjed 10 West Valley- 20:07.8
11 90 Mattison, Alex 10 Kamiakin 20:15.7
12 132 Da Ponte, Bryan 12 Moses Lake 20:17.3
13 147 Nakamura, Atsushi 11 Moses Lake 20:22.6
14 83 Hobbs, Devon 12 Kamiakin 20:23.8
15 315 Irvine, Justin 9 West Valley- 20:28.7
16 224 Holladay, Bram 12 Southridge 20:30.6
17 156 Warren, Robert 11 Moses Lake 20:37.3
18 153 Tripp, Bradley Nic 11 Moses Lake 20:38.6
19 44 Leaverton, Gavin 10 Eisenhower 20:40.4
20 321 Manriquez, Ivan 12 West Valley- 20:42.5
21 47 McCarthy, Andrew 9 Eisenhower 20:44.0
22 79 Conachan, Gary 12 Kamiakin 20:49.2
23 220 Docken, Quinten 11 Southridge 20:50.7
24 231 Rodriguez, Vince 11 Southridge 20:51.1
25 106 Shoop, Max 11 Kamiakin 20:55.7
26 55 Svendsen, Carter 10 Eisenhower 20:57.0
27 49 Rehfield, Braedon 10 Eisenhower 21:01.6
28 117 Wyant, Kyle 10 Kamiakin 21:02.2
29 34 Benner, Gage 9 Eisenhower 21:02.8
30 81 Gerboth, Devin 10 Kamiakin 21:03.5
31 58 Velasco, Cristian 12 Eisenhower 21:04.3
32 78 Christianson, Bren 9 Kamiakin 21:06.6
33 92 McMahon, Brayden 10 Kamiakin 21:09.7
34 236 Thoul, Gimis James 12 Southridge 21:16.2
35 53 Serrano, Frank 9 Eisenhower 21:17.4
36 142 Keller, Orion 10 Moses Lake 21:19.2
37 262 Prado, Ruben 12 Sunnyside 21:20.7
38 160 Wytko, Connor 11 Moses Lake 21:22.0
39 39 Cortes, Francisco 10 Eisenhower 21:28.9
40 331 Reierson, Grant 10 West Valley- 21:36.2
41 318 Larson, Erik 12 West Valley- 21:37.6
42 324 Mellander, Nick 10 West Valley- 21:38.2
43 115 Weide, Cooper 9 Kamiakin 21:42.5
44 143 Keller, Rigel 10 Moses Lake 21:43.0
45 157 Weivoda, Josh 11 Moses Lake 21:43.5
46 105 Scrimsher, Adam 9 Kamiakin 21:43.9
47 135 Fairbanks, Joshua 10 Moses Lake 21:44.7
48 307 Duffey, Kerry 12 West Valley- 21:52.8
49 75 Beswick, Trevor 9 Kamiakin 21:53.8
50 309 Finch, Joshua 10 West Valley- 21:54.3
51 264 Roman, Freddie 12 Sunnyside 21:55.4
52 72 Ballo, Spencer 10 Kamiakin 22:10.6
53 312 Heflick, Chad 12 West Valley- 22:12.2
54 112 Vickery, Chad 11 Kamiakin 22:23.9
55 110 Thompson, Bradley 10 Kamiakin 22:24.5
56 46 Martinez, Oscar 12 Eisenhower 22:34.1
57 139 Goodwin, Jared 10 Moses Lake 22:38.9
58 338 Swayne, John 11 West Valley- 22:43.5
59 150 Reynolds, Jeremy 10 Moses Lake 22:44.4
60 134 Daschel, James 10 Moses Lake 22:44.9
61 45 Livingston, Mikal 10 Eisenhower 22:45.7
62 154 Uhlinger, Connor 9 Moses Lake 22:46.1
63 261 Perales, Danny 12 Sunnyside 22:47.6
64 113 Vogel, Caleb 10 Kamiakin 22:48.2
65 245 Barrios, Miguel 12 Sunnyside 22:52.8
66 248 Chavarin, Juan 12 Sunnyside 22:55.0
67 319 Lund, Isaac 11 West Valley- 23:07.4
68 311 Hamilton, Chase 10 West Valley- 23:14.6
69 306 Dekker, Beau 12 West Valley- 23:19.5
70 276 Walsh, Tye 12 Sunnyside 23:22.2
71 327 Nordstrom, Leif 12 West Valley- 23:23.5
72 131 Bateman, Brian 9 Moses Lake 23:24.0
73 15 Howald, Carl 10 Chiawana 23:26.3
74 144 Lane, Gage 9 Moses Lake 23:26.7
75 141 Hurst, James 9 Moses Lake 23:27.6
76 250 Dimas, Guillermo 12 Sunnyside 23:31.9
77 145 Miller, Drew 10 Moses Lake 23:32.3
78 233 Scogin, Sterling 10 Southridge 23:32.7
79 310 Greif, Troy 10 West Valley- 23:35.4
80 297 Aguirre, Jeremy 9 West Valley- 23:38.2
81 229 Peale, Josh 10 Southridge 23:40.2
82 313 Holmes, Dane 10 West Valley- 23:43.4
83 302 Chin, Brandon 12 West Valley- 23:46.1
84 308 Faubion, Findlay 12 West Valley- 24:07.9
85 340 Valley, Gabe 10 West Valley- 24:08.6
86 335 Schneider, Jordan 10 West Valley- 24:13.6
87 99 Pierson, Paul 9 Kamiakin 24:20.0
88 130 Ames, Timothy 10 Moses Lake 24:28.1
89 260 Orea, Ricardo 12 Sunnyside 24:39.7
90 251 Dimas, Manuel 10 Sunnyside 24:48.1
91 77 Booth, Calvin 9 Kamiakin 24:48.4
92 300 Brandt, Jake 10 West Valley- 24:50.8
93 257 Hernandez, Edgar 12 Sunnyside 25:26.8
94 304 Crowshaw, Chris 9 West Valley- 25:33.3
95 341 Howard, Ben 9 Pasco 25:55.5
96 107 Smith, Loyd 10 Kamiakin 26:09.3
97 222 Hansen, Derek 12 Southridge 26:15.6
98 114 Warren, Dionne 10 Kamiakin 26:35.6
99 13 Edrington, Evan 9 Chiawana 26:55.4
100 116 Woffinden, Zach 9 Kamiakin 27:11.4
101 76 Boone, Aaron 12 Kamiakin 27:13.0
102 317 Jones, Connor 9 West Valley- 27:15.9
103 89 Lowe, Ben 9 Kamiakin 27:50.5
104 332 Ridd, Brian 10 West Valley- 28:02.7
105 148 Oord, Joshua 9 Moses Lake 32:06.9
106 159 Wytko, Calvin 9 Moses Lake 32:16.8