Outstanding Athletes for the Pasco Invite

Outstanding Male Athletes

70-Ron Howard(Pasco)-Hurdler & Jumper
71-Al Bergman(West Valley)-Sprinter
72-Greg Gibson(Connell)-Middle Distance & Hurdler
73-Keith Tinner(Lincoln)-Sprinter
74-Dennis Dudley(Hanford)-Pole Vaulter
75-Harold Celms(Wilson)-Distance Runner
76-Kelly Britz(Jesuit-Portland)-Distance Runner
77-Aaron Williams(Wilson)-Hurdler & Jumper
78-Aaron Williams(Wilson)-Hurdler & Jumper
79-Dan Vickery(Central Valley)-Hurdler
80-Ron Jackson(Franklin)-Sprinter
81-Calvin Kennon(Wilson)-Sprinter
82-Steve Hickey(Pendleton)-Sprinter
83-Steve Lucas(Mead)-Hurdler & Jumper
84-Phil Girsberger(Walla Walla)-Distance Runner
85-Rick Noji(Franklin)-Jumper & Sprinter
86-Robert Jefferson(Rogers(SP))-Jumper & Sprinter
87-Davelle Bridges(Rainier Beach)-Sprinter
88-Pat Feider(Hazen)-Thrower
89-Matt Schaffer(North Central)-Thrower
90-Jason Baskett(Mead)-Thrower
91-Ernie Conwell(Kentwood)-Thrower
92-Nathan Boyd(Chelan)-Pole Vaulter & Hurdler
93-Bryan Madche(Blanchet)-Pole Vaulter
94-Leo Slack(Kennewick)-Thrower & Jumper
95-Ben Lindsey(Lynnwood)-Thrower
96-JaWarren Hooker(Ellensburg)-Sprinter
97-JaWarren Hooker(Ellensburg)-Sprinter
98-Adam Tenforde(Hanford)-Distance Runner
99-Tahvio Gratton(Davis)-Sprinter
00-Anthony Buchanan(University)-Sprinter
01-Michael Kiter(Shadle Park)-Distance Runner
02-Craig Everhart(Lincoln)-Sprinter
03-Carl Moe(Auburn-Riverside)-Distance Runner
04-Kyle Jenkins(Jefferson)-Jumper & Sprinter
05-Tom Ballinger(Wenatchee)-Hurdler & Sprinter
06-Kyle Schauble(Kamiakin)-Hurdler & Jumper
07-Nectaly Barbosa(Prosser)-Distance Runner
08-Cade Wandling(Prosser)-Sprinter
09-Andrey Levkiv(Hazen)-Thrower
10-Derek Eager(Tahoma)-Thrower
11-BJ Arceneaux(Kentwood)-Jumper & Sprinter
12-Wes Bailey(Mead)-Sprinter & Relays
13-Isaiah Brandt-Sims(Wenatchee)-Sprinter & Relays
14-Zion Stuffle(Lewiston)-Hurdler & Relays
15-Ryan Croson(Bothell)-
Sprinter & Relays
16-Zach Shugart(Bishop Blanchet)-Pole Vault
17-Grady Leonard
(Coeur d'Alene)-Thrower
& Jakobe' Ford(Shadle Park)-Jumper

Outstanding Female Athletes

78-Susie Morehart(Bethel)-Sprinter & Jumper
79-Carina Westover(Ki-Be)-Jumper
80-Quenna Beasley(Pasco)-Thrower
81-Elaine Martin(Richland)-Sprinter & Jumper
82-Pam Board(Kennewick)-Hurdler & Jumper
83-Janell Thorsland(Kentwood)-Hurdler & Jumper
84-Chris Slentz(Lewis & Clark)-Distance Runner
85-Freda Everett(Rainier Beach)-Sprinter
86-Brigid Sterling(Roosevelt)-Distance Runner
87-Brenda Harding(Kamiakin)-Jumper & Hurdler
88-Kelly Blair(Prosser)-Hurdler & Jumper
89-Dory Reeves(Lewis & Clark)-Thrower
90-Camera Jones(Mt. View)-Sprinter
91-Corrisa Yasen(Coeur d'Alene)-Jumper
92-Danielle Marshall(Lake Washington)-Sprinter
93-Seville Broussard(Walla Walla)-Jumper & Hurdler
94-Seville Broussard(Walla Walla)-Jumper & Hurdler
95-Fran Green(Kamiakin)-Sprinter & Jumper
96-Chelsie Pentz(Central Kitsap)-Sprinter
97-Megan Franza(Cascade-Leavenworth)-Hurdler & Jumper
98-Alexis Yeater(Steilacoom)-Sprinter
99-Ginnie Powell(Rainier Beach)-Hurdler & Relay Member
00-Ginnie Powell(Rainier Beach)-Hurdler & Relay Member
01-Ginnie Powell(Rainier Beach)-Hurdler & Relay Member
02-Ginnie Powell(Rainier Beach)-Hurdler & Relay Member
03-Sarah Burns(Curtis)-Sprinter and Jumper
04-Becca Noble(Rogers)-Middle Distance Runner
05-Becca Noble(Rogers)-Sprinter & Middle Distance
06-Kayla McKeirnan(Richland)-Sprinter & Jumper
07-Angela Jensen(Fife)-Hurdler & Sprinter
08-Whitney Leavitt(Kiona-Benton)-Sprinter
09-Kayla Stueckle(Emerald Ridge)-Hurdler & Jumper
10-Baylee Mires(Mead)-Distance Runner
11-Christine Kirkwood(Othello)-Javelin & Discus
12-Ellie Heiden(Kamiakin)-Sprinter & Relays
13-Ellie Heiden(Kamiakin)-Sprinter & Relays
14-Ellie Heiden(Kamiakin)-Sprinter & Relays
15-Sarah Stavig(Bothell)-
Sprinter & Relays
16-Heather Donais(Kamiakin)-Hurdler & Relays
17-Aliya Wilson(Tahoma)-
Sprinter & Relays