Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2011 06:35 PM
KAMIAKIN HANFORD AT PASCO
PASCO HIGH SCHOOL - 3/31/2011
Results

Women
Kamiakin 91.00 59.00 Hanford
Hanford 125.00 10.00 Pasco
Kamiakin 142.00 6.00 Pasco

Men
Kamiakin 86.00 59.00 Hanford
Hanford 122.00 22.00 Pasco
Kamiakin 114.00 30.00 Pasco

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Toure, Khadidja Kamiakin 13.59 2
2 Rodriguez, Marissa Kamiakin 13.92 1
3 Brandon, Danielle Kamiakin 13.95 2
4 Neal, Rebecca Kamiakin 14.00 2
5 Frey, Jessy Hanford 14.11 1
6 Snider, Makena Pasco 14.14 1
7 Busselman, Emily Hanford 14.18 1
8 Townsend, Shaunice Pasco 14.49 2
9 Baddley, Heather Hanford 14.62 2
10 Baysinger, Bret Hanford 14.67 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brannan, Kyra Kamiakin 26.85
2 Townsend, Shaunice Pasco 28.68
3 Neal, Rebecca Kamiakin 28.91
4 Baysinger, Bret Hanford 29.26
5 Guerrero, Jasmin Kamiakin 29.67
6 Busselman, Emily Hanford 29.96
7 Snider, Makena Pasco 30.04
8 Rivas, Parys Pasco 31.99

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heiden, Ellie Kamiakin 1:00.39
2 Frey, Jessy Hanford 1:03.47
3 Rasmussen, Lilliana Hanford 1:07.49
4 Rivas, Parys Pasco 1:11.66

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beauchene, Megan Kamiakin 2:24.00
2 Downen, Rebekah Hanford 2:26.66
3 Brooks, Kaylee Kamiakin 2:31.58
4 Freese, Amity Kamiakin 2:37.12
5 Brooks, Brittany Kamiakin 2:37.37
6 Berlin, Jenna Hanford 2:39.19
7 Bonnington, Andrea Pasco 2:41.30
8 Rodriguez, Yaritza Hanford 2:51.88

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hegarty, Erin Hanford 5:15.33
2 Beauchene, Megan Kamiakin 5:17.63
3 Rexus, Stephanie Kamiakin 5:26.89
4 Brooks, Kaylee Kamiakin 5:34.26
5 Fletcher, Michelle Kamiakin 5:46.49

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hegarty, Erin Hanford 11:15.65
2 Rexus, Stephanie Kamiakin 11:46.32
3 Fletcher, Michelle Kamiakin 12:33.62
4 Blaser, Sydney Kamiakin 12:39.39
5 Meadows, Samantha Kamiakin 12:51.67

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toure, Khadidja Kamiakin 15.98
2 Quinn, ShaRaya Kamiakin 16.67
3 Covert, Shelby Hanford 17.23
4 Kline, Phenix Hanford 18.15
5 Akker, Kaileah Kamiakin 18.43
6 Perrins, Jori Kamiakin 18.87
7 Wells, Jackie Hanford 20.20
8 Johnson, Brianna Hanford 20.58

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn, ShaRaya Kamiakin 49.88
2 Covert, Shelby Hanford 51.25
3 Rodriguez, Marissa Kamiakin 53.09
4 Kline, Phenix Hanford 53.36
5 Perrins, Jori Kamiakin 53.85
6 Merrill, Melissa Hanford 54.68
7 Akker, Kaileah Kamiakin 58.67
8 Johnson, Brianna Hanford 1:00.84

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 50.59
1) Neal, Rebecca 2) Brannan, Kyra
3) Toure, Khadidja 4) Heiden, Ellie
2 Hanford 'A' 53.73
1) Baddley, Heather 2) Frey, Jessy
3) Covert, Shelby 4) Baysinger, Bret
3 Pasco 'A' 55.59
1) Townsend, Shaunice 2) Bonnington, Andrea
3) Rivas, Parys 4) Snider, Makena

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 1:52.30
1) Neal, Rebecca 2) Quinn, ShaRaya
3) Toure, Khadidja 4) Brannan, Kyra

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 4:15.38
1) Brandon, Danielle 2) Beauchene, Megan
3) Fletcher, Michelle 4) Heiden, Ellie
2 Hanford 'A' 4:15.81
1) Rasmussen, Lilliana 2) Frey, Jessy
3) Bradley, Veronica 4) Downen, Rebekah
3 Pasco 'A' 4:37.82
1) Snider, Makena 2) Rivas, Parys
3) Bonnington, Andrea 4) Townsend, Shaunice

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merrill, Melissa Hanford 5-02.00
2 Bradley, Veronica Hanford 5-00.00
3 Akker, Kaileah Kamiakin 4-08.00
4 Kraus, Kayleigh Kamiakin 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rovira, Amy Hanford 9-00.00
2 Brandon, Danielle Kamiakin J9-00.00
3 Kraus, Kayleigh Kamiakin 8-00.00
4 Sheen, Sarah Hanford 7-06.00
5 Sheen, Allison Hanford J7-06.00
6 DeFord, Emily Kamiakin 7-00.00
7 Bush, Cassidy Kamiakin 6-06.00
7 Rowse, Madelyn Kamiakin 6-06.00
9 Grate, Eva Hanford J6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brannan, Kyra Kamiakin 16-07.25
2 Heiden, Ellie Kamiakin 16-05.50
3 Rodriguez, Marissa Kamiakin 15-01.50
4 Brandon, Danielle Kamiakin 15-01.00
5 Bush, Cassidy Kamiakin 14-07.50
6 Covert, Shelby Hanford 14-06.50
7 Rovira, Amy Hanford 13-07.00
8 Almberg, Julian Hanford 13-05.00
9 Dohnalkova, Karolina Hanford 12-00.75
10 Gwin, Majesta Hanford 12-00.50

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Veronica Hanford 34-07.00
2 Short, Breanne Kamiakin 30-01.75
3 DeFord, Emily Kamiakin 27-08.50
4 Dohnalkova, Karolina Hanford 27-06.50
5 Fullmer, Katelyn Kamiakin 27-04.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Kyrsten Hanford 30-07.00
2 Skinner, Kendreya Hanford 29-06.00
3 Toure, Sira Kamiakin 29-02.00
4 Ramsey, Christina Kamiakin 28-02.00
5 Hansen, Anna Hanford 27-04.00
6 Fullmer, Kourtney Kamiakin 26-11.00
7 Bragg, Kaitlyn Kamiakin 26-07.50
8 Spang, Christina Hanford 26-05.00
9 Johnston, Acacia Kamiakin 25-02.00
10 Archer, Celina Hanford 23-11.00
11 Scott, Lindsey Pasco 21-03.50
12 Placido, Elizabeth Pasco 20-09.00
13 Galvez-Gomez, Mireya Pasco 17-10.00
14 Martinez, Leslie Pasco 17-05.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Kyrsten Hanford 88-00
2 Scott, Alexis Kamiakin 77-01
3 Johnston, Acacia Kamiakin 77-00
4 Ramsey, Christina Kamiakin 71-09
5 Archer, Celina Hanford 70-02
6 Hansen, Anna Hanford 69-00
7 Spang, Christina Hanford 66-00
8 Fullmer, Kourtney Kamiakin 64-00
9 Martinez, Leslie Pasco 59-01
10 Dow, Tasha Kamiakin 57-04
11 Galvez-Gomez, Mireya Pasco 53-00
12 Scott, Lindsey Pasco 52-06
13 Placido, Elizabeth Pasco 48-01

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skinner, Kendreya Hanford 94-02
2 Ramsey, Christina Kamiakin 88-09
3 Spang, Christina Hanford 72-08.50
4 Schuler, Gabi Hanford 71-01.50
5 Rowse, Madelyn Kamiakin 67-06
6 Burrowes, Jordan Hanford 60-10.50
7 Toure, Sira Kamiakin 59-00
8 Fullmer, Katelyn Kamiakin 54-04
9 Short, Breanne Kamiakin 53-08.50
10 Scott, Lindsey Pasco 50-04.75
11 Galvez-Gomez, Mireya Pasco 49-10.50
12 Wilson, Kaleigh Hanford 45-00
13 Martinez, Leslie Pasco 44-08
14 Placido, Elizabeth Pasco 40-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnston, Jerrod Kamiakin 11.27 2
2 Hawes, Josh Hanford 11.81 2
3 Nickerson, Codi Kamiakin 11.85 1
4 McLean, Corey Kamiakin 11.94 2
5 Brown, Elijah Hanford 12.01 2
6 Ballo, Spencer Kamiakin 12.03 1
7 Miller, Dan Hanford 12.17 2
8 Powell, Presley Pasco 12.21 2
9 Martinez, Abe Hanford 12.28 2
10 King, Karson Pasco 12.54 1
11 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 13.02 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnston, Jerrod Kamiakin 22.71
2 Nickerson, Codi Kamiakin 23.62
3 Hawes, Josh Hanford 23.66
4 Miller, Dan Hanford 24.08
5 McLean, Corey Kamiakin 24.30
6 Brown, Elijah Hanford 24.68
7 Staten, Elon Hanford 25.37
8 Davis, Israel Pasco 26.04

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Presley Pasco 52.41
2 Johnston, Jerrod Kamiakin 53.19
3 Ballo, Spencer Kamiakin 55.86
4 Clark, Tarron Hanford 56.49
5 Green, Marquise Hanford 57.67
6 Young, Ryan Hanford 57.93
7 Martinez, Abe Hanford 1:00.25
8 Landry, Demetrius Pasco 1:02.26

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony Kamiakin 2:01.24
2 Hathaway, Noel Hanford 2:04.67
3 Kraal, Taylor Kamiakin 2:04.84
4 Richards, Austin Kamiakin 2:07.17
5 Rodriguez, Christian Kamiakin 2:11.94
6 Kindle, Brooks Hanford 2:15.09
7 Zhai, David Hanford 2:15.75
8 Kitchens, Austin Hanford 2:16.36
9 Gorbatyuk, Sergey Pasco 2:25.56

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony Kamiakin 4:26.47
2 Kraal, Taylor Kamiakin 4:42.68
3 Rodriguez, Christian Kamiakin 4:47.42
4 Paulson, Kevin Kamiakin 4:49.14
5 Zhai, David Hanford 4:54.71
6 Hoffner, Ben Hanford 4:55.77
7 Kindle, Brooks Hanford 4:56.62
8 Grier, Jordan Hanford 4:59.74

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCormick, Keegan Kamiakin 10:09.34
2 Philip, Jeevan Hanford 10:16.61
3 Snyder, Phillip Kamiakin 10:19.11
4 Nelson, Ryan Hanford 10:40.37
5 Paulson, Kyle Kamiakin 10:45.08
6 Paulson, Kevin Kamiakin 10:45.11
7 Garcia, Jose Pasco 11:25.11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joesph Hanford 15.55 2
2 Search, Brandon Pasco 15.94 2
3 Perrins, Tyler Kamiakin 16.89 2
4 Shelby, Shane Hanford 17.63 2
5 Fowler, Jim Kamiakin 18.36 1
6 Meier, Tanner Kamiakin 18.94 2
7 Martin, Zach Hanford 19.14 1
8 Bernal, Daniel Pasco 21.83 1
-- Finger, Josh Hanford DNF 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collett, Joesph Hanford 41.28
2 Finger, Josh Hanford 43.34
3 Perrins, Tyler Kamiakin 43.37
4 Shelby, Shane Hanford 44.48
5 Martin, Zach Hanford 46.25
6 Fowler, Jim Kamiakin 46.85

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 43.85
1) Johnston, Jerrod 2) Nickerson, Codi
3) Holle, Tyler 4) McLean, Corey
2 Hanford 'A' 44.44
1) Brown, Elijah 2) Reyes, Tysin
3) Miller, Dan 4) Hawes, Josh
3 Pasco 'A' 45.42
1) Search, Brandon 2) Davis, Israel
3) King, Karson 4) Powell, Presley

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 3:33.82
1) Nickerson, Codi 2) Armstrong, Anthony
3) Ballo, Spencer 4) Holle, Tyler
2 Hanford 'A' 3:43.44
1) Collett, Joesph 2) Clark, Tarron
3) Staten, Elon 4) Hathaway, Noel
3 Pasco 'A' 3:50.34
1) Powell, Presley 2) Kreider, Zachary
3) King, Karson 4) Gibson, Joshua
4 Kamiakin 'B' x3:51.51

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holle, Tyler Kamiakin 6-04.00
2 Search, Brandon Pasco 6-02.00
3 Stapleton, Jacob Kamiakin 5-10.00
4 Deatherage, Bernard Hanford 5-06.00
5 Rexus, Brendan Kamiakin 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Arturo Kamiakin 12-00.00
2 Miller, Dan Hanford 11-06.00
3 Meier, Tanner Kamiakin 11-00.00
4 Erdman, Nate Hanford J11-00.00
5 Schmits, Kyle Pasco 10-06.00
6 Gibson, Joshua Pasco J10-06.00
7 Call, Cam Hanford 10-00.00
8 Mendoza, Victor Kamiakin J10-00.00
9 King, Karson Pasco J10-00.00
10 Mattlin, Walker Hanford 9-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Search, Brandon Pasco 21-03.00
2 Stapleton, Jacob Kamiakin 20-10.25
3 Holle, Tyler Kamiakin 20-06.50
4 Perrins, Tyler Kamiakin 20-03.00
5 Young, Ryan Hanford 19-01.25
6 Reyes, Tysin Hanford 18-08.00
7 Brown, Elijah Hanford J18-08.00
8 Deatherage, Bernard Hanford 18-02.00
9 Green, Marquise Hanford 17-05.00
10 Bernal, Daniel Pasco 16-06.00
11 Gibson, Joshua Pasco 16-03.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deatherage, Bernard Hanford 38-07.50
2 Moore, Connor Hanford 38-07.00
3 Ballo, Spencer Kamiakin 37-08.50
4 McLean, Corey Kamiakin 37-06.50
5 Gonzalez, Arturo Kamiakin 37-01.00
6 Maldanado, Cade Hanford 36-06.00
7 Mendoza, Victor Kamiakin 35-03.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagar, Cameron Hanford 46-11.00
2 Reading, Forrest Kamiakin 43-10.50
3 Rueter, Kurt Hanford 43-06.50
4 Gephart, Ian Hanford 40-06.50
5 Tolliver, T.J. Kamiakin 40-01.00
6 Bare, Luke Kamiakin 39-09.00
7 Cunningham, Aarron Hanford 39-07.00
8 Gaston, Zack Hanford 39-05.50
9 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 33-11.00
10 Landry, Demetrius Pasco 30-05.00
10 Bernal, Daniel Pasco 30-05.00
12 Mahoney, Josh Kamiakin 30-03.00
13 Longstreet, Benjamin Pasco 30-01.50
14 Greager, Kevin Kamiakin 29-01.00
15 Gonzalez, Gustavo Pasco 24-06.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaston, Zack Hanford 113-04
2 Cunningham, Aarron Hanford 113-00
3 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 110-10
4 Bare, Luke Kamiakin 108-06
5 Landry, Demetrius Pasco 98-07
6 Meier, Tanner Kamiakin 96-06
7 Gephart, Ian Hanford 94-05
8 Johnson, Xavier Hanford 92-07
9 Miller, Jared Hanford 91-04
10 Greager, Kevin Kamiakin 89-02
11 Tolliver, T.J. Kamiakin 87-02
12 Longstreet, Benjamin Pasco 82-09
13 Mahoney, Josh Kamiakin 82-07
14 Gonzalez, Gustavo Pasco 68-03

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagar, Cameron Hanford 173-10
2 Freeman, Chris Hanford 143-10
3 Longstreet, Benjamin Pasco 131-03
4 Greager, Kevin Kamiakin 130-00
5 Bare, Luke Kamiakin 128-08
6 Meier, Tanner Kamiakin 128-01
7 Rueter, Kurt Hanford 125-09
8 Brown, Lucas Hanford 111-08
9 Molina, Dan Hanford 100-08
10 Landry, Demetrius Pasco 91-05
11 Schmits, Kyle Pasco 89-11