Little Cross

Sep. 3, 2012

Top Finishers-Finish Line Photo

               CLASS  
ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

865 1 1 M16 Jeevan Philip, 17, Richland 17:21.0
173 2 1 M13 Porter McMichael, 15, Richland 19:45.8
154 3 2 M16 Howard Heaton, 18, West Richland 19:51.3
182 4 1 M19 Daniel Foust, 21, Pasco 19:54.7
157 5 1 M35 Gabriel Deshazo, 39, Pasco 20:02.8
765 6 3 M16 David Thien, 16, Chiawana 20:11.3
786 7 4 M16 Steven Lutz, 16, Hanford 20:29.0
800 8 2 M19 Sergey Savehnic, 23, Pasco 20:59.9
178 9 1 M45 Ben Volk, 47, Pasco 21:01.5
764 10 5 M16 Eric Stauffer, 17, Chiawana 21:04.6
871 11 6 M16 Jose Ramos, 18, Pasco 21:12.2
787 12 7 M16 Henry Trease, 16, Hanford 21:15.0
741 13 8 M16 Luis Ochoa, 16, PhS 22:00.2
151 14 3 M19 Enrique Ochoa, 19, Grandview 22:01.3
736 15 9 M16 Roberto Cardona, 18, PhS 22:03.5
791 16 10 M16 Brandon Merkel, 16, Hanford 22:06.4
193 17 2 M35 Chris Clemens, 39, Richland 22:18.7
199 18 3 M35 Jeff Martin, 36, Richland 22:30.0
744 19 11 M16 Elias Rodriguez, 16, PhS 22:32.7
752 20 12 M16 Josiah Cazier, 16, Chiawana 22:35.7
866 21 4 M35 Benjie Pease, 35, Richland 22:35.9
187 22 2 M13 Mattew Wagnon, 15, Richland 22:36.0
737 23 13 M16 Carlos Garcia, 17, PhS 22:40.4
747 24 3 M13 Ryan Wheeler, 14, PhS 22:41.3
797 25 1 M50 Curtis Paxton, 53, Pasco 22:51.2
789 26 4 M13 Nathan Mars, 15, Hanford 22:56.5
175 27 1 JrW Summer Yates, 12*, Pasco 23:00.9
790 28 14 M16 Evan Anderson, 16, Hanford 23:09.4
869 29 1 M40 Lance Grossarth, 41, Richland 23:14.5
794 30 15 M16 David Skouson, 16, Hanford 23:17.5
164 31 1 W13 Annie Sammuelson, 15*, Kennewick 23:27.4
172 32 2 M45 Ken Wagnan, 49, West Richland 24:08.1
191 33 1 M55 Ron Melton, 57, Richland 24:33.4
779 34 1 W16 Marylou Martinez, 16*, Chiawana 24:34.3
870 35 3 M45 James McCullaugh, 49, Kennewick 24:34.8
181 36 1 M60 Wayne Frank, 60, Pasco 24:42.1
793 37 16 M16 Michael O'Toole, 16, Hanford 24:46.1
740 38 5 M13 Moises Nava, 14, PhS 24:46.8
746 39 6 M13 Zennif Torrey, 15, PhS 24:58.9
876 40 2 M50 Samuel Smith, 52, Kennewick 25:14.5
194 41 1 W25 Laura Clemens, 27*, Richland 25:21.5
174 42 1 W45 April Ottey, 47*, Richland 25:26.1
165 43 1 W50 Kate Sammuelson, 54*, Kennewick 25:27.9
156 44 4 M45 Mike Thren, 49, Pasco 25:35.5
781 45 2 W13 Genesis Taber, 14*, Chiawana 25:48.0
751 46 17 M16 Daniel Cazier, 16, Chiawana 25:50.3
163 47 2 M55 Randy George, 59, Richland 26:01.4
155 48 5 M45 Ray Shepard, 48, Burbank 26:26.6
183 49 2 W25 Amanda Foust, 28*, Pasco 26:31.3
873 50 3 W13 Justine Aragon, 14*, Pasco 27:53.6
782 51 2 W16 Aliyah Trevino, 17*, Chiawana 27:54.9
776 52 3 W16 Kylee Garcia, 17*, Chiawana 27:55.3
152 53 5 M35 Roger Lanning, 35, Richland 28:04.3
851 54 18 M16 Josiph Parkhotyuk, 16, Pasco 28:15.5
197 55 2 JrW Samantha Schmidt, 12*, Pasco 28:17.1
855 56 1 W30 Teresa Charez, 34*, Pasco 28:41.6
792 57 7 M13 Chris Merkel, 14, Hanford 29:09.1
168 58 4 W13 Corina Stilwell, 14*, Oregon City 29:10.6
162 59 1 JrM Ismael Castaneda, 12, Pasco 29:29.0
171 60 2 M40 Gary Kendall, 42, Kennewick 29:33.3
198 61 2 W50 Tinia Block, 50*, Pasco 30:05.7
854 62 1 W19 Tania Martinez, 19*, Pasco 30:13.7
796 63 1 M65 Jim Peterson, 67, Richland 30:19.0
734 64 5 W13 Cassie Perez, 15*, PhS 30:30.7
856 65 3 JrW Maggie MacDuff, 11*, Pasco 30:36.0
176 66 1 W40 Monica Wheeler, 43*, Pasco 30:48.8
184 67 2 W45 Peggy Sturtevant, 49*, Pasco 30:54.1
738 68 19 M16 Benjamin Howard, 16, PhS 31:10.6
177 69 2 W40 Tammy Gelenaw, 41*, Richland 31:31.9
872 70 1 W35 Valerie Aragon, 39*, Pasco 32:11.9
185 71 2 JrM Kaden Beck, 8, Pasco 32:27.9
161 72 3 JrM Prestom Reitz, 11, Pasco 32:33.2
179 73 3 M55 Duncan Campbell, 56, Pasco 32:39.2
180 74 1 W55 Pat Campbell, 59*, Pasco 32:46.0
192 75 3 M40 Mike Calveard, 42, Pasco 32:46.7
158 76 4 M55 Scott Sammelsn, 56, Kennewick 33:20.6
160 77 3 W40 Kristen Reitz, 44*, Pasco 34:40.8
195 78 3 W50 Kristin Anderson, 54*, Pasco 34:44.9
186 79 6 M35 Brian Vandecar, 38, Kennewick 34:57.7
853 80 6 W13 Josephine Mejia, 14*, Pasco 35:20.6
153 81 2 W30 Lauro Lanning, 34*, Richland 35:37.5
875 82 4 JrM Jason Aragon, 11, Pasco 36:49.2
188 83 1 M30 Corey Williams, 34, Kennewick 37:24.5
159 84 1 W60 Chandra Tebay, 62*, Pasco 41:32.3
874 85 4 M40 Rodney Aragon, 40, Pasco 42:47.9
166 86 3 W45 Melisa Hanna, 45*, West Richland 42:48.5
167 87 5 M40 Bryan Hanna, 43, West Richland 43:21.4
169 88 4 JrW Clara Stilwell, 12*, Oregon City 43:23.2
170 89 4 W40 Kami Stilwell, 44*, Oregon City 44:33.4
189 90 2 W35 Jennifer Turner, 35*, West Richland 45:00.5
868 91 5 JrW Trinity Cowles, 8*, Pasco 45:01.1
859 92 6 JrW Hope MacDuff, 10*, Pasco 46:06.5
852 93 4 W50 Kim Howard, 50*, Pasco 46:06.8
196 94 1 M70 Chuck Keltch, 74, Pasco 46:21.0
731 95 7 JrW Abby MacDuff, 8*, Pasco 46:26.4
858 96 3 W35 Jessica MacDuff, 38*, Pasco 46:37.1
863 97 4 W16 Pameela Santhanephan, 16*, Pasco 46:55.8
862 98 7 W13 Daisy Dejesus, 14*, Pasco 46:56.2
864 99 5 W16 Yessenia Trevito, 17*, Pasco 48:59.6
860 100 2 M30 Joe Martin, 33, Pasco 48:59.9
861 101 8 JrW Presley Martin, 2*, Pasco 56:47.4
867 102 9 JrW Kyra Cowles, 7*, Pasco 56:48.1
857 103 4 W35 Heather Walton, 36*, Pasco 56:48.1
* indicates females
4 finishers among Men Under 13
7 finishers among Men 13 - 15
19 finishers among Men 16 - 18
3 finishers among Men 19 - 24
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women Under 13
7 finishers among Women 13 - 15
5 finishers among Women 16 - 18
1 finishers among Women 19 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
60 male finishers
43 female finishers
103 total finishers

CLASS
ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Men Under 13
162 59 1 Ismael Castaneda, 12, Pasco 29:29.0
185 71 2 Kaden Beck, 8, Pasco 32:27.9
161 72 3 Prestom Reitz, 11, Pasco 32:33.2
875 82 4 Jason Aragon, 11, Pasco 36:49.2

Men 13 - 15
173 2 1 Porter McMichael, 15, Richland 19:45.8
187 22 2 Mattew Wagnon, 15, Richland 22:36.0
747 24 3 Ryan Wheeler, 14, PhS 22:41.3
789 26 4 Nathan Mars, 15, Hanford 22:56.5
740 38 5 Moises Nava, 14, PhS 24:46.8
746 39 6 Zennif Torrey, 15, PhS 24:58.9
792 57 7 Chris Merkel, 14, Hanford 29:09.1

Men 16 - 18
865 1 1 Jeevan Philip, 17, Richland 17:21.0
154 3 2 Howard Heaton, 18, West Richland 19:51.3
765 6 3 David Thien, 16, Chiawana 20:11.3
786 7 4 Steven Lutz, 16, Hanford 20:29.0
764 10 5 Eric Stauffer, 17, Chiawana 21:04.6
871 11 6 Jose Ramos, 18, Pasco 21:12.2
787 12 7 Henry Trease, 16, Hanford 21:15.0
741 13 8 Luis Ochoa, 16, PhS 22:00.2
736 15 9 Roberto Cardona, 18, PhS 22:03.5
791 16 10 Brandon Merkel, 16, Hanford 22:06.4
744 19 11 Elias Rodriguez, 16, PhS 22:32.7
752 20 12 Josiah Cazier, 16, Chiawana 22:35.7
737 23 13 Carlos Garcia, 17, PhS 22:40.4
790 28 14 Evan Anderson, 16, Hanford 23:09.4
794 30 15 David Skouson, 16, Hanford 23:17.5
793 37 16 Michael O'Toole, 16, Hanford 24:46.1
751 46 17 Daniel Cazier, 16, Chiawana 25:50.3
851 54 18 Josiph Parkhotyuk, 16, Pasco 28:15.5
738 68 19 Benjamin Howard, 16, PhS 31:10.6

Men 19 - 24
182 4 1 Daniel Foust, 21, Pasco 19:54.7
800 8 2 Sergey Savehnic, 23, Pasco 20:59.9
151 14 3 Enrique Ochoa, 19, Grandview 22:01.3


Men 30 - 34
188 83 1 Corey Williams, 34, Kennewick 37:24.5
860 100 2 Joe Martin, 33, Pasco 48:59.9

Men 35 - 39
157 5 1 Gabriel Deshazo, 39, Pasco 20:02.8
193 17 2 Chris Clemens, 39, Richland 22:18.7
199 18 3 Jeff Martin, 36, Richland 22:30.0
866 21 4 Benjie Pease, 35, Richland 22:35.9
152 53 5 Roger Lanning, 35, Richland 28:04.3
186 79 6 Brian Vandecar, 38, Kennewick 34:57.7

Men 40 - 44
869 29 1 Lance Grossarth, 41, Richland 23:14.5
171 60 2 Gary Kendall, 42, Kennewick 29:33.3
192 75 3 Mike Calveard, 42, Pasco 32:46.7
874 85 4 Rodney Aragon, 40, Pasco 42:47.9
167 87 5 Bryan Hanna, 43, West Richland 43:21.4

Men 45 - 49
178 9 1 Ben Volk, 47, Pasco 21:01.5
172 32 2 Ken Wagnan, 49, West Richland 24:08.1
870 35 3 James McCullaugh, 49, Kennewick 24:34.8
156 44 4 Mike Thren, 49, Pasco 25:35.5
155 48 5 Ray Shepard, 48, Burbank 26:26.6

Men 50 - 54
797 25 1 Curtis Paxton, 53, Pasco 22:51.2
876 40 2 Samuel Smith, 52, Kennewick 25:14.5

Men 55 - 59
191 33 1 Ron Melton, 57, Richland 24:33.4
163 47 2 Randy George, 59, Richland 26:01.4
179 73 3 Duncan Campbell, 56, Pasco 32:39.2
158 76 4 Scott Sammelsn, 56, Kennewick 33:20.6

Men 60 - 64
181 36 1 Wayne Frank, 60, Pasco 24:42.1

Men 65 - 69
796 63 1 Jim Peterson, 67, Richland 30:19.0

Men 70 & Up
196 94 1 Chuck Keltch, 74, Pasco 46:21.0


CLASS
ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Women Under 13
175 27 1 Summer Yates, 12, Pasco 23:00.9
197 55 2 Samantha Schmidt, 12, Pasco 28:17.1
856 65 3 Maggie MacDuff, 11, Pasco 30:36.0
169 88 4 Clara Stilwell, 12, Oregon City 43:23.2
868 91 5 Trinity Cowles, 8, Pasco 45:01.1
859 92 6 Hope MacDuff, 10, Pasco 46:06.5
731 95 7 Abby MacDuff, 8, Pasco 46:26.4
861 101 8 Presley Martin, 2, Pasco 56:47.4
867 102 9 Kyra Cowles, 7, Pasco 56:48.1

Women 13 - 15
164 31 1 Annie Sammuelson, 15, Kennewick 23:27.4
781 45 2 Genesis Taber, 14, Chiawana 25:48.0
873 50 3 Justine Aragon, 14, Pasco 27:53.6
168 58 4 Corina Stilwell, 14, Oregon City 29:10.6
734 64 5 Cassie Perez, 15, PhS 30:30.7
853 80 6 Josephine Mejia, 14, Pasco 35:20.6
862 98 7 Daisy Dejesus, 14, Pasco 46:56.2

Women 16 - 18
779 34 1 Marylou Martinez, 16, Chiawana 24:34.3
782 51 2 Aliyah Trevino, 17, Chiawana 27:54.9
776 52 3 Kylee Garcia, 17, Chiawana 27:55.3
863 97 4 Pameela Santhanephan, 16, Pasco 46:55.8
864 99 5 Yessenia Trevito, 17, Pasco 48:59.6

Women 19 - 24
854 62 1 Tania Martinez, 19, Pasco 30:13.7

Women 25 - 29
194 41 1 Laura Clemens, 27, Richland 25:21.5
183 49 2 Amanda Foust, 28, Pasco 26:31.3

Women 30 - 34
855 56 1 Teresa Charez, 34, Pasco 28:41.6
153 81 2 Lauro Lanning, 34, Richland 35:37.5

Women 35 - 39
872 70 1 Valerie Aragon, 39, Pasco 32:11.9
189 90 2 Jennifer Turner, 35, West Richland 45:00.5
858 96 3 Jessica Macduff, 38, Pasco 46:37.1
857 103 4 Heather Walton, 36, Pasco 56:48.1

Women 40 - 44
176 66 1 Monica Wheeler, 43, Pasco 30:48.8
177 69 2 Tammy Gelenaw, 41, Richland 31:31.9
160 77 3 Kristen Reitz, 44, Pasco 34:40.8
170 89 4 Kami Stilwell, 44, Oregon City 44:33.4

Women 45 - 49
174 42 1 April Ottey, 47, Richland 25:26.1
184 67 2 Peggy Sturtevant, 49, Pasco 30:54.1
166 86 3 Melisa Hanna, 45, West Richland 42:48.5

Women 50 - 54
165 43 1 Kate Sammuelson, 54, Kennewick 25:27.9
198 61 2 Tinia Block, 50, Pasco 30:05.7
195 78 3 Kristin Anderson, 54, Pasco 34:44.9
852 93 4 Kim Howard, 50, Pasco 46:06.8

Women 55 - 59
180 74 1 Pat Campbell, 59, Pasco 32:46.0

Women 60 - 64
159 84 1 Chandra Tebay, 62, Pasco 41:32.3




Return to home page.