BOYS SCORING REGIONAL 99

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Jake Roberts-12-University 14.83 1-Kris Martin-12-University 1:53.85 1-Matt Dillon-12-Ferris 57-01.5
2-John McKinnon-11-Lewis & Clark 15.09 2-Kyle Hummel-12-Eisenhower 1:55.99 2-Brandon Hunt-12-Central Valley 56-10.5
3-Justin Gaston-12-Mt. Spokane 15.14 3-Tyler Hartanov-10-Mt. Spokane 1:56.30 3-A.J. Gomsrud-12-Walla Walla 54-07
4-Nick Shrope-12-Gonzaga Prep 15.20 4-Branden Bonewell-12-Central Valley 1:56.34 4-Alex Brown-12-Eisenhower 53-04
5-Russ Waddel-12-Pasco 15.32 5-Marc Swanson-12-Mead 1:57.18 5-Justin Robbins-12-Mead 52-04
6-Ehren Reich-12-Richland 15.49 6-Dan Hewitt-12-Eisenhower 2:00.75 6-Zach Ramirez-12-Kennewick 49-06.5
7-Marty White-11-Ferris 15.65 7-Tracy Piippo-12-Richland 2:02.6 HH 7-Zach Marquess-12-Wenatchee 49-04.5
8-Kevin Saffran-11-Rogers 15.8HH 8-Jeff Klages-12-Shadle Park 2:05.9 HH 8-Sean Flaherty-12-Ferris 49-04
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 1600 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NEW REG. REC. TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Eric Nygard-12-Wenatchee 38.58 1-Kris Martin-12-University 4:15.23 1-Ryan Moore-12-Richland 175-11
2-John McKinnon-11-Lewis & Clark 39.27 2-Brad Lewis-12-Ferris 4:15.41 2-Cameron Stewart-11-Mt. Spokane 162-03
3-Jake Roberts-12-University 39.55 3-Ian Johnson-12-University 4:15.61 3-Brandon Hunt-12-Central Valley 160-11
4-Greg Forni-12-Shadle Park 40.84 4-Tom Becker-12-Mt. Spokane 4:16.95 4-Zach Ramirez-12-Kennewick 156-02
5-Russ Waddel-12-Pasco 40.88 5-Andrew Ice-10-Ferris 4:18.57 5-Jeff Sundin-12-Lewis & Clark 155-06
6-Tom Harper-12-Richland 41.53 6-Max Schmidt-11-University 4:22.32 6-Kevin Solberg-10-Ferris 154-06
7-Justin Gaston-12-Mt. Spokane 43.6HH 7-Matt Topping-11-Kamiakin 4:22.80 7-A.J. Gomsrud-12-Walla Walla 143-11
    8-Todd Fayant-12-Mead 4:24.3HH 8-Phil Renz-12-University 143-09
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NEW REG. REC.   PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Anthony Buchanan-11-University 10.54 1-Ian Johnson-12-University 9:21.84 1-Taylor Stubblefield-11-Davis 21-11.75
2-Adam Hayner-11-Walla Walla 10.85 2-Andrew Ice-10-Ferris 9:24.18 2-Demetrius Scott-11-Shadle Park 21-09.75
3-Josh Artis-11-Richland 10.97 3-Clay See-11-Davis 9:24.74 3-Jimmy Johnson-10-Ferris 21-09
4-Elcio Richardson-12-Walla Walla 11.09 4-Matt Topping-11-Kamiakin 9:26.54 4-Joel Gordan-12-Central Valley 21-03.75
5-Desmond Brown-10-Lewis & Clark 11.12 5-Todd Fayant-12-Mead 9:37.94 5-Ty Dinneen-12-Lewis & Clark 21-03.5
6-Jeramie Palmer-12-Wenatchee 11.15 6-Michael Kiter-10-Shadle Park 9:40.57 6-Chris Carvo-12-University 21-03.25
7-Nick Kimmet-11-Shadle Park 11.21 7-Max Schmidt-11-University 9:47.11 7-Don Turner-9-University 21-02
8-James Dell-11-Kennewick 11.29 8-Chris Olinger-11-Rogers 9:47.73 8-Kevin Nygard-10-Wenatchee 20-03
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NEW REG. REC. TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Tahvio Gratton-12-Davis 21.56 1-Davis 42.00 1-Taylor Stubblefield-11-Davis 46-02.75
2-Anthony Buchanan-11-University 21.70 2-Shadle Park 42.45 2-Greg Forni-12-Shadle Park 44-04.25
3-Russ Waddel-12-Pasco 21.83 3-Lewis & Clark 42.82 3-Ty Dinneen-12-Lewis & Clark 43-07.25
4-Adam Hayner-11-Walla Walla 22.33 4-Walla Walla 42.89 4-Chris Carvo-12-University 43-06.5
5-JaQua Anderson-10-Davis 22.36 5-Wenatchee 43.02 5-Cameron Summers-11-Central Valley 43-04.75
6-Demetrius Scott-11-Shadle Park 22.53 6-Kamiakin 43.10 6-John Mays-11-Pasco 43-04.5
7-Nick Kimmet-11-Shadle Park 23.0 HH 7-University 44.4 HH 7-Quantae Anderson-12-Davis 42-09.75
8-James Ferguson-11-Southridge 22.7 HH     8-Joey Haberman-10-Wenatchee 42-02.75
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NEW REG. REC. TIME PLACE-NEW REG. REC. TIME PLACE-NEW REG. REC. HEIGHT
1-Tahvio Gratton-12-Davis 47.06 1-Davis 3:17.97 1-Casey Clark-12-Mt. Spokane 7-00.25
2-JaQua Anderson-10-Davis 48.67 2-Shadle Park 3:19.57 2-Joel Gordan-11-Central Valley 6-06.0
3-John Bridges-11-Walla Walla 49.46 3-Walla Walla 3:25.32 3-Howard Harrison-11-Pasco 6-06.0
4-Anthony Walters-12-Shadle Park 49.57 4-Gonzaga Prep 3:25.83 4-Lance Rendall-11-Kamiakin 6-06.0
5-Matt Blaine-11-Gonzaga Prep 50.75 5-Ferris 3:28.13 5-Billy Votava-11-Shadle Park 6-04.0
6-Mark Goad-11-Kennewick 51.95 6-Kennewick 3:30.56 6-Erik Peterson-12-Eisenhower 6-04.0
7-Tom Kinion-9-Pasco 52.2HH 7-Richland 3:32.2HH 7-Jamal Bodey-Burks-10-Shadle Park 6-04.0
8-Rory Buckley-10-Kennewick 54.0HH 8-Central Valley 3:32.7HH 8-Shawn Reese-11-Walla Walla 6-02.0
           
TEAM SCORES-BOYS   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS JAVELIN-  
UNIVERSITY-105 DAVIS-80   PLACE-NEW REG. REC. HEIGHT PLACE-NAME DIST
SHADLE PARK-63 FERRIS-48   1-Brad Walker-12-University 16-0.0 1-Tony Sandoval-12-Wenatchee 190-02
MT. SPOKANE-46 WALLA WALLA-44   2-Jesse Thomas-12-Mead 14-0.0 2-Rance Reed-11-Richland 189-00
CENT. VALLEY-43 LEWIS&CLARK-40   3-Jeff Wineinger-12-University 13-6.0 3-Tye Scott-10-Central Valley 177-05
RICHLAND-39 WENATCHEE-31   4-Seth Knutson-12-Mead 13-6.0 4-Will Langlois-11-Richland 177-03
MEAD-27 PASCO-25   5-Jared Lee-11-Shadle Park 13-3.0 5-Ben Riddle-11-Mt. Spokane 176-03
EISENHOWER-22 KENNEWICK-16   6-Brandon Littlefield-11-Eisenhower 13-0.0 6-Casey Clark-12-Mt. Spokane 171-00
KAMIAKIN-15 GONZAGA-14   7-Joe Doctor-11-Ferris 13-0.0 7-Troy Bishop-12-Mt. Spokane 160-11
ROGERS-2 SOUTHRIDGE-1   8-Tyson Byers-9-University 12-6.0 8-TJ Kostelecky-12-Mead 159-05

Last Updated on 5/22/99
By John Crawford