GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 99

GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
NEW REC-14.11 PREL-Johnson-   PLACE-NEW REG. REC.- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Lindsey Johnson-11-Kamiakin 14.30 1-Jamie Rosenquist-12-Lewis & Clark 2:13.36 1-Natalie Kinion-12-Pasco 44-03.5
2-Heather Heron-11-Eisenhower 15.08 2-Renee Wageman-10-Kamiakin 2:14.09 2-Heather Harding-11-Central Valley 40-08
3-Gail Larsen-12-Ferris 15.19 3-Rachel Ellison-9-Pasco 2:17.3HH 3-Jessica Pluth-11-Ferris 39-03.5
4-Heidi Wood-11-Walla Walla 15.71 4-Mindy Noble-11-Lewis & Clark 2:19.7HH 4-Sarah Baine-11-Rogers 38-02
5-Ali Russel-10-University 15.93 5-Laura Blount-11-Eisenhower 2:25.6HH 5-Leanne Peterson-11-Mt. Spokane 38-01
6-Rose Cook-10-Wenatchee 15.9HH 6-Lindsay Krous-11-Davis 2:26.4HH 6-Mari Ruiz-12-Walla Walla 37-02.5
7-Julie Weatherred-12-Ferris 16.2HH 7-Andie Hanson-12-Kennewick 2:31.2HH 7-Amber Baines-10-North Central 36-10
8-Sandra Kanan-12-Rogers 16.3HH 8-Jill Johnson-12-Ferris 2:32.2HH 8-Missy Alake-11-Shadle Park 36-01
           
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NEW REG. RECORD DIST
1-Anita Nygard-9-Wenatchee 44.40 1-Jamie Rosenquist-12-Lewis & Clark 5:05.40 1-Mari Ruiz-12-Walla Walla 141-05
2-Heather Heron-11-Eisenhower 44.44 2-Carly Barnes-11-Gonzaga Prep 5:05.85 2-Natalie Kinion-12-Pasco 135-06
3-Lindsey Johnson-11-Kamiakin 45.58 3-Cynthia Atencio-12-Richland 5:07.79 3-Jessica Pluth-11-Ferris 133-01
4-Linda Blake-9-Richland 46.27 4-Angela Talarico-10-Eisenhower 5:12.68 4-Heather Harding-11-Central Valley 115-06
5-Amy Ridings-11-Shadle Park 47.34 5-Erin Krogel-11-Shadle Park 5:20.76 5-Amanda Hamar-12-Kennewick 114-09
6-Brianna Matson-11-Southridge 48.26 6-Emily Fuller-11-Lewis & Clark 5:20.89 6-Melissa Alake-11-Shadle Park 114-08
7-Lyndsey Johnson-10-Walla Walla 48.2HH 7-Alison Barany-10-Eisenhower 5:21.6HH 7-Heidi Mensinger-11-Kennewick 114-06
8-Missy Becker-10-Mt. Spokane 48.6HH 8-Kathy McGinnis-11-Pasco 5:25.2HH 8-Elly Johnson-11-University 114-01
           
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
New Record-11.98 Prel.-Skinner-   PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Katja Stier-10-Wenatchee 12.22 1-Cynthia Atencio-12-Richland 11:14.09 1-Julie Schroeder-12-University 17-07.25
2-Bree Skinner-11-Pasco 12.23 2-Carly Barnes-11-Gonzaga Prep 11:15.21 2-Ali Russel-10-University 17-03.75
3-Emily Autrey-12-Kamiakin 12.28 3-Lanaia Jones-12-Shadle Park 11:16.20 3-Jennifer Henry-11-Pasco 17-02.5
4-Trinia McQueen-10-Rogers 12.31 4-Annie McCabe-12-Mead 11:21.14 4-Amber Miller-12-Richland 17-00.25
5-Teresa Brooks-12-Lewis & Clark 12.47 5-Chelsey Latendresse-10-Shadle Park 11:22.61 5-Jennifer Kennedy-11-North Central 16-11.75
6-Jennifer Kennedy-11-North Central 12.50 6-Nicole Seana-12-Kamiakin 11:23.90 6-Carrie Clemens-9-Shadle Park 16-08.75
7-Rachel Johnson-12-Walla Walla 12.53 7-Adrienne Isgrigg-10-Gonzaga Prep 11:35.3 HH 7-Lindsey Holbrook-10-Eisenhower 16-06.75
8-Kristin Jackson-12-Kamiakin 13.12 8-Amy Toliver-10-Mead 11:37.8 HH 8-Katherine Flood-11-Southridge 16-03.75
           
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NEW REG. RECORD   PLACE-NEW REG. RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Teresa Brooks-12-Lewis & Clark 24.3 1-Pasco 48.39 1-Rachel Johnson-12-Walla Walla 36-09.5
2-Bree Skinner-11-Pasco 24.5 2-Kamiakin 49.05 2-Katie Schurra-11-Shadle Park 36-08.25
3-Emily Autrey-12-Kamiakin 25.0 3-Wenatchee 49.48 3-LaQue Branch-9-Eisenhower 35-06.75
4-Shayla Bush-11-Ferris 25.5 4-Ferris 49.66 4-Bonnie Lenderman-11-Wenatchee 35-06.25
5-Nicole Hatcher-9-Southridge 25.8 5-Eisenhower 49.74 5-Amber Miller-12-Richland 34-09.5
6-Trinia McQueen-10-Rogers 25.9 6-Mt. Spokane 50.0 HH 6-Melissa Loss-10-Central Valley 34-06
7-Michelle Gemmill-12-Mt. Spokane 26.1 7-North Central 50.4 HH 7-Julie Schroeder-12-University 34-04.5
8-Haily Ruff-11-Kennewick 26.3 8-Mead 50.4 HH 8-Kate Woodworth-9-Kamiakin 34-04
           
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NEW REG. REC TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Teresa Brooks-12-Lewis & Clark 56.40 1-Kamiakin 1:42.66 1-Lara Nelson-10-Lewis & Clark 5-04.5
2-Haley Heater-10-Eisenhower 57.79 2-Central Valley 1:43.82 2-Gwen Davis-9-Walla Walla 5-03.5
3-Katie Morton-9-University 58.56 3-Wenatchee 1:44.43 3T-Kendra Caprye-10-Shadle Park 5-03.5
4-Jennifer Henry-11-Pasco 58.65 4-Southridge 1:44.91 3T-Rachel Johnson-12-Walla Walla 5-03.5
5-Amber Miller-12-Richland 59.4HH 5-Ferris 1:46.2HH 5-Rose Cook-10-Wenatchee 5-02.0
6-Melissa Mackay-12-Kennewick 60.11 6-Mt. Spokane 1:46.6HH 6-Sara Fouts-9-Kennewick 5-02.0
7-Laura Wendel-11-Walla Walla 60.18 7-North Central 1:49.2HH 7-Melissa Loss-10-Central Valley 5-02.0
8-Katie Freese-11-Southridge 61.0HH 8-Pasco 1:50.6HH 8-Julie Sawatzsky-11-Shadle Park 5-02.0
           
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
PASCO-81 LEWIS&CLARK-68   PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
KAMIAKIN-62 EISENHOWER-52   1-Central Valley- 3:54.17 1-Natalie Kinion-12-Pasco 129-04
WALLA WALLA-47.5 WENATCHEE-44   2-Pasco- 3:54.96 2-Casey Lektorich-12-University 129-03
SHADLE PARK-41.5 UNIVERSITY-41   3-Lewis & Clark- 3:57.08 3-Erin Merriman-10-Gonzaga Prep 128-02
RICHLAND-38 CENT. VALLEY-36   4-Eisenhower- 4:03.21 4-Heather Thoelke-11-Kennewick 127-03
FERRIS-35 GONZAGA-25   5-Richland- 4:04.2 HH 5-Janelle Edington-12-Mead 126-04
KENNEWICK-23 ROGERS-14   6-Kennewick- 4:07.2 HH 6-Erin Anglesey-12-Kamiakin 122-02
SOUTHRIDGE-14 N. CENTRAL-13   7-University- 4:07.9 HH 7-Alicia Walters-10-Shadle Park 121-06
MT. SPOKANE-13 MEAD-12   8-Gonzaga Prep- 4:17.2 HH 8-Emily Schrader-9-Mead 118-05

Last Updated on 5/22/99
By John Crawford