4A Regional XC at Hangman

Oct. 30, 1999

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

4A Boys
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Mead                    100    2   13   22   29   34   37   56   16:40
  2   Mt. Spokane             105    6   12   15   30   42   50   53   16:44
  3   University              110    8   18   21   25   38   48   66   16:49
  4   Lewis & Clark           163   11   27   33   40   52   76   83   17:00
  5   Shadle Park             180    1    7   31   70   71   87   97   16:50
  6   *Walla Walla            205   17   35   36   57   60  102  132   17:09
  7   *Eisenhower             213   19   24   44   54   72   81   89   17:10
  8   North Central           260    9   32   43   85   91  110  138   17:14
  9   *Richland               274   23   46   47   64   94   96  146   17:19
 10   John Rogers             281    4   26   51   78  122  127        17:19
 11   Joel Ferris             304    5   62   63   86   88   93  101   17:21
 12   *Davis                  351   10   39   98   99  105  117  126   17:29
13*   Gonzaga Prep            352   58   61   65   73   95  121  131   17:34
14*   *Kamiakin               352    3   16   82  123  128  129  143   17:33
 15   *Pasco                  354   45   49   74   77  109  136  140   17:34
 16   *Southridge             380   14   55   84  112  115  142  145   17:37
 17   *Kennewick              386   28   59   92  103  104  114  135   17:39
 18   Central Valley          412   20   79   90  107  116  118  119   17:44
 19   East Valley-Spokane     448   67   75   80  106  120  133  141   17:51
 20   *Moses Lake             490   41  100  108  111  130  134  144   18:02
 21   *Wenatchee              499   68   69  113  124  125  137  139   18:05

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
1	1	15:35	Michael Kiter-11	Shadle Park
2	2	15:52	Chris Fayant-11		Mead
3	3	16:05	Matt Topping-12		*Kamiakin
4	4	16:10	Chris Olinger-12	John Rogers
5	5	16:17	Andrew Ice-11		Joel Ferris
6	6	16:19	Cameron Schwehr-10	Mt. Spokane
7	7	16:20	Richie Nelson-9		Shadle Park
8	8	16:23	Brandon Stum-11		University
9	9	16:25	Erick Olson-12		North Central
10	10	16:26	Clay See-12		*Davis
11	11	16:29	Colin Quinn-Hurst-11	Lewis & Clark
12	12	16:30	Tyler Hartanov-11	Mt. Spokane
13	13	16:31	Kelley Compogno-12	Mead
14	14	16:33	Micheal Henry-11	*Southridge
15	15	16:37	Tim Robinson-12		Mt. Spokane
16	16	16:43	Nathan Aikele-10	*Kamiakin
17	17	16:44	Thomas Kelati-11	*Walla Walla
18	18	16:45	Matt Boyce-12		University
19	19	16:46	Matt Solosabal-12	*Eisenhower
20	20	16:49	Nick Erikson-11		Central Valley
21	21	16:50	Andrew Fuchs-10		University
22	22	16:52	Bryan Becherini-10	Mead
23	23	16:53	Tom Thorson-10		*Richland
24	24	16:56	Brooks Cooper-10	*Eisenhower
25	25	16:57	Jeremy Redding-10	University
26	26	16:58	Lerrin Hatch-12		John Rogers
27	27	17:00	Marshall Greene-12	Lewis & Clark
28	28	17:01	Reid Klei-11		*Kennewick
29	29	17:01	Tim Schuermer-10	Mead
30	30	17:02	Leif Olson-11		Mt. Spokane
31	31	17:03	Joel Lewis-10		Shadle Park
32	32	17:03	Ben Clarke-12		North Central
33	33	17:04	Paul Swenson-11		Lewis & Clark
34	34	17:04	Greg Nuzman-12		Mead
35	35	17:05	Nick Wells-12		*Walla Walla
36	36	17:06	Conor Lucas-Roberts-11	*Walla Walla
37	37	17:06	Nate Boyer-10		Mead
38	38	17:07	Trevor Newton-12	University
39	39	17:07	Nolan Conway-12		*Davis
40	40	17:08	Mike Connelly-9		Lewis & Clark
41	41	17:08	Philip Knopp-12		*Moses Lake
42	42	17:08	Josh Koeller-11		Mt. Spokane
43	43	17:09	Charles Degnan-12	North Central
44	44	17:10	Chris Alderson-11	*Eisenhower
45	45	17:10	Brandon Esparza-12	*Pasco
46	46	17:12	Scott Schweiger-12	*Richland
47	47	17:12	Brian Hedengren-9	*Richland
48	48	17:13	Cordean Denny-12	University
49	49	17:15	Jaime Rodriguez-12	*Pasco
50	50	17:15	Chris Amistoso-12	Mt. Spokane
51	51	17:16	Will Jessee-11		John Rogers
52	52	17:16	Joel Constable-12	Lewis & Clark
53	53	17:18	Jess Roskelley-11	Mt. Spokane
54	54	17:19	Tim Koepsell-10		*Eisenhower
55	55	17:21	Alex Thornton-9		*Southridge
56	56	17:22	Riley Fritsch-12	Mead
57	57	17:23	Pat Moore-10		*Walla Walla
58	58	17:24	Matt Turner-12		Gonzaga Prep
59	59	17:25	Richard Elizai-11	*Kennewick
60	60	17:25	Peter Lucas-Roberts-11	*Walla Walla
61	61	17:26	John Ulmen-11		Gonzaga Prep
62	62	17:27	David Stauffer-12	Joel Ferris
63	63	17:27	Andrew Lewis-11		Joel Ferris
64	64	17:28	Brad Rew-10		*Richland
65	65	17:28	Geoff Arte-12		Gonzaga Prep
66	66	17:29	John Barbero-12		University
67	67	17:29	John Gavin-10		East Valley-Spokane
68	68	17:31	Randy Hughes-11		*Wenatchee
69	69	17:31	Ryan Freimuth-10	*Wenatchee
70	70	17:34	Alex Moon-11		Shadle Park
71	71	17:34	Bryan Zimmerman-10	Shadle Park
72	72	17:35	Fabian Lopez-10		*Eisenhower
73	73	17:35	Jacob Weber-9		Gonzaga Prep
74	74	17:37	Brian Esparza-12	*Pasco
75	75	17:37	Jordan Marsh-10		East Valley-Spokane
76	76	17:37	Ben Verble-10		Lewis & Clark
77	77	17:38	Michael Draney-12	*Pasco
78	78	17:39	Tony Zammit-10		John Rogers
79	79	17:39	Jason King-10		Central Valley
80	80	17:40	Kyle Christen-12	East Valley-Spokane
81	81	17:41	Oscar Lopez-12		*Eisenhower
82	82	17:41	Joey Conway-10		*Kamiakin
83	83	17:42	Matt Kulisch-11		Lewis & Clark
84	84	17:42	Brad Dickman-10		*Southridge
85	85	17:43	Adam Lovano-12		North Central
86	86	17:45	Ben Hawkins-11		Joel Ferris
87	87	17:46	Travis Shea-11		Shadle Park
88	88	17:46	Richard Almanza-12	Joel Ferris
89	89	17:47	Michael English-11	*Eisenhower
90	90	17:47	Brian Burrow-12		Central Valley
91	91	17:48	James Toshack-11	North Central
92	92	17:49	Nick Rundhaug-12	*Kennewick
93	93	17:49	John Wheaton-11		Joel Ferris
94	94	17:50	Matt Watson-11		*Richland
95	95	17:54	Brian Davis-10		Gonzaga Prep
96	96	17:54	Matt Vanni-10		*Richland
97	97	17:55	Kenny Votava-11		Shadle Park
98	98	17:55	Ben Simms-12		*Davis
99	99	17:55	Adam Crane-12		*Davis
100	100	17:57	Eddie Sanchez-12	*Moses Lake
101	101	17:57	Andy Lukes-11		Joel Ferris
102	102	17:58	John Brennan-12		*Walla Walla
103	103	17:58	Corey Edmark-10		*Kennewick
104	104	17:59	Jeremiah Weeden-12	*Kennewick
105	105	18:01	Tyler Sellon-12		*Davis
106	106	18:03	Ben Hall-11		East Valley-Spokane
107	107	18:04	Scott Willoughby-12	Central Valley
108	108	18:06	Danny MacLauchlan-12	*Moses Lake
109	109	18:09	Eric Mata-10		*Pasco
110	110	18:09	John Lamanna-12		North Central
111	111	18:11	David Price-10		*Moses Lake
112	112	18:12	Jake Parsons-10		*Southridge
113	113	18:13	Brennan Balcom-9	*Wenatchee
114	114	18:13	Rory Buckley-11		*Kennewick
115	115	18:17	Kyle Dickman-10		*Southridge
116	116	18:19	Jonas Hemenway-12	Central Valley
117	117	18:20	Jaime Basurto-11	*Davis
118	118	18:22	Luke Vaughn-11		Central Valley
119	119	18:25	Tim Ross-10		Central Valley
120	120	18:26	James Kann-11		East Valley-Spokane
121	121	18:26	Bart Peterson-12	Gonzaga Prep
122	122	18:30	Troy Wineberg-12	John Rogers
123	123	18:31	Nathan Penwell-9	*Kamiakin
124	124	18:32	Adam Banker-12		*Wenatchee
125	125	18:35	Kevin Nygard-11		*Wenatchee
126	126	18:39	Manuel Santos-12	*Davis
127	127	18:44	Tim Pillers-10		John Rogers
128	128	18:45	Daniel Jensen-9		*Kamiakin
129	129	18:46	Jon Cannon-10		*Kamiakin
130	130	18:48	Derek Darling-11	*Moses Lake
131	131	18:49	Clint Roberts-12	Gonzaga Prep
132	132	18:50	Nathan Bruce-12		*Walla Walla
133	133	18:54	Uri Beloshitski		East Valley-Spokane
134	134	18:58	Mark Pinegar-10		*Moses Lake
135	135	19:01	Craig Sharp-10		*Kennewick
136	136	19:03	Kevin Swisher-12	*Pasco
137	137	19:08	Zach Zornes-11		*Wenatchee
138	138	19:08	Kyle Arrotta-10		North Central
139	139	19:23	Matt Akers-11		*Wenatchee
140	140	19:28	Eric Wetterling-12	*Pasco
141	141	19:30	Tyler Wasson-10		East Valley-Spokane
142	142	19:45	Jeffery Butler-10	*Southridge
143	143	20:03	Ronnie Cameron-11	*Kamiakin
144	144	20:06	Scott Bright-12		*Moses Lake
145	145	20:41	Tyson Isley-12		*Southridge
146	146	20:42	Mike Frantz-12		*Richland

Oct. 30, 1999

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

1	*Eisenhower	86	9	13	14	23	27	28	42	19:46
2	Gonzaga Prep	118	7	8	12	15	76	86	89	19:56
3	North Central	173	18	24	30	50	51	56	65	20:28
4	*Davis		181	6	31	33	34	77	88	94	20:27
5	*Richland	191	5	16	21	64	85	97	106	20:25
6	Shadle Park	193	1	29	32	52	79	87	93	20:26
7	University	194	17	20	48	54	55	68	69	20:35
8	Lewis and Clark	199	19	25	45	49	61	70	84	20:39
9	Mead		203	11	36	43	53	60	73	91	20:39
10	*Wenatchee	206	3	35	46	47	75	96	113	20:39
11	East Valley-Sp	233	2	4	38	90	99	116		20:40
12	Joel Ferris	276	39	40	57	58	82	98	103	21:10
13	*Pasco		314	22	62	63	66	101	132		21:21
14	Central Valley	324	41	44	67	80	92	108	121	21:28
15	*Kennewick	335	10	26	83	105	111			21:36
16	*Walla Walla	442	37	81	102	107	115	119	129	22:27
17	Mt. Spokane	483	71	78	100	114	120	127	130	22:44
18*	*Moses Lake	531	74	104	110	112	131			23:44
19*	*Kamiakin	531	59	95	124	125	128			23:30
20	John R. Rogers	538	72	109	117	118	122	123	126	23:20


4A Girls

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

1	1	Erin Krogel-12		18:33	Shadle Park
2	2	Melanie Frostad-11	18:47	East Valley-Spokane
3	3	Heidi Colpitts-12	18:52	*Wenatchee
4	4	Melissa Frostad-11	18:58	East Valley-Spokane
5	5	Brandi McCoy-10		19:07	*Richland
6	6	Meredith Crane-10	19:12	*Davis
7	7	Carly Barnes-12		19:15	Gonzaga Prep
8	8	Adrienne Isgrigg-11	19:17	Gonzaga Prep
9	9	Katie Hummel-9		19:23	*Eisenhower
10	10	Teona Perkins-9		19:27	*Kennewick
11	11	Amy Toliver-11		19:32	Mead
12	12	Robin Bell-11		19:34	Gonzaga Prep
13	13	Laura Blount-12		19:36	*Eisenhower
14	14	Angela Talarico-11	19:38	*Eisenhower
15	15	Beth Leonetti-12	19:42	Gonzaga Prep
16	16	Laura Hedengren-11	19:46	*Richland
17	17	Michelle Pierce-11	19:47	University
18	18	Laura Hodgson-10	19:47	North Central
19	19	Alana Hagney-11		19:47	Lewis and Clark
20	20	Courtney Martin-11	19:48	University
21	21	Jackie Shanley-11	19:51	*Richland
22	22	Stephanie Stine-11	19:55	*Pasco
23	23	Alison Barany-11	19:58	*Eisenhower
24	24	Katie Whittaker-9	20:07	North Central
25	25	Holly Amend-9		20:08	Lewis and Clark
26	26	Jennifer Alexander-12	20:08	*Kennewick
27	27	Julie Baird-9		20:11	*Eisenhower
28	28	Molly Carmody-9		20:12	*Eisenhower
29	29	Alissa Underhill-9	20:15	Shadle Park
30	30	Katie Graesser-10	20:20	North Central
31	31	Kalysta Harmon-10	20:21	*Davis
32	32	Heidi Sawatzky-11	20:23	Shadle Park
33	33	Lindsay Krous-12	20:24	*Davis
34	34	Megan Hays-11		20:24	*Davis
35	35	Christine Wybenga-11	20:32	*Wenatchee
36	36	Stephanie Klees-10	20:33	Mead
37	37	Sarah Lamb-11		20:42	*Walla Walla
38	38	Jenny DeGroot-10	20:44	East Valley-Spokane
39	39	Katie LaPlante-11	20:45	Joel Ferris
40	40	Shauna Wiens-11		20:45	Joel Ferris
41	41	Aubre Debenham-11	20:46	Central Valley
42	42	Haley Heater-11		20:50	*Eisenhower
43	43	Janae Sherman-10	20:50	Mead
44	44	Audra Fredrickson-11	20:55	Central Valley
45	45	Rachel Noble-9		20:56	Lewis and Clark
46	46	Brittani West-10	21:00	*Wenatchee
47	47	Laura Valaas-10		21:00	*Wenatchee
48	48	Cristina Winkler-9	21:02	University
49	49	Mindy Noble-12		21:02	Lewis and Clark
50	50	Denee' Wolbert-11	21:03	North Central
51	51	Jenna Shay-11		21:03	North Central
52	52	Chelsey Latendresse-11	21:04	Shadle Park
53	53	Jamie Geissler-9	21:05	Mead
54	54	Katie Stone-10		21:06	University
55	55	Karen Chavez-12		21:08	University
56	56	Abby Cousins-10		21:08	North Central
57	57	Meredith Hyslop-11	21:11	Joel Ferris
58	58	Nichol Guthmueller-11	21:11	Joel Ferris
59	59	Kristi Geris-12		21:12	*Kamiakin
60	60	Megan Ristau-12		21:14	Mead
61	61	Emily Tremaine-9	21:18	Lewis and Clark
62	62	Kathy McGinnis-12	21:19	*Pasco
63	63	Kristy Fort-12		21:21	*Pasco
64	64	Lisa Charboneau-12	21:22	*Richland
65	65	Danielle Bright-10	21:23	North Central
66	66	Amanda Borey-10		21:24	*Pasco
67	67	Tiffany Pottratz-12	21:26	Central Valley
68	68	Mikele Murphy-11	21:27	University
69	69	Jenni Miller-11		21:30	University
70	70	Emily Fuller-12		21:31	Lewis and Clark
71	71	Missy Becker-11		21:33	Mt. Spokane
72	72	Mieke Woelky-11		21:39	John R. Rogers
73	73	Lena Petrilli-10	21:42	Mead
74	74	Melissa Luu-Van-10	21:46	*Moses Lake
75	75	Tahnee Brown-11		21:48	*Wenatchee
76	76	Candace Olmsted-12	21:50	Gonzaga Prep
77	77	Rachel Bruner-10	21:51	*Davis
78	78	April Snyder-10		21:51	Mt. Spokane
79	79	Theresa Ladish-10	21:52	Shadle Park
80	80	Buffy Crace-11		21:52	Central Valley
81	81	Katie Martin-10		21:55	*Walla Walla
82	82	Susie Prussack-9	21:55	Joel Ferris
83	83	Grace Elizai-10		21:56	*Kennewick
84	84	Kaitlin Kardong-12	21:57	Lewis and Clark
85	85	Jessica Shanley-9	21:57	*Richland
86	86	Mary Beth Kries-10	22:00	Gonzaga Prep
87	87	Jen Burkhardt-11	22:00	Shadle Park
88	88	Linnea Fletcher-12	22:02	*Davis
89		Kristi Dickey-10	22:05	*Southridge
90	89	Casey Barratt-10	22:06	Gonzaga Prep
91		Amber Huffman-10	22:07	*Southridge
92	90	Joann Adams-12		22:08	East Valley-Spokane
93	91	Sara Toguchi-11		22:16	Mead
94	92	Katheryn Swanson-9	22:17	Central Valley
95	93	Cassie Lennon-10	22:19	Shadle Park
96	94	Tiffani Pangburn-12	22:20	*Davis
97	95	Rochelle Hopp-9		22:21	*Kamiakin
98	96	Mayra Morgado-12	22:25	*Wenatchee
99	97	Cherami Cadwell-10	22:25	*Richland
100	98	Megan Poffenroth-10	22:27	Joel Ferris
101	99	Caroline Forward-10	22:42	East Valley-Spokane
102	100	Julia Barcelo-12	22:42	Mt. Spokane
103	101	Carrissa Schmalhjohn-9	22:43	*Pasco
104	102	Aya Takamoto-10		22:45	*Walla Walla
105	103	Rachel Maughan-12	22:54	Joel Ferris
106	104	Melanie Jones-12	23:02	*Moses Lake
107	105	Sheli Lane-10		23:08	*Kennewick
108	106	Jamie Hudson-12		23:10	*Richland
109	107	Holly Schneidmiller-10	23:12	*Walla Walla
110	108	Christine Rosier-12	23:15	Central Valley
111	109	Esther Gaines-11	23:18	John R. Rogers
112	110	Maria Bustos-9		23:20	*Moses Lake
113	111	Kristen Alexander-10	23:21	*Kennewick
114	112	Lena Campbell-10	23:30	*Moses Lake
115	113	Heidi Visser-11		23:33	*Wenatchee
116	114	Dana Hildebrand-9	23:37	Mt. Spokane
117	115	Lindsey Pritchard-9	23:41	*Walla Walla
118	116	Alyson Mayhan-11	23:44	East Valley-Spokane
119	117	Laura Sharp-10		23:46	John R. Rogers
120	118	Sara Beverly-10		23:51	John R. Rogers
121	119	Lindsay Prior-11	23:53	*Walla Walla
122	120	Gina Wheeler-11		23:54	Mt. Spokane
123	121	Monica Eschenbacher-11	23:55	Central Valley
124	122	Savannah Plumlee-11	24:04	John R. Rogers
125	123	Orlia Pajimola-12	24:18	John R. Rogers
126	124	Heather Hall-11		24:28	*Kamiakin
127	125	Shannon Rhodes-11	24:35	*Kamiakin
128	126	Breanna Garrod-10	24:37	John R. Rogers
129	127	Neleigh Olson-10	24:51	Mt. Spokane
130	128	Laura Hostetler-11	24:53	*Kamiakin
131	129	Hallie Brown-11		25:00	*Walla Walla
132	130	Carrie Lowe-11		25:01	Mt. Spokane
133	131	Michelle Horsley-12	25:20	*Moses Lake
134	132	Amanda Foust-10		25:40	*Pasco

Return to home page.