4A & 3A REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
OCT 28, 2000-RICHLAND, WASHINGTON

DISTRICT 5-8 BOYS 4A				
	
1	*Mead		57	2	3	8	11	33	44	67	16:34	1:13
2	*Mt. Spokane	63	4	9	10	19	21	40	58	16:43	53
3	*Joel Ferris	66	5	12	13	14	22	41	51	16:47	52
4	*University	116	7	17	18	27	47	52	65	17:03	1:05
5	*Shadle Park	163	1	6	35	60	61	66	77	17:03	1:54
6	*North Central	214	15	16	30	72	81	82	92	17:28	1:13
7*	*Lewis & Clark	215	24	28	50	56	57	64	132	17:30	35
8*	Eisenhower	215	36	38	42	46	53	94	98	17:29	18
9	Richland	253	23	34	54	69	73	75	83	17:36	52
10	Kamiakin	266	25	37	43	71	90	109	126	17:40	1:10
11	*East Valley-Sp	295	39	55	59	62	80	91	95	17:46	47
12	*John Rogers	316	20	45	48	101	102	122	127	17:54	1:31
13	Wenatchee	414	49	63	79	108	115	130	135	18:15	1:20
14	Davis		424	32	78	97	104	113	129	131	18:17	1:32
15	Southridge	426	68	84	85	93	96	105	116	18:15	32
16	*Central Valley	429	29	86	100	103	111	112	114	18:19	1:33
17	*Gonzaga Prep	451	26	76	99	117	133	134	137	18:31	2:35
18	Walla Walla	467	70	74	89	106	128	136	138	18:31	1:37
19	Kennewick	470	31	88	110	118	123	125		18:31	1:54
20	Moses Lake	554	87	107	119	120	121	124		18:52	49


        TEAM				
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM				
				
1	1	15:54	Michael Kiter-12	*Shadle Park
2	2	16:07	Chris Fayant-12		*Mead
3	3	16:09	Jesse Fayant-11		*Mead
4	4	16:13	Cameron Schwehr-11	*Mt. Spokane
5	5	16:14	Andrew Ice-12		*Joel Ferris
6	6	16:25	Richie Nelson-10	*Shadle Park
7	7	16:30	Brandon Stum-12		*University
8	8	16:31	Patrick Chessar-11	*Mead
9	9	16:33	Tyler Hartanov-12	*Mt. Spokane
10	10	16:36	Leif Olson-12		*Mt. Spokane
11	11	16:41	Bryan Becherini-11	*Mead
12	12	16:46	Andrew Lewis-12		*Joel Ferris
13	13	16:51	David Betts-11		*Joel Ferris
14	14	16:55	Tyler Adams-9		*Joel Ferris
15	15	16:56	Matt Larsen-11		*North Central
16	16	16:56	Bryce Worley-11		*North Central
17	17	16:57	Ryan Lancaster-12	*University
18	18	16:58	Andrew Fuchs-11		*University
19	19	17:03	Travis Hartanov-9	*Mt. Spokane
20	20	17:06	Travis Craig-10		*John Rogers
21	21	17:06	Josh Koeller-12		*Mt. Spokane
22	22	17:06	Ben Hawkins-12		*Joel Ferris
23	23	17:07	Tom Thorson-11		Richland
24	24	17:08	Matt Kulisch-12		*Lewis & Clark
25	25	17:12	Nathan Aikele-11	Kamiakin
26	26	17:13	John Ulmen-12		*Gonzaga Prep
27	27	17:13	Tim Hawkins-12		*University
28	28	17:16	Paul Swenson-12		*Lewis & Clark
29	29	17:16	Nick Erikson-12		*Central Valley
30	30	17:17	Kyle Arrotta-11		*North Central
31	31	17:18	Richard Elizai-12	Kennewick
32	32	17:19	Andrew Crane-9		Davis
33	33	17:20	Evan Garber-9		*Mead
34	34	17:20	Brian Hedengren-10	Richland
35	35	17:20	Joel Lewis-11		*Shadle Park
36	36	17:21	Brooks Cooper-11	Eisenhower
37	37	17:22	Brett Turner-11		Kamiakin
38	38	17:22	Kevin Blount-9		Eisenhower
39	39	17:22	James Kann-12		*East Valley(Spokane)
40	40	17:24	Kohl Crecelius-9	*Mt. Spokane
41	41	17:25	John Dean-11		*Joel Ferris
42	42	17:26	Dallin Glenn-10		Eisenhower
43	43	17:27	Joey Conway-11		Kamiakin
44	44	17:32	David Sittser-10	*Mead
45	45	17:33	Tim Pillers-11		*John Rogers
46	46	17:35	Chris Alderson-12	Eisenhower
47	47	17:35	Ryan Mulvihill-9	*University
48	48	17:36	Tony Zammit-11		*John Rogers
49	49	17:37	Ryan Freimuth-11	Wenatchee
50	50	17:38	Connor Haffey-10	*Lewis & Clark
51	51	17:38	Cody Kunz-10		*Joel Ferris
52	52	17:39	Luke Mott-10		*University
53	53	17:39	Fabian Lopez-11		Eisenhower
54	54	17:39	Derek Moser-10		Richland
55	55	17:40	Ben Hall-12		*East Valley(Spokane)
56	56	17:41	Tyler Hurst-11		*Lewis & Clark
57	57	17:43	Andrew LeClaire-10	*Lewis & Clark
58	58	17:44	Joe Marek-12		*Mt. Spokane
59	59	17:47	John Gavin-11		*East Valley(Spokane)
60	60	17:47	Alex Moon-12		*Shadle Park
61	61	17:48	Kenny Votava-12		*Shadle Park
62	62	17:48	Jordan Marsh-11		*East Valley(Spokane)
63	63	17:48	Randy Hughes-12		Wenatchee
64	64	17:49	Steve Weller-10		*Lewis & Clark
65	65	17:50	Jeremy Redding-11	*University
66	66	17:51	Chris Depner-11		*Shadle Park
67	67	17:52	Nate Boyer-11		*Mead
68	68	17:55	Mike Henry-12		Southridge
69	69	17:55	Aaron Pease-12		Richland
70	70	17:56	Conor Lucas-Roberts-12	Walla Walla
71	71	17:57	Daniel Jensen-10	Kamiakin
72	72	17:58	Adam Torkar-11		*North Central
73	73	17:59	Matt Vanni-11		Richland
74	74	18:00	Pat Moore-11		Walla Walla
75	75	18:00	Rob Lichfield-12	Richland
76	76	18:01	Joe Stachecki-10	*Gonzaga Prep
77	77	18:03	Josh Arnold-12		*Shadle Park
78	78	18:04	Jesus Castaneda-10	Davis
79	79	18:07	Aaron Galbraith-9	Wenatchee
80	80	18:09	Tyler Wasson-11		*East Valley(Spokane)
81	81	18:09	James Toshack-12	*North Central
82	82	18:10	Jesse Kilgren-11	*North Central
83	83	18:12	Josh Templeton-11	Richland
84	84	18:12	Jake Parsons-11		Southridge
85	85	18:13	Brad Dickman-11		Southridge
86	86	18:16	Luke Vaughn-12		*Central Valley
87	87	18:18	David Price-11		Moses Lake
88	88	18:18	Gabe Solbrack-11	Kennewick
89	89	18:21	Peter Lucas-Roberts-12	Walla Walla
90	90	18:22	Brandon Surma-10	Kamiakin
91	91	18:23	Ryan Scott-12		*East Valley(Spokane)
92	92	18:24	Drew Repp-11		*North Central
93	93	18:25	Steve Henry-9		Southridge
94	94	18:25	Michael English-12	Eisenhower
95	95	18:27	Jesse Cain-11		*East Valley(Spokane)
96	96	18:27	Jared Loucks-9		Southridge
97	97	18:28	Manuel Santos-12	Davis
98	98	18:28	Jared Gibbons-10	Eisenhower
99	99	18:31	Ryan Mountjoy-11	*Gonzaga Prep
100	100	18:32	Josh Leyk-11		*Central Valley
101	101	18:37	Mike Smith-9		*John Rogers
102	102	18:37	Jared Johnson-11	*John Rogers
103	103	18:39	Andy Brownson-12	*Central Valley
104	104	18:40	Jaime Basurto-12	Davis
105	105	18:40	Alex Thornton-10	Southridge
106	106	18:43	Luke Watson-11		Walla Walla
107	107	18:43	Mark Pinegar-11		Moses Lake
108	108	18:45	Cody Gillin-10		Wenatchee
109	109	18:47	Nathan Penwell-10	Kamiakin
110	110	18:47	Reid Klei-12		Kennewick
111	111	18:49	Caleb Newbill-10	*Central Valley
112	112	18:50	Brad Holsinger-12	*Central Valley
113	113	18:51	Erik Fast-10		Davis
114	114	18:56	Jason Croskrey-10	*Central Valley
115	115	18:57	Kevin Nygard-12		Wenatchee
116	116	18:58	Kyle Dickman-11		Southridge
117	117	18:59	Tom Feulner-11		*Gonzaga Prep
118	118	18:59	Jonathan Pasma-11	Kennewick
119	119	19:02	Matt Hibbs-10		Moses Lake
120	120	19:07	Wayne Duvall-11		Moses Lake
121	121	19:07	Jason Gavinski-10	Moses Lake
122	122	19:07	Will Jessee-12		*John Rogers
123	123	19:12	Craig Sharp-11		Kennewick
124	124	19:12	David Chandler-9	Moses Lake
125	125	19:15	Matt Quinton-9		Kennewick
126	126	19:16	Ronald Cameron-12	Kamiakin
127	127	19:32	Virgil Feezell-12	*John Rogers
128	128	19:33	Derick Schoessler-11	Walla Walla
129	129	19:37	Ben Henretig-10		Davis
130	130	19:38	Brennen Balcom-10	Wenatchee
131	131	19:39	Adam Yoest-11		Davis
132	132	19:41	Mike Connelly-10	*Lewis & Clark
133	133	19:48	Matt Davis-9		*Gonzaga Prep
134	134	19:48	Dan McChesney-10	*Gonzaga Prep
135	135	19:51	Juan Navarette-11	Wenatchee
136	136	20:01	Jason Harwood-12	Walla Walla
137	137	20:30	Anthony Patterson-10	*Gonzaga Prep
138	138	21:51	Jordan Fink-10		Walla Walla

GIRLS 4A								
				
1	Eisenhower	62	4	7	14	17	20	48	60	20:01	36
2	*North Central	121	3	6	16	41	55	63	112	20:23	2:05
3	*University	128	18	24	27	29	30	40	50	20:37	42
4	*Mead		145	15	22	26	35	47	51	56	20:41	1:05
5	Richland	150	2	12	33	36	67	77	107	20:38	2:26
6	*Lewis & Clark	163	8	19	32	45	59	76	91	20:46	1:37
7	*Central Valley	194	13	31	43	53	54	73	82	20:58	1:25
8	*Shadle Park	200	11	38	44	46	61	70	71	21:00	1:38
9	*Gonzaga Prep	241	5	21	69	72	74	88	90	21:12	2:13
10	*East Valley-Sp	243	9	10	65	66	93	129	130	21:15	2:47
11	*Joel Ferris	254	25	28	62	64	75	79	80	21:22	1:26
12	Wenatchee	280	37	42	52	57	92	101	102	21:32	1:35
13	Pasco		301	23	34	78	81	85	100	121	21:40	1:51
14	Davis		389	1	83	96	103	106	108	119	22:14	4:19
15	Walla Walla	411	39	58	97	104	113	117	124	22:31	2:42
16	*Mt. Spokane	438	68	84	86	95	105	110	120	22:35	1:36
17	Moses Lake	489	89	94	98	99	109	126		22:57	1:05
18	Southridge	509	49	111	115	116	118	123	128	23:23	2:51
19	*John Rogers	575	87	114	122	125	127			24:20	2:55
				
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM				
				
1	1	19:09	Meredith Crane-11	Davis
2	2	19:22	Brandi McCoy-11		Richland
3	3	19:25	Laura Hodgson-11	*North Central
4	4	19:41	Angela Talarico-12	Eisenhower
5	5	19:47	Adrienne Isgrigg-12	*Gonzaga Prep
6	6	19:49	Katie Whittaker-10	*North Central
7	7	19:56	Katie Hummel-10		Eisenhower
8	8	19:57	Alana Hagney-12		*Lewis & Clark
9	9	19:58	Melissa Frostad-12	*East Valley(Spokane)
10	10	19:59	Melanie Frostad-12	*East Valley(Spokane)
11	11	20:01	Heidi Sawatzky-12	*Shadle Park
12	12	20:01	Lisa Skavdahl-12	Richland
13	13	20:02	Kelly Warner-11		*Central Valley
14	14	20:02	Molly Carmody-10	Eisenhower
15	15	20:04	Jamie Geissler-10	*Mead
16	16	20:05	Katie Graesser-11	*North Central
17	17	20:06	Mikell Gibbons-9	Eisenhower
18	18	20:10	Amie Dahnke-9		*University
19	19	20:15	Holly Amend-10		*Lewis & Clark
20	20	20:17	Alison Barany-12	Eisenhower
21		20:19	Amy Blodgett-9		Kamiakin
22	21	20:25	Robin Bell-12		*Gonzaga Prep
23	22	20:31	Sara Toguchi-12		*Mead
24	23	20:33	Stephanie Stine-12	Pasco
25	24	20:35	Christina Winkler-10	*University
26	25	20:37	Katie Laplante-12	*Joel Ferris
27	26	20:37	Amy Toliver-12		*Mead
28	27	20:39	Courtney Martin-12	*University
29	28	20:45	Shuanna Wiens-12	*Joel Ferris
30	29	20:48	Megan Dormaier-9	*University
31	30	20:52	Jenni Miller-12		*University
32	31	20:54	Erin Smith-10		*Central Valley
33	32	20:56	Elizabeth Hart-10	*Lewis & Clark
34	33	20:56	Jackie Shanley-12	Richland
35	34	20:59	Jennifer Kronvall-9	Pasco
36	35	21:00	Alyssa Vanderzee-10	*Mead
37	36	21:01	Carla Hedengren-9	Richland
38	37	21:02	Laura Valaas-11		Wenatchee
39	38	21:03	Alissa Underhill-10	*Shadle Park
40	39	21:04	Sarah Lamb-12		Walla Walla
41	40	21:06	Michelle Pierce-12	*University
42	41	21:06	Jenna Shay-12		*North Central
43	42	21:07	Christine Wybenga-12	Wenatchee
44	43	21:07	Alicia Bushman-10	*Central Valley
45	44	21:07	Valerie Pachman-10	*Shadle Park
46	45	21:08	Jamie Redman-9		*Lewis & Clark
47	46	21:08	Rachelle Boquist-9	*Shadle Park
48	47	21:09	Stephanie Klees-11	*Mead
49	48	21:12	Haley Heater-12		Eisenhower
50	49	21:13	Kristi Dickey-11	Southridge
51	50	21:14	Karly Martin-10		*University
52	51	21:17	Brynja Thorarinsson-10	*Mead
53	52	21:18	Brittani West-11	Wenatchee
54	53	21:19	Aubre Debenham-12	*Central Valley
55	54	21:27	Audra Fredrickson-12	*Central Valley
56	55	21:30	Danielle Bright-11	*North Central
57	56	21:31	Amy Shaver-9		*Mead
58	57	21:32	Anita Nygard-11		Wenatchee
59	58	21:32	Hilary Schneidmiller-9	Walla Walla
60	59	21:34	Kaley Hurst-9		*Lewis & Clark
61	60	21:34	Megan Kurtz-12		Eisenhower
62	61	21:39	Jen Burkhardt-12	*Shadle Park
63	62	21:40	Meredith Hyslop-12	*Joel Ferris
64	63	21:40	Denee' Wolbert-12	*North Central
65	64	21:43	Nichole Guthmueller-12	*Joel Ferris
66	65	21:45	Jenny DeGroot-11	*East Valley(Spokane)
67	66	21:46	Caroline Forward-11	*East Valley(Spokane)
68	67	21:48	Laura Hedengren-12	Richland
69	68	21:49	Missy Becker-12		*Mt. Spokane
70	69	21:50	Kayleen Severino-10	*Gonzaga Prep
71	70	21:51	Theresa Ladish-11	*Shadle Park
72	71	21:55	Jenelle Bafus-11	*Shadle Park
73	72	21:55	Kathleen Weinand-10	*Gonzaga Prep
74		21:56	Rochelle Hopp-10	Kamiakin
75	73	21:56	Rachel Burnham-12	*Central Valley
76	74	22:00	Vanessa Caudill-10	*Gonzaga Prep
77	75	22:03	Brittany Leland-9	*Joel Ferris
78	76	22:05	Rachel Noble-10		*Lewis & Clark
79	77	22:10	Jessica Shanley-10	Richland
80	78	22:10	Amanda Borey-11		Pasco
81	79	22:12	Susie Prussack-10	*Joel Ferris
82	80	22:13	Megan Poffenroth-11	*Joel Ferris
83	81	22:14	Jessica Schmaljohn-9	Pasco
84	82	22:21	Josie Moody-12		*Central Valley
85	83	22:23	Alexandra Robertson-10	Davis
86	84	22:24	Kim Bertholf-12		*Mt. Spokane
87	85	22:24	Samantha Schmaljohn-9	Pasco
88	86	22:26	Chelsea Smith-11	*Mt. Spokane
89	87	22:27	Esther Gaines-12	*John Rogers
90	88	22:28	Mary Beth Kries-11	*Gonzaga Prep
91	89	22:30	Lena Campbell-11	Moses Lake
92	90	22:32	Katie Codd-12		*Gonzaga Prep
93	91	22:34	Megan Murphy-9		*Lewis & Clark
94		22:35	Dana Maupin-9		Kamiakin
95	92	22:37	Ashlie Peterson-11	Wenatchee
96	93	22:45	Amanda Lloyd-10		*East Valley(Spokane)
97	94	22:47	Tawni Jahns-9		Moses Lake
98	95	22:49	April Snyder-11		*Mt. Spokane
99	96	22:50	Cordy See-9		Davis
100	97	22:50	Tiffany Bruce-12	Walla Walla
101	98	22:53	Melissa Luu-Van-11	Moses Lake
102	99	22:56	Angela Lopez-9		Moses Lake
103	100	23:02	Carrissa Schmaljohn-10	Pasco
104	101	23:13	Andrea Kunz-10		Wenatchee
105	102	23:14	Andrea Jones-10		Wenatchee
106	103	23:18	Megan Hays-12		Davis
107	104	23:22	Aya Takemoto-11		Walla Walla
108	105	23:25	Dana Hildebrand-10	*Mt. Spokane
109	106	23:28	Renee Lopez-12		Davis
110	107	23:30	Cherami Cadwell-11	Richland
111	108	23:31	Brianna Connelly-9	Davis
112		23:32	Alesha Scott-9		Kamiakin
113	109	23:35	Maria Bustos-10		Moses Lake
114	110	23:36	Sarah Jones-11		*Mt. Spokane
115	111	23:37	Rojean Bright-10	Southridge
116	112	23:41	Michelle Toshack-10	*North Central
117		23:45	Silka Chavallo-9	Kennewick
118	113	23:46	Luisa Pedroza-10	Walla Walla
119	114	23:47	Laura Sharp-11		*John Rogers
120	115	23:58	Chantell Perry-10	Southridge
121	116	24:01	Stacie Henrickson-10	Southridge
122	117	24:02	Lindsey Pritchard-10	Walla Walla
123	118	24:04	Corinne Gale-11		Southridge
124	119	24:17	Lindsay Sanford-10	Davis
125	120	24:30	Carrie Lowe-12		*Mt. Spokane
126	121	24:42	Darcy Hill-12		Pasco
127	122	24:56	Breanna Garrod-11	*John Rogers
128	123	24:56	Ami Kunroyoshi-11	Southridge
129	124	24:57	Holly Schneidmiller-11	Walla Walla
130	125	25:04	Savannah Plumlee-12	*John Rogers
131	126	25:19	Mariah Helvy-9		Moses Lake
132	127	25:22	Sara Beverly-11		*John Rogers
133	128	25:28	Katie Schneider-10	Southridge
134	129	25:32	Lisa Hall-11		*East Valley(Spokane)
135	130	26:15	Missa Heid-12		*East Valley(Spokane)

BOYS 3A								
				
1	59	Eastmont		
2	65	Selah		
3	83	*Colville		
4	89	West Valley(Yakima)		
5	132	*West Valley(Spokane)		
6	136	Ellensburg		
7	171	*Cheney		
8	206	Hanford		
9	237	Sunnyside		
10	287	*Clarkston		
11	323	Prosser		
				
        TEAM				
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM				
				
1	1	16:13	Michael Greenman-11	*Colville
2	2	16:17	Mike Heidt-12		Selah
3	3	16:54	Cory Rebmann-12		*Colville
4	4	17:07	Derek Thornton-12	Eastmont
5	5	17:08	Nick Warner-12		Eastmont
6	6	17:08	Chad Portwood-11	*Cheney
7	7	17:09	Chauncey Peak-10	*West Valley(Spokane)
8	8	17:16	Mark Currell-10		Selah
9	9	17:17	Jon Hickey-11		Hanford
10	10	17:18	Brian Ehlis-10		West Valley(Yakima)
11	11	17:34	Travis Roberts-11	Selah
12	12	17:38	Anthony Wilson-11	*Colville
13	13	17:39	Cecilio Espinoza-11	Eastmont
14	14	17:41	Chad Trammell-11	West Valley(Yakima)
15	15	17:42	Steve Lehman-10		Eastmont
16	16	17:47	Zack Bergevin-12	West Valley(Yakima)
17	17	17:50	Gerald McCormick-12	Selah
18	18	17:51	Brock Matthews-11	Ellensburg
19	19	17:55	Matt Perkins-10		Ellensburg
20	20	18:02	Josh Alent-12		*Cheney
21	21	18:03	Andrew Lybarger-10	*West Valley(Spokane)
22	22	18:06	Jeff Johnson-11		Eastmont
23	23	18:12	Justin Cummings-10	*Clarkston
24	24	18:14	Jacob Barnett-11	West Valley(Yakima)
25	25	18:16	Bryan Woods-12		West Valley(Yakima)
26	26	18:16	Ben Stevenson-12	Ellensburg
27	27	18:17	Omar Valencia-12	Selah
28	28	18:17	Joel Starr-11		West Valley(Yakima)
29	29	18:24	Ryan Taylor-12		Eastmont
30	30	18:26	Skyler Dompier-10	*West Valley(Spokane)
31	31	18:27	Mathew Denson-12	Sunnyside
32	32	18:28	Jon Serrano-9		*Colville
33	33	18:29	Aaron Brandt-12		Eastmont
34	34	18:40	Ross Hood-10		*West Valley(Spokane)
35	35	18:40	Sean Preston-10		*Colville
36	36	18:41	Javier Munguia-11	Ellensburg
37	37	18:45	Todd Sorenson-11	Ellensburg
38	38	18:49	Justin Drake-12		*Colville
39	39	18:51	Jeremy Hanson-12	Hanford
40	40	18:57	Chris Bemis-11		*West Valley(Spokane)
41	41	19:00	Ben Carpenter-11	*Colville
42	42	19:07	Evan Blanshan-9		Selah
43	43	19:08	Jeffery Davis-9		Sunnyside
44	44	19:12	Billy Weisgerber-11	*Cheney
45	45	19:15	Ricky Becker-11		Selah
46	46	19:16	Drew Orthmann-11	Ellensburg
47	47	19:18	Paul Riehle-11		*West Valley(Spokane)
48	48	19:19	Andy Pitman-11		Hanford
49	49	19:22	Darren Ohlde-12		Sunnyside
50	50	19:27	Dale Plowman-10		*Cheney
51	51	19:28	Jason Brown-9		*Cheney
52	52	19:28	Sterling Olander-12	West Valley(Yakima)
53	53	19:32	Andrew Melton-11	Hanford
54	54	19:34	Sean Gorton-10		*West Valley(Spokane)
55	55	19:54	Brett Wachsmith-11	Ellensburg
56	56	20:00	Derek Hill-12		Sunnyside
57	57	20:10	Michal Gutowski-10	Hanford
58	58	20:16	Caleb Barr-9		Sunnyside
59	59	20:24	Mike Elliot-12		*Clarkston
60	60	20:27	Dave Moore-9		Prosser
61	61	20:31	Curtis Engbretson-10	Prosser
62	62	20:34	Andrew Isaacson-11	Hanford
63	63	20:44	Bob Cundy-11		*Clarkston
64	64	20:58	Brandon Boogerd-10	Sunnyside
65	65	20:58	Clynt Schuetze-11	Prosser
66	66	20:59	Westyn Ammerman-9	Prosser
67	67	21:00	Andy Stamschror-10	Sunnyside
68	68	21:07	Brian Davis-10		*Cheney
69	69	21:08	Mike Ewing-9		*Clarkston
70	70	21:09	Steven Ford-12		Hanford
71	71	21:39	Brett Ritter-10		Prosser
72	72	21:39	Jeff Kingsbury-9	*Cheney
73	73	21:40	Luke Burns-9		*Clarkston
74	74	21:58	Brandon Hally-11	*Clarkston
75	75	22:24	Manuel Plata-9		Prosser
76	76	22:36	Josh Hopwood-10		Prosser
77	77	23:22	Nick Poirier-9		*Clarkston

GIRLS 3A								
				
1	57	Eastmont		
2	102	Hanford		
3	107	*West Valley(Spokane)		
4	117	West Valley(Yakima)		
5	119	Selah		
6	139	*Colville		
7	149	Sunnyside		
8	150	*Clarkston		
9	186	*Cheney		
10	259	Ellensburg		
				
        TEAM				
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM				
				
1	1	19:53	Molly Cole-9		*West Valley(Spokane)
2	2	20:04	Kristina Owen-11	Eastmont
3	3	20:33	Kelly Dobbins-10	Eastmont
4	4	20:33	Isley Gonzalez-9	Sunnyside
5	5	20:55	Ruth Becker-9		Selah
6	6	21:13	Lexi Baxter-12		*Colville
7	7	21:21	Jeanette Poindexter-10	*Cheney
8	8	21:21	Julie Sandoz-12		Hanford
9	9	21:30	Amber Green-10		Selah
10	10	21:30	Hannah Crowley-10	Hanford
11	11	21:32	Alicia Andrews-12	*Clarkston
12	12	21:36	Julie Connell-11	West Valley(Yakima)
13	13	21:39	Tanja Owen-9		Eastmont
14	14	21:47	Laura Briggs-11		Hanford
15	15	21:52	Carly Woolman-9		West Valley(Yakima)
16	16	22:08	Darrah Hocum-10		*Clarkston
17	17	22:08	Anita Thompson-11	Eastmont
18	18	22:22	Kristiann Vlieger-10	Sunnyside
19	19	22:31	Lauren Olander-9	West Valley(Yakima)
20	20	22:32	Anna Eichner-12		*Colville
21	21	22:42	Rachel Hooper-10	*West Valley(Spokane)
22	22	22:45	Kara Fischer-10		Eastmont
23	23	22:48	Jaime Peterson-12	*West Valley(Spokane)
24	24	22:49	Courtney Leslie-9	*Cheney
25	25	22:51	Julie McCartney-10	Hanford
26	26	22:56	Carly Syverson-12	Sunnyside
27	27	22:59	Laura Tom-11		West Valley(Yakima)
28	28	23:00	Melissa Kuhn-9		Ellensburg
29	29	23:00	Rachael Lambert-11	*West Valley(Spokane)
30	30	23:01	Emily Hinson-12		Eastmont
31	31	23:07	Elizabeth Schultz-10	*Clarkston
32	32	23:14	Jessica Sampson-10	*Colville
33	33	23:16	Katie Higgins-11	*West Valley(Spokane)
34	34	23:16	Casey Thomas-9		Selah
35	35	23:21	Carrie Schramm-9	Selah
36	36	23:21	McKayla Sutton-9	Selah
37	37	23:21	Lena Russell-11		Selah
38	38	23:22	Jeanette Wallace-11	*Colville
39	39	23:22	Erin Shurtz-12		Eastmont
40	40	23:25	Julia Reeves-10		Selah
41	41	23:30	Shauna Honcoop-12	*West Valley(Spokane)
42	42	23:41	Katie Morrison-11	*Clarkston
43	43	23:43	Cassie Harris-10	*Colville
44	44	23:44	Simone Gandler-12	West Valley(Yakima)
45	45	23:47	Susan Dabney-12		Hanford
46	46	23:54	Celynda Hamblin-11	*Cheney
47	47	23:57	Holley Gadley-11	Sunnyside
48	48	23:59	Breanne Haberman-10	Ellensburg
49	49	24:02	Catherine Roseman-10	*Cheney
50	50	24:13	Chantell Bennett-9	*Clarkston
51	51	24:13	Amber Minder-10		*Clarkston
52	52	24:21	Jessie May-10		*West Valley(Spokane)
53	53	24:34	Kimberly Bestrom-9	*Colville
54	54	24:45	Rebecca Slotemaker-10	Sunnyside
55	55	24:55	Kailey Sears-10		West Valley(Yakima)
56	56	25:01	Rachel Long-11		Ellensburg
57	57	25:18	Emily Stamschror-9	Sunnyside
58	58	25:27	Chelsea Wegeleben-9	*Colville
59	59	25:30	Jill DeVleming-11	*Clarkston
60	60	25:48	Lindsay Stewart-12	*Cheney
61	61	25:48	Sarah Westby-12		*Cheney
62	62	26:07	Rachel Maurer-11	Ellensburg
63	63	26:19	April Bailey-11		Hanford
64	64	26:50	Sara Heitstuman-12	Sunnyside
65	65	29:02	Jessica Varnum-11	Ellensburg
66	66	29:50	Juliete Palenshus-10	Ellensburg