4A & 3A REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY-HANGMAN

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

BOYS 4A
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME
  1   *Mead                    53    1    3    4   21   24   56   65   16:25
  2   *Joel Ferris            102   11   13   19   27   32   33   43   16:52
  3   *University             112    5    7   23   31   46   52   62   16:50
  4   *Mt. Spokane            137    6   22   34   35   40   51   55   16:58
  5   Eisenhower              151   10   20   30   38   53   75  113   17:03
  6   *North Central          159    9   25   26   36   63   73  114   17:04
  7   Kamiakin                176    8   15   28   58   67   69   92   17:08
  8   Richland                207   29   39   42   48   49   68   88   17:18
  9   *Lewis & Clark          210   18   41   44   47   60   66        17:18
 10   *Gonzaga Prep           309   17   64   70   71   87  108  117   17:40
 11   Davis                   314   14   50   59   84  107  118  126   17:43
 12   *John Rogers            361   12   16  100  103  130  135  139   17:55
 13   *East Valley(Sp)        362   45   57   83   86   91   96  128   17:55
 14   Southridge              397   72   74   76   82   93  119  134   18:00
 15   Moses Lake              426   61   79   94   95   97  105  136   18:10
 16   *Shadle Park            437    2   78  112  120  125  131  138   18:04
 17   Wenatchee               452   80   81   85  102  104  106  133   18:16
 18   Walla Walla             491   37  101  110  121  122  127  132   18:24
 19   Kennewick               494   54   90   98  109  143             18:39
 20   *Central Valley         555   89  111  115  116  124  137        18:39
 21   Pasco                   568   77   99  123  129  140  141  142   18:49

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Jesse Fayant-12             15:46    *Mead
    2     2  Richie Nelson-11            15:57    *Shadle Park
    3     3  Bryan Becherini-12          16:16    *Mead
    4     4  Patrick Chessar-12          16:17    *Mead
    5     5  Andrew Fuchs-12             16:22    *University
    6     6  Cameron Schwehr-12          16:23    *Mt. Spokane
    7     7  Ryan Mulvihill-10           16:25    *University
    8     8  Joey Conway-12              16:35    Kamiakin
    9     9  Bryce Worley-12             16:36    *North Central
   10    10  Robbie Barany-9             16:37    Eisenhower
   11    11  Mike Quackenbush-10         16:39    *Joel Ferris
   12    12  Tony Zammit-12              16:44    *John Rogers
   13    13  Cody Kunz-11                16:44    *Joel Ferris
   14    14  Andrew Crane-10             16:45    Davis
   15    15  Brett Turner-12             16:45    Kamiakin
   16    16  Travis Craig-11             16:46    *John Rogers
   17    17  Michael Skansgaard-9        16:46    *Gonzaga Prep
   18    18  Mike Connelly-11            16:47    *Lewis & Clark
   19    19  John Dean-12                16:48    *Joel Ferris
   20    20  Dallin Glenn-11             16:50    Eisenhower
   21    21  Evan Garber-10              16:51    *Mead
   22    22  Nathan Sharpe-12            16:52    *Mt. Spokane
   23    23  Jeremy Redding-12           16:53    *University
   24    24  David Sittser-11            16:54    *Mead
   25    25  Adam Torkar-12              16:55    *North Central
   26    26  Matt Larsen-12              16:56    *North Central
   27    27  Justin Houck-10             16:59    *Joel Ferris
   28    28  Tyler Cannon-10             17:00    Kamiakin
   29    29  Brian Hedengren-11          17:02    Richland
   30    30  Kevin Blount-10             17:03    Eisenhower
   31    31  Robert Harris-10            17:06    *University
   32    32  David Betts-12              17:07    *Joel Ferris
   33    33  Ian Chestnut-11             17:08    *Joel Ferris
   34    34  Kohl Crecelius-10           17:08    *Mt. Spokane
   35    35  Travis Hartanov-10          17:09    *Mt. Spokane
   36    36  Jesse Kilgren-12            17:11    *North Central
   37    37  Pat Moore-12                17:12    Walla Walla
   38    38  Brooks Cooper-12            17:13    Eisenhower
   39    39  Tim Schweiger-10            17:16    Richland
   40    40  Brennon Poynor-12           17:17    *Mt. Spokane
   41    41  Corry Nagashima-12          17:18    *Lewis & Clark
   42    42  Ed Strickler-11             17:20    Richland
   43    43  Ben Poffenroth-9            17:22    *Joel Ferris
   44    44  Andrew LeClaire-11          17:22    *Lewis & Clark
   45    45  John Gavin-12               17:23    *East Valley(Sp)
   46    46  Kyle Duba-11                17:24    *University
   47    47  Kai Hoffman-Krull-10        17:25    *Lewis & Clark
   48    48  Tom Thorson-12              17:26    Richland
   49    49  Derek Moser-11              17:26    Richland
   50    50  Matt Hennessy-10            17:28    Davis
   51    51  Brandon Duryea-12           17:28    *Mt. Spokane
   52    52  Luke Mott-11                17:29    *University
   53    53  Jared Gibbons-11            17:29    Eisenhower
   54    54  Josh Gentle-10              17:30    Kennewick
   55    55  Jacob Deitz-10              17:30    *Mt. Spokane
   56    56  Geoff Greer-11              17:32    *Mead
   57    57  Tyler Wasson-12             17:33    *East Valley(Sp)
   58    58  Brandon Surma-11            17:34    Kamiakin
   59    59  Jesus Castaņeda-11          17:35    Davis
   60    60  Tyler Hurst-12              17:36    *Lewis & Clark
   61    61  David Price-12              17:37    Moses Lake
   62    62  Carl Niggemyer-12           17:39    *University
   63    63  Drew Repp-12                17:39    *North Central
   64    64  Jacob Weber-11              17:40    *Gonzaga Prep
   65    65  Levi Koutnik-10             17:40    *Mead
   66    66  Justin Hofstee-9            17:43    *Lewis & Clark
   67    67  Daniel Jensen-11            17:45    Kamiakin
   68    68  Steve Adelmund-11           17:47    Richland
   69    69  Adam Blomberg-10            17:47    Kamiakin
   70    70  Ryan Mountjoy-12            17:48    *Gonzaga Prep
   71    71  Joe Stachecki-11            17:49    *Gonzaga Prep
   72    72  Steve Henry-10              17:49    Southridge
   73    73  Kyle Arrotta-12             17:50    *North Central
   74    74  Jared Loucks-10             17:51    Southridge
   75    75  Victor Dominguez-9          17:53    Eisenhower
   76    76  Dwight Rabe-12              17:54    Southridge
   77    77  Nathan Penwell-11           17:55    Pasco
   78    78  Curtis Kincaid-10           18:00    *Shadle Park
   79    79  David Chandler-10           18:01    Moses Lake
   80    80  Ricardo Esquivel-10         18:02    Wenatchee
   81    81  Logan McDarment-11          18:02    Wenatchee
   82    82  Brad Dickman-12             18:03    Southridge
   83    83  Matthias Schuetze-11        18:08    *East Valley(Sp)
   84    84  Erik Fast-11                18:11    Davis
   85    85  Aaron Galbraith-10          18:13    Wenatchee
   86    86  Keith Holt-9                18:14    *East Valley(Sp)
   87    87  Tom Porter-9                18:14    *Gonzaga Prep
   88    88  Jon Ralston-12              18:15    Richland
   89    89  Kevin Steele-11             18:15    *Central Valley
   90    90  Gabe Solbrack-12            18:16    Kennewick
   91    91  Jordan Marsh-12             18:17    *East Valley(Sp)
   92    92  Nathan Aikele-12            18:18    Kamiakin
   93    93  Jake Parsons-12             18:20    Southridge
   94    94  David Dagnette-11           18:21    Moses Lake
   95    95  Wayne Duvall-12             18:25    Moses Lake
   96    96  Kyle Carnegie-12            18:26    *East Valley(Sp)
   97    97  Matt Hibbs-11               18:26    Moses Lake
   98    98  Matt Quinton-10             18:27    Kennewick
   99    99  Brandon Herres-12           18:27    Pasco
  100   100  Jared Johnson-12            18:28    *John Rogers
  101   101  Chris Johnson-10            18:29    Walla Walla
  102   102  Brennen Balcom-11           18:30    Wenatchee
  103   103  Tim Pillers-12              18:31    *John Rogers
  104   104  Tom Ballinger-9             18:32    Wenatchee
  105   105  Mark Pinegar-12             18:32    Moses Lake
  106   106  Cody Gillin-11              18:33    Wenatchee
  107   107  Bret Kerth-9                18:34    Davis
  108   108  Matt Davis-10               18:34    *Gonzaga Prep
  109   109  Craig Sharp-12              18:37    Kennewick
  110   110  Ty Schepler-10              18:37    Walla Walla
  111   111  Calib Newbill-11            18:39    *Central Valley
  112   112  Ken Martin-12               18:40    *Shadle Park
  113   113  Jared Gill-10               18:41    Eisenhower
  114   114  Max Clemons-11              18:42    *North Central
  115   115  Pat Swanson-10              18:43    *Central Valley
  116   116  Brad Lybbert-10             18:43    *Central Valley
  117   117  Joe Migliuri-11             18:44    *Gonzaga Prep
  118   118  Jose Garibay-10             18:45    Davis
  119   119  Kenny Bull-10               18:46    Southridge
  120   120  Danny Ayers-11              18:47    *Shadle Park
  121   121  Matt Joscelyn-11            18:49    Walla Walla
  122   122  Brandon Rhodes-12           18:52    Walla Walla
  123   123  Dan Kinion-9                18:53    Pasco
  124   124  Jon Simon-12                18:54    *Central Valley
  125   125  Nate Kirchner-11            18:56    *Shadle Park
  126   126  Aaron Scott-9               18:58    Davis
  127   127  Chad Eggers-9               18:59    Walla Walla
  128   128  Steve Frostad-11            19:00    *East Valley(Sp)
  129   129  Eric Mata-12                19:01    Pasco
  130   130  Mike Smith-10               19:02    *John Rogers
  131   131  Steve Mueller-11            19:04    *Shadle Park
  132   132  Kevin Narum-11              19:05    Walla Walla
  133   133  Abram Clay-10               19:07    Wenatchee
  134   134  Kyle Dickman-12             19:08    Southridge
  135   135  Kyle Welty-9                19:15    *John Rogers
  136   136  Jason Gavinski-11           19:21    Moses Lake
  137   137  Jordan Harrison-10          19:34    *Central Valley
  138   138  Tyler Plaster-11            19:40    *Shadle Park
  139   139  Chris Barton-10             19:44    *John Rogers
  140   140  Jacob Jones-10              19:45    Pasco
  141   141  Derrick Phillips-11         20:13    Pasco
  142   142  Tim Coronado-9              20:22    Pasco
  143   143  Chris Sacco-10              20:24    Kennewick

4A GIRLS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME
  1   *North Central           57    2    3   10   15   27   44   87   19:46
  2   Eisenhower              105    9   12   13   14   57   69        20:21
  3   *Lewis & Clark          117   11   19   24   26   37   67   79   20:26
  4   *University             140    6   23   33   36   42   70   71   20:38
  5   Davis                   160    1    7   30   45   77   80        20:36
  6   Kamiakin                164    5   25   34   48   52   82   92   20:48
  7   *Mead                   174    4   28   31   47   64   65   94   20:46
  8   *Joel E. Ferris         233   32   40   46   55   60   72   83   21:22
  9   Richland                234    8   17   43   75   91   97  111   21:17
 10   *Shadle Park            238   21   22   56   61   78   96  103   21:19
 11   *Central Valley         254   18   50   54   58   74   76        21:28
 12   *Mt. Spokane            257   16   29   63   68   81   88   93   21:26
 13   Wenatchee               269   35   38   51   59   86  116  122   21:35
 14   Walla Walla             314   39   41   49   90   95   99  106   21:56
 15   *Gonzaga Prep           392   53   62   73  100  104  112  113   22:28
 16   Moses Lake              450   66   85   89  101  109  115  119   22:55
 17   Southridge              461   20   98  108  117  118  120  121   23:49
 18   *East Valley(Sp)        508   84  102  105  107  110  114        23:27

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Meredith Crane-12           18:52    Davis
    2     2  Laura Hodgson-12            19:02    *North Central
    3     3  Stephanie Whittaker-9       19:10    *North Central
    4     4  Jamie Geissler-11           19:15    *Mead
    5     5  Kristi Jensen-9             19:31    Kamiakin
    6     6  Amie Dahnke-10              19:41    *University
    7     7  Stephanie Lenihan-10        19:43    Davis
    8     8  Brandi McCoy-12             19:46    Richland
    9     9  Molly Carmody-11            19:50    Eisenhower
   10    10  Katie Whittaker-11          19:51    *North Central
   11    11  Hannah Koeske-10            19:51    *Lewis & Clark
   12    12  Katie Hummel-11             19:59    Eisenhower
   13    13  Mikell Gibbons-10           20:00    Eisenhower
   14        Teona Perkins-11            20:02    Kennewick
   15    14  Julie Baird-11              20:07    Eisenhower
   16    15  Katie Graesser-12           20:08    *North Central
   17    16  Shiloh Deitz-9              20:09    *Mt. Spokane
   18    17  Carla Hedengren-10          20:12    Richland
   19    18  Erin Smith-11               20:13    *Central Valley
   20    19  Jamie Redman-10             20:14    *Lewis & Clark
   21    20  Kristi Dickey-12            20:16    Southridge
   22    21  Alissa Underhill-11         20:19    *Shadle Park
   23    22  Rachelle Boquist-10         20:21    *Shadle Park
   24    23  Christina Winkler-11        20:23    *University
   25    24  Elizabeth Hart-11           20:30    *Lewis & Clark
   26    25  Kelly Turner-9              20:31    Kamiakin
   27    26  Holly Amend-11              20:34    *Lewis & Clark
   28    27  Sierra Koczor-9             20:35    *North Central
   29    28  Brynja Thorarinsson-11      20:35    *Mead
   30    29  Jenny Smith-9               20:38    *Mt. Spokane
   31    30  Alexandra Robertson-11      20:47    Davis
   32    31  Stephanie Klees-12          20:48    *Mead
   33    32  Alex McNairy-9              20:51    *Joel E. Ferris
   34    33  Karly Martin-11             20:51    *University
   35    34  Amy Blodgett-10             20:55    Kamiakin
   36    35  Clara Cook-9                20:57    Wenatchee
   37    36  Megan Dormaier-10           20:58    *University
   38    37  Emily Tremaine-11           21:00    *Lewis & Clark
   39    38  Laura Valaas-12             21:05    Wenatchee
   40    39  Janel Sislow-9              21:05    Walla Walla
   41    40  Julie Devlin-10             21:12    *Joel E. Ferris
   42    41  Hilary Schneidmiller-10     21:12    Walla Walla
   43        Jennifer Kronvall-10        21:14    Pasco
   44    42  Katie Stone-12              21:15    *University
   45    43  Jessica Shanley-11          21:16    Richland
   46    44  Beth Lamanna-11             21:17    *North Central
   47    45  Brittany Harmon-9           21:17    Davis
   48    46  Julie Wheaton-12            21:18    *Joel E. Ferris
   49    47  Katie Compogno-9            21:18    *Mead
   50    48  Rochelle Hopp-11            21:27    Kamiakin
   51    49  Karen Walters-11            21:29    Walla Walla
   52    50  Alicia Bushman-11           21:32    *Central Valley
   53    51  Brittani West-12            21:32    Wenatchee
   54    52  Becca Kirsch-9              21:33    Kamiakin
   55    53  Kathleen Weinand-11         21:35    *Gonzaga Prep
   56    54  Amanda Eschenbacher-10      21:35    *Central Valley
   57    55  Christy Gorman-12           21:40    *Joel E. Ferris
   58    56  Valerie Pachman-11          21:42    *Shadle Park
   59    57  Christine Whiteside-9       21:47    Eisenhower
   60    58  Shilah White-10             21:47    *Central Valley
   61    59  Anita Nygard-12             21:49    Wenatchee
   62    60  Brittany Leland-10          21:49    *Joel E. Ferris
   63    61  Ali Broemeling-10           21:50    *Shadle Park
   64    62  Kayleen Severino-11         21:50    *Gonzaga Prep
   65    63  Gillian Keller-9            21:52    *Mt. Spokane
   66    64  Janelle Probst-10           21:52    *Mead
   67    65  Amy Shaver-10               21:58    *Mead
   68    66  Melissa Luu-Van-12          21:59    Moses Lake
   69    67  Rachel Noble-11             22:02    *Lewis & Clark
   70    68  April Snyder-12             22:03    *Mt. Spokane
   71    69  Laura Labbee-12             22:04    Eisenhower
   72    70  Kara Christen-10            22:05    *University
   73    71  Emily Kuipers-9             22:06    *University
   74    72  Susie Prussack-11           22:07    *Joel E. Ferris
   75        Krystal Crawford-9th        22:07    *John Rogers
   76    73  Chay Robinson-10            22:08    *Gonzaga Prep
   77        Amanda Borey-12             22:11    Pasco
   78    74  Kami Burse-10               22:12    *Central Valley
   79    75  Kristina Alnajaar-11        22:15    Richland
   80    76  Bekka McCoy-12              22:17    *Central Valley
   81    77  Lindsay Sandford-11         22:17    Davis
   82    78  Theresa Ladish-12           22:20    *Shadle Park
   83    79  Whitney Porter-9            22:20    *Lewis & Clark
   84    80  Brianna Connally-10         22:22    Davis
   85    81  Chelsea Smith-12            22:26    *Mt. Spokane
   86    82  Dana Maupin-10              22:28    Kamiakin
   87    83  Megan Poffenroth-12         22:29    *Joel E. Ferris
   88        Rachel Herndon-9            22:30    Pasco
   89    84  Cerise Roemer-10            22:31    *East Valley(Sp)
   90    85  Tawni Jahns-10              22:32    Moses Lake
   91    86  Andrea Kunz-11              22:32    Wenatchee
   92    87  Danielle Bright-12          22:33    *North Central
   93    88  Dana Hildebrand-11          22:44    *Mt. Spokane
   94    89  Angela Lopez-10             22:50    Moses Lake
   95    90  Maggie Parker-9             22:52    Walla Walla
   96    91  Brandy Wheeler-11           22:52    Richland
   97    92  Erin Morgan-11              22:52    Kamiakin
   98    93  Ashley Gibbs-11             22:53    *Mt. Spokane
   99    94  Tabatha Adaszewski-9        22:59    *Mead
  100    95  Melissa Lamb-12             23:01    Walla Walla
  101    96  Cassie Lennon-12            23:06    *Shadle Park
  102    97  Maili Nelson-9              23:07    Richland
  103    98  Kim Venetz-9                23:08    Southridge
  104    99  Lindsey Pritchard-11        23:11    Walla Walla
  105   100  Laura Kohler-11             23:12    *Gonzaga Prep
  106   101  Lena Campbell-12            23:13    Moses Lake
  107   102  Mandy Gerky-11              23:17    *East Valley(Sp)
  108        Silka Chavallo-10           23:24    Kennewick
  109   103  Tera Ray-12                 23:27    *Shadle Park
  110        Grace Elizai-12             23:31    Kennewick
  111   104  Merry Migliuri-10           23:32    *Gonzaga Prep
  112   105  Camille Cotter-10           23:36    *East Valley(Sp)
  113   106  Luisa Pedroza-10            23:39    Walla Walla
  114   107  Caroline Forward-12         23:41    *East Valley(Sp)
  115   108  Christine Egan-10           23:45    Southridge
  116        Krista Williams-9           23:52    Kennewick
  117   109  Kelly Jackson-10            23:59    Moses Lake
  118   110  Amanda Lloyd-11             24:09    *East Valley(Sp)
  119   111  Kyla Stewart-9              24:11    Richland
  120   112  Kelly Fruci-11              24:22    *Gonzaga Prep
  121   113  Emily Baird-10              24:43    *Gonzaga Prep
  122   114  Caitlin Labrie-11           24:56    *East Valley(Sp)
  123   115  Shannon Tracy-11            25:03    Moses Lake
  124   116  Lisa Foster-9               25:03    Wenatchee
  125   117  Corrine Gale-12             25:56    Southridge
  126   118  Elizabeth Burt-10           25:58    Southridge
  127   119  Erinn Duvall-11             26:32    Moses Lake
  128   120  Nina Kerr-10                28:20    Southridge
  129   121  Heidi Jensen-10             28:20    Southridge
  130   122  Melissa Lafayette-10        30:16    Wenatchee

BOYS 3A
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME
  1   Eastmont                 62    7    8   10   18   19   44   61   17:30
  2   West Valley(Yak)         65    1    4   15   20   25   31   42   17:20
  3   *West Valley(Sp)         80    2   11   14   21   32   34   38   17:32
  4   Hanford                 105    5   12   16   27   45   46   49   17:49
  5   Selah                   108    3    9   17   39   40   48   55   17:51
  6   *Colville               152   13   22   30   35   52   71   78   18:14
  7   Wapato                  157   23   24   33   36   41   58   59   18:22
  8   Ellensburg              163   26   28   29   37   43   47   51   18:22
  9   *Cheney                 240    6   50   56   63   65   68   70   19:04
 10   Sunnyside               303   54   57   62   64   66   69   74   19:38
 11   Prosser                 340   53   67   72   73   75   76   82   19:56
 12   *Clarkston              377   60   77   79   80   81   83   84   20:28

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Brian Ehlis-11              16:24    West Valley(Yak)
    2     2  Chauncey Peak-11            16:30    *West Valley(Sp)
    3     3  Mark Currell-11             16:43    Selah
    4     4  Chad Trammell-12            16:45    West Valley(Yak)
    5     5  Jon Hickey-12               16:57    Hanford
    6     6  Chad Portwood-12            17:04    *Cheney
    7     7  Jeff Johnson-12             17:10    Eastmont
    8     8  Cecilio Espinoza-12         17:15    Eastmont
    9     9  Travis Roberts-12           17:17    Selah
   10    10  Steve Lehman-11             17:19    Eastmont
   11    11  Andrew Lybarger-11          17:21    *West Valley(Sp)
   12    12  Brian Seely-11              17:22    Hanford
   13    13  Anthony Wilson-12           17:24    *Colville
   14    14  Chris Lynch-12              17:26    *West Valley(Sp)
   15    15  James Wilson-10             17:34    West Valley(Yak)
   16    16  Tom Valenti-11              17:44    Hanford
   17    17  Evan Blanshan-10            17:50    Selah
   18    18  Francisco Garibay-10        17:52    Eastmont
   19    19  Andrew Burns-11             17:52    Eastmont
   20    20  Kyle Sinclair-12            17:54    West Valley(Yak)
   21    21  Cody Tylock-10              17:56    *West Valley(Sp)
   22    22  Sean Preston-11             17:57    *Colville
   23    23  Casey Eneas-11              18:00    Wapato
   24    24  Juan Zuniga-10              18:01    Wapato
   25    25  Tye Sundlee-10              18:02    West Valley(Yak)
   26    26  Joe Darda-9                 18:05    Ellensburg
   27    27  Andrew Melton-12            18:07    Hanford
   28    28  Brock Matthews-12           18:09    Ellensburg
   29    29  Matt Perkins-11             18:11    Ellensburg
   30    30  Jesse Carnes-10             18:13    *Colville
   31    31  Jacob Barnett-12            18:15    West Valley(Yak)
   32    32  Ross Tylock-10              18:23    *West Valley(Sp)
   33    33  Jason Garza-12              18:27    Wapato
   34    34  Paul Riehle-12              18:29    *West Valley(Sp)
   35    35  John Serrano-10             18:29    *Colville
   36    36  Jon Tellez-11               18:37    Wapato
   37    37  Todd Sorenson-12            18:38    Ellensburg
   38    38  Ross Hood-11                18:39    *West Valley(Sp)
   39    39  Ricky Becker-12             18:40    Selah
   40    40  Ryan Longton-12             18:43    Selah
   41    41  Ivan Tellez-12              18:43    Wapato
   42    42  Davey Williams-12           18:44    West Valley(Yak)
   43    43  Mario Munguia-9             18:46    Ellensburg
   44    44  Derek Wolf-12               18:49    Eastmont
   45    45  Andrew Issacson-12          18:54    Hanford
   46    46  Peter Littlefield-9         18:54    Hanford
   47    47  Andy Whitaker-11            18:54    Ellensburg
   48    48  Andrew Mobley-9             18:58    Selah
   49    49  Ian Tindell-12              19:00    Hanford
   50    50  Blake McCarty-9             19:02    *Cheney
   51    51  Drew Orthmann-12            19:04    Ellensburg
   52    52  Ben Carpenter-12            19:07    *Colville
   53    53  Curtis Engbretson-11        19:13    Prosser
   54    54  Jeff Davis-10               19:15    Sunnyside
   55    55  Evan Mettie-12              19:27    Selah
   56    56  Pat Folsom-10               19:31    *Cheney
   57    57  Tyler Jaquish-11            19:33    Sunnyside
   58    58  Jerry Herrera-9             19:35    Wapato
   59    59  Kalvin Tilley-10            19:37    Wapato
   60    60  Ian Snook-9                 19:37    *Clarkston
   61    61  Isaiah Beltran-9            19:38    Eastmont
   62    62  Andy Stamschror-11          19:39    Sunnyside
   63    63  Jeff Kingsbury-10           19:47    *Cheney
   64    64  Brandon Boogerd-11          19:47    Sunnyside
   65    65  Alan Heuschkel-9            19:52    *Cheney
   66    66  Nick Caballero-12           19:53    Sunnyside
   67    67  Clynt Schuetze-12           19:55    Prosser
   68    68  Caleb Smith-12              19:58    *Cheney
   69    69  Brendon Scott-9             19:58    Sunnyside
   70    70  Walter Dolle-11             19:59    *Cheney
   71    71  Matt Ravet-10               20:02    *Colville
   72    72  Dave Moore-10               20:06    Prosser
   73    73  Brian King-9                20:08    Prosser
   74    74  Jeff Stamschror-9           20:09    Sunnyside
   75    75  Robert Cervantes-11         20:17    Prosser
   76    76  Manuel Plata-10             20:21    Prosser
   77    77  Mike McPeak-10              20:22    *Clarkston
   78    78  Michael Edwards-11          20:23    *Colville
   79    79  Josh Kane-9                 20:27    *Clarkston
   80    80  Billy Keller-12             20:55    *Clarkston

GIRLS 3A
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME
  1   Eastmont                 55    1    2   10   18   24   30   46   21:03
  2   *West Valley(Sp)         73    3    9   16   17   28   32   42   21:35
  3   Selah                    81    5   13   14   20   29   49   51   21:49
  4   Hanford                 103    8   11   12   27   45   47   57   22:07
  5   Sunnyside               126    4   19   25   35   43   53   56   22:21
  6   West Valley(Yak)        149   21   22   31   36   39   41   58   22:48
  7   *Cheney                 161    6   23   34   48   50             22:50
  8   *Clarkston              210    7   38   40   61   64   65   67   23:54
  9   Wapato                  232   15   44   52   55   66   69        24:07
 10   Ellensburg              255   26   37   59   63   70             25:05
 11   *Colville               277   33   54   60   62   68             25:04

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Amanda Miller-10            19:35    Eastmont
    2     2  Kristina Owen-12            19:50    Eastmont
    3     3  Molly Cole-10               20:01    *West Valley(Sp)
    4     4  Isley Gonzalez-10           20:36    Sunnyside
    5     5  Ruth Becker-10              20:39    Selah
    6     6  Jeanette Poindexter-11      20:40    *Cheney
    7     7  Darrah Hocum-11             21:00    *Clarkston
    8     8  Laura Briggs-12             21:04    Hanford
    9     9  Janelle Britton-9           21:22    *West Valley(Sp)
   10    10  Kelly Dobbins-11            21:32    Eastmont
   11    11  Tracy Gerber-11             21:33    Hanford
   12    12  Hannah Crowley-11           21:36    Hanford
   13    13  Lena Russell-12             21:40    Selah
   14    14  Amber Green-11              21:40    Selah
   15    15  Erica Macias-10             21:46    Wapato
   16    16  Jenna Savall-9              21:48    *West Valley(Sp)
   17    17  Rachel Hooper-11            21:57    *West Valley(Sp)
   18    18  Tanja Owen-10               22:01    Eastmont
   19    19  Kristiann Vlieger-11        22:05    Sunnyside
   20    20  Julia Reeves-11             22:10    Selah
   21    21  Susy Sundborg-9             22:11    West Valley(Yak)
   22    22  Carly Woolman-10            22:12    West Valley(Yak)
   23    23  Courtney Leslie-10          22:13    *Cheney
   24    24  Martha Morgado-9            22:14    Eastmont
   25    25  Tyssyna VanWingerden-9      22:16    Sunnyside
   26    26  Melissa Kuhn-10             22:38    Ellensburg
   27    27  Julie McCartney-11          22:45    Hanford
   28    28  Katie Higgins-12            22:46    *West Valley(Sp)
   29    29  Casey Thomas-10             22:55    Selah
   30    30  Anita Thompson-12           22:56    Eastmont
   31    31  Julie Connell-12            22:57    West Valley(Yak)
   32    32  Amanda Shuman-9             22:59    *West Valley(Sp)
   33    33  Jeanette Wallace-12         23:02    *Colville
   34    34  Catherine Rosman-11         23:09    *Cheney
   35    35  Emily Stamschror-10         23:14    Sunnyside
   36    36  Ashley Hood-10              23:17    West Valley(Yak)
   37    37  Sarah Jones-11              23:19    Ellensburg
   38    38  Amber Holliday-12           23:21    *Clarkston
   39    39  Laura Tom-12                23:22    West Valley(Yak)
   40    40  Katie Morrison-12           23:24    *Clarkston
   41    41  Lauren Olander-10           23:27    West Valley(Yak)
   42    42  Rachael Lambert-12          23:29    *West Valley(Sp)
   43    43  Victoria Sarmiento-9        23:31    Sunnyside
   44    44  Dara Facio-10               23:35    Wapato
   45    45  Kelsey Loeffler-10          23:36    Hanford
   46    46  Chelsie Ray-12              23:37    Eastmont
   47    47  Megan Oldfield-12           23:50    Hanford
   48    48  Rubie Palmer-10             23:57    *Cheney
   49    49  Kelle Hillstrom-12          24:04    Selah
   50    50  Michele Cloke-10            24:07    *Cheney
   51    51  Brittany Rose-10            24:12    Selah
   52    52  Kateri Craig-12             24:13    Wapato
   53    53  Jessica Watterson-9         24:14    Sunnyside
   54    54  Jessica Sampson-11          24:21    *Colville
   55    55  Angela Wolery-12            24:28    Wapato
   56    56  Melissa Caballero-9         24:32    Sunnyside
   57    57  Renee Lewis-10              24:36    Hanford
   58    58  Kailey Sears-11             24:46    West Valley(Yak)
   59    59  Mandi Kern-11               24:52    Ellensburg
   60    60  Sarina Lariviere-9          25:18    *Colville
   61    61  Elizabeth Schultz-11        25:27    *Clarkston
   62    62  Kimberly Bestrom-10         25:28    *Colville
   63    63  Rachel Long-12              26:08    Ellensburg
   64    64  Crystal Johnstone-12        26:16    *Clarkston
   65    65  Jill DeVleming-12           26:23    *Clarkston
   66    66  Megan Ham-12                26:33    Wapato
   67    67  Kristina Cardon-11          26:46    *Clarkston
   68    68  Heather Deardorff-9         27:10    *Colville
   69    69  Emily Tilley-10             27:19    Wapato
   70    70  Phyllis Heaverlo-12         28:25    Ellensburg