Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 05:37 PM
              3A/4A Regional Track Meet - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009               
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chantel Jaeger            10 West Valley-Yak          12.47q  1 
  2 Afton McKinlay            10 Mt Spokane               12.83q  1 
  3 Averi Hallman             12 Mt Spokane               12.98q  2 
  4 Abre Blake                12 North Central            13.32q  1 
  5 Amie Weiler               12 East Valley-Sp           13.44q  2 
  6 Ashley LaFayette          12 East Valley-Sp           13.44q  1 
  7 Brittany Konynenbelt      10 North Central            13.47q  2 
  8 Jessica Lively            11 North Central            13.68q  1 
  9 Keely Hausken              9 West Valley-Yak          13.80   2 
 10 Laura Hughes              11 Hanford                  14.03   1 
 11 Alexa Condron              9 Mt Spokane               14.10   2 
 -- Shelby Covert              9 Hanford                     DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chantel Jaeger            10 West Valley-Yak          12.41  
  2 Afton McKinlay            10 Mt Spokane               12.77  
  3 Averi Hallman             12 Mt Spokane               13.15  
  4 Abre Blake                12 North Central            13.33  
  5 Amie Weiler               12 East Valley-Sp           13.35  
  6 Ashley LaFayette          12 East Valley-Sp           13.38  
  7 Brittany Konynenbelt      10 North Central            13.57  
  8 Jessica Lively            11 North Central            13.76  
Preliminaries
  9 Keely Hausken              9 West Valley-Yak                 
 10 Laura Hughes              11 Hanford                         
 11 Alexa Condron              9 Mt Spokane                      
 -- Shelby Covert              9 Hanford                         
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chantel Jaeger            10 West Valley-Yak          25.19q  1 
  2 Averi Hallman             12 Mt Spokane               26.73q  1 
  3 Martha Wagley             11 Shadle Park              27.20q  2 
  4 Ashley Packard            10 West Valley-Yak          27.69q  2 
  5 Brittany Konynenbelt      10 North Central            28.01q  1 
  5 Amie Weiler               12 East Valley-Sp           28.01q  1 
  7 Hannah Hatchell            9 Hanford                  28.05q  2 
  8 Keely Hausken              9 West Valley-Yak          28.23q  1 
  9 Brooklyn Bellomy           9 East Valley-Sp           28.28   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chantel Jaeger            10 West Valley-Yak          25.13  
  2 Martha Wagley             11 Shadle Park              26.68  
  3 Averi Hallman             12 Mt Spokane               26.93  
  4 Amie Weiler               12 East Valley-Sp           27.66  
  5 Ashley Packard            10 West Valley-Yak          27.71  
  6 Brittany Konynenbelt      10 North Central            28.07  
  7 Hannah Hatchell            9 Hanford                  28.44  
  8 Keely Hausken              9 West Valley-Yak          28.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Brooklyn Bellomy           9 East Valley-Sp                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Afton McKinlay            10 Mt Spokane             1:00.24  
  2 Megan Dart                12 Hanford                1:00.64  
  3 Chelsea Nell              11 West Valley-Yak        1:00.68  
  4 Ashley Packard            10 West Valley-Yak        1:03.14  
  5 Sarah O'Hare              12 North Central          1:03.66  
  6 Andrea Heartburg          10 East Valley-Sp         1:04.33  
  7 Melissa Queen             12 Hanford                1:05.78  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Zalud            12 Mt Spokane             2:22.98q  1 
  2 Katie Morris               9 Shadle Park            2:25.20q  1 
  3 Amy Before                12 Shadle Park            2:25.63q  2 
  4 Sarah Craig               11 Mt Spokane             2:25.76q  2 
  5 Megan Dart                12 Hanford                2:25.94q  2 
  6 Breanna Daniel            11 Hanford                2:26.05q  1 
  7 Marisa Broersma            9 Sunnyside              2:28.68q  1 
  8 Beth Greenhalgh            9 East Valley-Sp         2:30.31q  1 
  9 Jenna Briggs              10 East Valley-Sp         2:31.65   2 
 10 Shauna Lee                10 East Valley-Sp         2:36.79   1 
 11 Heather Kubik             11 North Central          2:39.59   2 
 12 Amy Larson                12 West Valley-Yak        2:48.00   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Before                12 Shadle Park            2:18.30  
  2 Courtney Zalud            12 Mt Spokane             2:18.80  
  3 Katie Morris               9 Shadle Park            2:20.11  
  4 Sarah Craig               11 Mt Spokane             2:26.44  
  5 Megan Dart                12 Hanford                2:27.34  
  6 Breanna Daniel            11 Hanford                2:28.63  
  7 Marisa Broersma            9 Sunnyside              2:36.13  
  8 Beth Greenhalgh            9 East Valley-Sp         2:36.14  
Preliminaries
  9 Jenna Briggs              10 East Valley-Sp                  
 10 Shauna Lee                10 East Valley-Sp                  
 11 Heather Kubik             11 North Central                   
 12 Amy Larson                12 West Valley-Yak                 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Zalud            12 Mt Spokane             5:15.44  
  2 Andrea Nelson             11 Shadle Park            5:16.12  
  3 Katie Morris               9 Shadle Park            5:17.53  
  4 Erin Hegarty              10 Hanford                5:18.12  
  5 Audrey Urlacher           11 West Valley-Yak        5:24.80  
  6 Mary Rogers               12 Shadle Park            5:29.69  
  7 Margret Parobek            9 West Valley-Yak        5:37.58  
  8 Molly Martin              10 North Central          5:42.22  
  9 Lauren Bergam             12 East Valley-Sp         5:51.87  
 10 Jenna Berlin               9 Hanford                6:00.61  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Nelson             11 Shadle Park           11:25.53  
  2 Erin Hegarty              10 Hanford               11:26.36  
  3 Mary Rogers               12 Shadle Park           11:31.09  
  4 Chelsea Chandler          10 Shadle Park           11:32.88  
  5 Audrey Urlacher           11 West Valley-Yak       11:33.09  
  6 Margret Parobek            9 West Valley-Yak       11:55.64  
  7 Lauren Bergam             12 East Valley-Sp        12:02.06  
  8 Leilani Anderson          12 Hanford               12:05.04  
  9 Molly Cole                 9 Mt Spokane            12:12.32  
 10 Molly Martin              10 North Central         12:19.33  
 11 Melissa Inouye             9 Mt Spokane            12:44.53  
 12 Kim Thatcher              10 East Valley-Sp        12:59.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shayle Dezellem           11 Shadle Park              15.22q  2 
  2 Kira Lewis                12 West Valley-Yak          15.72q  2 
  3 Joanna Luse               11 Mt Spokane               15.91q  1 
  4 Tiara Pajimola             9 Shadle Park              16.28q  1 
  5 Chelsea Padrta            12 Mt Spokane               16.88q  1 
  6 Courtney Crace            12 East Valley-Sp           17.25q  2 
  7 Sammie Pedersen           10 Mt Spokane               17.27q  2 
  8 Kennah Meyer              11 East Valley-Sp           17.32q  2 
  9 Alexa Condron              9 Mt Spokane               17.45   1 
 10 Kristine Feliciano        12 Hanford                  17.99   1 
 11 Sarah Hughes               9 Hanford                  19.36   1 
 12 Rebecca Chu               11 Hanford                  19.96   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shayle Dezellem           11 Shadle Park              15.22  
  2 Joanna Luse               11 Mt Spokane               15.68  
  3 Kira Lewis                12 West Valley-Yak          15.96  
  4 Tiara Pajimola             9 Shadle Park              16.27  
  5 Chelsea Padrta            12 Mt Spokane               16.74  
  6 Courtney Crace            12 East Valley-Sp           16.82  
  7 Kennah Meyer              11 East Valley-Sp           17.17  
  8 Sammie Pedersen           10 Mt Spokane               17.27  
Preliminaries
  9 Alexa Condron              9 Mt Spokane                      
 10 Kristine Feliciano        12 Hanford                         
 11 Sarah Hughes               9 Hanford                         
 12 Rebecca Chu               11 Hanford                         
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shayle Dezellem           11 Shadle Park              46.79q  2 
  2 Tiara Pajimola             9 Shadle Park              47.98q  1 
  3 Joanna Luse               11 Mt Spokane               48.40q  1 
  4 Chelsea Padrta            12 Mt Spokane               48.91q  2 
  5 Ashley LaFayette          12 East Valley-Sp           49.32q  2 
  6 Kristine Feliciano        12 Hanford                  49.40q  1 
  7 Aley Roberts               9 Rogers-Sp                49.76q  1 
  8 Kennah Meyer              11 East Valley-Sp           49.82q  1 
  9 Sammie Pedersen           10 Mt Spokane               51.10   2 
 10 Kara Berlin               12 Hanford                  51.95   2 
 11 Rebecca Chu               11 Hanford                  52.66   2 
 12 Melissa Gonzalez          12 Hanford                  52.74   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shayle Dezellem           11 Shadle Park              46.33  
  2 Tiara Pajimola             9 Shadle Park              46.76  
  3 Chelsea Padrta            12 Mt Spokane               48.81  
  4 Kristine Feliciano        12 Hanford                  48.82  
  5 Aley Roberts               9 Rogers-Sp                49.67  
  6 Joanna Luse               11 Mt Spokane               50.59  
  7 Kennah Meyer              11 East Valley-Sp           50.78  
  8 Ashley LaFayette          12 East Valley-Sp           51.28  
Preliminaries
  9 Sammie Pedersen           10 Mt Spokane                      
 10 Kara Berlin               12 Hanford                         
 11 Rebecca Chu               11 Hanford                         
 12 Melissa Gonzalez          12 Hanford                         
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 West Valley-Yakima                                    50.16Q 
     1) Mikele Cluff 10                 2) Keely Hausken 9                
     3) Chelsea Nell 11                 4) Chantel Jaeger 10              
  2 East Valley-Spokane                                   51.00Q 
     1) Courtney Crace 12               2) Ashley LaFayette 12            
     3) Mallory Mott 12                 4) Amie Weiler 12                 
  3 Shadle Park                                           51.16Q 
     1) Martha Wagley 11                2) Jenna Humphrey 11              
     3) Hilary Ambriz 11                4) Tiara Pajimola 9               
  4 Sunnyside                                             53.40q 
     1) Marisa Broersma 9               2) Katie Herndon 11               
     3) Tanya Lugo 11                   4) Tiffany Spencer 11             
  5 North Central                                       1:01.00q 
     1) Jenny Welchel 12                2) Jessica Lively 11              
     3) Brittany Konynenbelt 10         4) Abre Blake 12                  
  6 Mt Spokane                                          1:02.00q 
     1) Alexa Condron 9                 2) Patricia Merhab 12             
     3) Joanna Luse 11                  4) Michelle Mollison 12           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 West Valley-Yakima                                    50.16  
  2 East Valley-Spokane                                   51.00  
  3 Shadle Park                                           51.16  
  4 Sunnyside                                             53.40  
  5 North Central                                       1:01.00  
 -- Mt Spokane                                               DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mt Spokane                                          1:45.38Q 
     1) Afton McKinlay 10               2) Patricia Merhab 12             
     3) Joanna Luse 11                  4) Averi Hallman 12               
  2 West Valley-Yakima                                  1:45.48Q 
     1) Keely Hausken 9                 2) Chelsea Nell 11                
     3) Kira Lewis 12                   4) Chantel Jaeger 10              
  3 Shadle Park                                         1:47.17Q 
     1) Martha Wagley 11                2) Jenna Humphrey 11              
     3) Hilary Ambriz 11                4) Tiara Pajimola 9               
  4 East Valley-Spokane                                 1:48.48q 
     1) Ashley LaFayette 12             2) Amie Weiler 12                 
     3) Andrea Heartburg 10             4) Brooklyn Bellomy 9             
  5 Hanford                                             1:52.38q 
     1) Heather Baddley 9               2) Hannah Hatchell 9              
     3) Laura Hughes 11                 4) Megan Dart 12                  
  6 North Central                                       1:54.36q 
     1) Jenny Welchel 12                2) Abre Blake 12                  
     3) Jessica Lively 11               4) Mollie Cannon 10               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt Spokane                                          1:45.38  
  2 West Valley-Yakima                                  1:45.48  
  3 Shadle Park                                         1:47.17  
  4 East Valley-Spokane                                 1:48.48  
  5 Hanford                                             1:52.38  
  6 North Central                                       1:54.36  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shadle Park                                         4:01.71Q 
     1) Shayle Dezellem 11              2) Katie Morris 9                 
     3) Mary Rogers 12                  4) Amy Before 12                  
  2 Mt Spokane                                          4:11.67Q 
     1) Courtney Zalud 12               2) Sarah Craig 11                 
     3) Averi Hallman 12                4) Afton McKinlay 10              
  3 Hanford                                             4:19.43Q 
     1) Hannah Hatchell 9               2) Melissa Queen 12               
     3) Breanna Daniel 11               4) Megan Dart 12                  
  4 West Valley-Yakima                                  4:19.95q 
     1) Ashley Packard 10               2) Amy Larson 12                  
     3) Audrey Urlacher 11              4) Chelsea Nell 11                
  5 North Central                                       4:23.03q 
     1) Sarah O'Hare 12                 2) Heather Kubik 11               
     3) Molly Martin 10                 4) Hannah Fall 10                 
  6 East Valley-Spokane                                 4:27.66q 
     1) Jenna Briggs 10                 2) Andrea Heartburg 10            
     3) Shauna Lee 10                   4) Beth Greenhalgh 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shadle Park                                         4:01.71  
  2 Mt Spokane                                          4:11.67  
  3 Hanford                                             4:19.43  
  4 West Valley-Yakima                                  4:19.95  
  5 North Central                                       4:23.03  
  6 East Valley-Spokane                                 4:27.66  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taymussa Miller           12 Hanford                5-05.00  
  2 Melissa Merrill            9 Hanford                5-01.50  
  2 Veronica Bradley          10 Hanford                5-01.50  
  4 Ashley Graybeal           11 North Central          5-01.50  
  5 Brooklyn Bellomy           9 East Valley-Sp         5-00.00  
  6 Kaylee Hartshorn          12 East Valley-Sp         5-00.00  
  7 Sara Richardson            9 Mt Spokane             4-10.00  
  8 Amy Rovira                10 Hanford                4-06.00  
  8 Cassidy McGriff           10 Mt Spokane             4-06.00  
 10 Ashley Sillivan           12 North Central          4-06.00  
 11 Colleen Bowerman          11 East Valley-Sp         4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaycee Smith              12 Mt Spokane            10-03.00  
  2 Britta LaVoie             10 Mt Spokane             9-03.00  
  3 Amy Rovira                10 Hanford                9-00.00  
  4 Katie Herndon             11 Sunnyside              8-06.00  
  5 Anna Miller               10 Mt Spokane             8-06.00  
  6 Morgan Powell             12 Shadle Park            8-06.00  
  7 Breanna Sims              10 North Central          8-00.00  
 -- Sarah Sheen               10 Hanford                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taymussa Miller           12 Hanford               16-10.50  
  2 Amy Before                12 Shadle Park           16-05.75  
  3 Veronica Bradley          10 Hanford               16-02.25  
  4 Kira Lewis                12 West Valley-Yak       16-01.25  
  5 Brittany Konynenbelt      10 North Central         16-00.75  
  6 Abre Blake                12 North Central         16-00.25  
  7 Sam Roybal                11 Rogers-Sp             15-08.00  
  8 Larisa Steirwalt          12 North Central         15-07.25  
  9 Vida Rezaie               12 West Valley-Yak       15-01.00  
 10 Jenna Humphrey            11 Shadle Park           14-10.00  
 11 Alexa Condron              9 Mt Spokane            14-05.75  
 12 Amanda Hiebert            12 East Valley-Sp        14-05.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kira Lewis                12 West Valley-Yak       36-02.50  
  2 Taymussa Miller           12 Hanford               36-02.25  
  3 Larisa Steirwalt          12 North Central         34-04.50  
  4 Annika LaVoie             12 Mt Spokane            33-09.25  
  5 Kara Berlin               12 Hanford               33-05.00  
  6 Veronica Bradley          10 Hanford               33-00.50  
  7 Michelle Mollison         12 Mt Spokane            32-09.25  
  8 Kendall Abbey             12 East Valley-Sp        32-01.00  
  9 Ashley Graybeal           11 North Central         31-08.75  
 10 Jenna Humphrey            11 Shadle Park           31-08.50  
 11 Martha Wagley             11 Shadle Park           31-07.25  
 12 Amanda Hiebert            12 East Valley-Sp        31-05.75  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Youmans           12 East Valley-Sp        34-06.75  
  2 Tressae Herrera           11 North Central         34-03.50  
  3 Bianca Pope               12 Shadle Park           33-10.75  
  4 Sarah Kilian              12 Sunnyside             32-09.75  
  5 Amy Beal                  11 East Valley-Sp        32-09.75  
  6 Haley Tank                12 Hanford               32-05.50  
  7 Kaylie Lucke              12 Hanford               32-05.00  
  8 Brooke Whicker            10 Mt Spokane            31-07.75  
  9 Rachel Overland           12 North Central         30-01.25  
 10 Sammie Pedersen           10 Mt Spokane            29-10.50  
 11 Amanda Overland           12 North Central         29-06.25  
 12 Megan Tyler               12 Sunnyside             27-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Youmans           12 East Valley-Sp          124-03  
  2 Rachel Damiano            12 Mt Spokane              121-00  
  3 Bianca Pope               12 Shadle Park             112-07  
  4 Sondra Willmann           12 Shadle Park             107-09  
  5 Rachel Overland           12 North Central           102-00  
  6 Hayley Garrahan            9 East Valley-Sp           99-05  
  7 Laura Hughes              11 Hanford                  94-05  
  8 Aleia Gefre               10 West Valley-Yak          93-06  
  9 Kendra Meeker             11 Sunnyside                91-02  
 10 Amanda Overland           12 North Central            90-10  
 11 Amy Beal                  11 East Valley-Sp           90-09  
 12 Megan Tyler               12 Sunnyside                87-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bianca Pope               12 Shadle Park             141-01  
  2 Haley Tank                12 Hanford                 133-05  
  3 Celena Ward               10 North Central           122-03  
  4 Holleigh Bergstrom        11 Mt Spokane              121-06  
  5 Gianna Damiano             9 Mt Spokane              117-05  
  6 Taylor Herzog             11 West Valley-Yak         114-10  
  7 Quianna Winkfield         11 West Valley-Yak         112-11  
  8 Kaylee Hartshorn          12 East Valley-Sp          104-11  
  9 Aley Roberts               9 Rogers-Sp               104-09  
 10 Jen Merrell                9 East Valley-Sp           96-09  
 11 Megan Tyler               12 Sunnyside                94-02  
 12 Kate Nickova              11 East Valley-Sp           84-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Lin                11 Joel Ferris              12.34q  1 
  2 Kasey McNeill             12 Southridge               12.35q  2 
  3 LaQuilla Upton            11 Southridge               12.64q  1 
  4 Jeannie Nelson            12 Joel Ferris              12.75q  2 
  5 Courtney Abbott           11 Eastmont                 12.82q  1 
  6 Yesenia Ortiz             12 Pasco                    12.83q  2 
  7 Sharese Patterson         10 University               12.85q  2 
  8 Shanai Campbell           11 Eisenhower               12.91q  1 
  9 Tymen Grant                9 Mead                     13.02   1 
 10 Chynna Dickey             10 Richland                 13.17   2 
 11 Sydni Jamerson             9 Richland                 13.18   2 
 12 McKenzie Arnold           10 Eisenhower               13.24   1 
 12 Sarah Lorber              11 Joel Ferris              13.24   2 
 14 Paige Ellingson            9 Central Vall             13.28   1 
 15 Sarah Nicole Pierce        9 Pasco                    13.34   2 
 16 Ashley Sharp              10 Wenatchee                13.37   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Lin                11 Joel Ferris              12.35  
  2 Kasey McNeill             12 Southridge               12.70  
  3 Jeannie Nelson            12 Joel Ferris              12.87  
  4 LaQuilla Upton            11 Southridge               12.98  
  5 Courtney Abbott           11 Eastmont                 13.06  
  6 Sharese Patterson         10 University               13.07  
  7 Yesenia Ortiz             12 Pasco                    13.13  
  8 Shanai Campbell           11 Eisenhower               13.42  
Preliminaries
  9 Tymen Grant                9 Mead                            
 10 Chynna Dickey             10 Richland                        
 11 Sydni Jamerson             9 Richland                        
 12 McKenzie Arnold           10 Eisenhower                      
 12 Sarah Lorber              11 Joel Ferris                     
 14 Paige Ellingson            9 Central Vall                    
 15 Sarah Nicole Pierce        9 Pasco                           
 16 Ashley Sharp              10 Wenatchee                       
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Lin                11 Joel Ferris              25.76q  1 
  2 Shaniae Lakes             12 Richland                 26.17q  2 
  3 LaQuilla Upton            11 Southridge               26.45q  1 
  4 Megan Lindsay             12 Gonzaga Prep             26.52q  2 
  5 Sharese Patterson         10 University               26.85q  1 
  6 Paige Ellingson            9 Central Vall             26.97q  2 
  7 Chynna Dickey             10 Richland                 27.12q  1 
  8 Magie Munoz               10 Moses Lake               27.32q  1 
  9 Sydni Jamerson             9 Richland                 27.37   2 
 10 Jordan Hurley             10 Mead                     27.59   2 
 11 Maria Zamora              10 Wenatchee                27.65   1 
 12 Ashley Sharp              10 Wenatchee                27.76   2 
 13 Erica Floyd               10 Southridge               27.84   1 
 14 Kelli Lessmeier           10 Lewis & Clark            28.19   1 
 15 Sam Alderman              12 Richland                 28.20   2 
 16 Kelsey Dix                12 Eisenhower               29.00   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Lin                11 Joel Ferris              25.37  
  2 Shaniae Lakes             12 Richland                 25.97  
  3 Megan Lindsay             12 Gonzaga Prep             26.47  
  4 LaQuilla Upton            11 Southridge               26.77  
  5 Sharese Patterson         10 University               26.89  
  6 Chynna Dickey             10 Richland                 27.17  
  7 Paige Ellingson            9 Central Vall             27.18  
  8 Magie Munoz               10 Moses Lake               27.43  
Preliminaries
  9 Sydni Jamerson             9 Richland                        
 10 Jordan Hurley             10 Mead                            
 11 Maria Zamora              10 Wenatchee                       
 12 Ashley Sharp              10 Wenatchee                       
 13 Erica Floyd               10 Southridge                      
 14 Kelli Lessmeier           10 Lewis & Clark                   
 15 Sam Alderman              12 Richland                        
 16 Kelsey Dix                12 Eisenhower                      
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kit Parker                11 Lewis & Clark            59.18q  2 
  2 Yesenia Ortiz             12 Pasco                    59.68q  1 
  3 Maria Zamora              10 Wenatchee              1:00.04q  1 
  4 Jenna Wallace             11 Southridge             1:00.34q  2 
  5 Tonya Smith               11 Central Vall           1:01.01q  1 
  6 Caitlin Padon             11 Gonzaga Prep           1:01.23q  1 
  7 Rachel Freeman             9 Eisenhower             1:01.48q  2 
  8 Kailee Davisson           10 Walla Walla            1:01.91q  2 
  9 Amanda Savage             11 Central Vall           1:02.06   1 
 10 Sam Lane                  12 Mead                   1:02.07   2 
 11 Magie Munoz               10 Moses Lake             1:02.13   1 
 12 Isabel Pennings           12 Gonzaga Prep           1:02.78   2 
 13 Gina Dickman              11 Southridge             1:03.21   1 
 14 Kylee Coleman             11 Kamiakin               1:03.64   2 
 15 Tegan Chapman              9 Wenatchee              1:04.28   2 
 16 Hannah Moreland           10 Eastmont               1:08.06   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yesenia Ortiz             12 Pasco                    58.75  
  2 Kit Parker                11 Lewis & Clark            59.13  
  3 Jenna Wallace             11 Southridge             1:00.34  
  4 Tonya Smith               11 Central Vall           1:01.05  
  5 Caitlin Padon             11 Gonzaga Prep           1:01.39  
  6 Kailee Davisson           10 Walla Walla            1:02.21  
  7 Maria Zamora              10 Wenatchee              1:02.92  
  8 Rachel Freeman             9 Eisenhower             1:03.82  
Preliminaries
  9 Amanda Savage             11 Central Vall                    
 10 Sam Lane                  12 Mead                            
 11 Magie Munoz               10 Moses Lake                      
 12 Isabel Pennings           12 Gonzaga Prep                    
 13 Gina Dickman              11 Southridge                      
 14 Kylee Coleman             11 Kamiakin                        
 15 Tegan Chapman              9 Wenatchee                       
 16 Hannah Moreland           10 Eastmont                        
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylee Mires              10 Mead                   2:23.46q  2 
  2 Taylor Ingebritsen        10 Mead                   2:23.80q  2 
  3 Nikki Dotter              12 Eastmont               2:23.81q  1 
  4 Maggie Jones              10 Richland               2:23.81q  2 
  5 Kaitlin Kaluzny            9 A.C. Davis             2:23.89q  2 
  6 Amy Thornton              10 University             2:24.18q  1 
  7 Annie Pokorny             10 Lewis & Clark          2:24.36q  1 
  8 Katie Mahoney             10 Richland               2:25.41q  1 
  9 Kirsten Sheffield         11 Eisenhower             2:25.72   2 
 10 Kaylee Brooks             10 Kamiakin               2:25.97   2 
 11 Chantelle Fitting          9 Central Vall           2:26.61   1 
 12 Josie Warner              10 Central Vall           2:27.66   2 
 13 Ana Andrade                9 Walla Walla            2:30.99   2 
 14 Ariel Townsend            11 Richland               2:31.53   1 
 15 Ashlee Odegard            11 Southridge             2:37.16   1 
 -- Janette Rodriguez         11 Pasco                       NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baylee Mires              10 Mead                   2:14.70  
  2 Nikki Dotter              12 Eastmont               2:15.67  
  3 Amy Thornton              10 University             2:18.88  
  4 Kaitlin Kaluzny            9 A.C. Davis             2:22.51  
  5 Taylor Ingebritsen        10 Mead                   2:24.23  
  6 Annie Pokorny             10 Lewis & Clark          2:26.79  
  7 Katie Mahoney             10 Richland               2:28.77  
  8 Maggie Jones              10 Richland               2:35.70  
Preliminaries
  9 Kirsten Sheffield         11 Eisenhower                      
 10 Kaylee Brooks             10 Kamiakin                        
 11 Chantelle Fitting          9 Central Vall                    
 12 Josie Warner              10 Central Vall                    
 13 Ana Andrade                9 Walla Walla                     
 14 Ariel Townsend            11 Richland                        
 15 Ashlee Odegard            11 Southridge                      
 -- Janette Rodriguez         11 Pasco                           
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baylee Mires              10 Mead                   4:58.35  
  2 Sandra Martinez           12 A.C. Davis             5:02.34  
  3 Annie Pokorny             10 Lewis & Clark          5:09.08  
  4 Shawna Schooley           12 A.C. Davis             5:09.96  
  5 Alicia Doohan             11 Gonzaga Prep           5:17.67  
  6 Eden Lake                 12 Central Vall           5:20.50  
  7 Emily Hazen               10 Richland               5:24.94  
  8 Stevie Gildehaus          12 University             5:28.92  
  9 Emily Butler              10 Southridge             5:32.57  
 10 Mayra Chavez               9 Eisenhower             5:33.45  
 11 Lauren Earthman           10 Joel Ferris            5:36.07  
 12 Marisa Vander Malle       11 Pasco                  5:37.31  
 13 Denali Molitor            11 Walla Walla            5:38.97  
 14 Laurel Burrup             12 Richland               5:42.36  
 15 Kaitlin Kaluzny            9 A.C. Davis             5:42.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandra Martinez           12 A.C. Davis            10:50.37  
  2 Marisa Vander Malle       11 Pasco                 11:16.48  
  3 Lauren Dernbach           11 Richland              11:18.82  
  4 Emily Hazen               10 Richland              11:20.64  
  5 Stevie Gildehaus          12 University            11:36.04  
  6 Jamie Lambie               9 Central Vall          11:37.14  
  7 Eden Lake                 12 Central Vall          11:39.44  
  8 Alisha Till               12 Richland              11:43.60  
  9 Berenice Penaloza         10 Eisenhower            11:44.78  
 10 Ari Rios                  12 Central Vall          11:48.74  
 11 Mayra Chavez               9 Eisenhower            11:52.15  
 12 Kathleen Moloney          12 Gonzaga Prep          11:52.76  
 13 Allison Keenen             9 Lewis & Clark         11:55.62  
 14 Natalie April              9 Richland              12:11.39  
 15 Emily Frasier             10 Eastmont              12:14.59  
 16 Skye Pauly                11 Wenatchee             12:43.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Bourque           11 Southridge               15.30q  1 
  2 Andrea Smith              10 Southridge               15.35q  2 
  3 Maddy Fuchs               12 University               15.64q  2 
  4 Khadidja Toure             9 Kamiakin                 15.67q  1 
  5 Martha Sanford            11 Richland                 16.04q  2 
  6 Sadie Sparks               9 Pasco                    16.05q  1 
  7 Elise Jepsen              12 Kamiakin                 16.31q  2 
  8 Kendell Gilmore           11 Pasco                    16.48q  1 
  9 Audrey Ketcham             9 Wenatchee                16.56   2 
 10 Nicole Dorsey              9 Wenatchee                16.86   1 
 11 Emma Kost                  9 Mead                     16.93   2 
 12 Mica Kondryszyn           10 Central Vall             17.08   1 
 13 Dana Kenneh               12 Mead                     17.18   1 
 14 Megan Bech                11 Lewis & Clark            17.22   1 
 15 Melanie Valdez            10 Richland                 17.25   2 
 16 Sierra Jackowich          10 Lewis & Clark            17.61   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Bourque           11 Southridge               15.08  
  2 Maddy Fuchs               12 University               15.45  
  3 Andrea Smith              10 Southridge               15.47  
  4 Khadidja Toure             9 Kamiakin                 15.85  
  5 Martha Sanford            11 Richland                 16.06  
  6 Sadie Sparks               9 Pasco                    16.25  
  7 Elise Jepsen              12 Kamiakin                 16.27  
  8 Kendell Gilmore           11 Pasco                    16.57  
Preliminaries
  9 Audrey Ketcham             9 Wenatchee                       
 10 Nicole Dorsey              9 Wenatchee                       
 11 Emma Kost                  9 Mead                            
 12 Mica Kondryszyn           10 Central Vall                    
 13 Dana Kenneh               12 Mead                            
 14 Megan Bech                11 Lewis & Clark                   
 15 Melanie Valdez            10 Richland                        
 16 Sierra Jackowich          10 Lewis & Clark                   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maddy Fuchs               12 University               46.03q  1 
  2 Martha Sanford            11 Richland                 47.02q  2 
  3 Gabby Brower              12 Richland                 47.04q  1 
  4 Danielle Rovira           12 Pasco                    47.45q  2 
  5 Mica Kondryszyn           10 Central Vall             47.74q  2 
  5 Katherine Bravo           10 Eisenhower               47.74q  1 
  7 McKhayla Morris           11 Walla Walla              47.97q  1 
  8 Jamie Weisner              9 Walla Walla              48.74q  2 
  9 Lindzee Baker             10 Mead                     49.14   2 
 10 Jessica Bennett            9 Gonzaga Prep             49.19   1 
 11 Audrey Ketcham             9 Wenatchee                49.41   1 
 12 Jenny Johnson             10 Wenatchee                49.70   2 
 13 Shelby Ellsworth          10 Pasco                    50.09   2 
 14 Nicole Dorsey              9 Wenatchee                50.68   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddy Fuchs               12 University               44.83  
  2 Martha Sanford            11 Richland                 46.10  
  3 Gabby Brower              12 Richland                 46.86  
  4 Katherine Bravo           10 Eisenhower               47.54  
  5 Mica Kondryszyn           10 Central Vall             47.55  
  6 McKhayla Morris           11 Walla Walla              48.15  
  7 Jamie Weisner              9 Walla Walla              49.31  
  8 Danielle Rovira           12 Pasco                    52.41  
Preliminaries
  9 Lindzee Baker             10 Mead                            
 10 Jessica Bennett            9 Gonzaga Prep                    
 11 Audrey Ketcham             9 Wenatchee                       
 12 Jenny Johnson             10 Wenatchee                       
 13 Shelby Ellsworth          10 Pasco                           
 14 Nicole Dorsey              9 Wenatchee                       
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Southridge                                            48.10Q 
     1) Chelsea Bourque 11              2) LaQuilla Upton 11              
     3) Andrea Smith 10                 4) Kasey McNeill 12               
  2 Mead                                                  48.49Q 
     1) Kiersten Green 12               2) Tymen Grant 9                  
     3) Alexa Banaugh 11                4) Jazmine Redmon 11              
  3 Richland                                              48.79Q 
     1) Chynna Dickey 10                2) Shaniae Lakes 12               
     3) Shallynn Jackson 12             4) Martha Sanford 11              
  4 Pasco                                                 49.04q 
     1) Shelby Ellsworth 10             2) Sadie Sparks 9                 
     3) Danielle Rovira 12              4) Yesenia Ortiz 12               
  5 Joel Ferris                                           49.26q 
     1) Jeannie Nelson 12               2) Jozlin Hicks 10                
     3) Sarah Lorber 11                 4) Kelsey Lin 11                  
  6 Eastmont                                              49.34q 
     1) Kendra Scott 10                 2) Courtney Abbott 11             
     3) Jessika Hardgrove 11            4) Taylor Reynolds 10             
  7 Wenatchee                                             50.86q 
     1) Ashley Sharp 10                 2) Audrey Ketcham 9               
     3) Maria Zamora 10                 4) Wyatt Piro 12                  
  8 Eisenhower                                            51.09q 
     1) Beth Klingele 9                 2) McKenzie Arnold 10             
     3) Lizzie Blanchard 9              4) Shanai Campbell 11             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southridge                                            48.10  
  2 Mead                                                  48.49  
  3 Richland                                              48.79  
  4 Pasco                                                 49.04  
  5 Joel Ferris                                           49.26  
  6 Eastmont                                              49.34  
  7 Wenatchee                                             50.86  
  8 Eisenhower                                            51.09  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southridge                                          1:41.76Q 
     1) Chelsea Bourque 11              2) Andrea Smith 10                
     3) LaQuilla Upton 11               4) Kasey McNeill 12               
  2 Mead                                                1:43.65Q 
     1) Kiersten Green 12               2) Tymen Grant 9                  
     3) Alexa Banaugh 11                4) Jazmine Redmon 11              
  3 Richland                                            1:43.72Q 
     1) Chynna Dickey 10                2) Shaniae Lakes 12               
     3) Shallynn Jackson 12             4) Martha Sanford 11              
  4 Eastmont                                            1:44.72q 
     1) Courtney Abbott 11              2) Jessika Hardgrove 11           
     3) Taylor Reynolds 10              4) Nikki Dotter 12                
  5 Joel Ferris                                         1:44.84q 
     1) Jeannie Nelson 12               2) Sarah Lorber 11                
     3) Connie Wessman 9                4) Kelsey Lin 11                  
  6 Wenatchee                                           1:49.60q 
     1) Ashley Sharp 10                 2) Jenny Johnson 10               
     3) Maria Zamora 10                 4) Nicole Dorsey 9                
  7 Pasco                                               1:50.35q 
     1) Shelby Ellsworth 10             2) Morgan Sullivan 12             
     3) Janelle LeMieux 12              4) Sarah Nicole Pierce 9          
  8 Moses Lake                                          1:51.42q 
     1) Kayla Chamberlain 12            2) Sydney Kimbro 10               
     3) Kelsie Grant 9                  4) Magie Munoz 10                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southridge                                          1:41.76  
  2 Mead                                                1:43.65  
  3 Richland                                            1:43.72  
  4 Eastmont                                            1:44.72  
  5 Joel Ferris                                         1:44.84  
  6 Wenatchee                                           1:49.60  
  7 Pasco                                               1:50.35  
  8 Moses Lake                                          1:51.42  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mead                                                3:56.62Q 
     1) Alexa Banaugh 11                2) Krissy Hund 12                 
     3) Jazmine Redmon 11               4) Baylee Mires 10                
  2 Eastmont                                            4:00.16Q 
     1) Hannah Moreland 10              2) Taylor Reynolds 10             
     3) Sydney Schwilke 11              4) Nikki Dotter 12                
  3 Gonzaga Prep                                        4:01.02Q 
     1) Caitlin Padon 11                2) Megan Lindsay 12               
     3) Kjirsten Magnuson 10            4) Alicia Doohan 11               
  4 Pasco                                               4:01.50q 
     1) Marisa Vander Malle 11          2) Danielle Rovira 12             
     3) Janette Rodriguez 11            4) Yesenia Ortiz 12               
  5 Richland                                            4:04.68q 
     1) Melanie Valdez 10               2) Katie Mahoney 10               
     3) Maggie Jones 10                 4) Gabby Brower 12                
  6 Eisenhower                                          4:13.95q 
     1) Rachel Freeman 9                2) Kelsey Dix 12                  
     3) Katherine Bravo 10              4) Mayra Chavez 9                 
  7 Southridge                                          4:16.34q 
     1) Gina Dickman 11                 2) Ashlee Odegard 11              
     3) Erica Floyd 10                  4) Jenna Wallace 11               
  8 Walla Walla                                         4:18.51q 
     1) Kailee Davisson 10              2) Ana Andrade 9                  
     3) McKhayla Morris 11              4) Janice Barlow 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mead                                                3:56.62  
  2 Eastmont                                            4:00.16  
  3 Gonzaga Prep                                        4:01.02  
  4 Pasco                                               4:01.50  
  5 Richland                                            4:04.68  
  6 Eisenhower                                          4:13.95  
  7 Southridge                                          4:16.34  
  8 Walla Walla                                         4:18.51  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Ketcham             9 Wenatchee              5-04.00  
  2 Elise Jepsen              12 Kamiakin               5-02.00  
  3 Kira Winston              12 Mead                   5-02.00  
  4 Ari Renner                12 Mead                   5-00.00  
  5 Kristi Beyer              11 Kamiakin               4-10.00  
  6 Maggie Thornton           11 Lewis & Clark          4-10.00  
  6 Peyton Baxter             11 Walla Walla            4-10.00  
  8 Jordan Harnish            10 Central Vall           4-10.00  
  8 Kendell Gilmore           11 Pasco                  4-10.00  
 10 Sadie Sparks               9 Pasco                  4-10.00  
 11 Sydni Jamerson             9 Richland               4-08.00  
 11 Courtney Choate           10 Central Vall           4-08.00  
 11 Jazmine Brown              9 Gonzaga Prep           4-08.00  
 14 Charlene Manning           9 Richland               4-08.00  
 14 Jordan Bonertz            10 University             4-08.00  
 16 Daria Winckler            12 A.C. Davis             4-08.00  
 -- Jordan Loera              10 Moses Lake                  NH  
 -- Elizabeth Wood             9 Walla Walla                 NH  
 -- Niki Seyster               9 Eastmont                    NH  
 -- Kylee Black                9 Pasco                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tasha Clark               11 Mead                  11-10.00  
  2 Jessica Christian         12 Richland              11-10.00  
  3 Emma Vidmar               11 Central Vall          11-00.00  
  4 Mackenzie Hall            12 Southridge            11-00.00  
  5 Katie Smoot               11 Southridge            10-06.00  
  6 Shelby Johnson            12 Eastmont              10-06.00  
  7 Amber Troyer              11 Central Vall          10-03.00  
  8 Ali Alderman              10 Central Vall          10-00.00  
  9 Shelby Oliver             12 Joel Ferris            9-06.00  
  9 Elizabeth Dotson          12 Richland               9-06.00  
 11 Alizabeth Ennis           10 Mead                   9-06.00  
 12 Danielle Cuevas           10 Kamiakin               9-00.00  
 13 Shaylee Hill              11 Walla Walla            9-00.00  
 13 Janice Barlow             11 Walla Walla            9-00.00  
 -- Joanna Chen               10 Richland                    NH  
 -- Kirstie Schnetzer         12 Southridge                  NH  
 -- Haydee Mendoza            10 Eisenhower                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasey McNeill             12 Southridge            17-09.25  
  2 Brittany Hill             12 Southridge            17-03.00  
  3 Kiersten Green            12 Mead                  17-02.50  
  4 Jazmine Redmon            11 Mead                  17-01.25  
  5 Shallynn Jackson          12 Richland              16-07.75  
  6 Kaitlin Kessie            12 Kamiakin              16-05.00  
  7 Kendra Szoke              10 Central Vall          15-10.75  
  8 Alexa Banaugh             11 Mead                  15-10.50  
  9 Tonya Smith               11 Central Vall          15-09.00  
 10 Katie Clarizio            11 Gonzaga Prep          15-07.25  
 11 Wyatt Piro                12 Wenatchee             15-03.25  
 12 Jamie Weisner              9 Walla Walla           15-02.25  
 13 Shaylee Hill              11 Walla Walla           15-00.50  
 13 Jessika Hardgrove         11 Eastmont              15-00.50  
 15 Kendra Scott              10 Eastmont              14-07.25  
 15 Morgan Sullivan           12 Pasco                 14-07.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaniae Lakes             12 Richland              39-00.00  
  2 Elise Jepsen              12 Kamiakin              36-10.00  
  3 Kiersten Green            12 Mead                  36-03.25  
  4 Aly Donahoo               12 Mead                  34-08.25  
  5 Brittany Hill             12 Southridge            34-06.25  
  6 Wyatt Piro                12 Wenatchee             34-06.00  
  7 Kayla Chamberlain         12 Moses Lake            34-05.50  
  8 Jordan Loera              10 Moses Lake            33-10.50  
  9 Mackenzie Hall            12 Southridge            33-09.25  
 10 Kendra Szoke              10 Central Vall          33-07.50  
 11 Janelle LeMieux           12 Pasco                 33-06.25  
 12 Kaitlin Kessie            12 Kamiakin              33-05.75  
 13 Indiah Martin             10 Lewis & Clark         33-05.50  
 14 Tonya Smith               11 Central Vall          32-11.00  
 15 Lindsay Duhamel           12 Wenatchee             31-10.25  
 16 Jozlin Hicks              10 Joel Ferris           30-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Bush              11 Eisenhower            39-01.00  
  2 Gilo Taka                 12 Lewis & Clark         37-01.50  
  3 Ashley Willoughby         12 Richland              36-10.75  
  4 Alexa Lindseth            11 Joel Ferris           35-06.75  
  5 Paula Jennings            10 Central Vall          35-01.50  
  6 Daria Winckler            12 A.C. Davis            34-11.75  
  7 Michaela Brown            11 Gonzaga Prep          34-06.50  
  8 Jazmine Frazier           12 Eisenhower            34-03.25  
  9 Arianna Balderas          10 Pasco                 33-09.00  
 10 Mady Miller               12 Eastmont              33-06.25  
 11 Adrianna Rodriguez        12 Walla Walla           33-03.00  
 12 Liz Gramling              12 Southridge            32-11.75  
 13 Kendra Szoke              10 Central Vall          32-08.50  
 14 Anna-Marie Johnson        12 Gonzaga Prep          32-06.75  
 15 Emma Murillo              11 Southridge            32-05.75  
 16 Kaytlyn Coleman           10 Kennewick             31-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Lindseth            11 Joel Ferris             130-02  
  2 Natalie Kyllo             11 Joel Ferris             125-05  
  3 Jessica Bush              11 Eisenhower              122-09  
  4 Anna-Marie Johnson        12 Gonzaga Prep            119-09  
  5 Kelsey Julian             10 Kennewick               118-09  
  6 Arianna Balderas          10 Pasco                   115-01  
  7 Becky Duhamel             11 Wenatchee               114-09  
  8 Adrianna Rodriguez        12 Walla Walla             111-07  
  9 Victoria Stevens          11 Richland                110-11  
 10 Samantha Graff            12 Pasco                   108-08  
 11 Katy Matthews             12 Gonzaga Prep            103-11  
 12 Emma Murillo              11 Southridge              101-00  
 13 Ashley Willoughby         12 Richland                 97-08  
 14 Kila Fuller               11 Joel Ferris              97-00  
 15 Nyesha Joseph             11 University               89-02  
 16 Mady Miller               12 Eastmont                 74-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenna Ross                12 Walla Walla             145-03  
  2 Brooke Randall            12 Eastmont                143-05  
  3 Emilee Deishl             12 Central Vall            131-10  
  4 Shannon Johnson           11 Central Vall            128-09  
  5 Emma Murillo              11 Southridge              126-10  
  6 Reina Malito              11 Kennewick               125-06  
  7 Caity Cunningham          10 Lewis & Clark           124-09  
  8 Adrianna Rodriguez        12 Walla Walla             121-07  
  9 Shelby Ellsworth          10 Pasco                   119-10  
 10 Morgan Nitta              12 Gonzaga Prep            117-08  
 11 Paula Jennings            10 Central Vall            107-02  
 12 Jaz Crum                  11 Gonzaga Prep            106-08  
 13 Kim Nguyen                10 Wenatchee               103-05  
 14 Jordan Loera              10 Moses Lake              100-02  
 15 Carson Rowe               11 Richland                 95-04  
 16 Angelique Whitstocken      9 Kennewick                92-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corde Bailey              11 Rogers-Sp                11.03q  2 
  2 Chase Naccarato            9 Mt Spokane               11.33q  2 
  3 Travis Stewart            11 Hanford                  11.38q  1 
  4 Nick Bellomy              12 East Valley-Sp           11.38q  1 
  5 Cody Peterson             12 Rogers-Sp                11.40q  1 
  6 Bo Schuetzle              12 Shadle Park              11.43q  2 
  7 Taylor Klundt             11 Mt Spokane               11.46q  1 
  8 Damian Ramos              12 Sunnyside                11.61q  2 
  9 Robert Van Gundy          11 Rogers-Sp                11.64   2 
  9 Dakoda Winsor             12 Hanford                  11.64   2 
 11 Joe Murray                11 Mt Spokane               11.76   1 
 12 Shawn Vandermark          11 Hanford                  12.12   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Corde Bailey              11 Rogers-Sp                11.20  
  2 Chase Naccarato            9 Mt Spokane               11.30  
  3 Nick Bellomy              12 East Valley-Sp           11.40  
  4 Taylor Klundt             11 Mt Spokane               11.49  
  5 Bo Schuetzle              12 Shadle Park              11.56  
  6 Travis Stewart            11 Hanford                  11.60  
  7 Cody Peterson             12 Rogers-Sp                11.63  
  8 Damian Ramos              12 Sunnyside                11.77  
Preliminaries
  9 Robert Van Gundy          11 Rogers-Sp                       
  9 Dakoda Winsor             12 Hanford                         
 11 Joe Murray                11 Mt Spokane                      
 12 Shawn Vandermark          11 Hanford                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corde Bailey              11 Rogers-Sp                22.34q  2 
  2 Spencer Wordell           12 North Central            22.62q  1 
  3 Adrian Morris             12 North Central            23.03q  2 
  4 Jose Madrigal             12 Sunnyside                23.37q  2 
  5 Nick Bellomy              12 East Valley-Sp           23.48q  1 
  6 Sam Shepard               12 Shadle Park              23.52q  2 
  7 Drew Goodman              12 West Valley-Yak          23.59q  1 
  8 Cody Peterson             12 Rogers-Sp                23.83q  1 
  9 Robert Van Gundy          11 Rogers-Sp                23.97   2 
 10 Elias Medrano             11 Sunnyside                24.16   1 
 -- Joe Murray                11 Mt Spokane                  NT   1 
 -- Dakoda Winsor             12 Hanford                     NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Corde Bailey              11 Rogers-Sp                22.34  
  2 Spencer Wordell           12 North Central            22.71  
  3 Nick Bellomy              12 East Valley-Sp           23.03  
  4 Adrian Morris             12 North Central            23.38  
  5 Sam Shepard               12 Shadle Park              23.43  
  6 Drew Goodman              12 West Valley-Yak          23.57  
  7 Cody Peterson             12 Rogers-Sp                23.63  
  8 Jose Madrigal             12 Sunnyside                23.71  
Preliminaries
  9 Robert Van Gundy          11 Rogers-Sp                       
 10 Elias Medrano             11 Sunnyside                       
 -- Joe Murray                11 Mt Spokane                      
 -- Dakoda Winsor             12 Hanford                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Bland                12 Hanford                  50.28q  2 
  2 Jason Nokes               12 Mt Spokane               50.41q  1 
  3 Taylor McDowell           11 West Valley-Yak          51.58q  1 
  4 Jack Cerenzia             10 Mt Spokane               51.67q  2 
  5 Chris Nickeson            12 Mt Spokane               52.76q  2 
  6 Tyler Sullivan            12 East Valley-Sp           52.94q  1 
  7 Elias Medrano             11 Sunnyside                53.27q  1 
  8 Steven Millan             11 East Valley-Sp           53.30q  2 
  9 Brandon Crow              12 Hanford                  53.34   2 
 10 Nicholas Stevens          10 East Valley-Sp           53.55   2 
 11 Brian Steele              12 Shadle Park              54.54   1 
 12 Adrian Morris             12 North Central            54.88   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Nokes               12 Mt Spokane               49.67  
  2 Josh Bland                12 Hanford                  50.03  
  3 Jack Cerenzia             10 Mt Spokane               51.15  
  4 Taylor McDowell           11 West Valley-Yak          51.27  
  5 Chris Nickeson            12 Mt Spokane               52.70  
  6 Steven Millan             11 East Valley-Sp           52.89  
  7 Tyler Sullivan            12 East Valley-Sp           52.95  
  8 Elias Medrano             11 Sunnyside                54.49  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandon Crow              12 Hanford                         
 10 Nicholas Stevens          10 East Valley-Sp                  
 11 Brian Steele              12 Shadle Park                     
 12 Adrian Morris             12 North Central                   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Mellander            11 West Valley-Yak        2:00.09q  2 
  2 Leon Dean                 12 North Central          2:00.17q  1 
  3 Andrew Wordell            10 North Central          2:00.27q  1 
  4 Zac Martin                11 Hanford                2:00.44q  1 
  5 Alex Avila                11 North Central          2:00.67q  2 
  6 Albert Rodriguez          11 Hanford                2:01.03q  1 
  7 Adam Reid                 12 North Central          2:01.22q  1 
  8 J.T. Mellgren             11 North Central          2:02.46q  2 
  9 Jon Balch                 11 North Central          2:02.92   2 
 10 Noel Hathaway              9 Hanford                2:06.43   2 
 11 Robert Mosley             10 North Central          2:08.87   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leon Dean                 12 North Central          1:54.37  
  2 Alex Avila                11 North Central          1:55.13  
  3 Kyle Mellander            11 West Valley-Yak        1:55.61  
  4 Zac Martin                11 Hanford                1:59.99  
  5 Andrew Wordell            10 North Central          2:00.49  
  6 Adam Reid                 12 North Central          2:01.56  
  7 J.T. Mellgren             11 North Central          2:03.93  
  8 Albert Rodriguez          11 Hanford                2:05.85  
Preliminaries
  9 Jon Balch                 11 North Central                   
 10 Noel Hathaway              9 Hanford                         
 11 Robert Mosley             10 North Central                   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Kimpel             12 North Central          4:14.20  
  2 Leon Dean                 12 North Central          4:14.67  
  3 Ben Johnston              11 North Central          4:16.05  
  4 Nathan Weitz               9 Shadle Park            4:23.84  
  5 Allan Schroeder           11 Mt Spokane             4:28.15  
  6 Casey Adams               10 North Central          4:28.26  
  7 Andrew Wordell            10 North Central          4:30.01  
  8 Hunter Johnson             9 Mt Spokane             4:30.69  
  9 Joseph Matheson           10 West Valley-Yak        4:39.85  
 10 Ryley Hausken             12 West Valley-Yak        4:42.03  
 11 Chris Broz                11 Hanford                4:42.95  
 12 Brian Stump               12 West Valley-Yak        4:46.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Kimpel             12 North Central          9:09.89  
  2 Ben Johnston              11 North Central          9:11.27  
  3 Nathan Weitz               9 Shadle Park            9:13.12  
  4 Allan Schroeder           11 Mt Spokane             9:14.37  
  5 Jeff Howard               12 North Central          9:24.15  
  6 Hunter Johnson             9 Mt Spokane             9:52.18  
  7 Stephen Hafferkamp        10 Shadle Park           10:15.93  
  8 Jacob Rogers              12 Sunnyside             10:17.45  
  9 Connor Jones              10 Mt Spokane            10:17.84  
 10 Joseph Matheson           10 West Valley-Yak       10:21.89  
 11 Kevin Hodgson             12 Hanford               10:34.75  
 12 Ryan Nelson               10 Hanford               11:08.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desean Svastisalee        11 North Central            15.54q  1 
  2 Joe Clements              11 Hanford                  15.61q  1 
  3 Kennedy Sarmiento         11 Sunnyside                15.65q  2 
  4 Trevor Phillips           12 Mt Spokane               15.87q  2 
  5 Stephen Ranson            11 Mt Spokane               16.14q  1 
  6 Joesph Collett             9 Hanford                  16.30q  2 
  7 Matthew Barnes            12 Shadle Park              16.43q  2 
  8 Bill Haven                10 North Central            16.47q  2 
  9 Dylan Dikes               11 Hanford                  16.99   1 
 10 Beau Somers                9 East Valley-Sp           17.11   1 
 11 Nick Othmer               11 Shadle Park              17.40   1 
 11 Cody Parker               11 East Valley-Sp           17.40   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Desean Svastisalee        11 North Central            15.37  
  2 Kennedy Sarmiento         11 Sunnyside                15.40  
  3 Trevor Phillips           12 Mt Spokane               15.68  
  4 Stephen Ranson            11 Mt Spokane               16.09  
  5 Joesph Collett             9 Hanford                  16.38  
  6 Bill Haven                10 North Central            16.47  
  7 Matthew Barnes            12 Shadle Park              16.85  
  8 Joe Clements              11 Hanford                  23.23  
Preliminaries
  9 Dylan Dikes               11 Hanford                         
 10 Beau Somers                9 East Valley-Sp                  
 11 Cody Parker               11 East Valley-Sp                  
 11 Nick Othmer               11 Shadle Park                     
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Barnes            12 Shadle Park              40.84q  1 
  2 Joe Clements              11 Hanford                  41.36q  1 
  3 Tony Hunter               12 Mt Spokane               41.74q  1 
  4 Gunnar Swager             10 North Central            42.09q  2 
  5 Kennedy Sarmiento         11 Sunnyside                42.53q  2 
  6 Casey Adams               10 North Central            42.79q  2 
  7 Nick Othmer               11 Shadle Park              42.91q  2 
  8 Spencer Wordell           12 North Central            43.31q  2 
  9 Jeremy Oram                9 West Valley-Yak          43.45   2 
 10 Dylan Dikes               11 Hanford                  43.51   1 
 11 Stephen Ranson            11 Mt Spokane               43.62   1 
 12 Trevor Phillips           12 Mt Spokane               44.84   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Wordell           12 North Central            39.09  
  2 Joe Clements              11 Hanford                  40.93  
  3 Matthew Barnes            12 Shadle Park              41.27  
  4 Gunnar Swager             10 North Central            42.13  
  5 Tony Hunter               12 Mt Spokane               42.98  
  6 Kennedy Sarmiento         11 Sunnyside                43.32  
  7 Casey Adams               10 North Central            43.36  
  8 Nick Othmer               11 Shadle Park              45.70  
Preliminaries
  9 Jeremy Oram                9 West Valley-Yak                 
 10 Dylan Dikes               11 Hanford                         
 11 Stephen Ranson            11 Mt Spokane                      
 12 Trevor Phillips           12 Mt Spokane                      
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 North Central                                         43.02Q 
     1) Nerman Bajric 12                2) Spencer Wordell 12             
     3) Adrian Morris 12                4) Desean Svastisalee 11          
  2 Rogers-Spokane                                        43.11Q 
     1) Cody Peterson 12                2) Jordan Burns 11                
     3) Robert Van Gundy 11             4) Corde Bailey 11                
  3 Hanford                                               43.74Q 
     1) Dakoda Winsor 12                2) Josh Bland 12                  
     3) Brandon Crow 12                 4) Travis Stewart 11              
  4 East Valley-Spokane                                   43.81q 
     1) Nick Bellomy 12                 2) Steven Millan 11               
     3) Shane Quinn 10                  4) Tyler Sullivan 12              
  5 Shadle Park                                           43.93q 
     1) Gavin Brady 11                  2) Sam Shepard 12                 
     3) Bo Schuetzle 12                 4) Nick Othmer 11                 
  6 Sunnyside                                             45.18q 
     1) Jose Madrigal 12                2) Franscisco Navarro-Rodriguea 12
     3) Elias Medrano 11                4) Damian Ramos 12                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 North Central                                         43.02  
  2 Rogers-Spokane                                        43.11  
  3 Hanford                                               43.74  
  4 East Valley-Spokane                                   43.81  
  5 Shadle Park                                           43.93  
  6 Sunnyside                                             45.18  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mt Spokane                                          3:23.58Q 
     1) Chase Naccarato 9               2) Jack Cerenzia 10               
     3) Chris Nickeson 12               4) Jason Nokes 12                 
  2 North Central                                       3:24.52Q 
     1) Adrian Morris 12                2) Leon Dean 12                   
     3) Spencer Wordell 12              4) J.T. Mellgren 11               
  3 West Valley-Yakima                                  3:26.34Q 
     1) Taylor McDowell 11              2) Ryley Hausken 12               
     3) Drew Goodman 12                 4) Kyle Mellander 11              
  4 East Valley-Spokane                                 3:31.33q 
     1) Nicholas Stevens 10             2) Steven Millan 11               
     3) Dan Mason 12                    4) Tyler Sullivan 12              
  5 Shadle Park                                         3:33.66q 
     1) Sam Shepard 12                  2) Brian Steele 12                
     3) Matthew Barnes 12               4) Luke Graham 10                 
  6 Hanford                                             3:37.84q 
     1) Chris Broz 11                   2) Brandon Crow 12                
     3) Albert Rodriguez 11             4) Zac Martin 11                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt Spokane                                          3:23.58  
  2 North Central                                       3:24.52  
  3 West Valley-Yakima                                  3:26.34  
  4 East Valley-Spokane                                 3:31.33  
  5 Shadle Park                                         3:33.66  
  6 Hanford                                             3:37.84  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Bland                12 Hanford                6-04.00  
  2 Matthew Barnes            12 Shadle Park            6-04.00  
  3 Aaron Antoine             10 North Central          6-00.00  
  4 Shawn Vandermark          11 Hanford                6-00.00  
  5 Colin Hisaw               10 North Central          6-00.00  
  6 Bill Haven                10 North Central          5-10.00  
  7 Alex Guernsey             10 West Valley-Yak        5-08.00  
 -- Franscisco Navarro-Rodri  12 Sunnyside                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Goulette            12 Mt Spokane            13-06.00  
  2 Tyler Wilson              10 Shadle Park           13-03.00  
  3 August Rife               11 East Valley-Sp        13-03.00  
  4 Alex Mclean               11 East Valley-Sp        13-00.00  
  5 Matt Littrel              12 Mt Spokane            13-00.00  
  6 Evan Wolff                12 West Valley-Yak       12-06.00  
  7 Jack Carroll              11 Mt Spokane            12-00.00  
  8 Kyle Corwell              11 Hanford               11-06.00  
  8 Conner Foxworth           10 North Central         11-06.00  
 10 Ben Johnson               12 West Valley-Yak       11-06.00  
 11 Jesse/Ryan Hernandez      10 Sunnyside             11-00.00  
 -- Julian Ragudo             11 North Central               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bo Schuetzle              12 Shadle Park           22-06.25  
  2 Shane Concepcion           9 Mt Spokane            20-06.75  
  3 Kyle Wagar                12 Hanford               20-03.50  
  4 Cody Peterson             12 Rogers-Sp             20-02.75  
  5 Ryan Greenwood            10 Mt Spokane            20-00.75  
  6 Jason Ayers                9 Rogers-Sp             19-11.50  
  7 Tyler Sullivan            12 East Valley-Sp        19-09.25  
  8 Joe Murray                11 Mt Spokane            19-01.75  
  9 Dakoda Winsor             12 Hanford               18-06.50  
 10 Franscisco Navarro-Rodri  12 Sunnyside             18-04.50  
 11 Shawn Vandermark          11 Hanford               18-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bo Schuetzle              12 Shadle Park           44-04.00  
  2 Josh Bland                12 Hanford               44-01.50  
  3 Tony Hunter               12 Mt Spokane            42-05.75  
  4 Franscisco Navarro-Rodri  12 Sunnyside             41-08.75  
  5 Harshel Matta             12 Hanford               41-05.25  
  6 Ryan Greenwood            10 Mt Spokane            40-04.00  
  7 Shane Concepcion           9 Mt Spokane            40-01.50  
  8 Shawn Vandermark          11 Hanford               39-01.50  
  9 Ryan Lemery               12 Shadle Park           38-04.00  
 10 Aaron Antoine             10 North Central         37-11.25  
 -- Nerman Bajric             12 North Central               ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Dorr                12 East Valley-Sp        50-00.75  
  2 Cameron Gump              12 North Central         49-00.00  
  3 Zach Ames                 11 East Valley-Sp        48-09.50  
  4 Derek Rowton              12 Shadle Park           46-11.00  
  5 Teddy Fernau              12 Mt Spokane            46-00.50  
  6 RJ Harris                 11 Hanford               46-00.00  
  7 Steven Taylor             11 North Central         45-02.50  
  8 Joe Meade                 11 East Valley-Sp        42-08.50  
  9 Marty Kulisek             12 East Valley-Sp        42-05.25  
 10 Cameron Wagar             10 Hanford               42-04.75  
 11 Kyle Wagar                12 Hanford               40-04.00  
 12 Kurt Rueter               10 Hanford               39-03.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Ames                 11 East Valley-Sp          153-03  
  2 Teddy Fernau              12 Mt Spokane              144-04  
  3 James Dorr                12 East Valley-Sp          141-00  
  4 RJ Harris                 11 Hanford                 130-10  
  5 David Braviroff           11 East Valley-Sp          128-05  
  6 Rhys Lloyd                11 Hanford                 127-01  
  7 John Rawley               11 Shadle Park             126-11  
  8 Steven Taylor             11 North Central           122-10  
  9 Chris Hansen              10 Mt Spokane              115-10  
 10 Andres Cantu              11 Sunnyside               114-01  
 11 Cody Quinton               9 Hanford                  11-06  
 -- Matthew Lill              10 North Central               ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Ames                 11 East Valley-Sp          191-03  
  2 Kyle Wagar                12 Hanford                 186-00  
  3 Luke Evans                11 North Central           185-11  
  4 Ryan Lemery               12 Shadle Park             184-10  
  5 Cameron Wagar             10 Hanford                 179-00  
  6 Zach McBournie            12 Shadle Park             167-06  
  7 Jordan Friesz             12 Hanford                 165-05  
  8 Colin Hisaw               10 North Central           156-07  
  9 Mike Stephens             12 Hanford                 152-08  
 10 Joe Meade                 11 East Valley-Sp          148-09  
 11 Josh Lappano              10 North Central           145-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marques Avery             11 Pasco                    10.93q  2 
  2 Zach Robinson             12 Lewis & Clark            11.10q  1 
  3 Jonathan Newport          12 Eisenhower               11.19q  1 
  4 Steven Piippo             12 Richland                 11.21q  1 
  5 Andrew Bloom              12 Walla Walla              11.23q  1 
  6 Jordan Ness               12 Walla Walla              11.25q  2 
  7 Jon Hendricks             12 Joel Ferris              11.25q  2 
  8 Cori Nickerson            12 Kamiakin                 11.26q  2 
  9 Garrett Saiki             12 Joel Ferris              11.31   1 
 10 Wes Bailey                 9 Mead                     11.33   2 
 11 Tim White                 10 Kamiakin                 11.36   2 
 12 DeVonte' Rhea             11 Richland                 11.37   1 
 13 Brendon Olson             11 Joel Ferris              11.39   1 
 13 Chaese Sewell             12 Wenatchee                11.39   2 
 15 Jerrod Johnston           10 Kamiakin                 11.42   1 
 16 Bishop Sankey             10 Gonzaga Prep             11.78   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marques Avery             11 Pasco                    11.02  
  2 Zach Robinson             12 Lewis & Clark            11.16  
  3 Steven Piippo             12 Richland                 11.18  
  4 Andrew Bloom              12 Walla Walla              11.24  
  5 Jonathan Newport          12 Eisenhower               11.37  
  6 Jordan Ness               12 Walla Walla              11.40  
  7 Cori Nickerson            12 Kamiakin                 11.51  
  8 Jon Hendricks             12 Joel Ferris              11.52  
Preliminaries
  9 Garrett Saiki             12 Joel Ferris                     
 10 Wes Bailey                 9 Mead                            
 11 Tim White                 10 Kamiakin                        
 12 DeVonte' Rhea             11 Richland                        
 13 Chaese Sewell             12 Wenatchee                       
 13 Brendon Olson             11 Joel Ferris                     
 15 Jerrod Johnston           10 Kamiakin                        
 16 Bishop Sankey             10 Gonzaga Prep                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marques Avery             11 Pasco                    22.43q  2 
  2 Dimitri Mandapat          11 A.C. Davis               22.44q  2 
  3 Steven Piippo             12 Richland                 22.65q  1 
  4 Brendon Olson             11 Joel Ferris              22.76q  1 
  4 Tim White                 10 Kamiakin                 22.76q  1 
  6 DeVonte' Rhea             11 Richland                 23.14q  1 
  7 Jerrod Johnston           10 Kamiakin                 23.18q  2 
  8 Austin Schilling          11 Walla Walla              23.21q  1 
  9 Doug Rogers               12 Pasco                    23.50   2 
  9 Jory Zettle               10 University               23.50   1 
 11 Mike Esparza              10 Eisenhower               23.64   2 
 12 Jorge Garcia              12 Walla Walla              23.66   1 
 13 Andrew Hentges            12 Mead                     23.78   2 
 14 Jon Hendricks             12 Joel Ferris              23.79   2 
 15 Ryan Nungester            10 Central Vall             24.05   1 
 -- Garrett Saiki             12 Joel Ferris                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marques Avery             11 Pasco                    22.57  
  2 Steven Piippo             12 Richland                 22.59  
  3 Dimitri Mandapat          11 A.C. Davis               22.70  
  4 Brendon Olson             11 Joel Ferris              22.84  
  5 Tim White                 10 Kamiakin                 23.09  
  6 Jerrod Johnston           10 Kamiakin                 23.33  
  7 Austin Schilling          11 Walla Walla              23.46  
  8 DeVonte' Rhea             11 Richland                 23.62  
Preliminaries
  9 Doug Rogers               12 Pasco                           
  9 Jory Zettle               10 University                      
 11 Mike Esparza              10 Eisenhower                      
 12 Jorge Garcia              12 Walla Walla                     
 13 Andrew Hentges            12 Mead                            
 14 Jon Hendricks             12 Joel Ferris                     
 15 Ryan Nungester            10 Central Vall                    
 -- Garrett Saiki             12 Joel Ferris                     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dimitri Mandapat          11 A.C. Davis               49.27q  1 
  2 Jimmy Ramos               12 Eastmont                 49.56q  2 
  3 Jordan Ness               12 Walla Walla              49.99q  2 
  4 Cori Nickerson            12 Kamiakin                 50.03q  2 
  5 Jacob Sealby              11 Wenatchee                50.25q  1 
  6 Ryan Perrizo              12 Lewis & Clark            50.73q  1 
  7 Jordan Mackin             11 Lewis & Clark            50.83q  2 
  8 Tyler Bowers              11 Richland                 51.03q  2 
  9 Andrew Bloom              12 Walla Walla              51.78   1 
 10 Cooper Helm               10 Wenatchee                52.73   1 
 11 Chris Richardson          12 Moses Lake               52.84   2 
 12 Joshua Munson             11 University               53.06   2 
 13 Kelly Mildren             12 Mead                     53.34   1 
 14 Aaron Blaska              11 University               53.47   2 
 15 Trevor Fitzpatrick        12 Kennewick                54.00   1 
 16 Nate Yamada               11 Lewis & Clark            54.17   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Sealby              11 Wenatchee                49.10  
  2 Dimitri Mandapat          11 A.C. Davis               49.42  
  3 Jordan Ness               12 Walla Walla              49.51  
  4 Jimmy Ramos               12 Eastmont                 49.80  
  5 Cori Nickerson            12 Kamiakin                 50.49  
  6 Jordan Mackin             11 Lewis & Clark            50.93  
  7 Tyler Bowers              11 Richland                 51.11  
  8 Ryan Perrizo              12 Lewis & Clark            51.65  
Preliminaries
  9 Andrew Bloom              12 Walla Walla                     
 10 Cooper Helm               10 Wenatchee                       
 11 Chris Richardson          12 Moses Lake                      
 12 Joshua Munson             11 University                      
 13 Kelly Mildren             12 Mead                            
 14 Aaron Blaska              11 University                      
 15 Trevor Fitzpatrick        12 Kennewick                       
 16 Nate Yamada               11 Lewis & Clark                   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Zimmerman          11 Joel Ferris            1:58.79q  2 
  2 Brad Whitley              12 Central Vall           1:58.80q  1 
  3 Casey Casillas            11 Richland               1:58.98q  2 
  4 Peter Gilbert             12 Pasco                  1:58.99q  1 
  5 Aaron Smith               10 Southridge             1:59.07q  2 
  6 Jordan Curnutt            12 Mead                   1:59.08q  1 
  7 Nathan Schweiger          11 Richland               1:59.24q  1 
  8 Kyle Sturdefant           11 Southridge             1:59.24q  2 
  9 Jon Swanson               12 Central Vall           2:00.23   2 
 10 Ryan Chapman              12 Eisenhower             2:00.24   1 
 11 Taylen Howland            10 Mead                   2:00.98   2 
 12 Casey Singleton           12 Southridge             2:00.99   1 
 13 Blake Lewis               11 Walla Walla            2:01.94   2 
 14 Braden Nelson             12 Richland               2:01.95   1 
 15 Byron Groh                11 Gonzaga Prep           2:02.66   1 
 15 Quinton Olivas            11 Southridge             2:02.66   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Zimmerman          11 Joel Ferris            1:52.60  
  2 Jordan Curnutt            12 Mead                   1:52.67  
  3 Brad Whitley              12 Central Vall           1:52.95  
  4 Aaron Smith               10 Southridge             1:57.93  
  5 Peter Gilbert             12 Pasco                  1:58.09  
  6 Kyle Sturdefant           11 Southridge             1:59.69  
  7 Nathan Schweiger          11 Richland               2:00.78  
  8 Casey Casillas            11 Richland               2:01.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Jon Swanson               12 Central Vall                    
 10 Ryan Chapman              12 Eisenhower                      
 11 Taylen Howland            10 Mead                            
 12 Casey Singleton           12 Southridge                      
 13 Blake Lewis               11 Walla Walla                     
 14 Braden Nelson             12 Richland                        
 15 Byron Groh                11 Gonzaga Prep                    
 15 Quinton Olivas            11 Southridge                      
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Contreras        12 A.C. Davis             4:13.46  
  2 Steven Kutsch             12 Mead                   4:14.58  
  3 Adam Thorne               11 Joel Ferris            4:17.78  
  4 Quinton Olivas            11 Southridge             4:19.02  
  5 Andrew Gonzales           12 Southridge             4:21.23  
  6 Tate Kelly                12 Gonzaga Prep           4:23.65  
  7 Bryan Simison             11 Eisenhower             4:26.01  
  8 Jordan Baker              12 Mead                   4:26.97  
  9 Evan Fiske                11 Kamiakin               4:28.45  
 10 Anthony Brown             12 University             4:29.13  
 11 Kyle Jameson               9 Walla Walla            4:30.15  
 12 German Silva              10 Eisenhower             4:32.14  
 13 Alex Kimsey                9 Joel Ferris            4:32.42  
 14 Anthony Armstrong          9 Kamiakin               4:38.14  
 15 Caleb Parker              12 Richland               4:39.53  
 16 Justin Yoke               11 Kamiakin               4:46.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Gonzales           12 Southridge             9:10.59  
  2 Adam Thorne               11 Joel Ferris            9:11.02  
  3 Evan Fiske                11 Kamiakin               9:24.20  
  4 Bryan Simison             11 Eisenhower             9:33.92  
  5 Jordan Baker              12 Mead                   9:36.63  
  6 Tate Kelly                12 Gonzaga Prep           9:37.14  
  7 Aaron Nelson              10 Walla Walla            9:38.72  
  8 Jacob Smith                9 Wenatchee              9:38.99  
  9 Rudy Spencer              11 Central Vall           9:39.34  
 10 Alfredo Villasenor        12 A.C. Davis             9:40.48  
 11 Anthony Armstrong          9 Kamiakin               9:41.25  
 12 Cory Foss                 11 Mead                   9:44.79  
 13 Justin Yoke               11 Kamiakin               9:44.95  
 14 Anthony Brown             12 University             9:48.94  
 15 Colby Cravens             11 Southridge             9:51.62  
 16 Zane Carlson              11 Eastmont               9:54.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Gerling           11 Walla Walla              15.25q  1 
  2 Casey Monahan             11 Mead                     15.27q  2 
  3 Jason Yale                11 Southridge               15.43q  1 
  4 Nick Hunt                 11 Wenatchee                15.51q  2 
  5 Erik Toften               11 Eastmont                 15.63q  1 
  6 Ben Ward                  12 Southridge               15.66q  2 
  7 Jordan Cunanan            11 University               15.79q  1 
  8 Ernesto Gonzalez          12 A.C. Davis               15.85q  2 
  9 Brad Heaston              11 Southridge               15.92   2 
 10 Mike Smith                10 Mead                     16.09   1 
 11 Travis Kafentzis          10 Richland                 16.13   1 
 12 Dylan Seitz               10 Central Vall             16.33   2 
 13 Andrew Arndt              11 Wenatchee                16.36   1 
 14 Tim McEuen                11 Walla Walla              16.54   2 
 15 Nick Johnson              12 Gonzaga Prep             16.95   1 
 16 Auston Lende              12 Central Vall             17.69   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Monahan             11 Mead                     14.99  
  2 Garrett Gerling           11 Walla Walla              15.42  
  3 Nick Hunt                 11 Wenatchee                15.47  
  4 Ben Ward                  12 Southridge               15.61  
  5 Jordan Cunanan            11 University               15.97  
  6 Ernesto Gonzalez          12 A.C. Davis               17.05  
 -- Jason Yale                11 Southridge                 DNF  
 -- Erik Toften               11 Eastmont                   DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Brad Heaston              11 Southridge                      
 10 Mike Smith                10 Mead                            
 11 Travis Kafentzis          10 Richland                        
 12 Dylan Seitz               10 Central Vall                    
 13 Andrew Arndt              11 Wenatchee                       
 14 Tim McEuen                11 Walla Walla                     
 15 Nick Johnson              12 Gonzaga Prep                    
 16 Auston Lende              12 Central Vall                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Hunt                 11 Wenatchee                39.98q  2 
  2 Rainer Luhrs              11 Pasco                    40.23q  2 
  3 Garrett Gerling           11 Walla Walla              40.71q  1 
  4 Wes Bailey                 9 Mead                     40.92q  1 
  5 Jason Yale                11 Southridge               40.94q  2 
  6 Jordan Le Mieux           11 Pasco                    41.12q  1 
  7 Jacob Fry                 10 University               41.33q  2 
  8 Eddie Del Toro            11 Kamiakin                 41.94q  1 
  9 Aaron Konzek              11 Southridge               42.19   1 
 10 Mike Smith                10 Mead                     42.46   1 
 11 Stanley Salsbury          12 Kamiakin                 42.53   2 
 12 Ryan Peterson             10 University               42.82   2 
 13 Brad Heaston              11 Southridge               42.86   1 
 14 Nick Pendergrass          11 Central Vall             43.42   2 
 15 Brian Nygard              11 Wenatchee                43.43   2 
 16 Casey Monahan             11 Mead                     43.49   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wes Bailey                 9 Mead                     39.46  
  2 Garrett Gerling           11 Walla Walla              39.53  
  3 Nick Hunt                 11 Wenatchee                40.10  
  4 Jason Yale                11 Southridge               40.41  
  5 Jacob Fry                 10 University               41.08  
  6 Rainer Luhrs              11 Pasco                    41.82  
  7 Jordan Le Mieux           11 Pasco                    41.88  
 -- Eddie Del Toro            11 Kamiakin                    NT  
Preliminaries
  9 Aaron Konzek              11 Southridge                      
 10 Mike Smith                10 Mead                            
 11 Stanley Salsbury          12 Kamiakin                        
 12 Ryan Peterson             10 University                      
 13 Brad Heaston              11 Southridge                      
 14 Nick Pendergrass          11 Central Vall                    
 15 Brian Nygard              11 Wenatchee                       
 16 Casey Monahan             11 Mead                            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Joel Ferris                                           42.71Q 
     1) Brendon Olson 11                2) Gage Orosco 11                 
     3) Garrett Saiki 12                4) Jon Hendricks 12               
  2 Wenatchee                                             42.78Q 
     1) Jacob Sealby 11                 2) Chaese Sewell 12               
     3) Garrett Smith 12                4) Lucas Sealby 11                
  3 Kamiakin                                              42.78Q 
     1) Jerrod Johnston 10              2) Tim White 10                   
     3) Cori Nickerson 12               4) Ethan Morgan 12                
  4 Pasco                                                 43.01q 
     1) Doug Rogers 12                  2) Devante Lamb 10                
     3) Mitchell Urlacher 12            4) Marques Avery 11               
  5 Lewis and Clark                                       43.02q 
     1) Jordan Mackin 11                2) Ryan Perrizo 12                
     3) Trent Robinson 9                4) Zach Robinson 12               
  6 Moses Lake                                            44.38q 
     1) Jordan Wilks 11                 2) Mitchell Hill 11               
     3) Chris Richardson 12             4) Randy Koon 11                  
  7 Eastmont                                              44.51q 
     1) Otis Prater 11                  2) Brett Bendtsen 12              
     3) Calvin Johnson 11               4) Jimmy Ramos 12                 
  8 Richland                                              44.65q 
     1) Andrew Kusuda 10                2) Tyler Powell 10                
     3) Tyler Bowers 11                 4) DeVonte' Rhea 11               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Ferris                                           42.71  
  2 Wenatchee                                             42.78  
  3 Kamiakin                                              42.78  
  4 Pasco                                                 43.01  
  5 Lewis and Clark                                       43.02  
  6 Moses Lake                                            44.38  
  7 Eastmont                                              44.51  
 -- Richland                                                 DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mead                                                3:20.94q 
     1) Kelly Mildren 12                2) Steven Kutsch 12               
     3) Wes Bailey 9                    4) Jordan Curnutt 12              
  2 Wenatchee                                           3:20.94q 
     1) Cooper Helm 10                  2) Chaese Sewell 12               
     3) Lucas Sealby 11                 4) Jacob Sealby 11                
  3 Richland                                            3:22.44q 
     1) Tyler Bowers 11                 2) Casey Casillas 11              
     3) Steven Piippo 12                4) Nathan Schweiger 11            
  4 Kamiakin                                            3:24.64q 
     1) Cori Nickerson 12               2) Stanley Salsbury 12            
     3) Ethan Morgan 12                 4) Tim White 10                   
  5 Lewis and Clark                                     3:24.94q 
     1) Chris Ennis 11                  2) Jordan Mackin 11               
     3) Ryan Perrizo 12                 4) Zach Robinson 12               
  6 A.C. Davis                                          3:27.66q 
     1) Edwin Rainey 12                 2) Emmanuel Contreras 12          
     3) Eddie Garfias 12                4) Dimitri Mandapat 11            
  7 Eastmont                                            3:27.91q 
     1) Brett Bendtsen 12               2) Josh Ulrich 11                 
     3) Zac Street 12                   4) Jimmy Ramos 12                 
  8 Walla Walla                                         3:28.09q 
     1) Andrew Bloom 12                 2) Austin Schilling 11            
     3) Garrett Gerling 11              4) Jordan Ness 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mead                                                3:20.94  
  2 Wenatchee                                           3:20.94  
  3 Richland                                            3:22.44  
  4 Kamiakin                                            3:24.64  
  5 Lewis and Clark                                     3:24.94  
  6 A.C. Davis                                          3:27.66  
  7 Eastmont                                            3:27.91  
  8 Walla Walla                                         3:28.09  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 AJ Maricich               11 Mead                   7-00.00  
  2 Ryan LaForte              12 Mead                   6-06.00  
  3 Steven Piippo             12 Richland               6-02.00  
  4 Jeremy Beck               11 Mead                   6-02.00  
  5 Alex Howard               12 Central Vall           6-00.00  
  6 Joel Chavez               11 Central Vall           6-00.00  
  7 Jason Hanson              12 Kennewick              6-00.00  
  8 Travis Kafentzis          10 Richland               6-00.00  
  9 Jordan Le Mieux           11 Pasco                  6-00.00  
 10 Jake Midtlyng             12 Mead                   5-10.00  
 10 Keaton Smith              10 Wenatchee              5-10.00  
 10 Garrett Smith             12 Wenatchee              5-10.00  
 13 Andrew Arndt              11 Wenatchee              5-10.00  
 13 Tyler Holle               10 Kamiakin               5-10.00  
 15 Tim McEuen                11 Walla Walla            5-08.00  
 15 Eddie Garfias             12 A.C. Davis             5-08.00  
 -- Joe Zimmerman             12 Lewis & Clark               NH  
 -- Steven May                11 Kamiakin                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Brown                12 Central Vall          15-00.00  
  2 Scott Kolb                12 Joel Ferris           14-06.00  
  2 Keith Webber              12 Mead                  14-06.00  
  4 Justin Hurtubise          12 Mead                  14-00.00  
  5 Marcus Schooley           10 A.C. Davis            13-06.00  
  6 Robert Jessop             12 Kennewick             13-06.00  
  7 Devin Irving              11 Joel Ferris           13-06.00  
  8 Michael Martinez          11 A.C. Davis            13-00.00  
  9 Joseph Keeton             10 Eisenhower            13-00.00  
 10 Auston Lende              12 Central Vall          13-00.00  
 11 Toby Moore                12 Eastmont              12-06.00  
 11 Jacob Garretson           12 Southridge            12-06.00  
 11 Trace Harris              11 Wenatchee             12-06.00  
 11 Hank Bohnet               12 Walla Walla           12-06.00  
 15 Devin Shaw                12 Pasco                 12-06.00  
 16 Quentin Wright            12 Pasco                 12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Winant            12 Joel Ferris           21-07.00  
  2 Randy Koon                11 Moses Lake            21-01.00  
  3 Taylor Price              12 Central Vall          20-10.50  
  4 Tyrell McGee              11 Southridge            20-09.00  
  5 Bryan Defilce             12 Mead                  20-07.00  
  6 Darien Demeritt           11 Joel Ferris           20-03.00  
  7 Lucas Sealby              11 Wenatchee             20-02.00  
  8 Christian Vega            11 Wenatchee             20-00.50  
  9 Chris Richardson          12 Moses Lake            20-00.50  
 10 Justin Piek               12 Walla Walla           18-09.50  
 11 Tanner Markham            11 Central Vall          18-09.25  
 12 Stanley Salsbury          12 Kamiakin              18-08.75  
 13 Jared Villarreal          12 Kamiakin              18-07.25  
 14 Trey Ralston              11 Kamiakin              18-00.25  
 15 Rainer Luhrs              11 Pasco                 17-05.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levi Taylor               11 Lewis & Clark         46-04.25  
  2 Evander Cobbs             12 Central Vall          44-06.25  
  3 Spencer Fackrell          12 Moses Lake            43-02.50  
  4 Justin Piek               12 Walla Walla           42-09.00  
  5 Mitchell Hill             11 Moses Lake            42-08.75  
  6 Bryan Defilce             12 Mead                  42-07.25  
  7 Shannon Winant            12 Joel Ferris           42-06.50  
  8 Cody Gibbons              12 Wenatchee             41-10.00  
  9 Jordan Wilks              11 Moses Lake            41-01.25  
 10 Jonathan Newport          12 Eisenhower            40-10.50  
 11 Tyrell McGee              11 Southridge            40-10.00  
 12 Alex Howard               12 Central Vall          40-09.75  
 13 Garrett Smith             12 Wenatchee             40-09.50  
 14 Matt Wildey               10 Richland              39-06.00  
 15 Tanner Markham            11 Central Vall          39-04.50  
 -- Robert Jessop             12 Kennewick                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kjelby Oiland             11 Joel Ferris           57-01.25  
  2 Michael Banta             12 Mead                  52-11.00  
  3 Billy Rowell              10 Central Vall          52-10.00  
  4 Sam Wright                11 Mead                  52-08.75  
  5 Carter Comito             12 Mead                  50-07.75  
  6 Brandon Porter            11 Walla Walla           50-03.00  
  7 Travis Sharp              11 Kennewick             46-03.75  
  8 Peter Girgis              12 Richland              46-01.25  
  9 Kole Whitby               12 Pasco                 45-07.50  
 10 Skylar Keeton             12 Pasco                 45-05.50  
 11 Grant Robinson            12 Southridge            45-04.50  
 12 Austin Helgesen           12 Mead                  45-01.25  
 13 Chris Pitman              11 Richland              44-11.75  
 14 Chris Christensen         11 Richland              42-09.25  
 15 Jacob Price               11 Pasco                 42-04.25  
 16 Dennis Christensen         9 Richland              40-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Christensen         12 Richland                155-01  
  2 Michael Banta             12 Mead                    154-03  
  3 Sam Wright                11 Mead                    151-07  
  4 Carter Comito             12 Mead                    151-03  
  5 David Lee                 11 Lewis & Clark           142-06  
  6 Trevor Poole              11 Joel Ferris             140-04  
  7 Peter Girgis              12 Richland                138-07  
  8 Brandon Lynch             12 Mead                    135-09  
  9 Briggs Helton             12 Wenatchee               134-05  
 10 Travis Sharp              11 Kennewick               130-01  
 11 Abel Soto                 10 Eisenhower              120-06  
 12 Dylan Shenefield          11 Walla Walla             119-00  
 13 Chris Pitman              11 Richland                114-10  
 -- Jaden Espinoza            10 Pasco                       ND  
 -- Cecilio Valle             12 Eisenhower                  ND  
 -- Spencer Fackrell          12 Moses Lake                  ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Graff              12 Mead                    203-01  
  2 Levi Taylor               11 Lewis & Clark           194-10  
  3 Joe Zimmerman             12 Lewis & Clark           192-04  
  4 Ethan Morgan              12 Kamiakin                185-04  
  5 Chase Janosik             12 Eisenhower              175-00  
  6 Gage Orosco               11 Joel Ferris             172-05  
  7 Jacob Price               11 Pasco                   171-01  
  8 Alex Dissing              12 Kamiakin                169-03  
  9 Luke Nelson               12 Walla Walla             166-04  
 10 Mitch Cain                11 Mead                    165-01  
 11 Brandon Porter            11 Walla Walla             164-06  
 12 Preston Nolen             11 University              162-11  
 13 Cody Gibbons              12 Wenatchee               152-01  
 14 Ben Peven                 12 Wenatchee               151-09  
 15 Nick Rader                12 Richland                145-10  
 -- Mitchell Hill             11 Moses Lake                  ND  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Run WheelChair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Austin Pruitt             M9 Central Vall            X18.99  
 -- Emily Owens               W9 Central Vall            X25.28  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Run WheelChair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Austin Pruitt             M9 Central Vall            X34.10  
 -- Amber Weber               W9 Central Vall            X34.40  
 -- Emily Owens               W9 Central Vall            X50.00  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Run WheelChair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Austin Pruitt             M9 Central Vall          X1:07.69  
 -- Emily Owens               W9 Central Vall          X1:45.04  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run WheelChair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Amber Weber               W9 Central Vall          X2:12.28  
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run WheelChair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Austin Pruitt             M9 Central Vall              XDNF  
 -- Amber Weber               W9 Central Vall          X4:30.89  
 -- Emily Owens               W9 Central Vall          X7:16.68  
 
Mixed 3200 Meter Run WheelChair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Amber Weber               W9 Central Vall          X9:40.33  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shadle Park                155        2) Mt Spokane                142.50
    3) Hanford                    124.50     4) West Valley-Yakima         99   
    5) East Valley-Spokane         78        6) North Central              66   
    7) Sunnyside                   17        8) Rogers-Spokane              6   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southridge                  97        2) Mead                       94   
    3) Richland                    90        4) Joel Ferris                57   
    5) Central Valley              45.50     6) Pasco                      40.50
    7) Eastmont                    39        8) University                 36   
    9) A.C. Davis                  31       10) Kamiakin                   30   
   11) Lewis and Clark             29.50    12) Eisenhower                 28   
   13) Gonzaga Prep                27       14) Walla Walla                23.50
   15) Wenatchee                   22       16) Kennewick                   7   
   17) Moses Lake                   5                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central              170.50     2) Mt Spokane                123   
    3) Hanford                     98.50     4) Shadle Park                89   
    5) East Valley-Spokane         87        6) Rogers-Spokane             40   
    7) West Valley-Yakima          25        8) Sunnyside                  23   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mead                       140        2) Joel Ferris                80   
    3) Lewis and Clark             48        4) Richland                   46   
    5) Wenatchee                   43        5) Central Valley             43   
    5) Walla Walla                 43        8) Southridge                 42   
    9) Pasco                       36        9) Kamiakin                   36   
   11) A.C. Davis                  35       12) Moses Lake                 21   
   13) Eisenhower                  15       14) Eastmont                    9   
   15) University                   8       16) Kennewick                   7   
   17) Gonzaga Prep                 6