EASTERN WASH 3A-4A REGIONALS

Oct. 27, 2012

3A BOYS

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 North Central 27 1 3 6 8 9 10 23 15:37.3 0:43.1
2 Kamiakin 55 5 7 12 15 16 26 34 15:56.2 0:30.7
3 Mt Spokane 65 2 11 13 17 22 37 39 15:59.2 1:02.4
4 University 109 18 19 21 24 27 32 35 16:22.8 0:28.8
5 Shadle Park 126 4 25 30 31 36 40 41 16:34.5 1:35.5
6 Hanford 175 14 33 38 44 46 52 53 17:25.2 2:24.8
7 Southridge 203 28 29 42 47 57 59 60 17:59.2 3:00.9
8 Kennewick 206 20 43 45 48 50 61 62 18:07.8 2:40.4
9 Sunnyside 265 49 51 54 55 56 58 63 19:20.2 0:46.6


1 1 Tanner Anderson, 10 15:13.1 North Central
2 2 John Dressel, 10 15:20.0 Mt Spokane
3 3 Keith Williams, 12 15:23.8 North Central
4 4 Nicholas Hauger, 11 15:34.9 Shadle Park
5 5 Austin Oser, 12 15:38.8 Kamiakin
6 6 Oliver Reed, 11 15:41.6 North Central
7 7 Ahmed Ibrahim, 11 15:43.8 Kamiakin
8 8 Isaac Kitzan, 12 15:52.1 North Central
9 9 Sam Holland, 12 15:56.1 North Central
10 10 Austen Frostad, 12 15:59.1 North Central
11 11 Kees von Michalofski, 11 16:00.2 Mt Spokane
12 12 Garrett Kraal, 11 16:01.1 Kamiakin
13 13 Jacob Vandenberg, 11 16:01.6 Mt Spokane
14 14 Jeevan Philip, 12 16:03.5 Hanford
15 15 Christian Rodriguez, 12 16:08.1 Kamiakin
16 16 Andrew Snyder, 10 16:09.4 Kamiakin
17 17 Austin Middleton, 12 16:11.8 Mt Spokane
18 18 Daniel Brunner, 12 16:13.0 University
19 19 Austin Sloan, 12 16:14.1 University
20 20 Joseph Schuldheisz, 12 16:18.5 Kennewick
21 21 Kyle Bender, 11 16:20.7 University
22 22 Teagan Brown, 12 16:22.4 Mt Spokane
23 23 Nik Taylor, 12 16:23.6 North Central
24 24 Patrick Miranne, 10 16:24.3 University
25 25 Hunter Croft, 12 16:30.9 Shadle Park
26 26 Cameron Glade, 10 16:34.7 Kamiakin
27 27 Jamie Adair, 12 16:41.8 University
28 28 Cameron Johnston, 9 16:45.0 Southridge
29 29 Brody Sams, 12 16:46.2 Southridge
30 30 Markes Leon, 12 16:47.7 Shadle Park
31 31 Brian Hafferkamp, 12 16:48.3 Shadle Park
32 32 Taylor Smith, 11 16:50.0 University
33 33 Seth Cook, 11 16:52.0 Hanford
34 34 Daniel Sanchez, 11 17:06.3 Kamiakin
35 35 Nate Collins, 12 17:09.9 University
36 36 Tiernan Osborne, 11 17:10.5 Shadle Park
37 37 Hayden Johnson, 9 17:13.8 Mt Spokane
38 38 Hao Zhai, 12 17:32.4 Hanford
39 39 Dane Larson, 12 17:41.1 Mt Spokane
40 40 Teagan Osborne, 10 17:41.6 Shadle Park
41 41 Peter Glanzer, 11 17:44.5 Shadle Park
42 42 Triston Drollinger, 11 17:45.9 Southridge
43 43 Chase Onstot, 12 18:05.2 Kennewick
44 44 Steven Lutz, 11 18:09.8 Hanford
45 45 Mason Klippert, 10 18:19.4 Kennewick
46 46 Ben Hoffner, 12 18:28.3 Hanford
47 47 Garrett Gifford, 12 18:53.1 Southridge
48 48 Prescott Davis, 12 18:57.2 Kennewick
49 49 Jesus Marquez, 10 18:57.9 Sunnyside
50 50 Colin Rice, 11 18:58.9 Kennewick
51 51 Audiel Sanchez, 12 18:59.7 Sunnyside
52 52 Clive LePage, 11 19:00.4 Hanford
53 53 Will Eldred, 9 19:06.3 Hanford
54 54 Eduardo Cuevas, 12 19:27.4 Sunnyside
55 55 Javier Tapia, 10 19:31.5 Sunnyside
56 56 Christian Ruiz, 12 19:44.5 Sunnyside
57 57 Nolan Molt, 10 19:45.9 Southridge
58 58 Alvin Lopez, 12 19:49.0 Sunnyside
59 59 Sterling Scogin, 12 19:50.5 Southridge
60 60 Tyler Brunson, 10 19:51.6 Southridge
61 61 Cruz Romero, 10 20:00.7 Kennewick
62 62 Shay Hoss, 9 21:19.6 Kennewick
63 63 Tre De Zoete, 12 22:01.1 Sunnyside

4A BOYS

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Central Valley 52 4 9 11 13 15 17 20 15:55.1 0:34.1
2 Lewis and Clark 59 2 6 12 16 23 27 34 15:57.7 1:37.1
3 Mead 82 1 14 19 22 26 35 39 16:08.4 1:58.6
4 Joel Ferris 109 5 10 25 33 36 40 43 16:32.5 1:29.5
5 Walla Walla 126 3 8 32 37 46 47 56 16:46.3 2:37.4
6 Gonzaga Prep 129 18 24 28 29 30 38 42 16:48.8 0:51.9
7 Richland 144 7 21 31 41 44 48 50 16:56.3 1:55.2
8 Chiawana 251 45 49 51 52 54 57 18:35.4 1:03.4
9 Pasco 285 53 55 58 59 60 61 19:24.2 1:01.7


1 1 Andrew Gardner, 12 14:52.1 Mead
2 2 Sumner Goodwin, 12 15:06.2 Lewis and Clark
3 3 Sean Newcomb, 12 15:30.7 Walla Walla
4 4 Logan Giese, 12 15:32.3 Central Valley
5 5 Travis Thorne, 12 15:41.1 Joel Ferris
6 6 Kyler Goins, 12 15:49.2 Lewis and Clark
7 7 Michael Williams, 11 15:49.5 Richland
8 8 Ben Wolpert, 11 15:50.9 Walla Walla
9 9 Spencer Jensen, 10 15:52.2 Central Valley
10 10 Peter Helman, 11 15:52.8 Joel Ferris
11 11 Corey Hunter, 11 15:59.6 Central Valley
12 12 Davis Mathieu, 12 16:01.3 Lewis and Clark
13 13 Matt Hommel, 11 16:05.0 Central Valley
14 14 Daniel Schofield, 12 16:06.0 Mead
15 15 Colton Pegram, 10 16:06.4 Central Valley
16 16 Jackson Peven, 12 16:08.5 Lewis and Clark
17 17 Briton Demars, 10 16:10.1 Central Valley
18 18 Ian Andres, 11 16:11.3 Gonzaga Prep
19 19 Corbin Carlton, 10 16:14.2 Mead
20 20 Austin Seely, 11 16:15.5 Central Valley
21 21 Ryan Francis, 12 16:32.5 Richland
22 22 Tyler Brant, 11 16:39.1 Mead
23 23 Jacob Hagen, 11 16:43.3 Lewis and Clark
24 24 Ben Plaster, 12 16:49.1 Gonzaga Prep
25 25 Jonathon Galgalo, 11 16:49.8 Joel Ferris
26 26 Will Medellin, 9 16:50.7 Mead
27 27 Elliot Robison, 10 16:51.7 Lewis and Clark
28 28 Frankie Hoerner, 11 16:58.7 Gonzaga Prep
29 29 Ryan McCandless, 11 17:01.6 Gonzaga Prep
30 30 John Kraft, 12 17:03.2 Gonzaga Prep
31 31 Jonah Sandoval, 9 17:06.2 Richland
32 32 Juan Cortez, 11 17:07.5 Walla Walla
33 33 Jared Schmick, 12 17:08.1 Joel Ferris
34 34 Jacob Malone, 11 17:08.8 Lewis and Clark
35 35 Andrew Magee, 10 17:10.1 Mead
36 36 Nick Albano, 11 17:10.5 Joel Ferris
37 37 Zach Telfer, 12 17:14.5 Walla Walla
38 38 Jared Young, 12 17:18.9 Gonzaga Prep
39 39 Daniel Rahn, 12 17:21.6 Mead
40 40 Gerard Gaimari, 9 17:24.0 Joel Ferris
41 41 John Crandall, 11 17:28.5 Richland
42 42 Trevor Doohan, 10 17:36.2 Gonzaga Prep
43 43 Cedar Kelly, 12 17:39.6 Joel Ferris
44 44 Brandon Crawford, 10 17:44.7 Richland
45 45 David Thien, 10 18:03.3 Chiawana
46 46 Keaton Sullivan, 11 18:08.0 Walla Walla
47 47 Jacob Leinweber, 11 18:11.0 Walla Walla
48 48 Max Podhaisky, 10 18:11.7 Richland
49 49 Abram Valdovinos, 10 18:19.9 Chiawana
50 50 Dennis McDuffie, 11 18:34.6 Richland
51 51 Eric Stauffer, 12 18:36.9 Chiawana
52 52 Nick Cooper, 10 18:50.1 Chiawana
53 53 Luis Ochoa, 11 18:50.9 Pasco
54 54 Jesse Delgado, 12 19:06.6 Chiawana
55 55 Elias Rodriguez, 11 19:14.3 Pasco
56 56 Blase Wolpert, 9 19:20.3 Walla Walla
57 57 Josiah Cazier, 11 19:21.8 Chiawana
58 58 Jaron Rasmussen, 9 19:26.9 Pasco
59 59 Carlos Garcia, 12 19:36.3 Pasco
60 60 Roberto Cardona, 12 19:52.5 Pasco
61 61 Zeniff Torrey, 10 20:14.8 Pasco

3A GIRLS

 PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


1 Kamiakin 54 2 4 10 15 23 32 36 19:32.9 2:18.7
2 Mt Spokane 70 3 12 16 18 21 31 37 19:53.7 1:31.4
3 University 77 8 9 17 19 24 33 38 20:06.8 1:05.8
4 Shadle Park 87 11 13 14 20 29 30 20:06.8 1:26.8
5 North Central 101 1 22 25 26 27 43 44 20:12.9 3:14.7
6 Southridge 113 5 6 28 35 39 47 50 20:31.1 2:24.2
7 Hanford 186 7 34 40 52 53 55 22:04.7 4:23.2
8 Rogers-Spokane 233 41 42 45 51 54 22:40.0 3:08.3
9 Sunnyside 256 46 48 49 56 57 58 24:44.6 6:50.7


1 1 Katie Knight, 12 17:48.3 North Central
2 2 Megan Beauchene, 11 18:21.9 Kamiakin
3 3 Makenna Endebrock, 9 18:56.0 Mt Spokane
4 4 Michelle Fletcher, 12 19:04.1 Kamiakin
5 5 Emily Kump, 10 19:12.6 Southridge
6 6 Leslie Olsen, 12 19:16.2 Southridge
7 7 Amy Pfaff, 12 19:33.9 Hanford
8 8 Ashlie Standow, 12 19:37.3 University
9 9 Kelsey Jerome, 11 19:38.4 University
10 10 Emily Moon, 10 19:39.5 Kamiakin
11 11 Gabi Gomez-Wint, 10 19:40.2 Shadle Park
12 12 Hannah Pomante, 10 19:40.9 Mt Spokane
13 13 Emily Stone, 12 19:41.3 Shadle Park
14 14 Lauren Dunnell, 10 19:43.6 Shadle Park
15 15 Brittany Brooks, 11 19:58.1 Kamiakin
16 16 Micaela Kostecka, 9 20:09.2 Mt Spokane
17 17 Hannah Holm, 11 20:13.8 University
18 18 Brooklin Young, 12 20:14.9 Mt Spokane
19 19 Elizabeth Smith, 11 20:21.5 University
20 20 Nicole Hecla, 10 20:22.0 Shadle Park
21 21 Madaleine Osmun, 9 20:27.4 Mt Spokane
22 22 Kristen Wanke, 9 20:36.4 North Central
23 23 Gleyder Vargas, 10 20:40.6 Kamiakin
24 24 Courtney Sherick, 11 20:43.0 University
25 25 Michaela Roske, 12 20:44.7 North Central
26 26 Kaelah Corrigan, 10 20:52.0 North Central
27 27 Emily Palmer, 11 21:03.0 North Central
28 28 Jamie Callahan, 10 21:04.8 Southridge
29 29 Maddy Cook, 11 21:06.9 Shadle Park
30 30 Hannah Weber, 12 21:13.2 Shadle Park
31 31 Sophie Spilker, 12 21:13.7 Mt Spokane
32 32 Alexia Estrada, 10 21:15.0 Kamiakin
33 33 Jasmine McDaniel, 12 21:16.5 University
34 34 Haley Porter, 11 21:23.3 Hanford
35 35 Brandee Hansen, 12 21:24.9 Southridge
36 36 Jori Perrins, 11 21:26.1 Kamiakin
37 37 Katie Sonneland, 10 21:27.7 Mt Spokane
38 38 Kira Johnston, 12 21:35.2 University
39 39 Annie Samuelson, 10 21:36.8 Southridge
40 40 Beverly McCarthy, 11 21:37.3 Hanford
41 41 Irina Alekseyev, 12 21:37.6 Rogers-Spokane
42 42 Mashayla Combs, 11 21:43.2 Rogers-Spokane
43 43 Deja Svastisalee, 11 21:44.3 North Central
44 44 Emily Stewart, 11 21:46.5 North Central
45 45 Shyanne Jones, 9 22:04.7 Rogers-Spokane
46 46 Vanesa Quiroz, 11 22:05.7 Sunnyside
47 47 Alissa Huff, 9 22:10.8 Southridge
48 Melissa Schmitz, 12 22:28.2 Kennewick
49 48 Kayla Gonzalez, 11 22:36.5 Sunnyside
50 49 Jeniya Guillen, 9 23:04.7 Sunnyside
51 50 Rachael Christman, 10 23:07.2 Southridge
52 51 Kayla Foster, 10 23:08.4 Rogers-Spokane
53 Zoe Lucke, 12 23:26.4 Kennewick
54 52 Alisa Chuang, 10 23:52.1 Hanford
55 53 Bailey LePage, 12 23:57.1 Hanford
56 54 Faith Jackson, 9 24:45.9 Rogers-Spokane
57 55 Sarah Adkins, 10 25:06.6 Hanford
58 Emma Staley, 10 26:27.3 Kennewick
59 56 Jessica Ambriz, 10 26:59.7 Sunnyside
60 57 Sierra Gonzalez, 9 28:56.3 Sunnyside
61 58 Aidee Cisneros, 11 28:56.6 Sunnyside

4A GIRLS

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 47 1 3 6 9 28 29 39 19:15.5 2:08.9
2 Gonzaga Prep 74 7 8 18 19 22 35 46 19:46.3 0:45.3
3 Lewis and Clark 75 2 10 15 17 31 33 40 19:40.1 1:42.3
4 Central Valley 84 13 14 16 20 21 34 37 19:50.0 0:35.8
5 Walla Walla 90 4 11 12 27 36 41 43 19:52.6 1:26.0
6 Joel Ferris 138 5 25 26 38 44 45 47 20:23.3 1:57.0
7 Mead 151 23 24 30 32 42 48 49 20:32.2 1:01.8


1 1 Lindsey Bradley, 10 18:07.4 Richland
2 2 Gracie Ledwith, 11 18:51.5 Lewis and Clark
3 3 Lauren Perry, 11 19:02.9 Richland
4 4 Courtney Cox, 10 19:20.6 Walla Walla
5 5 Anisa Allaet, 10 19:21.8 Joel Ferris
6 6 Kinzie Icayan, 11 19:23.8 Richland
7 7 Cyra Carlson, 10 19:24.8 Gonzaga Prep
8 8 Ann Moloney, 10 19:26.3 Gonzaga Prep
9 9 Sidney Bullock, 10 19:26.9 Richland
10 10 Maya Pardue, 9 19:27.6 Lewis and Clark
11 11 Catherine Feistner, 11 19:28.3 Walla Walla
12 12 Hannah Hampson, 11 19:31.9 Walla Walla
13 13 Kayla Boyer, 9 19:33.7 Central Valley
 14 14 Brielle Crump, 9 19:34.3 Central Valley
15 15 Dannie Baird, 10 19:38.1 Lewis and Clark
16 16 Alexandria Moore, 12 19:45.6 Central Valley
17 17 Allegra VanderWilde, 9 19:49.3 Lewis and Clark
18 18 Emma Smith, 11 19:54.5 Gonzaga Prep
19 19 Amanda Schmitz, 11 19:55.9 Gonzaga Prep
20 20 Sarah White, 10 20:06.8 Central Valley
21 21 Skye Sanders, 12 20:09.5 Central Valley
22 22 Shannon Stommes, 11 20:10.0 Gonzaga Prep
23 23 Ciara West, 11 20:10.2 Mead
24 24 Peighton Colliver, 9 20:11.5 Mead
25 25 Amanda Kinzel, 11 20:12.5 Joel Ferris
26 26 Berkeley Guenzel, 9 20:13.2 Joel Ferris
27 27 Rachel Nelson, 12 20:15.6 Walla Walla
  28 28 Samantha Bagley, 11 20:16.3 Richland
29 29 Kayla Watson, 12 20:28.4 Richland
30 30 Rayanna Smith, 9 20:31.8 Mead
31 31 Blythe Irwin, 9 20:33.8 Lewis and Clark
32 32 Demi Pfarr, 12 20:35.3 Mead
33 33 Erin Muat, 12 20:36.5 Lewis and Clark
34 34 Sidney Orr, 10 20:37.5 Central Valley
35 35 Shailee Woodard, 12 20:42.8 Gonzaga Prep
36 36 Ashley Cornia, 12 20:46.5 Walla Walla
37 37 Rachel Casey, 11 20:48.7 Central Valley
38 38 Anne Arbanas, 9 20:50.2 Joel Ferris
39 39 Jamie Taylor, 12 20:56.2 Richland
40 40 Beth Miller, 12 20:59.6 Lewis and Clark
41 Genesis Taber, 9 21:00.4 Chiawana
42 41 Emily Leinweber, 10 21:01.5 Walla Walla
43 42 Kaylee Jackson, 12 21:12.0 Mead
44 43 Lea Davidson, 11 21:13.7 Walla Walla
45 44 Haley Momany, 11 21:18.8 Joel Ferris
46 45 Miri Taylor, 12 21:22.2 Joel Ferris
47 46 Shannon Metzger, 12 21:34.6 Gonzaga Prep
48 47 Kaitlyn Caniglia, 9 21:42.1 Joel Ferris
49 48 Natalie Palmer, 12 22:00.2 Mead
50 49 Sam Yang, 11 23:53.6 Mead