2011 Pasco Invite Track Results                                   

Girls Golden 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Majerae Gates 10 Federal Way 11.34 NWI
2 Chantel Jaeger 12 West Valley- 11.41 NWI
3 Holly DeHart 12 Kentwood 11.50 NWI
4 Madelayne Varela 11 Kentwood 11.54 NWI
5 Kate Adler 10 Seattle Prep 11.73 NWI
6 Katie Lake 11 Kentridge 11.83 NWI
7 Brandi Williams 10 Auburn River 11.85 NWI
8 Rebecca Tarbert 9 Eastmont 11.88 NWI
9 Kyra Brannan 10 Kamiakin 11.96 NWI
10 Jasmine Leaptrot 10 Central Kits 12.04 NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Majerae Gates 10 Federal Way 11.93 NWI 2
2 Chantel Jaeger 12 West Valley- 12.24 NWI 3
3 Holly DeHart 12 Kentwood 12.29 NWI 4
4 Kate Adler 10 Seattle Prep 12.31 NWI 5
5 Madelayne Varela 11 Kentwood 12.37 NWI 5
6 Katie Lake 11 Kentridge 12.55 NWI 1
7 Brandi Williams 10 Auburn River 12.58 NWI 1
8 Rebecca Tarbert 9 Eastmont 12.59 NWI 4
9 Kyra Brannan 10 Kamiakin 12.66 NWI 3
10 Jasmine Leaptrot 10 Central Kits 12.67 NWI 2
11 Jazmin Ratcliff 12 Benson 12.72 NWI 1
12 Angie Zuniga 11 Toppenish 12.73 NWI 5
13 Shannon Bland 12 Ellensburg 12.74 NWI 5
14 Ashley Sharp 12 Wenatchee 12.80 NWI 2
15 Malia Maack 9 Mead 12.82 NWI 5
16 Bethany Sanchez 12 South Kitsap 12.83 NWI 2
17 Kassie Guglielmino 10 Northport 12.87 NWI 1
18 Marlee Rees 11 Prosser 12.91 NWI 2
19 Kailee Davisson 12 Walla Walla 12.92 NWI 5
19 Afton McKinlay 12 Mt Spokane 12.92 NWI 4
21 Caylah Lunning 9 Moses Lake 12.95 NWI 2
21 Veronica Ivancic 11 Nathan Hale 12.95 NWI 3
23 Queen Ealy 11 Rainier Beac 12.99 NWI 4
24 Tracey Bautista 10 A.C. Davis 13.00 NWI 4
25 Jazmine Perez 12 Quincy 13.12 NWI 2
26 Katie Fitzhugh 11 Lewis and Cl 13.14 NWI 5
27 Jasmine Moore 10 Auburn Mount 13.15 NWI 1
27 Maddie Weiler 10 Gonzaga Prep 13.15 NWI 4
29 Shawna Mouser 12 Morton White 13.16 NWI 4
30 Lyndee Elmer 12 Lake City 13.24 NWI 1
31 Briauna Bemis 12 University 13.27 NWI 3
32 Deedra Patterson 10 Kent Meridia 13.28 NWI 3
33 Malia Luu 9 Colville 13.31 NWI 1
34 Nikole Ball 11 Deer Park 13.33 NWI 3
35 Chae Brown 9 Cheney 13.40 NWI 2
35 Kayla Tucker 11 Central Vall 13.40 NWI 3
37 Chelsea Riner 12 Connell 13.44 NWI 3
38 McKenzie Arnold 12 Eisenhower 13.56 NWI 4
39 Kendyl Foster 9 Richland 13.64 NWI 5

Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mikila Salazar 9 West Valley- 25.73 NWI
2 Emily Owens 11 Central Vall 28.74 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chantel Jaeger 12 West Valley- 25.42Q NWI 1
2 Holly DeHart 12 Kentwood 25.95Q NWI 3
3 Erika Lombardo 11 Auburn Mount 26.24Q NWI 4
4 Madelayne Varela 11 Kentwood 26.31Q NWI 2
5 Kyra Brannan 10 Kamiakin 26.40Q NWI 1
6 Jacki Ritacco 12 Jesuit 26.58Q NWI 2
7 Naivasha Sophusson Smith 12 Nathan Hale 26.71Q NWI 4
8 Michelle Nemeth 10 Central Vall 26.92Q NWI 3
9 Brandi Williams 10 Auburn River 26.74q NWI 4
10 Kassie Guglielmino 10 Northport 26.84q NWI 1
11 Rebecca Tarbert 9 Eastmont 26.93 NWI 2
12 Janessa Day 10 Cheney 26.97 NWI 3
13 Christie Adams 10 Wenatchee 27.03 NWI 3
14 Angie Zuniga 11 Toppenish 27.15 NWI 3
15 Kariona Micks 9 Kent Meridia 27.18 NWI 4
16 Kimmie Stueckle 11 Emerald Ridg 27.31 NWI 3
17 Kayla Campbell 12 Kingston 27.37 NWI 2
18 Shannon Bland 12 Ellensburg 27.39 NWI 1
19 Charissa Shoecraft 12 Rainier Beac 27.46 NWI 1
20 Lyndee Elmer 12 Lake City 27.53 NWI 1
21 Lizzie Blanchard 11 Eisenhower 27.82 NWI 2
22 Sharese Patterson 12 University 27.87 NWI 2
23 Tracey Bautista 10 A.C. Davis 27.90 NWI 4
24 Chelsi Swanson 12 South Kitsap 28.14 NWI 1
25 Kendyl Foster 9 Richland 28.27 NWI 1
26 Marisa Broersma 11 Sunnyside 28.44 NWI 2
27 Shawna Mouser 12 Morton White 28.48 NWI 2
28 Ilijah Darden 12 Benson 28.56 NWI 4
29 Brittany Gibbar 10 Walla Walla 28.64 NWI 4
30 Katie Fitzhugh 11 Lewis and Cl 28.69 NWI 4
31 Shaunice Townsend 12 Pasco 28.96 NWI 3
32 Alysa Aashiem 12 White River 29.04 NWI 4
33 Chelsea Riner 12 Connell 29.36 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chantel Jaeger 12 West Valley- 25.60 NWI
2 Holly DeHart 12 Kentwood 25.61 NWI
3 Madelayne Varela 11 Kentwood 26.24 NWI
4 Erika Lombardo 11 Auburn Mount 26.47 NWI
5 Jacki Ritacco 12 Jesuit 26.71 NWI
6 Naivasha Sophusson Smith 12 Nathan Hale 26.73 NWI
7 Kyra Brannan 10 Kamiakin 26.84 NWI
8 Brandi Williams 10 Auburn River 26.85 NWI
9 Michelle Nemeth 10 Central Vall 27.19 NWI
10 Kassie Guglielmino 10 Northport 27.34 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsay Burns 10 West Valley- 56.95 4
2 Janessa Day 10 Cheney 59.11 4
3 Ellie Heiden 9 Kamiakin 59.33 4
4 Erika Lombardo 11 Auburn Mount 60.04 4
5 Allison Jordan 11 Central Vall 60.09 2
6 Kelsey Tracy 12 Stadium 60.11 3
7 Stephanie O'Hara 10 Kent Meridia 60.55 4
8 Grace Peven 11 Wenatchee 60.96 2
9 Kailee Davisson 12 Walla Walla 61.05 3
10 Madelayne Varela 11 Kentwood 61.40 4
11 Magie Munoz 12 Moses Lake 61.64 4
12 Sierra Parsons 9 Foster 61.80 1
12 Shanice Lakes 10 Richland 61.80 4
14 Jenae Martin 10 West Valley- 62.01 3
15 Lauren Saunders 10 Auburn River 62.29 1
16 Leanne Asper 10 Lake City 62.31 3
17 Sarah Barnes 11 Gonzaga Prep 62.37 2
18 McKenzie Graf 12 Ellensburg 62.47 1
19 Kassie Guglielmino 10 Northport 62.52 3
20 Ashlie Standow 10 University 62.58 2
21 Rachel Freeman 11 Eisenhower 62.76 2
22 Nina Andersen 12 Seattle Prep 63.11 4
23 Claire Grosvenor 11 Henry Jackso 63.17 1
24 Anoop Gill 11 Bothell 63.49 2
25 Marisa Broersma 11 Sunnyside 63.51 3
26 Sydney Doneen 9 Lewis and Cl 63.61 1
27 Peyton Barcellos 10 Mead 63.86 3
28 Amanda Wilson 11 South Kitsap 63.95 1
29 Charlie Fiander 12 Wapato 64.14 2
30 Shaunice Townsend 12 Pasco 64.16 1
31 Jalynn Moser 12 Deer Park 64.59 2
32 Hayley Otholt 9 Joel Ferris 64.83 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylee Mires 12 Mead 2:13.92
2 Carly Wilczynski 12 Emerald Ridg 2:19.86
3 Olivia Artaiz 11 Jesuit 2:20.84
4 Maggie Jones 12 Richland 2:21.20
5 Sanne Holland 10 Cheney 2:21.39
6 Jasmine Johnson 12 Federal Way 2:21.64
7 Marina Roberts 11 Kingston 2:21.79
8 Summer Hanson 11 Interlake 2:23.22
9 Amy Thornton 12 University 2:23.74
10 Mayra Chavez 11 Eisenhower 2:24.25
11 Allison Gladhart 12 Deer Park 2:24.51
12 Savana Schilling 10 Capital 2:25.59
13 Emily Butler 12 Southridge 2:26.21
14 Molly Shiroishi 11 Kentridge 2:26.31
15 Brittany Bennett 11 Kennedy 2:26.37
16 Brooklin Young 10 Mt Spokane 2:26.51
17 Kaylee Brooks 12 Kamiakin 2:26.52
18 Lauren Earthman 12 Joel Ferris 2:26.93
19 Rebekah Downen 9 Hanford 2:27.04
20 Maegan Tracy 12 Stadium 2:27.55
21 Megan McNally 11 Kentwood 2:28.02
22 Lauryn Wate 11 White River 2:29.61
23 Lauren Saunders 10 Auburn River 2:29.80
24 Jessica Rawlins 9 Henry Jackso 2:30.37
25 Tiffany Tate 11 Ellensburg 2:30.51
26 Mallorie Schoesler 12 West Valley- 2:31.14
27 Mykenzie Lilly 10 Kiona Benton 2:31.48
28 Paighton Miller 10 Wenatchee 2:32.11
29 Kelsey Anderson 12 Lakewood 2:32.25
30 Chantelle Fitting 11 Central Vall 2:32.41
31 Sigourney Gundy 12 Asotin 2:32.57
32 Magie Munoz 12 Moses Lake 2:33.54
33 Tessa Nelson 12 Pullman 2:36.66
34 Rachel Ward 10 Lake City 2:37.86
35 Hannah Moreland 12 Eastmont 2:39.02
36 Sydney Allen 9 A.C. Davis 2:39.06

Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mikila Salazar 9 West Valley- 3:13.47
2 Emily Owens 11 Central Vall 3:51.26

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Thornton 12 University 5:12.47
2 Jess Mildes 11 Riverside 5:13.51
3 Emily Nordt 11 Wenatchee 5:14.27
4 Julia Taylor 10 Capital 5:14.77
5 Nikita Waghani 9 Interlake 5:15.63
6 Kyra Burke 10 Inglemoor 5:16.61
7 Rachel Nelson 10 Walla Walla 5:16.91
8 Shannon Mahoney 12 Jesuit 5:20.66
9 Emily Hazen 12 Richland 5:22.51
10 Yasamin Mohsenian 11 East Valley- 5:24.07
11 Lauryn Wate 11 White River 5:24.89
12 Skye Sanders 10 Central Vall 5:26.77
13 Audrey Hiatt 12 Gonzaga Prep 5:27.43
14 Sarah Whybark 12 Glacier Peak 5:27.70
15 Chelsea Stokes 12 Lakewood 5:28.61
16 Nicole Anderson 12 Morton White 5:29.08
17 Sigourney Gundy 12 Asotin 5:29.55
18 Alexia Martin 11 Kent Meridia 5:29.61
19 Claire Wilson 12 Henry Jackso 5:29.68
20 Joey Bosserman 10 Seattle Prep 5:31.03
21 Molly Cole 11 Mt Spokane 5:31.14
22 Yohana Salzano 10 Foster 5:31.55
23 Jessica Peterson 10 South Kitsap 5:32.91
24 Jaden Gjestrum 11 West Valley- 5:36.55
25 Emily Coic 11 Stadium 5:37.29
26 Alaina Kowitz 12 Colville 5:37.92
27 Sydney Allen 9 A.C. Davis 5:39.58
28 Lacey Wagner 12 Lake Stevens 5:42.74
29 Nicole McEachron 11 Fife 5:43.18
30 Sammi Blodgett 11 Wapato 5:47.91
31 Hannah Arbanas 9 Joel Ferris 5:57.69

Girls Golden 1 Mile Run-New Record for 1600-4:47.34
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie Meyers 11 Northwest 4:49.02
2 Amy-Eloise Neale 10 Glacier Peak 4:49.74
3 Katie Knight 10 North Centra 4:53.80
4 Baylee Mires 12 Mead 5:00.75
5 Tansey Lystad 12 Inglemoor 5:02.12
6 Lauren Perry 9 Richland 5:02.97
7 Carly Wilczynski 12 Emerald Ridg 5:05.74
8 Rachel Atwood 11 Auburn River 5:06.87
9 Annamarie Maag 12 Jesuit 5:08.12
10 Sanne Holland 10 Cheney 5:09.40
11 Marina Roberts 11 Kingston 5:10.66
12 Erin Hegarty 12 Hanford 5:13.36
13 Megan Beauchene 9 Kamiakin 5:13.69
14 Sophie Bush 12 Newport 5:17.32
15 Katie Morris 11 Shadle Park 5:20.26
16 Berenice Penaloza 12 Eisenhower 5:23.76

Girls 3200 Meter Run-New Meet Record
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie Meyers 11 Northwest 10:18.46(New Rec)
2 Katie Knight 10 North Centra 10:26.67
3 Kendra Weitz 10 Shadle Park 10:33.85
4 Erin Hegarty 12 Hanford 10:57.79
5 Payton Schutte 12 Jesuit 11:11.75
6 Stephanie Rexus 11 Kamiakin 11:12.99
7 Katie Mahoney 12 Richland 11:14.42
8 Kailey Ulland 12 Kentwood 11:33.03
9 Carey Lyons 12 Stadium 11:33.70
10 Emily Nordt 11 Wenatchee 11:33.74
11 Sophie Bush 12 Newport 11:41.52
12 Ruby Virk 9 Kent Meridia 11:42.69
13 Rachel Cundy 11 Lakewood 11:45.92
14 Lindsay Frederick 12 Nathan Hale 11:47.01
15 Rachel Dahl 11 Southridge 11:47.65
16 Taylor Cherry 11 Gonzaga Prep 11:47.68
17 Rachel Casey 9 Central Vall 11:48.17
18 Kelsey Fruland 11 Henry Jackso 11:51.39
19 Elise Tello 9 Eisenhower 11:51.79
20 Amie Zachman 11 Cheney 11:52.79
21 Danielle Maldonado 11 Mead 11:58.04
22 Nadia Lucas 10 Interlake 11:58.89
23 Kari Scharnhorst 10 Clarkston 12:00.53
24 Alison Keenan 11 Lewis and Cl 12:03.67
25 Nicole Anderson 12 Morton White 12:03.91
26 Annie Roberts 9 Kingston 12:05.75
27 Kaitlin Kaluzny 11 A.C. Davis 12:10.18
28 Delaney McMahon 10 Riverside 12:15.49
29 Margret Parobek 11 West Valley- 12:28.42
30 Sarel Loewus 11 Pullman 12:32.63
31 Katie Sexton 11 Seattle Prep 12:47.35
32 Molly Wheeler 11 South Kitsap 12:53.17
33 Jordan Chandler 12 Lake City 14:18.06

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrea Smith 12 Southridge 15.09Q NWI 2
2 Garmai Gorlorwulu 12 Jesuit 15.31Q NWI 1
3 Sadie Sparks 11 Chiawana 15.32Q NWI 3
4 Naivasha Sophusson Smith 12 Nathan Hale 15.48Q NWI 4
5 Taylor Anderson 12 Rainier Beac 15.57q NWI 3
6 Audrey Ketcham 11 Wenatchee 16.13q NWI 2
7 Arielle Walden 10 Newport 16.32q NWI 3
8 Gabby Anderson 12 Walla Walla 16.46q NWI 4
9 Brittney Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 16.54q NWI 4
10 Tiara Pajimola 11 Shadle Park 16.55q NWI 2
11 Sarah Toeaina 9 Kentwood 16.59 NWI 2
12 Nicole Dorsey 11 Wenatchee 16.87 NWI 1
13 Suzanna Barnett 12 Stadium 16.90 NWI 3
14 Chloe Watson 10 Kent Meridia 16.91 NWI 4
15 Rachel O' Neil 10 Auburn River 16.93 NWI 3
16 ShaRaya Quinn 9 Kamiakin 16.97 NWI 1
17 Shelby Covert 11 Hanford 17.03 NWI 1
18 Kayla Rasmussen 10 La Grande 17.14 NWI 2
19 Emma Kost 11 Mead 17.18 NWI 2
20 Erin Stone 11 Lake City 17.23 NWI 4
21 Sonteona Stinson 11 Fife 17.28 NWI 2
22 Megan Davis 11 Joel Ferris 17.36 NWI 4
23 Mica Kondryszyn 12 Central Vall 17.42 NWI 1
24 Charlene Manning 11 Richland 17.47 NWI 3
25 Amelia Carpenter 12 Kentridge 17.48 NWI 3
26 Sarah Lacey 11 South Kitsap 17.55 NWI 3
27 Leticia Campos 12 Wapato 17.68 NWI 2
28 Shanley DeFrancia 12 Seattle Prep 17.72 NWI 1
29 Sammie Pedersen 12 Mt Spokane 17.82 NWI 1
30 Montana Malarkey-Kessler 12 Interlake 17.88 NWI 4
31 Chelsea Phillips 10 Colville 17.94 NWI 3
31 Jennifer Nakata 11 Pullman 17.94 NWI 4
33 Madeline Miller 10 Henry Jackso 17.99 NWI 1
34 Sophia Gaffney 10 Glacier Peak 18.27 NWI 2
35 Sierra Jackowich 12 Lewis and Cl 18.38 NWI 1
36 Haleigh Paul 11 Riverside 19.01 NWI 4

Girls Golden 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Smith 12 Southridge 14.74 NWI
2 Naivasha Sophusson Smith 12 Nathan Hale 14.84 NWI
3 Sadie Sparks 11 Chiawana 15.30 NWI
4 Taylor Anderson 12 Rainier Beac 15.43 NWI
5 Garmai Gorlorwulu 12 Jesuit 15.48 NWI
6 Audrey Ketcham 11 Wenatchee 15.96 NWI
7 Gabby Anderson 12 Walla Walla 15.99 NWI
8 Arielle Walden 10 Newport 16.40 NWI
9 Brittney Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 16.44 NWI
10 Tiara Pajimola 11 Shadle Park 16.58 NWI

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jazmin Ratcliff 12 Benson 46.29 3
2 Mackenzie Mathews 11 Jesuit 46.30 3
3 Nicole Dorsey 11 Wenatchee 47.52 4
4 Jessica Bennett 11 Gonzaga Prep 48.23 4
5 Lexi Kinkerberg 9 Kentridge 48.27 2
6 Michaela Rubenstein 10 Central Kits 48.28 4
7 Brooke Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 48.32 4
8 Bethany Stuffle 12 Lewiston 48.45 3
9 Maya Wagers 10 Auburn Mount 48.70 3
10 Katherine Bravo 12 Eisenhower 48.95 4
11 Leanne Asper 10 Lake City 48.99 2
12 Sarah Lacey 11 South Kitsap 49.16 2
13 Leticia Campos 12 Wapato 49.30 4
14 Melanie Valdez 12 Chiawana 49.49 4
15 Kayley Watkins 10 Lakeside 49.58 4
16 Madeline Miller 10 Henry Jackso 49.74 3
17 Taylor Hogan 12 Seattle Prep 49.76 3
18 Anna Croskrey 11 Richland 49.98 1
19 Tiara Pajimola 11 Shadle Park 50.18 3
20 Sarah Toeaina 9 Kentwood 50.32 2
21 Shelby Covert 11 Hanford 50.33 4
22 Sonteona Stinson 11 Fife 50.46 1
23 Emma Kost 11 Mead 50.67 3
24 Mica Kondryszyn 12 Central Vall 50.71 3
25 Montana Malarkey-Kessler 12 Interlake 50.84 3
26 Kaisa Hall 11 Ellensburg 51.14 1
27 Kaitlyn McGlothlen 10 West Valley- 51.24 1
28 Sophia Gaffney 10 Glacier Peak 51.41 1
29 Ashley Cornia 10 Walla Walla 51.50 2
30 Sara Madden 9 Kent Meridia 51.99 2
31 Abby Liss 10 Joel Ferris 52.62 2
32 Lucia Gamboa 11 A.C. Davis 52.77 1
33 Rachel O' Neil 10 Auburn River 52.87 1
34 ShaRaya Quinn 9 Kamiakin 53.55 2
35 Danyelle Meyer 12 Southridge 53.76 1
36 Sierra Jackowich 12 Lewis and Cl 53.96 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kentwood 49.08 1
1) Mykala Benjamin 11 2) Holly DeHart 12
3) Quincie Proctor-Guyton 12 4) Madelayne Varela 11
2 Benson 49.89 3
1) Ilijah Darden 12 2) Carina Conley 12
3) Jazmin Ratcliff 12 4) Jaylah Bullock 9
3 West Valley-Yakima 50.03 3
1) Mikele Cluff 12 2) Ashley Packard 12
3) Chantel Jaeger 12 4) Linnea Phillips 11
4 Mead 50.35 2
1) Evie Codd 12 2) Tymen Grant 11
3) Kylie Drynan 9 4) Malia Maack 9
5 Wenatchee 50.43 4
1) Lynette Harris 12 2) Ashley Sharp 12
3) Nicole Dorsey 11 4) Christie Adams 10
6 Kent Meridian 50.46 3
1) Deedra Patterson 10 2) Kariona Micks 9
3) Alizhae Hillsman 9 4) Jenica Rogers 9
7 Eastmont 50.51 3
1) Taylor Reynolds 12 2) Olivia Rodgers 11
3) Kendra Scott 12 4) Megan McCart 10
8 Auburn Mountainview 50.52 4
1) Abi Alfrey 10 2) Erika Lombardo 11
3) Jasmine Moore 10 4) Viktoriya Vasina 9
9 Jesuit 50.54 4
1) Jacki Ritacco 12 2) Mackenzie Mathews 11
3) Garmai Gorlorwulu 12 4) Jill Doyle 11
10 Central Kitsap 50.60 4
1) Ashley Weathers 12 2) Alanna Flynn 12
3) Jasmine Leaptrot 10 4) Michaela Rubenstein 10
11 Federal Way 50.73 4
1) Majerae Gates 10 2) Ta'Mara Richey 9
3) Jaleecia Roland 12 4) Jessica Evenson 11
12 Toppenish 50.75 3
1) Angie Zuniga 11 2) Lucia Walle 12
3) Sarah Guel 10 4) Angela Chavez 12
13 Southridge 50.88 3
1) Kirstie Arnberg 12 2) Kylie Fraga 9
3) Erica Floyd 12 4) Andrea Smith 12
14 Richland 50.93 3
1) Alyssa Powell 10 2) Elizabeth Quick 10
3) Roddie Shanley 11 4) Megan Deen 10
15 South Kitsap 50.94 3
1) Hillary Hestead 12 2) Chelsi Swanson 12
3) Amanda Wilson 11 4) Christa Lane 10
16 Chiawana 51.02 4
1) Alyssa Conger 10 2) Shelby Ellsworth 12
3) Sarah Pierce 11 4) Sadie Sparks 11
17 Central Valley 51.11 3
1) Rachel Backsen 10 2) Allison Jordan 11
3) Kayla Tucker 11 4) Michelle Nemeth 10
18 Seattle Prep 51.14 2
1) Shanley DeFrancia 12 2) Kate Adler 10
3) Sussanah Reischling 10 4) Nina Andersen 12
19 Rainier Beach 51.27 4
1) Queen Ealy 11 2) Taylor Anderson 12
3) Laneisha Robinson 12 4) Tanisha Scott 9
20 Kentridge 51.62 1
1) Katie Lake 11 2) Madison Agnew 12
3) Haley Bertelsen 11 4) Kiara Hill 10
21 Moses Lake 51.73 2
1) London Cleverly 10 2) Keiley Garcia 10
3) Kayla Grigg 9 4) Caylah Lunning 9
22 Eisenhower 51.77 2
1) Destiny Sanford 10 2) Rachel Freeman 11
3) Lizzie Blanchard 11 4) McKenzie Arnold 12
23 Prosser 51.82 2
1) Brenna Cherry 10 2) Kolby Childers 10
3) Becca Niemeyer 11 4) Marlee Rees 11
24 Lewis and Clark 51.84 1
1) Kate Edstrom 9 2) Le'Ecia Farmer 12
3) Hannah Pennebaker 10 4) Katie Fitzhugh 11
25 Walla Walla 52.04 2
1) Sarai Seekamp 11 2) Brittany Gibbar 10
3) Maggie Callan 10 4) Dominique Cox 10
26 Stadium 52.12 1
1) Megan Montgomery 11 2) Natalie Sidhom 11
3) Hayley Smalls 12 4) Kelsey Tracy 12
27 W F West 52.14 1
1) Cassie Hamilton 11 2) Ashley Street 11
3) Katie Braun 11 4) Brianna Teitzel 12
28 A.C. Davis 52.23 1
1) Alyssa Saiz 11 2) Tracey Bautista 10
3) Julisa Osegueda 10 4) Karla Martinez 10
29 Joel Ferris 52.39 2
1) Megan Davis 11 2) Jozlin Hicks 12
3) Michelle Klaue 11 4) Abby Liss 10
30 Lake Stevens 52.43 1
1) Mahealani Puha 12 2) Chloe Duschesne 9
3) Alex Baldwin 11 4) Jenny Hartwell 12
31 Colville 52.50 1
1) Jenny Andres 12 2) Tasha Luu 11
3) Chelsea Phillips 10 4) Malia Luu 9
32 Pullman 52.70 1
1) Jennifer Nakata 11 2) Regina Snider 11
3) Sara Nelson 10 4) Anna Guo 10
33 Mt Spokane 53.02 2
1) Cheyenne Clutter 10 2) Haylie Williams 10
3) Afton McKinlay 12 4) Jasmine Bethely 10
34 University 53.49 2
1) Briauna Bemis 12 2) Sharese Patterson 12
3) Kendra Hamm 10 4) Ashlie Standow 10
-- Kamiakin DQ 4
1) Rebecca Neal 10 2) Marissa Rodriguez 11
3) Kyra Brannan 10 4) Danielle Brandon 9

Girls Golden 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Valley-Yakima 4:02.87 4
1) Jaden Gjestrum 11 2) Lindsay Burns 10
3) Chantel Jaeger 12 4) Ashley Packard 12
2 Jesuit 4:04.50 2
1) Olivia Artaiz 11 2) Annamarie Maag 12
3) Jacki Ritacco 12 4) Sierra Arlauskas 11
3 Walla Walla 4:05.51 4
1) Ashley Cornia 10 2) Dominique Cox 10
3) Maggie Callan 10 4) Kailee Davisson 12
4 Stadium 4:05.75 4
1) Maria Abando 11 2) Megan Montgomery 11
3) Kelsey Tracy 12 4) Maegan Tracy 12
5 Mead 4:07.11 3
1) Martha Heaps 9 2) Evie Codd 12
3) Baylee Mires 12 4) Kylie Drynan 9
6 Kamiakin 4:07.65 4
1) Danielle Brandon 9 2) Rebecca Neal 10
3) Michelle Fletcher 10 4) Kaylee Brooks 12
7 Lake Stevens 4:09.85 3
1) Alex Baldwin 11 2) Jenny Hartwell 12
3) Brittney Pahukoa 10 4) Brooke Pahukoa 10
8 Central Valley 4:10.51 4
1) Mariah Cunningham 9 2) Savannah Hoekstra 9
3) Cassandra Turnbow 9 4) Michelle Nemeth 10
9 Hanford 4:11.09 3
1) Jessy Frey 9 2) Amy Rovira 12
3) Veronica Bradley 12 4) Rebekah Downen 9
10 Central Kitsap 4:11.60 3
1) Jessica Sanchez 10 2) Alanna Flynn 12
3) Michaela Rubenstein 10 4) Gee Mi Jorde 12
11 Bothell 4:11.90 3
1) Nyah Campbell 12 2) Anoop Gill 11
3) Jessica Howe 10 4) Shannon Schueren 12
12 Federal Way 4:12.48 4
1) Ta'Mara Richey 9 2) Khiana Duncan 10
3) Bianca Arizpe 10 4) Jasmine Johnson 12
13 Richland 4:13.09 4
1) Roddie Shanley 11 2) Anna Croskrey 11
3) Shanice Lakes 10 4) Lauren Perry 9
14 South Kitsap 4:13.28 3
1) Hillary Hestead 12 2) Rhianna Boe 10
3) Amanda Wilson 11 4) Sarah Lacey 11
15 Eisenhower 4:13.80 4
1) Rachel Freeman 11 2) Lizzie Blanchard 11
3) Mayra Chavez 11 4) Katherine Bravo 12
16 Ellensburg 4:13.85 2
1) McKenzie Graf 12 2) Tiffany Tate 11
3) Kylie Granado 12 4) Shannon Bland 12
17 Chiawana 4:14.76 4
1) Melanie Valdez 12 2) Erin Huisingh 12
3) Shelby Ellsworth 12 4) Sadie Sparks 11
18 Riverside 4:14.97 2
1) Jessica Chrisp 10 2) Sandra McDonald 10
3) Maddi Dykeman 9 4) Jess Mildes 11
19 Lewiston 4:15.04 2
1) Jamie Gates 12 2) Cheyla Leonard 10
3) Bethany Stuffle 12 4) Marissa Bernatz 11
20 Wenatchee 4:15.84 2
1) Nicole Dorsey 11 2) Jenny Johnson 12
3) Marissa Dotter 10 4) Grace Peven 11
21 University 4:15.97 3
1) Briauna Bemis 12 2) Amy Thornton 12
3) Jasmine McDaniel 10 4) Elyce Gamble 9
22 Kingston 4:16.53 4
1) Kelly Nash 9 2) Sarah Wahl 10
3) Melia Beckwith 10 4) Kayla Campbell 12
23 Kent Meridian 4:17.64 3
1) Stephanie O'Hara 10 2) Jenica Rogers 9
3) Alizhae Hillsman 9 4) Kariona Micks 9
24 Lake City 4:17.67 1
1) Leanne Asper 10 2) Lyndee Elmer 12
3) Rachel Ward 10 4) Erin Stone 11
25 W F West 4:17.76 1
1) Katie Braun 11 2) Ashley Street 11
3) Brianna Teitzel 12 4) Rashelle Fisher 10
26 West Valley-Spokane 4:18.47 2
1) Missy Atabelo 10 2) Mallorie Schoesler 12
3) Latasha Lofton 11 4) Jenae Martin 10
27 Kentwood 4:19.85 1
1) Megan McNally 11 2) Reilly Retz 11
3) Quincie Proctor-Guyton 12 4) Erin Chinchar 12
28 A.C. Davis 4:19.99 1
1) Kaitlin Kaluzny 11 2) Julisa Osegueda 10
3) Lucia Gamboa 11 4) Alexis Perez 9
29 Seattle Prep 4:20.15 3
1) Nina Andersen 12 2) Kate Hisken 11
3) Carolyn Hogan 11 4) Taylor Hogan 12
30 Moses Lake 4:22.65 1
1) Magie Munoz 12 2) London Cleverly 10
3) Kayla Grigg 9 4) Selina Koon 9
31 Auburn Riverside 4:28.43 1
1) Rachel Atwood 11 2) Ali Rodseth 11
3) Kim Coon 11 4) Lauren Saunders 10
32 Joel Ferris 4:32.07 1
1) Megan Davis 11 2) Lauren Earthman 12
3) Alexandra Slack 10 4) Hayley Otholt 9
33 Lewis and Clark 4:37.19 1
1) Maddie Ballou 12 2) Lakecia Farmer 12
3) Sydney Doneen 9 4) Katie Fitzhugh 11
-- Auburn Mountainview DNF 2
1) Erika Lombardo 11 2) Maya Wagers 10
3) Alayna Wagers 12 4) Jasmine Moore 10

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisenhower 12:45.65
1) Berenice Penaloza 12 2) Katherine Bravo 12
3) Elise Tello 9 4) Alyssa Pena 9
2 Jesuit 12:54.97
1) Adrienne Demaree 11 2) Shannon Mahoney 12
3) Genevieve Reaume 12 4) Megan Mullaney 10
3 Federal Way 12:55.77
1) Jasmine Johnson 12 2) Jessica Evenson 11
3) Bianca Arizpe 10 4) Khiana Duncan 10
4 Kamiakin 12:59.28
1) Sydney Blaser 11 2) Kaylee Brooks 12
3) Michelle Fletcher 10 4) Rebecca Neal 10
5 Lake Stevens 13:00.34
1) Alex Baldwin 11 2) Dakotah Pilon 11
3) Lacey Wagner 12 4) Cia Bywater 12
6 Henry Jackson 13:01.76
1) Claire Wilson 12 2) Kelsey Fruland 11
3) Madeline Miller 10 4) Jessica Rawlins 9
7 Kentwood 13:05.51
1) Tessa Carlin 9 2) Megan McNally 11
3) Kailey Ulland 12 4) Quincie Proctor-Guyton 12
8 Central Valley 13:06.08
1) Josie Warner 12 2) Hailey Hawkins 9
3) McKenzie Lancaster 11 4) Kiah Condos 11
9 Mt Spokane 13:10.70
1) Molly Cole 11 2) Brooklin Young 10
3) Lexi Hereford 10 4) Afton McKinlay 12
10 Kingston 13:19.05
1) Rose Bishop 12 2) Dana Van Wyck 12
3) Kelly Nash 9 4) Annie Roberts 9
11 Southridge 13:24.28
1) Emily Butler 12 2) Michelle Snider 10
3) Leslie Olsen 10 4) Rachel Dahl 11
12 University 13:27.17
1) Elizabeth Smith 9 2) Kira Johnston 10
3) Ashlie Standow 10 4) Magen Potter 11
13 Kent Meridian 13:27.37
1) Ruby Virk 9 2) Ariana Stephenson 9
3) Briann Funk 9 4) Alexia Martin 11
14 Stadium 13:29.71
1) Maria Abando 11 2) Emily Coic 11
3) Carey Lyons 12 4) Jaclyn Geyer 12
15 Mead 13:35.93
1) Taylor Ingebritsen 12 2) Natalie Palmer 10
3) Evie Codd 12 4) Erica Contos 12
16 Walla Walla 13:39.35
1) Catherine Feistner 9 2) Sarai Seekamp 11
3) Jocelyn Vargas 11 4) Hannah Hampson 9
17 Eastmont 13:40.21
1) Jenny Albrecht 9 2) Paige Moreland 9
3) Grace Benge 10 4) Hannah Moreland 12
18 Wenatchee 13:40.23
1) Tegan Chapman 11 2) Maggie Chvilicek 10
3) Ashley Murie 9 4) Marissa Dotter 10
19 South Kitsap 13:45.48
1) Molly Wheeler 11 2) Justine Morris 10
3) Jessica Peterson 10 4) Rhianna Boe 10
20 Interlake 13:45.57
1) Summer Hanson 11 2) Eleanor Tansley 11
3) Grace Hsieh 10 4) Anne Davis 9
21 Pullman 13:51.12
1) Alexys Garcia 10 2) Sara Nelson 10
3) Tessa Nelson 12 4) Sarel Loewus 11
22 Kentridge 13:51.96
1) Maggie DeLaVergne 12 2) Lexi Kinkerberg 9
3) Erin Sofinowski 10 4) Kenedy Ramos 10
23 Nathan Hale 13:53.17
1) Lindsay Frederick 12 2) Ellie Taagen 11
3) Elena Smith 11 4) Analise Miller-Wells 9
24 Lewis and Clark 13:59.74
1) Maddie Ballou 12 2) Hannah Pennebaker 10
3) Sydney Doneen 9 4) Alison Keenan 11
25 Cheney 14:01.89
1) Kelsey Filmore 10 2) Mariah Brenton 9
3) Katie Haslebacher 11 4) Kali Klotz-Brooks 11
26 Richland 14:03.96
1) Kylie Bosch 11 2) Emily Hazen 12
3) Roddie Shanley 11 4) Kayla Watson 10
27 Deer Park 14:09.68
1) Allison Gladhart 12 2) Jalynn Moser 12
3) Sara Taylor 12 4) Holland Baydo 11
28 Joel Ferris 14:18.48
1) Hannah Arbanas 9 2) Amanda Kinzel 9
3) Shea Hennessey 11 4) Hayley Otholt 9
29 West Valley-Yakima 14:22.21
1) Alyssa Sebren 10 2) Cielle Thiry-hardenburg 10
3) Jaden Gjestrum 11 4) Brittney Swanson 12
30 North Central 14:22.46
1) Abigail Fall 12 2) Hannah Fall 12
3) Emily Palmer 9 4) Emily Stewart 9
31 Fife 14:52.95
1) Kelli Breland 11 2) McCrea Nirider 11
3) Sonteona Stinson 11 4) Dimarya Funk 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Audrey Ketcham 11 Wenatchee 5-06.00
2 Brooke Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 5-04.00
3 Jaleecia Roland 12 Federal Way J5-04.00
4 Chelsea Muskelly 11 Kent Meridia 5-03.00
5 Melissa Merrill 11 Hanford J5-03.00
6 Tasha Luu 11 Colville J5-03.00
7 Jessica Chrisp 10 Riverside 5-02.00
8 Elizabeth Quick 10 Richland J5-02.00
9 Talia Neiman 12 Freeman J5-02.00
10 Charnie Dondrea 12 Lakewood J5-02.00
11 Veronica Bradley 12 Hanford 5-00.00
11 Kendall Taylor 12 Connell 5-00.00
11 Brittany Pope 10 Lake City 5-00.00
11 Mariah Cunningham 9 Central Vall 5-00.00
11 Sadie Sparks 11 Chiawana 5-00.00
11 Lateah Holmes 11 Fife 5-00.00
11 Harley McBride 10 Columbia-Bur 5-00.00
11 Jennifer Nakata 11 Pullman 5-00.00
19 Tati Hankins 12 Eastmont 4-10.00
19 Selina Koon 9 Moses Lake 4-10.00
19 Sarah Wahl 10 Kingston 4-10.00
19 Amanda Forbes 10 W F West 4-10.00
-- Maya Bowton 11 Joel Ferris NH
-- Tana O'Connell 9 Othello NH
-- Jazmine Brown 11 Gonzaga Prep NH
-- Teresa Wang 9 Nathan Hale NH
-- Meghan Link 12 Jesuit NH
-- Marissa Bernatz 11 Lewiston NH
-- Torrin Crawford 10 Walla Walla NH
-- Tierra White 9 Rogers-Spoka NH

Girls Golden Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Quick 10 Richland 12-00.00
2 Anandae (Clark) Egland 11 Lakeside 11-09.00
3 Jill Doyle 11 Jesuit 11-03.00
4 Alizabeth Ennis 12 Mead 11-00.00
5 Bailee Jacka 11 Deer Park 10-09.00
6 Courtney Bray 10 Mt Spokane J10-09.00
7 Kaeley Scruggs 12 Nathan Hale 10-06.00
8 Kierstie Shellman 11 Lake City J10-06.00
9 Danielle Cuevas 12 Kamiakin J10-06.00
9 Amelia Carpenter 12 Kentridge J10-06.00
11 Cadie Pratt 10 Mead 10-03.00
12 Jenna Crain 12 Kent Meridia 10-00.00
12 Alex Dinwoodie 10 Joel Ferris 10-00.00
12 McAlister Buchanan 12 Wenatchee 10-00.00
15 Maria Suarez 12 Eisenhower 9-06.00
15 Jamie Gates 12 Lewiston 9-06.00
15 Britta LaVoie 12 Mt Spokane 9-06.00
15 Amy Rovira 12 Hanford 9-06.00
19 Beth Parrish 10 Kentwood 9-00.00
19 Meghan McIntyre 11 Kennewick 9-00.00

Girls Golden Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kate Adler 10 Seattle Prep 17-03.50 NWI
2 Katie Lake 11 Kentridge 17-03.25 NWI
3 Lindsay Burns 10 West Valley- 17-01.25 NWI
4 Brandi Williams 10 Auburn River 16-11.75 NWI
5 Kyra Brannan 10 Kamiakin 16-09.00 NWI
6 Ali Rodseth 11 Auburn River J16-09.00 NWI
7 Andrea Smith 12 Southridge 16-08.50 NWI
8 Ta'Mara Richey 9 Federal Way 16-08.25 NWI
9 Mariah Cunningham 9 Central Vall 16-07.50 NWI
10 Carina Conley 12 Benson 16-03.25 NWI
11 Kimmie Stueckle 11 Emerald Ridg 16-02.50 NWI
12 Lateah Holmes 11 Fife 16-01.00 NWI
12 Kendra Scott 12 Eastmont 16-01.00 NWI
14 Anna Guo 10 Pullman 15-11.50 NWI
15 Ellie Heiden 9 Kamiakin 15-11.00 NWI
15 Amanda Konynenbelt 9 Shadle Park 15-11.00 NWI
17 Sierra Arlauskas 11 Jesuit 15-10.75 NWI
18 Kayla Campbell 12 Kingston 15-10.25 NWI
19 Megan Ralstin 9 Lewiston 15-09.25 NWI
19 Veronica Ivancic 11 Nathan Hale 15-09.25 NWI
21 Lizzie Blanchard 11 Eisenhower 15-08.00 NWI
22 Brittney Konynenbelt 12 North Centra 15-06.75 NWI
22 Tymen Grant 11 Mead 15-06.75 NWI
24 Kendra Hamm 10 University 15-05.75 NWI
25 Michelle Klaue 11 Joel Ferris 15-03.25 NWI
25 Bethany Imperial 11 Riverside Ch 15-03.25 NWI
27 Chloe Watson 10 Kent Meridia 15-02.75 NWI
28 Le'Ecia Farmer 12 Lewis and Cl 15-02.00 NWI
29 Kayley Watkins 10 Lakeside 15-00.50 NWI
30 Jordan Loera 12 Moses Lake 14-11.75 NWI
30 Ashley Cornia 10 Walla Walla 14-11.75 NWI
32 Marlee Rees 11 Prosser 14-10.00 NWI
33 Bailee Jacka 11 Deer Park 14-07.75 NWI
34 Arielle Walden 10 Newport 14-07.25 NWI
35 Samantha Herzog 10 East Valley- 14-06.50 NWI
35 Ashley Kelly 12 Chiawana 14-06.50 NWI
35 Sierra Parsons 9 Foster 14-06.50 NWI
38 Whitney Brown 11 Gonzaga Prep 14-06.00 NWI
39 Karla Martinez 10 A.C. Davis 14-05.25 NWI
40 Abi Alfrey 10 Auburn Mount 14-03.50 NWI
41 McKenzie Graf 12 Ellensburg 13-09.75 NWI
42 Vivienne McClean 12 Kennedy 13-04.50 NWI
43 Brittany Pope 10 Lake City 12-00.25 NWI
44 Holly DeHart 12 Kentwood 10-07.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jaleecia Roland 12 Federal Way 36-09.75 NWI
2 Taylor Reynolds 12 Eastmont 36-00.75 NWI
3 Carina Conley 12 Benson 36-00.00 NWI
4 Veronica Bradley 12 Hanford 35-09.00 NWI
5 Sarah Toeaina 9 Kentwood 35-08.50 NWI
6 Tasha Luu 11 Colville 35-07.50 NWI
7 Erica Floyd 12 Southridge 35-00.00 NWI
8 Lateah Holmes 11 Fife J35-00.00 NWI
9 Kimmie Stueckle 11 Emerald Ridg 34-06.00 NWI
10 Sarah Pierce 11 Chiawana 34-00.00 NWI
11 Anna Guo 10 Pullman 33-08.50 NWI
12 Jessica Howe 10 Bothell 33-05.00 NWI
13 Sam Hill 11 North Centra 33-03.00 NWI
14 Ta'Mara Richey 9 Federal Way 33-00.25 NWI
15 Jordan Loera 12 Moses Lake 33-00.00 NWI
16 Bethany Imperial 11 Riverside Ch 32-10.00 NWI
17 Megan Ralstin 9 Lewiston 32-08.50 NWI
18 Megan Montgomery 11 Stadium 32-06.25 NWI
19 Kelly Snyder 12 Naches Valle 32-05.25 NWI
20 Jozlin Hicks 12 Joel Ferris 32-05.00 NWI
21 Jeanie Mullins 11 Morton White 32-03.75 NWI
22 Aalia Braboy 11 Auburn Mount 32-00.00 NWI
23 Chelsi Swanson 12 South Kitsap 31-11.75 NWI
24 Sazurice Williams 12 Kent Meridia 31-09.75 NWI
25 Indiah Martin 12 Lewis and Cl 31-06.50 NWI
26 Leticia Campos 12 Wapato 31-03.25 NWI
27 Mariah Gibbs 10 Jesuit 31-02.75 NWI
28 Casey Guilland 12 Eisenhower 31-02.25 NWI
29 Torrin Crawford 10 Walla Walla 31-01.00 NWI
30 Breanne Short 12 Kamiakin 30-09.50 NWI
31 Stefanie Eller 12 Wenatchee 30-08.00 NWI
32 Whitney Brown 11 Gonzaga Prep 29-10.25 NWI
33 Vivienne McClean 12 Kennedy 29-08.75 NWI

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Hutchinson 10 Mead 40-00.50
2 Alyx Toeaina 11 Kentwood 39-06.00
3 Victoria Rodriguez 12 Nyssa 38-04.00
4 Morgan Romey 12 Freeman 37-08.50
5 Maci Whitby 12 Connell 37-04.50
6 Kaytlyn Coleman 12 Kennewick 37-04.00
7 Casey King 10 Eastmont 36-11.50
8 Ewieona Williams 11 Eisenhower 36-10.00
9 Sydney Christensen 12 Walla Walla 36-09.50
10 Paula Jennings 12 Central Vall 35-04.50
11 Briyanna Blue 12 Lake Stevens 35-00.00
12 Kelsie Taylor 11 Naches Valle 34-04.00
13 Kaitlin Quirk 12 Ellensburg 34-01.50
14 Blaine Land 11 Wahkiakum 33-10.00
15 Kelsie Forcier 11 South Kitsap 33-08.00
16 Kayla Loop 11 Asotin 33-05.50
17 Hannah Love 12 West Valley- 33-05.00
17 Kenzie Webb 11 Richland 33-05.00
19 Tina Atonio 12 Stadium 33-04.00
19 Gabby Hinojosa 11 Southridge 33-04.00
21 Brianna Teitzel 12 W F West 32-03.00
22 Chelsee Sager 12 Colville 31-11.00
23 Paisley Marks 12 Clarkston 31-10.50
24 Dani McCammon 12 Lewis and Cl 31-04.00
25 Kendall Watts 11 Kiona Benton 31-03.50
25 Amanda Koke 12 Fife 31-03.50
27 Kyrsten Harris 11 Hanford 31-02.00
28 Audre Franklin 12 Joel Ferris 30-08.00
29 Adrianna Lopez 12 Wapato 29-11.00
30 Emily Flynn 11 University 27-11.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaytlyn Coleman 12 Kennewick 128-01
2 Maci Whitby 12 Connell 127-05
3 Kayla Loop 11 Asotin 125-07
4 Alyx Toeaina 11 Kentwood 125-05
5 Morgan Romey 12 Freeman 118-08
6 Victoria Rodriguez 12 Nyssa 118-04
7 Christine Kirkwood 12 Othello 117-04
8 Celena Ward 12 North Centra 116-06
9 Kelsie Forcier 11 South Kitsap 115-00
10 Sydney Christensen 12 Walla Walla 107-11
11 Casey King 10 Eastmont 106-09
12 Carrie Johnston 12 Eisenhower 106-07
13 Corrine Burke 12 Lake Stevens 103-02
14 Kelsey Julian 12 Kennewick 102-10
15 Kendall Watts 11 Kiona Benton 102-02
16 Meaghan Nelson 11 Mead 102-00
17 Emily Flynn 11 University 100-04
18 Shyanne Wilson 12 Northport 98-11
19 Paisley Marks 12 Clarkston 97-06
20 Gianna Damiano 11 Mt Spokane 94-05
21 Amanda Koke 12 Fife 93-00
22 Ymanni Taylor 12 Gonzaga Prep 92-11
23 Lexus Bogardus 12 Naches Valle 89-07
24 Holly Seely 12 Ellensburg 87-04
25 Janna Hodges 12 Quincy 86-11
26 Sagal Hussein 12 Kent Meridia 86-05
27 Paige Wanner 12 Central Vall 85-06
28 Kyrsten Harris 11 Hanford 85-04
29 Blaine Land 11 Wahkiakum 84-05
30 Adrianna Lopez 12 Wapato 83-03
31 Dani McCammon 12 Lewis and Cl 79-00
32 Macey Weitz 9 Richland 73-02

Girls Golden Javelin Throw-New Meet Record
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christine Kirkwood 12 Othello 166-09(New Rec)
2 Shelby Ellsworth 12 Chiawana 135-08
3 Brooke Brown 10 Eisenhower 127-00
4 Madeline Jacobson 11 Walla Walla 121-06
5 Michaelyn Mills 11 Mead 118-11
6 Chelsee Sager 12 Colville 118-05
7 Roni Dringle 11 Central Vall 116-01
8 Gabby Hinojosa 11 Southridge 114-05
9 Shelby Jackson 12 South Kitsap 113-06
10 Kacie Seims 11 Kentwood 112-01
11 Grace Peven 11 Wenatchee 111-11
12 Holly Bolton 10 Riverside 109-01
13 Jordan Loera 12 Moses Lake 108-03
14 Alysa Aashiem 12 White River 107-11
15 Kennidi Whitby 10 Connell 107-10
16 Gianna Damiano 11 Mt Spokane 106-06
17 Samantha Adams 12 Lakewood 105-08
18 Niki Seyster 11 Eastmont 105-01
19 Jessica Farris 12 Naches Valle 104-00
20 Bridgette Underwood 9 Richland 103-08
21 Ellie Frame 12 University 103-03
22 Emma Smith 9 Gonzaga Prep 102-01
23 Chris Balansag 11 Foster 99-02
24 Kim Harrod 11 Kennewick 99-01
25 Brittney Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 94-03
26 Kendreya Skinner 10 Hanford 90-02
27 Jillian Segaline 10 West Valley- 89-04
28 Katara Belton 12 Joel Ferris 86-10
29 Nicole McCaffrey 12 Fife 82-05
30 Greta Ehinger 12 Ellensburg 80-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Darian Brooks 12 Kennedy 10.69 NWI 1
2 Isaiah Brandt-Sims 9 Wenatchee 10.73 NWI 5
3 Brandon Harris 12 Kent Meridia 10.87 NWI 4
4 Kyle Caviezel 11 Rogers-Puyal 10.93 NWI 4
5 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 10.94 NWI 2
6 Wesley Gray 12 Benson 10.96 NWI 5
7 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 10.98 NWI 1
8 Jerrod Johnston 12 Kamiakin 11.00 NWI 3
9 Dylan Langston 12 Bothell 11.07 NWI 4
9 Chase Naccarato 11 Mt Spokane 11.07 NWI 2
11 Evan Maack 11 Mead 11.08 NWI 2
12 David Jones 12 Kent Meridia 11.09 NWI 1
13 Logan Olney 12 Zillah 11.12 NWI 4
14 Dominic Boddie 11 South Kitsap 11.14 NWI 5
15 Ryan Nungester 12 Central Vall 11.15 NWI 4
16 Sungyoung Lee 12 Ellensburg 11.17 NWI 4
17 Camden Bernatz 12 Lewiston 11.20 NWI 2
18 Micah Ohl 11 Ephrata 11.26 NWI 3
19 Isaac Anderson 11 Prosser 11.27 NWI 4
19 Marques Weekly 12 Kentridge 11.27 NWI 5
21 Parker Mays 11 Seattle Prep 11.29 NWI 5
22 Devonte Green 12 Foster 11.30 NWI 5
22 Jacob McKinney 12 Richland 11.30 NWI 3
24 Kerry Duffy 12 LaSalle 11.31 NWI 2
24 Jimmie Day 11 Lakeside 11.31 NWI 4
26 Tucker Rudy 12 Freeman 11.32 NWI 1
27 Markeith Harris 11 Nathan Hale 11.33 NWI 3
28 Bobby Condon 12 Gonzaga Prep 11.34 NWI 3
29 Jon Stratton 12 North Centra 11.37 NWI 5
30 Brady Gardner 12 Castle Rock 11.39 NWI 2
31 Joe Kelley 12 Fife 11.40 NWI 3
31 Victor Visconti 12 Joel Ferris 11.40 NWI 2
33 Austin Wagner 11 A.C. Davis 11.44 NWI 3
34 Loren Oden 12 Lake City 11.45 NWI 1
35 Xavier Coleman 10 Jesuit 11.47 NWI 4
36 Brandon Hancock 12 Eastmont 11.56 NWI 1
36 Jonah Hoe 10 Walla Walla 11.56 NWI 2
38 Logan Carpenter 11 Colville 11.57 NWI 1
39 Grant Woods 11 Kennewick 11.58 NWI 1
39 Connor Bjornstad 12 Auburn River 11.58 NWI 3
41 Trent Robinson 11 Lewis and Cl 11.71 NWI 1
42 Nolan Bingaman 11 Lakewood 11.86 NWI 5

Boys Golden 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Isaiah Brandt-Sims 9 Wenatchee 10.01 NWI
2 Darian Brooks 12 Kennedy 10.14 NWI
3 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 10.26 NWI
4 Wesley Gray 12 Benson 10.42 NWI
5 Chase Naccarato 11 Mt Spokane 10.43 NWI
6 Jerrod Johnston 12 Kamiakin 10.44 NWI
7 Brandon Harris 12 Kent Meridia 10.46 NWI
8 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 10.47 NWI
9 Kyle Caviezel 11 Rogers-Puyal 10.54 NWI
10 Dylan Langston 12 Bothell 10.56 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wes Bailey 11 Mead 22.16Q NWI 1
2 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 22.43Q NWI 2
3 Isaiah Brandt-Sims 9 Wenatchee 22.48Q NWI 4
4 Markeith Harris 11 Nathan Hale 22.93Q NWI 3
5 Austin Upmeyer 10 University 23.13Q NWI 5
6 Michael Tate 10 Federal Way 22.85q NWI 4
7 Logan Olney 12 Zillah 22.97q NWI 3
8 David Jones 12 Kent Meridia 23.02q NWI 1
9 Kyle Caviezel 11 Rogers-Puyal 23.05q NWI 4
10 Josh Hawes 12 Hanford 23.07q NWI 1
11 Kris Durr 11 Emerald Ridg 23.14 NWI 5
12 Micah Ohl 11 Ephrata 23.17 NWI 4
13 Parker Mays 11 Seattle Prep 23.20 NWI 1
14 Trent Sewell 11 Bothell 23.23 NWI 4
15 Luke Proulx 12 Bothell 23.30 NWI 2
16 Camden Bernatz 12 Lewiston 23.33 NWI 2
17 Tucker Rudy 12 Freeman 23.37 NWI 5
18 Ryan Nungester 12 Central Vall 23.40 NWI 3
19 Mike Esparza 12 Eisenhower 23.41 NWI 1
20 Sungyoung Lee 12 Ellensburg 23.42 NWI 4
21 Devonte Green 12 Foster 23.47 NWI 3
22 Jake Hoffman 10 North Centra 23.53 NWI 4
23 Austin Wagner 11 A.C. Davis 23.57 NWI 3
23 Bralen Westendorf 10 Kentridge 23.57 NWI 1
25 Tre Harris 12 Lake Stevens 23.60 NWI 5
25 Javier Scott 12 South Kitsap 23.60 NWI 2
27 Kerry Duffy 12 LaSalle 23.61 NWI 3
28 Joshua Richards 11 Southridge 23.63 NWI 1
29 Tyler Powell 12 Richland 23.64 NWI 5
30 Brandon Hancock 12 Eastmont 23.71 NWI 1
31 Nick Alexander 12 Auburn River 23.77 NWI 3
31 Tyler Kahl 12 Central Kits 23.77 NWI 2
33 Brady Gardner 12 Castle Rock 23.84 NWI 2
34 Jimmie Day 11 Lakeside 23.87 NWI 5
35 Jarey Suiter 11 Kent Meridia 23.93 NWI 5
36 Xavier Coleman 10 Jesuit 24.05 NWI 5
37 Codi Nickerson 12 Kamiakin 24.14 NWI 2
37 Logan Carpenter 11 Colville 24.14 NWI 5
39 Jordin Silva 12 Prosser 24.33 NWI 4
40 Presley Powell 11 Pasco 24.84 NWI 1
41 Matthew Dodier 12 Benson 24.93 NWI 4
42 Robert Miller 10 Walla Walla 25.17 NWI 2
43 Victor Visconti 12 Joel Ferris 25.37 NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wes Bailey 11 Mead 22.18 NWI
2 Isaiah Brandt-Sims 9 Wenatchee 22.31 NWI
3 Markeith Harris 11 Nathan Hale 22.64 NWI
4 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 22.68 NWI
5 Michael Tate 10 Federal Way 22.82 NWI
6 Logan Olney 12 Zillah 23.25 NWI
7 Kyle Caviezel 11 Rogers-Puyal 23.49 NWI
8 David Jones 12 Kent Meridia 23.50 NWI
9 Austin Upmeyer 10 University 23.53 NWI
10 Josh Hawes 12 Hanford 23.80 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Thummel-Gravitt 12 Rogers-Puyal 50.16 4
2 Allan Schmekel 11 Lake Stevens 50.19 4
3 Dimitri Mandapat 12 Eisenhower 50.88 4
4 Cooper Helm 12 Wenatchee 51.22 4
5 Steven Raimondi 12 Jesuit 51.46 3
6 Derrick Jones 11 Rogers-Puyal 51.57 4
7 Jack Cerenzia 12 Mt Spokane 51.96 4
8 Michael Thomas 10 Central Kits 52.06 3
9 Nick Anthony 11 Bothell 52.10 2
10 Josh Peters 11 Lake City 52.33 3
11 Adam Nijem 12 Henry Jackso 52.56 1
11 Austin Upmeyer 10 University 52.56 4
13 Francisco Villegas 12 Toppenish 52.62 3
14 Shakeem Lakes 12 Richland 52.94 2
15 Nathan O'Guin 12 South Kitsap 53.12 3
16 Brett Frank-Looney 11 Seattle Prep 53.29 1
17 Sergio Arroyo 12 Kent Meridia 53.36 1
18 Nicholas Gasser 12 Kingston 53.39 1
19 Gunnar Kayser 10 Mead 53.46 2
20 Jerrod Johnston 12 Kamiakin 53.59 4
20 Robbie Phillips 12 Fife 53.59 2
22 Eduardo Cuevas 10 Sunnyside 53.92 1
23 Morya Breland 11 Foster 54.02 1
24 Clayton Wilcox 11 Emerald Ridg 54.24 3
25 Trevor Love 10 Auburn River 54.29 2
26 Grayson Sykes 10 Central Vall 54.46 2
27 Jake Mabior 11 Nathan Hale 54.60 1
28 Cameron Campbell 12 Interlake 54.66 1
29 Scott Eberle 12 Tekoa-Oakesd 57.78 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Wordell 12 North Centra 1:54.32
2 David Norris 12 Coeur D'Alen 1:54.96
3 Nick Boersma 11 Wenatchee 1:55.75
4 Blake Nelson 11 Henry Jackso 1:55.88
5 Andy Robertson 12 W F West 1:56.03
6 Marcus Dickson 11 White River 1:56.28
7 Patrick Crews 12 Federal Way 1:57.14
8 Alex Horton 12 Kentridge 1:57.54
9 Taylen Howland 12 Mead 1:57.90
10 Demetrius Rhodes 11 Benson 1:58.49
11 Derrick Daigre 12 Kent Meridia 1:58.67
12 Jack Hagler 12 Jesuit 1:58.82
13 Jon Smith 12 University 1:59.61
14 Keith Williams 10 North Centra 1:59.80
15 Zackery Weber 12 Central Kits 1:59.90
16 Timothy Cummings 12 Eisenhower 2:00.35
17 Danny Lunder 11 Kentwood 2:00.95
18 Dylan Brown 12 Auburn River 2:01.03
19 Zach Walker 12 Ellensburg 2:01.14
20 Nick Murphy 12 Roosevelt 2:01.53
21 Antonio Estrada 12 Othello 2:02.13
22 Bradley Fenbert 12 Morton White 2:02.21
23 David Steele 10 Capital 2:02.47
24 Zak Harcourt 12 Deer Park 2:02.83
25 Scott Schmitt 10 Lake Stevens 2:02.97
26 Michael Corr 11 Seattle Prep 2:03.11
27 Austin Morgan 12 Walla Walla 2:03.24
28 Aaron Smith 12 Southridge 2:03.81
29 Ben Stout 11 Wood River 2:03.82
30 Nick Pochis 10 Joel Ferris 2:04.52
31 John Weiser 12 Central Vall 2:04.54
32 Taylor Kraal 11 Kamiakin 2:04.62
33 Nashua Springberry 12 Cheney 2:04.87
34 Ashish Suntosh 12 Interlake 2:05.49
35 Nick Cypro 12 Lewis and Cl 2:06.54
36 Mitch Meyers 10 Eastmont 2:07.51
37 Noah Heidenreich 11 Nathan Hale 2:08.05
38 Nick Titus 12 Lake City 2:08.63
39 Alec Giacherio-Foy 11 Emerald Ridg 2:10.36

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean White 12 Glacier Peak 4:21.32
2 Jacob Smith 11 Wenatchee 4:21.91
3 Nicholas Schippers 12 Kingston 4:22.49
4 Sean McDonald 12 Seattle Prep 4:22.89
5 Austen Frostad 10 North Centra 4:24.30
6 Dallas Snider 10 W F West 4:24.69
7 James Paris 12 Wood River 4:25.19
8 Danny Lunder 11 Kentwood 4:26.60
9 Zackery Weber 12 Central Kits 4:26.97
10 Sterling Bath 10 Kentridge 4:28.39
11 Cayle Turpen 12 Richland 4:28.65
12 David Leavy 11 Jesuit 4:29.77
13 Collin Overbay 12 Gonzaga Prep 4:30.60
14 Daniel Swanson 12 Roosevelt 4:31.46
15 Matthew Fry 11 University 4:31.76
16 Nic Lawrence 12 Auburn River 4:32.18
17 Kaden Woolf 12 Central Vall 4:32.81
18 Chris Scharer 10 Auburn Mount 4:35.13
19 Samuel Giner 10 Interlake 4:40.89
20 Nicholas Lichtenstadter 12 Nathan Hale 4:41.52
21 Aaron Brenton 12 Cheney 4:42.68
22 Colton Hastings 12 Colville 4:44.36
23 Joseph Matheson 12 West Valley- 4:48.36
24 Matthew Sturtevant 12 Chiawana 4:49.75
25 Tyler Salisbury 12 Deer Park 4:55.77

Boys Golden 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Armstrong 11 Kamiakin 4:14.96
2 Marcus Dickson 11 White River 4:14.97
3 Nathan Weitz 11 Shadle Park 4:15.78
4 Kenji Bierig 12 Lewis and Cl 4:16.22
5 Meron Simon 12 Federal Way 4:16.32
6 Jeff Bastian 12 Glacier Peak 4:17.05
7 Keith Williams 10 North Centra 4:17.84
8 Andrew Gardner 10 Mead 4:20.07
9 Grant Grosvenor 12 Henry Jackso 4:22.11
10 Dakota Parker 12 W F West 4:22.77
11 Korey Krotzer 11 Auburn River 4:24.12
12 Colin O'Neil 12 Inglemoor 4:25.55
13 John-Paul Wolpert 11 Walla Walla 4:29.60
14 Jaziel Rodriguez 11 Eisenhower 4:31.02
15 Alex Kimsey 11 Joel Ferris 4:33.63
16 Alberto Melchor 11 A.C. Davis 4:36.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vince Hamilton 12 North Centra 9:09.71
2 Aaron Nelson 12 Walla Walla 9:20.40
3 Jacob Smith 11 Wenatchee 9:31.37
4 Jeffrey Ott 11 Ellensburg 9:33.42
5 Hunter Johnson 11 Mt Spokane 9:33.48
6 Baxter Arguinchona 12 Lewis and Cl 9:34.16
7 Sean Roe 12 Henry Jackso 9:35.79
8 Conor McCandless 11 Gonzaga Prep 9:39.21
9 Keenan Piper 10 Seattle Prep 9:39.49
10 Jeff Miles 12 Auburn River 9:40.04
11 Dayde Collins 11 Deer Park 9:49.94
12 Santos Vargas 11 Eisenhower 9:51.32
13 Mitch Stewart 9 Federal Way 9:52.63
14 Jake Hombel 11 University 9:53.22
15 Stephen Hafferkamp 12 Shadle Park 9:55.13
16 Travis Thorne 10 Joel Ferris 9:56.16
17 Max Crowell 12 Interlake 9:59.83
18 Brad Heusinkveld 12 Capital 10:00.18
19 Will Richmond 12 Kentwood 10:01.51
20 Hunter McGuirk 10 Jesuit 10:02.11
21 Ethan Davis 12 Nathan Hale 10:04.48
22 Austin Cherry 12 Kingston 10:05.85
23 Kris Mugrage 11 Lakewood 10:06.54
24 Talon Abernathy 11 Kentridge 10:06.56
25 Keegan McCormick 9 Kamiakin 10:07.59
26 Adrian Diaz 12 Quincy 10:12.08
27 Jeevan Philip 10 Hanford 10:12.27
28 Devon Poulsen 11 Cheney 10:12.69
29 Matt Hommel 9 Central Vall 10:14.11
30 Mitch Parsons 12 Eastmont 10:14.17
31 Kody Gould 11 White River 10:19.46
32 Matt Bailey 12 Kent Meridia 10:40.07
33 Josh Spivey 12 Mead 10:50.30
34 Ben Deremiah 12 Lake City 10:58.64

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abu Kamara 10 Kent Meridia 15.00Q NWI 1
2 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 15.03Q NWI 2
3 Aric Walden 12 Newport 15.14Q NWI 3
4 Travis Kafentzis 12 Richland 15.24Q NWI 3
5 Andrey Zadneprovskiy 11 Auburn River 15.33Q NWI 1
6 Mike Smith 12 Mead 15.60Q NWI 2
7 Terrance Stubblefield 12 Rogers-Puyal 15.34q NWI 3
8 Dashea McDowell 12 Mead 15.45q NWI 1
9 Bruce Shields 12 Rainier Beac 15.61q NWI 3
10 Joseph Collett 11 Hanford 15.63q NWI 2
11 Kaid Tipton 11 Kentridge 15.79 NWI 3
12 Ryan Cope 11 Jesuit 15.83 NWI 3
13 Derek Byrne 12 Riverside Ch 15.84 NWI 1
14 Dylan Seitz 12 Central Vall 15.89 NWI 1
15 Brandon Search 12 Pasco 15.99 NWI 2
16 Luke Grigg 12 Quincy 16.01 NWI 2
16 Blake Gerling 11 Walla Walla 16.01 NWI 1
18 Tuifua Tausinga 12 Foster 16.05 NWI 2
19 Bill Haven 12 North Centra 16.50 NWI 2
20 Robbie Smith 11 La Grande 16.71 NWI 1
20 Curtis Broberg 11 Wenatchee 16.71 NWI 3
22 Kaleb Mitchell 11 Lake City 16.76 NWI 3
23 Connor Weaver 10 South Kitsap 17.84 NWI 1

Boys Golden 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 14.78 NWI
2 Travis Kafentzis 12 Richland 15.02 NWI
3 Abu Kamara 10 Kent Meridia 15.09 NWI
4 Aric Walden 12 Newport 15.17 NWI
5 Terrance Stubblefield 12 Rogers-Puyal 15.31 NWI
6 Dashea McDowell 12 Mead 15.33 NWI
7 Andrey Zadneprovskiy 11 Auburn River 15.40 NWI
8 Mike Smith 12 Mead 15.65 NWI
9 Kaid Tipton 11 Kentridge 15.67 NWI
10 Bruce Shields 12 Rainier Beac 15.93 NWI

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wes Bailey 11 Mead 39.51 5
2 Gunnar Swager 12 North Centra 39.74 4
3 Bruce Shields 12 Rainier Beac 40.25 5
4 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 40.40 5
5 Kyler Osborne 12 Emerald Ridg 40.41 4
6 Andrey Zadneprovskiy 11 Auburn River 40.67 5
7 Max McIntosh 11 Rogers-Puyal 40.80 5
8 Ryan Cope 11 Jesuit 40.94 3
9 Joseph Collett 11 Hanford 41.01 5
10 Jacob Fry 12 University 41.18 4
11 Alex Tullos 10 Joel Ferris 41.65 3
11 Reggie Collins 11 Kentridge 41.65 4
13 Kaleb Mitchell 11 Lake City 41.71 3
14 Mike Smith 12 Mead 42.03 4
15 Dylan Seitz 12 Central Vall 42.10 3
16 Tyler Green 11 Mt Spokane 42.12 5
16 Korry Miller 9 Kennedy 42.12 2
18 Tyler Perrins 10 Kamiakin 42.22 1
19 Devin Liebel 10 White River 42.32 2
19 Bodie Simpson 10 Kennewick 42.32 4
21 Matthew Scott 12 Kentwood 42.38 4
22 Luke Grigg 12 Quincy 42.69 3
23 Aric Walden 12 Newport 42.84 4
24 Alex McClendon 11 Lewis and Cl 42.89 1
25 Addison Quam 12 Southridge 42.91 4
26 Jorge Ramirez 12 Sunnyside 42.93 1
27 Zach Duarte 11 Central Kits 42.99 2
28 Abu Kamara 10 Kent Meridia 43.04 5
29 Connor Weaver 10 South Kitsap 43.22 1
30 Alex Iverson 12 Lake Stevens 43.25 2
31 Travis Kafentzis 12 Richland 43.29 3
32 Thilo Graham 9 Shadle Park 43.50 1
33 Sean Padon 11 Gonzaga Prep 43.62 2
34 Jeremy Oram 11 West Valley- 43.87 3
35 Austin Hegelstein 10 West Valley- 43.99 3
36 Armando Bendito-Zepeda 12 Wenatchee 44.23 2
37 Michael Sadeddin 11 Eisenhower 44.26 1
38 Cam Doneen 12 Eastmont 44.30 1
39 Dean Reitz 12 Lewiston 44.36 2
40 Austin Lynn 11 A.C. Davis 44.58 1
41 Kevin Edler 11 Colville 44.73 2
42 Blake Gerling 11 Walla Walla 48.78 5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mead 42.87 4
1) Wes Bailey 11 2) Evan Maack 11
3) Mike Smith 12 4) Gunnar Kayser 10
2 Kent Meridian 43.10 4
1) David Jones 12 2) Brandon Harris 12
3) Abu Kamara 10 4) Jarey Suiter 11
3 Wenatchee 43.49 4
1) Kyle Clemans 12 2) Cooper Helm 12
3) Spencer Smith 9 4) Isaiah Brandt-Sims 9
4 Rogers-Puyallup 43.55 3
1) Kyle Caviezel 11 2) Max McIntosh 11
3) Terrance Stubblefield 12 4) Austin Thummel-Gravitt 12
5 Kennedy 43.64 3
1) Jason Cowan 9 2) Dana Williams 9
3) Orion Prescott 11 4) Darian Brooks 12
6 Richland 43.70 4
1) Travis Kafentzis 12 2) Jacob McKinney 12
3) Tyler Powell 12 4) Sawyer Powell 11
7 Kamiakin 43.76 4
1) Jerrod Johnston 12 2) Codi Nickerson 12
3) Corey McLean 11 4) Tyler Holle 12
8 Hanford 43.91 3
1) Elijah Brown 12 2) Tysin Reyes 11
3) Dan Miller 11 4) Josh Hawes 12
9 Kentwood 43.93 2
1) Ivan Semerenko 9 2) Matthew Scott 12
3) Tre Thomas 10 4) Jeff Maulupe 12
10 Lake Stevens 43.97 3
1) Allan Schmekel 11 2) Quincy Carroll 11
3) Duke Dolphin 12 4) Tre Harris 12
11 South Kitsap 43.99 4
1) Isaiah Davis 12 2) Javier Scott 12
3) Josh Biagtan 12 4) Eric Burk 11
12 Fife 44.03 4
1) Brad Finlayson 12 2) James Branche 12
3) Tama Laqua 12 4) Joe Kelley 12
13 Kentridge 44.10 1
1) Alec McKenzie 11 2) Marques Weekly 12
3) Jimmie Davis 10 4) Cameron McKernan 12
13 Mt Spokane 44.10 3
1) Chase Naccarato 11 2) Scott Wurst 11
3) Shane Concepcion 11 4) Tyler Green 11
15 Lake City 44.17 3
1) Rikki McCaw 9 2) Loren Oden 12
3) Robbie Quinn 12 4) Jordan Porto 12
16 Central Kitsap 44.35 4
1) Shaq Blair 12 2) Tyler Kahl 12
3) Michael Thomas 10 4) Greg Cleveland 10
17 Eisenhower 44.41 2
1) Jacob Hino 11 2) Drew Schreiber 9
3) Mike Esparza 12 4) Dimitri Mandapat 12
18 Southridge 44.44 2
1) Elvin Cabrera 11 2) John Snider 12
3) Quinn Harris 11 4) Chris Haueter 11
19 Lewis and Clark 44.45 3
1) Matt Butler 11 2) Trent Robinson 11
3) Ammar Johnson 11 4) Brennan Schon 10
20 Auburn Riverside 44.64 1
1) Nick Alexander 12 2) Deon Johnson 12
3) Andrey Zadneprovskiy 11 4) Connor Bjornstad 12
21 Central Valley 44.65 2
1) Taylor Nelson 12 2) Ryan Nungester 12
3) Damond Justus 12 4) Natoine Lively 11
22 Kennewick 44.68 1
1) Alfonso Najera 12 2) Anthony Powell 11
3) Bodie Simpson 10 4) Grant Woods 11
23 Eastmont 44.71 2
1) Brandon Hancock 12 2) Darin Hardgrove 10
3) Berlie Walker 11 4) John Wehrer 11
24 Benson 44.76 1
1) Jaquan Warren 10 2) Matthew Dodier 12
3) Demetrius Rhodes 11 4) Wesley Gray 12
25 Zillah 44.92 1
1) Oliver Ames 11 2) Isaac Estrada 11
3) Angel Rodriquez 11 4) Logan Olney 12
26 Seattle Prep 44.99 3
1) Tere' Calloway 10 2) Brett Frank-Looney 11
3) Parker Mays 11 4) Jacob Walsh 11
27 Jesuit 45.12 3
1) Jordan Talley 12 2) Jaima Halliburton 11
3) Nicholas Rothstein 11 4) Xavier Coleman 10
28 West Valley-Spokane 45.17 2
1) Ryan Lewis 12 2) Krys Smith 12
3) Tyler Fracsh 10 4) Ben Shannon 10
29 University 45.19 2
1) Pierce Campbell 12 2) Adrian Bonner 10
3) Austin Upmeyer 10 4) Marquise Whitsett 10
30 Joel Ferris 45.21 1
1) Victor Visconti 12 2) Ty Irving 11
3) Cole Lemer 11 4) Alex Tullos 10
31 North Central 45.24 4
1) Jon Stratton 12 2) Jake Hoffman 10
3) Darneal Griffin 9 4) Josh Lappano 12
32 East Valley-Yakima 45.25 1
1) Roberto Martinez 11 2) David Garza 10
3) Clinton Olivas 10 4) Oscar Martinez 9
33 Walla Walla 45.34 2
1) Stuart Gillin 9 2) Robert Miller 10
3) Jesus Ceron 12 4) Sawyer Neiffer 12
34 LaSalle 45.42 1
1) Branden Seymour 12 2) David Vargas 10
3) Mike Troianello 12 4) Kerry Duffy 12
35 La Grande 45.56 1
1) Dallin Haynes 11 2) Robbie Smith 11
3) Marc Richter 12 4) Noah Sofe 11
36 Prosser 45.69 2
1) Isaac Anderson 11 2) James Wildman 11
3) Jordin Silva 12 4) Sterling Clark 10
37 Toppenish 46.11 1
1) Francisco Villegas 12 2) PJ Vijarro 12
3) Carlos Ramirez 12 4) Ivan Macias 12

Boys Golden 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Central 3:24.28 4
1) Jake Hoffman 10 2) Keith Williams 10
3) Andrew Wordell 12 4) Gunnar Swager 12
2 Mt Spokane 3:24.60 4
1) Jack Cerenzia 12 2) Chase Naccarato 11
3) Tyler Green 11 4) Casey O'Leary 12
3 Lake Stevens 3:24.78 4
1) Scott Cochran 12 2) Tre Harris 12
3) Allan Schmekel 11 4) Mason Nicol 10
4 South Kitsap 3:25.64 4
1) Javier Scott 12 2) Isaiah Davis 12
3) Dominic Boddie 11 4) Connor Weaver 10
5 Federal Way 3:26.63 2
1) Garrett Persinger 12 2) Patrick Crews 12
3) Meron Simon 12 4) Michael Tate 10
5 Bothell 3:26.63 3
1) Nick Anthony 11 2) Chris Arneson 12
3) Chayce Sather 12 4) Trent Sewell 11
7 University 3:27.24 3
1) Jacob Fry 12 2) Jon Smith 12
3) Adrian Bonner 10 4) Michael Brunner 12
8 Wenatchee 3:27.55 4
1) Zach Pipkin 12 2) Nick Boersma 11
3) Jack Dunley 10 4) Cooper Helm 12
9 Emerald Ridge 3:27.56 4
1) Kris Durr 11 2) Clayton Wilcox 11
3) Alec Giacherio-Foy 11 4) Kyler Osborne 12
10 Rogers-Puyallup 3:29.11 3
1) Derrick Jones 11 2) Jacob Peterson 11
3) Johnny Jones 12 4) Austin Thummel-Gravitt 12
11 Kentridge 3:29.13 2
1) Reggie Collins 11 2) Bralen Westendorf 10
3) Kaid Tipton 11 4) Alex Horton 12
12 W F West 3:29.64 4
1) Connor Smith 12 2) Danny Robertson 10
3) Dallas Snider 10 4) Dakota Parker 12
13 Kamiakin 3:29.94 3
1) Jerrod Johnston 12 2) Codi Nickerson 12
3) Tyler Holle 12 4) Anthony Armstrong 11
14 Richland 3:30.22 2
1) Shakeem Lakes 12 2) Gage Reynolds 12
3) Connor Qualheim 11 4) Cayle Turpen 12
15 Lewis and Clark 3:30.32 3
1) Matt Butler 11 2) Trent Robinson 11
3) Deandre Williams 10 4) Brennan Schon 10
16 Central Valley 3:30.37 3
1) Grayson Sykes 10 2) Natoine Lively 11
3) Adam Chamberlain 9 4) Gaven Deyarmin 11
17 Jesuit 3:31.30 2
1) Steven Raimondi 12 2) Jack Hagler 12
3) Xavier Coleman 10 4) Ryan Cope 11
18 White River 3:31.35 4
1) Marcus Dickson 11 2) Devin Liebel 10
3) Austin May 10 4) Nate Lenhart 11
19 Toppenish 3:31.77 2
1) Francisco Villegas 12 2) Tony Vasquez 12
3) Adam Kang 10 4) Emelio Gonzales 12
20 Seattle Prep 3:32.54 1
1) Sean McDonald 12 2) Michael Corr 11
3) Brett Frank-Looney 11 4) Parker Mays 11
21 Eisenhower 3:35.44 3
1) Mike Esparza 12 2) Drew Schreiber 9
3) Timothy Cummings 12 4) Dimitri Mandapat 12
22 Walla Walla 3:35.79 4
1) Kyle Jameson 11 2) Blake Gerling 11
3) Sawyer Neiffer 12 4) Jonah Hoe 10
23 Auburn Riverside 3:35.86 2
1) Nick Alexander 12 2) Eduard Yakimchuk 11
3) Trevor Love 10 4) Dylan Brown 12
24 Kent Meridian 3:35.96 2
1) David Jones 12 2) Jarey Suiter 11
3) Jordan Thompson-Walker 12 4) Derrick Daigre 12
25 Ellensburg 3:36.12 1
1) Josh McClary 12 2) Zach Walker 12
3) Jeffrey Ott 11 4) Sungyoung Lee 12
26 Foster 3:36.55 1
1) Micah Breland 10 2) Morya Breland 11
3) Devonte Green 12 4) Mikhail Jackson 11
27 Benson 3:36.76 1
1) Cameron Retherford 9 2) Wesley Gray 12
3) Matthew Dodier 12 4) Demetrius Rhodes 11
28 Kingston 3:38.33 1
1) Tucker Bowman 12 2) Thomas Gill 10
3) Nicholas Gasser 12 4) Nicholas Schippers 12
29 Southridge 3:38.59 1
1) Addison Quam 12 2) Aaron Smith 12
3) Quinn Harris 11 4) Chris Haueter 11
30 Pasco 3:39.22 2
1) Brandon Search 12 2) Israel Davis 11
3) Presley Powell 11 4) Zachary Kreider 10
31 Eastmont 3:41.02 1
1) Mitch Meyers 10 2) Brandon Hancock 12
3) John Wehrer 11 4) Lucas McGill 11
-- Lake City DQ 3
1) Rikki McCaw 9 2) Josh Peters 11
3) Nick Gosselin 11 4) Jordan Porto 12
-- Mead DQ 3
1) Wes Bailey 11 2) Gunnar Kayser 10
3) Andrew Gardner 10 4) Taylen Howland 12

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry Jackson 10:22.36
1) Grant Grosvenor 12 2) Sean Roe 12
3) Adam Nijem 12 4) Blake Nelson 11
2 Walla Walla 10:36.41
1) John-Paul Wolpert 11 2) Kyle Jameson 11
3) Austin Morgan 12 4) Aaron Nelson 12
3 University 10:44.32
1) Christian Bucko 12 2) Jake Hombel 11
3) Matthew Fry 11 4) Jon Smith 12
4 Eisenhower 10:51.07
1) Drew Schreiber 9 2) Delfino Dominguez 10
3) German Silva 12 4) Timothy Cummings 12
5 Mt Spokane 10:54.01
1) Hunter Johnson 11 2) Casey O'Leary 12
3) Jack Cerenzia 12 4) Connor Jones 12
6 Kentwood 10:59.97
1) Varrick Anderson 10 2) Dasan Telford 10
3) Danny Lunder 11 4) Kasey Hattrup 12
7 Lewis and Clark 11:03.57
1) Joel Estelle 11 2) Matt Butler 11
3) Davis Mathieu 10 4) Sumner Goodwin 10
8 Lake Stevens 11:07.22
1) Mason Nicol 10 2) Jared Rahn 10
3) Caleb Mina 10 4) Scott Cochran 12
9 Jesuit 11:09.55
1) Joe Wanner 12 2) Mark Petrusich 11
3) Ryan Stevens 11 4) Sam Remington 9
10 Auburn Riverside 11:11.40
1) Samuel Demissie 12 2) Trevor Love 10
3) Eduard Yakimchuk 11 4) Keefe Hanson 12
11 Kent Meridian 11:11.44
1) Stewart Kunzelman 9 2) Sergio Arroyo 12
3) Jordan Thompson-Walker 12 4) Matt Bailey 12
12 Kamiakin 11:11.57
1) Taylor Kraal 11 2) Phillip Snyder 11
3) Austin Richards 11 4) Codi Nickerson 12
13 Cheney 11:12.58
1) Aaron Brenton 12 2) Nashua Springberry 12
3) Diondre' Moore-Young 12 4) Corey Klotz-Brooks 10
14 Richland 11:13.57
1) Michael Burke 12 2) Nathan Mather 12
3) Luke Ekstrom 12 4) Michael Williams 9
15 Central Valley 11:13.64
1) Scott Allen 11 2) John Weiser 12
3) Logan Giese 10 4) Austin Hatten 11
16 North Central 11:13.68
1) Keith Williams 10 2) Robert Mosley 12
3) Andrew Wordell 12 4) Austen Frostad 10
17 Deer Park 11:13.68
1) Dayde Collins 11 2) Nolan Woodard 10
3) Tyler Salisbury 12 4) Zak Harcourt 12
18 Interlake 11:16.62
1) Staal Githinji 12 2) Ivan Leniski 11
3) Jay Taves 10 4) Samuel Giner 10
19 Colville 11:20.08
1) Joe Young 12 2) Cal Maddox 12
3) Colton Hastings 12 4) Kevin Carpenter 9
20 Othello 11:20.94
1) Antonio Estrada 12 2) Aaron Suarez 10
3) Jr. Valenzuela 12 4) Alan Garza 12
21 Sunnyside 11:22.19
1) Eduardo Cuevas 10 2) Jorge Ramirez 12
3) Nathan Gonzalez 11 4) Juan Reynoso 11
22 South Kitsap 11:27.43
1) Dan Schulte 11 2) Nick Sleigh 10
3) Zac Sleigh 10 4) Greg Lane 11
23 Kennewick 11:28.20
1) Ty Schoenwald 12 2) Keenan Moll 12
3) Grant Woods 11 4) Joseph Schuldheisz 10
24 Joel Ferris 11:33.11
1) Kramor Geren 10 2) Douglas Minkler 10
3) Nick Pochis 10 4) Jared Schmick 10
25 Lake City 11:33.73
1) Nick Gosselin 11 2) Jordan Porto 12
3) Josh Peters 11 4) Tye Smith 9
26 Wenatchee 11:36.02
1) Armando Bendito-Zepeda 12 2) Zach Pipkin 12
3) Tyler Shales 12 4) Judd Lewis 11
27 Kentridge 11:37.23
1) Neil Sherwin 12 2) Taylor Thompson 9
3) Alex Porter 12 4) Brian Gibbon 11
28 Eastmont 11:38.36
1) Dylan Guilmette 11 2) Mitch Parsons 12
3) Cristian Sanchez 10 4) Mitch Meyers 10
29 Riverside 11:39.08
1) Daniel Hart 10 2) Ethan McDonald 12
3) Cole Spencer 11 4) Dylan Livingston 12
30 Fife 11:40.04
1) Nate Asbury 10 2) Robbie Phillips 12
3) Jacob Rummel 12 4) Jesus Gonzalez 12
31 Nathan Hale 11:43.56
1) Max Leach 9 2) Aedan Roberts 9
3) Daniel Hollowell 10 4) Zach Gallimore 11
32 Southridge 11:46.60
1) Bram Holladay 12 2) Isaac Lugenbeal 11
3) Quinn Harris 11 4) Gimis Thoul 12
33 Pullman 11:49.07
1) Jeremy Herzog 12 2) Michael Joubert 12
3) Drew George 12 4) Jake Kurle 12
34 West Valley-Yakima 11:56.64
1) Justin Irvine 9 2) Braeden Simon 10
3) Marco Moreno 11 4) Dallin Olander 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Davis 12 South Kitsap 6-08.00
2 Keaton Smith 12 Wenatchee 6-02.00
2 Bill Haven 12 North Centra 6-02.00
4 Brandon Search 12 Pasco J6-02.00
4 Alex Straus 12 Kentlake J6-02.00
6 Zack Linscott 11 Lake City J6-02.00
7 Carson Murray 10 Rogers-Spoka J6-02.00
8 Tyler Holle 12 Kamiakin 6-00.00
9 Travis Kafentzis 12 Richland J6-00.00
10 Justin Peterson 10 Lakewood J6-00.00
10 Ben Pavish 11 Pullman J6-00.00
10 Andrey Zadneprovskiy 11 Auburn River J6-00.00
10 Evan Martin 11 Morton White J6-00.00
14 Brennan Schon 10 Lewis and Cl J6-00.00
15 Austin Moore 10 Castle Rock J6-00.00
16 Zac Dwyer 10 Clarkston 5-10.00
16 Tanner Urlacher 12 Eisenhower 5-10.00
16 Lucas McGill 11 Eastmont 5-10.00
16 Chris Haueter 11 Southridge 5-10.00
16 Cody Allen Russell 12 Ellensburg 5-10.00
16 Galen Camp 10 Mead 5-10.00
16 Shaddye Melu 11 Auburn Mount 5-10.00
16 Joey Wallace 12 Jesuit 5-10.00
16 Jake Robertson 12 Walla Walla 5-10.00
16 Cole Jensen 10 Shadle Park 5-10.00
-- D'Londo Tucker 10 Federal Way NH
-- Phillip Terrell 11 Central Vall NH

Boys Golden Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Aubert 12 West Valley- 14-03.00
2 Jay Alexander 10 University 14-00.00
3 Joseph Keeton 12 Eisenhower J14-00.00
4 Luke Grigg 12 Quincy J14-00.00
5 Ryuji Kawashima 11 Interlake 13-06.00
5 Tyler Wilson 12 Shadle Park 13-06.00
7 Vidal Hillard 12 Foster J13-06.00
7 Kyle Gartrell 12 Riverside Ch J13-06.00
9 Jacob Hino 11 Eisenhower J13-06.00
10 Micheal Green 12 Mead J13-06.00
11 Austin Shirey 12 White River J13-06.00
11 Brennen Wynd 12 Cheney J13-06.00
13 Calvin Wilkins 11 Joel Ferris 13-00.00
13 Arturo Gonzalez 11 Kamiakin 13-00.00
13 Marcus Schooley 12 A.C. Davis 13-00.00
13 Berlie Walker 11 Eastmont 13-00.00
13 Connor White 12 La Grande 13-00.00
13 Dylan Johnson 11 Jesuit 13-00.00
13 Drew Brown 11 Central Vall 13-00.00
20 John Haven 12 North Centra 12-06.00
20 Zane Irvine 11 West Valley- 12-06.00
20 Dan Miller 11 Hanford 12-06.00
20 Brock Labenne 12 Mt Spokane 12-06.00
20 Ryan Rice 12 Sunnyside 12-06.00
20 Isaac Anderson 11 Prosser 12-06.00
26 Samuel Martin 12 Lewiston 12-00.00
26 Caleb Kast 12 W F West 12-00.00
26 Ignacio Ibarra 11 Wapato 12-00.00
26 Joe Stevenson 12 Richland 12-00.00
30 Ross Rowinski 12 Fife 11-06.00
30 Josh Smith 10 Kent Meridia 11-06.00
30 Joey Buslon 12 Kentridge 11-06.00
-- Josh McClary 12 Ellensburg NH
-- Peter Sirmon 10 Walla Walla NH
-- Joshua Gibson 11 Pasco NH
-- Cameron Law 10 Moses Lake NH
-- Stefan Donlin 12 Kennedy NH
-- Lev Marcus 10 Nathan Hale NH
-- Erik Rã¶tness 10 Southridge NH

Boys Golden Long Jump-New Meet Record
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 24-04.25 Wind-Aid
2 Andre Scott 12 Lakewood 22-09.25 NWI
3 Isaiah Davis 12 South Kitsap 22-05.50 NWI
4 Trenton Osborn 10 Eastmont 22-04.25 NWI
5 DJ May 11 Federal Way 22-02.00 NWI
6 Brandon Harris 12 Kent Meridia 21-09.25 NWI
7 Brennan Schon 10 Lewis and Cl 21-09.00 NWI
8 Kyle Gartrell 12 Riverside Ch 21-08.50 NWI
9 Ryan Nungester 12 Central Vall 21-08.00 NWI
10 Duke Dolphin 12 Lake Stevens 21-06.75 NWI
11 Noah Sofe 11 La Grande 21-04.00 NWI
12 Geramey Duckworth 12 Chiawana 21-03.75 NWI
13 Derek Byrne 12 Riverside Ch 21-02.50 NWI
14 Johnny Jones 12 Rogers-Puyal 21-02.25 NWI
15 Brandon Search 12 Pasco 20-11.00 NWI
16 Michael Tate 10 Federal Way 20-10.00 NWI
17 Shane Concepcion 11 Mt Spokane 20-09.25 NWI
18 Ian Huxtable 12 Quincy 20-07.25 NWI
19 Alfonso Najera 12 Kennewick 20-06.50 NWI
20 John Snider 12 Southridge 20-05.75 NWI
21 Jonah Hoe 10 Walla Walla 20-05.00 NWI
22 Robbie Quinn 12 Lake City 20-04.25 NWI
23 Gavin Petersen 12 Riverside 20-02.25 NWI
24 Eduardo Salmeron 10 Sunnyside 20-01.75 NWI
25 Dana Williams 9 Kennedy 20-01.25 NWI
26 Isaiah Hollister 12 North Centra 20-00.75 NWI
27 Jordan Talley 12 Jesuit 20-00.25 NWI
28 Kyle Powell 11 Lakeside 19-10.00 NWI
29 Ross Rowinski 12 Fife 19-09.50 NWI
30 Jacob Stapleton 12 Kamiakin 19-08.50 NWI
31 Tere' Calloway 10 Seattle Prep 19-08.25 NWI
32 Kyle Clemans 12 Wenatchee 19-06.25 NWI
33 Dean Reitz 12 Lewiston 19-05.75 NWI
34 Matt Wildey 12 Richland 19-05.50 NWI
35 Jimmie Davis 10 Kentridge 19-04.00 NWI
36 Cameron Retherford 9 Benson 19-01.50 NWI
37 Justin Ferrari 10 West Valley- 18-11.25 NWI
38 Mike Esparza 12 Eisenhower 18-10.25 NWI
39 Alex Puloka 12 Foster 18-09.25 NWI
40 Dillin Sorensen 12 Joel Ferris 17-10.25 NWI

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Darian Brooks 12 Kennedy 47-02.75 NWI
2 Ben Pavish 11 Pullman 45-03.75 NWI
3 Kyle Gartrell 12 Riverside Ch 44-08.00 NWI
4 Brandon Harris 12 Kent Meridia 44-06.25 NWI
5 Wesley Gray 12 Benson 44-05.00 NWI
6 Casey Burns 12 Kennedy J44-05.00 NWI
7 DJ May 11 Federal Way 43-04.25 NWI
8 Jon Peckham 12 Mead 42-11.00 NWI
9 Shakeem Lakes 12 Richland 41-11.25 NWI
10 Miles Weatheroy 12 Jesuit 41-10.50 NWI
11 Johnny Jones 12 Rogers-Puyal 41-08.25 NWI
12 Brett Frank-Looney 11 Seattle Prep 41-04.00 NWI
13 Damond Coles 12 Foster 41-00.25 NWI
14 Moussa Sanoh 10 Lake Stevens 40-11.50 NWI
15 Trevor Wood 11 Lakeside 40-09.75 NWI
16 Alex Tullos 10 Joel Ferris 40-09.00 NWI
17 Eduardo Salmeron 10 Sunnyside 40-05.25 NWI
18 Zac Dwyer 10 Clarkston 40-03.50 NWI
18 Jacob Bandel 11 West Valley- 40-03.50 NWI
20 Mark Seely 11 Central Vall 40-01.50 NWI
21 Darin Hardgrove 10 Eastmont 39-08.25 NWI
22 Dylan Martz 11 Lake City 39-07.00 NWI
23 Gavin Petersen 12 Riverside 39-04.75 NWI
24 Jesus Ceron 12 Walla Walla 39-02.25 NWI
25 Carson Murray 10 Rogers-Spoka 39-01.00 NWI
26 Spencer Ballo 10 Kamiakin 38-04.50 NWI
27 Connor Bjornstad 12 Auburn River 37-11.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Castle 11 Newport 60-04.50
2 Brian Hutchison 12 Roosevelt 57-03.25
3 Daniel Hughes 12 Chiawana 54-02.25
4 Billy Rowell 12 Central Vall 53-07.00
5 Tyler Poldervardt 12 West Valley- 51-11.75
6 Matt Elmore 12 Mead 51-01.75
7 Dennis Christensen 11 Richland 49-09.50
8 Brendan Peterson 12 Bothell 48-00.50
9 Cameron Wagar 12 Hanford 47-11.75
10 Eddie Meisner 11 South Kitsap 46-09.50
11 Carey Campbell 10 Lake Stevens 45-11.75
12 Oliver Devlin 11 West Valley- 45-07.50
13 Colten Harrington 12 University 45-06.50
14 Colton Niblack 11 Henry Jackso 45-05.25
15 Averey Walsh 12 Mt Spokane 45-03.00
16 James Shumate 12 Wapato 45-01.00
17 Luis DeLeon 12 Eisenhower 44-09.00
18 Damon Unland 10 Joel Ferris 44-07.50
19 Jordan Pulu 11 Federal Way 44-06.00
20 Reece Uhlorn 11 Lewiston 44-03.25
21 Steve Meyer 12 Southridge 43-06.50
22 Matthew Lill 12 North Centra 43-03.75
22 Michael Vanwert 10 Lewis and Cl 43-03.75
24 Jordan Frazier 11 Eastmont 43-02.50
25 Walker Hudkins 12 La Grande 42-11.50
26 Gage Rayman 10 Shadle Park 42-10.75
27 Forrest Reading 11 Kamiakin 42-10.00
28 Paul Thomas 12 Lakeside 42-01.00
29 Benjamin Hanson 12 Kingston 41-04.50
30 Gerald Maib 12 Walla Walla 41-02.50
31 Brandon Nielsen 11 Foster 37-03.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Thomas 12 Lakeside 169-02
2 Joshua Syrotchen 11 Lewis and Cl 163-07
3 Adam Mahama 11 Pullman 154-08
4 Kevin Stanley 12 Central Vall 152-08
5 Damon Unland 10 Joel Ferris 145-06
6 Seth Regalado 11 Mead 145-02
7 Dennis Christensen 11 Richland 143-09
8 Matthew Lill 12 North Centra 143-03
9 Benjamin Hanson 12 Kingston 141-10
10 Brian Hutchison 12 Roosevelt 140-03
11 Aaron Castle 11 Newport 139-09
12 Jaden Espinoza 12 Chiawana 137-09
13 Joey Greenlund 12 Central Vall 135-04
14 Albert Havili 10 Federal Way 135-02
15 Bryce Henderson 11 Central Kits 133-01
16 Tyler Poldervardt 12 West Valley- 131-04
17 Abel Soto 12 Eisenhower 128-03
18 Oliver Devlin 11 West Valley- 128-02
19 Armando Tafoya 10 Quincy 127-10
20 Reece Uhlorn 11 Lewiston 127-04
21 Felipe Rangel 12 Wapato 125-07
22 William Mack 11 Auburn Mount 125-03
23 Jordan Frazier 11 Eastmont 124-06
24 Carey Campbell 10 Lake Stevens 124-02
25 Colton Niblack 11 Henry Jackso 120-00
26 Cody Quinton 11 Hanford 118-04
27 Steven Pavlik 11 South Kitsap 114-03
28 Cameron Dahl 12 Chiawana 111-07

Boys Golden Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duke Dolphin 12 Lake Stevens 179-04
2 Austin Hamilton 12 W F West 178-02
3 Derek Byrne 12 Riverside Ch 177-09
4 Carson Fuller 11 Joel Ferris 177-00
5 Matt Hadley 11 Connell 176-00
6 Kyler Osborne 12 Emerald Ridg J176-00
7 Joe Payne 11 Richland 172-07
8 Cameron Wagar 12 Hanford 172-04
9 Sam Hilmes 11 Mead 171-09
10 Peter Ianelli 12 Roosevelt 169-11
11 Braden Foley 12 Bothell 162-10
12 Jake Robertson 12 Walla Walla 159-06
13 Jaden Espinoza 12 Chiawana 158-11
14 Micah Gabel 12 Mt Spokane 158-02
15 Shaq Blair 12 Central Kits 153-03
16 Jacob Fry 12 University 151-02
17 Tanner Wollan 12 Central Vall 149-07
18 Miguel Guzman 11 Sunnyside 149-01
19 Jason Easter 11 Eisenhower 148-00
20 Sean Phenneger 12 Southridge 147-09
21 Keaton Smith 12 Wenatchee 146-05
22 Alex Pond 11 Colville 143-01
23 Tanner Meier 12 Kamiakin 143-00
24 Josh Lappano 12 North Centra 137-08
25 Michael Joubert 12 Pullman 134-02
26 Greg Moore 12 Prosser 131-01
27 Sam Gwinn 12 Eastmont 127-02

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kentwood 57 2) West Valley-Yakima 56
3) Jesuit 52 4) Mead 43
5) Federal Way 38 6) Wenatchee 27
7) Benson 24 8) Kamiakin 23
8) Richland 23 10) Northwest 22
11) Eisenhower 19 12) Chiawana 18
13) Kentridge 17 13) North Central 17
13) Southridge 17 16) Seattle Prep 16
16) Lake Stevens 16 18) Nathan Hale 15
18) Walla Walla 15 20) Hanford 14
20) Othello 14 22) Kennewick 13
22) Eastmont 13 24) Cheney 12
24) Connell 12 24) Auburn Riverside 12
27) Auburn Mountainview 11 28) Lakeside 10
28) Glacier Peak 10 28) Kent Meridian 10
28) Emerald Ridge 10 32) Nyssa 9
32) Freeman 9 32) Colville 9
35) Central Valley 8 35) Stadium 8
37) Riverside 6 37) University 6
37) Asotin 6 37) Shadle Park 6
41) Rainier Beach 5 41) Gonzaga Prep 5
43) Deer Park 4 43) Inglemoor 4
45) Mt Spokane 3 45) Henry Jackson 3
45) Central Kitsap 3 48) Capital 2
48) Interlake 2 48) Kingston 2
51) Newport 1 51) Fife 1
51) Lake City 1 51) Lewiston 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wenatchee 55 2) North Central 51
3) Mead 42 4) Lake Stevens 29
5) Kentwood 28 6) Kent Meridian 27
6) Kennedy 27 8) Rogers-Puyallup 26
9) Mt Spokane 24 10) South Kitsap 23
11) Lewis and Clark 20 12) Federal Way 19.50
13) Richland 19 13) Eisenhower 19
15) University 18 15) Kamiakin 18
15) Cheney 18 18) Henry Jackson 17
19) Riverside Christian 16.50 20) West Valley-Spokane 16
20) Walla Walla 16 22) Newport 15
23) Pullman 14 23) W F West 14
25) White River 13 26) Shadle Park 11.50
27) Central Valley 10 27) Lakewood 10
27) Lakeside 10 30) Joel Ferris 9
30) Glacier Peak 9 30) Benson 9
33) Roosevelt 8 33) Coeur D'Alene 8
35) Emerald Ridge 7 36) Rainier Beach 6
36) Chiawana 6 36) Nathan Hale 6
39) Quincy 5 39) Eastmont 5
39) Auburn Riverside 5 39) Jesuit 5
39) Ellensburg 5 44) Kentlake 4.50
44) Bothell 4.50 44) Pasco 4.50
47) Connell 4 48) Interlake 3.50
49) Zillah 3 49) Lake City 3
49) Kingston 3 52) Rogers-Spokane 2
52) Seattle Prep 2 52) Hanford 2
55) Foster 1.50 56) Central Kitsap 1
56) Kentridge 1 56) Gonzaga Prep 1