PASCO, HANFORD, KAMIAKIN AT RICHLAND
MARCH 29, 2007
Rich-127, Han-23 Rich-98, Kam-52 Rich-101, Han-44 Rich-81, Kam-64
Rich-105, Pasco-45 Kam-108, Han-42 Rich-93, Pasco-51 Kam-91, Han-53
Pasco-112, Han-36 Kam-78, Pasco-71 Han-72, Pasco-68 Kam-99, Pasco-46
110 METER HIGH HURDLES-GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Caroline Hedel RICH 16.30 1 Scottie Duclos KAM 16.18
2 Olivia Johnston KAM 17.29 2 Brandon Lattin KAM 16.61
3 Gabby Brower RICH 17.52 3 Brady Douglass RICH 16.70
4 Martha Sanford RICH 17.59 4 Daniel Meyer KAM 17.58
5 Melanie Davis PASCO 17.63 5 Ted Blowe RICH 17.62
6 Kristi Beyer KAM 18.14 6 Eric Turner RICH 17.79
7 P.J. Wilson HAN 18.20 7 Joe Clements HAN 18.28
8 Elise Jepsen KAM 18.30 8 Eddie Alvarado PASCO 18.44
Kendell Gilmore PASCO 18.48 Lee Moulton PASCO 19.24
Joanna Puryear KAM 18.82 Taylor Denning KAM 19.35
Megan Naef PASCO 19.44 Aaron Santiago PASCO 20.15
Kassie Lindsey HAN 22.52 Matt Johnson HAN 20.48
100 METER DASH-GIRLS Chris Halls PASCO 21.41
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 100 METER DASH-BOYS
1 Martha Sanford RICH 13.35 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2 Shaniae Lakes RICH 13.40 1 Thomas Kasza HAN 11.82
3 Olivia Johnston KAM 13.49 2 Jordan Conley RICH 12.06
4 Bianca Arellano PASCO 13.54 3 Kyle Clifford PASCO 12.08
5 Whitney Brannan KAM 13.63 4 Partrick Spanner HAN 12.08
6 Laura Packard KAM 13.88 5 Devonte Rhea HAN 12.10
7 Takara Harden HAN 13.98 6 Alex Stratton KAM 12.14
8 Shawna Anderson PASCO 14.12 7 Stanley Salsbury KAM 12.22
Abby Winschell HAN 14.17 8 Ethan Morgan KAM 12.32
Rebecca Chu HAN 14.17 Marques Avery PASCO 12.39
Alex Zavaleta PASCO 14.23 Josh Cole KAM 12.49
Maddie Meyer KAM 14.44 Anthony Fleming PASCO 12.58
Laura Hughes HAN 14.56 Kory Kolasch PASCO 12.77
1600 METER RUN-GIRLS Matt Miller RICH 12.95
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME Garrick Luzzo RICH 13.18
1 Lauren Dernbach RICH 5:29.32 1600 METER RUN-BOYS
2 Janette Rodriguez PASCO 5:32.87 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
3 Megan Dart HAN 5:33.91 1 Tyler Noland RICH 4:24.88
4 Kiley Johnson RICH 5:34.85 2 Anthony Brown PASCO 4:38.74
5 Alyssa Olsen PASCO 5:35.75 3 Nathan Schwieger RICH 4:42.37
6 Lauren Burrup RICH 5:36.12 4 Benn Fussner RICH 4:43.99
7 Allison Mills RICH 5:54.36 5 Derek Scott KAM 4:44.92
8 Jori Skorpik KAM 6:00.67 6 Jesse Durrant PASCO 4:49.65
9 Alicia Arnold KAM 6:02.79 7 Nathan Wallace HAN 4:49.91
10 Audra Howerton HAN 6:12.74 8 Albert Gonzalez HAN 4:56.10
11 Heather Murphy PASCO 6:18.82 9 Lance Kindle HAN 4:56.47
12 Jessie Bergman HAN 6:30.83 10 Drew Warner KAM 4:56.49
13 Michelle Wingfield HAN 6:33.50 11 Evan Fiske KAM 4:56.76
4X100 METER RELAY-GIRLS 12 David Whitney RICH 5:00.55
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 13 Marshall Merrill HAN 5:02.67
1 RICH 51.01 14 Aaron Santiago PASCO 5:15.77
2 PASCO 51.81 15 Chris Halls PASCO 5:15.93
3 KAM 52.74 4X100 METER RELAY-BOYS
4 RICH-2 54.23 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
5 RICH-3 55.20 1 RICH 45.06
4X200 METER RELAY-GIRLS 2 KAM 45.82
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 4X400 METER RELAY-BOYS
1 RICH 1:49.98 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2 PASCO 1:54.64 1 RICH 3:34.88
3 HAN 1:57.61 2 PASCO 3:37.66
4 RICH-2 1:58.02 3 KAM 3:38.76
5 RICH-3 1:58.21 4 HAN 3:45.72
6 KAM 1:59.42 400 METER DASH-BOYS
4X400 METER RELAY-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 Colton Casillas RICH 51.61
1 RICH 4:12.04 2 Cori Nickerson KAM 53.31
2 KAM 4:12.84 3 Nick Kirsch KAM 54.24
3 PASCO 4:14.52 4 Anthony Fleming PASCO 54.54
4 PASCO-2 4:34.50 5 Andrew Valentino RICH 55.04
5 HAN 4:34.60 6 Zac Martin HAN 55.85
400 METER DASH-GIRLS 7 Denis Mehinagic HAN 56.43
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 8 Patrick Spanner HAN 56.49
1 Kayla McKeirnan RICH 60.40 Craig Mauss KAM 57.25
2 Chanelle Sherman KAM 61.71 Marques Avery PASCO 57.62
3 Yesenia Ortiz PASCO 61.80 Kory Kolasch PASCO 57.64
4 Nicki Grigg PASCO 61.85 Aaron Martin RICH 57.64
5 Annie McDonald RICH 62.38 Anthony Sapp PASCO 58.72
6 Mikayla Brandhorst KAM 63.82 Ben Wallace HAN 59.43
7 Morgan Sullivan PASCO 64.85 Garrick Luzzo RICH 59.96
8 Danielle Rovira PASCO 65.25 300 METER INTER. HURDLES-BOYS
Alisha Sherman KAM 66.19 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
Mandy Coughanour RICH 67.14 1 Scottie Duclos KAM 40.99
Carlee Snider HAN 68.15 2 Ted Blowe RICH 42.85
Melissa Queen HAN 68.80 3 Brandon Lattin KAM 42.96
Brittany Bolser HAN 74.56 4 Joe Clements HAN 45.09
300 METER INTER. HURDLES-GIRLS 5 Garth Malin KAM 46.23
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 6 Aaron Santiago PASCO 46.25
1 Olivia Johnston KAM 46.01 7 Eddie Alvarado PASCO 46.61
2 Caroline Hedel RICH 47.20 8 Eric Turner RICH 46.81
3 Gabby Brower RICH 49.36 Taylor Denning KAM 46.94
4 Galia Deitz RICH 49.95 Lee Moulton PASCO 47.10
5 Leslie Xaipanya PASCO 52.05 Brady Douglass RICH 47.90
6 Kathy Del Pozo KAM 52.25 Mike Severance RICH 49.53
7 Melanie Davis PASCO 52.77 Chris Halls PASCO 49.62
8 Megan Naef PASCO 52.95 Matt Johnson HAN 50.39
Stephanie Parnell RICH 56.71 800 METER RUN-BOYS
P.J. Wilson HAN 58.24 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
Paige Blaser KAM 59.73 1 Peter Gilbert PASCO 2:04.03
Callie Patton HAN 60.86 2 Caleb Parker RICH 2:06.68
Lana Angulo HAN 63.75 3 Jordan Crawford RICH 2:08.57
Kendell Gilmore PASCO DQ 4 Lance Kindle HAN 2:08.63
800 METER RUN-GIRLS 5 Rainer Luhrs PASCO 2:10.26
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 6 Nigel Tritt RICH 2:10.42
1 Marissa VanderMalle PASCO 2:31.97 7 Ben Hieb PASCO 2:10.88
2 Danielle Amparan RICH 2:33.25 8 Layton Bird HAN 2:11.39
3 Janette Rodriguez PASCO 2:33.33 9 Drew Warner KAM 2:11.84
4 Annette Olivares RICH 2:34.80 10 Nathan Wallace HAN 2:15.02
5 Rachel Lowe RICH 2:36.34 11 Rhyker Benavidez KAM 2:15.24
6 Kylee Coleman KAM 2:38.34 12 Braden Nelson RICH 2:15.63
7 Alyssa Olsen PASCO 2:38.84 13 Micheal Skousen HAN 2:17.67
8 Amanda Lopez HAN 2:39.32 14 Donovan Casey KAM 2:18.40
9 Marianne Johnson PASCO 2:43.52 200 METER DASH-BOYS
10 Ashley Gnieting HAN 2:44.33 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
11 Emily Noland RICH 2:44.50 1 Colton Casillas RICH 23.34
12 Leilani Anderson HAN 2:45.65 2 Dakota Winsor HAN 23.93
13 Michelle Wingfield HAN 3:04.44 3 Kyle Clifford PASCO 24.03
200 METER DASH-GIRLS 4 Jordan Conley RICH 24.40
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 5 Brandon Lattin KAM 24.41
1 Kayla McKeirnan RICH 26.22 6 Anthony Fleming PASCO 24.96
2 Chanelle Sherman KAM 27.65 7 Matt Miller RICH 25.10
3 Ashley Hofferber RICH 27.84 8 Ryder Bynum PASCO 25.46
4 Shallyn Jackson RICH 27.89 9 Kory Kolasch PASCO 26.31
5 Shawna Anderson PASCO 28.50 3200 METER RUN-BOYS
6 Yesenia Ortiz PASCO 28.51 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
7 Nicki Grigg PASCO 28.52 1 Anthony Brown PASCO 10:14.21
8 Mikayla Brandhorst KAM 28.84 2 Ryan Willits RICH 10:37.98
Alex Zavaleta PASCO 29.03 3 Matt Bare KAM 10:38.78
Takara Harden HAN 29.03 4 Taylor Brooks KAM 10:39.84
Meagan McKinney KAM 29.21 5 Jesse Durrant PASCO 10:55.30
Laura Hughes HAN 29.92 6 Mat Adelmund RICH 10:55.91
Rebecca Chu HAN 30.53 7 Justin Yoke KAM 10:56.39
Abby Winschell HAN 30.80 8 Casey Casillas RICH 11:02.21
3200 METER RUN-GIRLS 9 Mitchell Griffin HAN 11:12.59
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 10 Chris Broz HAN 11:21.80
1 Rachael Gerboth KAM 12:20.42 11 Jacob Fricke HAN 11:22.12
2 Fallon Berglin PASCO 12:31.65 12 Kaleb Pulsipher HAN 11:31.29
3 Michelle Henson KAM 12:42.28 13 Seth Connor RICH 11:43.07
4 Lindsay Bullock RICH 13:14.13 TRIPLE JUMP-BOYS
5 Lauren Curran HAN 13:43.69 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
6 Allyssa Burkey RICH 13:57.80 1 Jonathon Miller RICH 43-03.25
TRIPLE JUMP-GIRLS 2 Keefe Brockman HAN 42-08
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 3 Josh Cole KAM 40-04.5
1 Lindsay Roberts RICH 33-05.5 4 Jason Feser KAM 37-00
2 Elise Jepsen KAM 33-02.75 5 Patrick O'Neill KAM 35-03
3 Danielle Rovira PASCO 31-08.5 6 Harshel Matta HAN 35-02.5
4 Emily Gettis HAN 31-06.75 7 Garth Malin KAM 34-07.5
5 Jessica Haggett KAM 31-06 8 Ryder Bynum PASCO 32-10.5
6 Jessica Clement RICH 31-05 9 Marques Avery PASCO 32-10.25
7 Laura Packard KAM 31-02.5 DISCUS-BOYS
8 Jordan Bird HAN 30-11 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
9 Mallory Weitz RICH 30-07 1 Aaron Salsbury KAM 136-03
10 Morgan Sullivan PASCO 30-00 2 Kohl St. Peter PASCO 132-02
11 Emily Jepsen KAM 28-10.25 3 David Roeder KAM 121-04
12 Jessie Strecker KAM 28-03.5 4 Holden Silvia HAN 116-03
13 Morgan Brandon RICH 27-09 5 Jacob Potter KAM 113-09
14 Kendell Gilmore PASCO 27-02 6 Peter Girgis RICH 112-00
DISCUS-GIRLS 7 Nathan Schott HAN 106-04
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 8 OJ Sherrel PASCO 105-07
1 Samantha Schulte KAM 96-02 9 Caleb Gilmour PASCO 105-00
2 Melanie Davis PASCO 92-06 10 R.J. Harris HAN 103-02
3 Shaniae Lakes RICH 88-02 11 Nestor Guzman PASCO 103-01
4 Kendra Brower RICH 88-00 12 Alex Arent KAM 98-00
5 Anndee Stutzman PASCO 87-05 13 Scott Christensen RICH 96-10
6 Sam Graff PASCO 83-00 14 Jon Murbach KAM 96-06
7 Shea Comstock RICH 82-08 15 Aaron Sevigny RICH 96-02
8 Taylor Young RICH 81-02 16 Corey Krzan HAN 91-11
9 Megan Sax RICH 77-03 17 Kris Casqueiro RICH 91-03
10 Jasmine Stephens PASCO 76-08 18 Kole Whitby PASCO 86-04
11 Kassie Lindsey HAN 74-07 19 R.J. Green RICH 75-08
12 Haley Stout KAM 74-02 20 Ben Gaston HAN 74-08
13 Kayla Leiby PASCO 73-03 SHOTPUT-BOYS
14 Nikki Schoeman HAN 71-10 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
15 Pamela Harvey KAM 70-04 1 Ben Gaston HAN 49-08
16 Amanda Salsbury KAM 69-02 2 Jon Murbach KAM 45-11
17 Ariesha Watson HAN 65-07 3 Kohl St. Peter PASCO 42-04
18 Lindsey Stout KAM 61-11 4 Aaron Salsbury KAM 41-06.5
19 Sienna Prehodchenko HAN 58-10 5 Jonathon Miller RICH 39-09
20 Lauren Trent HAN 53-09 6 Jacob Potter KAM 39-06
SHOTPUT-GIRLS 7 Peter Girgis RICH 38-05
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 8 Jason Morgan KAM 38-05
1 Lyndsey Martin KAM 32-09.5 9 Kole Whitby PASCO 37-09.5
2 Ashley Willoughby RICH 30-04.5 10 R.J. Harris HAN 37-06.5
3 Samantha Schulte KAM 30-00 11 Caleb Gilmour PASCO 37-04.5
4 Shaniae Lakes RICH 29-07 12 Kyle Sutphin KAM 37-00.5
5 Bianca Ballardo PASCO 28-09 13 Dustin Rae RICH 36-08
6 Pamela Harvey KAM 28-04.5 14 Kris Casqueiro RICH 35-04
7 Bianca Arellano PASCO 28-03 15 Holden Silvia HAN 34-01.5
8 Kayla Leiby PASCO 28-00 16 OJ Sherrel PASCO 33-11.5
9 Kendra Brower RICH 27-10.5 17 Nestor Guzman PASCO 33-08.5
10 Melanie Davis PASCO 26-07 18 Jake Gaston HAN 32-10.5
11 Haley Stout KAM 26-04 19 Nathan Schott HAN 32-03.5
12 Sam Graff PASCO 26-02 LONG JUMP-BOYS
13 Laura Stevens HAN 25-09.5 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
14 Ariesha Watson HAN 25-02.5 1 Jonathon Miller RICH 20-05.5
15 Crystal Silvia HAN 24-01.5 2 Josh Cole KAM 19-08
16 Lindsey Stout KAM 23-07.5 3 Vein Hua HAN 19-07.5
17 Nikki Schoeman HAN 21-07 4 Keefe Brockman HAN 19-04.75
18 Shelbea McKinny RICH 20-10.5 5 Cody McCargar RICH 19-01
19 Jackie Lueck HAN 20-09 6 Chris Brown HAN 18-11
LONG JUMP-GIRLS 7 Patrick O'Neill KAM 18-09.5
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 8 Estephan Beltran PASCO 17-00.5
1 Stephanie Fisher RICH 15-10 9 Daniel Meyer KAM 16-11.5
2 Allyssa Thompson KAM 15-08 10 Kyle Clifford PASCO 16-11.5
3 Jessica Heiman HAN 15-06.75 11 Abe Toure HAN 16-08
4 Morgan Sullivan PASCO 15-05.25 12 Lee Moulton PASCO 16-07.75
5 Shallyn Jackson RICH 15-01 13 Dyllan Charvat RICH 16-06.5
6 Jordan Bird HAN 14-07 14 Alex Stratton KAM 16-05
7 Leslie Xaipanya PASCO 14-05.5 15 Craig Mauss KAM 16-00.5
8 Taymussa Miller HAN 14-05.25 16 Harshel Matta HAN 15-08.25
9 Joanna Puryear KAM 14-05 17 Aaron Martin RICH 14-11.75
10 Morgan Brandon RICH 14-04.5 18 Devin Shaw PASCO 13-00.5
11 Emily Jepsen KAM 13-11.25 19 Miles Mikkelsen PASCO 11-10.0
12 Kristi Beyer KAM 13-10 JAVELIN-BOYS
13 Maddie Meyer KAM 13-09.75 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
14 Alex Zavaleta PASCO 13-07 1 Jason Morgan KAM 165-08
15 Nicki Grigg PASCO 13-06.25 2 Justin Engel RICH 147-00
16 Emily Gettis HAN 13-00.5 3 Ethan Morgan KAM 146-04
JAVELIN-GIRLS 4 OJ Sherrel PASCO 127-10
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 5 Z. Ogle KAM 127-06
1 Josephine Anyiri PASCO 126-06 6 Peter Girgis RICH 127-02
2 Britny Cottrell PASCO 117-08 7 Chris Connell RICH 126-06
3 Whitney Brannan KAM 104-03 8 Ryan Schauble KAM 125-08
4 Kendra Brower RICH 98-04 9 Marco Cerda PASCO 122-08
5 Alyson Sant HAN 87-09 10 Nick Rader RICH 118-10
6 Chelsea Foster HAN 87-01 11 Aaron Sevigny RICH 118-06
7 Kayla Leiby PASCO 81-05 12 Mike Stevens HAN 117-08
8 Laura Stevens HAN 80-11 13 David Griffin HAN 115-04
9 Bri Kristofski RICH 80-02 14 Caleb Gilmour PASCO 114-06
10 Lana Angulo HAN 79-11 15 R.J. Harris HAN 108-09
11 Amber Eubanks KAM 79-08 16 Dylan Dikes HAN 107-02
12 Mikayla Brandhorst KAM 79-06 17 Brian Cherwin HAN 99-01
13 Erin Beyer KAM 78-11 18 Nestor Guzman PASCO 88-02
14 Sam Norris RICH 78-06 19 Kole Whitby PASCO 86-08
15 Lindsay Roberts RICH 75-01 HIGH JUMP-BOYS
16 Haley Wilson HAN 73-07 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
17 Paige Blaser KAM 70-10 1 Keefe Brockman HAN 6-04.0
18 Sam Graff PASCO 65-09 2 Cody McCargar RICH 6-02.0
19 Shea Comstock RICH 56-01 3 Greg Stapleton KAM 6-02.0
20 Bianca Ballardo PASCO 53-00 4 Dorian Smith RICH 6-02.0
HIGH JUMP-GIRLS 5 Jason Feser KAM 5-10.0
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT 6 Scottie Duclos KAM 5-08.0
1 Taymussa Miller HAN 5-04.0 7 Chris Brown HAN 5-08.0
2 Kortney Black PASCO 5-00.0 8 Tracy Coyne HAN 5-04.0
3 Elise Jepsen KAM 5-00.0 POLE VAULT-BOYS
4 Mallory Weitz RICH 4-10.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
5 Allyssa Thompson KAM 4-10.0 1 Asa Clements HAN 11-06.0
6 Danielle Rovira PASCO 4-10.0 2 Dan Imhoff RICH 11-06.0
7T Emily Jepsen KAM 4-08.0 3 Ryan Schauble KAM 11-06.0
7T Jessica Heiman HAN 4-08.0 4 Kurtis Barton KAM 10-00.0
9 Jordan Bird HAN 4-08.0 5 Devin McBride PASCO 9-06.0
10 Jessica Clement RICH 4-08.0 6T Joe Clements HAN 9-00.0
11 Whitney Brannan KAM 4-06.0 6T Jacob Clary HAN 9-00.0
12 Patricia Miller HAN 4-06.0 8 Mathew Schmits PASCO 9-00.0
13 Kendell Gilmore PASCO 4-06.0 9T Devin Shaw PASCO 9-00.0
14 Jessica Haggett KAM 4-06.0 9T Brandon Erdman RICH 9-00.0
POLE VAULT-GIRLS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
1 Jessica Christian RICH 10-00.0
2 Bri Kristofski RICH 9-06.0
3 Lauren Salerno RICH 9-06.0
4T Joanna Puryear KAM 9-00.0
4T Jessica Heiman HAN 9-00.0
6 Kellen Zorich RICH 8-06.0
7 Melissa Johnson RICH 8-00.0
8 Jocelyn Parong HAN 7-06.0
9 Alisha Sherman KAM 7-00.0