Licensed to Eisenhower High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2008 07:42 PM
CBL Double Dual Track & Field Meet - 4/24/2008
Eisenhower, Pasco,Wenatchee and Richland
Richland High School
Results

Boys

Richland 77.00 68.00 Eisenhower
Wenatchee 74.00 71.00 Eisenhower
Richland 86.00 59.00 Pasco
Wenatchee 81.00 64.00 Pasco

Girls

Richland 129.00 21.00 Eisenhower
Wenatchee 101.00 49.00 Eisenhower
Richland 113.00 37.00 Pasco
Pasco 80.00 69.00 Wenatchee

Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3973 Hansen, Tjos Jr Wenatchee 16.51 16.45 2
2 2359 Blowe, Ted Sr Richland 16.67 16.47 2
3 2392 Turner, Eric Jr Richland 17.48 16.79 2
4 3980 Larsen, Alex Jr Wenatchee 16.94 16.95 2
5 1700 Moulton, Lee So Pasco 17.88 17.05 2
6 1681 Beltran, Estephan Sr Pasco 20.08 17.83 1
7 4306 Murillo, Alex Sr Eisenhower 17.89 17.99 2
8 3963 Arndt, Andrew So Wenatchee 17.74 18.32 1
9 4296 Feltrup, Scott Jr Eisenhower 18.82 18.47 1
10 4311 Sanchez, Ricky Jr Eisenhower 18.59 18.68 2
11 3986 Nygard, Brian So Wenatchee 18.90 1
12 4288 Beath, Brandon Fr Eisenhower 18.82 20.71 1
13 1696 Liudahl, Chris Fr Pasco 20.58 20.82 1

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2333 Deitz, Galia Sr Richland 15.08 15.16 2
2 2352 Sanford, Martha So Richland 15.53 15.73 2
3 3946 Martin, Emily Jr Wenatchee 16.89 16.94 2
4 1657 Davis, Melanie Jr Pasco 17.42 17.12 2
5 1660 Gilmore, Kendell So Pasco 16.64 17.33 2
6 2355 Valdez, Melanie Fr Richland 17.56 17.56 1
7 3928 Babcock, Cassie Jr Wenatchee 17.73 1
8 3949 Prehm, Christine Jr Wenatchee 17.86 2
9 4276 Montoya, Jessica Jr Eisenhower 18.26 18.37 2
10 4274 Kinney, Megan So Eisenhower 18.54 18.43 2
11 3942 Johnson, Jenny Fr Wenatchee 18.74 18.71 1
12 1669 Naef, Megan Jr Pasco 19.27 18.79 1
13 4263 Bravo, Katherine Fr Eisenhower 19.67 18.86 1
14 4271 Johnson, Jennifer Sr Eisenhower 18.68 18.95 1
15 2335 Diaz, Olivia So Richland 18.82 19.01 1
16 1656 Clifton, Alexandra Fr Pasco 20.44 20.12 1

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2381 Piippo, Steven Jr Richland 11.24 11.42 2
2 1680 Avery, Marques So Pasco 11.54 11.47 2
3 4307 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 11.24 11.48 2
4 2362 Casillas, Colton Sr Richland 11.78 11.57 1
5 3992 Sewell, Chaese Jr Wenatchee 11.53 11.62 1
5 2375 McKinney, Jacob Fr Richland 11.60 11.62 2
7 3994 Smith, Garrett Jr Wenatchee 11.37 11.65 2
8 2368 Hendel, Johnathan Sr Richland 11.83 11.86 1
9 3979 Kuntz, Kyle Jr Wenatchee 11.82 11.91 2
10 1692 Hughes, Daniel Fr Pasco 11.68 11.96 2
11 3962 Allen, Jacob Jr Wenatchee 11.94 11.99 1
12 4294 Esparza, Mike Fr Eisenhower 12.03 12.12 1
12 4305 Moore, Jacob Jr Eisenhower 11.99 12.12 2
14 1702 Rogers, Doug Jr Pasco 11.78 12.13 1
15 4308 Ortega, Daniel So Eisenhower 12.01 12.17 1
16 1709 Urlacher, Mitchell Jr Pasco 12.08 12.39 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1672 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr Pasco 12.78 13.02 2
2 1654 Arellano, Bianca Sr Pasco 13.31 13.29 2
3 2341 Jackson, Shallyn Jr Richland 13.04 13.30 2
4 3961 Zamora, Maria Fr Wenatchee 13.67 13.48 2
5 4262 Arnold, McKenzie Fr Eisenhower 13.42 13.58 2
6 3951 Sharp, Ashley Fr Wenatchee 13.61 13.61 2
7 3938 Harris, Lynette Fr Wenatchee 13.94 13.69 1
7 2321 Alderman, Sam Jr Richland 13.25 13.69 2
9 1665 Kelly, Ashley Fr Pasco 13.74 13.96 1
10 3941 Howard, Mindy So Wenatchee 14.04 14.08 1
11 1663 Grigg, Nicole Jr Pasco 14.30 1
12 4283 Smith, Carolyn Fr Eisenhower 14.74 14.48 1

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4314 Simison, Bryan So Eisenhower 4:28.87 4:33.49
2 1689 Gilbert, Peter Jr Pasco 4:31.21 4:33.88
3 2397 Willits, Ryan Sr Richland 4:33.50 4:34.49
4 2387 Schweiger, Nathan So Richland 4:37.00 4:38.80
5 4290 Chapman, Ryan Jr Eisenhower 4:46.54 4:39.31
6 2361 Casillas, Casey So Richland 4:53.85 4:42.73
7 1686 Durrrant, Jesse Jr Pasco 4:46.67 4:43.07
8 1697 Luhrs, Rainer So Pasco 4:50.39 4:45.78
9 2393 Turpen, Cayle Fr Richland 4:48.90 4:47.33
10 4316 Thomas, Blake Sr Eisenhower 4:59.84 4:48.58
11 4313 Silva, German Fr Eisenhower 4:53.37 4:57.05
12 3989 Sauer, Michael So Wenatchee 4:56.68 4:59.70
13 1708 Strurtevant, Mathe Fr Pasco 5:03.94 5:06.19
14 3993 Shales, Tyler Fr Wenatchee 5:11.63 5:08.32
15 3972 Halverson, Jon Jr Wenatchee 5:20.34 5:12.67

Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1679 Vander Malle, Mari So Pasco 5:33.47 5:23.18
2 2322 Amparan, Danielle Sr Richland 5:29.36 5:28.07
3 2334 Dernbach, Lauren So Richland 5:21.21 5:29.46
4 3948 Pauly, Skye So Wenatchee 5:28.43 5:29.75
5 4275 McCarthy, Ann Sr Eisenhower 5:32.55 5:29.79
6 3940 Hazen, Emily Fr Wenatchee 5:31.29 5:29.81
7 2354 Till, Alisha Jr Richland 5:59.39 5:41.25
8 3944 Kiser, Hannah So Wenatchee 5:44.71 5:46.91
9 4284 Southwick, Rachel So Eisenhower 5:49.17 5:49.00
10 3954 Thorson, Leanne So Wenatchee 6:11.87 5:58.80
11 4279 Penaloza, Bernice Fr Eisenhower 5:57.44 6:01.14
12 4269 Glenn, Aubrie Sr Eisenhower 6:05.04 6:03.01
13 1653 Andrew, Darian Fr Pasco 6:30.27 6:26.55

Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 44.09 44.05
1) 2384 Rhea, DeVonte So 2) 2375 McKinney, Jacob Fr
3) 2361 Casillas, Casey So 4) 2381 Piippo, Steven Jr
2 Eisenhower 'A' 44.28
1) 4294 Esparza, Mike Fr 2) 4307 Newport, Jonathan Jr
3) 4305 Moore, Jacob Jr 4) 4289 Beath, Donovan Sr
3 Wenatchee 'A' 44.57
1) 3994 Smith, Garrett Jr 2) 3974 Harmon, Ryan Jr
3) 3979 Kuntz, Kyle Jr 4) 3992 Sewell, Chaese Jr
4 Pasco 'A' 44.34 45.31
1) 1680 Avery, Marques So 2) 1694 Kolasch, Corey Jr
3) 1702 Rogers, Doug Jr 4) 1709 Urlacher, Mitchell Jr
5 Pasco 'B' 46.34 x46.43
1) 1695 Lamb, Devante Fr 2) 1712 Wilborn, Austin So
3) 1703 Sapp, Anthony So 4) 1710 Whitby, Bevin So
6 Richland 'B' 45.64 x46.52
1) 2368 Hendel, Johnathan Sr 2) 2389 Sisk, Paul Jr
3) 2388 Sisk, Jason So 4) 2373 Kusuda, Andrew Fr

Event 8 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 49.09 49.67
1) 2333 Deitz, Galia Sr 2) 2324 Brower, Gabby Jr
3) 2341 Jackson, Shallyn Jr 4) 2345 Lakes, Shaniae Jr
2 Pasco 'A' 50.24 51.24
1) 1654 Arellano, Bianca Sr 2) 1672 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr
3) 1678 Townsend, Shaunice Fr 4) 1658 Ellsworth, Shelby Fr
3 Wenatchee 'A' 51.54 51.45
1) 3959 Wilkins, Katie Fr 2) 3961 Zamora, Maria Fr
3) 3937 Gustafsson, Hannah So 4) 3951 Sharp, Ashley Fr
4 Eisenhower 'A' 54.09
1) 4280 Perkins, Lexis Fr 2) 4283 Smith, Carolyn Fr
3) 4266 Dix, Kelsey Jr 4) 4262 Arnold, McKenzie Fr

Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2381 Piippo, Steven Jr Richland 51.84 52.72 2
2 4319 VanDeBrake, Cody Sr Eisenhower 54.34 52.79 2
3 3992 Sewell, Chaese Jr Wenatchee 52.90 53.11 2
4 3976 Helm, Blake Sr Wenatchee 53.12 53.28 2
5 2360 Bowers, Tyler So Richland 52.94 53.63 2
6 2379 Olveda, Hunter Jr Richland 54.14 54.00 1
7 1687 Fleming, Anthony Sr Pasco 54.05 55.12 2
8 2389 Sisk, Paul Jr Richland 54.14 55.40 1
9 3977 Helm, Cooper Fr Wenatchee 55.90 55.41 1
10 4289 Beath, Donovan Sr Eisenhower 52.18 55.48 2
11 4288 Beath, Brandon Fr Eisenhower 56.80 56.00 1
12 3991 Sealby, Lucas So Wenatchee 55.99 57.09 1
13 1703 Sapp, Anthony So Pasco 1:00.10 57.90 1

Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1672 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr Pasco 59.73 1:00.23 2
2 2327 Caldwell, Bri Fr Richland 1:02.28 1:02.42 2
3 3929 Chapman, Kylie So Wenatchee 1:02.92 1:02.84 2
4 1658 Ellsworth, Shelby Fr Pasco 1:04.39 1:03.34 1
5 2324 Brower, Gabby Jr Richland 1:05.03 1:03.80 2
6 3943 King, Kathleen Jr Wenatchee 1:05.29 1:04.52 1
7 3952 Short-Morin, Chels Jr Wenatchee 1:04.32 1:04.82 2
8 3934 Eller, Stefanie Fr Wenatchee 1:05.09 1:05.30 1
9 1663 Grigg, Nicole Jr Pasco 1:05.42 1
10 1678 Townsend, Shaunice Fr Pasco 1:03.94 1:05.47 2
11 2321 Alderman, Sam Jr Richland 1:05.13 1:05.50 1
12 4277 Olivero, Lety So Eisenhower 1:08.98 1:07.53 1
13 4266 Dix, Kelsey Jr Eisenhower 1:07.64 1:07.60 2

Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2359 Blowe, Ted Sr Richland 41.43 41.72 2
2 3974 Harmon, Ryan Jr Wenatchee 43.01 43.71 1
3 3973 Hansen, Tjos Jr Wenatchee 44.61 1
4 1700 Moulton, Lee So Pasco 44.51 44.71 2
5 2392 Turner, Eric Jr Richland 45.07 44.79 2
6 4306 Murillo, Alex Sr Eisenhower 46.25 45.69 1
7 3963 Arndt, Andrew So Wenatchee 46.08 45.81 2
8 1681 Beltran, Estephan Sr Pasco 49.23 45.91 1
9 3986 Nygard, Brian So Wenatchee 45.49 46.18 2
10 4296 Feltrup, Scott Jr Eisenhower 46.36 46.91 1
11 4311 Sanchez, Ricky Jr Eisenhower 46.06 49.22 2
12 1696 Liudahl, Chris Fr Pasco 49.45 51.39 2
-- 4317 Ullom, Daniel So Eisenhower 46.10 DQ 2

Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2333 Deitz, Galia Sr Richland 45.23 45.28 2
2 2352 Sanford, Martha So Richland 45.99 46.46 2
3 3946 Martin, Emily Jr Wenatchee 49.08 49.30 2
4 2355 Valdez, Melanie Fr Richland 49.90 49.48 1
5 1657 Davis, Melanie Jr Pasco 53.44 49.95 1
6 1669 Naef, Megan Jr Pasco 50.04 50.21 2
7 4276 Montoya, Jessica Jr Eisenhower 51.94 50.26 2
8 4263 Bravo, Katherine Fr Eisenhower 52.63 51.49 2
9 3942 Johnson, Jenny Fr Wenatchee 51.19 51.69 2
10 3949 Prehm, Christine Jr Wenatchee 52.64 52.35 1
11 1660 Gilmore, Kendell So Pasco 52.68 52.51 2
12 2335 Diaz, Olivia So Richland 57.42 56.70 1
13 1656 Clifton, Alexandra Fr Pasco 1:00.34 58.09 1
14 3928 Babcock, Cassie Jr Wenatchee 1:07.08 1

Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1689 Gilbert, Peter Jr Pasco 2:01.37 2:00.39
2 4319 VanDeBrake, Cody Sr Eisenhower 1:58.89 2:00.47
3 2380 Parker, Caleb Jr Richland 2:05.91 2:05.63
4 4290 Chapman, Ryan Jr Eisenhower 2:06.14 2:07.02
5 4314 Simison, Bryan So Eisenhower 2:07.98 2:07.23
6 2377 Nelson, Braden Jr Richland 2:08.91 2:07.56
7 3998 Zimmerman, Mark Jr Wenatchee 2:11.60 2:08.25
8 1691 Hieb, Ben Sr Pasco 2:14.72 2:08.68
9 2391 Thomason, Alex Sr Richland 2:17.43 2:08.85
10 2366 Fussner, Ben Jr Richland 2:12.43 2:09.28
11 1697 Luhrs, Rainer So Pasco 2:04.57 2:10.29
12 3983 Martin, James Sr Wenatchee 2:11.72 2:10.39
13 3964 Bendito-Zepeda, Ar Fr Wenatchee 2:17.72 2:13.40
14 4313 Silva, German Fr Eisenhower 2:13.17 2:13.51
15 3997 Wood, Alec Jr Wenatchee 2:18.82 2:22.73

Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2344 Jones, Maggie Fr Richland 2:30.62 2:24.07
2 2348 Mahoney, Katie Fr Richland 2:27.97 2:24.20
3 1679 Vander Malle, Mari So Pasco 2:32.73 2:26.26
4 3948 Pauly, Skye So Wenatchee 2:33.30 2:31.65
5 4275 McCarthy, Ann Sr Eisenhower 2:34.94 2:31.95
6 2340 Hollick, Maggie So Richland 2:33.69 2:34.54
7 3947 Pauly, Chelan So Wenatchee 2:39.71 2:37.05
8 1668 Murphy, Heather Sr Pasco 2:50.97 2:37.08
9 2346 Lee, Samantha Fr Richland 2:37.63 2:37.89
10 4281 Sheffield, Kirsten So Eisenhower 2:41.00 2:39.94
11 3944 Kiser, Hannah So Wenatchee 2:39.03 2:40.88
12 4284 Southwick, Rachel So Eisenhower 2:41.17 2:40.94
13 3935 Faubion, Sarah Jr Wenatchee 2:40.08 2:41.35
14 4286 Thomas, Lindsy Fr Eisenhower 2:49.00 2:49.62

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 4289 Beath, Donovan Sr Eisenhower 23.59 22.95 2
2 3992 Sewell, Chaese Jr Wenatchee 23.53 22.98 2
3 1680 Avery, Marques So Pasco 23.57 23.05 2
4 4307 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 23.74 23.38 2
5 2375 McKinney, Jacob Fr Richland 23.74 23.41 2
6 3990 Sealby, Jacob So Wenatchee 24.13 23.56 2
7 2384 Rhea, DeVonte So Richland 24.61 23.57 1
8 2362 Casillas, Colton Sr Richland 24.21 23.73 2
9 3979 Kuntz, Kyle Jr Wenatchee 24.20 23.99 1
10 1702 Rogers, Doug Jr Pasco 24.47 24.31 2
11 2360 Bowers, Tyler So Richland 24.56 24.37 1
12 4294 Esparza, Mike Fr Eisenhower 24.94 24.43 1
13 1712 Wilborn, Austin So Pasco 24.56 24.70 1
14 1709 Urlacher, Mitchell Jr Pasco 24.99 25.34 1
-- 3994 Smith, Garrett Jr Wenatchee 23.61 DQ 1

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2352 Sanford, Martha So Richland 25.93 25.90 2
2 2345 Lakes, Shaniae Jr Richland 26.56 26.04 2
3 3961 Zamora, Maria Fr Wenatchee 27.38 27.11 2
4 2327 Caldwell, Bri Fr Richland 27.73 27.40 1
5 3959 Wilkins, Katie Fr Wenatchee 27.85 27.46 2
6 3951 Sharp, Ashley Fr Wenatchee 28.56 27.57 1
7 3937 Gustafsson, Hannah So Wenatchee 28.46 27.59 1
8 4262 Arnold, McKenzie Fr Eisenhower 27.88 27.95 2
9 1658 Ellsworth, Shelby Fr Pasco 27.74 27.98 2
10 2321 Alderman, Sam Jr Richland 28.08 28.02 1
11 1677 Sullivan, Morgan Jr Pasco 28.41 28.18 1
12 4266 Dix, Kelsey Jr Eisenhower 28.65 29.08 1
13 1663 Grigg, Nicole Jr Pasco 29.69 29.65 2
14 4283 Smith, Carolyn Fr Eisenhower 30.07 29.77 2
15 1656 Clifton, Alexandra Fr Pasco 29.83 30.04 1

Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4312 Schmidt, Andrew Sr Eisenhower 9:45.67 10:17.40
2 1686 Durrrant, Jesse Jr Pasco 10:33.74 10:21.05
3 4310 Romfo, Andy Jr Eisenhower 10:17.58 10:21.54
4 4303 Marchand, Wyatt Sr Eisenhower 10:28.34 10:25.52
5 2395 Whitney, David Jr Richland 10:38.02 10:27.27
6 4287 Alfaro, Ivan Jr Eisenhower 10:31.35 10:29.14
7 3989 Sauer, Michael So Wenatchee 10:47.11 10:54.49
8 3998 Zimmerman, Mark Jr Wenatchee 10:56.30
9 2370 Hollander, Jacob Fr Richland 10:40.00 10:57.28
10 1683 Cardenas, Gaspar So Pasco 11:03.67
11 1682 Bowie, Brandon Fr Pasco 11:34.70 11:22.97
12 3997 Wood, Alec Jr Wenatchee 12:57.00 12:17.41

Event 18 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2342 Johnson, Kiley Jr Richland 11:20.00 11:39.55
2 2334 Dernbach, Lauren So Richland 11:58.40 12:02.12
3 3940 Hazen, Emily Fr Wenatchee 12:01.15 12:04.21
4 1671 Olsen, Alyssa So Pasco 12:44.59 12:06.94
5 2349 Mills, Allison Sr Richland 12:28.00 12:09.40
6 2326 Burrup, Laurel Jr Richland 12:30.28 12:24.79
7 4281 Sheffield, Kirsten So Eisenhower 12:51.03 12:41.95
8 4273 Kaplan, Kirsten Jr Eisenhower 13:10.00 12:47.27
9 4269 Glenn, Aubrie Sr Eisenhower 13:05.66 12:58.76
10 3957 Valaas, Kirsten Jr Wenatchee 13:25.13
11 3945 Kuest, Erinn So Wenatchee 12:50.70 13:32.29
12 1659 Garcia, Monica So Pasco 13:34.19 13:50.10
13 3956 Tribley, Megan Sr Wenatchee 14:07.90 14:08.64

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 1:44.60 1:47.37
1) 2333 Deitz, Galia Sr 2) 2337 Fisher, Stephanie So
3) 2345 Lakes, Shaniae Jr 4) 2341 Jackson, Shallyn Jr
2 Wenatchee 'A' 1:48.96
1) 3959 Wilkins, Katie Fr 2) 3961 Zamora, Maria Fr
3) 3937 Gustafsson, Hannah So 4) 3951 Sharp, Ashley Fr
3 Pasco 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.69
1) 1654 Arellano, Bianca Sr 2) 1677 Sullivan, Morgan Jr
3) 1669 Naef, Megan Jr 4) 1658 Ellsworth, Shelby Fr

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 3:31.02 3:33.18
1) 2362 Casillas, Colton Sr 2) 2379 Olveda, Hunter Jr
3) 2381 Piippo, Steven Jr 4) 2397 Willits, Ryan Sr
2 Pasco 'A' 3:33.40 3:35.55
1) 1694 Kolasch, Corey Jr 2) 1697 Luhrs, Rainer So
3) 1689 Gilbert, Peter Jr 4) 1687 Fleming, Anthony Sr
3 Wenatchee 'A' 3:37.27
1) 3990 Sealby, Jacob So 2) 3991 Sealby, Lucas So
3) 3974 Harmon, Ryan Jr 4) 3976 Helm, Blake Sr
4 Eisenhower 'A' 3:38.22
1) 4305 Moore, Jacob Jr 2) 4288 Beath, Brandon Fr
3) 4289 Beath, Donovan Sr 4) 4319 VanDeBrake, Cody Sr
5 Pasco 'B' 3:40.00 x3:51.01
1) 1692 Hughes, Daniel Fr 2) 1695 Lamb, Devante Fr
3) 1702 Rogers, Doug Jr 4) 1705 Search, Brandon Fr
6 Wenatchee 'B' x3:56.35
1) 3963 Arndt, Andrew So 2) 3985 Nygard, Blake Sr
3) 3973 Hansen, Tjos Jr 4) 3977 Helm, Cooper Fr
7 Pasco 'C' 3:50.00 x4:11.57
1) 1683 Cardenas, Gaspar So 2) 1708 Strurtevant, Mathew Fr
3) 1691 Hieb, Ben Sr 4) 1686 Durrrant, Jesse Jr

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pasco 'A' 4:12.00 4:12.45
1) 1672 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr 2) 1675 Rovira, Danielle Jr
3) 1678 Townsend, Shaunice Fr 4) 1673 Rodriguez, Janette So
2 Wenatchee 'A' 4:15.83
1) 3937 Gustafsson, Hannah So 2) 3946 Martin, Emily Jr
3) 3928 Babcock, Cassie Jr 4) 3929 Chapman, Kylie So
3 Richland 'A' 4:10.00 4:16.16
1) 2327 Caldwell, Bri Fr 2) 2344 Jones, Maggie Fr
3) 2355 Valdez, Melanie Fr 4) 2324 Brower, Gabby Jr
4 Wenatchee 'B' x4:32.62
1) 3947 Pauly, Chelan So 2) 3952 Short-Morin, Chelsey Jr
3) 3943 King, Kathleen Jr 4) 3934 Eller, Stefanie Fr
5 Pasco 'B' x4:39.09
1) 1671 Olsen, Alyssa So 2) 1663 Grigg, Nicole Jr
3) 1668 Murphy, Heather Sr 4) 1659 Garcia, Monica So
6 Eisenhower 'A' 4:44.88
1) 4275 McCarthy, Ann Sr 2) 4276 Montoya, Jessica Jr
3) 4286 Thomas, Lindsy Fr 4) 4266 Dix, Kelsey Jr

Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3988 Riedinger, Eric Sr Wenatchee 12-00.00 12-06.00
2 4298 Johnston, Craig Sr Eisenhower 12-06.00 12-00.00
3 1694 Kolasch, Corey Jr Pasco 11-00.00 11-06.00
4 4293 Despain, Justen Sr Eisenhower 11-06.00 J11-06.00
5 1698 McBride, Devin Jr Pasco 10-06.00 11-00.00
6 3970 Gahringer, Eli Sr Wenatchee 11-06.00 J11-00.00
7 1706 Shaw, Devin Jr Pasco 11-00.00 J11-00.00
8 1714 Wright, Quentin Jr Pasco 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 3968 Covey, James Jr Wenatchee 8-00.00 J10-06.00
10 3975 Harris, Trace Jr Wenatchee 11-00.00 J10-06.00
11 2372 Knighten, Jeremy Jr Richland 9-06.00 10-00.00
12 4300 Klingele, Bryan So Eisenhower 10-06.00 9-06.00
12 4299 Keeton, Joseph Fr Eisenhower 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- 2390 Stevenson, Joe Fr Richland NH
-- 2369 Hofferber, Eric Fr Richland 6-00.00 NH
-- 2386 Ruiz, Geraldo Fr Richland 6-00.00 NH
-- 1704 Schmits, Mathew Sr Pasco 11-00.00 NH
-- 3984 Mugg, Tyler Fr Wenatchee 9-06.00 NH
-- 2357 Avery, Kyle Jr Richland NH

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2329 Christian, Jessica Jr Richland 12-01.00 11-00.00
2 2336 Dotson, Elizabeth Jr Richland 9-00.00 9-06.00
3 4271 Johnson, Jennifer Sr Eisenhower 9-00.00 9-00.00
4 2343 Johnson, Melissa Sr Richland 8-00.00 8-06.00
5 3931 Dominguez, Cori So Wenatchee 7-06.00 8-00.00
6 2328 Chen, Joanna Fr Richland 6-06.00 J8-00.00
7 2323 Bath, Jill Sr Richland 7-00.00 7-00.00
7 4277 Olivero, Lety So Eisenhower 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 1667 Long, Lauryn Sr Pasco 7-00.00 J7-00.00
-- 4280 Perkins, Lexis Fr Eisenhower 7-00.00 NH
-- 3960 Wilson, Gracie Fr Wenatchee NH
-- 1662 Greene, Kendra Jr Pasco 6-06.00 NH
-- 4285 Thayer, Stevie Fr Eisenhower NH

Event 24 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3994 Smith, Garrett Jr Wenatchee 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 3996 Straight, Spencer Sr Wenatchee 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 2375 McKinney, Jacob Fr Richland 5-10.00 5-10.00
3 3995 Smith, Keaton Fr Wenatchee 5-10.00 5-10.00
5 3963 Arndt, Andrew So Wenatchee J5-10.00
6 1712 Wilborn, Austin So Pasco 6-00.00 5-08.00
7 4290 Chapman, Ryan Jr Eisenhower 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 4306 Murillo, Alex Sr Eisenhower 5-04.00 J5-06.00
9 2371 Kafentzis, Travis Fr Richland 5-02.00 J5-06.00
10 2358 Baird, Brad So Richland 5-04.00 5-04.00
11 1692 Hughes, Daniel Fr Pasco 5-06.00 J5-04.00
12 1684 Cerda, Marco Jr Pasco 5-02.00 J5-04.00
13 4288 Beath, Brandon Fr Eisenhower 5-06.00 J5-04.00
14 4301 Lizotte, Joel Jr Eisenhower 5-00.00 5-02.00
15 4298 Johnston, Craig Sr Eisenhower J5-02.00

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2330 Clements, Jessica Sr Richland 5-05.00 5-07.00
2 1660 Gilmore, Kendell So Pasco 5-02.00 5-00.00
3 1675 Rovira, Danielle Jr Pasco 4-08.00 4-10.00
4 2337 Fisher, Stephanie So Richland 4-06.00 J4-10.00
5 3931 Dominguez, Cori So Wenatchee 4-08.00 J4-10.00
6 2347 Machinal, Mandy Fr Richland 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 3953 Story, Samantha Jr Wenatchee 4-08.00 J4-08.00
8 4270 Guilland, Casey Fr Eisenhower 4-04.00 4-04.00

Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1709 Urlacher, Mitchell Jr Pasco 19-06.75
2 2374 Martin, Aaron Sr Richland 19-10.50 19-05.75
3 3990 Sealby, Jacob So Wenatchee 20-05.25 19-01.25
4 3971 Gibbons, Cody Jr Wenatchee 18-10.25
5 2394 Weixel, Derek Jr Richland 20-08.25 18-07.75
6 2396 Wildey, Matt Fr Richland 17-05.50 18-04.50
7 3966 Chapin, Sam Jr Wenatchee 19-01.50 18-03.25
8 3991 Sealby, Lucas So Wenatchee 18-02.25 18-02.00
9 4298 Johnston, Craig Sr Eisenhower 17-09.00 17-10.75
10 4305 Moore, Jacob Jr Eisenhower 19-02.00 17-09.75
11 1710 Whitby, Bevin So Pasco 16-11.00 17-06.50
12 1700 Moulton, Lee So Pasco 17-09.00 17-01.00
13 3967 Clemans, Kyle Fr Wenatchee 17-09.00 16-11.75
14 2379 Olveda, Hunter Jr Richland 17-10.50 16-11.00
15 2358 Baird, Brad So Richland 16-10.25
16 4292 Davison, Josh Sr Eisenhower 16-09.50
17 1699 Merril, Kyle Sr Pasco 17-09.75 16-03.25
18 4308 Ortega, Daniel So Eisenhower 16-05.25 15-10.50
19 4311 Sanchez, Ricky Jr Eisenhower 14-06.00 14-11.00

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2341 Jackson, Shallyn Jr Richland 16-10.25 16-05.50
2 2350 Roberts, Lindsay Sr Richland 16-09.00 15-08.25
3 1677 Sullivan, Morgan Jr Pasco 15-11.00 15-02.75
4 1665 Kelly, Ashley Fr Pasco 13-11.50 15-02.50
5 2337 Fisher, Stephanie So Richland 16-02.50 15-02.00
6 1678 Townsend, Shaunice Fr Pasco 15-02.00 14-11.25
7 1675 Rovira, Danielle Jr Pasco 15-00.00 14-11.00
8 3933 Duhamel, Lindsay Jr Wenatchee 15-01.75 14-05.75
9 4274 Kinney, Megan So Eisenhower 14-06.00 14-00.00
10 3939 Harum, Cory Sr Wenatchee 14-03.25 13-10.75
11 4267 Frazier, Jazmine Jr Eisenhower 14-02.50 13-09.50
12 4268 Gellerson, Stephan Sr Eisenhower 14-01.00 13-08.25
13 3936 Gibbons, Robyn Fr Wenatchee 14-02.00 13-07.75
14 4276 Montoya, Jessica Jr Eisenhower 13-09.50 13-07.50
15 3942 Johnson, Jenny Fr Wenatchee 14-07.50 13-06.00
16 3938 Harris, Lynette Fr Wenatchee 14-03.00 13-01.50

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1707 St.Peter, Kohl Sr Pasco 47-04.00 48-11.00
2 3981 Lynch, Brandon Jr Wenatchee 46-10.00 47-05.50
3 4318 Valle, Cecillo Jr Eisenhower 40-08.00 44-06.50
4 4304 Martinez, Edward Jr Eisenhower 43-11.25 43-03.50
5 2367 Girgis, Peter Jr Richland 40-08.00 42-10.00
6 1711 Whitby, Kole Jr Pasco 37-01.50 42-08.50
7 4295 Farias, Jesse Jr Eisenhower 43-11.50 42-01.00
8 2382 Pitman, Chris So Richland 41-10.00 41-03.50
9 1688 Garza, Cameron Jr Pasco 38-02.50 40-07.00
10 1701 Price, Jacob So Pasco 39-07.00 40-02.50
11 1690 Gilmour, Caleb Sr Pasco 41-03.25 40-01.00
12 2365 Christensen, Scott Jr Richland 38-11.00 38-03.00
13 2364 Christensen, Chris So Richland 40-03.50 37-09.50
14 4291 Cobb, Ciaran Sr Eisenhower 39-07.00 37-09.00
15 3978 Helton, Briggs Jr Wenatchee 38-09.50 36-10.00
16 4315 Soto, Abel Fr Eisenhower 36-11.00 34-10.50
17 3985 Nygard, Blake Sr Wenatchee 34-04.75 33-03.50
18 1716 Armstrong, Austin Richland 32-08.00

Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4264 Bush, Jessica So Eisenhower 36-08.50 35-11.50
2 3932 Duhamel, Becky So Wenatchee 35-03.00 35-04.00
3 2356 Willoughby, Ashley Jr Richland 34-09.25 34-04.00
4 4267 Frazier, Jazmine Jr Eisenhower 35-01.00 33-00.50
5 2353 Stevens, Victoria So Richland 33-01.50 30-04.00
6 2339 Hinojosa, Maryjo Sr Richland 29-09.00 30-03.00
7 2325 Brower, Kendra Sr Richland 28-07.50 30-02.50
8 1661 Graff, Samantha Jr Pasco 29-07.00 29-04.00
9 1666 Leiby, Kayla Jr Pasco 31-11.00 27-04.00
10 1655 Balderas, Arianna Fr Pasco 31-11.25 27-00.00
11 4278 Ortega, Amanda Jr Eisenhower 26-04.50 26-05.00
12 1654 Arellano, Bianca Sr Pasco 30-02.00 26-03.00
13 1717 Stephens, Jasmine Pasco 25-06.00
14 4272 Johnston, Carrie Fr Eisenhower 23-02.50 22-04.00

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1707 St.Peter, Kohl Sr Pasco 139-03 137-02
2 4295 Farias, Jesse Jr Eisenhower 118-10 121-01
3 1690 Gilmour, Caleb Sr Pasco 123-04 120-02
4 2365 Christensen, Scott Jr Richland 138-06 118-06
5 3978 Helton, Briggs Jr Wenatchee 122-08 116-02
6 4291 Cobb, Ciaran Sr Eisenhower 114-08 114-02
7 4304 Martinez, Edward Jr Eisenhower 137-09 110-02
8 2367 Girgis, Peter Jr Richland 131-10 109-04
9 1713 Willhoite, Sam Jr Pasco 92-10 107-02
10 3981 Lynch, Brandon Jr Wenatchee 119-00 106-01
11 1715 Espinoza, Jaden Pasco 104-05
12 3965 Buchanan, Schaefer So Wenatchee 104-07 103-10
13 4297 Janosik, Chase Jr Eisenhower 113-03 102-08
14 2382 Pitman, Chris So Richland 97-05 95-09
15 2364 Christensen, Chris So Richland 89-08 95-08
16 2378 Nerrell, Rafael Jr Richland 93-06 95-05
17 3987 Peven, Ben Jr Wenatchee 100-09 93-04
18 1685 Dahl, Cameron Fr Pasco 99-03 83-01
19 4318 Valle, Cecillo Jr Eisenhower 101-01 82-10

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4264 Bush, Jessica So Eisenhower 124-03 121-11
2 3932 Duhamel, Becky So Wenatchee 100-03 107-05
3 2339 Hinojosa, Maryjo Sr Richland 102-05 100-06
4 2325 Brower, Kendra Sr Richland 102-10 98-05
5 1655 Balderas, Arianna Fr Pasco 93-06 93-08
6 1661 Graff, Samantha Jr Pasco 83-03 91-08
7 1676 Stutzman, Anndee Sr Pasco 90-02 89-03
8 1717 Stephens, Jasmine Pasco 89-00
9 1657 Davis, Melanie Jr Pasco 95-10 87-11
10 2356 Willoughby, Ashley Jr Richland 83-01 80-09
11 4278 Ortega, Amanda Jr Eisenhower 75-07 76-09
12 2338 Hinojosa, Felicia Sr Richland 73-02 74-04
13 4267 Frazier, Jazmine Jr Eisenhower 90-01 70-09
14 4272 Johnston, Carrie Fr Eisenhower 77-00 69-07
15 4282 Smart, Anne So Eisenhower 69-01 68-07
16 2332 Daniels, Kara So Richland 84-08 61-09

Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3996 Straight, Spencer Sr Wenatchee 177-00 156-03
2 3969 DiTommoso, Anthone Sr Wenatchee 168-10 153-05
3 4297 Janosik, Chase Jr Eisenhower 152-03 152-03
4 2367 Girgis, Peter Jr Richland 155-09 151-09
5 2383 Rader, Nick Jr Richland 134-04 142-02
6 1699 Merril, Kyle Sr Pasco 157-06 142-01
7 3987 Peven, Ben Jr Wenatchee 149-08 139-07
8 2363 Charvat, Dyllan Jr Richland 136-05 136-02
9 3995 Smith, Keaton Fr Wenatchee 135-04
10 1701 Price, Jacob So Pasco 144-08 134-00
11 2389 Sisk, Paul Jr Richland 142-01 132-10
12 4301 Lizotte, Joel Jr Eisenhower 112-08 129-09
13 1684 Cerda, Marco Jr Pasco 137-06 126-04
14 1693 Keeton, Skylar Jr Pasco 126-04 123-09
15 4320 Voelker, Matt Jr Eisenhower 112-00 122-01
16 2378 Nerrell, Rafael Jr Richland 117-10 120-07
17 1688 Garza, Cameron Jr Pasco 129-00 120-01
18 3982 Lytle, Russ Jr Wenatchee 134-05 119-10
19 4302 Marchand, Evan So Eisenhower 121-04 116-01
20 4303 Marchand, Wyatt Sr Eisenhower 121-00 112-02

Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2325 Brower, Kendra Sr Richland 93-06 100-00
2 2351 Rowe, Carson So Richland 94-05 99-05
3 2353 Stevens, Victoria So Richland 96-02 99-03
4 2338 Hinojosa, Felicia Sr Richland 89-06 97-11
5 2331 Comstock, Shealyn Jr Richland 99-01 95-00
6 4267 Frazier, Jazmine Jr Eisenhower 112-07 94-00
7 3953 Story, Samantha Jr Wenatchee 81-07 89-08
8 1666 Leiby, Kayla Jr Pasco 93-10 87-10
9 1661 Graff, Samantha Jr Pasco 79-01 85-08
10 4272 Johnston, Carrie Fr Eisenhower 91-11 79-03
11 3950 Schneider, Amber So Wenatchee 76-08 73-01
12 4282 Smart, Anne So Eisenhower 92-02 71-08
13 1655 Balderas, Arianna Fr Pasco 52-03 70-10
14 1670 Olguin, Marissa So Pasco 64-10 70-09

Event 34 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2376 Miller, Jonathon Sr Richland 44-01.75 43-09.50
2 2394 Weixel, Derek Jr Richland 40-04.50 41-08.00
3 4307 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 41-03.00 40-05.00
4 3971 Gibbons, Cody Jr Wenatchee 40-09.75 38-08.75
5 2396 Wildey, Matt Fr Richland 37-04.25 37-08.25
6 4292 Davison, Josh Sr Eisenhower 37-00.50 37-06.75
7 1681 Beltran, Estephan Sr Pasco 36-10.00 37-03.00
8 1680 Avery, Marques So Pasco 37-10.75 37-00.50
9 3977 Helm, Cooper Fr Wenatchee 36-00.00 35-10.00
10 4309 Redding, Andy So Eisenhower 34-02.00 33-01.50
11 4298 Johnston, Craig Sr Eisenhower 34-02.00 33-00.50
12 4291 Cobb, Ciaran Sr Eisenhower 35-09.00 32-04.25

Event 35 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2345 Lakes, Shaniae Jr Richland 36-02.25 35-00.00
2 3933 Duhamel, Lindsay Jr Wenatchee 32-10.75 32-11.50
3 1675 Rovira, Danielle Jr Pasco 31-01.50 30-10.75
4 4274 Kinney, Megan So Eisenhower 33-11.75 30-05.00
5 4268 Gellerson, Stephan Sr Eisenhower 28-03.00 29-10.25
6 3939 Harum, Cory Sr Wenatchee 29-07.00 29-01.75
7 3934 Eller, Stefanie Fr Wenatchee 28-03.25 29-00.50
8 3949 Prehm, Christine Jr Wenatchee 31-02.50 28-03.50
9 4270 Guilland, Casey Fr Eisenhower 27-01.25
10 1660 Gilmore, Kendell So Pasco 31-02.50 26-10.00
11 4265 Delaney, Katie Fr Eisenhower 23-08.00 24-09.00
-- 2337 Fisher, Stephanie So Richland 33-02.00 ND
-- 3950 Schneider, Amber So Wenatchee 28-01.00 ND
-- 1668 Murphy, Heather Sr Pasco 28-07.00 ND