Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2009 07:51 PM
RICHLAND JV MEET - 4/24/2009
FRAN RISH STADIUM-RICHLAND
Results

Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boone, John 11 Walla Walla 17.72
2 Ng, Tony 10 Richland 18.36
3 Klicker, Jason 9 Walla Walla 19.89
4 Shelby, Shane 9 Hanford 20.19
5 Finger, Josh 9 Hanford 20.60
6 Sullivan, Cameron 9 Hanford 21.44
7 Pawlowski, Matt 9 Hanford 21.59

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Gabby 10 Walla Walla 17.55
2 Baxter, Peyton 11 Walla Walla 17.69
3 Weisner, Jamie 9 Walla Walla 19.17
4 Babel, LaKendra 9 Hanford 20.45
5 Gobel, Emylee 9 Walla Walla 20.61
6 Bryant, Kimberly 11 Hanford 20.97
7 Coyne, Chelsea 9 Hanford 21.67

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Staten, Elon 9 Richland 12.04 1
2 Ceron, Jesus 10 Walla Walla 12.05 1
3 Morris, Casey 12 Richland 12.21 1
4 Reyes, Tysin 9 Hanford 12.31 1
5 Teats, Joel 10 Richland 12.57 1
6 Rialon, Jaymes 9 Hanford 12.65 1
7 Austin, Cody 9 Walla Walla 12.70 2
8 Stalcup, Mason 9 Richland 12.93 2
9 Harris, Storm 9 Hanford 13.05 2
10 Hanson, Drew 9 Hanford 13.17 2
11 Gerling, Brian 9 Walla Walla 13.22 3
12 Froehlich, Alex 10 Hanford 13.27 2
13 Stone, Brandon 10 Walla Walla 13.32 2
13 Passmore, Jordan 12 Richland 13.32 3
15 Chan, Raymond 12 Richland 13.33 2
16 Kinsey-Sellers, Durell 9 Richland 13.39 1
17 VanderLinden, Alex 10 Richland 13.86 3
18 Graff, James 9 Richland 13.93 3
19 Metzger, James 12 Walla Walla 14.06 3
20 Meyer, Keneth 12 Walla Walla 14.32 3
21 Krasner, Tyler 9 Hanford 14.58 3
22 Thongkrua, Jack 12 Richland 14.60 3

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shanley, Roddie 9 Richland 13.87 1
2 Augustine, Asia 9 Richland 14.00 1
3 Apgar, Sophia 9 Hanford 14.14 1
4 Shepperd, Ashley 10 Richland 14.18 1
5 Novack, Jaime 10 Richland 14.43 1
6 Wasney, Karri 10 Hanford 14.44 1
7 Hayes, Carly 9 Hanford 14.48 2
8 Nelson, Madison 9 Walla Walla 14.78 1
9 Perry, Jaclyn 9 Richland 14.80 2
10 Coyne, Chelsea 9 Hanford 14.92 2
11 McLerran, Kendra 9 Hanford 15.00 2
12 Davis, Cassi 9 Richland 15.09 1
13 Ransier, Darby 9 Richland 15.46 2
14 Adams, Jordan 9 Walla Walla 15.51 3
15 Facer, Kimmi 9 Hanford 15.61 2
16 White, Samantha 10 Walla Walla 15.95 3
17 Taylor, Ashley 9 Walla Walla 16.11 3
18 Ryder, Akina 10 Richland 16.33 3
19 Greene, Mary Lou 9 Walla Walla 16.73 3

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calmus, Quinton 11 Richland 4:54.03
2 Hathaway, Noel 9 Hanford 4:58.56
3 Shelby, Shane 9 Hanford 5:09.20
4 Taylor, Dustin 11 Walla Walla 5:12.19
5 Fricke, Austin 9 Hanford 5:15.98
6 Reavill, David 12 Hanford 5:22.70
7 Fretheim, Arthur 11 Walla Walla 5:25.81
8 Shoemaker, Nate 10 Richland 5:28.27
9 Traverso, Joe 9 Hanford 5:29.45
10 Jones, Stephen 11 Walla Walla 5:32.55
11 Grier, Jordan 10 Hanford 5:33.71
12 Jensen, Ben 9 Hanford 6:05.19

Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bosch, Kylie 9 Richland 6:21.88
2 Feeney, Brenna 9 Hanford 6:24.07
3 Nelson, Ashley 10 Hanford 6:36.59
4 Anderson, Lizz 10 Hanford 6:47.16
5 Wilwand, Mckelle 9 Walla Walla 6:47.93
6 Bergmann, Jessie 11 Hanford 6:50.40
7 Zanfi, Francesca 12 Hanford 6:58.40
8 Cains, Jennifer 12 Walla Walla 7:20.97
9 Risenhoover, Kayley 11 Hanford 7:25.92

Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Walla Walla 'A' 49.94
2 Richland 'A' 52.31

Event 8 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 57.26
2 Walla Walla 'A' 1:03.32

Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Couch, DJ 10 Hanford 55.94 1
2 Reyes, Tysin 9 Hanford 56.60 2
3 Qualheim, Connor 9 Richland 57.29 1
4 Call, Dallin 12 Richland 57.59 1
5 Gerling, Brian 9 Walla Walla 57.97 1
6 Pavlicek, Spencer 11 Richland 58.15 1
7 Willoughby, Darrell 11 Richland 1:00.31 1
8 Harris, Storm 9 Hanford 1:03.25 2
9 Graff, James 9 Richland 1:06.81 2

Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahoney, Katie 10 Richland 1:05.24
2 Aurand, Ashley 10 Richland 1:08.16
3 Hayes, Carly 9 Hanford 1:09.35
4 Novack, Jaime 10 Richland 1:12.67
5 Greene, Mary Lou 9 Walla Walla 1:18.42

Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ceron, Jesus 10 Walla Walla 44.06
2 Boone, John 11 Walla Walla 45.91
3 Shelby, Shane 9 Hanford 46.50
4 Ng, Tony 10 Richland 49.13
5 Sullivan, Cameron 9 Hanford 50.11
6 Klicker, Jason 9 Walla Walla 51.45
7 Finger, Josh 9 Hanford 51.59
8 Pawlowski, Matt 9 Hanford 54.37

Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weisner, Jamie 9 Walla Walla 53.14
2 Babel, LaKendra 9 Hanford 57.78
3 Gobel, Emylee 9 Walla Walla 1:03.44
4 Bryant, Kimberly 11 Hanford 1:04.59

Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maier, Josh 11 Richland 2:12.98
2 Hafen, Ty 9 Walla Walla 2:13.64
3 Couch, DJ 10 Hanford 2:20.93
4 Estes, Aaron 12 Richland 2:21.22
5 Pavlicek, Spencer 11 Richland 2:22.33
6 Nelson, Cameron 9 Richland 2:22.82
7 Schweiger, John 11 Richland 2:23.41
7 Piek, Austin 10 Walla Walla 2:23.41
9 Morris, Casey 12 Richland 2:24.78
10 Thompson, Dominic 10 Walla Walla 2:26.97
11 Reavill, David 12 Hanford 2:27.51
12 Van Warmer, Austin 9 Richland 2:28.63
13 Fretheim, Arthur 11 Walla Walla 2:30.16
14 Jones, Stephen 11 Walla Walla 2:30.37
15 Leitner, Keith 10 Richland 2:32.30
16 Smith, Matt 10 Richland 2:36.35

Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hollick, Maggie 11 Richland 2:37.63
2 Bosch, Kylie 9 Richland 3:03.52
3 Wilwand, Mckelle 9 Walla Walla 3:15.68

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Qualheim, Connor 9 Richland 25.27 1
2 Teats, Joel 10 Richland 25.28 1
3 Reyes, Tysin 9 Hanford 25.56 1
4 Hafen, Ty 9 Walla Walla 26.14 1
5 Austin, Cody 9 Walla Walla 26.41 1
6 Hill, Colton 10 Walla Walla 26.60 1
7 Gerling, Brian 9 Walla Walla 27.14 2
8 Freeman, Chris 9 Hanford 27.15 3
9 Chan, Raymond 12 Richland 27.17 3
10 Rialon, Jaymes 9 Hanford 27.32 2
11 Hanson, Drew 9 Hanford 27.82 2
12 Froehlich, Alex 10 Hanford 28.38 2
13 Passmore, Jordan 12 Richland 28.63 3
14 Graff, James 9 Richland 28.69 3
15 VanderLinden, Alex 10 Richland 28.81 3
16 Meyer, Keneth 12 Walla Walla 28.89 2
17 Metzger, James 12 Walla Walla 30.02 2

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shanley, Roddie 9 Richland 28.85 1
2 Weisner, Jamie 9 Walla Walla 29.22 1
3 Apgar, Sophia 9 Hanford 29.33 1
4 Shepperd, Ashley 10 Richland 29.77 1
5 Mahoney, Katie 10 Richland 29.93 2
6 Aurand, Ashley 10 Richland 30.05 1
7 Anderson, Gabby 10 Walla Walla 30.39 1
8 Baxter, Peyton 11 Walla Walla 30.54 1
9 Davis, Cassi 9 Richland 30.59 1
10 Hayes, Carly 9 Hanford 30.73 2
11 Wasney, Karri 10 Hanford 30.87 2
12 McLerran, Kendra 9 Hanford 32.08 2
13 Ongers, Cynthia 9 Walla Walla 32.44 2
14 Babel, LaKendra 9 Hanford 32.48 2
15 Facer, Kimmi 9 Hanford 32.79 2
16 Williams, Shelby 10 Hanford 33.31 2
17 Ryder, Akina 10 Richland 34.86 1

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 3:58.45
2 Walla Walla 'A' 4:03.87
3 Richland 'B' x4:34.79

Event 22 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pitman, Chris 11 Richland 44-01.00
2 Rueter, Kurt 10 Hanford 41-05.00
3 Mayfield, Scott 9 Richland 41-00.00
4 Jimenez, Dallas 11 Walla Walla 39-07.50
5 Campbell, Blake 12 Richland 39-04.00
6 Maib, Gerald 10 Walla Walla 38-09.00
7 Strange, Tyler 11 Walla Walla 37-00.00
8 Shenefield, Dylan 11 Walla Walla 35-10.50
9 Tulberg, Nick 11 Richland 35-03.00
10 Quinton, Cody 9 Hanford 34-11.00
11 Kinsey-Sellers, Durell 9 Richland 34-01.00
12 McClendon, Matt 10 Hanford 33-02.50
13 Armstrong, Austin 10 Richland 32-05.00
14 Ambler, Chris 11 Walla Walla 31-04.00
14 Taylor, Spencer 11 Richland 31-04.00
16 Smedley, Josh 10 Richland 30-09.00
17 Meyer, Alex 9 Hanford 30-08.50
18 Watkins, Benn 10 Richland 30-05.00
19 Brown, Ashaunte 9 Walla Walla 30-04.00
20 Fitzhugh, Marcus 11 Richland 30-03.50
20 Mills, Michael 9 Hanford 30-03.50
22 Hall, Christian 10 Richland 29-06.00
23 Smith, Kenton 10 Hanford 28-01.00
24 Korenkeiwicz, Jordan 10 Richland 27-07.50
25 McLarren, Jacob 10 Hanford 27-00.50
26 Miller, Jared 9 Hanford 26-07.50
26 Froehlich, Alex 10 Hanford 26-07.50
28 Taylor, Kevin 10 Richland 26-07.00
29 Hanson, Drew 9 Hanford 25-09.50
30 Nerrell, Victor 9 Richland 24-11.50
31 Hamman, Jordan 9 Richland 24-04.50
32 Megaughey, Brian 9 Hanford 23-10.50
33 Watkins, Talon 9 Hanford 23-09.50
34 Arellano, Frank 11 Walla Walla 23-06.50
35 Harrison, Trevor 9 Richland 22-02.00
35 Polvi, Michael 9 Richland 22-02.00
37 Beebe, Dalton 10 Hanford 21-04.00

Event 23 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webb, Kenzie 9 Richland 30-00.50
2 Shay, Amy 11 Hanford 26-07.00
3 Ribeiro, Andrea 11 Walla Walla 26-04.00
4 Peoples, Elizabeth 10 Hanford 24-04.00
5 Milliken, Chloe 10 Richland 23-09.50
6 Nelson, Madison 9 Walla Walla 23-05.00
7 Munoz, Haley 9 Hanford 23-02.00
8 Cunnington, Bailey 9 Walla Walla 22-03.00
9 Bagley, Jessica 9 Richland 21-03.50
10 Sosa, Cristina 9 Walla Walla 20-05.00
11 Hensley, Katelyn 9 Walla Walla 19-09.50
12 Whitney, Laura 9 Richland 19-03.50
13 Rhoten, Miranda 11 Hanford 18-06.00
14 Clements, Lauren 9 Hanford 17-09.50
15 Bergman, Heavenly 9 Richland 17-05.50

Event 24 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenefield, Dylan 11 Walla Walla 116-03
2 Mayfield, Scott 9 Richland 116-00
3 Pitman, Chris 11 Richland 110-10
4 Payne, Joe 9 Richland 108-04
5 Watkins, Benn 10 Richland 105-00
6 Brown, Ashaunte 9 Walla Walla 104-04
7 Rueter, Kurt 10 Hanford 102-04
8 Strange, Tyler 11 Walla Walla 98-06
9 Quinton, Cody 9 Hanford 96-07
10 Cowley, Chase 10 Richland 95-09
11 Fitzhugh, Marcus 11 Richland 91-09
12 Lombardo, Derek 10 Richland 91-03
13 Jimenez, Dallas 11 Walla Walla 91-02
14 Icayan, Austin 10 Richland 90-00
15 Morgan, Blake 10 Richland 89-01
16 Shank, Ryan 9 Hanford 88-06
17 Call, Tristan 10 Richland 87-10
18 Limburg, Drew 12 Walla Walla 87-05
19 McClendon, Matt 10 Hanford 87-03
20 Campbell, Blake 12 Richland 86-07
21 Taylor, Spencer 11 Richland 83-09
21 Armstrong, Austin 10 Richland 83-09
23 Jimenez, Richard 9 Walla Walla 81-06
24 Sevigny, Jason 9 Richland 81-04
25 Miller, Jared 9 Hanford 80-02
26 Grier, Jordan 10 Hanford 77-11
27 Mills, Michael 9 Hanford 75-11
28 Taylor, Kevin 10 Richland 75-05
29 Shook, Kyle 12 Hanford 74-05
30 Martin, Erik 9 Hanford 72-09
31 Maib, Gerald 10 Walla Walla 69-07
31 McLarren, Jacob 10 Hanford 69-07
33 Klicker, Jason 9 Walla Walla 68-04
34 VanderLinden, Alex 10 Richland 64-11
35 Smedley, Josh 10 Richland 62-08
36 Korenkeiwicz, Jordan 10 Richland 58-05
36 Watkins, Talon 9 Hanford 58-05
38 Ellis, Chris 9 Richland 58-02
39 Megaughey, Brian 9 Hanford 56-06
40 Nerrell, Rafael 12 Richland 56-04
41 Polvi, Michael 9 Richland 55-09
41 Kinsey-Sellers, Durell 9 Richland 55-09
43 Elmore, Adrew 10 Richland 53-00
44 Harrison, Trevor 9 Richland 52-11
45 Hamman, Jordan 9 Richland 51-09

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ribeiro, Andrea 11 Walla Walla 75-10
2 Webb, Kenzie 9 Richland 66-11
3 Munoz, Haley 9 Hanford 64-09
4 Milliken, Chloe 10 Richland 63-08
5 Bagley, Jessica 9 Richland 63-01
6 Jacobson, Alexandria 9 Walla Walla 62-00
7 Nelson, Madison 9 Walla Walla 60-04
8 Heiman, Bailee 9 Hanford 57-10
9 Whitney, Laura 9 Richland 55-05
10 Kimball, Brooke 9 Walla Walla 54-07
11 Corley, Carla 9 Walla Walla 52-08
12 Peoples, Elizabeth 10 Hanford 52-03
13 Cunnington, Bailey 9 Walla Walla 52-02
14 Hensley, Katelyn 9 Walla Walla 50-09
15 Bragg, Jenny 12 Hanford 50-02
16 Shay, Amy 11 Hanford 49-07

Event 26 Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weisner, Jamie 9 Walla Walla 99-08
2 Ribeiro, Andrea 11 Walla Walla 87-05
3 Anderson, Gabby 10 Walla Walla 84-08
4 Novack, Jaime 10 Richland 83-07
5 Heiman, Bailee 9 Hanford 70-02
6 Traore, Adam 12 Hanford 70-00
7 Kerr, Brittany 11 Hanford 69-02
8 Thompson, Megan 9 Walla Walla 67-09
9 Bragg, Jenny 12 Hanford 61-07
10 Jaeger, Shanlyn 10 Hanford 58-07
11 Corley, Carla 9 Walla Walla 57-06
12 Kimball, Brooke 9 Walla Walla 54-02
13 McLerran, Kendra 9 Hanford 53-07
14 Nelson, Madison 9 Walla Walla 53-03
15 Sosa, Cristina 9 Walla Walla 50-00
16 Harris, Lily 10 Richland 44-00
17 Jacobson, Alexandria 9 Walla Walla 41-02

Event 27 Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, Chris 9 Hanford 143-00
2 Cherwien, Brian 12 Hanford 133-02
3 Limburg, Drew 12 Walla Walla 123-08
4 Payne, Joe 9 Richland 121-08
5 Meyer, Alex 9 Hanford 120-02
6 Stringer, Riley 10 Hanford 120-01
7 Reiswig, Dakota 9 Walla Walla 109-11
8 Metzger, James 12 Walla Walla 105-07
9 Shank, Ryan 9 Hanford 96-06
10 Schweiger, John 11 Richland 94-02
11 Ambler, Chris 11 Walla Walla 91-05
12 Dyer, Jacob 9 Walla Walla 91-00
13 McCants, Nolan 11 Richland 90-06
14 Maib, Gerald 10 Walla Walla 85-09
15 Avery, Kyle 12 Richland 82-11
16 Quinton, Cody 9 Hanford 82-01
17 Beebe, Dalton 10 Hanford 80-05
18 Figueroa, Jon Jon 9 Walla Walla 78-00
19 Hofferber, Eric 10 Richland 77-09
20 Sevigny, Jason 9 Richland 76-07
21 Jimenez, Richard 9 Walla Walla 68-11
22 Ellis, Chris 9 Richland 67-01

Event 28 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weisner, Jamie 9 Walla Walla 15-01.00
2 Baxter, Madison 12 Walla Walla 14-02.00
3 Novack, Jaime 10 Richland 13-04.50
4 Musselman, Terrin 11 Hanford 13-02.00
5 Augustine, Asia 9 Richland 12-05.00
6 Coyne, Chelsea 9 Hanford 12-04.00
7 Almberg, Julian 9 Hanford 12-03.00
8 Ellis, Jillian 9 Hanford 11-09.00
9 Ransier, Darby 9 Richland 11-01.50
10 Holmes, Sabra 9 Hanford 11-01.00
11 Baxter, Peyton 11 Walla Walla 11-00.00
12 Anderson, Gabby 10 Walla Walla 10-10.00
13 Ryder, Akina 10 Richland 8-11.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Staten, Elon 9 Richland 17-10.50
2 Mata, Isac 9 Hanford 17-09.00
3 Ceron, Jesus 10 Walla Walla 17-03.50
4 Ng, Tony 10 Richland 17-02.00
5 Freeman, Chris 9 Hanford 16-00.50
6 Willoughby, Darrell 11 Richland 15-10.50
7 Taylor, Dustin 11 Walla Walla 15-08.50
8 Qualheim, Connor 9 Richland 15-07.00
9 Reiswig, Dakota 9 Walla Walla 15-05.00
10 Webster, Joe 10 Richland 15-04.00
11 Hill, Colton 10 Walla Walla 14-07.50
12 Pawlowski, Matt 9 Hanford 14-06.50
12 Miller, Jerome 9 Richland 14-06.50
14 VanderLinden, Alex 10 Richland 14-06.00
15 Fankhauser, Jake 9 Richland 13-07.50
16 Figueroa, Jon Jon 9 Walla Walla 13-05.50
17 Passmore, Jordan 12 Richland 12-09.50
18 Thongkrua, Jack 12 Richland 10-05.50

Event 31 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willoughby, Darrell 11 Richland 34-08.50
2 Fankhauser, Jake 9 Richland 33-08.00
3 Hill, Colton 10 Walla Walla 33-06.00

Event 32 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weisner, Jamie 9 Walla Walla 4-06.00
2 Musselman, Terrin 11 Hanford J4-06.00
3 Baxter, Madison 12 Walla Walla J4-06.00
4 Almberg, Julian 9 Hanford 4-04.00
5 Davis, Cassi 9 Richland 4-00.00

Event 33 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ng, Tony 10 Richland 5-02.00
2 Stone, Brandon 10 Walla Walla 5-00.00

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avery, Karissa 10 Richland 7-06.00
2 Sheen, Sarah 10 Hanford 7-00.00
3 Landon, Alexa 10 Richland 6-00.00
4 Wendell, Alexis 9 Hanford J6-00.00
-- Kerr, Brittany 11 Hanford NH
-- Facer, Kimmi 9 Hanford NH

Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruiz, Geraldo 10 Richland 10-04.00
2 Franks, Trenton 9 Richland 9-00.00
3 Avery, Kyle 12 Richland J9-00.00
4 Barnes, Christian 11 Hanford 8-06.00
5 Hofferber, Eric 10 Richland J8-06.00
6 Naulty, Kieth 9 Hanford 7-00.00
7 Call, Cam 9 Hanford 6-06.00
-- Traverso, Joe 9 Hanford NH