Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 08:52 PM
RIVERVIEW MEET - 4/24/2012
RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Women
Kiona Benton 131.00 3.00 Mabton
Kiona Benton 105.00 35.00 River View
Kiona Benton 108.00 39.00 Royal
River View 71.00 8.00 Mabton
Royal 80.00 16.00 Mabton
Royal 69.00 65.00 River View

Men
Kiona Benton 103.00 27.00 Mabton
Kiona Benton 82.00 53.00 River View
Kiona Benton 88.00 39.00 Royal
River View 94.00 29.00 Mabton
Royal 72.00 38.00 Mabton
River View 79.00 51.00 Royal

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Jordyn 10 Kiona Benton 13.97 13.65 2
2 Iverson, Tonya 11 Royal 13.64 13.82 2
3 Cook, Brittnee 9 Kiona Benton 14.07 14.37 2
4 Pierce, Katy 9 Kiona Benton 14.24 14.67 2
5 McCoy, Amber 12 River View 14.63 14.71 2
6 White, Makayla 10 River View 14.46 14.84 2
7 Burnett, Sam 12 River View 15.34 15.73 1
8 Guerrero, Valeria 9 River View 16.63 1
9 Castillo, Kenia 9 River View 18.64 1
10 Guerrero, Fanny 11 River View 18.92 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Bailey 11 Kiona Benton 28.77 29.48
2 Carter, Morgan 10 Kiona Benton 30.24 29.53
3 McCoy, Amber 12 River View 29.74 30.55
4 Cook, Brittnee 9 Kiona Benton 28.74 30.83
5 Pierce, Katy 9 Kiona Benton 31.06 31.29
6 Alvarez, Mariana 12 Royal 31.02 32.59

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCoy, Amber 12 River View 57.34 1:06.70
2 Cid, Cynthia 10 Royal 1:11.13 1:09.63
3 Diaz, Breanne 10 Royal 1:11.70 1:10.40
4 Haughton, Taylor 11 Kiona Benton 1:10.74 1:11.24
5 Alvarez, Mariana 12 Royal 1:15.74 1:12.33

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lilly, Mykenzie 11 Kiona Benton 2:38.87 2:39.96
2 Cid, Cynthia 10 Royal 2:41.80 2:50.54
3 Diaz, Breanne 10 Royal 2:44.02 2:59.75
4 Guadarrama, Jacky 9 Royal 2:56.60 3:03.71

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lilly, Mykenzie 11 Kiona Benton 5:53.92 6:09.38
2 Guadarrama, Jacky 9 Royal 6:39.11 6:42.62
3 Henniger, Victoria 9 Kiona Benton 6:44.19 6:49.56
4 Delos Santos, Ana 12 Royal 6:55.20 7:04.39
5 Floren, Dori 10 Royal 7:23.60 7:04.40
6 Cid, Yaquelin 9 Royal 7:35.90 7:30.39

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, Kyla 11 Kiona Benton 14:06.00 14:41.95
2 Delos Santos, Ana 12 Royal 15:35.80 15:53.11
3 Garcia, Maritza 10 Royal 16:52.50 17:00.76

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robertson, Josie 11 River View 18.95 18.47
2 Conley, Beth 11 River View 19.14 19.82
3 Forsythe, Morgan 10 Kiona Benton 19.46 19.88
4 Rolland, Jessica 10 Kiona Benton 19.55 20.40

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robertson, Josie 11 River View 55.94 53.87
2 Rolland, Jessica 10 Kiona Benton 54.94 54.74
3 Forsythe, Morgan 10 Kiona Benton 55.29 59.81

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiona Benton 'A' 54.82
2 River View 'A' 1:00.29

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiona Benton 'A' 1:55.98 1:57.81
2 River View 'A' 1:59.03

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiona Benton 'A' 4:41.08 4:37.92
2 Royal 'A' 4:40.93 4:39.63

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robertson, Josie 11 River View 4-06.00 4-04.00
2 Lilly, Mykenzie 11 Kiona Benton 4-04.00 4-02.00
3 Cook, Brittnee 9 Kiona Benton J4-02.00
-- Johanson, Gillian - Kiona Benton 4-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alvarez, Mariana 12 Royal 7-06.00 7-06.00
2 Schroeder, Bailey 11 Kiona Benton 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 Diaz, Breanne 10 Royal 6-06.00 6-00.00
4 Guadarrama, Jacky 9 Royal 5-06.00 5-06.00
5 Cid, Yaquelin 9 Royal 5-06.00 J5-06.00
6 Johanson, Gillian - Kiona Benton 5-00.00
7 Rolland, Jessica 10 Kiona Benton J5-00.00

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iverson, Tonya 11 Royal 16-07.00 15-07.00
2 Kelly, Jordyn 10 Kiona Benton 15-06.00 13-10.00
3 Leist, Emily 12 Kiona Benton 12-11.50 12-04.75
4 White, Makayla 10 River View 13-03.00 12-01.75
5 Johanson, Gillian - Kiona Benton 13-09.00 11-07.00

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iverson, Tonya 11 Royal 32-00.00 30-04.00
2 Kelly, Jordyn 10 Kiona Benton 27-02.00 27-06.00
3 Leist, Emily 12 Kiona Benton 29-05.50 26-08.00
4 Johanson, Gillian - Kiona Benton 22-01.50 26-01.00

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watts, Kendall 12 Kiona Benton 34-01.00 34-06.00
2 Burnett, Sam 12 River View 32-02.50 33-09.00
3 Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Kiona Benton 29-06.00 29-01.50
4 Gunter, Shanda - Kiona Benton 27-03.75 28-06.50
5 Floren, Dori 10 Royal 25-02.50 25-04.00
6 Simmons, Courtney 10 Kiona Benton 26-00.00 25-00.00
7 Nash, Alyssa 9 Mabton 24-02.00 24-07.00
8 Rayman, Ceara 10 Kiona Benton 22-08.25 24-06.00
9 Gonzalez, Marysol 9 Kiona Benton 23-02.00 24-05.50
10 Prunier, Abbey 12 River View 26-09.00 24-03.00
11 Mendez, Elizabeth 12 River View 25-00.50 23-08.00
12 Rodriguez, Elena 9 Mabton 22-07.00 23-01.50
13 Guerrero, Fanny 11 River View 18-04.50 18-05.00
14 Garcia, Maritza 10 Royal 18-08.00 J18-05.00
15 Guerrero, Valeria 9 River View 20-04.50 18-03.50
16 Lippold, Blanca 9 Kiona Benton 14-10.75 J18-03.50
17 Castillo, Kenia 9 River View 18-09.50 16-06.50

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watts, Kendall 12 Kiona Benton 115-09 105-05
2 Burnett, Sam 12 River View 88-07 85-01
3 Nash, Alyssa 9 Mabton 66-01 69-07
3 Mendez, Elizabeth 12 River View 78-09 69-07
5 Gonzalez, Marysol 9 Kiona Benton 72-01 69-03
6 Floren, Dori 10 Royal 72-10 65-00
7 Simmons, Courtney 10 Kiona Benton 56-05 64-08
8 Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Kiona Benton 75-05 64-00
9 Rodriguez, Elena 9 Mabton 59-04 62-02
10 Guerrero, Valeria 9 River View 60-02 61-10
11 Prunier, Abbey 12 River View 71-09 58-05
12 Gunter, Shanda - Kiona Benton 65-03 57-08
13 Scalise, Ame 9 River View 51-01 55-04
14 Rayman, Ceara 10 Kiona Benton 59-05 52-10
15 Lippold, Blanca 9 Kiona Benton 44-00 46-10
16 Garcia, Maritza 10 Royal 40-10 43-03
17 Castillo, Kenia 9 River View 38-07 41-07
18 Guerrero, Fanny 11 River View 35-10 38-05

Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watts, Kendall 12 Kiona Benton 88-05 94-09
2 Conley, Beth 11 River View 88-06 89-00
3 Gunter, Shanda - Kiona Benton 71-00 78-08
4 Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Kiona Benton 61-09 75-00
5 Nash, Alyssa 9 Mabton 77-06 73-02
6 Rayman, Ceara 10 Kiona Benton 59-02 64-00
7 Floren, Dori 10 Royal 69-00 61-05
8 Scalise, Ame 9 River View 62-01 59-09
9 Gonzalez, Marysol 9 Kiona Benton 65-01 55-04
10 Simmons, Courtney 10 Kiona Benton 58-02 51-09
11 Rodriguez, Elena 9 Mabton 56-00 46-02
12 Mendez, Elizabeth 12 River View 42-03
13 Lippold, Blanca 9 Kiona Benton 31-09 41-07
14 Garcia, Maritza 10 Royal 38-05 38-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jared 11 River View 11.34 12.10 3
2 Nash, Eryk 11 Kiona Benton 12.05 12.20 3
3 Diaz, Omar 12 Kiona Benton 11.84 12.21 3
4 Hand, Cody 10 River View 12.02 12.32 3
5 Bartlett, Kody 11 River View 11.74 12.33 3
6 Fernandez, Cristian 11 Royal 12.24 12.35 3
7 Brown, Terran 10 River View 12.89 12.40 2
8 Aguilar, Cristian 11 Kiona Benton 12.36 12.44 3
9 Edeza, Brian 10 Royal 12.04 12.45 3
10 McGaughey, Gary 9 River View 12.74 12.83 2
11 Bono, Jeffrey 9 Kiona Benton 12.92 12.94 2
12 Ramirez, Alex 10 Kiona Benton 12.66 12.95 2
13 Young, Kris 11 Kiona Benton 13.03 2
14 McGaughey, Sean 9 River View 13.34 13.34 1
15 Martinez, Isaiah 10 Mabton 12.54 13.53 2
16 Combs, Spencer 11 River View 13.94 13.61 1
17 Albers, Aaron - Kiona Benton 13.59 13.71 1
18 Steagall, Nick 9 River View 13.74 13.74 1
19 Smith, Justin 11 River View 13.94 14.05 1
20 Scroggins, Greg 9 Royal 13.24 14.46 1
21 Picker, Hudson 9 River View 14.54 14.72 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jared 11 River View 24.00 24.69 2
2 Diaz, Omar 12 Kiona Benton 24.79 25.14 2
3 Castellanos, Adrian 12 Kiona Benton 25.18 25.49 2
4 Hand, Cody 10 River View 25.73 1
5 Fernandez, Cristian 11 Royal 24.80 25.78 2
6 Brown, Terran 10 River View 25.89 1
7 Lopez, Jose 11 Mabton 26.93 25.93 1
8 Madrigal, Daniel 10 River View 25.84 26.09 2
9 Bartlett, Kody 11 River View 25.44 26.49 2
10 McClary, James 10 Kiona Benton 26.07 26.72 2
11 Bono, Jeffrey 9 Kiona Benton 27.22 26.92 1
12 Ambriz, Alfredo 10 River View 27.08 1
13 McGaughey, Sean 9 River View 27.84 28.01 1
14 Steagall, Nick 9 River View 28.37 28.94 1
15 Albers, Aaron - Kiona Benton 28.62 29.65 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Castellanos, Adrian 12 Kiona Benton 53.98 52.91 2
2 Goroski, Laddie 11 Royal 55.14 53.82 2
3 Edeza, Brian 10 Royal 56.54 56.09 2
4 Lopez, Jose 11 Mabton 54.14 56.52 2
5 Fernandez, Cristian 11 Royal 58.17 1
6 McClary, James 10 Kiona Benton 1:00.14 1:00.00 1
7 McGaughey, Sean 9 River View 1:05.44 1:04.13 1
8 Valentine, Michael 10 Royal 1:00.14 1:04.50 1
9 Steagall, Nick 9 River View 1:07.64 1:05.43 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ruelas, Andrew 10 Kiona Benton 2:14.90 2:17.05
2 Alvarez, Leo 12 Kiona Benton 2:14.59 2:17.13
3 Aguirre, Carlos 10 Kiona Benton 2:19.52 2:18.84
4 McGaughey, Gary 9 River View 2:20.03 2:19.46

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brightman, Kyle 12 Kiona Benton 4:48.96 4:55.48
2 Alvarez, Leo 12 Kiona Benton 4:55.00 5:00.68
3 Peraza, Jesus 11 Royal 4:56.66 5:04.14
4 Ruelas, Andrew 10 Kiona Benton 5:12.00 5:07.67
5 Mendez, Alejandro 12 River View 5:12.69 5:20.11
6 Perdue, Nathan 10 Royal 5:20.14 5:44.31
7 Flores, Juan 9 Royal 5:41.21 5:45.77
8 Guaddarrama, Eric 10 Royal 5:52.46 5:49.94
9 Reyna, Angel 10 Mabton 5:29.00 5:57.75
10 Grow, Bryson 9 River View 5:54.83 6:00.28

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brightman, Kyle 12 Kiona Benton 10:28.38 10:58.47
2 Peraza, Jesus 11 Royal 11:04.11 11:04.30
3 Mendez, Alejandro 12 River View 11:25.00 11:58.25
4 Reyna, Angel 10 Mabton 13:22.00 13:14.21
5 Guaddarrama, Eric 10 Royal 13:13.90 13:47.86

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Adrian 11 Mabton 20.04 21.34

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simpson, Chance 10 River View 47.60 47.74
2 McGaughey, Aaron 12 River View 47.14 48.90
3 Brown, Terran 10 River View 52.34 56.25

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 River View 'A' 46.56 46.26
2 Kiona Benton 'A' 46.39 47.32
3 River View 'B' x48.75

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Royal 'A' 3:39.19 3:44.42
2 Kiona Benton 'A' 3:50.34
3 River View 'A' 4:17.43
4 Royal 'B' 4:20.20 x4:31.77

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brisby, Payton 11 River View 5-10.00 6-00.00
2 Valentine, Michael 10 Royal 5-06.00 5-04.00
3 Ramirez, Alex 10 Kiona Benton 5-04.00 5-02.00
4 Young, Kris 11 Kiona Benton 5-00.00
-- Grow, Bryson 9 River View NH
-- Bono, Jeffrey 9 Kiona Benton NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nash, Eryk 11 Kiona Benton 11-06.00 11-00.00
2 Valentine, Michael 10 Royal 10-00.00 10-00.00
3 Young, Kris 11 Kiona Benton 9-06.00
4 Aguirre, Carlos 10 Kiona Benton 9-06.00 J9-06.00
5 Flores, Juan 9 Royal 8-06.00 8-00.00

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goroski, Laddie 11 Royal 19-10.00 18-07.00
2 Young, Kris 11 Kiona Benton 18-03.00
3 Simpson, Chance 10 River View 19-03.50 18-00.25
4 McGaughey, Aaron 12 River View 18-01.00 17-08.00
5 Ramirez, Alex 10 Kiona Benton 18-08.50 17-06.50
6 Aguilar, Cristian 11 Kiona Benton 19-06.00 17-06.25
7 Bartlett, Kody 11 River View 19-00.25 17-00.75
8 Ambriz, Alfredo 10 River View 16-09.00 16-08.25
9 Madrigal, Daniel 10 River View 18-01.50 16-07.00
10 Martinez, Isaiah 10 Mabton 17-07.00 16-06.50
11 Cisneros, Jesus 11 Kiona Benton 16-07.00 15-04.00
12 McGaughey, Sean 9 River View 14-03.00 14-05.25
13 Smith, Justin 11 River View 14-00.50 13-04.00

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramirez, Freddy 12 Royal 36-10.00 36-11.50
2 Simpson, Chance 10 River View 36-00.50 36-10.00
3 McGaughey, Aaron 12 River View 38-08.00 36-09.50
4 Ramirez, Alex 10 Kiona Benton 35-05.00
5 Ortega, Fidel 12 Mabton 35-04.00 34-05.00
6 Cisneros, Jesus 11 Kiona Benton 37-03.00 33-11.50
7 Aguilar, Cristian 11 Kiona Benton 35-07.00 33-08.50
8 McGaughey, Gary 9 River View 34-05.00 29-05.50

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Trevor 12 Kiona Benton 41-03.50 42-04.50
2 Grinder, Dallon 10 Kiona Benton 39-00.50 39-00.00
3 Combs, Spencer 11 River View 36-07.00 38-07.50
4 Bettencourt, Ben 12 River View 35-06.50 35-05.75
5 Scroggins, Greg 9 Royal 34-06.50 34-02.50
6 Sagrero, Alex 10 Mabton 33-04.00 33-01.25
7 Smith, Justin 11 River View 36-03.00 33-00.00
8 Baumgartner, Alexander - Kiona Benton 26-06.00 30-05.50
9 Picker, Hudson 9 River View 27-07.00 30-00.75
10 Garretson, Tyler 10 Royal 29-01.00 29-09.50
11 Cardenas, Anthony 11 Mabton 30-02.00 29-06.50
12 Perdue, Nathan 10 Royal 30-05.00 29-02.00
13 Orozco, Pedro 11 River View 28-02.25 28-05.00
14 Picker, Cody 12 River View 26-00.00 27-04.00
15 Sanchez, AJ 10 Mabton 24-09.00 26-09.50
16 Petty, Dakota 9 Kiona Benton 24-04.50 23-06.75

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Adrian 11 Mabton 128-04 124-11
2 Grinder, Dallon 10 Kiona Benton 121-07 122-09
3 Nichols, Trevor 12 Kiona Benton 116-08 114-07
4 Combs, Spencer 11 River View 95-08 99-01
5 Smith, Justin 11 River View 100-06 96-08
6 Sagrero, Alex 10 Mabton 85-00 84-04
7 Perdue, Nathan 10 Royal 97-00 81-01
8 Cardenas, Anthony 11 Mabton 84-09 78-02
9 Sanchez, AJ 10 Mabton 66-03 76-04
10 Picker, Hudson 9 River View 77-08 71-06
11 Orozco, Pedro 11 River View 58-08 65-07
12 Picker, Cody 12 River View 66-08 62-06
13 Barrera, Jessy 9 Royal 69-00 61-03
14 Baumgartner, Alexander - Kiona Benton 64-02 54-02
15 Bettencourt, Ben 12 River View 69-10 53-08
16 Petty, Dakota 9 Kiona Benton 48-10

Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Adrian 11 Mabton 152-07 149-10
2 Bettencourt, Ben 12 River View 152-07 146-03
3 Grinder, Dallon 10 Kiona Benton 149-04 130-00
4 Ortega, Fidel 12 Mabton 140-01 127-06
5 Brisby, Payton 11 River View 115-11 123-03
6 Perdue, Nathan 10 Royal 117-00 116-06
7 Nichols, Trevor 12 Kiona Benton 130-10 114-08
8 Garretson, Tyler 10 Royal 111-07 109-08
9 Combs, Spencer 11 River View 107-03 103-00
10 Scroggins, Greg 9 Royal 101-00 99-10
11 Nash, Eryk 11 Kiona Benton 121-06 99-01
12 Picker, Cody 12 River View 82-01 90-02
13 Grow, Bryson 9 River View 70-05 82-09
14 Reyna, Angel 10 Mabton 108-04 82-00
15 Baumgartner, Alexander - Kiona Benton 80-02 79-03
16 Sanchez, AJ 10 Mabton 88-00 78-00
17 Cardenas, Anthony 11 Mabton 73-02 76-08
18 Petty, Dakota 9 Kiona Benton 68-08 68-00
18 Steagall, Nick 9 River View 84-01 68-00
20 Barrera, Jessy 9 Royal 56-07 49-07