http://www.jcrawford.net/2017invitelogowithschools.jpg




2017 Pasco Invite Time Schedule

9:30 Boys Distance Relay(2 Heats) 1:20 Wheelchair 800 Meter
9:30 Boys Pole Vault-Girls Follow 1:30 Boys 110 Meter Highs-Finals
9:30 Boys & Girls Long Jump 1:35 Girls 100 Meter Highs-Finals
10:00 Boys Javelin and Girls High Jump 1:40 Boys 100 Meter Dash-Finals
10:00 Boys Shotput and Girls Discus 1:45 Girls 100 Meter ­Dash-Finals
10:10 Girls Distance Relay 1:45 Girls Javelin, Shotput & Triple Jump
10:30 Boys 100 Meter Dash(5 Heats) 1:45 Boys Discus, High & Triple Jump
10:50 Girls 100 Meter Dash(5 Heats) 2:00 Boys 1600 Meter Run-Finals
11:10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles(3 Heats) 2:05 Girls 1600 Meter Run-Finals
11:30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles(3 Heats) 2:20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay(4 Heats)
11:50 Wheelchair 100 Meter Dash 2:40 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay(4 Heats)
12:00 Boys 200 Meter Dash(4 Heats) 3:00 Boys 400 Meter Dash(4 Heats)
12:20 Girls 200 Meter Dash(4 Heats) 3:20 Girls 400 Meter Dash(4 Heats)
Pasco Invite Memorials-Pasco Invite Dedicat 3:45 Boys 300 Meter Int. Hurdles(4 Heats)
Boys Elite Mile-Girls Elite Mile 4:10 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles(4 Heats)

4:35 Boys 800 Meter Run(3 Heats)
QUALIFYING STANDARDS (Personal Best) 5:00 Girls 800 Meter Run(3 Heats)
Teams that have been invited to participate can 5:25 Boys 200 Meter Dash-Finals
only enter individuals in events where they have 5:35 Girls 200 Meter Dash-Finals
met the following minimums: One entry per 5:45 Boys 3200 Meter Run-Finals
school Verification must be provided 6:10 Girls 3200 Meter Run-Finals
Top 45 will actually be entered into the event. 6:30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay(4 Heats)
Relay teams limited to 40 teams 7:00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay(4 Heats)

BOYS-Hand-Held Times-Add .24 for FAT GIRLS-Hand-Held Times-Add .24 for FAT
110 High Hurdles-15.6 300 Inter. Hurdles-43.5 100 High Hurdles-17.1 300 Low Hurdles-50.4
100 Meter Dash-11.3 200 Meter Dash-23.3 100 Meter Dash-13.0 200 Meter Dash-27.1
400 Meter Dash-53.0 800 Meter Run-2:03 400 Meter Dash-62.3 800 Meter Run-2:28
1600 Meter Run-4:35 3200 Meter Run-10:10 1600 Meter Run-5:36 3200 Meter Run-12:14
JAVELIN-150' DISCUS-130' JAVELIN-100' DISCUS-96'
SHOTPUT-44' HIGH JUMP-6'0" SHOTPUT-31'6" HIGH JUMP-5'
LONG JUMP-20' TRIPLE JUMP-40' LONG JUMP-15'9" TRIPLE JUMP-32'2"
POLE VAULT-12'0" DIST. RELAY-11:30 DIST. RELAY-14:00 POLE VAULT-9'0"
4X100 RELAY-45.0 4X400 RELAY-3:35 4X100 RELAY-52.6 4X400 RELAY-4:21